Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Garrett Schilling
(AAA)P
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 185
DOB: 10/25/1995
(31 years, 11 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 18, Pick: 11, Ovr: 536 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | Xavier |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 18, Pick: 11, Ovr: 536 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | Xavier |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | A- | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 39.0 | 5.31 | 2.08 | 0.69 | .374 | 56.9% | 53.6% | 7.5% | 5.54 | 4.34 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 22 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 144.1 | 8.42 | 2.81 | 1.00 | .334 | 72.5% | 37.6% | 9.2% | 3.87 | 4.16 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 23 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 128.2 | 8.53 | 3.29 | 1.61 | .355 | 72.1% | 34.6% | 11.6% | 5.11 | 5.40 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 25 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 51.1 | 8.59 | 3.16 | 1.40 | .383 | 72.3% | 40.7% | 12.1% | 5.61 | 4.98 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -2.42 | -2.42 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7.0 | 15.43 | 2.57 | 1.29 | .364 | 89.3% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 2.57 | 3.53 | 2.42 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 27.1 | 7.57 | 4.94 | 1.65 | .308 | 66.7% | 42.0% | 16.1% | 6.59 | 5.98 | 5.35 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | .571 | 21.7% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 45.00 | 19.86 | 10.90 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 35.1 | 8.92 | 4.58 | 1.78 | .333 | 65.0% | 40.0% | 18.4% | 6.88 | 5.88 | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.66 | 4.76 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | A- | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 39.0 | 5.31 | 2.08 | 0.69 | .374 | 56.9% | 53.6% | 7.5% | 5.54 | 4.34 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 22 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 144.1 | 8.42 | 2.81 | 1.00 | .334 | 72.5% | 37.6% | 9.2% | 3.87 | 4.16 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 23 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 128.2 | 8.53 | 3.29 | 1.61 | .355 | 72.1% | 34.6% | 11.6% | 5.11 | 5.40 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 25 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 51.1 | 8.59 | 3.16 | 1.40 | .383 | 72.3% | 40.7% | 12.1% | 5.61 | 4.98 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -2.42 | -2.42 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7.0 | 15.43 | 2.57 | 1.29 | .364 | 89.3% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 2.57 | 3.53 | 2.42 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 27.1 | 7.57 | 4.94 | 1.65 | .308 | 66.7% | 42.0% | 16.1% | 6.59 | 5.98 | 5.35 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | .571 | 21.7% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 45.00 | 19.86 | 10.90 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 35.1 | 8.92 | 4.58 | 1.78 | .333 | 65.0% | 40.0% | 18.4% | 6.88 | 5.88 | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.66 | 4.76 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | A- | 0 | 3 | 5.54 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 174 | 55 | 30 | 24 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 23 | |
| 2018 | COL | A | 8 | 5 | 3.87 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144.1 | 624 | 156 | 74 | 62 | 16 | 45 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 135 | |
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 9 | 8 | 5.11 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128.2 | 573 | 155 | 82 | 73 | 23 | 47 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 122 | |
| 2021 | COL | AA | 1 | 6 | 5.61 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51.1 | 234 | 67 | 33 | 32 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2021 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2022 | COL | AA | 1 | 1 | 6.59 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 123 | 29 | 20 | 20 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 23 | |
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 0 | 1 | 45.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 6.88 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 158 | 39 | 27 | 27 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2022 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | A- | 0 | 3 | 5.54 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 174 | 55 | 30 | 24 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 23 | |
| 2018 | COL | A | 8 | 5 | 3.87 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144.1 | 624 | 156 | 74 | 62 | 16 | 45 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 135 | |
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 9 | 8 | 5.11 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128.2 | 573 | 155 | 82 | 73 | 23 | 47 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 122 | |
| 2021 | COL | AA | 1 | 6 | 5.61 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51.1 | 234 | 67 | 33 | 32 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2021 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2022 | COL | AA | 1 | 1 | 6.59 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 123 | 29 | 20 | 20 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 23 | |
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 0 | 1 | 45.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 6.88 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 158 | 39 | 27 | 27 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2022 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | A- | 5.31 | 2.08 | 2.56 | 0.69 | 13.2% | 5.2% | 8.0% | .333 | 1.64 | .374 | 56.9% | 129 | 108 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 8.42 | 2.81 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 21.6% | 7.2% | 14.4% | .274 | 1.39 | .334 | 72.5% | 92 | 106 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 8.53 | 3.29 | 2.60 | 1.61 | 21.3% | 8.2% | 13.1% | .300 | 1.57 | .355 | 72.1% | 109 | 121 | 5.40 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 8.59 | 3.16 | 2.72 | 1.40 | 20.9% | 7.7% | 13.2% | .318 | 1.66 | .383 | 72.3% | 126 | 113 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 27.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -53 | -2.42 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 15.43 | 2.57 | 6.00 | 1.29 | 46.2% | 7.7% | 38.5% | .208 | 1.00 | .364 | 89.3% | 61 | 82 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 7.57 | 4.94 | 1.53 | 1.65 | 18.7% | 12.2% | 6.5% | .274 | 1.61 | .308 | 66.7% | 150 | 137 | 5.98 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.0% | 11.1% | -11.1% | .625 | 6.00 | .571 | 21.7% | 764 | 354 | 19.86 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 8.92 | 4.58 | 1.94 | 1.78 | 22.2% | 11.4% | 10.8% | .283 | 1.61 | .333 | 65.0% | 150 | 132 | 5.88 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .143 | 0.50 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 54 | 2.66 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | A- | 5.31 | 2.08 | 2.56 | 0.69 | 13.2% | 5.2% | 8.0% | .333 | 1.64 | .374 | 56.9% | 129 | 108 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 8.42 | 2.81 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 21.6% | 7.2% | 14.4% | .274 | 1.39 | .334 | 72.5% | 92 | 106 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 8.53 | 3.29 | 2.60 | 1.61 | 21.3% | 8.2% | 13.1% | .300 | 1.57 | .355 | 72.1% | 109 | 121 | 5.40 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 8.59 | 3.16 | 2.72 | 1.40 | 20.9% | 7.7% | 13.2% | .318 | 1.66 | .383 | 72.3% | 126 | 113 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 27.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -53 | -2.42 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 15.43 | 2.57 | 6.00 | 1.29 | 46.2% | 7.7% | 38.5% | .208 | 1.00 | .364 | 89.3% | 61 | 82 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 7.57 | 4.94 | 1.53 | 1.65 | 18.7% | 12.2% | 6.5% | .274 | 1.61 | .308 | 66.7% | 150 | 137 | 5.98 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.0% | 11.1% | -11.1% | .625 | 6.00 | .571 | 21.7% | 764 | 354 | 19.86 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 8.92 | 4.58 | 1.94 | 1.78 | 22.2% | 11.4% | 10.8% | .283 | 1.61 | .333 | 65.0% | 150 | 132 | 5.88 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .143 | 0.50 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 54 | 2.66 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | A- | 1.88 | 17.9% | 53.6% | 28.6% | 22.5% | 7.5% | 47.6% | 21.0% | 31.5% | 107 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 0.91 | 21.1% | 37.6% | 41.4% | 23.7% | 9.2% | 44.2% | 26.5% | 29.3% | 109 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 0.68 | 14.6% | 34.6% | 50.8% | 19.7% | 11.6% | 41.4% | 28.7% | 29.9% | 118 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 1.00 | 18.5% | 40.7% | 40.7% | 16.7% | 12.1% | 42.0% | 25.9% | 32.1% | 114 | 4.97 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -52 | -2.42 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 54 | 2.42 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 1.10 | 19.8% | 42.0% | 38.3% | 9.7% | 16.1% | 42.2% | 31.3% | 26.5% | 123 | 5.35 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 0.50 | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 202 | 10.90 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 1.05 | 22.0% | 40.0% | 38.0% | 15.8% | 18.4% | 45.6% | 29.1% | 25.2% | 111 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 96 | 4.76 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | A- | 1.88 | 17.9% | 53.6% | 28.6% | 22.5% | 7.5% | 47.6% | 21.0% | 31.5% | 107 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 0.91 | 21.1% | 37.6% | 41.4% | 23.7% | 9.2% | 44.2% | 26.5% | 29.3% | 109 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 0.68 | 14.6% | 34.6% | 50.8% | 19.7% | 11.6% | 41.4% | 28.7% | 29.9% | 118 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 1.00 | 18.5% | 40.7% | 40.7% | 16.7% | 12.1% | 42.0% | 25.9% | 32.1% | 114 | 4.97 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -52 | -2.42 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 54 | 2.42 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 1.10 | 19.8% | 42.0% | 38.3% | 9.7% | 16.1% | 42.2% | 31.3% | 26.5% | 123 | 5.35 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 0.50 | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 202 | 10.90 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 1.05 | 22.0% | 40.0% | 38.0% | 15.8% | 18.4% | 45.6% | 29.1% | 25.2% | 111 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 96 | 4.76 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | A- | 75 | 40 | 25 | 9 | 215 | 413 | 628 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 157 | 173 | 88 | 41 | 787 | 1477 | 2264 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 135 | 198 | 57 | 39 | 812 | 1336 | 2148 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 66 | 66 | 30 | 11 | 295 | 620 | 915 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 50 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 34 | 31 | 16 | 3 | 179 | 275 | 454 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 25 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 40 | 38 | 22 | 6 | 202 | 350 | 552 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 19 | 26 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | A- | 75 | 40 | 25 | 9 | 215 | 413 | 628 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 157 | 173 | 88 | 41 | 787 | 1477 | 2264 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 135 | 198 | 57 | 39 | 812 | 1336 | 2148 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 66 | 66 | 30 | 11 | 295 | 620 | 915 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 50 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 34 | 31 | 16 | 3 | 179 | 275 | 454 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 25 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 40 | 38 | 22 | 6 | 202 | 350 | 552 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 19 | 26 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | A- | 49.4% | 86.8% | 45.4% | 6.5% | 15.8% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 49.9% | 79.0% | 49.0% | 10.5% | 15.1% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 45.9% | 77.0% | 44.0% | 10.6% | 15.8% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 51.3% | 78.9% | 55.6% | 10.8% | 15.7% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 56.9% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 36.2% | 29.3% | 65.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 46.7% | 73.1% | 48.0% | 12.6% | 13.7% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 52.5% | 81.0% | 33.3% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 48.2% | 69.2% | 47.5% | 14.9% | 15.0% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 57.7% | 86.7% | 42.9% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 23.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | A- | 49.4% | 86.8% | 45.4% | 6.5% | 15.8% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 49.9% | 79.0% | 49.0% | 10.5% | 15.1% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 45.9% | 77.0% | 44.0% | 10.6% | 15.8% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 51.3% | 78.9% | 55.6% | 10.8% | 15.7% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 56.9% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 36.2% | 29.3% | 65.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AA | 46.7% | 73.1% | 48.0% | 12.6% | 13.7% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 52.5% | 81.0% | 33.3% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 48.2% | 69.2% | 47.5% | 14.9% | 15.0% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 57.7% | 86.7% | 42.9% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 23.1% |

