
Garrett Mitchell
Milwaukee BrewersOF
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'2" / 229
DOB: 9/4/1998
(28 years, 1 month, 29 days)
OF
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | MIL | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 145 | 134 | 286 |
| PA | 531 | 581 | 974 |
| HR | 11 | 16 | 24 |
| AVG | .262 | .245 | .259 |
| OBP | .354 | .333 | .344 |
| SLG | .416 | .404 | .424 |
| wOBA | .340 | .325 | .337 |
| wRC+ | 116 | 106 | 115 |
| WAR | 3.1 | 2.5 | 6.4 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
CF:140
DH:3
News
Rotowire: Mitchell (neck) will start in center field and bat seventh in Friday's game against the Orioles. (9/18/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Statcast
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Statcast
| Season | Handedness | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as L | 74 | 91.3 | 111.6 | -3.1 | 5 | 6.8% | 34 | 45.9% | .234 | .256 | .327 | .362 | .307 | .330 | |||
| 2026 | vs R as L | 224 | 93.8 | 115.5 | 3.9 | 30 | 13.4% | 123 | 54.9% | .271 | .272 | .444 | .472 | .351 | .360 | |||
| 2026 | vs L | 74 | 91.3 | 111.6 | -3.1 | 5 | 6.8% | 34 | 45.9% | .234 | .256 | .327 | .362 | .307 | .330 | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 224 | 93.8 | 115.5 | 3.9 | 30 | 13.4% | 123 | 54.9% | .271 | .272 | .444 | .472 | .351 | .360 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Home | 153 | 93.8 | 112.6 | 3.9 | 17 | 11.1% | 81 | 52.9% | .287 | .279 | .466 | .464 | .368 | .364 | |||
| 2026 | Away | 145 | 92.6 | 115.5 | 0.5 | 18 | 12.4% | 76 | 52.4% | .239 | .257 | .370 | .430 | .314 | .342 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 41 | 95.8 | 111.6 | -0.9 | 4 | 9.8% | 24 | 58.5% | .308 | .317 | .462 | .482 | .375 | .392 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 112 | 93.1 | 112.6 | 5.5 | 13 | 11.6% | 57 | 50.9% | .281 | .268 | .468 | .459 | .366 | .355 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 33 | 85.8 | 111.6 | -5.7 | 1 | 3.0% | 10 | 30.3% | .164 | .198 | .200 | .249 | .242 | .272 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 112 | 94.6 | 115.5 | 2.3 | 17 | 15.2% | 66 | 58.9% | .262 | .275 | .421 | .485 | .336 | .364 | |||
| Season | Monthly | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 43 | 90.2 | 112.6 | 6.4 | 6 | 14.0% | 21 | 48.8% | .244 | .211 | .372 | .379 | .350 | .339 | |||
| 2026 | May | 41 | 95.2 | 115.5 | 2.4 | 5 | 12.2% | 21 | 51.2% | .214 | .218 | .357 | .393 | .288 | .305 | |||
| 2026 | Jun | 52 | 92.1 | 111.8 | 5.9 | 7 | 13.5% | 24 | 46.2% | .293 | .281 | .507 | .485 | .368 | .354 | |||
| 2026 | Jul | 64 | 93.4 | 111.9 | -1.0 | 11 | 17.2% | 34 | 53.1% | .315 | .327 | .506 | .571 | .390 | .418 | |||
| 2026 | Aug | 52 | 93.6 | 112.3 | -3.1 | 1 | 1.9% | 30 | 57.7% | .225 | .247 | .300 | .338 | .291 | .313 | |||
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 46 | 94.8 | 111.0 | 4.7 | 5 | 10.9% | 27 | 58.7% | .275 | .314 | .449 | .502 | .347 | .382 | |||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 170 | 92.9 | 115.5 | 4.3 | 25 | 14.7% | 87 | 51.2% | .274 | .263 | .459 | .468 | .359 | .357 | |||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 128 | 93.6 | 112.3 | -0.5 | 10 | 7.8% | 70 | 54.7% | .246 | .275 | .356 | .417 | .313 | .346 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Grounders | 165 | 90.8 | 112.6 | -16.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 74 | 44.8% | .333 | .307 | .364 | .338 | .308 | .284 | |||
| 2026 | Flies | 67 | 96.1 | 115.5 | 35.6 | 31 | 46.3% | 43 | 64.2% | .394 | .431 | 1.152 | 1.399 | .629 | .746 | |||
| 2026 | Liners | 63 | 96.5 | 111.9 | 14.4 | 4 | 6.3% | 40 | 63.5% | .635 | .706 | .889 | .918 | .658 | .701 | |||
| 2026 | Bunts | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | |||||||||
| Season | Location | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | as L to Left | 82 | 92.5 | 110.5 | 17.1 | 7 | 8.5% | 41 | 50.0% | .506 | .402 | .709 | .610 | .526 | .434 | |||
| 2026 | as L to Center | 117 | 95.4 | 112.3 | 3.7 | 21 | 17.9% | 70 | 59.8% | .431 | .478 | .716 | .869 | .486 | .570 | |||
| 2026 | as L to Right | 99 | 91.2 | 115.5 | -11.3 | 7 | 7.1% | 46 | 46.5% | .313 | .367 | .535 | .576 | .363 | .405 | |||
| 2026 | Pull | 99 | 91.2 | 115.5 | -11.3 | 7 | 7.1% | 46 | 46.5% | .313 | .367 | .535 | .576 | .363 | .405 | |||
| 2026 | Center | 117 | 95.4 | 112.3 | 3.7 | 21 | 17.9% | 70 | 59.8% | .431 | .478 | .716 | .869 | .486 | .570 | |||
| 2026 | Opposite | 82 | 92.5 | 110.5 | 17.1 | 7 | 8.5% | 41 | 50.0% | .506 | .402 | .709 | .610 | .526 | .434 | |||
| Season | Leverage | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 149 | 93.2 | 115.5 | 2.1 | 18 | 12.1% | 78 | 52.3% | .253 | .250 | .437 | .417 | .348 | .340 | |||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 118 | 94.2 | 111.8 | 4.8 | 17 | 14.4% | 66 | 55.9% | .280 | .300 | .419 | .526 | .342 | .387 | |||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 31 | 89.7 | 109.8 | -7.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 13 | 41.9% | .239 | .226 | .304 | .275 | .292 | .285 | |||
| Season | Through Count | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 6 | 96.2 | 105.7 | 9.5 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 | 50.0% | .333 | .369 | .667 | .712 | .610 | .620 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 21 | 95.1 | 110.7 | -3.5 | 1 | 4.8% | 11 | 52.4% | .269 | .299 | .423 | .444 | .503 | .513 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 28 | 95.2 | 112.3 | 4.6 | 2 | 7.1% | 17 | 60.7% | .182 | .198 | .309 | .317 | .389 | .397 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 26 | 93.1 | 112.6 | -0.7 | 3 | 11.5% | 16 | 61.5% | .268 | .286 | .488 | .534 | .469 | .484 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 110 | 92.9 | 115.5 | 2.3 | 12 | 10.9% | 56 | 50.9% | .287 | .286 | .474 | .484 | .405 | .408 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 55 | 93.8 | 111.8 | 4.1 | 8 | 14.5% | 29 | 52.7% | .277 | .271 | .506 | .509 | .421 | .418 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 119 | 92.9 | 115.5 | 1.2 | 13 | 10.9% | 58 | 48.7% | .277 | .254 | .441 | .423 | .356 | .339 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 136 | 93.3 | 112.3 | 2.0 | 15 | 11.0% | 72 | 52.9% | .221 | .228 | .363 | .381 | .277 | .287 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 55 | 95.3 | 112.3 | 4.9 | 7 | 12.7% | 34 | 61.8% | .179 | .181 | .252 | .309 | .273 | .292 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 62 | 92.9 | 112.3 | 0.4 | 7 | 11.3% | 36 | 58.1% | .143 | .152 | .185 | .235 | .190 | .214 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 38 | 90.2 | 109.4 | 3.6 | 4 | 10.5% | 16 | 42.1% | .098 | .126 | .125 | .193 | .132 | .172 | |||
| Season | Situational | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 158 | 93.3 | 115.5 | 0.7 | 22 | 13.9% | 84 | 53.2% | .246 | .258 | .379 | .426 | .320 | .340 | |||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 140 | 93.2 | 112.6 | 4.0 | 13 | 9.3% | 73 | 52.1% | .282 | .279 | .460 | .470 | .364 | .367 | |||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 81 | 90.4 | 112.6 | 1.9 | 5 | 6.2% | 37 | 45.7% | .296 | .256 | .480 | .409 | .378 | .340 | |||
| Season | Position | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | as CF | 293 | 93.2 | 115.5 | 2.1 | 34 | 11.6% | 154 | 52.6% | .267 | .273 | .425 | .456 | .345 | .358 | |||
| 2026 | as DH | 1 | 72.7 | 72.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .037 | .000 | .040 | .140 | .167 | |||
| 2026 | as PH | 4 | 101.6 | 109.6 | 13.0 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 | 75.0% | .167 | .138 | .250 | .225 | .253 | .233 | |||
| 2026 | as PR | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | |||||||||||||
| Season | Batting Order | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Batting 1st | 37 | 89.0 | 108.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 8.1% | 17 | 45.9% | .190 | .237 | .224 | .361 | .238 | .305 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 2nd | 19 | 92.4 | 107.3 | 8.6 | 1 | 5.3% | 10 | 52.6% | .200 | .244 | .267 | .372 | .274 | .327 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 3rd | 11 | 90.9 | 107.3 | -15.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 54.5% | .158 | .192 | .211 | .233 | .233 | .257 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 4th | 6 | 93.2 | 109.0 | -8.7 | 1 | 16.7% | 4 | 66.7% | .250 | .268 | .250 | .339 | .318 | .350 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 67 | 94.0 | 112.6 | 1.7 | 9 | 13.4% | 37 | 55.2% | .278 | .281 | .433 | .476 | .339 | .355 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 76 | 94.1 | 112.3 | 3.8 | 14 | 18.4% | 42 | 55.3% | .353 | .308 | .612 | .562 | .449 | .411 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 65 | 93.9 | 115.5 | 3.9 | 6 | 9.2% | 34 | 52.3% | .223 | .239 | .398 | .410 | .312 | .325 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 17 | 94.7 | 111.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 5.9% | 7 | 41.2% | .269 | .309 | .385 | .454 | .363 | .398 | |||
| Season | Shifts | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | No Shift | 70 | 91.7 | 112.3 | 2.0 | 4 | 5.7% | 33 | 47.1% | .357 | .385 | .443 | .524 | .349 | .394 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 217 | 93.0 | 112.6 | 1.0 | 20 | 9.2% | 113 | 52.1% | .399 | .407 | .549 | .618 | .409 | .440 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 173 | 92.5 | 111.9 | 2.0 | 17 | 9.8% | 86 | 49.7% | .360 | .397 | .494 | .602 | .368 | .428 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 44 | 95.0 | 112.6 | -3.2 | 3 | 6.8% | 27 | 61.4% | .561 | .449 | .780 | .683 | .579 | .488 |
| Season | Handedness | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as L | 74 | 91.3 | 111.6 | -3.1 | 5 | 6.8% | 34 | 45.9% | .234 | .256 | .327 | .362 | .307 | .330 | |||
| 2026 | vs R as L | 224 | 93.8 | 115.5 | 3.9 | 30 | 13.4% | 123 | 54.9% | .271 | .272 | .444 | .472 | .351 | .360 | |||
| 2026 | vs L | 74 | 91.3 | 111.6 | -3.1 | 5 | 6.8% | 34 | 45.9% | .234 | .256 | .327 | .362 | .307 | .330 | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 224 | 93.8 | 115.5 | 3.9 | 30 | 13.4% | 123 | 54.9% | .271 | .272 | .444 | .472 | .351 | .360 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Home | 153 | 93.8 | 112.6 | 3.9 | 17 | 11.1% | 81 | 52.9% | .287 | .279 | .466 | .464 | .368 | .364 | |||
| 2026 | Away | 145 | 92.6 | 115.5 | 0.5 | 18 | 12.4% | 76 | 52.4% | .239 | .257 | .370 | .430 | .314 | .342 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 41 | 95.8 | 111.6 | -0.9 | 4 | 9.8% | 24 | 58.5% | .308 | .317 | .462 | .482 | .375 | .392 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 112 | 93.1 | 112.6 | 5.5 | 13 | 11.6% | 57 | 50.9% | .281 | .268 | .468 | .459 | .366 | .355 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 33 | 85.8 | 111.6 | -5.7 | 1 | 3.0% | 10 | 30.3% | .164 | .198 | .200 | .249 | .242 | .272 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 112 | 94.6 | 115.5 | 2.3 | 17 | 15.2% | 66 | 58.9% | .262 | .275 | .421 | .485 | .336 | .364 | |||
| Season | Monthly | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 43 | 90.2 | 112.6 | 6.4 | 6 | 14.0% | 21 | 48.8% | .244 | .211 | .372 | .379 | .350 | .339 | |||
| 2026 | May | 41 | 95.2 | 115.5 | 2.4 | 5 | 12.2% | 21 | 51.2% | .214 | .218 | .357 | .393 | .288 | .305 | |||
| 2026 | Jun | 52 | 92.1 | 111.8 | 5.9 | 7 | 13.5% | 24 | 46.2% | .293 | .281 | .507 | .485 | .368 | .354 | |||
| 2026 | Jul | 64 | 93.4 | 111.9 | -1.0 | 11 | 17.2% | 34 | 53.1% | .315 | .327 | .506 | .571 | .390 | .418 | |||
| 2026 | Aug | 52 | 93.6 | 112.3 | -3.1 | 1 | 1.9% | 30 | 57.7% | .225 | .247 | .300 | .338 | .291 | .313 | |||
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 46 | 94.8 | 111.0 | 4.7 | 5 | 10.9% | 27 | 58.7% | .275 | .314 | .449 | .502 | .347 | .382 | |||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 170 | 92.9 | 115.5 | 4.3 | 25 | 14.7% | 87 | 51.2% | .274 | .263 | .459 | .468 | .359 | .357 | |||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 128 | 93.6 | 112.3 | -0.5 | 10 | 7.8% | 70 | 54.7% | .246 | .275 | .356 | .417 | .313 | .346 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Grounders | 165 | 90.8 | 112.6 | -16.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 74 | 44.8% | .333 | .307 | .364 | .338 | .308 | .284 | |||
| 2026 | Flies | 67 | 96.1 | 115.5 | 35.6 | 31 | 46.3% | 43 | 64.2% | .394 | .431 | 1.152 | 1.399 | .629 | .746 | |||
| 2026 | Liners | 63 | 96.5 | 111.9 | 14.4 | 4 | 6.3% | 40 | 63.5% | .635 | .706 | .889 | .918 | .658 | .701 | |||
| 2026 | Bunts | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | |||||||||
| Season | Location | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | as L to Left | 82 | 92.5 | 110.5 | 17.1 | 7 | 8.5% | 41 | 50.0% | .506 | .402 | .709 | .610 | .526 | .434 | |||
| 2026 | as L to Center | 117 | 95.4 | 112.3 | 3.7 | 21 | 17.9% | 70 | 59.8% | .431 | .478 | .716 | .869 | .486 | .570 | |||
| 2026 | as L to Right | 99 | 91.2 | 115.5 | -11.3 | 7 | 7.1% | 46 | 46.5% | .313 | .367 | .535 | .576 | .363 | .405 | |||
| 2026 | Pull | 99 | 91.2 | 115.5 | -11.3 | 7 | 7.1% | 46 | 46.5% | .313 | .367 | .535 | .576 | .363 | .405 | |||
| 2026 | Center | 117 | 95.4 | 112.3 | 3.7 | 21 | 17.9% | 70 | 59.8% | .431 | .478 | .716 | .869 | .486 | .570 | |||
| 2026 | Opposite | 82 | 92.5 | 110.5 | 17.1 | 7 | 8.5% | 41 | 50.0% | .506 | .402 | .709 | .610 | .526 | .434 | |||
| Season | Leverage | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 149 | 93.2 | 115.5 | 2.1 | 18 | 12.1% | 78 | 52.3% | .253 | .250 | .437 | .417 | .348 | .340 | |||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 118 | 94.2 | 111.8 | 4.8 | 17 | 14.4% | 66 | 55.9% | .280 | .300 | .419 | .526 | .342 | .387 | |||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 31 | 89.7 | 109.8 | -7.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 13 | 41.9% | .239 | .226 | .304 | .275 | .292 | .285 | |||
| Season | Through Count | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 6 | 96.2 | 105.7 | 9.5 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 | 50.0% | .333 | .369 | .667 | .712 | .610 | .620 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 21 | 95.1 | 110.7 | -3.5 | 1 | 4.8% | 11 | 52.4% | .269 | .299 | .423 | .444 | .503 | .513 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 28 | 95.2 | 112.3 | 4.6 | 2 | 7.1% | 17 | 60.7% | .182 | .198 | .309 | .317 | .389 | .397 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 26 | 93.1 | 112.6 | -0.7 | 3 | 11.5% | 16 | 61.5% | .268 | .286 | .488 | .534 | .469 | .484 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 110 | 92.9 | 115.5 | 2.3 | 12 | 10.9% | 56 | 50.9% | .287 | .286 | .474 | .484 | .405 | .408 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 55 | 93.8 | 111.8 | 4.1 | 8 | 14.5% | 29 | 52.7% | .277 | .271 | .506 | .509 | .421 | .418 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 119 | 92.9 | 115.5 | 1.2 | 13 | 10.9% | 58 | 48.7% | .277 | .254 | .441 | .423 | .356 | .339 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 136 | 93.3 | 112.3 | 2.0 | 15 | 11.0% | 72 | 52.9% | .221 | .228 | .363 | .381 | .277 | .287 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 55 | 95.3 | 112.3 | 4.9 | 7 | 12.7% | 34 | 61.8% | .179 | .181 | .252 | .309 | .273 | .292 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 62 | 92.9 | 112.3 | 0.4 | 7 | 11.3% | 36 | 58.1% | .143 | .152 | .185 | .235 | .190 | .214 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 38 | 90.2 | 109.4 | 3.6 | 4 | 10.5% | 16 | 42.1% | .098 | .126 | .125 | .193 | .132 | .172 | |||
| Season | Situational | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 158 | 93.3 | 115.5 | 0.7 | 22 | 13.9% | 84 | 53.2% | .246 | .258 | .379 | .426 | .320 | .340 | |||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 140 | 93.2 | 112.6 | 4.0 | 13 | 9.3% | 73 | 52.1% | .282 | .279 | .460 | .470 | .364 | .367 | |||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 81 | 90.4 | 112.6 | 1.9 | 5 | 6.2% | 37 | 45.7% | .296 | .256 | .480 | .409 | .378 | .340 | |||
| Season | Position | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | as CF | 293 | 93.2 | 115.5 | 2.1 | 34 | 11.6% | 154 | 52.6% | .267 | .273 | .425 | .456 | .345 | .358 | |||
| 2026 | as DH | 1 | 72.7 | 72.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .037 | .000 | .040 | .140 | .167 | |||
| 2026 | as PH | 4 | 101.6 | 109.6 | 13.0 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 | 75.0% | .167 | .138 | .250 | .225 | .253 | .233 | |||
| 2026 | as PR | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | |||||||||||||
| Season | Batting Order | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Batting 1st | 37 | 89.0 | 108.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 8.1% | 17 | 45.9% | .190 | .237 | .224 | .361 | .238 | .305 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 2nd | 19 | 92.4 | 107.3 | 8.6 | 1 | 5.3% | 10 | 52.6% | .200 | .244 | .267 | .372 | .274 | .327 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 3rd | 11 | 90.9 | 107.3 | -15.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 54.5% | .158 | .192 | .211 | .233 | .233 | .257 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 4th | 6 | 93.2 | 109.0 | -8.7 | 1 | 16.7% | 4 | 66.7% | .250 | .268 | .250 | .339 | .318 | .350 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 67 | 94.0 | 112.6 | 1.7 | 9 | 13.4% | 37 | 55.2% | .278 | .281 | .433 | .476 | .339 | .355 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 76 | 94.1 | 112.3 | 3.8 | 14 | 18.4% | 42 | 55.3% | .353 | .308 | .612 | .562 | .449 | .411 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 65 | 93.9 | 115.5 | 3.9 | 6 | 9.2% | 34 | 52.3% | .223 | .239 | .398 | .410 | .312 | .325 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 17 | 94.7 | 111.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 5.9% | 7 | 41.2% | .269 | .309 | .385 | .454 | .363 | .398 | |||
| Season | Shifts | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | No Shift | 70 | 91.7 | 112.3 | 2.0 | 4 | 5.7% | 33 | 47.1% | .357 | .385 | .443 | .524 | .349 | .394 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 217 | 93.0 | 112.6 | 1.0 | 20 | 9.2% | 113 | 52.1% | .399 | .407 | .549 | .618 | .409 | .440 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 173 | 92.5 | 111.9 | 2.0 | 17 | 9.8% | 86 | 49.7% | .360 | .397 | .494 | .602 | .368 | .428 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 44 | 95.0 | 112.6 | -3.2 | 3 | 6.8% | 27 | 61.4% | .561 | .449 | .780 | .683 | .579 | .488 |

