
Garrett Baumann
Atlanta Braves (AAA)P
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'8" / 245
DOB: 8/15/2004
(22 years, 19 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | A | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 5.70 | 6.74 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A | 19 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 92.0 | 8.22 | 2.25 | 0.29 | .305 | 64.3% | 47.0% | 3.9% | 3.42 | 3.09 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .235 | 100.0% | 64.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.56 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 19 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 99.0 | 8.09 | 2.09 | 0.27 | .301 | 65.9% | 48.1% | 3.7% | 3.18 | 3.05 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | 20 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 113.2 | 8.55 | 2.45 | 0.79 | .308 | 74.6% | 50.5% | 11.6% | 3.40 | 3.64 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .300 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 1.90 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.54 | 3.41 | 1.26 | .305 | 69.3% | 48.1% | 5.02 | 5.01 | 4.82 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.9 | 5.30 | 3.16 | 1.22 | .303 | 63.5% | 5.26 | 4.91 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 21 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 76.0 | 9.59 | 3.79 | 0.83 | .333 | 67.9% | 50.2% | 12.7% | 4.26 | 4.07 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 34.0 | 7.68 | 4.24 | 2.91 | .295 | 45.9% | 57.0% | 44.0% | 9.26 | 5.72 | 7.51 | 4.65 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 21 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 110.0 | 9.00 | 3.93 | 1.47 | .320 | 61.2% | 52.7% | 22.5% | 5.81 | 5.72 | 5.13 | 4.37 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.18 | 3.39 | 1.10 | .304 | 70.4% | 4.57 | 4.59 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 6.19 | 3.46 | 1.24 | .300 | 66.2% | 5.07 | 4.85 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | A | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 5.70 | 6.74 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A | 19 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 92.0 | 8.22 | 2.25 | 0.29 | .305 | 64.3% | 47.0% | 3.9% | 3.42 | 3.09 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .235 | 100.0% | 64.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.56 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 19 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 99.0 | 8.09 | 2.09 | 0.27 | .301 | 65.9% | 48.1% | 3.7% | 3.18 | 3.05 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | 20 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 113.2 | 8.55 | 2.45 | 0.79 | .308 | 74.6% | 50.5% | 11.6% | 3.40 | 3.64 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .300 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 1.90 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.54 | 3.41 | 1.26 | .305 | 69.3% | 48.1% | 5.02 | 5.01 | 4.82 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.9 | 5.30 | 3.16 | 1.22 | .303 | 63.5% | 5.26 | 4.91 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 21 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 76.0 | 9.59 | 3.79 | 0.83 | .333 | 67.9% | 50.2% | 12.7% | 4.26 | 4.07 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 34.0 | 7.68 | 4.24 | 2.91 | .295 | 45.9% | 57.0% | 44.0% | 9.26 | 5.72 | 7.51 | 4.65 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 21 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 110.0 | 9.00 | 3.93 | 1.47 | .320 | 61.2% | 52.7% | 22.5% | 5.81 | 5.72 | 5.13 | 4.37 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.18 | 3.39 | 1.10 | .304 | 70.4% | 4.57 | 4.59 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 6.19 | 3.46 | 1.24 | .300 | 66.2% | 5.07 | 4.85 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | A | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | ATL | A | 6 | 5 | 3.42 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92.0 | 384 | 85 | 43 | 35 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 84 | |
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 7 | 5 | 3.18 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99.0 | 407 | 89 | 43 | 35 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 89 | |
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | 6 | 9 | 3.40 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113.2 | 481 | 110 | 48 | 43 | 10 | 31 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 108 | |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 6 | 4 | 4.26 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76.0 | 325 | 74 | 42 | 36 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 81 | |
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 2 | 3 | 9.26 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 162 | 42 | 39 | 35 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 8 | 7 | 5.81 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110.0 | 487 | 116 | 81 | 71 | 18 | 48 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 110 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.07 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | A | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | ATL | A | 6 | 5 | 3.42 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92.0 | 384 | 85 | 43 | 35 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 84 | |
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 7 | 5 | 3.18 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99.0 | 407 | 89 | 43 | 35 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 89 | |
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | 6 | 9 | 3.40 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113.2 | 481 | 110 | 48 | 43 | 10 | 31 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 108 | |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 6 | 4 | 4.26 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76.0 | 325 | 74 | 42 | 36 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 81 | |
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 2 | 3 | 9.26 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 162 | 42 | 39 | 35 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 8 | 7 | 5.81 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110.0 | 487 | 116 | 81 | 71 | 18 | 48 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 110 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.07 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | A | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 22.2% | -11.1% | .143 | 1.50 | .167 | 66.7% | 110 | 137 | 5.70 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | A | 8.22 | 2.25 | 3.65 | 0.29 | 21.9% | 6.0% | 15.9% | .239 | 1.17 | .305 | 64.3% | 90 | 80 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | 6.43 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 21.7% | 0.0% | 21.7% | .182 | 0.57 | .235 | 100.0% | 0 | 68 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 8.09 | 2.09 | 3.87 | 0.27 | 21.9% | 5.7% | 16.2% | .235 | 1.13 | .301 | 65.9% | 84 | 79 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | 8.55 | 2.45 | 3.48 | 0.79 | 22.5% | 6.4% | 16.0% | .248 | 1.24 | .308 | 74.6% | 95 | 101 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 11.25 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 0.0% | 31.3% | .200 | 0.75 | .300 | 50.0% | 101 | 41 | 1.90 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.54 | 3.41 | 1.63 | 1.26 | 13.8% | 8.5% | 5.3% | .283 | 1.51 | .305 | 69.3% | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.30 | 3.16 | 1.68 | 1.22 | 14.0% | 8.4% | 5.7% | .281 | 1.42 | .303 | 63.5% | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 9.59 | 3.79 | 2.53 | 0.83 | 24.9% | 9.8% | 15.1% | .256 | 1.39 | .333 | 67.9% | 88 | 84 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 7.68 | 4.24 | 1.81 | 2.91 | 17.9% | 9.9% | 8.0% | .290 | 1.71 | .295 | 45.9% | 195 | 158 | 7.51 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 9.00 | 3.93 | 2.29 | 1.47 | 22.6% | 9.9% | 12.7% | .267 | 1.49 | .320 | 61.2% | 121 | 107 | 5.13 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.18 | 3.39 | 1.82 | 1.10 | 15.7% | 8.6% | 7.1% | .272 | 1.46 | .304 | 70.4% | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.19 | 3.46 | 1.79 | 1.24 | 15.9% | 8.9% | 7.0% | .272 | 1.44 | .300 | 66.2% | 4.85 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | A | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 22.2% | -11.1% | .143 | 1.50 | .167 | 66.7% | 110 | 137 | 5.70 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | A | 8.22 | 2.25 | 3.65 | 0.29 | 21.9% | 6.0% | 15.9% | .239 | 1.17 | .305 | 64.3% | 90 | 80 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | 6.43 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 21.7% | 0.0% | 21.7% | .182 | 0.57 | .235 | 100.0% | 0 | 68 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 8.09 | 2.09 | 3.87 | 0.27 | 21.9% | 5.7% | 16.2% | .235 | 1.13 | .301 | 65.9% | 84 | 79 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | 8.55 | 2.45 | 3.48 | 0.79 | 22.5% | 6.4% | 16.0% | .248 | 1.24 | .308 | 74.6% | 95 | 101 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 11.25 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 0.0% | 31.3% | .200 | 0.75 | .300 | 50.0% | 101 | 41 | 1.90 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.54 | 3.41 | 1.63 | 1.26 | 13.8% | 8.5% | 5.3% | .283 | 1.51 | .305 | 69.3% | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.30 | 3.16 | 1.68 | 1.22 | 14.0% | 8.4% | 5.7% | .281 | 1.42 | .303 | 63.5% | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 9.59 | 3.79 | 2.53 | 0.83 | 24.9% | 9.8% | 15.1% | .256 | 1.39 | .333 | 67.9% | 88 | 84 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 7.68 | 4.24 | 1.81 | 2.91 | 17.9% | 9.9% | 8.0% | .290 | 1.71 | .295 | 45.9% | 195 | 158 | 7.51 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 9.00 | 3.93 | 2.29 | 1.47 | 22.6% | 9.9% | 12.7% | .267 | 1.49 | .320 | 61.2% | 121 | 107 | 5.13 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.18 | 3.39 | 1.82 | 1.10 | 15.7% | 8.6% | 7.1% | .272 | 1.46 | .304 | 70.4% | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.19 | 3.46 | 1.79 | 1.24 | 15.9% | 8.9% | 7.0% | .272 | 1.44 | .300 | 66.2% | 4.85 |

