Gabe Emmett
Free Agent (A)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 175
DOB: 5/21/2001
(25 years, 4 months, 26 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 19, Pick: 30, Ovr: 582 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | Folsom Lake College |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 19, Pick: 30, Ovr: 582 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | Folsom Lake College |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 9.82 | 4.91 | .000 | 93.8% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 7.36 | 12.66 | 7.62 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .385 | 80.0% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 1.94 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 31.2 | 8.53 | 7.11 | 0.28 | .351 | 50.3% | 70.5% | 5.6% | 8.81 | 5.89 | 6.26 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 36.0 | 8.75 | 6.25 | 0.25 | .355 | 52.3% | 68.5% | 4.8% | 8.00 | 5.41 | 5.82 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAD | A | 22 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 28 | 14 | 86.0 | 7.43 | 5.76 | 1.15 | .287 | 63.3% | 55.0% | 16.9% | 5.55 | 6.52 | 5.63 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAD | A | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 45.0 | 9.20 | 7.20 | 0.80 | .399 | 57.7% | 49.7% | 9.5% | 8.60 | 5.85 | 5.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.76 | 6.08 | 1.33 | .302 | 68.4% | 46.4% | 6.07 | 6.21 | 6.06 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 3.76 | 6.26 | 1.52 | .287 | 65.8% | 6.58 | 6.77 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 9.82 | 4.91 | .000 | 93.8% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 7.36 | 12.66 | 7.62 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .385 | 80.0% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 1.94 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 31.2 | 8.53 | 7.11 | 0.28 | .351 | 50.3% | 70.5% | 5.6% | 8.81 | 5.89 | 6.26 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 36.0 | 8.75 | 6.25 | 0.25 | .355 | 52.3% | 68.5% | 4.8% | 8.00 | 5.41 | 5.82 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAD | A | 22 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 28 | 14 | 86.0 | 7.43 | 5.76 | 1.15 | .287 | 63.3% | 55.0% | 16.9% | 5.55 | 6.52 | 5.63 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAD | A | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 45.0 | 9.20 | 7.20 | 0.80 | .399 | 57.7% | 49.7% | 9.5% | 8.60 | 5.85 | 5.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.76 | 6.08 | 1.33 | .302 | 68.4% | 46.4% | 6.07 | 6.21 | 6.06 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 3.76 | 6.26 | 1.52 | .287 | 65.8% | 6.58 | 6.77 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | LAD | A | 1 | 2 | 8.81 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 31.2 | 162 | 35 | 35 | 31 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 8.00 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 36.0 | 180 | 40 | 36 | 32 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2023 | LAD | A | 7 | 7 | 5.55 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 86.0 | 388 | 79 | 64 | 53 | 11 | 55 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 71 | |
| 2024 | LAD | A | 2 | 0 | 8.60 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 45.0 | 233 | 61 | 46 | 43 | 4 | 36 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 46 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.07 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | LAD | A | 1 | 2 | 8.81 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 31.2 | 162 | 35 | 35 | 31 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 8.00 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 36.0 | 180 | 40 | 36 | 32 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2023 | LAD | A | 7 | 7 | 5.55 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 86.0 | 388 | 79 | 64 | 53 | 11 | 55 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 71 | |
| 2024 | LAD | A | 2 | 0 | 8.60 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 45.0 | 233 | 61 | 46 | 43 | 4 | 36 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 46 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.07 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 9.82 | 9.82 | 1.00 | 4.91 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .167 | 1.64 | .000 | 93.8% | 157 | 255 | 12.66 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 10.38 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 0.0% | 27.8% | .278 | 1.15 | .385 | 80.0% | 50 | 44 | 1.94 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | A | 8.53 | 7.11 | 1.20 | 0.28 | 18.5% | 15.4% | 3.1% | .273 | 1.89 | .351 | 50.3% | 169 | 114 | 5.89 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 8.75 | 6.25 | 1.40 | 0.25 | 19.4% | 13.9% | 5.6% | .274 | 1.81 | .355 | 52.3% | 155 | 105 | 5.41 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | A | 7.43 | 5.76 | 1.29 | 1.15 | 18.3% | 14.2% | 4.1% | .248 | 1.56 | .287 | 63.3% | 118 | 139 | 6.52 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | A | 9.20 | 7.20 | 1.28 | 0.80 | 19.7% | 15.5% | 4.3% | .316 | 2.16 | .399 | 57.7% | 176 | 121 | 5.85 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.76 | 6.08 | 0.78 | 1.33 | 11.1% | 14.2% | -3.1% | .288 | 1.83 | .302 | 68.4% | 6.21 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3.76 | 6.26 | 0.60 | 1.52 | 8.5% | 14.2% | -5.7% | .287 | 1.88 | .287 | 65.8% | 6.77 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 9.82 | 9.82 | 1.00 | 4.91 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .167 | 1.64 | .000 | 93.8% | 157 | 255 | 12.66 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 10.38 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 0.0% | 27.8% | .278 | 1.15 | .385 | 80.0% | 50 | 44 | 1.94 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | A | 8.53 | 7.11 | 1.20 | 0.28 | 18.5% | 15.4% | 3.1% | .273 | 1.89 | .351 | 50.3% | 169 | 114 | 5.89 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 8.75 | 6.25 | 1.40 | 0.25 | 19.4% | 13.9% | 5.6% | .274 | 1.81 | .355 | 52.3% | 155 | 105 | 5.41 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | A | 7.43 | 5.76 | 1.29 | 1.15 | 18.3% | 14.2% | 4.1% | .248 | 1.56 | .287 | 63.3% | 118 | 139 | 6.52 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | A | 9.20 | 7.20 | 1.28 | 0.80 | 19.7% | 15.5% | 4.3% | .316 | 2.16 | .399 | 57.7% | 176 | 121 | 5.85 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.76 | 6.08 | 0.78 | 1.33 | 11.1% | 14.2% | -3.1% | .288 | 1.83 | .302 | 68.4% | 6.21 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3.76 | 6.26 | 0.60 | 1.52 | 8.5% | 14.2% | -5.7% | .287 | 1.88 | .287 | 65.8% | 6.77 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 152 | 7.62 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 2.33 | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 60 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A | 3.72 | 10.5% | 70.5% | 18.9% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 51.0% | 20.4% | 28.6% | 122 | 6.26 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 3.52 | 12.0% | 68.5% | 19.4% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 49.5% | 21.6% | 28.8% | 114 | 5.82 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | A | 2.05 | 18.2% | 55.0% | 26.9% | 15.4% | 16.9% | 48.4% | 25.4% | 26.2% | 121 | 5.63 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | A | 1.69 | 21.0% | 49.7% | 29.4% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 50.0% | 22.6% | 27.4% | 118 | 5.68 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 46.4% | 33.1% | 6.06 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 152 | 7.62 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 2.33 | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 60 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A | 3.72 | 10.5% | 70.5% | 18.9% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 51.0% | 20.4% | 28.6% | 122 | 6.26 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 3.52 | 12.0% | 68.5% | 19.4% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 49.5% | 21.6% | 28.8% | 114 | 5.82 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | A | 2.05 | 18.2% | 55.0% | 26.9% | 15.4% | 16.9% | 48.4% | 25.4% | 26.2% | 121 | 5.63 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | A | 1.69 | 21.0% | 49.7% | 29.4% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 50.0% | 22.6% | 27.4% | 118 | 5.68 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 46.4% | 33.1% | 6.06 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 47.2% | 47.1% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 83.3% | 52.0% | 27.8% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A | 40.3% | 78.7% | 40.1% | 8.6% | 14.9% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 42.3% | 76.2% | 38.9% | 10.1% | 14.6% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | A | 43.8% | 75.5% | 42.8% | 10.8% | 14.1% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | A | 43.5% | 76.8% | 39.1% | 10.1% | 14.5% | 24.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 47.2% | 47.1% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 83.3% | 52.0% | 27.8% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A | 40.3% | 78.7% | 40.1% | 8.6% | 14.9% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 42.3% | 76.2% | 38.9% | 10.1% | 14.6% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | A | 43.8% | 75.5% | 42.8% | 10.8% | 14.1% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | A | 43.5% | 76.8% | 39.1% | 10.1% | 14.5% | 24.6% |

