Gabriel Ponce
(AA)P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 205
DOB: 4/29/1999
(27 years, 4 months, 4 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | A- | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 38.2 | 8.38 | 3.72 | 0.93 | .345 | 67.4% | 32.2% | 7.7% | 4.66 | 4.53 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 22 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 34.1 | 13.11 | 5.24 | 1.31 | .324 | 68.8% | 38.5% | 16.1% | 5.77 | 4.27 | 5.05 | 4.40 | |||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 22 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 17.0 | 13.24 | 6.35 | 0.00 | .385 | 70.4% | 36.1% | 0.0% | 2.65 | 3.16 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 35 | 0 | 51.1 | 13.15 | 5.61 | 0.88 | .345 | 69.3% | 37.7% | 10.6% | 4.73 | 4.27 | 4.43 | 4.48 | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 15.75 | 11.25 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.91 | 5.30 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 23 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 48.2 | 9.62 | 4.99 | 0.74 | .248 | 70.7% | 38.5% | 7.1% | 3.70 | 4.32 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.1 | 8.64 | 5.40 | 3.24 | .227 | 71.4% | 21.7% | 30.0% | 4.32 | 8.43 | 5.73 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 61.0 | 9.89 | 5.46 | 1.03 | .236 | 72.8% | 34.5% | 10.0% | 3.54 | 4.85 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 45.1 | 12.11 | 6.35 | 0.79 | .339 | 62.5% | 32.7% | 7.7% | 4.76 | 4.05 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 15.2 | 12.06 | 6.89 | 1.72 | .212 | 96.0% | 25.7% | 18.8% | 2.87 | 5.58 | 6.06 | 5.53 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 38 | 4 | 61.0 | 12.10 | 6.49 | 1.03 | .310 | 69.8% | 31.0% | 10.3% | 4.28 | 5.58 | 4.56 | 4.81 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -2.19 | -2.19 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .750 | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 2.63 | 2.63 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.74 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.40 | 4.14 | 1.31 | .290 | 72.3% | 37.1% | 4.55 | 4.67 | 4.71 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 8.22 | 4.95 | 1.43 | .281 | 71.0% | 4.95 | 5.20 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.29 | 4.40 | 1.33 | .292 | 71.8% | 4.74 | 4.78 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | A- | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 38.2 | 8.38 | 3.72 | 0.93 | .345 | 67.4% | 32.2% | 7.7% | 4.66 | 4.53 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 22 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 34.1 | 13.11 | 5.24 | 1.31 | .324 | 68.8% | 38.5% | 16.1% | 5.77 | 4.27 | 5.05 | 4.40 | |||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 22 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 17.0 | 13.24 | 6.35 | 0.00 | .385 | 70.4% | 36.1% | 0.0% | 2.65 | 3.16 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 35 | 0 | 51.1 | 13.15 | 5.61 | 0.88 | .345 | 69.3% | 37.7% | 10.6% | 4.73 | 4.27 | 4.43 | 4.48 | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 15.75 | 11.25 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.91 | 5.30 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 23 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 48.2 | 9.62 | 4.99 | 0.74 | .248 | 70.7% | 38.5% | 7.1% | 3.70 | 4.32 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.1 | 8.64 | 5.40 | 3.24 | .227 | 71.4% | 21.7% | 30.0% | 4.32 | 8.43 | 5.73 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 61.0 | 9.89 | 5.46 | 1.03 | .236 | 72.8% | 34.5% | 10.0% | 3.54 | 4.85 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 45.1 | 12.11 | 6.35 | 0.79 | .339 | 62.5% | 32.7% | 7.7% | 4.76 | 4.05 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 15.2 | 12.06 | 6.89 | 1.72 | .212 | 96.0% | 25.7% | 18.8% | 2.87 | 5.58 | 6.06 | 5.53 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 38 | 4 | 61.0 | 12.10 | 6.49 | 1.03 | .310 | 69.8% | 31.0% | 10.3% | 4.28 | 5.58 | 4.56 | 4.81 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -2.19 | -2.19 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .750 | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 2.63 | 2.63 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.74 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.40 | 4.14 | 1.31 | .290 | 72.3% | 37.1% | 4.55 | 4.67 | 4.71 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 8.22 | 4.95 | 1.43 | .281 | 71.0% | 4.95 | 5.20 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.29 | 4.40 | 1.33 | .292 | 71.8% | 4.74 | 4.78 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | A- | 0 | 3 | 4.66 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 174 | 44 | 24 | 20 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2021 | TOR | A | 1 | 2 | 5.77 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 34.1 | 155 | 29 | 22 | 22 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 2 | 2 | 2.65 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17.0 | 76 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 4.73 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 51.1 | 231 | 44 | 30 | 27 | 5 | 32 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 2 | 5 | 3.70 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 48.2 | 205 | 33 | 23 | 20 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 39 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 2 | 5 | 3.54 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 61.0 | 261 | 41 | 30 | 24 | 7 | 37 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 4 | 4 | 4.76 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 45.1 | 209 | 41 | 32 | 24 | 4 | 32 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 1 | 0 | 2.87 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 71 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 4.28 | 38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 61.0 | 280 | 51 | 37 | 29 | 7 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.95 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.74 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | A- | 0 | 3 | 4.66 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 174 | 44 | 24 | 20 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2021 | TOR | A | 1 | 2 | 5.77 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 34.1 | 155 | 29 | 22 | 22 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 2 | 2 | 2.65 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17.0 | 76 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 4.73 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 51.1 | 231 | 44 | 30 | 27 | 5 | 32 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 2 | 5 | 3.70 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 48.2 | 205 | 33 | 23 | 20 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 39 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 2 | 5 | 3.54 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 61.0 | 261 | 41 | 30 | 24 | 7 | 37 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 4 | 4 | 4.76 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 45.1 | 209 | 41 | 32 | 24 | 4 | 32 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 1 | 0 | 2.87 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 71 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 4.28 | 38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 61.0 | 280 | 51 | 37 | 29 | 7 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.95 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.74 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | A- | 8.38 | 3.72 | 2.25 | 0.93 | 20.7% | 9.2% | 11.5% | .282 | 1.55 | .345 | 67.4% | 118 | 113 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 13.11 | 5.24 | 2.50 | 1.31 | 32.3% | 12.9% | 19.4% | .225 | 1.43 | .324 | 68.8% | 127 | 111 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 13.24 | 6.35 | 2.08 | 0.00 | 32.9% | 15.8% | 17.1% | .234 | 1.59 | .385 | 70.4% | 60 | 70 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 13.15 | 5.61 | 2.34 | 0.88 | 32.5% | 13.9% | 18.6% | .228 | 1.48 | .345 | 69.3% | 105 | 98 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 15.75 | 11.25 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 41.2% | 29.4% | 11.8% | .000 | 1.25 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 93 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 9.62 | 4.99 | 1.93 | 0.74 | 25.4% | 13.2% | 12.2% | .191 | 1.23 | .248 | 70.7% | 85 | 99 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 8.64 | 5.40 | 1.60 | 3.24 | 20.5% | 12.8% | 7.7% | .242 | 1.56 | .227 | 71.4% | 96 | 186 | 8.43 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 9.89 | 5.46 | 1.81 | 1.03 | 25.7% | 14.2% | 11.5% | .188 | 1.28 | .236 | 72.8% | 81 | 110 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 12.11 | 6.35 | 1.91 | 0.79 | 29.2% | 15.3% | 13.9% | .236 | 1.61 | .339 | 62.5% | 112 | 95 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 12.06 | 6.89 | 1.75 | 1.72 | 29.6% | 16.9% | 12.7% | .175 | 1.40 | .212 | 96.0% | 58 | 120 | 6.06 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 12.10 | 6.49 | 1.86 | 1.03 | 29.3% | 15.7% | 13.6% | .221 | 1.56 | .310 | 69.8% | 98 | 101 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 27.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | .250 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | -47 | -2.19 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 13.50 | 6.75 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .500 | 3.00 | .750 | 75.0% | 171 | 66 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 16 | 0.74 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.40 | 4.14 | 2.03 | 1.31 | 21.2% | 10.5% | 10.8% | .247 | 1.42 | .290 | 72.3% | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.22 | 4.95 | 1.66 | 1.43 | 20.0% | 12.0% | 7.9% | .245 | 1.52 | .281 | 71.0% | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 8.29 | 4.40 | 1.88 | 1.33 | 20.7% | 11.0% | 9.7% | .250 | 1.47 | .292 | 71.8% | 4.78 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | A- | 8.38 | 3.72 | 2.25 | 0.93 | 20.7% | 9.2% | 11.5% | .282 | 1.55 | .345 | 67.4% | 118 | 113 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 13.11 | 5.24 | 2.50 | 1.31 | 32.3% | 12.9% | 19.4% | .225 | 1.43 | .324 | 68.8% | 127 | 111 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 13.24 | 6.35 | 2.08 | 0.00 | 32.9% | 15.8% | 17.1% | .234 | 1.59 | .385 | 70.4% | 60 | 70 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 13.15 | 5.61 | 2.34 | 0.88 | 32.5% | 13.9% | 18.6% | .228 | 1.48 | .345 | 69.3% | 105 | 98 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 15.75 | 11.25 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 41.2% | 29.4% | 11.8% | .000 | 1.25 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 93 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 9.62 | 4.99 | 1.93 | 0.74 | 25.4% | 13.2% | 12.2% | .191 | 1.23 | .248 | 70.7% | 85 | 99 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 8.64 | 5.40 | 1.60 | 3.24 | 20.5% | 12.8% | 7.7% | .242 | 1.56 | .227 | 71.4% | 96 | 186 | 8.43 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 9.89 | 5.46 | 1.81 | 1.03 | 25.7% | 14.2% | 11.5% | .188 | 1.28 | .236 | 72.8% | 81 | 110 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 12.11 | 6.35 | 1.91 | 0.79 | 29.2% | 15.3% | 13.9% | .236 | 1.61 | .339 | 62.5% | 112 | 95 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 12.06 | 6.89 | 1.75 | 1.72 | 29.6% | 16.9% | 12.7% | .175 | 1.40 | .212 | 96.0% | 58 | 120 | 6.06 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 12.10 | 6.49 | 1.86 | 1.03 | 29.3% | 15.7% | 13.6% | .221 | 1.56 | .310 | 69.8% | 98 | 101 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 27.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | .250 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | -47 | -2.19 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 13.50 | 6.75 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .500 | 3.00 | .750 | 75.0% | 171 | 66 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 16 | 0.74 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.40 | 4.14 | 2.03 | 1.31 | 21.2% | 10.5% | 10.8% | .247 | 1.42 | .290 | 72.3% | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.22 | 4.95 | 1.66 | 1.43 | 20.0% | 12.0% | 7.9% | .245 | 1.52 | .281 | 71.0% | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 8.29 | 4.40 | 1.88 | 1.33 | 20.7% | 11.0% | 9.7% | .250 | 1.47 | .292 | 71.8% | 4.78 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training

