Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Garrett Richards
Free AgentP
Age: 38
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 210
DOB: 5/27/1988
(38 years, 4 months, 21 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 259 |
| GS | 152 |
| IP | 984.0 |
| K% | 20.4% |
| BB% | 8.7% |
| GB% | 51.0% |
| ERA | 3.87 |
| FIP | 3.82 |
| WAR | 13.4 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: C-A, Pick: 10, Ovr: 42 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| School: | Oklahoma |
Service Time
9.148MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Richards cleared waivers and was released by the Rangers on Tuesday, Ken Rosenthal of The Athletic reports. (8/24/2022)
RG
5/21/21
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 259 |
| GS | 152 |
| IP | 984.0 |
| K% | 20.4% |
| BB% | 8.7% |
| GB% | 51.0% |
| ERA | 3.87 |
| FIP | 3.82 |
| WAR | 13.4 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: C-A, Pick: 10, Ovr: 42 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| School: | Oklahoma |
Service Time
9.148MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Richards cleared waivers and was released by the Rangers on Tuesday, Ken Rosenthal of The Athletic reports. (8/24/2022)
RG
5/21/21
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | LAA | R | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 35.1 | 7.64 | 1.02 | 0.00 | .352 | 86.0% | 49.5% | 0.0% | 1.53 | 2.69 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 108.1 | 8.97 | 2.82 | 0.50 | .295 | 67.2% | 57.0% | 7.1% | 3.41 | 3.39 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 34.2 | 10.64 | 2.34 | 1.04 | .370 | 73.1% | 54.8% | 14.8% | 3.89 | 3.73 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 22 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 143.0 | 9.38 | 2.71 | 0.63 | .313 | 68.7% | 56.5% | 9.0% | 3.52 | 3.47 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 40.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 75.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 14.28 | 14.28 | ||||||
| 2011 | LAA | AA | 23 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 143.0 | 6.48 | 2.52 | 0.63 | .270 | 72.0% | 50.5% | 7.0% | 3.15 | 3.85 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9.1 | 5.79 | 1.93 | 0.96 | .286 | 77.6% | 41.4% | 6.7% | 3.86 | 4.93 | 5.30 | ||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14.0 | 5.79 | 4.50 | 2.57 | .286 | 69.0% | 43.5% | 30.8% | 95.2 | 5.79 | 6.95 | 4.41 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2012 | LAA | AAA | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 77.0 | 7.60 | 4.09 | 0.58 | .346 | 76.0% | 50.6% | 7.9% | 4.21 | 4.42 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAA | ST | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20.1 | 5.75 | 2.21 | 0.00 | .329 | 62.1% | 65.2% | 0.0% | 3.54 | 3.11 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAA | MLB | 24 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 71.0 | 5.96 | 4.31 | 0.89 | .308 | 65.3% | 45.5% | 9.2% | 95.6 | 4.69 | 4.62 | 4.91 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 18.2 | 5.79 | 0.96 | 0.96 | .245 | 91.5% | 65.4% | 15.4% | 1.45 | 4.14 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 25 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 47 | 17 | 145.0 | 6.27 | 2.73 | 0.74 | .301 | 68.6% | 57.9% | 11.3% | 95.3 | 4.16 | 3.66 | 3.58 | 1.7 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 23.1 | 5.79 | 1.54 | 0.00 | .338 | 68.8% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 3.47 | 3.08 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 26 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 168.2 | 8.75 | 2.72 | 0.27 | .264 | 74.9% | 50.9% | 3.9% | 97.1 | 2.61 | 2.60 | 3.15 | 4.3 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 7.20 | 1.80 | .375 | 62.5% | 68.8% | 33.3% | 9.00 | 6.60 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MLB | 27 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 207.1 | 7.64 | 3.30 | 0.87 | .274 | 71.8% | 54.9% | 12.0% | 96.3 | 3.65 | 3.55 | 3.86 | 3.80 | 2.8 | |||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14.2 | 6.75 | 1.84 | 0.00 | .304 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 5.52 | 3.05 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | 28 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 34.2 | 8.83 | 3.89 | 0.52 | .302 | 70.1% | 45.8% | 7.1% | 96.4 | 2.34 | 4.43 | 3.32 | 3.91 | 0.8 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .714 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.72 | 1.72 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.1 | 8.03 | 2.19 | 1.46 | .294 | 68.2% | 65.7% | 22.2% | 5.11 | 4.95 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 27.2 | 8.78 | 2.28 | 0.33 | .233 | 72.0% | 54.2% | 4.8% | 95.8 | 2.28 | 3.16 | 2.43 | 3.32 | 0.9 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 5.40 | .455 | 47.6% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 13.50 | 9.16 | 2.83 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.2 | 9.95 | 4.97 | 0.71 | .250 | 80.9% | 48.3% | 10.0% | 2.84 | 4.08 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 30 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 76.1 | 10.26 | 4.01 | 1.30 | .277 | 67.0% | 49.3% | 17.5% | 95.9 | 3.66 | 3.98 | 4.13 | 3.62 | 1.0 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | R | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 27.00 | 40.50 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 54.00 | 11.77 | 11.77 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 1.27 | 2.08 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.2 | 10.80 | 10.80 | 1.35 | .389 | 64.1% | 44.4% | 20.0% | 8.10 | 7.26 | 6.16 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 9.1 | 12.54 | 10.61 | 0.96 | .440 | 53.1% | 48.0% | 14.3% | 10.61 | 6.30 | 5.69 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.2 | 11.42 | 6.23 | 2.08 | .364 | 60.6% | 43.5% | 28.6% | 94.9 | 8.31 | 6.98 | 5.75 | 4.36 | 0.0 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 9.90 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .370 | 83.3% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.99 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 32 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 51.1 | 8.06 | 2.98 | 1.23 | .284 | 76.5% | 40.1% | 13.5% | 95.2 | 4.03 | 4.58 | 4.28 | 4.46 | 0.7 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .167 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 2.44 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 33 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.2 | 9.22 | 7.24 | 0.66 | .294 | 63.1% | 31.4% | 5.6% | 5.93 | 4.90 | 6.54 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 33 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 40 | 22 | 136.2 | 7.57 | 3.95 | 1.25 | .333 | 69.8% | 47.0% | 13.7% | 94.5 | 4.87 | 5.54 | 4.72 | 4.71 | 1.1 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.17 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 1.86 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.66 | 1.66 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 34 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 2 | 42.2 | 7.59 | 2.74 | 0.63 | .315 | 57.3% | 52.6% | 7.5% | 94.4 | 5.27 | 4.25 | 3.46 | 3.94 | 0.3 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.54 | 3.19 | 1.10 | .299 | 72.2% | 45.3% | 4.16 | 4.24 | 4.27 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 55 | 50 | 6 | 259 | 152 | 984.0 | 7.80 | 3.33 | 0.85 | .291 | 69.8% | 51.0% | 11.1% | 95.7 | 3.87 | 4.27 | 3.82 | 3.89 | 13.4 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 33.3% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 2.52 | 3.17 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | LAA | R | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 35.1 | 7.64 | 1.02 | 0.00 | .352 | 86.0% | 49.5% | 0.0% | 1.53 | 2.69 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 108.1 | 8.97 | 2.82 | 0.50 | .295 | 67.2% | 57.0% | 7.1% | 3.41 | 3.39 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 34.2 | 10.64 | 2.34 | 1.04 | .370 | 73.1% | 54.8% | 14.8% | 3.89 | 3.73 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 22 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 143.0 | 9.38 | 2.71 | 0.63 | .313 | 68.7% | 56.5% | 9.0% | 3.52 | 3.47 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 40.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 75.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 14.28 | 14.28 | ||||||
| 2011 | LAA | AA | 23 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 143.0 | 6.48 | 2.52 | 0.63 | .270 | 72.0% | 50.5% | 7.0% | 3.15 | 3.85 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9.1 | 5.79 | 1.93 | 0.96 | .286 | 77.6% | 41.4% | 6.7% | 3.86 | 4.93 | 5.30 | ||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14.0 | 5.79 | 4.50 | 2.57 | .286 | 69.0% | 43.5% | 30.8% | 95.2 | 5.79 | 6.95 | 4.41 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2012 | LAA | AAA | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 77.0 | 7.60 | 4.09 | 0.58 | .346 | 76.0% | 50.6% | 7.9% | 4.21 | 4.42 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAA | ST | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20.1 | 5.75 | 2.21 | 0.00 | .329 | 62.1% | 65.2% | 0.0% | 3.54 | 3.11 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAA | MLB | 24 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 71.0 | 5.96 | 4.31 | 0.89 | .308 | 65.3% | 45.5% | 9.2% | 95.6 | 4.69 | 4.62 | 4.91 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 18.2 | 5.79 | 0.96 | 0.96 | .245 | 91.5% | 65.4% | 15.4% | 1.45 | 4.14 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 25 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 47 | 17 | 145.0 | 6.27 | 2.73 | 0.74 | .301 | 68.6% | 57.9% | 11.3% | 95.3 | 4.16 | 3.66 | 3.58 | 1.7 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 23.1 | 5.79 | 1.54 | 0.00 | .338 | 68.8% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 3.47 | 3.08 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 26 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 168.2 | 8.75 | 2.72 | 0.27 | .264 | 74.9% | 50.9% | 3.9% | 97.1 | 2.61 | 2.60 | 3.15 | 4.3 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 7.20 | 1.80 | .375 | 62.5% | 68.8% | 33.3% | 9.00 | 6.60 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MLB | 27 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 207.1 | 7.64 | 3.30 | 0.87 | .274 | 71.8% | 54.9% | 12.0% | 96.3 | 3.65 | 3.55 | 3.86 | 3.80 | 2.8 | |||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14.2 | 6.75 | 1.84 | 0.00 | .304 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 5.52 | 3.05 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | 28 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 34.2 | 8.83 | 3.89 | 0.52 | .302 | 70.1% | 45.8% | 7.1% | 96.4 | 2.34 | 4.43 | 3.32 | 3.91 | 0.8 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .714 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.72 | 1.72 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.1 | 8.03 | 2.19 | 1.46 | .294 | 68.2% | 65.7% | 22.2% | 5.11 | 4.95 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 27.2 | 8.78 | 2.28 | 0.33 | .233 | 72.0% | 54.2% | 4.8% | 95.8 | 2.28 | 3.16 | 2.43 | 3.32 | 0.9 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 5.40 | .455 | 47.6% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 13.50 | 9.16 | 2.83 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.2 | 9.95 | 4.97 | 0.71 | .250 | 80.9% | 48.3% | 10.0% | 2.84 | 4.08 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 30 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 76.1 | 10.26 | 4.01 | 1.30 | .277 | 67.0% | 49.3% | 17.5% | 95.9 | 3.66 | 3.98 | 4.13 | 3.62 | 1.0 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | R | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 27.00 | 40.50 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 54.00 | 11.77 | 11.77 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 1.27 | 2.08 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.2 | 10.80 | 10.80 | 1.35 | .389 | 64.1% | 44.4% | 20.0% | 8.10 | 7.26 | 6.16 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 9.1 | 12.54 | 10.61 | 0.96 | .440 | 53.1% | 48.0% | 14.3% | 10.61 | 6.30 | 5.69 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.2 | 11.42 | 6.23 | 2.08 | .364 | 60.6% | 43.5% | 28.6% | 94.9 | 8.31 | 6.98 | 5.75 | 4.36 | 0.0 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 9.90 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .370 | 83.3% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.99 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 32 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 51.1 | 8.06 | 2.98 | 1.23 | .284 | 76.5% | 40.1% | 13.5% | 95.2 | 4.03 | 4.58 | 4.28 | 4.46 | 0.7 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .167 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 2.44 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 33 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.2 | 9.22 | 7.24 | 0.66 | .294 | 63.1% | 31.4% | 5.6% | 5.93 | 4.90 | 6.54 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 33 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 40 | 22 | 136.2 | 7.57 | 3.95 | 1.25 | .333 | 69.8% | 47.0% | 13.7% | 94.5 | 4.87 | 5.54 | 4.72 | 4.71 | 1.1 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.17 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 1.86 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.66 | 1.66 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 34 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 2 | 42.2 | 7.59 | 2.74 | 0.63 | .315 | 57.3% | 52.6% | 7.5% | 94.4 | 5.27 | 4.25 | 3.46 | 3.94 | 0.3 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.54 | 3.19 | 1.10 | .299 | 72.2% | 45.3% | 4.16 | 4.24 | 4.27 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 55 | 50 | 6 | 259 | 152 | 984.0 | 7.80 | 3.33 | 0.85 | .291 | 69.8% | 51.0% | 11.1% | 95.7 | 3.87 | 4.27 | 3.82 | 3.89 | 13.4 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 33.3% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 2.52 | 3.17 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | LAA | R | 3 | 1 | 1.53 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 141 | 37 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2010 | LAA | A | 8 | 4 | 3.41 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108.1 | 443 | 92 | 48 | 41 | 6 | 34 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 108 | |
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 4 | 1 | 3.89 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 147 | 38 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 41 | |
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 12 | 5 | 3.52 | 26 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 143.0 | 590 | 130 | 65 | 56 | 10 | 43 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 149 | |
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2011 | LAA | AA | 12 | 2 | 3.15 | 22 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 143.0 | 579 | 123 | 58 | 50 | 10 | 40 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 103 | |
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.86 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 39 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 0 | 2 | 5.79 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 62 | 16 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
| 2012 | LAA | AAA | 7 | 3 | 4.21 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.0 | 348 | 87 | 36 | 36 | 5 | 35 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2012 | LAA | ST | 3 | 1 | 3.54 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 89 | 23 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2012 | LAA | MLB | 4 | 3 | 4.69 | 30 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 71.0 | 318 | 77 | 46 | 37 | 7 | 34 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 47 |
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.45 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 69 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 7 | 8 | 4.16 | 47 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 145.0 | 620 | 151 | 73 | 67 | 12 | 44 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 101 |
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 2 | 1 | 3.47 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 100 | 27 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 13 | 4 | 2.61 | 26 | 26 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 168.2 | 678 | 124 | 51 | 49 | 5 | 51 | 1 | 7 | 22 | 1 | 164 |
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2015 | LAA | MLB | 15 | 12 | 3.65 | 32 | 32 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 207.1 | 865 | 181 | 94 | 84 | 20 | 76 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 176 |
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.52 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 61 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | 1 | 3 | 2.34 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 148 | 31 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 34 |
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 0 | 2 | 5.11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 51 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 0 | 2 | 2.28 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 108 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 |
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.84 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 50 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 5 | 4 | 3.66 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76.1 | 324 | 64 | 43 | 31 | 11 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 87 |
| 2019 | SDP | R | 0 | 0 | 54.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | SDP | R | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 0 | 1 | 8.10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 36 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 10.61 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 51 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 1 | 8.31 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 41 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 40 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 2 | 2 | 4.03 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 51.1 | 213 | 47 | 23 | 23 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 46 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 2 | 1 | 5.93 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 60 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 7 | 8 | 4.87 | 40 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 136.2 | 617 | 158 | 86 | 74 | 19 | 60 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 115 |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 1 | 1 | 5.27 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 42.2 | 185 | 44 | 28 | 25 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 36 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 55 | 50 | 3.87 | 259 | 152 | 71 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 3 | 984.0 | 4179 | 921 | 487 | 423 | 93 | 364 | 10 | 28 | 87 | 1 | 853 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | LAA | R | 3 | 1 | 1.53 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 141 | 37 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2010 | LAA | A | 8 | 4 | 3.41 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108.1 | 443 | 92 | 48 | 41 | 6 | 34 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 108 | |
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 4 | 1 | 3.89 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 147 | 38 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 41 | |
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 12 | 5 | 3.52 | 26 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 143.0 | 590 | 130 | 65 | 56 | 10 | 43 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 149 | |
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2011 | LAA | AA | 12 | 2 | 3.15 | 22 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 143.0 | 579 | 123 | 58 | 50 | 10 | 40 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 103 | |
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.86 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 39 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 0 | 2 | 5.79 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 62 | 16 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
| 2012 | LAA | AAA | 7 | 3 | 4.21 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.0 | 348 | 87 | 36 | 36 | 5 | 35 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2012 | LAA | ST | 3 | 1 | 3.54 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 89 | 23 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2012 | LAA | MLB | 4 | 3 | 4.69 | 30 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 71.0 | 318 | 77 | 46 | 37 | 7 | 34 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 47 |
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.45 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 69 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 7 | 8 | 4.16 | 47 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 145.0 | 620 | 151 | 73 | 67 | 12 | 44 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 101 |
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 2 | 1 | 3.47 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 100 | 27 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 13 | 4 | 2.61 | 26 | 26 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 168.2 | 678 | 124 | 51 | 49 | 5 | 51 | 1 | 7 | 22 | 1 | 164 |
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2015 | LAA | MLB | 15 | 12 | 3.65 | 32 | 32 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 207.1 | 865 | 181 | 94 | 84 | 20 | 76 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 176 |
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.52 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 61 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | 1 | 3 | 2.34 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 148 | 31 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 34 |
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 0 | 2 | 5.11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 51 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 0 | 2 | 2.28 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 108 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 |
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.84 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 50 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 5 | 4 | 3.66 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76.1 | 324 | 64 | 43 | 31 | 11 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 87 |
| 2019 | SDP | R | 0 | 0 | 54.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | SDP | R | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 0 | 1 | 8.10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 36 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 10.61 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 51 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 1 | 8.31 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 41 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 40 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 2 | 2 | 4.03 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 51.1 | 213 | 47 | 23 | 23 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 46 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 2 | 1 | 5.93 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 60 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 7 | 8 | 4.87 | 40 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 136.2 | 617 | 158 | 86 | 74 | 19 | 60 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 115 |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 1 | 1 | 5.27 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 42.2 | 185 | 44 | 28 | 25 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 36 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 55 | 50 | 3.87 | 259 | 152 | 71 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 3 | 984.0 | 4179 | 921 | 487 | 423 | 93 | 364 | 10 | 28 | 87 | 1 | 853 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | LAA | R | 7.64 | 1.02 | 7.50 | 0.00 | 21.3% | 2.8% | 18.4% | .274 | 1.16 | .352 | 86.0% | 35 | 60 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2010 | LAA | A | 8.97 | 2.82 | 3.18 | 0.50 | 24.4% | 7.7% | 16.7% | .227 | 1.16 | .295 | 67.2% | 79 | 80 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 10.64 | 2.34 | 4.56 | 1.04 | 27.9% | 6.1% | 21.8% | .277 | 1.36 | .370 | 73.1% | 88 | 83 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 9.38 | 2.71 | 3.47 | 0.63 | 25.3% | 7.3% | 18.0% | .239 | 1.21 | .313 | 68.7% | 81 | 81 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 13.50 | 40.50 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 50.0% | -33.3% | .333 | 6.00 | .500 | 75.0% | 279 | 292 | 14.28 | ||||
| 2011 | LAA | AA | 6.48 | 2.52 | 2.58 | 0.63 | 17.8% | 6.9% | 10.9% | .232 | 1.14 | .270 | 72.0% | 78 | 93 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 5.79 | 1.93 | 3.00 | 0.96 | 15.4% | 5.1% | 10.3% | .257 | 1.18 | .286 | 77.6% | 87 | 109 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 5.79 | 4.50 | 1.29 | 2.57 | 14.5% | 11.3% | 3.2% | .291 | 1.64 | .286 | 69.0% | 148 | 175 | 6.95 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | AAA | 7.60 | 4.09 | 1.86 | 0.58 | 18.7% | 10.1% | 8.6% | .283 | 1.58 | .346 | 76.0% | 85 | 94 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2012 | LAA | ST | 5.75 | 2.21 | 2.60 | 0.00 | 14.6% | 5.6% | 9.0% | .277 | 1.38 | .329 | 62.1% | 82 | 71 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2012 | LAA | MLB | 5.96 | 4.31 | 1.38 | 0.89 | 14.8% | 10.7% | 4.1% | .274 | 1.56 | .308 | 65.3% | 121 | 116 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 5.79 | 0.96 | 6.00 | 0.96 | 17.4% | 2.9% | 14.5% | .224 | 0.91 | .245 | 91.5% | 31 | 88 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 6.27 | 2.73 | 2.30 | 0.74 | 16.3% | 7.1% | 9.2% | .263 | 1.34 | .301 | 68.6% | 110 | 96 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 5.79 | 1.54 | 3.75 | 0.00 | 15.0% | 4.0% | 11.0% | .284 | 1.33 | .338 | 68.8% | 77 | 70 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 8.75 | 2.72 | 3.22 | 0.27 | 24.2% | 7.5% | 16.7% | .200 | 1.04 | .264 | 74.9% | 72 | 71 | 2.60 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | 9.00 | 7.20 | 1.25 | 1.80 | 19.2% | 15.4% | 3.8% | .318 | 2.20 | .375 | 62.5% | 196 | 149 | 6.60 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | MLB | 7.64 | 3.30 | 2.32 | 0.87 | 20.3% | 8.8% | 11.6% | .231 | 1.24 | .274 | 71.8% | 94 | 97 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 6.75 | 1.84 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 18.0% | 4.9% | 13.1% | .246 | 1.16 | .304 | 50.0% | 113 | 64 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | 8.83 | 3.89 | 2.27 | 0.52 | 23.0% | 10.1% | 12.8% | .235 | 1.33 | .302 | 70.1% | 57 | 79 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | .556 | 2.50 | .714 | 100.0% | 0 | 36 | 1.72 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 8.03 | 2.19 | 3.67 | 1.46 | 21.6% | 5.9% | 15.7% | .255 | 1.22 | .294 | 68.2% | 109 | 106 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 8.78 | 2.28 | 3.86 | 0.33 | 25.0% | 6.5% | 18.5% | .178 | 0.90 | .233 | 72.0% | 53 | 55 | 2.43 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 10.80 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 5.40 | 23.5% | 0.0% | 23.5% | .412 | 2.10 | .455 | 47.6% | 336 | 224 | 9.16 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 9.95 | 4.97 | 2.00 | 0.71 | 28.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | .186 | 1.18 | .250 | 80.9% | 59 | 87 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 10.26 | 4.01 | 2.56 | 1.30 | 26.9% | 10.5% | 16.4% | .221 | 1.28 | .277 | 67.0% | 86 | 97 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | 27.00 | 40.50 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 42.9% | -14.3% | .500 | 7.50 | 1.000 | 20.0% | 999 | 275 | 11.77 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | .250 | 1.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 98 | 29 | 1.27 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 10.80 | 10.80 | 1.00 | 1.35 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | .296 | 2.40 | .389 | 64.1% | 213 | 188 | 7.26 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 12.54 | 10.61 | 1.18 | 0.96 | 25.5% | 21.6% | 3.9% | .308 | 2.46 | .440 | 53.1% | 259 | 160 | 6.30 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 11.42 | 6.23 | 1.83 | 2.08 | 26.8% | 14.6% | 12.2% | .286 | 1.85 | .364 | 60.6% | 197 | 132 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 9.90 | 1.80 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 27.5% | 5.0% | 22.5% | .263 | 1.20 | .370 | 83.3% | 0 | 43 | 1.99 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 8.06 | 2.98 | 2.71 | 1.23 | 21.6% | 8.0% | 13.6% | .242 | 1.25 | .284 | 76.5% | 94 | 96 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 13.50 | 6.75 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | .100 | 1.13 | .167 | 33.3% | 158 | 55 | 2.44 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 9.22 | 7.24 | 1.27 | 0.66 | 23.3% | 18.3% | 5.0% | .224 | 1.61 | .294 | 63.1% | 123 | 105 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 7.57 | 3.95 | 1.92 | 1.25 | 18.6% | 9.7% | 8.9% | .286 | 1.60 | .333 | 69.8% | 106 | 109 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 74 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .500 | 3.00 | .600 | 33.3% | 172 | 35 | 1.86 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .143 | 0.50 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 34 | 1.66 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 7.59 | 2.74 | 2.77 | 0.63 | 19.5% | 7.0% | 12.4% | .260 | 1.34 | .315 | 57.3% | 135 | 86 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.54 | 3.19 | 2.37 | 1.10 | 19.5% | 8.2% | 11.2% | .257 | 1.36 | .299 | 72.2% | 4.24 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.80 | 3.33 | 2.34 | 0.85 | 20.4% | 8.7% | 11.7% | .243 | 1.31 | .291 | 69.8% | 97 | 95 | 3.82 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 12.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 15.4% | 15.4% | .091 | 1.00 | .143 | 33.3% | 140 | 57 | 2.52 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | LAA | R | 7.64 | 1.02 | 7.50 | 0.00 | 21.3% | 2.8% | 18.4% | .274 | 1.16 | .352 | 86.0% | 35 | 60 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2010 | LAA | A | 8.97 | 2.82 | 3.18 | 0.50 | 24.4% | 7.7% | 16.7% | .227 | 1.16 | .295 | 67.2% | 79 | 80 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 10.64 | 2.34 | 4.56 | 1.04 | 27.9% | 6.1% | 21.8% | .277 | 1.36 | .370 | 73.1% | 88 | 83 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 9.38 | 2.71 | 3.47 | 0.63 | 25.3% | 7.3% | 18.0% | .239 | 1.21 | .313 | 68.7% | 81 | 81 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 13.50 | 40.50 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 50.0% | -33.3% | .333 | 6.00 | .500 | 75.0% | 279 | 292 | 14.28 | ||||
| 2011 | LAA | AA | 6.48 | 2.52 | 2.58 | 0.63 | 17.8% | 6.9% | 10.9% | .232 | 1.14 | .270 | 72.0% | 78 | 93 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 5.79 | 1.93 | 3.00 | 0.96 | 15.4% | 5.1% | 10.3% | .257 | 1.18 | .286 | 77.6% | 87 | 109 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 5.79 | 4.50 | 1.29 | 2.57 | 14.5% | 11.3% | 3.2% | .291 | 1.64 | .286 | 69.0% | 148 | 175 | 6.95 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | AAA | 7.60 | 4.09 | 1.86 | 0.58 | 18.7% | 10.1% | 8.6% | .283 | 1.58 | .346 | 76.0% | 85 | 94 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2012 | LAA | ST | 5.75 | 2.21 | 2.60 | 0.00 | 14.6% | 5.6% | 9.0% | .277 | 1.38 | .329 | 62.1% | 82 | 71 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2012 | LAA | MLB | 5.96 | 4.31 | 1.38 | 0.89 | 14.8% | 10.7% | 4.1% | .274 | 1.56 | .308 | 65.3% | 121 | 116 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 5.79 | 0.96 | 6.00 | 0.96 | 17.4% | 2.9% | 14.5% | .224 | 0.91 | .245 | 91.5% | 31 | 88 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 6.27 | 2.73 | 2.30 | 0.74 | 16.3% | 7.1% | 9.2% | .263 | 1.34 | .301 | 68.6% | 110 | 96 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 5.79 | 1.54 | 3.75 | 0.00 | 15.0% | 4.0% | 11.0% | .284 | 1.33 | .338 | 68.8% | 77 | 70 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 8.75 | 2.72 | 3.22 | 0.27 | 24.2% | 7.5% | 16.7% | .200 | 1.04 | .264 | 74.9% | 72 | 71 | 2.60 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | 9.00 | 7.20 | 1.25 | 1.80 | 19.2% | 15.4% | 3.8% | .318 | 2.20 | .375 | 62.5% | 196 | 149 | 6.60 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | MLB | 7.64 | 3.30 | 2.32 | 0.87 | 20.3% | 8.8% | 11.6% | .231 | 1.24 | .274 | 71.8% | 94 | 97 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 6.75 | 1.84 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 18.0% | 4.9% | 13.1% | .246 | 1.16 | .304 | 50.0% | 113 | 64 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | 8.83 | 3.89 | 2.27 | 0.52 | 23.0% | 10.1% | 12.8% | .235 | 1.33 | .302 | 70.1% | 57 | 79 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | .556 | 2.50 | .714 | 100.0% | 0 | 36 | 1.72 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 8.03 | 2.19 | 3.67 | 1.46 | 21.6% | 5.9% | 15.7% | .255 | 1.22 | .294 | 68.2% | 109 | 106 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 8.78 | 2.28 | 3.86 | 0.33 | 25.0% | 6.5% | 18.5% | .178 | 0.90 | .233 | 72.0% | 53 | 55 | 2.43 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 10.80 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 5.40 | 23.5% | 0.0% | 23.5% | .412 | 2.10 | .455 | 47.6% | 336 | 224 | 9.16 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 9.95 | 4.97 | 2.00 | 0.71 | 28.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | .186 | 1.18 | .250 | 80.9% | 59 | 87 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 10.26 | 4.01 | 2.56 | 1.30 | 26.9% | 10.5% | 16.4% | .221 | 1.28 | .277 | 67.0% | 86 | 97 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | 27.00 | 40.50 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 42.9% | -14.3% | .500 | 7.50 | 1.000 | 20.0% | 999 | 275 | 11.77 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | .250 | 1.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 98 | 29 | 1.27 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 10.80 | 10.80 | 1.00 | 1.35 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | .296 | 2.40 | .389 | 64.1% | 213 | 188 | 7.26 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 12.54 | 10.61 | 1.18 | 0.96 | 25.5% | 21.6% | 3.9% | .308 | 2.46 | .440 | 53.1% | 259 | 160 | 6.30 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 11.42 | 6.23 | 1.83 | 2.08 | 26.8% | 14.6% | 12.2% | .286 | 1.85 | .364 | 60.6% | 197 | 132 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 9.90 | 1.80 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 27.5% | 5.0% | 22.5% | .263 | 1.20 | .370 | 83.3% | 0 | 43 | 1.99 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 8.06 | 2.98 | 2.71 | 1.23 | 21.6% | 8.0% | 13.6% | .242 | 1.25 | .284 | 76.5% | 94 | 96 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 13.50 | 6.75 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | .100 | 1.13 | .167 | 33.3% | 158 | 55 | 2.44 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 9.22 | 7.24 | 1.27 | 0.66 | 23.3% | 18.3% | 5.0% | .224 | 1.61 | .294 | 63.1% | 123 | 105 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 7.57 | 3.95 | 1.92 | 1.25 | 18.6% | 9.7% | 8.9% | .286 | 1.60 | .333 | 69.8% | 106 | 109 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 74 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .500 | 3.00 | .600 | 33.3% | 172 | 35 | 1.86 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .143 | 0.50 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 34 | 1.66 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 7.59 | 2.74 | 2.77 | 0.63 | 19.5% | 7.0% | 12.4% | .260 | 1.34 | .315 | 57.3% | 135 | 86 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.54 | 3.19 | 2.37 | 1.10 | 19.5% | 8.2% | 11.2% | .257 | 1.36 | .299 | 72.2% | 4.24 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.80 | 3.33 | 2.34 | 0.85 | 20.4% | 8.7% | 11.7% | .243 | 1.31 | .291 | 69.8% | 97 | 95 | 3.82 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 12.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 15.4% | 15.4% | .091 | 1.00 | .143 | 33.3% | 140 | 57 | 2.52 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAA | MLB | 608 | 87.3 | 115.3 | 5.3 | 30 | 4.9% | 192 | 31.6% | 3.65 | 3.55 | |
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | 98 | 89.0 | 110.7 | 9.2 | 5 | 5.1% | 38 | 38.8% | 2.34 | 4.43 | |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 74 | 87.1 | 116.2 | 5.1 | 3 | 4.1% | 21 | 28.4% | 2.28 | 3.16 | |
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 202 | 90.4 | 119.9 | 8.9 | 17 | 8.4% | 83 | 41.1% | 3.66 | 3.98 | |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 24 | 88.6 | 107.3 | 6.3 | 3 | 12.5% | 10 | 41.7% | 8.31 | 6.98 | |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 148 | 89.8 | 111.0 | 14.6 | 13 | 8.8% | 52 | 35.1% | 4.03 | 4.58 | |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 437 | 91.1 | 115.5 | 10.6 | 37 | 8.5% | 209 | 47.8% | 4.87 | 5.54 | |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 133 | 89.3 | 110.5 | 8.7 | 10 | 7.5% | 52 | 39.1% | 5.27 | 4.25 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1724 | 89.1 | 119.9 | 8.4 | 118 | 6.8% | 657 | 38.1% | 3.87 | 4.27 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAA | MLB | 608 | 87.3 | 115.3 | 5.3 | 30 | 4.9% | 192 | 31.6% | 3.65 | 3.55 | |
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | 98 | 89.0 | 110.7 | 9.2 | 5 | 5.1% | 38 | 38.8% | 2.34 | 4.43 | |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 74 | 87.1 | 116.2 | 5.1 | 3 | 4.1% | 21 | 28.4% | 2.28 | 3.16 | |
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 202 | 90.4 | 119.9 | 8.9 | 17 | 8.4% | 83 | 41.1% | 3.66 | 3.98 | |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 24 | 88.6 | 107.3 | 6.3 | 3 | 12.5% | 10 | 41.7% | 8.31 | 6.98 | |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 148 | 89.8 | 111.0 | 14.6 | 13 | 8.8% | 52 | 35.1% | 4.03 | 4.58 | |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 437 | 91.1 | 115.5 | 10.6 | 37 | 8.5% | 209 | 47.8% | 4.87 | 5.54 | |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 133 | 89.3 | 110.5 | 8.7 | 10 | 7.5% | 52 | 39.1% | 5.27 | 4.25 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1724 | 89.1 | 119.9 | 8.4 | 118 | 6.8% | 657 | 38.1% | 3.87 | 4.27 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | LAA | R | 1.52 | 17.8% | 49.5% | 32.7% | 24.2% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 18.1% | 35.2% | 82 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A | 1.93 | 13.4% | 57.0% | 29.6% | 11.9% | 7.1% | 50.3% | 24.3% | 25.3% | 81 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 1.89 | 16.1% | 54.8% | 29.0% | 3.7% | 14.8% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 67 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 1.92 | 14.1% | 56.5% | 29.4% | 9.9% | 9.0% | 47.2% | 24.5% | 28.3% | 77 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 292 | 14.28 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | AA | 1.49 | 15.6% | 50.5% | 34.0% | 23.9% | 7.0% | 46.4% | 24.1% | 29.5% | 96 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 0.80 | 6.9% | 41.4% | 51.7% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 51.7% | 13.8% | 34.5% | 116 | 5.30 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 1.54 | 28.3% | 43.5% | 28.3% | 7.7% | 30.8% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 39.1% | 13.0% | 17.4% | 47.8% | 34.8% | 4.73 | 109 | 4.41 | |||
| 2012 | LAA | AAA | 1.89 | 22.6% | 50.6% | 26.8% | 23.8% | 7.9% | 47.9% | 20.2% | 31.8% | 97 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | ST | 3.91 | 18.2% | 65.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 51.4% | 22.9% | 25.7% | 85 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | MLB | 1.38 | 21.6% | 45.5% | 32.9% | 6.6% | 9.2% | 6.7% | 33.3% | 32.5% | 40.6% | 26.9% | 14.5% | 56.0% | 29.5% | 4.93 | 119 | 4.91 | |||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 2.62 | 9.6% | 65.4% | 25.0% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 54.5% | 20.0% | 25.5% | 76 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 2.52 | 19.1% | 57.9% | 23.0% | 6.6% | 11.3% | 7.5% | 16.7% | 41.4% | 38.3% | 20.3% | 14.6% | 55.4% | 30.0% | 3.63 | 90 | 3.58 | |||
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 2.58 | 11.7% | 63.6% | 24.7% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 20.0% | 26.3% | 90 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 1.82 | 21.1% | 50.9% | 28.0% | 10.2% | 3.9% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 37.1% | 34.9% | 28.1% | 21.7% | 58.1% | 20.2% | 3.20 | 83 | 3.15 | |||
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | 3.67 | 12.5% | 68.8% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 52.9% | 11.8% | 35.3% | 107 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MLB | 1.96 | 17.1% | 54.9% | 28.0% | 10.2% | 12.0% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 40.8% | 34.5% | 24.7% | 22.9% | 53.1% | 24.0% | 3.94 | 94 | 3.80 | |||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 1.77 | 21.7% | 50.0% | 28.3% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 13.0% | 39.1% | 93 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | 1.57 | 25.0% | 45.8% | 29.2% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 6.8% | 50.0% | 39.8% | 39.8% | 20.4% | 15.3% | 49.0% | 35.7% | 4.22 | 92 | 3.91 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 7.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 36 | 1.72 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 2.56 | 8.6% | 65.7% | 25.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 58.3% | 19.4% | 22.2% | 86 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 1.86 | 16.7% | 54.2% | 29.2% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 35.1% | 40.5% | 24.3% | 24.3% | 48.6% | 27.0% | 3.60 | 75 | 3.32 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 1.00 | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 67 | 2.83 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 1.40 | 17.2% | 48.3% | 34.5% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 58.6% | 17.2% | 24.1% | 93 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 1.57 | 19.4% | 49.3% | 31.3% | 12.7% | 17.5% | 9.1% | 100.0% | 40.6% | 30.7% | 28.7% | 16.8% | 43.6% | 39.6% | 3.88 | 86 | 3.62 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | R | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 268 | 11.77 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 47 | 2.08 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 1.60 | 27.8% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 52.6% | 26.3% | 21.1% | 152 | 6.16 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 1.71 | 24.0% | 48.0% | 28.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 19.2% | 138 | 5.69 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 1.43 | 26.1% | 43.5% | 30.4% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 4.93 | 98 | 4.36 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 3.00 | 40.7% | 44.4% | 14.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 63.0% | 14.8% | 22.2% | 59 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 1.13 | 24.5% | 40.1% | 35.4% | 9.6% | 13.5% | 5.1% | 100.0% | 48.6% | 29.1% | 22.3% | 12.8% | 48.0% | 39.2% | 4.55 | 100 | 4.46 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 3.89 | 71 | 3.16 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 0.61 | 17.1% | 31.4% | 51.4% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 34.3% | 22.9% | 42.9% | 140 | 6.54 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 1.47 | 21.1% | 47.0% | 31.9% | 12.2% | 13.7% | 7.8% | 100.0% | 42.6% | 34.3% | 23.1% | 17.2% | 46.9% | 35.9% | 4.83 | 110 | 4.71 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | -0.97 | 74 | 3.17 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 72 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 4.00 | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 33 | 1.66 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 1.75 | 17.3% | 52.6% | 30.1% | 10.0% | 7.5% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 21.1% | 9.8% | 54.9% | 35.3% | 3.66 | 100 | 3.94 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 45.3% | 34.2% | 4.27 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.76 | 20.1% | 51.0% | 29.0% | 9.8% | 11.1% | 7.2% | 27.0% | 40.4% | 35.7% | 24.0% | 18.0% | 52.2% | 29.8% | 4.02 | 95 | 3.89 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5.00 | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 85.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 3.74 | 72 | 3.17 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | LAA | R | 1.52 | 17.8% | 49.5% | 32.7% | 24.2% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 18.1% | 35.2% | 82 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A | 1.93 | 13.4% | 57.0% | 29.6% | 11.9% | 7.1% | 50.3% | 24.3% | 25.3% | 81 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 1.89 | 16.1% | 54.8% | 29.0% | 3.7% | 14.8% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 67 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 1.92 | 14.1% | 56.5% | 29.4% | 9.9% | 9.0% | 47.2% | 24.5% | 28.3% | 77 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 292 | 14.28 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | AA | 1.49 | 15.6% | 50.5% | 34.0% | 23.9% | 7.0% | 46.4% | 24.1% | 29.5% | 96 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 0.80 | 6.9% | 41.4% | 51.7% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 51.7% | 13.8% | 34.5% | 116 | 5.30 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 1.54 | 28.3% | 43.5% | 28.3% | 7.7% | 30.8% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 39.1% | 13.0% | 17.4% | 47.8% | 34.8% | 4.73 | 109 | 4.41 | |||
| 2012 | LAA | AAA | 1.89 | 22.6% | 50.6% | 26.8% | 23.8% | 7.9% | 47.9% | 20.2% | 31.8% | 97 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | ST | 3.91 | 18.2% | 65.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 51.4% | 22.9% | 25.7% | 85 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | MLB | 1.38 | 21.6% | 45.5% | 32.9% | 6.6% | 9.2% | 6.7% | 33.3% | 32.5% | 40.6% | 26.9% | 14.5% | 56.0% | 29.5% | 4.93 | 119 | 4.91 | |||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 2.62 | 9.6% | 65.4% | 25.0% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 54.5% | 20.0% | 25.5% | 76 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 2.52 | 19.1% | 57.9% | 23.0% | 6.6% | 11.3% | 7.5% | 16.7% | 41.4% | 38.3% | 20.3% | 14.6% | 55.4% | 30.0% | 3.63 | 90 | 3.58 | |||
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 2.58 | 11.7% | 63.6% | 24.7% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 20.0% | 26.3% | 90 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 1.82 | 21.1% | 50.9% | 28.0% | 10.2% | 3.9% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 37.1% | 34.9% | 28.1% | 21.7% | 58.1% | 20.2% | 3.20 | 83 | 3.15 | |||
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | 3.67 | 12.5% | 68.8% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 52.9% | 11.8% | 35.3% | 107 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MLB | 1.96 | 17.1% | 54.9% | 28.0% | 10.2% | 12.0% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 40.8% | 34.5% | 24.7% | 22.9% | 53.1% | 24.0% | 3.94 | 94 | 3.80 | |||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 1.77 | 21.7% | 50.0% | 28.3% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 13.0% | 39.1% | 93 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | 1.57 | 25.0% | 45.8% | 29.2% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 6.8% | 50.0% | 39.8% | 39.8% | 20.4% | 15.3% | 49.0% | 35.7% | 4.22 | 92 | 3.91 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 7.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 36 | 1.72 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 2.56 | 8.6% | 65.7% | 25.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 58.3% | 19.4% | 22.2% | 86 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 1.86 | 16.7% | 54.2% | 29.2% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 35.1% | 40.5% | 24.3% | 24.3% | 48.6% | 27.0% | 3.60 | 75 | 3.32 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 1.00 | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 67 | 2.83 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 1.40 | 17.2% | 48.3% | 34.5% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 58.6% | 17.2% | 24.1% | 93 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 1.57 | 19.4% | 49.3% | 31.3% | 12.7% | 17.5% | 9.1% | 100.0% | 40.6% | 30.7% | 28.7% | 16.8% | 43.6% | 39.6% | 3.88 | 86 | 3.62 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | R | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 268 | 11.77 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 47 | 2.08 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 1.60 | 27.8% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 52.6% | 26.3% | 21.1% | 152 | 6.16 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 1.71 | 24.0% | 48.0% | 28.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 19.2% | 138 | 5.69 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 1.43 | 26.1% | 43.5% | 30.4% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 4.93 | 98 | 4.36 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 3.00 | 40.7% | 44.4% | 14.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 63.0% | 14.8% | 22.2% | 59 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 1.13 | 24.5% | 40.1% | 35.4% | 9.6% | 13.5% | 5.1% | 100.0% | 48.6% | 29.1% | 22.3% | 12.8% | 48.0% | 39.2% | 4.55 | 100 | 4.46 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 3.89 | 71 | 3.16 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 0.61 | 17.1% | 31.4% | 51.4% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 34.3% | 22.9% | 42.9% | 140 | 6.54 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 1.47 | 21.1% | 47.0% | 31.9% | 12.2% | 13.7% | 7.8% | 100.0% | 42.6% | 34.3% | 23.1% | 17.2% | 46.9% | 35.9% | 4.83 | 110 | 4.71 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | -0.97 | 74 | 3.17 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 72 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 4.00 | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 33 | 1.66 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 1.75 | 17.3% | 52.6% | 30.1% | 10.0% | 7.5% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 21.1% | 9.8% | 54.9% | 35.3% | 3.66 | 100 | 3.94 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 45.3% | 34.2% | 4.27 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.76 | 20.1% | 51.0% | 29.0% | 9.8% | 11.1% | 7.2% | 27.0% | 40.4% | 35.7% | 24.0% | 18.0% | 52.2% | 29.8% | 4.02 | 95 | 3.89 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5.00 | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 85.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 3.74 | 72 | 3.17 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | LAA | R | 50 | 33 | 18 | 8 | 25 | 197 | 222 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A | 162 | 84 | 38 | 10 | 148 | 632 | 780 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 51 | 27 | 15 | 1 | 48 | 225 | 273 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 213 | 111 | 53 | 11 | 196 | 857 | 1053 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | AA | 211 | 142 | 65 | 34 | 699 | 1304 | 2003 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 12 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 49 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 20 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 92 | 161 | 253 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | LAA | AAA | 119 | 63 | 53 | 15 | 497 | 751 | 1248 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | ST | 43 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 26 | 110 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | MLB | 105 | 76 | 50 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 49 | 458 | 734 | 1192 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 34 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 122 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 267 | 106 | 88 | 7 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 84 | 886 | 1465 | 2351 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 49 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 47 | 160 | 207 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 231 | 127 | 96 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 88 | 976 | 1651 | 2627 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 57 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MLB | 327 | 167 | 102 | 17 | 27 | 12 | 3 | 102 | 1175 | 2075 | 3250 | 87.3 | 5.3 | 30 | 4.9% | |
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 27 | 95 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | 44 | 28 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 233 | 382 | 615 | 89.0 | 9.2 | 5 | 5.1% | |
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 26 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 23 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 53 | 109 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 39 | 21 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 150 | 277 | 427 | 87.1 | 5.1 | 3 | 4.1% | |
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 42 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 14 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 35 | 74 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 99 | 63 | 39 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 512 | 801 | 1313 | 90.4 | 8.9 | 17 | 8.4% | |
| 2019 | SDP | R | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 72 | 89 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 12 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 85 | 111 | 196 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 10 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 61 | 96 | 157 | 88.6 | 6.3 | 3 | 12.5% | |
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 12 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 33 | 82 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 59 | 52 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 287 | 501 | 788 | 89.8 | 14.6 | 13 | 8.8% | |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 32 | 50 | |||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 11 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 51 | 77 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 205 | 139 | 92 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 86 | 829 | 1502 | 2331 | 91.1 | 10.6 | 37 | 8.5% | |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 70 | 40 | 23 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 247 | 461 | 708 | 89.3 | 8.7 | 10 | 7.5% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1476 | 839 | 581 | 82 | 106 | 37 | 10 | 536 | 5906 | 10106 | 16012 | 89.1 | 8.4 | 118 | 6.8% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 34 | 53 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | LAA | R | 50 | 33 | 18 | 8 | 25 | 197 | 222 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A | 162 | 84 | 38 | 10 | 148 | 632 | 780 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 51 | 27 | 15 | 1 | 48 | 225 | 273 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 213 | 111 | 53 | 11 | 196 | 857 | 1053 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | AA | 211 | 142 | 65 | 34 | 699 | 1304 | 2003 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 12 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 49 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 20 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 92 | 161 | 253 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | LAA | AAA | 119 | 63 | 53 | 15 | 497 | 751 | 1248 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | ST | 43 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 26 | 110 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | MLB | 105 | 76 | 50 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 49 | 458 | 734 | 1192 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 34 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 122 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 267 | 106 | 88 | 7 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 84 | 886 | 1465 | 2351 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 49 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 47 | 160 | 207 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 231 | 127 | 96 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 88 | 976 | 1651 | 2627 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 57 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MLB | 327 | 167 | 102 | 17 | 27 | 12 | 3 | 102 | 1175 | 2075 | 3250 | 87.3 | 5.3 | 30 | 4.9% | |
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 27 | 95 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | 44 | 28 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 233 | 382 | 615 | 89.0 | 9.2 | 5 | 5.1% | |
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 26 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 23 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 53 | 109 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 39 | 21 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 150 | 277 | 427 | 87.1 | 5.1 | 3 | 4.1% | |
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 42 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 14 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 35 | 74 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 99 | 63 | 39 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 512 | 801 | 1313 | 90.4 | 8.9 | 17 | 8.4% | |
| 2019 | SDP | R | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 72 | 89 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 12 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 85 | 111 | 196 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 10 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 61 | 96 | 157 | 88.6 | 6.3 | 3 | 12.5% | |
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 12 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 33 | 82 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 59 | 52 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 287 | 501 | 788 | 89.8 | 14.6 | 13 | 8.8% | |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 32 | 50 | |||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 11 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 51 | 77 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 205 | 139 | 92 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 86 | 829 | 1502 | 2331 | 91.1 | 10.6 | 37 | 8.5% | |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 70 | 40 | 23 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 247 | 461 | 708 | 89.3 | 8.7 | 10 | 7.5% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1476 | 839 | 581 | 82 | 106 | 37 | 10 | 536 | 5906 | 10106 | 16012 | 89.1 | 8.4 | 118 | 6.8% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 34 | 53 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | -0.48 | -1.14 | 0.67 | -4.56 | -0.45 | 0.64 | 0.82 | 0.80 | 0.71 | 5 | -0.65 | -0.09 | 0 | 1 |
| 2012 | LAA | MLB | -1.28 | -5.92 | 4.65 | -11.96 | -1.24 | 0.92 | 0.85 | 1.09 | 1.23 | 26 | -1.11 | -0.27 | 3 | 6 |
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | -0.94 | -9.99 | 9.04 | -7.74 | -0.85 | 0.88 | 0.79 | 0.89 | 1.14 | 40 | -0.81 | -0.27 | 6 | 5 |
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 1.88 | -9.75 | 11.63 | 22.75 | 2.52 | 0.98 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 1.08 | 25 | 3.04 | -1.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | LAA | MLB | -0.10 | -15.25 | 15.15 | 0.50 | 0.05 | 1.00 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 1.22 | 31 | 0.34 | -0.44 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | -0.16 | -2.79 | 2.63 | 1.69 | 0.19 | 1.01 | 0.86 | 0.87 | 0.89 | 6 | 0.00 | -0.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 0.35 | -1.47 | 1.82 | 4.00 | 0.42 | 0.94 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 1.17 | 6 | 0.77 | -0.40 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | -0.44 | -5.82 | 5.38 | -5.97 | -0.62 | 0.94 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 1.32 | 16 | -0.38 | -0.08 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | -0.47 | -1.13 | 0.67 | -4.50 | -0.46 | 0.94 | 0.95 | 0.87 | 1.43 | 3 | -0.33 | -0.17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 0.72 | -3.14 | 3.86 | 6.94 | 0.61 | 0.93 | 0.92 | 0.74 | 1.03 | 12 | 0.47 | 0.31 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | -0.20 | -0.36 | 0.15 | 0.79 | 0.08 | 1.08 | 0.91 | 0.60 | 1.03 | 4 | 0.02 | -0.21 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | -1.37 | -11.39 | 10.02 | -8.75 | -0.83 | 0.94 | 0.85 | 1.01 | 1.16 | 36 | -1.40 | -0.07 | 8 | 5 |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.31 | 0.03 | 0.83 | 0.83 | 0.59 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | -0.41 | -1.71 | 1.31 | -6.19 | -0.67 | 0.43 | 0.44 | 0.49 | 0.94 | 21 | -0.21 | -0.72 | 1 | 3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.68 | -69.50 | 66.82 | -13.78 | -1.34 | 0.92 | 0.85 | 0.87 | 1.14 | 227 | -0.28 | -2.63 | 19 | 20 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.18 | -0.36 | 0.18 | 1.10 | 0.11 | 1.06 | 0.91 | 0.64 | 0.94 | 5 | 0.05 | -0.22 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | -0.48 | -1.14 | 0.67 | -4.56 | -0.45 | 0.64 | 0.82 | 0.80 | 0.71 | 5 | -0.65 | -0.09 | 0 | 1 |
| 2012 | LAA | MLB | -1.28 | -5.92 | 4.65 | -11.96 | -1.24 | 0.92 | 0.85 | 1.09 | 1.23 | 26 | -1.11 | -0.27 | 3 | 6 |
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | -0.94 | -9.99 | 9.04 | -7.74 | -0.85 | 0.88 | 0.79 | 0.89 | 1.14 | 40 | -0.81 | -0.27 | 6 | 5 |
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 1.88 | -9.75 | 11.63 | 22.75 | 2.52 | 0.98 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 1.08 | 25 | 3.04 | -1.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | LAA | MLB | -0.10 | -15.25 | 15.15 | 0.50 | 0.05 | 1.00 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 1.22 | 31 | 0.34 | -0.44 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | -0.16 | -2.79 | 2.63 | 1.69 | 0.19 | 1.01 | 0.86 | 0.87 | 0.89 | 6 | 0.00 | -0.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 0.35 | -1.47 | 1.82 | 4.00 | 0.42 | 0.94 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 1.17 | 6 | 0.77 | -0.40 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | -0.44 | -5.82 | 5.38 | -5.97 | -0.62 | 0.94 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 1.32 | 16 | -0.38 | -0.08 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | -0.47 | -1.13 | 0.67 | -4.50 | -0.46 | 0.94 | 0.95 | 0.87 | 1.43 | 3 | -0.33 | -0.17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 0.72 | -3.14 | 3.86 | 6.94 | 0.61 | 0.93 | 0.92 | 0.74 | 1.03 | 12 | 0.47 | 0.31 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | -0.20 | -0.36 | 0.15 | 0.79 | 0.08 | 1.08 | 0.91 | 0.60 | 1.03 | 4 | 0.02 | -0.21 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | -1.37 | -11.39 | 10.02 | -8.75 | -0.83 | 0.94 | 0.85 | 1.01 | 1.16 | 36 | -1.40 | -0.07 | 8 | 5 |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.31 | 0.03 | 0.83 | 0.83 | 0.59 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | -0.41 | -1.71 | 1.31 | -6.19 | -0.67 | 0.43 | 0.44 | 0.49 | 0.94 | 21 | -0.21 | -0.72 | 1 | 3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.68 | -69.50 | 66.82 | -13.78 | -1.34 | 0.92 | 0.85 | 0.87 | 1.14 | 227 | -0.28 | -2.63 | 19 | 20 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.18 | -0.36 | 0.18 | 1.10 | 0.11 | 1.06 | 0.91 | 0.64 | 0.94 | 5 | 0.05 | -0.22 | 0 | 1 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 24.5% | 94.7 | 6.8% | 94.4 | 28.9% | 94.3 | 34.1% | 85.7 | 5.6% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | MLB | 35.1% | 95.0 | 1.1% | 95.2 | 31.0% | 94.8 | 24.3% | 85.7 | 2.7% | 76.1 | 5.7% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 42.3% | 94.8 | 11.4% | 94.4 | 14.1% | 95.0 | 26.5% | 85.7 | 4.5% | 77.4 | 1.0% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 31.3% | 96.5 | 4.5% | 95.9 | 27.9% | 96.0 | 29.9% | 86.8 | 5.7% | 78.9 | 0.6% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MLB | 29.1% | 95.7 | 21.1% | 95.1 | 10.8% | 95.4 | 33.3% | 87.3 | 5.7% | 79.4 | 0.0% | 92.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | 36.2% | 95.7 | 5.6% | 94.9 | 20.6% | 95.6 | 24.9% | 88.5 | 3.6% | 79.5 | 9.2% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 37.6% | 95.7 | 20.5% | 95.8 | 33.2% | 89.1 | 8.7% | 79.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 31.3% | 95.8 | 19.0% | 95.9 | 39.0% | 89.2 | 10.6% | 81.0 | 0.1% | 90.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 40.8% | 94.9 | 17.8% | 95.2 | 29.3% | 89.1 | 12.1% | 80.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 45.8% | 95.1 | 8.9% | 95.3 | 37.8% | 88.5 | 7.5% | 80.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 53.0% | 94.3 | 0.6% | 95.6 | 27.4% | 88.1 | 12.1% | 78.4 | 0.1% | 65.2 | 6.9% | 90.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 24.9% | 94.4 | 0.4% | 95.7 | 37.7% | 88.6 | 2.3% | 76.7 | 34.7% | 90.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.7% | 95.2 | 7.1% | 95.0 | 15.2% | 95.5 | 30.8% | 87.4 | 6.6% | 79.0 | 0.0% | 65.2 | 3.7% | 89.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 24.5% | 94.7 | 6.8% | 94.4 | 28.9% | 94.3 | 34.1% | 85.7 | 5.6% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | MLB | 35.1% | 95.0 | 1.1% | 95.2 | 31.0% | 94.8 | 24.3% | 85.7 | 2.7% | 76.1 | 5.7% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 42.3% | 94.8 | 11.4% | 94.4 | 14.1% | 95.0 | 26.5% | 85.7 | 4.5% | 77.4 | 1.0% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 31.3% | 96.5 | 4.5% | 95.9 | 27.9% | 96.0 | 29.9% | 86.8 | 5.7% | 78.9 | 0.6% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MLB | 29.1% | 95.7 | 21.1% | 95.1 | 10.8% | 95.4 | 33.3% | 87.3 | 5.7% | 79.4 | 0.0% | 92.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | 36.2% | 95.7 | 5.6% | 94.9 | 20.6% | 95.6 | 24.9% | 88.5 | 3.6% | 79.5 | 9.2% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 37.6% | 95.7 | 20.5% | 95.8 | 33.2% | 89.1 | 8.7% | 79.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 31.3% | 95.8 | 19.0% | 95.9 | 39.0% | 89.2 | 10.6% | 81.0 | 0.1% | 90.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 40.8% | 94.9 | 17.8% | 95.2 | 29.3% | 89.1 | 12.1% | 80.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 45.8% | 95.1 | 8.9% | 95.3 | 37.8% | 88.5 | 7.5% | 80.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 53.0% | 94.3 | 0.6% | 95.6 | 27.4% | 88.1 | 12.1% | 78.4 | 0.1% | 65.2 | 6.9% | 90.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 24.9% | 94.4 | 0.4% | 95.7 | 37.7% | 88.6 | 2.3% | 76.7 | 34.7% | 90.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.7% | 95.2 | 7.1% | 95.0 | 15.2% | 95.5 | 30.8% | 87.4 | 6.6% | 79.0 | 0.0% | 65.2 | 3.7% | 89.3 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 0.6 | -0.6 | -2.8 | -2.1 | -0.3 | 0.97 | -3.77 | -3.87 | -2.53 | -2.49 | |||||
| 2012 | LAA | MLB | -3.1 | 0.9 | -0.1 | 1.5 | -1.0 | -3.6 | -0.75 | 7.14 | -0.04 | 0.50 | -3.19 | -5.29 | |||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | -4.2 | 2.1 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 1.0 | -2.0 | -0.42 | 0.79 | 1.49 | 0.33 | 0.94 | -8.18 | |||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 5.3 | 0.1 | 10.5 | 16.3 | 1.9 | -0.9 | 0.64 | 0.13 | 1.43 | 2.08 | 1.30 | -6.01 | |||
| 2015 | LAA | MLB | 8.5 | 5.9 | -7.0 | 6.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.91 | 0.86 | -2.00 | 0.56 | 0.11 | -3.49 | |||
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | 2.2 | 1.2 | -1.4 | 1.4 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.98 | 3.51 | -1.11 | 0.94 | -0.33 | -0.41 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 0.7 | 4.1 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.41 | 4.73 | 1.65 | 3.36 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | -2.7 | -1.5 | 6.6 | 3.3 | -0.1 | -0.67 | -0.61 | 1.29 | 2.37 | -6.16 | |||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | -0.7 | -2.1 | 0.5 | -1.0 | -1.15 | -7.46 | 1.15 | -5.36 | |||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 4.4 | -2.3 | 2.5 | -2.3 | 1.21 | -3.28 | 0.84 | -3.94 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | -9.4 | -0.1 | -5.3 | -3.3 | -0.6 | -0.3 | -0.76 | -0.52 | -0.83 | -1.17 | -28.64 | -0.16 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | -3.6 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 3.5 | -2.03 | -18.26 | -0.12 | 0.76 | 1.43 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.1 | 9.6 | 1.7 | 31.5 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -3.9 | -0.04 | 0.85 | 0.07 | 0.64 | 0.00 | -28.64 | -0.66 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 0.6 | -0.6 | -2.8 | -2.1 | -0.3 | 0.97 | -3.77 | -3.87 | -2.53 | -2.49 | |||||
| 2012 | LAA | MLB | -3.1 | 0.9 | -0.1 | 1.5 | -1.0 | -3.6 | -0.75 | 7.14 | -0.04 | 0.50 | -3.19 | -5.29 | |||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | -4.2 | 2.1 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 1.0 | -2.0 | -0.42 | 0.79 | 1.49 | 0.33 | 0.94 | -8.18 | |||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 5.3 | 0.1 | 10.5 | 16.3 | 1.9 | -0.9 | 0.64 | 0.13 | 1.43 | 2.08 | 1.30 | -6.01 | |||
| 2015 | LAA | MLB | 8.5 | 5.9 | -7.0 | 6.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.91 | 0.86 | -2.00 | 0.56 | 0.11 | -3.49 | |||
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | 2.2 | 1.2 | -1.4 | 1.4 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.98 | 3.51 | -1.11 | 0.94 | -0.33 | -0.41 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 0.7 | 4.1 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.41 | 4.73 | 1.65 | 3.36 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | -2.7 | -1.5 | 6.6 | 3.3 | -0.1 | -0.67 | -0.61 | 1.29 | 2.37 | -6.16 | |||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | -0.7 | -2.1 | 0.5 | -1.0 | -1.15 | -7.46 | 1.15 | -5.36 | |||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 4.4 | -2.3 | 2.5 | -2.3 | 1.21 | -3.28 | 0.84 | -3.94 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | -9.4 | -0.1 | -5.3 | -3.3 | -0.6 | -0.3 | -0.76 | -0.52 | -0.83 | -1.17 | -28.64 | -0.16 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | -3.6 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 3.5 | -2.03 | -18.26 | -0.12 | 0.76 | 1.43 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.1 | 9.6 | 1.7 | 31.5 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -3.9 | -0.04 | 0.85 | 0.07 | 0.64 | 0.00 | -28.64 | -0.66 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | LAA | R | 83.3% | 56.8% | 22.0% | 36.0% | 5.4% | 41.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A | 72.3% | 52.8% | 25.5% | 34.1% | 8.7% | 42.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 68.9% | 51.1% | 29.3% | 33.7% | 13.6% | 47.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 71.4% | 52.4% | 26.4% | 34.0% | 10.0% | 44.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 29.4% | 80.0% | 33.3% | 5.9% | 14.7% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | AA | 48.9% | 77.8% | 46.6% | 10.9% | 15.8% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 60.0% | 74.4% | 20.5% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 26.5% | 65.9% | 47.4% | 64.5% | 86.2% | 80.5% | 53.0% | 69.4% | 8.7% | 16.2% | 24.9% | 21.4 | |||
| 2012 | LAA | AAA | 43.3% | 75.9% | 40.2% | 10.4% | 16.4% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | ST | 71.3% | 73.2% | 15.7% | 19.1% | 9.6% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | MLB | 33.4% | 65.8% | 47.9% | 66.5% | 85.4% | 78.1% | 44.8% | 55.7% | 10.2% | 13.5% | 23.7% | 22.9 | |||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 58.0% | 79.1% | 31.9% | 12.1% | 19.7% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 27.9% | 62.7% | 45.3% | 57.1% | 89.3% | 79.4% | 50.0% | 53.5% | 9.2% | 16.8% | 26.0% | 23.7 | |||
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 64.7% | 77.6% | 23.0% | 14.5% | 12.1% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 31.1% | 59.5% | 44.2% | 54.8% | 88.3% | 75.6% | 46.0% | 55.5% | 10.8% | 18.4% | 29.2% | 22.4 | |||
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | 40.7% | 89.2% | 38.5% | 4.4% | 22.0% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MLB | 30.0% | 62.3% | 45.9% | 50.6% | 87.9% | 75.5% | 49.2% | 60.0% | 11.1% | 17.8% | 28.9% | 23.6 | |||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 63.9% | 70.5% | 21.3% | 18.9% | 13.9% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | 32.1% | 64.7% | 47.0% | 63.6% | 83.9% | 76.3% | 45.5% | 57.4% | 11.2% | 15.3% | 26.5% | 26.3 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 52.5% | 71.4% | 44.4% | 15.0% | 12.5% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 56.8% | 73.9% | 49.0% | 14.8% | 10.5% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 27.5% | 69.1% | 47.8% | 45.0% | 85.3% | 73.4% | 48.7% | 60.2% | 12.6% | 16.9% | 29.5% | 26.5 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 47.6% | 70.0% | 64.7% | 14.3% | 19.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 46.8% | 76.5% | 28.0% | 11.0% | 21.1% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 24.0% | 62.3% | 43.1% | 44.3% | 84.2% | 73.0% | 49.8% | 54.9% | 11.3% | 17.8% | 29.2% | 25.2 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | R | 30.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | 73.3% | 45.5% | 37.5% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 42.9% | 72.5% | 47.2% | 11.8% | 12.4% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 43.9% | 66.3% | 43.1% | 14.8% | 12.8% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 20.5% | 54.4% | 37.6% | 56.3% | 81.4% | 74.6% | 50.3% | 58.5% | 9.6% | 22.9% | 32.5% | 22.7 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 53.0% | 68.9% | 35.0% | 16.5% | 18.3% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 25.2% | 70.0% | 47.0% | 51.0% | 85.8% | 76.2% | 48.6% | 60.6% | 11.2% | 16.6% | 27.8% | 23.8 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 50.8% | 56.9% | 20.0% | 21.9% | 9.4% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 24.6% | 71.8% | 48.9% | 54.3% | 88.1% | 79.8% | 51.5% | 59.3% | 9.9% | 15.5% | 25.4% | 24.5 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 57.7% | 66.7% | 83.3% | 19.2% | 11.5% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 63.6% | 85.7% | 28.6% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 45.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 32.8% | 70.6% | 50.3% | 58.4% | 85.3% | 75.8% | 46.2% | 58.9% | 12.1% | 14.5% | 26.7% | 23.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.7% | 64.6% | 46.2% | 54.9% | 87.2% | 76.9% | 48.6% | 57.5% | 10.6% | 16.8% | 27.4% | 23.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | LAA | R | 83.3% | 56.8% | 22.0% | 36.0% | 5.4% | 41.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A | 72.3% | 52.8% | 25.5% | 34.1% | 8.7% | 42.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 68.9% | 51.1% | 29.3% | 33.7% | 13.6% | 47.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 71.4% | 52.4% | 26.4% | 34.0% | 10.0% | 44.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 29.4% | 80.0% | 33.3% | 5.9% | 14.7% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | AA | 48.9% | 77.8% | 46.6% | 10.9% | 15.8% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 60.0% | 74.4% | 20.5% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 26.5% | 65.9% | 47.4% | 64.5% | 86.2% | 80.5% | 53.0% | 69.4% | 8.7% | 16.2% | 24.9% | 21.4 | |||
| 2012 | LAA | AAA | 43.3% | 75.9% | 40.2% | 10.4% | 16.4% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | ST | 71.3% | 73.2% | 15.7% | 19.1% | 9.6% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | MLB | 33.4% | 65.8% | 47.9% | 66.5% | 85.4% | 78.1% | 44.8% | 55.7% | 10.2% | 13.5% | 23.7% | 22.9 | |||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 58.0% | 79.1% | 31.9% | 12.1% | 19.7% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 27.9% | 62.7% | 45.3% | 57.1% | 89.3% | 79.4% | 50.0% | 53.5% | 9.2% | 16.8% | 26.0% | 23.7 | |||
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 64.7% | 77.6% | 23.0% | 14.5% | 12.1% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 31.1% | 59.5% | 44.2% | 54.8% | 88.3% | 75.6% | 46.0% | 55.5% | 10.8% | 18.4% | 29.2% | 22.4 | |||
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | 40.7% | 89.2% | 38.5% | 4.4% | 22.0% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MLB | 30.0% | 62.3% | 45.9% | 50.6% | 87.9% | 75.5% | 49.2% | 60.0% | 11.1% | 17.8% | 28.9% | 23.6 | |||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 63.9% | 70.5% | 21.3% | 18.9% | 13.9% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | 32.1% | 64.7% | 47.0% | 63.6% | 83.9% | 76.3% | 45.5% | 57.4% | 11.2% | 15.3% | 26.5% | 26.3 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 52.5% | 71.4% | 44.4% | 15.0% | 12.5% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 56.8% | 73.9% | 49.0% | 14.8% | 10.5% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 27.5% | 69.1% | 47.8% | 45.0% | 85.3% | 73.4% | 48.7% | 60.2% | 12.6% | 16.9% | 29.5% | 26.5 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 47.6% | 70.0% | 64.7% | 14.3% | 19.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 46.8% | 76.5% | 28.0% | 11.0% | 21.1% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 24.0% | 62.3% | 43.1% | 44.3% | 84.2% | 73.0% | 49.8% | 54.9% | 11.3% | 17.8% | 29.2% | 25.2 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | R | 30.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | 73.3% | 45.5% | 37.5% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 42.9% | 72.5% | 47.2% | 11.8% | 12.4% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 43.9% | 66.3% | 43.1% | 14.8% | 12.8% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 20.5% | 54.4% | 37.6% | 56.3% | 81.4% | 74.6% | 50.3% | 58.5% | 9.6% | 22.9% | 32.5% | 22.7 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 53.0% | 68.9% | 35.0% | 16.5% | 18.3% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 25.2% | 70.0% | 47.0% | 51.0% | 85.8% | 76.2% | 48.6% | 60.6% | 11.2% | 16.6% | 27.8% | 23.8 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 50.8% | 56.9% | 20.0% | 21.9% | 9.4% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 24.6% | 71.8% | 48.9% | 54.3% | 88.1% | 79.8% | 51.5% | 59.3% | 9.9% | 15.5% | 25.4% | 24.5 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 57.7% | 66.7% | 83.3% | 19.2% | 11.5% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 63.6% | 85.7% | 28.6% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 45.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 32.8% | 70.6% | 50.3% | 58.4% | 85.3% | 75.8% | 46.2% | 58.9% | 12.1% | 14.5% | 26.7% | 23.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.7% | 64.6% | 46.2% | 54.9% | 87.2% | 76.9% | 48.6% | 57.5% | 10.6% | 16.8% | 27.4% | 23.8 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 67.6% | 90.0% | 29.7% | 50.5% | 77.4% | 42.2% | 25.5% | 69.2% | 20.5% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2012 | LAA | MLB | 70.6% | 90.4% | 23.6% | 54.8% | 75.0% | 41.9% | 31.0% | 62.8% | 23.4% | 9.2% | 58.3% | 11.1% | |||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 68.7% | 92.9% | 26.2% | 50.8% | 78.4% | 42.5% | 22.9% | 43.2% | 23.4% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 62.0% | 92.5% | 24.6% | 51.1% | 76.9% | 42.4% | 26.7% | 40.6% | 23.6% | 10.6% | 7.7% | 9.4% | |||
| 2015 | LAA | MLB | 66.8% | 91.0% | 27.1% | 50.6% | 75.3% | 41.5% | 26.8% | 36.5% | 21.7% | 9.3% | 20.7% | 9.7% | |||
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | 70.2% | 92.5% | 24.7% | 55.2% | 69.8% | 41.2% | 24.8% | 63.9% | 23.7% | 9.5% | 16.7% | 10.3% | |||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 76.4% | 90.1% | 24.9% | 53.4% | 71.3% | 41.4% | 27.3% | 29.6% | 23.3% | 2.3% | 100.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 68.0% | 89.3% | 27.2% | 47.1% | 67.6% | 42.5% | 21.8% | 33.9% | 19.6% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 59.5% | 86.4% | 23.6% | 40.6% | 80.8% | 40.8% | 22.0% | 44.4% | 26.1% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 74.3% | 85.8% | 27.7% | 52.0% | 78.4% | 41.8% | 19.7% | 29.0% | 19.9% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 78.1% | 89.9% | 28.7% | 53.2% | 78.6% | 41.4% | 19.9% | 37.4% | 21.4% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 76.4% | 88.5% | 25.7% | 54.5% | 75.5% | 41.2% | 34.8% | 49.1% | 22.3% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.6% | 90.6% | 26.4% | 51.5% | 75.8% | 41.9% | 25.1% | 42.6% | 22.3% | 6.9% | 16.3% | 9.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 67.6% | 90.0% | 29.7% | 50.5% | 77.4% | 42.2% | 25.5% | 69.2% | 20.5% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2012 | LAA | MLB | 70.6% | 90.4% | 23.6% | 54.8% | 75.0% | 41.9% | 31.0% | 62.8% | 23.4% | 9.2% | 58.3% | 11.1% | |||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 68.7% | 92.9% | 26.2% | 50.8% | 78.4% | 42.5% | 22.9% | 43.2% | 23.4% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 62.0% | 92.5% | 24.6% | 51.1% | 76.9% | 42.4% | 26.7% | 40.6% | 23.6% | 10.6% | 7.7% | 9.4% | |||
| 2015 | LAA | MLB | 66.8% | 91.0% | 27.1% | 50.6% | 75.3% | 41.5% | 26.8% | 36.5% | 21.7% | 9.3% | 20.7% | 9.7% | |||
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | 70.2% | 92.5% | 24.7% | 55.2% | 69.8% | 41.2% | 24.8% | 63.9% | 23.7% | 9.5% | 16.7% | 10.3% | |||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 76.4% | 90.1% | 24.9% | 53.4% | 71.3% | 41.4% | 27.3% | 29.6% | 23.3% | 2.3% | 100.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 68.0% | 89.3% | 27.2% | 47.1% | 67.6% | 42.5% | 21.8% | 33.9% | 19.6% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 59.5% | 86.4% | 23.6% | 40.6% | 80.8% | 40.8% | 22.0% | 44.4% | 26.1% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 74.3% | 85.8% | 27.7% | 52.0% | 78.4% | 41.8% | 19.7% | 29.0% | 19.9% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 78.1% | 89.9% | 28.7% | 53.2% | 78.6% | 41.4% | 19.9% | 37.4% | 21.4% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 76.4% | 88.5% | 25.7% | 54.5% | 75.5% | 41.2% | 34.8% | 49.1% | 22.3% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.6% | 90.6% | 26.4% | 51.5% | 75.8% | 41.9% | 25.1% | 42.6% | 22.3% | 6.9% | 16.3% | 9.5% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | LAA | R | P | 8 | 8 | 35.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A | P | 19 | 19 | 108.1 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | P | 7 | 7 | 34.2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | AA | P | 22 | 21 | 143.0 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | P | 7 | 3 | 14.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | AAA | P | 14 | 14 | 77.0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | MLB | P | 30 | 9 | 71.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .857 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | P | 47 | 17 | 145.0 | 16 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | .949 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | P | 26 | 26 | 168.2 | 10 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .885 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 207.1 | 17 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .939 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | P | 6 | 6 | 34.2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .714 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | P | 6 | 6 | 27.2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | P | 16 | 16 | 76.1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .875 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | P | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | P | 3 | 3 | 6.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | P | 3 | 3 | 8.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | P | 14 | 10 | 51.1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | P | 40 | 22 | 136.2 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | .900 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | P | 32 | 2 | 42.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 259 | 152 | 984.0 | 69 | 100 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 53 | .923 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | LAA | R | P | 8 | 8 | 35.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A | P | 19 | 19 | 108.1 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | P | 7 | 7 | 34.2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | AA | P | 22 | 21 | 143.0 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | P | 7 | 3 | 14.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | AAA | P | 14 | 14 | 77.0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | MLB | P | 30 | 9 | 71.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .857 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | P | 47 | 17 | 145.0 | 16 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | .949 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | P | 26 | 26 | 168.2 | 10 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .885 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 207.1 | 17 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .939 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | P | 6 | 6 | 34.2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .714 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | P | 6 | 6 | 27.2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | P | 16 | 16 | 76.1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .875 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | P | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | P | 3 | 3 | 6.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | P | 3 | 3 | 8.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | P | 14 | 10 | 51.1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | P | 40 | 22 | 136.2 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | .900 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | P | 32 | 2 | 42.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 259 | 152 | 984.0 | 69 | 100 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 53 | .923 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | P | 14.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | MLB | P | 71.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | P | 145.0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | P | 168.2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MLB | P | 207.1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -2 | -3 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | P | 34.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | P | 27.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | P | 76.1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | P | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | P | 51.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | P | 136.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | P | 42.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 984.0 | -4 | 2 | -1 | -6 | -7 | -1.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | P | 14.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | MLB | P | 71.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | P | 145.0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | P | 168.2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MLB | P | 207.1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -2 | -3 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | P | 34.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | P | 27.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | P | 76.1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | P | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | P | 51.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | P | 136.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | P | 42.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 984.0 | -4 | 2 | -1 | -6 | -7 | -1.3 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | MLB | P | 71.0 | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | P | 145.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 80.0% (5) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (16) |
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | P | 168.2 | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2015 | LAA | MLB | P | 207.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 75.0% (4) | 95.2% (21) |
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | P | 34.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 80.0% (5) |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | P | 27.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | P | 76.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 66.7% (3) |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | P | 8.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 984.0 | 0.0% (2) | 42.9% (7) | 50.0% (6) | 77.8% (9) | 69.2% (13) | 95.3% (64) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | MLB | P | 71.0 | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | P | 145.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 80.0% (5) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (16) |
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | P | 168.2 | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2015 | LAA | MLB | P | 207.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 75.0% (4) | 95.2% (21) |
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | P | 34.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 80.0% (5) |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | P | 27.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | P | 76.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 66.7% (3) |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | P | 8.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 984.0 | 0.0% (2) | 42.9% (7) | 50.0% (6) | 77.8% (9) | 69.2% (13) | 95.3% (64) |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -3.5 | -0.3 | -$2.5 | |||
| 2012 | LAA | MLB | -0.7 | -0.3 | -0.6 | -0.9 | 2.0 | 0.2 | $1.3 | |||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 0.8 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -1.0 | 15.8 | 1.7 | $12.6 | |||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 4.8 | 1.4 | -0.9 | 0.5 | 36.8 | 4.3 | $32.5 | |||
| 2015 | LAA | MLB | 2.8 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 26.6 | 2.8 | $22.5 | |||
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | 0.5 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 7.3 | 0.8 | $6.2 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 1.0 | 0.4 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 8.7 | 0.9 | $7.4 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 0.5 | 0.2 | -0.8 | -0.6 | 10.1 | 1.0 | $8.2 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 7.4 | 0.7 | $5.8 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 0.5 | -1.2 | 0.7 | -0.6 | 10.8 | 1.1 | $8.6 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -0.8 | 2.4 | 0.3 | $2.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.9 | 1.0 | -4.5 | -3.5 | 124.0 | 13.4 | $104.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -3.5 | -0.3 | -$2.5 | |||
| 2012 | LAA | MLB | -0.7 | -0.3 | -0.6 | -0.9 | 2.0 | 0.2 | $1.3 | |||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 0.8 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -1.0 | 15.8 | 1.7 | $12.6 | |||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 4.8 | 1.4 | -0.9 | 0.5 | 36.8 | 4.3 | $32.5 | |||
| 2015 | LAA | MLB | 2.8 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 26.6 | 2.8 | $22.5 | |||
| 2016 | LAA | MLB | 0.5 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 7.3 | 0.8 | $6.2 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 1.0 | 0.4 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 8.7 | 0.9 | $7.4 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 0.5 | 0.2 | -0.8 | -0.6 | 10.1 | 1.0 | $8.2 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 7.4 | 0.7 | $5.8 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 0.5 | -1.2 | 0.7 | -0.6 | 10.8 | 1.1 | $8.6 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -0.8 | 2.4 | 0.3 | $2.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.9 | 1.0 | -4.5 | -3.5 | 124.0 | 13.4 | $104.4 |

