Garvin Alston
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/L
6'4" / 175
DOB: 3/12/1997
(29 years, 7 months, 22 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 37, Pick: 3, Ovr: 1100 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,500 |
| School: | USC Aiken |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 37, Pick: 3, Ovr: 1100 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,500 |
| School: | USC Aiken |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 18.0 | 11.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | .333 | 72.9% | 51.1% | 11.8% | 3.00 | 3.93 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.48 | 0.48 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 42.2 | 8.44 | 5.91 | 0.84 | .349 | 58.1% | 48.4% | 11.1% | 6.75 | 5.78 | 5.70 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 43.2 | 8.66 | 5.77 | 0.82 | .346 | 58.1% | 48.8% | 11.1% | 6.60 | 5.66 | 5.58 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 41.1 | 8.49 | 3.48 | 0.65 | .176 | 77.6% | 44.6% | 7.0% | 1.96 | 4.02 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 6.75 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .444 | 54.5% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 3.60 | 5.93 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 46.2 | 8.29 | 3.47 | 0.58 | .217 | 72.1% | 42.0% | 5.9% | 2.51 | 3.97 | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 12.66 | 12.66 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 26 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 44 | 1 | 58.2 | 6.90 | 3.84 | 0.77 | .346 | 72.2% | 41.2% | 7.5% | 4.91 | 4.28 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AA | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 42.0 | 9.43 | 4.93 | 0.21 | .310 | 73.1% | 45.1% | 2.3% | 3.00 | 3.45 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 18.1 | 8.35 | 5.40 | 1.47 | .245 | 50.5% | 32.7% | 12.0% | 6.87 | 5.41 | 5.64 | 5.96 | |||||
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 60.1 | 9.10 | 5.07 | 0.60 | .291 | 67.1% | 41.2% | 5.8% | 4.18 | 5.41 | 4.12 | 4.90 | |||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 11.0 | 5.73 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .419 | 66.7% | 37.2% | 0.0% | 7.36 | 8.14 | 4.68 | 6.54 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.05 | 4.66 | 1.24 | .293 | 72.1% | 40.3% | 4.76 | 5.00 | 5.07 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 18.0 | 11.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | .333 | 72.9% | 51.1% | 11.8% | 3.00 | 3.93 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.48 | 0.48 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 42.2 | 8.44 | 5.91 | 0.84 | .349 | 58.1% | 48.4% | 11.1% | 6.75 | 5.78 | 5.70 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 43.2 | 8.66 | 5.77 | 0.82 | .346 | 58.1% | 48.8% | 11.1% | 6.60 | 5.66 | 5.58 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 41.1 | 8.49 | 3.48 | 0.65 | .176 | 77.6% | 44.6% | 7.0% | 1.96 | 4.02 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 6.75 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .444 | 54.5% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 3.60 | 5.93 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 46.2 | 8.29 | 3.47 | 0.58 | .217 | 72.1% | 42.0% | 5.9% | 2.51 | 3.97 | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 12.66 | 12.66 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 26 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 44 | 1 | 58.2 | 6.90 | 3.84 | 0.77 | .346 | 72.2% | 41.2% | 7.5% | 4.91 | 4.28 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AA | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 42.0 | 9.43 | 4.93 | 0.21 | .310 | 73.1% | 45.1% | 2.3% | 3.00 | 3.45 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 18.1 | 8.35 | 5.40 | 1.47 | .245 | 50.5% | 32.7% | 12.0% | 6.87 | 5.41 | 5.64 | 5.96 | |||||
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 60.1 | 9.10 | 5.07 | 0.60 | .291 | 67.1% | 41.2% | 5.8% | 4.18 | 5.41 | 4.12 | 4.90 | |||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 11.0 | 5.73 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .419 | 66.7% | 37.2% | 0.0% | 7.36 | 8.14 | 4.68 | 6.54 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.05 | 4.66 | 1.24 | .293 | 72.1% | 40.3% | 4.76 | 5.00 | 5.07 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 76 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | CHW | A | 3 | 3 | 6.75 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 42.2 | 205 | 48 | 38 | 32 | 4 | 28 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 6.60 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 43.2 | 208 | 48 | 38 | 32 | 4 | 28 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 4 | 1 | 1.96 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 41.1 | 162 | 21 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 39 | |
| 2022 | WSN | AA | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 25 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 2.51 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 46.2 | 187 | 29 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 43 | |
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 2 | 4 | 4.91 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 58.2 | 263 | 69 | 32 | 32 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2024 | WSN | AA | 1 | 2 | 3.00 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 42.0 | 187 | 37 | 18 | 14 | 1 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 44 | |
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 80 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 4.18 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 60.1 | 267 | 52 | 33 | 28 | 4 | 34 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 61 | |
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 59 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.76 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 76 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | CHW | A | 3 | 3 | 6.75 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 42.2 | 205 | 48 | 38 | 32 | 4 | 28 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 6.60 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 43.2 | 208 | 48 | 38 | 32 | 4 | 28 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 4 | 1 | 1.96 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 41.1 | 162 | 21 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 39 | |
| 2022 | WSN | AA | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 25 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 2.51 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 46.2 | 187 | 29 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 43 | |
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 2 | 4 | 4.91 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 58.2 | 263 | 69 | 32 | 32 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2024 | WSN | AA | 1 | 2 | 3.00 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 42.0 | 187 | 37 | 18 | 14 | 1 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 44 | |
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 80 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 4.18 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 60.1 | 267 | 52 | 33 | 28 | 4 | 34 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 61 | |
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 59 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.76 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 11.00 | 2.00 | 5.50 | 1.00 | 28.9% | 5.3% | 23.7% | .250 | 1.22 | .333 | 72.9% | 71 | 88 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 9 | 0.48 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 8.44 | 5.91 | 1.43 | 0.84 | 19.5% | 13.7% | 5.9% | .282 | 1.78 | .349 | 58.1% | 141 | 123 | 5.78 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 8.66 | 5.77 | 1.50 | 0.82 | 20.2% | 13.5% | 6.7% | .277 | 1.74 | .346 | 58.1% | 138 | 120 | 5.66 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 8.49 | 3.48 | 2.44 | 0.65 | 24.1% | 9.9% | 14.2% | .146 | 0.90 | .176 | 77.6% | 45 | 90 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | AA | 6.75 | 3.38 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 16.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | .364 | 1.88 | .444 | 54.5% | 160 | 83 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 8.29 | 3.47 | 2.39 | 0.58 | 23.0% | 9.6% | 13.4% | .175 | 1.01 | .217 | 72.1% | 58 | 89 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | -100.0% | .000 | 3.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 239 | 12.66 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 6.90 | 3.84 | 1.80 | 0.77 | 17.1% | 9.5% | 7.6% | .294 | 1.60 | .346 | 72.2% | 119 | 101 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | AA | 9.43 | 4.93 | 1.91 | 0.21 | 23.5% | 12.3% | 11.2% | .230 | 1.43 | .310 | 73.1% | 79 | 88 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 8.35 | 5.40 | 1.55 | 1.47 | 21.3% | 13.8% | 7.5% | .217 | 1.42 | .245 | 50.5% | 142 | 118 | 5.64 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 9.10 | 5.07 | 1.79 | 0.60 | 22.8% | 12.7% | 10.1% | .226 | 1.43 | .291 | 67.1% | 98 | 97 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 5.73 | 7.36 | 0.78 | 0.00 | 11.9% | 15.3% | -3.4% | .360 | 2.45 | .419 | 66.7% | 158 | 101 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.05 | 4.66 | 1.51 | 1.24 | 17.5% | 11.5% | 5.9% | .260 | 1.54 | .293 | 72.1% | 5.00 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 11.00 | 2.00 | 5.50 | 1.00 | 28.9% | 5.3% | 23.7% | .250 | 1.22 | .333 | 72.9% | 71 | 88 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 9 | 0.48 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 8.44 | 5.91 | 1.43 | 0.84 | 19.5% | 13.7% | 5.9% | .282 | 1.78 | .349 | 58.1% | 141 | 123 | 5.78 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 8.66 | 5.77 | 1.50 | 0.82 | 20.2% | 13.5% | 6.7% | .277 | 1.74 | .346 | 58.1% | 138 | 120 | 5.66 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 8.49 | 3.48 | 2.44 | 0.65 | 24.1% | 9.9% | 14.2% | .146 | 0.90 | .176 | 77.6% | 45 | 90 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | AA | 6.75 | 3.38 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 16.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | .364 | 1.88 | .444 | 54.5% | 160 | 83 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 8.29 | 3.47 | 2.39 | 0.58 | 23.0% | 9.6% | 13.4% | .175 | 1.01 | .217 | 72.1% | 58 | 89 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | -100.0% | .000 | 3.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 239 | 12.66 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 6.90 | 3.84 | 1.80 | 0.77 | 17.1% | 9.5% | 7.6% | .294 | 1.60 | .346 | 72.2% | 119 | 101 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | AA | 9.43 | 4.93 | 1.91 | 0.21 | 23.5% | 12.3% | 11.2% | .230 | 1.43 | .310 | 73.1% | 79 | 88 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 8.35 | 5.40 | 1.55 | 1.47 | 21.3% | 13.8% | 7.5% | .217 | 1.42 | .245 | 50.5% | 142 | 118 | 5.64 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 9.10 | 5.07 | 1.79 | 0.60 | 22.8% | 12.7% | 10.1% | .226 | 1.43 | .291 | 67.1% | 98 | 97 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 5.73 | 7.36 | 0.78 | 0.00 | 11.9% | 15.3% | -3.4% | .360 | 2.45 | .419 | 66.7% | 158 | 101 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.05 | 4.66 | 1.51 | 1.24 | 17.5% | 11.5% | 5.9% | .260 | 1.54 | .293 | 72.1% | 5.00 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 1.41 | 12.8% | 51.1% | 36.2% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 46.0% | 22.0% | 32.0% | 74 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 9 | 0.48 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 1.69 | 23.0% | 48.4% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 38.5% | 24.6% | 36.9% | 123 | 5.70 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 1.72 | 22.8% | 48.8% | 28.3% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 38.2% | 24.4% | 37.4% | 121 | 5.58 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 1.05 | 12.9% | 44.6% | 42.6% | 20.9% | 7.0% | 42.5% | 20.8% | 36.8% | 103 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AA | 0.63 | 27.8% | 27.8% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 27.8% | 38.9% | 136 | 5.93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 0.98 | 15.1% | 42.0% | 42.9% | 21.6% | 5.9% | 41.1% | 21.8% | 37.1% | 107 | 4.77 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 255 | 12.66 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 1.15 | 23.0% | 41.2% | 35.8% | 19.4% | 7.5% | 46.6% | 20.4% | 33.0% | 113 | 4.82 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AA | 1.16 | 15.9% | 45.1% | 38.9% | 18.2% | 2.3% | 47.0% | 23.1% | 29.9% | 112 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 0.68 | 19.2% | 32.7% | 48.1% | 16.0% | 12.0% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 123 | 5.96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 0.99 | 17.0% | 41.2% | 41.8% | 17.4% | 5.8% | 44.4% | 23.1% | 32.5% | 116 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 1.33 | 34.9% | 37.2% | 27.9% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 46.5% | 16.3% | 37.2% | 140 | 6.54 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.3% | 39.2% | 5.07 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 1.41 | 12.8% | 51.1% | 36.2% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 46.0% | 22.0% | 32.0% | 74 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 9 | 0.48 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 1.69 | 23.0% | 48.4% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 38.5% | 24.6% | 36.9% | 123 | 5.70 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 1.72 | 22.8% | 48.8% | 28.3% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 38.2% | 24.4% | 37.4% | 121 | 5.58 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 1.05 | 12.9% | 44.6% | 42.6% | 20.9% | 7.0% | 42.5% | 20.8% | 36.8% | 103 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AA | 0.63 | 27.8% | 27.8% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 27.8% | 38.9% | 136 | 5.93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 0.98 | 15.1% | 42.0% | 42.9% | 21.6% | 5.9% | 41.1% | 21.8% | 37.1% | 107 | 4.77 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 255 | 12.66 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 1.15 | 23.0% | 41.2% | 35.8% | 19.4% | 7.5% | 46.6% | 20.4% | 33.0% | 113 | 4.82 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AA | 1.16 | 15.9% | 45.1% | 38.9% | 18.2% | 2.3% | 47.0% | 23.1% | 29.9% | 112 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 0.68 | 19.2% | 32.7% | 48.1% | 16.0% | 12.0% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 123 | 5.96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 0.99 | 17.0% | 41.2% | 41.8% | 17.4% | 5.8% | 44.4% | 23.1% | 32.5% | 116 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 1.33 | 34.9% | 37.2% | 27.9% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 46.5% | 16.3% | 37.2% | 140 | 6.54 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.3% | 39.2% | 5.07 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 24 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 121 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 61 | 36 | 29 | 6 | 312 | 472 | 784 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 62 | 36 | 29 | 6 | 312 | 479 | 791 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 45 | 43 | 13 | 9 | 236 | 377 | 613 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AA | 5 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 39 | 57 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 50 | 51 | 18 | 11 | 275 | 434 | 709 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 77 | 67 | 43 | 13 | 405 | 593 | 998 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AA | 51 | 44 | 18 | 8 | 291 | 455 | 746 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 17 | 25 | 10 | 4 | 130 | 198 | 328 | 88.8 | 20.2 | 5 | 9.6% | |||||
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 68 | 69 | 28 | 12 | 421 | 653 | 1074 | 88.8 | 20.2 | 5 | 9.6% | |||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 16 | 12 | 15 | 3 | 88 | 131 | 219 | 89.4 | 14.0 | 4 | 9.3% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 24 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 121 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 61 | 36 | 29 | 6 | 312 | 472 | 784 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 62 | 36 | 29 | 6 | 312 | 479 | 791 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 45 | 43 | 13 | 9 | 236 | 377 | 613 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AA | 5 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 39 | 57 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 50 | 51 | 18 | 11 | 275 | 434 | 709 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 77 | 67 | 43 | 13 | 405 | 593 | 998 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AA | 51 | 44 | 18 | 8 | 291 | 455 | 746 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 17 | 25 | 10 | 4 | 130 | 198 | 328 | 88.8 | 20.2 | 5 | 9.6% | |||||
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 68 | 69 | 28 | 12 | 421 | 653 | 1074 | 88.8 | 20.2 | 5 | 9.6% | |||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 16 | 12 | 15 | 3 | 88 | 131 | 219 | 89.4 | 14.0 | 4 | 9.3% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 78.6% | 46.4% | 31.6% | 42.1% | 7.9% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 57.1% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 85.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 42.1% | 74.2% | 45.9% | 10.8% | 17.9% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 42.2% | 73.7% | 46.2% | 11.1% | 18.1% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 43.2% | 72.5% | 48.8% | 11.9% | 18.1% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AA | 46.9% | 73.3% | 36.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 43.7% | 72.6% | 47.1% | 12.0% | 17.3% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 45.1% | 79.1% | 37.3% | 9.4% | 14.0% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AA | 43.7% | 71.2% | 52.4% | 12.6% | 17.0% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 25.6% | 61.2% | 42.1% | 60.0% | 87.1% | 78.3% | 46.3% | 41.3% | 9.1% | 18.0% | 27.1% | 19.3 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 25.6% | 61.2% | 43.2% | 60.0% | 87.1% | 73.3% | 46.3% | 49.1% | 11.5% | 17.3% | 28.9% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 27.2% | 61.9% | 43.8% | 41.9% | 92.3% | 76.0% | 47.9% | 50.8% | 10.5% | 15.5% | 26.0% | 20.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 78.6% | 46.4% | 31.6% | 42.1% | 7.9% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | CPX | 57.1% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 85.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 42.1% | 74.2% | 45.9% | 10.8% | 17.9% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 42.2% | 73.7% | 46.2% | 11.1% | 18.1% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 43.2% | 72.5% | 48.8% | 11.9% | 18.1% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AA | 46.9% | 73.3% | 36.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MiLB | 43.7% | 72.6% | 47.1% | 12.0% | 17.3% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 45.1% | 79.1% | 37.3% | 9.4% | 14.0% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AA | 43.7% | 71.2% | 52.4% | 12.6% | 17.0% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 25.6% | 61.2% | 42.1% | 60.0% | 87.1% | 78.3% | 46.3% | 41.3% | 9.1% | 18.0% | 27.1% | 19.3 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 25.6% | 61.2% | 43.2% | 60.0% | 87.1% | 73.3% | 46.3% | 49.1% | 11.5% | 17.3% | 28.9% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 27.2% | 61.9% | 43.8% | 41.9% | 92.3% | 76.0% | 47.9% | 50.8% | 10.5% | 15.5% | 26.0% | 20.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training

