Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Garrett Hiott
Free Agent (CPX)OF
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'11" / 175
DOB: 7/7/1997
(29 years, 1 month, 25 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | A- | 21 | 56 | 241 | 1 | 37 | 28 | 20 | 13.3% | 19.1% | .084 | .342 | .271 | .378 | .355 | .354 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 23 | 42 | 180 | 6 | 32 | 28 | 11 | 13.9% | 28.9% | .195 | .366 | .268 | .380 | .463 | .385 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 24 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 40.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .333 | .600 | .333 | .509 | 197 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 24 | 36 | 128 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 9 | 8.6% | 27.3% | .142 | .368 | .274 | .352 | .416 | .352 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 24 | 30 | 115 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 5.2% | 29.6% | .118 | .288 | .206 | .277 | .324 | .277 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 24 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .181 | -1 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 24 | 68 | 252 | 5 | 26 | 16 | 13 | 7.5% | 29.0% | .127 | .333 | .240 | .321 | .367 | .318 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .667 | .500 | .531 | 229 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | A- | 21 | 56 | 241 | 1 | 37 | 28 | 20 | 13.3% | 19.1% | .084 | .342 | .271 | .378 | .355 | .354 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 23 | 42 | 180 | 6 | 32 | 28 | 11 | 13.9% | 28.9% | .195 | .366 | .268 | .380 | .463 | .385 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 24 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 40.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .333 | .600 | .333 | .509 | 197 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 24 | 36 | 128 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 9 | 8.6% | 27.3% | .142 | .368 | .274 | .352 | .416 | .352 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 24 | 30 | 115 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 5.2% | 29.6% | .118 | .288 | .206 | .277 | .324 | .277 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 24 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .181 | -1 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 24 | 68 | 252 | 5 | 26 | 16 | 13 | 7.5% | 29.0% | .127 | .333 | .240 | .321 | .367 | .318 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .667 | .500 | .531 | 229 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | A- | 56 | 203 | 241 | 55 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 37 | 28 | 32 | 0 | 46 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 5 | .271 |
| 2021 | TBR | A | 42 | 149 | 180 | 40 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 32 | 28 | 25 | 1 | 52 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 | .268 |
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 36 | 113 | 128 | 31 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | .274 |
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 30 | 102 | 115 | 21 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .206 |
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 68 | 221 | 252 | 53 | 35 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 16 | 19 | 0 | 73 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 4 | .240 |
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .500 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | A- | 56 | 203 | 241 | 55 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 37 | 28 | 32 | 0 | 46 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 5 | .271 |
| 2021 | TBR | A | 42 | 149 | 180 | 40 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 32 | 28 | 25 | 1 | 52 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 | .268 |
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 36 | 113 | 128 | 31 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | .274 |
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 30 | 102 | 115 | 21 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .206 |
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 68 | 221 | 252 | 53 | 35 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 16 | 19 | 0 | 73 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 4 | .240 |
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .500 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | A- | 13.3% | 19.1% | 0.70 | .271 | .378 | .355 | .732 | .084 | 8.3 | .342 | 2.0 | 34 | 7.3 | .354 | 126 | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 13.9% | 28.9% | 0.48 | .268 | .380 | .463 | .843 | .195 | 8.4 | .366 | 0.8 | 32 | 6.9 | .385 | 131 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.50 | .333 | .600 | .333 | .933 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.7 | .509 | 197 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 8.6% | 27.3% | 0.31 | .274 | .352 | .416 | .767 | .142 | 5.3 | .368 | 0.6 | 19 | 1.9 | .352 | 111 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 5.2% | 29.6% | 0.18 | .206 | .277 | .324 | .600 | .118 | 4.2 | .288 | -0.3 | 9 | -6.1 | .277 | 59 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.50 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .181 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 7.5% | 29.0% | 0.26 | .240 | .321 | .367 | .688 | .127 | 4.9 | .333 | 0.3 | 29 | -4.1 | .318 | 87 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .667 | .500 | 1.167 | .000 | 2.5 | .500 | -0.5 | 1 | 0.5 | .531 | 229 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | A- | 13.3% | 19.1% | 0.70 | .271 | .378 | .355 | .732 | .084 | 8.3 | .342 | 2.0 | 34 | 7.3 | .354 | 126 | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 13.9% | 28.9% | 0.48 | .268 | .380 | .463 | .843 | .195 | 8.4 | .366 | 0.8 | 32 | 6.9 | .385 | 131 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.50 | .333 | .600 | .333 | .933 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.7 | .509 | 197 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 8.6% | 27.3% | 0.31 | .274 | .352 | .416 | .767 | .142 | 5.3 | .368 | 0.6 | 19 | 1.9 | .352 | 111 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 5.2% | 29.6% | 0.18 | .206 | .277 | .324 | .600 | .118 | 4.2 | .288 | -0.3 | 9 | -6.1 | .277 | 59 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.50 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .181 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 7.5% | 29.0% | 0.26 | .240 | .321 | .367 | .688 | .127 | 4.9 | .333 | 0.3 | 29 | -4.1 | .318 | 87 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .667 | .500 | 1.167 | .000 | 2.5 | .500 | -0.5 | 1 | 0.5 | .531 | 229 |

