Batting
- RosterResource

George Springer
Toronto Blue JaysOF
Age: 37
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 220
DOB: 9/19/1989
(37 years, 26 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | TOR | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 138 | 126 | 1571 |
| PA | 595 | 517 | 6892 |
| HR | 23 | 15 | 308 |
| AVG | .257 | .249 | .265 |
| OBP | .341 | .321 | .351 |
| SLG | .444 | .405 | .472 |
| wOBA | .341 | .320 | .354 |
| wRC+ | 120 | 105 | 128 |
| WAR | 2.3 | 0.9 | 41.5 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
DH:118
LF:2
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 1, Pick: 11, Ovr: 11 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| School: | Connecticut |
| Contract | 6 yr, $150M (2021-26) (RR) |
Free Agent | AAV: $25.00M |
Service Time
11.166MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: Springer isn't in the lineup for Saturday's game against the Reds. (9/26/2026)
RG
10/13/26
FG
11/1/25
FG
10/21/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | TOR | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 138 | 126 | 1571 |
| PA | 595 | 517 | 6892 |
| HR | 23 | 15 | 308 |
| AVG | .257 | .249 | .265 |
| OBP | .341 | .321 | .351 |
| SLG | .444 | .405 | .472 |
| wOBA | .341 | .320 | .354 |
| wRC+ | 120 | 105 | 128 |
| WAR | 2.3 | 0.9 | 41.5 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
DH:118
LF:2
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 1, Pick: 11, Ovr: 11 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| School: | Connecticut |
| Contract | 6 yr, $150M (2021-26) (RR) |
Free Agent | AAV: $25.00M |
Service Time
11.166MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: Springer isn't in the lineup for Saturday's game against the Reds. (9/26/2026)
RG
10/13/26
FG
11/1/25
FG
10/21/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | HOU | A- | 21 | 8 | 33 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 6.1% | 6.1% | .214 | .160 | .179 | .303 | .393 | .335 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 106 | 500 | 22 | 101 | 82 | 28 | 11.2% | 26.2% | .240 | .404 | .316 | .398 | .557 | .409 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 22 | 22 | 81 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 7.4% | 30.9% | .123 | .304 | .219 | .288 | .342 | .290 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 22 | 128 | 581 | 24 | 109 | 87 | 32 | 10.7% | 26.9% | .223 | .390 | .302 | .383 | .526 | .392 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 22 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10.0% | 20.0% | .111 | .429 | .333 | .400 | .444 | .377 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 23 | 73 | 323 | 19 | 56 | 55 | 23 | 13.0% | 29.7% | .282 | .390 | .297 | .399 | .579 | .426 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 23 | 62 | 267 | 18 | 50 | 53 | 22 | 15.4% | 24.3% | .315 | .362 | .311 | .425 | .626 | .453 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 135 | 590 | 37 | 106 | 108 | 45 | 14.1% | 27.3% | .297 | .377 | .303 | .411 | .600 | .438 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 23 | 12 | 30 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 13.3% | 30.0% | .292 | .385 | .292 | .414 | .583 | .424 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A | 24 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 42.9% | 14.3% | .250 | .333 | .250 | .571 | .500 | .498 | 217 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 13 | 61 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 14.8% | 24.6% | .294 | .455 | .353 | .459 | .647 | .475 | 183 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 24 | 16 | 68 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 17.6% | 23.5% | .291 | .444 | .345 | .471 | .636 | .477 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 24 | 16 | 46 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 21.7% | 23.9% | .111 | .333 | .250 | .413 | .361 | .365 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 24 | 78 | 345 | 20 | 45 | 51 | 5 | 11.3% | 33.0% | .237 | .294 | .231 | .336 | .468 | .352 | 129 | 1.3 | 12.4 | -6.4 | 1.9 | |||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 25 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10.0% | 30.0% | .056 | .417 | .278 | .350 | .333 | .322 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 25 | 19 | 65 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 12.3% | 24.6% | .255 | .361 | .291 | .391 | .545 | .404 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 25 | 102 | 451 | 16 | 59 | 41 | 16 | 11.1% | 24.2% | .183 | .342 | .276 | .367 | .459 | .360 | .364 | 133 | 5.2 | 22.4 | -0.7 | 3.9 | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 25 | 6 | 26 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 11.5% | 42.3% | .217 | .364 | .217 | .308 | .435 | .323 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 26 | 18 | 64 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 15.6% | 18.8% | .224 | .297 | .265 | .406 | .490 | .386 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 162 | 744 | 29 | 116 | 82 | 9 | 11.8% | 23.9% | .196 | .317 | .261 | .359 | .457 | .353 | .359 | 126 | 0.0 | 23.2 | -4.3 | 4.5 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 27 | 22 | 73 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1.4% | 9.6% | .085 | .266 | .254 | .260 | .338 | .259 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 140 | 629 | 34 | 112 | 85 | 5 | 10.2% | 17.6% | .239 | .297 | .283 | .367 | .522 | .376 | .385 | 140 | -2.9 | 27.9 | -4.6 | 4.4 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 18 | 83 | 6 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 13.3% | 22.9% | .319 | .319 | .292 | .386 | .611 | .411 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 28 | 20 | 60 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 10.0% | 16.7% | .154 | .341 | .288 | .383 | .442 | .363 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 140 | 620 | 22 | 102 | 71 | 6 | 10.3% | 19.7% | .169 | .303 | .265 | .346 | .434 | .340 | .347 | 119 | -1.1 | 12.8 | -3.2 | 3.2 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 8 | 38 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 7.9% | 18.4% | .429 | .417 | .400 | .447 | .829 | .529 | 248 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 29 | 3 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 28.6% | 7.1% | .600 | .286 | .400 | .571 | 1.000 | .635 | 310 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 29 | 18 | 55 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 14.5% | 20.0% | .170 | .294 | .255 | .364 | .426 | .348 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 29 | 122 | 556 | 39 | 96 | 96 | 6 | 12.1% | 20.3% | .299 | .305 | .292 | .383 | .591 | .400 | .400 | 155 | 2.3 | 41.5 | 1.6 | 6.1 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 29 | 18 | 85 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 14.1% | 23.5% | .219 | .224 | .205 | .318 | .425 | .318 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 30 | 10 | 32 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 18.8% | 25.0% | .160 | .438 | .320 | .469 | .480 | .426 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 30 | 51 | 222 | 14 | 37 | 32 | 1 | 10.8% | 17.1% | .275 | .259 | .265 | .359 | .540 | .379 | .405 | 143 | 0.4 | 12.2 | -0.2 | 2.0 | ||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 30 | 13 | 60 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 3.3% | 23.3% | .228 | .282 | .263 | .300 | .491 | .335 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 31 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .059 | .214 | .176 | .222 | .235 | .212 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 31 | 10 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7.1% | 17.9% | .120 | .250 | .240 | .286 | .360 | .282 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 31 | 78 | 342 | 22 | 59 | 50 | 4 | 10.8% | 23.1% | .291 | .286 | .264 | .352 | .555 | .381 | .365 | 140 | 0.5 | 17.3 | -2.8 | 2.6 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 32 | 8 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 8.7% | 13.0% | .333 | .500 | .476 | .522 | .810 | .547 | 239 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 32 | 133 | 583 | 25 | 89 | 76 | 14 | 9.3% | 17.2% | .205 | .285 | .267 | .342 | .472 | .352 | .345 | 133 | 4.6 | 26.0 | -6.1 | 4.0 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 32 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .000 | .500 | .286 | .375 | .286 | .311 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 33 | 16 | 52 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 5.8% | 15.4% | .224 | .289 | .286 | .327 | .510 | .360 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 33 | 154 | 683 | 21 | 87 | 72 | 20 | 8.8% | 18.3% | .147 | .291 | .258 | .327 | .405 | .320 | .330 | 103 | -0.3 | 2.3 | -7.4 | 1.8 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 33 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .222 | .222 | .222 | .222 | .196 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 34 | 16 | 49 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 14.3% | 6.1% | .293 | .400 | .415 | .510 | .707 | .520 | 225 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 34 | 145 | 614 | 19 | 74 | 56 | 16 | 9.8% | 18.7% | .150 | .245 | .220 | .303 | .371 | .298 | .325 | 94 | 3.4 | -0.5 | -9.7 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 35 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | 0.0% | .800 | .250 | .400 | .500 | 1.200 | .669 | .365 | 316 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 35 | 15 | 47 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 17.0% | 19.1% | .108 | .111 | .108 | .298 | .216 | .264 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 35 | 140 | 586 | 32 | 106 | 84 | 18 | 11.8% | 18.9% | .251 | .340 | .309 | .399 | .560 | .408 | .404 | 166 | 2.7 | 48.3 | -17.8 | 5.2 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 35 | 16 | 75 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 6.7% | 22.7% | .269 | .319 | .284 | .347 | .552 | .380 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 36 | 14 | 45 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 17.8% | 11.1% | .297 | .310 | .324 | .444 | .622 | .457 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 36 | 138 | 595 | 23 | 85 | 74 | 13 | 10.3% | 19.4% | .186 | .287 | .257 | .341 | .444 | .341 | 120 | 0.8 | 14.7 | -12.8 | 2.3 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 36 | 134 | 609 | 26 | 86 | 73 | 13 | 10.1% | 19.3% | .196 | .285 | .259 | .340 | .455 | .344 | 122 | 0.7 | 16.5 | -14.0 | 2.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 36 | 130 | 548 | 20 | 79 | 71 | 12 | 10.6% | 19.5% | .177 | .289 | .256 | .341 | .432 | .337 | 118 | 0.6 | 12.0 | -14.1 | 1.7 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 36 | 138 | 595 | 22 | 86 | 77 | 13 | 10.6% | 19.5% | .177 | .289 | .256 | .341 | .432 | .337 | 118 | 0.7 | 13.0 | -12.8 | 2.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 36 | 131 | 568 | 24 | 82 | 71 | 14 | 10.2% | 19.3% | .198 | .285 | .260 | .342 | .458 | .346 | 123 | 0.7 | 16.4 | -13.5 | 2.3 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 36 | 131 | 568 | 23 | 77 | 70 | 13 | 9.9% | 19.1% | .187 | .278 | .253 | .333 | .440 | .335 | 116 | 0.4 | 11.3 | -12.3 | 1.9 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 36 | 131 | 568 | 27 | 82 | 76 | 12 | 10.0% | 19.6% | .212 | .287 | .263 | .343 | .475 | .353 | 128 | 0.1 | 18.8 | -12.3 | 2.7 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 36 | 138 | 595 | 24 | 76 | 76 | 15 | 10.1% | 19.0% | .187 | .281 | .255 | .336 | .442 | .338 | 118 | 1.3 | 13.7 | -11.9 | 2.3 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 36 | 126 | 517 | 15 | 59 | 54 | 12 | 9.1% | 18.4% | .156 | .282 | .249 | .321 | .405 | .320 | .306 | 105 | 1.0 | 4.0 | -13.1 | 0.9 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 36 | 131 | 567 | 20 | 73 | 69 | 12 | 10.0% | 18.9% | .172 | .283 | .253 | .333 | .425 | .333 | 114 | 0.8 | 10.0 | -13.6 | 1.7 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1571 | 6892 | 308 | 1041 | 850 | 132 | 10.5% | 20.5% | .207 | .297 | .265 | .351 | .472 | .354 | .358 | 128 | 17.1 | 249.6 | -74.7 | 41.5 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 83 | 384 | 23 | 57 | 48 | 4 | 9.4% | 23.7% | .262 | .304 | .271 | .346 | .534 | .371 | 138 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | HOU | A- | 21 | 8 | 33 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 6.1% | 6.1% | .214 | .160 | .179 | .303 | .393 | .335 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 106 | 500 | 22 | 101 | 82 | 28 | 11.2% | 26.2% | .240 | .404 | .316 | .398 | .557 | .409 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 22 | 22 | 81 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 7.4% | 30.9% | .123 | .304 | .219 | .288 | .342 | .290 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 22 | 128 | 581 | 24 | 109 | 87 | 32 | 10.7% | 26.9% | .223 | .390 | .302 | .383 | .526 | .392 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 22 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10.0% | 20.0% | .111 | .429 | .333 | .400 | .444 | .377 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 23 | 73 | 323 | 19 | 56 | 55 | 23 | 13.0% | 29.7% | .282 | .390 | .297 | .399 | .579 | .426 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 23 | 62 | 267 | 18 | 50 | 53 | 22 | 15.4% | 24.3% | .315 | .362 | .311 | .425 | .626 | .453 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 135 | 590 | 37 | 106 | 108 | 45 | 14.1% | 27.3% | .297 | .377 | .303 | .411 | .600 | .438 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 23 | 12 | 30 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 13.3% | 30.0% | .292 | .385 | .292 | .414 | .583 | .424 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A | 24 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 42.9% | 14.3% | .250 | .333 | .250 | .571 | .500 | .498 | 217 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 13 | 61 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 14.8% | 24.6% | .294 | .455 | .353 | .459 | .647 | .475 | 183 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 24 | 16 | 68 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 17.6% | 23.5% | .291 | .444 | .345 | .471 | .636 | .477 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 24 | 16 | 46 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 21.7% | 23.9% | .111 | .333 | .250 | .413 | .361 | .365 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 24 | 78 | 345 | 20 | 45 | 51 | 5 | 11.3% | 33.0% | .237 | .294 | .231 | .336 | .468 | .352 | 129 | 1.3 | 12.4 | -6.4 | 1.9 | |||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 25 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10.0% | 30.0% | .056 | .417 | .278 | .350 | .333 | .322 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 25 | 19 | 65 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 12.3% | 24.6% | .255 | .361 | .291 | .391 | .545 | .404 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 25 | 102 | 451 | 16 | 59 | 41 | 16 | 11.1% | 24.2% | .183 | .342 | .276 | .367 | .459 | .360 | .364 | 133 | 5.2 | 22.4 | -0.7 | 3.9 | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 25 | 6 | 26 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 11.5% | 42.3% | .217 | .364 | .217 | .308 | .435 | .323 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 26 | 18 | 64 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 15.6% | 18.8% | .224 | .297 | .265 | .406 | .490 | .386 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 162 | 744 | 29 | 116 | 82 | 9 | 11.8% | 23.9% | .196 | .317 | .261 | .359 | .457 | .353 | .359 | 126 | 0.0 | 23.2 | -4.3 | 4.5 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 27 | 22 | 73 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1.4% | 9.6% | .085 | .266 | .254 | .260 | .338 | .259 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 140 | 629 | 34 | 112 | 85 | 5 | 10.2% | 17.6% | .239 | .297 | .283 | .367 | .522 | .376 | .385 | 140 | -2.9 | 27.9 | -4.6 | 4.4 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 18 | 83 | 6 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 13.3% | 22.9% | .319 | .319 | .292 | .386 | .611 | .411 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 28 | 20 | 60 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 10.0% | 16.7% | .154 | .341 | .288 | .383 | .442 | .363 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 140 | 620 | 22 | 102 | 71 | 6 | 10.3% | 19.7% | .169 | .303 | .265 | .346 | .434 | .340 | .347 | 119 | -1.1 | 12.8 | -3.2 | 3.2 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 8 | 38 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 7.9% | 18.4% | .429 | .417 | .400 | .447 | .829 | .529 | 248 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 29 | 3 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 28.6% | 7.1% | .600 | .286 | .400 | .571 | 1.000 | .635 | 310 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 29 | 18 | 55 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 14.5% | 20.0% | .170 | .294 | .255 | .364 | .426 | .348 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 29 | 122 | 556 | 39 | 96 | 96 | 6 | 12.1% | 20.3% | .299 | .305 | .292 | .383 | .591 | .400 | .400 | 155 | 2.3 | 41.5 | 1.6 | 6.1 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 29 | 18 | 85 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 14.1% | 23.5% | .219 | .224 | .205 | .318 | .425 | .318 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 30 | 10 | 32 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 18.8% | 25.0% | .160 | .438 | .320 | .469 | .480 | .426 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 30 | 51 | 222 | 14 | 37 | 32 | 1 | 10.8% | 17.1% | .275 | .259 | .265 | .359 | .540 | .379 | .405 | 143 | 0.4 | 12.2 | -0.2 | 2.0 | ||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 30 | 13 | 60 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 3.3% | 23.3% | .228 | .282 | .263 | .300 | .491 | .335 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 31 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .059 | .214 | .176 | .222 | .235 | .212 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 31 | 10 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7.1% | 17.9% | .120 | .250 | .240 | .286 | .360 | .282 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 31 | 78 | 342 | 22 | 59 | 50 | 4 | 10.8% | 23.1% | .291 | .286 | .264 | .352 | .555 | .381 | .365 | 140 | 0.5 | 17.3 | -2.8 | 2.6 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 32 | 8 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 8.7% | 13.0% | .333 | .500 | .476 | .522 | .810 | .547 | 239 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 32 | 133 | 583 | 25 | 89 | 76 | 14 | 9.3% | 17.2% | .205 | .285 | .267 | .342 | .472 | .352 | .345 | 133 | 4.6 | 26.0 | -6.1 | 4.0 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 32 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .000 | .500 | .286 | .375 | .286 | .311 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 33 | 16 | 52 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 5.8% | 15.4% | .224 | .289 | .286 | .327 | .510 | .360 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 33 | 154 | 683 | 21 | 87 | 72 | 20 | 8.8% | 18.3% | .147 | .291 | .258 | .327 | .405 | .320 | .330 | 103 | -0.3 | 2.3 | -7.4 | 1.8 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 33 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .222 | .222 | .222 | .222 | .196 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 34 | 16 | 49 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 14.3% | 6.1% | .293 | .400 | .415 | .510 | .707 | .520 | 225 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 34 | 145 | 614 | 19 | 74 | 56 | 16 | 9.8% | 18.7% | .150 | .245 | .220 | .303 | .371 | .298 | .325 | 94 | 3.4 | -0.5 | -9.7 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 35 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | 0.0% | .800 | .250 | .400 | .500 | 1.200 | .669 | .365 | 316 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 35 | 15 | 47 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 17.0% | 19.1% | .108 | .111 | .108 | .298 | .216 | .264 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 35 | 140 | 586 | 32 | 106 | 84 | 18 | 11.8% | 18.9% | .251 | .340 | .309 | .399 | .560 | .408 | .404 | 166 | 2.7 | 48.3 | -17.8 | 5.2 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 35 | 16 | 75 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 6.7% | 22.7% | .269 | .319 | .284 | .347 | .552 | .380 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 36 | 14 | 45 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 17.8% | 11.1% | .297 | .310 | .324 | .444 | .622 | .457 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 36 | 138 | 595 | 23 | 85 | 74 | 13 | 10.3% | 19.4% | .186 | .287 | .257 | .341 | .444 | .341 | 120 | 0.8 | 14.7 | -12.8 | 2.3 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 36 | 134 | 609 | 26 | 86 | 73 | 13 | 10.1% | 19.3% | .196 | .285 | .259 | .340 | .455 | .344 | 122 | 0.7 | 16.5 | -14.0 | 2.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 36 | 130 | 548 | 20 | 79 | 71 | 12 | 10.6% | 19.5% | .177 | .289 | .256 | .341 | .432 | .337 | 118 | 0.6 | 12.0 | -14.1 | 1.7 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 36 | 138 | 595 | 22 | 86 | 77 | 13 | 10.6% | 19.5% | .177 | .289 | .256 | .341 | .432 | .337 | 118 | 0.7 | 13.0 | -12.8 | 2.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 36 | 131 | 568 | 24 | 82 | 71 | 14 | 10.2% | 19.3% | .198 | .285 | .260 | .342 | .458 | .346 | 123 | 0.7 | 16.4 | -13.5 | 2.3 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 36 | 131 | 568 | 23 | 77 | 70 | 13 | 9.9% | 19.1% | .187 | .278 | .253 | .333 | .440 | .335 | 116 | 0.4 | 11.3 | -12.3 | 1.9 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 36 | 131 | 568 | 27 | 82 | 76 | 12 | 10.0% | 19.6% | .212 | .287 | .263 | .343 | .475 | .353 | 128 | 0.1 | 18.8 | -12.3 | 2.7 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 36 | 138 | 595 | 24 | 76 | 76 | 15 | 10.1% | 19.0% | .187 | .281 | .255 | .336 | .442 | .338 | 118 | 1.3 | 13.7 | -11.9 | 2.3 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 36 | 126 | 517 | 15 | 59 | 54 | 12 | 9.1% | 18.4% | .156 | .282 | .249 | .321 | .405 | .320 | .306 | 105 | 1.0 | 4.0 | -13.1 | 0.9 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 36 | 131 | 567 | 20 | 73 | 69 | 12 | 10.0% | 18.9% | .172 | .283 | .253 | .333 | .425 | .333 | 114 | 0.8 | 10.0 | -13.6 | 1.7 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1571 | 6892 | 308 | 1041 | 850 | 132 | 10.5% | 20.5% | .207 | .297 | .265 | .351 | .472 | .354 | .358 | 128 | 17.1 | 249.6 | -74.7 | 41.5 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 83 | 384 | 23 | 57 | 48 | 4 | 9.4% | 23.7% | .262 | .304 | .271 | .346 | .534 | .371 | 138 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | HOU | A- | 8 | 28 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .179 |
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 106 | 433 | 500 | 137 | 87 | 18 | 10 | 22 | 101 | 82 | 56 | 4 | 131 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 28 | 6 | .316 |
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 22 | 73 | 81 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | .219 |
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 128 | 506 | 581 | 153 | 98 | 21 | 10 | 24 | 109 | 87 | 62 | 4 | 156 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 32 | 8 | .302 |
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 9 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 73 | 273 | 323 | 81 | 42 | 20 | 0 | 19 | 56 | 55 | 42 | 1 | 96 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 5 | .297 |
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 62 | 219 | 267 | 68 | 39 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 50 | 53 | 41 | 0 | 65 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 3 | .311 |
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 135 | 492 | 590 | 149 | 81 | 27 | 4 | 37 | 106 | 108 | 83 | 1 | 161 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 45 | 8 | .303 |
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 12 | 24 | 30 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .292 |
| 2014 | HOU | A | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .250 |
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 13 | 51 | 61 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .353 |
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 16 | 55 | 68 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .345 |
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 16 | 36 | 46 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .250 |
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 78 | 295 | 345 | 68 | 39 | 8 | 1 | 20 | 45 | 51 | 39 | 4 | 114 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | .231 |
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 5 | 18 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .278 |
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 19 | 55 | 65 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .291 |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 102 | 388 | 451 | 107 | 70 | 19 | 2 | 16 | 59 | 41 | 50 | 0 | 109 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 4 | .276 |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 6 | 23 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .217 |
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 18 | 49 | 64 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .265 |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 162 | 644 | 744 | 168 | 105 | 29 | 5 | 29 | 116 | 82 | 88 | 2 | 178 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 10 | .261 |
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 22 | 71 | 73 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .254 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 140 | 548 | 629 | 155 | 92 | 29 | 0 | 34 | 112 | 85 | 64 | 1 | 111 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 7 | .283 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 18 | 72 | 83 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .292 |
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 20 | 52 | 60 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .288 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 140 | 544 | 620 | 144 | 96 | 26 | 0 | 22 | 102 | 71 | 64 | 0 | 122 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 4 | .265 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 8 | 35 | 38 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .400 |
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 3 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .400 |
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 18 | 47 | 55 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .255 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 122 | 479 | 556 | 140 | 78 | 20 | 3 | 39 | 96 | 96 | 67 | 1 | 113 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 2 | .292 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 18 | 73 | 85 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .205 |
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 10 | 25 | 32 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .320 |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 51 | 189 | 222 | 50 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 37 | 32 | 24 | 0 | 38 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .265 |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 13 | 57 | 60 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .263 |
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 5 | 17 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 10 | 25 | 28 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .240 |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 78 | 299 | 342 | 79 | 37 | 19 | 1 | 22 | 59 | 50 | 37 | 1 | 79 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | .264 |
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 8 | 21 | 23 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .476 |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 133 | 513 | 583 | 137 | 86 | 22 | 4 | 25 | 89 | 76 | 54 | 1 | 100 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 2 | .267 |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 2 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 16 | 49 | 52 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .286 |
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 154 | 613 | 683 | 158 | 111 | 25 | 1 | 21 | 87 | 72 | 60 | 1 | 125 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 5 | .258 |
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 2 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 16 | 41 | 49 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .415 |
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 145 | 545 | 614 | 120 | 79 | 19 | 3 | 19 | 74 | 56 | 60 | 0 | 115 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 1 | .220 |
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 15 | 37 | 47 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .108 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 140 | 498 | 586 | 154 | 94 | 27 | 1 | 32 | 106 | 84 | 69 | 3 | 111 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 18 | 1 | .309 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 16 | 67 | 75 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .284 |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 14 | 37 | 45 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .324 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 138 | 522 | 595 | 134 | 86 | 23 | 2 | 23 | 85 | 74 | 61 | 1 | 116 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 3 | .257 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 134 | 534 | 609 | 138 | 87 | 24 | 1 | 26 | 86 | 73 | 61 | 2 | 118 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 3 | .259 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 130 | 481 | 548 | 123 | 80 | 21 | 2 | 20 | 79 | 71 | 58 | 1 | 107 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 2 | .256 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 138 | 522 | 595 | 134 | 87 | 23 | 2 | 22 | 86 | 77 | 63 | 1 | 116 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 2 | .256 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 131 | 500 | 568 | 130 | 81 | 22 | 2 | 24 | 82 | 71 | 58 | 1 | 110 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 14 | 3 | .260 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 131 | 499 | 568 | 126 | 80 | 21 | 2 | 23 | 77 | 70 | 56 | 1 | 108 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 3 | .253 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 131 | 499 | 568 | 131 | 80 | 23 | 2 | 27 | 82 | 76 | 57 | 1 | 111 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 3 | .263 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 138 | 524 | 595 | 134 | 85 | 23 | 2 | 24 | 76 | 76 | 60 | 2 | 113 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 3 | .255 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 126 | 462 | 517 | 115 | 75 | 23 | 2 | 15 | 59 | 54 | 47 | 0 | 95 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 2 | .249 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 131 | 501 | 567 | 127 | 82 | 23 | 2 | 20 | 73 | 69 | 56 | 1 | 107 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 3 | .253 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1571 | 6017 | 6892 | 1595 | 990 | 272 | 25 | 308 | 1041 | 850 | 723 | 14 | 1410 | 88 | 36 | 2 | 131 | 132 | 43 | .265 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 83 | 343 | 384 | 93 | 49 | 21 | 0 | 23 | 57 | 48 | 36 | 1 | 91 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | .271 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | HOU | A- | 8 | 28 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .179 |
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 106 | 433 | 500 | 137 | 87 | 18 | 10 | 22 | 101 | 82 | 56 | 4 | 131 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 28 | 6 | .316 |
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 22 | 73 | 81 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | .219 |
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 128 | 506 | 581 | 153 | 98 | 21 | 10 | 24 | 109 | 87 | 62 | 4 | 156 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 32 | 8 | .302 |
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 9 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 73 | 273 | 323 | 81 | 42 | 20 | 0 | 19 | 56 | 55 | 42 | 1 | 96 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 5 | .297 |
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 62 | 219 | 267 | 68 | 39 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 50 | 53 | 41 | 0 | 65 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 3 | .311 |
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 135 | 492 | 590 | 149 | 81 | 27 | 4 | 37 | 106 | 108 | 83 | 1 | 161 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 45 | 8 | .303 |
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 12 | 24 | 30 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .292 |
| 2014 | HOU | A | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .250 |
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 13 | 51 | 61 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .353 |
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 16 | 55 | 68 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .345 |
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 16 | 36 | 46 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .250 |
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 78 | 295 | 345 | 68 | 39 | 8 | 1 | 20 | 45 | 51 | 39 | 4 | 114 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | .231 |
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 5 | 18 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .278 |
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 19 | 55 | 65 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .291 |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 102 | 388 | 451 | 107 | 70 | 19 | 2 | 16 | 59 | 41 | 50 | 0 | 109 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 4 | .276 |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 6 | 23 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .217 |
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 18 | 49 | 64 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .265 |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 162 | 644 | 744 | 168 | 105 | 29 | 5 | 29 | 116 | 82 | 88 | 2 | 178 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 10 | .261 |
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 22 | 71 | 73 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .254 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 140 | 548 | 629 | 155 | 92 | 29 | 0 | 34 | 112 | 85 | 64 | 1 | 111 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 7 | .283 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 18 | 72 | 83 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .292 |
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 20 | 52 | 60 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .288 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 140 | 544 | 620 | 144 | 96 | 26 | 0 | 22 | 102 | 71 | 64 | 0 | 122 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 4 | .265 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 8 | 35 | 38 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .400 |
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 3 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .400 |
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 18 | 47 | 55 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .255 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 122 | 479 | 556 | 140 | 78 | 20 | 3 | 39 | 96 | 96 | 67 | 1 | 113 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 2 | .292 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 18 | 73 | 85 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .205 |
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 10 | 25 | 32 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .320 |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 51 | 189 | 222 | 50 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 37 | 32 | 24 | 0 | 38 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .265 |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 13 | 57 | 60 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .263 |
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 5 | 17 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 10 | 25 | 28 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .240 |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 78 | 299 | 342 | 79 | 37 | 19 | 1 | 22 | 59 | 50 | 37 | 1 | 79 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | .264 |
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 8 | 21 | 23 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .476 |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 133 | 513 | 583 | 137 | 86 | 22 | 4 | 25 | 89 | 76 | 54 | 1 | 100 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 2 | .267 |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 2 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 16 | 49 | 52 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .286 |
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 154 | 613 | 683 | 158 | 111 | 25 | 1 | 21 | 87 | 72 | 60 | 1 | 125 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 5 | .258 |
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 2 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 16 | 41 | 49 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .415 |
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 145 | 545 | 614 | 120 | 79 | 19 | 3 | 19 | 74 | 56 | 60 | 0 | 115 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 1 | .220 |
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 15 | 37 | 47 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .108 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 140 | 498 | 586 | 154 | 94 | 27 | 1 | 32 | 106 | 84 | 69 | 3 | 111 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 18 | 1 | .309 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 16 | 67 | 75 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .284 |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 14 | 37 | 45 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .324 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 138 | 522 | 595 | 134 | 86 | 23 | 2 | 23 | 85 | 74 | 61 | 1 | 116 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 3 | .257 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 134 | 534 | 609 | 138 | 87 | 24 | 1 | 26 | 86 | 73 | 61 | 2 | 118 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 3 | .259 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 130 | 481 | 548 | 123 | 80 | 21 | 2 | 20 | 79 | 71 | 58 | 1 | 107 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 2 | .256 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 138 | 522 | 595 | 134 | 87 | 23 | 2 | 22 | 86 | 77 | 63 | 1 | 116 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 2 | .256 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 131 | 500 | 568 | 130 | 81 | 22 | 2 | 24 | 82 | 71 | 58 | 1 | 110 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 14 | 3 | .260 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 131 | 499 | 568 | 126 | 80 | 21 | 2 | 23 | 77 | 70 | 56 | 1 | 108 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 3 | .253 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 131 | 499 | 568 | 131 | 80 | 23 | 2 | 27 | 82 | 76 | 57 | 1 | 111 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 3 | .263 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 138 | 524 | 595 | 134 | 85 | 23 | 2 | 24 | 76 | 76 | 60 | 2 | 113 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 3 | .255 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 126 | 462 | 517 | 115 | 75 | 23 | 2 | 15 | 59 | 54 | 47 | 0 | 95 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 2 | .249 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 131 | 501 | 567 | 127 | 82 | 23 | 2 | 20 | 73 | 69 | 56 | 1 | 107 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 3 | .253 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1571 | 6017 | 6892 | 1595 | 990 | 272 | 25 | 308 | 1041 | 850 | 723 | 14 | 1410 | 88 | 36 | 2 | 131 | 132 | 43 | .265 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 83 | 343 | 384 | 93 | 49 | 21 | 0 | 23 | 57 | 48 | 36 | 1 | 91 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | .271 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | HOU | A- | 6.1% | 6.1% | 1.00 | .179 | .303 | .393 | .696 | .214 | 7.5 | .160 | 0.8 | 4 | 0.2 | .335 | 100 | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 11.2% | 26.2% | 0.43 | .316 | .398 | .557 | .955 | .240 | 8.3 | .404 | 2.7 | 99 | 29.8 | .409 | 131 | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 7.4% | 30.9% | 0.24 | .219 | .288 | .342 | .630 | .123 | 4.5 | .304 | -0.1 | 7 | -2.2 | .290 | 75 | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 10.7% | 26.9% | 0.40 | .302 | .383 | .526 | .908 | .223 | 8.2 | .390 | 2.7 | 106 | 27.6 | .392 | 124 | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 10.0% | 20.0% | 0.50 | .333 | .400 | .444 | .844 | .111 | 7.1 | .429 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.4 | .377 | 129 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 13.0% | 29.7% | 0.44 | .297 | .399 | .579 | .978 | .282 | 5.5 | .390 | 2.5 | 64 | 27.4 | .426 | 173 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 15.4% | 24.3% | 0.63 | .311 | .425 | .626 | 1.050 | .315 | 8.2 | .362 | 2.9 | 58 | 25.0 | .453 | 171 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 14.1% | 27.3% | 0.52 | .303 | .411 | .600 | 1.010 | .297 | 7.4 | .377 | 5.4 | 123 | 52.4 | .438 | 172 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 13.3% | 30.0% | 0.44 | .292 | .414 | .583 | .997 | .292 | 5.7 | .385 | 0.2 | 6 | 2.3 | .424 | 152 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A | 42.9% | 14.3% | 3.00 | .250 | .571 | .500 | 1.071 | .250 | 5.9 | .333 | 0.4 | 2 | 0.9 | .498 | 217 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 14.8% | 24.6% | 0.60 | .353 | .459 | .647 | 1.106 | .294 | 9.1 | .455 | 0.8 | 15 | 6.9 | .475 | 183 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 17.6% | 23.5% | 0.75 | .345 | .471 | .636 | 1.107 | .291 | 9.4 | .444 | 1.2 | 17 | 7.9 | .477 | 187 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 21.7% | 23.9% | 0.91 | .250 | .413 | .361 | .774 | .111 | 6.9 | .333 | 1.0 | 7 | 1.4 | .365 | 119 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 11.3% | 33.0% | 0.34 | .231 | .336 | .468 | .804 | .237 | 4.3 | .294 | -0.3 | 1.7 | -0.1 | 48 | 11.1 | .352 | 129 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 10.0% | 30.0% | 0.33 | .278 | .350 | .333 | .683 | .056 | 6.4 | .417 | 0.2 | 2 | -0.1 | .322 | 97 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 12.3% | 24.6% | 0.50 | .291 | .391 | .545 | .936 | .255 | 7.4 | .361 | 0.0 | 12 | 4.2 | .404 | 146 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 11.1% | 24.2% | 0.46 | .276 | .367 | .459 | .826 | .183 | 5.4 | .342 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 68 | 17.0 | .360 | 133 | |||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 11.5% | 42.3% | 0.27 | .217 | .308 | .435 | .742 | .217 | 2.6 | .364 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.2 | .323 | 107 | |||||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 15.6% | 18.8% | 0.83 | .265 | .406 | .490 | .896 | .224 | 5.9 | .297 | -0.3 | 12 | 2.8 | .386 | 127 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 11.8% | 23.9% | 0.49 | .261 | .359 | .457 | .815 | .196 | 4.7 | .317 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 2.8 | -2.8 | 109 | 21.4 | .353 | 126 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 1.4% | 9.6% | 0.14 | .254 | .260 | .338 | .598 | .085 | 4.8 | .266 | 0.2 | 5 | -4.7 | .259 | 50 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 10.2% | 17.6% | 0.58 | .283 | .367 | .522 | .889 | .239 | 3.1 | .297 | 0.7 | -0.5 | -0.6 | -2.4 | 106 | 29.2 | .376 | 140 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 13.3% | 22.9% | 0.58 | .292 | .386 | .611 | .997 | .319 | 1.2 | .319 | -0.1 | 16 | 6.3 | .411 | 164 | |||||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 10.0% | 16.7% | 0.60 | .288 | .383 | .442 | .826 | .154 | 2.3 | .341 | 0.0 | 10 | 1.6 | .363 | 118 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 10.3% | 19.7% | 0.52 | .265 | .346 | .434 | .780 | .169 | 3.6 | .303 | 1.2 | -1.3 | -0.3 | -0.8 | 85 | 12.7 | .340 | 119 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 7.9% | 18.4% | 0.43 | .400 | .447 | .829 | 1.276 | .429 | 3.6 | .417 | 0.2 | 11 | 6.6 | .529 | 248 | |||||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 28.6% | 7.1% | 4.00 | .400 | .571 | 1.000 | 1.571 | .600 | 4.4 | .286 | 0.2 | 5 | 3.4 | .635 | 310 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 14.5% | 20.0% | 0.73 | .255 | .364 | .426 | .789 | .170 | 4.9 | .294 | -0.1 | 8 | 0.7 | .348 | 108 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 12.1% | 20.3% | 0.59 | .292 | .383 | .591 | .974 | .299 | 4.6 | .305 | 2.0 | -1.1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 109 | 38.7 | .400 | 155 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 14.1% | 23.5% | 0.60 | .205 | .318 | .425 | .742 | .219 | 5.0 | .224 | 0.6 | 11 | -0.2 | .318 | 99 | |||||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 18.8% | 25.0% | 0.75 | .320 | .469 | .480 | .949 | .160 | 4.8 | .438 | -0.1 | 7 | 2.7 | .426 | 166 | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 10.8% | 17.1% | 0.63 | .265 | .359 | .540 | .899 | .275 | 4.4 | .259 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 1.3 | -0.9 | 39 | 11.1 | .379 | 143 | ||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 3.3% | 23.3% | 0.14 | .263 | .300 | .491 | .791 | .228 | 2.3 | .282 | -0.5 | 8 | 0.8 | .335 | 113 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .176 | .222 | .235 | .458 | .059 | 2.6 | .214 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.8 | .212 | 21 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 7.1% | 17.9% | 0.40 | .240 | .286 | .360 | .646 | .120 | 5.6 | .250 | 0.4 | 2 | -1.2 | .282 | 70 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 10.8% | 23.1% | 0.47 | .264 | .352 | .555 | .907 | .291 | 4.7 | .286 | -1.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 60 | 18.9 | .381 | 140 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 8.7% | 13.0% | 0.67 | .476 | .522 | .810 | 1.331 | .333 | 1.4 | .500 | 0.0 | 8 | 4.5 | .547 | 239 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 9.3% | 17.2% | 0.54 | .267 | .342 | .472 | .814 | .205 | 6.0 | .285 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 86 | 19.6 | .352 | 133 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .286 | .375 | .286 | .661 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .311 | 104 | |||||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 5.8% | 15.4% | 0.38 | .286 | .327 | .510 | .837 | .224 | 2.5 | .289 | -0.6 | 8 | 1.1 | .360 | 116 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 8.8% | 18.3% | 0.48 | .258 | .327 | .405 | .732 | .147 | 4.6 | .291 | -0.4 | -1.8 | -0.9 | 0.5 | 84 | 0.8 | .320 | 103 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .222 | .222 | .222 | .444 | .000 | 0.1 | .222 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .196 | 18 | |||||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 14.3% | 6.1% | 2.33 | .415 | .510 | .707 | 1.218 | .293 | 4.9 | .400 | 0.1 | 14 | 7.8 | .520 | 225 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 9.8% | 18.7% | 0.52 | .220 | .303 | .371 | .674 | .150 | 5.7 | .245 | 1.6 | -1.9 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 66 | -5.9 | .298 | 94 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 16.7% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .400 | .500 | 1.200 | 1.700 | .800 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.7 | .669 | 316 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 17.0% | 19.1% | 0.89 | .108 | .298 | .216 | .514 | .108 | 1.8 | .111 | -0.1 | 3 | -3.1 | .264 | 52 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 11.8% | 18.9% | 0.62 | .309 | .399 | .560 | .959 | .251 | 5.6 | .340 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 114 | 45.1 | .408 | 166 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 6.7% | 22.7% | 0.29 | .284 | .347 | .552 | .899 | .269 | 3.5 | .319 | -0.5 | 13 | 4.1 | .380 | 147 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 17.8% | 11.1% | 1.60 | .324 | .444 | .622 | 1.066 | .297 | 2.5 | .310 | -0.1 | 11 | 4.6 | .457 | 176 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 10.3% | 19.4% | 0.53 | .257 | .341 | .444 | .784 | .186 | 5.1 | .287 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 84 | 13.3 | .341 | 120 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.1% | 19.3% | 0.52 | .259 | .340 | .455 | .795 | .196 | 4.7 | .285 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 87 | 15.2 | .344 | 122 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10.6% | 19.5% | 0.54 | .256 | .341 | .432 | .774 | .177 | 5.2 | .289 | 0.6 | 76 | 10.8 | .337 | 118 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 10.6% | 19.5% | 0.54 | .256 | .341 | .432 | .774 | .177 | 5.2 | .289 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 82 | 11.8 | .337 | 118 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 10.2% | 19.3% | 0.53 | .260 | .342 | .458 | .799 | .198 | 5.2 | .285 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 82 | 15.2 | .346 | 123 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.9% | 19.1% | 0.52 | .253 | .333 | .440 | .773 | .187 | 5.2 | .278 | 0.4 | 77 | 10.3 | .335 | 116 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 10.0% | 19.6% | 0.51 | .263 | .343 | .475 | .818 | .212 | 4.8 | .287 | 0.1 | 85 | 18.2 | .353 | 128 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.1% | 19.0% | 0.53 | .255 | .336 | .442 | .779 | .187 | 4.9 | .281 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 82 | 11.8 | .338 | 118 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 9.1% | 18.4% | 0.49 | .249 | .321 | .405 | .726 | .156 | 4.8 | .282 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 63 | 1.7 | .320 | 105 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10.0% | 18.9% | 0.53 | .253 | .333 | .425 | .758 | .172 | 4.9 | .283 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 75 | 7.8 | .333 | 114 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.5% | 20.5% | 0.51 | .265 | .351 | .472 | .823 | .207 | 5.1 | .297 | 12.6 | -2.3 | 10.7 | 1.2 | 1037 | 221.4 | .354 | 128 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9.4% | 23.7% | 0.40 | .271 | .346 | .534 | .880 | .262 | 3.2 | .304 | -0.3 | 64 | 17.0 | .371 | 138 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | HOU | A- | 6.1% | 6.1% | 1.00 | .179 | .303 | .393 | .696 | .214 | 7.5 | .160 | 0.8 | 4 | 0.2 | .335 | 100 | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 11.2% | 26.2% | 0.43 | .316 | .398 | .557 | .955 | .240 | 8.3 | .404 | 2.7 | 99 | 29.8 | .409 | 131 | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 7.4% | 30.9% | 0.24 | .219 | .288 | .342 | .630 | .123 | 4.5 | .304 | -0.1 | 7 | -2.2 | .290 | 75 | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 10.7% | 26.9% | 0.40 | .302 | .383 | .526 | .908 | .223 | 8.2 | .390 | 2.7 | 106 | 27.6 | .392 | 124 | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 10.0% | 20.0% | 0.50 | .333 | .400 | .444 | .844 | .111 | 7.1 | .429 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.4 | .377 | 129 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 13.0% | 29.7% | 0.44 | .297 | .399 | .579 | .978 | .282 | 5.5 | .390 | 2.5 | 64 | 27.4 | .426 | 173 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 15.4% | 24.3% | 0.63 | .311 | .425 | .626 | 1.050 | .315 | 8.2 | .362 | 2.9 | 58 | 25.0 | .453 | 171 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 14.1% | 27.3% | 0.52 | .303 | .411 | .600 | 1.010 | .297 | 7.4 | .377 | 5.4 | 123 | 52.4 | .438 | 172 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 13.3% | 30.0% | 0.44 | .292 | .414 | .583 | .997 | .292 | 5.7 | .385 | 0.2 | 6 | 2.3 | .424 | 152 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A | 42.9% | 14.3% | 3.00 | .250 | .571 | .500 | 1.071 | .250 | 5.9 | .333 | 0.4 | 2 | 0.9 | .498 | 217 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 14.8% | 24.6% | 0.60 | .353 | .459 | .647 | 1.106 | .294 | 9.1 | .455 | 0.8 | 15 | 6.9 | .475 | 183 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 17.6% | 23.5% | 0.75 | .345 | .471 | .636 | 1.107 | .291 | 9.4 | .444 | 1.2 | 17 | 7.9 | .477 | 187 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 21.7% | 23.9% | 0.91 | .250 | .413 | .361 | .774 | .111 | 6.9 | .333 | 1.0 | 7 | 1.4 | .365 | 119 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 11.3% | 33.0% | 0.34 | .231 | .336 | .468 | .804 | .237 | 4.3 | .294 | -0.3 | 1.7 | -0.1 | 48 | 11.1 | .352 | 129 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 10.0% | 30.0% | 0.33 | .278 | .350 | .333 | .683 | .056 | 6.4 | .417 | 0.2 | 2 | -0.1 | .322 | 97 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 12.3% | 24.6% | 0.50 | .291 | .391 | .545 | .936 | .255 | 7.4 | .361 | 0.0 | 12 | 4.2 | .404 | 146 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 11.1% | 24.2% | 0.46 | .276 | .367 | .459 | .826 | .183 | 5.4 | .342 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 68 | 17.0 | .360 | 133 | |||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 11.5% | 42.3% | 0.27 | .217 | .308 | .435 | .742 | .217 | 2.6 | .364 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.2 | .323 | 107 | |||||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 15.6% | 18.8% | 0.83 | .265 | .406 | .490 | .896 | .224 | 5.9 | .297 | -0.3 | 12 | 2.8 | .386 | 127 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 11.8% | 23.9% | 0.49 | .261 | .359 | .457 | .815 | .196 | 4.7 | .317 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 2.8 | -2.8 | 109 | 21.4 | .353 | 126 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 1.4% | 9.6% | 0.14 | .254 | .260 | .338 | .598 | .085 | 4.8 | .266 | 0.2 | 5 | -4.7 | .259 | 50 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 10.2% | 17.6% | 0.58 | .283 | .367 | .522 | .889 | .239 | 3.1 | .297 | 0.7 | -0.5 | -0.6 | -2.4 | 106 | 29.2 | .376 | 140 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 13.3% | 22.9% | 0.58 | .292 | .386 | .611 | .997 | .319 | 1.2 | .319 | -0.1 | 16 | 6.3 | .411 | 164 | |||||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 10.0% | 16.7% | 0.60 | .288 | .383 | .442 | .826 | .154 | 2.3 | .341 | 0.0 | 10 | 1.6 | .363 | 118 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 10.3% | 19.7% | 0.52 | .265 | .346 | .434 | .780 | .169 | 3.6 | .303 | 1.2 | -1.3 | -0.3 | -0.8 | 85 | 12.7 | .340 | 119 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 7.9% | 18.4% | 0.43 | .400 | .447 | .829 | 1.276 | .429 | 3.6 | .417 | 0.2 | 11 | 6.6 | .529 | 248 | |||||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 28.6% | 7.1% | 4.00 | .400 | .571 | 1.000 | 1.571 | .600 | 4.4 | .286 | 0.2 | 5 | 3.4 | .635 | 310 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 14.5% | 20.0% | 0.73 | .255 | .364 | .426 | .789 | .170 | 4.9 | .294 | -0.1 | 8 | 0.7 | .348 | 108 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 12.1% | 20.3% | 0.59 | .292 | .383 | .591 | .974 | .299 | 4.6 | .305 | 2.0 | -1.1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 109 | 38.7 | .400 | 155 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 14.1% | 23.5% | 0.60 | .205 | .318 | .425 | .742 | .219 | 5.0 | .224 | 0.6 | 11 | -0.2 | .318 | 99 | |||||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 18.8% | 25.0% | 0.75 | .320 | .469 | .480 | .949 | .160 | 4.8 | .438 | -0.1 | 7 | 2.7 | .426 | 166 | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 10.8% | 17.1% | 0.63 | .265 | .359 | .540 | .899 | .275 | 4.4 | .259 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 1.3 | -0.9 | 39 | 11.1 | .379 | 143 | ||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 3.3% | 23.3% | 0.14 | .263 | .300 | .491 | .791 | .228 | 2.3 | .282 | -0.5 | 8 | 0.8 | .335 | 113 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .176 | .222 | .235 | .458 | .059 | 2.6 | .214 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.8 | .212 | 21 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 7.1% | 17.9% | 0.40 | .240 | .286 | .360 | .646 | .120 | 5.6 | .250 | 0.4 | 2 | -1.2 | .282 | 70 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 10.8% | 23.1% | 0.47 | .264 | .352 | .555 | .907 | .291 | 4.7 | .286 | -1.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 60 | 18.9 | .381 | 140 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 8.7% | 13.0% | 0.67 | .476 | .522 | .810 | 1.331 | .333 | 1.4 | .500 | 0.0 | 8 | 4.5 | .547 | 239 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 9.3% | 17.2% | 0.54 | .267 | .342 | .472 | .814 | .205 | 6.0 | .285 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 86 | 19.6 | .352 | 133 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .286 | .375 | .286 | .661 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .311 | 104 | |||||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 5.8% | 15.4% | 0.38 | .286 | .327 | .510 | .837 | .224 | 2.5 | .289 | -0.6 | 8 | 1.1 | .360 | 116 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 8.8% | 18.3% | 0.48 | .258 | .327 | .405 | .732 | .147 | 4.6 | .291 | -0.4 | -1.8 | -0.9 | 0.5 | 84 | 0.8 | .320 | 103 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .222 | .222 | .222 | .444 | .000 | 0.1 | .222 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .196 | 18 | |||||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 14.3% | 6.1% | 2.33 | .415 | .510 | .707 | 1.218 | .293 | 4.9 | .400 | 0.1 | 14 | 7.8 | .520 | 225 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 9.8% | 18.7% | 0.52 | .220 | .303 | .371 | .674 | .150 | 5.7 | .245 | 1.6 | -1.9 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 66 | -5.9 | .298 | 94 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 16.7% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .400 | .500 | 1.200 | 1.700 | .800 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.7 | .669 | 316 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 17.0% | 19.1% | 0.89 | .108 | .298 | .216 | .514 | .108 | 1.8 | .111 | -0.1 | 3 | -3.1 | .264 | 52 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 11.8% | 18.9% | 0.62 | .309 | .399 | .560 | .959 | .251 | 5.6 | .340 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 114 | 45.1 | .408 | 166 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 6.7% | 22.7% | 0.29 | .284 | .347 | .552 | .899 | .269 | 3.5 | .319 | -0.5 | 13 | 4.1 | .380 | 147 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 17.8% | 11.1% | 1.60 | .324 | .444 | .622 | 1.066 | .297 | 2.5 | .310 | -0.1 | 11 | 4.6 | .457 | 176 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 10.3% | 19.4% | 0.53 | .257 | .341 | .444 | .784 | .186 | 5.1 | .287 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 84 | 13.3 | .341 | 120 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.1% | 19.3% | 0.52 | .259 | .340 | .455 | .795 | .196 | 4.7 | .285 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 87 | 15.2 | .344 | 122 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10.6% | 19.5% | 0.54 | .256 | .341 | .432 | .774 | .177 | 5.2 | .289 | 0.6 | 76 | 10.8 | .337 | 118 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 10.6% | 19.5% | 0.54 | .256 | .341 | .432 | .774 | .177 | 5.2 | .289 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 82 | 11.8 | .337 | 118 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 10.2% | 19.3% | 0.53 | .260 | .342 | .458 | .799 | .198 | 5.2 | .285 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 82 | 15.2 | .346 | 123 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.9% | 19.1% | 0.52 | .253 | .333 | .440 | .773 | .187 | 5.2 | .278 | 0.4 | 77 | 10.3 | .335 | 116 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 10.0% | 19.6% | 0.51 | .263 | .343 | .475 | .818 | .212 | 4.8 | .287 | 0.1 | 85 | 18.2 | .353 | 128 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.1% | 19.0% | 0.53 | .255 | .336 | .442 | .779 | .187 | 4.9 | .281 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 82 | 11.8 | .338 | 118 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 9.1% | 18.4% | 0.49 | .249 | .321 | .405 | .726 | .156 | 4.8 | .282 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 63 | 1.7 | .320 | 105 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10.0% | 18.9% | 0.53 | .253 | .333 | .425 | .758 | .172 | 4.9 | .283 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 75 | 7.8 | .333 | 114 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.5% | 20.5% | 0.51 | .265 | .351 | .472 | .823 | .207 | 5.1 | .297 | 12.6 | -2.3 | 10.7 | 1.2 | 1037 | 221.4 | .354 | 128 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9.4% | 23.7% | 0.40 | .271 | .346 | .534 | .880 | .262 | 3.2 | .304 | -0.3 | 64 | 17.0 | .371 | 138 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 284 | 89.9 | 114.2 | 9.1 | 27 | 9.5% | 118 | 41.5% | .276 | .273 | .459 | .464 | .360 | .364 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 467 | 89.4 | 115.9 | 8.7 | 49 | 10.5% | 180 | 38.5% | .261 | .260 | .457 | .471 | .353 | .359 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 443 | 89.1 | 114.6 | 9.2 | 41 | 9.3% | 190 | 42.9% | .283 | .288 | .522 | .530 | .376 | .385 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 429 | 88.6 | 114.7 | 9.6 | 38 | 8.9% | 159 | 37.1% | .265 | .253 | .434 | .459 | .340 | .347 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 370 | 89.8 | 114.3 | 10.4 | 52 | 14.1% | 160 | 43.2% | .292 | .284 | .591 | .580 | .400 | .400 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 155 | 88.7 | 115.0 | 18.4 | 19 | 12.3% | 65 | 41.9% | .265 | .294 | .540 | .569 | .379 | .405 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 222 | 89.4 | 116.4 | 19.0 | 34 | 15.3% | 92 | 41.4% | .264 | .245 | .555 | .520 | .381 | .365 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 422 | 88.7 | 113.6 | 13.8 | 35 | 8.3% | 177 | 41.9% | .267 | .262 | .472 | .452 | .352 | .345 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 493 | 88.3 | 115.9 | 12.0 | 38 | 7.7% | 196 | 39.8% | .258 | .258 | .405 | .421 | .320 | .330 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 433 | 87.5 | 110.6 | 9.4 | 40 | 9.2% | 161 | 37.2% | .220 | .240 | .371 | .412 | .298 | .325 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 5 | 96.8 | 105.8 | 23.2 | 1 | 20.0% | 4 | 80.0% | .400 | .195 | 1.200 | .532 | .669 | .365 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 398 | 89.9 | 114.0 | 17.3 | 63 | 15.8% | 186 | 46.7% | .309 | .291 | .560 | .571 | .408 | .404 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 32 | 88.0 | 111.5 | 9.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 13 | 40.6% | .324 | .622 | .457 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 372 | 88.6 | 111.3 | 12.4 | 24 | 6.5% | 142 | 38.2% | .249 | .238 | .405 | .381 | .320 | .306 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4488 | 89.0 | 116.4 | 11.8 | 460 | 10.2% | 1826 | 40.7% | .265 | .264 | .472 | .478 | .354 | .358 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 284 | 89.9 | 114.2 | 9.1 | 27 | 9.5% | 118 | 41.5% | .276 | .273 | .459 | .464 | .360 | .364 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 467 | 89.4 | 115.9 | 8.7 | 49 | 10.5% | 180 | 38.5% | .261 | .260 | .457 | .471 | .353 | .359 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 443 | 89.1 | 114.6 | 9.2 | 41 | 9.3% | 190 | 42.9% | .283 | .288 | .522 | .530 | .376 | .385 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 429 | 88.6 | 114.7 | 9.6 | 38 | 8.9% | 159 | 37.1% | .265 | .253 | .434 | .459 | .340 | .347 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 370 | 89.8 | 114.3 | 10.4 | 52 | 14.1% | 160 | 43.2% | .292 | .284 | .591 | .580 | .400 | .400 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 155 | 88.7 | 115.0 | 18.4 | 19 | 12.3% | 65 | 41.9% | .265 | .294 | .540 | .569 | .379 | .405 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 222 | 89.4 | 116.4 | 19.0 | 34 | 15.3% | 92 | 41.4% | .264 | .245 | .555 | .520 | .381 | .365 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 422 | 88.7 | 113.6 | 13.8 | 35 | 8.3% | 177 | 41.9% | .267 | .262 | .472 | .452 | .352 | .345 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 493 | 88.3 | 115.9 | 12.0 | 38 | 7.7% | 196 | 39.8% | .258 | .258 | .405 | .421 | .320 | .330 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 433 | 87.5 | 110.6 | 9.4 | 40 | 9.2% | 161 | 37.2% | .220 | .240 | .371 | .412 | .298 | .325 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 5 | 96.8 | 105.8 | 23.2 | 1 | 20.0% | 4 | 80.0% | .400 | .195 | 1.200 | .532 | .669 | .365 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 398 | 89.9 | 114.0 | 17.3 | 63 | 15.8% | 186 | 46.7% | .309 | .291 | .560 | .571 | .408 | .404 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 32 | 88.0 | 111.5 | 9.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 13 | 40.6% | .324 | .622 | .457 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 372 | 88.6 | 111.3 | 12.4 | 24 | 6.5% | 142 | 38.2% | .249 | .238 | .405 | .381 | .320 | .306 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4488 | 89.0 | 116.4 | 11.8 | 460 | 10.2% | 1826 | 40.7% | .265 | .264 | .472 | .478 | .354 | .358 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 947 | 71.9 | 22.5% | 7.4 | 32.9% | 25.3% | 15.1% | 11.6% | 34 | 11 | 1 | 52.2% | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 922 | 73.7 | 40.2% | 7.5 | 32.7% | 24.6% | 18.6% | 14.0% | 35 | 13 | 0 | 58.1% | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 863 | 73.2 | 35.7% | 7.4 | 30.5% | 24.2% | 14.3% | 11.4% | 34 | 10 | 1 | 57.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3248 | 72.9 | 31.3% | 7.5 | 31.2% | 24.1% | 15.3% | 11.8% | 34 | 11 | 0 | 55.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 947 | 71.9 | 22.5% | 7.4 | 32.9% | 25.3% | 15.1% | 11.6% | 34 | 11 | 1 | 52.2% | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 922 | 73.7 | 40.2% | 7.5 | 32.7% | 24.6% | 18.6% | 14.0% | 35 | 13 | 0 | 58.1% | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 863 | 73.2 | 35.7% | 7.4 | 30.5% | 24.2% | 14.3% | 11.4% | 34 | 10 | 1 | 57.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3248 | 72.9 | 31.3% | 7.5 | 31.2% | 24.1% | 15.3% | 11.8% | 34 | 11 | 0 | 55.3% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 36 | 130 | 481 | 548 | 123 | 80 | 21 | 2 | 20 | 79 | 71 | 58 | 107 | 12 | 2 | 10.6% | 19.5% | 0.54 | .256 | .341 | .432 | .774 | .177 | .289 | 0.6 | .337 | 1.7 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 37 | 113 | 418 | 477 | 104 | 69 | 18 | 1 | 16 | 66 | 58 | 50 | 98 | 10 | 1 | 10.5% | 20.5% | 0.51 | .249 | .335 | .411 | .747 | .163 | .287 | 0.8 | .320 | 0.8 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 38 | 97 | 361 | 410 | 86 | 58 | 15 | 1 | 12 | 53 | 46 | 42 | 88 | 8 | 1 | 10.2% | 21.5% | 0.48 | .238 | .324 | .385 | .709 | .147 | .281 | 0.6 | .304 | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 36 | 130 | 481 | 548 | 123 | 80 | 21 | 2 | 20 | 79 | 71 | 58 | 107 | 12 | 2 | 10.6% | 19.5% | 0.54 | .256 | .341 | .432 | .774 | .177 | .289 | 0.6 | .337 | 1.7 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 37 | 113 | 418 | 477 | 104 | 69 | 18 | 1 | 16 | 66 | 58 | 50 | 98 | 10 | 1 | 10.5% | 20.5% | 0.51 | .249 | .335 | .411 | .747 | .163 | .287 | 0.8 | .320 | 0.8 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 38 | 97 | 361 | 410 | 86 | 58 | 15 | 1 | 12 | 53 | 46 | 42 | 88 | 8 | 1 | 10.2% | 21.5% | 0.48 | .238 | .324 | .385 | .709 | .147 | .281 | 0.6 | .304 | 0.2 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | HOU | A- | 1.44 | 8.3% | 54.2% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 0.86 | 17.2% | 38.2% | 44.6% | 15.9% | 16.7% | 43.6% | 26.1% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 1.06 | 21.3% | 40.4% | 38.3% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 58.3% | 20.8% | 20.8% | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 0.88 | 17.8% | 38.5% | 43.7% | 20.0% | 16.0% | 45.6% | 25.4% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 0.99 | 20.1% | 39.6% | 40.2% | 23.5% | 27.9% | 56.7% | 21.1% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 1.00 | 18.4% | 40.8% | 40.8% | 11.3% | 29.0% | 52.6% | 29.5% | 17.9% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 0.99 | 19.3% | 40.2% | 40.5% | 17.7% | 28.5% | 54.8% | 25.0% | 20.2% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 1.80 | 0.0% | 64.3% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 6.3% | 18.8% | 41.7% | 22.2% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 0.88 | 23.1% | 35.9% | 41.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | 43.6% | 23.1% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 2.00 | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 19.2% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 1.15 | 15.3% | 45.4% | 39.3% | 8.3% | 27.8% | 16.9% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 36.1% | 20.8% | 19.1% | 41.5% | 39.3% | ||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 1.67 | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 1.90 | 25.6% | 48.7% | 25.6% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 41.0% | 28.2% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 1.51 | 24.5% | 45.4% | 30.1% | 3.5% | 18.8% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 34.2% | 38.7% | 27.1% | 19.7% | 46.5% | 33.8% | ||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | ||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 0.88 | 18.9% | 37.8% | 43.2% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 41.0% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 1.53 | 20.3% | 48.2% | 31.5% | 6.1% | 19.7% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 38.3% | 22.7% | 19.5% | 46.9% | 33.6% | ||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 1.25 | 15.6% | 46.9% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 4.2% | 35.4% | 24.6% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1.43 | 17.9% | 48.3% | 33.8% | 8.7% | 22.8% | 11.3% | 0.0% | 40.8% | 33.8% | 25.4% | 17.9% | 45.4% | 36.7% | ||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1.05 | 22.6% | 39.6% | 37.7% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 45.3% | 35.8% | 18.9% | 17.0% | 35.8% | 47.2% | ||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 2.00 | 19.5% | 53.7% | 26.8% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 64.3% | 16.7% | 19.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 1.43 | 16.0% | 49.4% | 34.6% | 8.2% | 15.0% | 11.0% | 0.0% | 39.8% | 36.9% | 23.3% | 17.6% | 48.9% | 33.4% | ||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 1.18 | 14.3% | 46.4% | 39.3% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 32.1% | 17.9% | 46.4% | 35.7% | ||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 4.00 | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 200.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 1.70 | 22.9% | 48.6% | 28.6% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 52.8% | 19.4% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1.25 | 19.7% | 44.6% | 35.7% | 8.3% | 29.5% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 40.3% | 37.0% | 22.7% | 16.5% | 38.4% | 45.1% | ||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1.47 | 11.3% | 52.8% | 35.8% | 10.5% | 21.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 52.8% | 28.3% | 18.9% | 15.1% | 52.8% | 32.1% | ||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 3.00 | 29.4% | 52.9% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 17.6% | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 0.83 | 20.9% | 35.9% | 43.1% | 10.6% | 21.2% | 10.9% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 34.9% | 17.1% | 20.4% | 43.4% | 36.2% | ||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 1.91 | 25.6% | 48.8% | 25.6% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 51.2% | 32.6% | 16.3% | 14.0% | 48.8% | 37.2% | ||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 2.33 | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 64.3% | 28.6% | 7.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 38.1% | 28.6% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 0.70 | 20.8% | 32.6% | 46.6% | 11.7% | 21.4% | 9.7% | 0.0% | 49.3% | 31.7% | 19.0% | 19.5% | 46.2% | 34.4% | ||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 0.80 | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 72.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 1.18 | 17.9% | 44.5% | 37.6% | 11.5% | 15.9% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 48.3% | 28.5% | 23.2% | 18.7% | 49.3% | 32.1% | ||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | ||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 0.82 | 24.4% | 34.1% | 41.5% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 48.8% | 24.4% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 1.25 | 20.4% | 44.2% | 35.4% | 10.3% | 12.1% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 36.0% | 24.4% | 15.9% | 50.7% | 33.4% | ||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 66.7% | ||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 2.11 | 26.3% | 50.0% | 23.7% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 47.4% | 23.7% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 1.54 | 16.4% | 50.7% | 32.9% | 10.6% | 13.4% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 39.8% | 37.3% | 22.9% | 17.1% | 52.5% | 30.3% | ||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 1.25 | 28.0% | 40.0% | 32.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0.91 | 21.7% | 37.3% | 40.9% | 13.1% | 20.0% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 35.8% | 23.3% | 16.1% | 48.6% | 35.3% | ||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 1.53 | 25.5% | 45.1% | 29.4% | 6.7% | 26.7% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 54.9% | 27.5% | 17.6% | 15.7% | 51.0% | 33.3% | ||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 0.93 | 15.6% | 40.6% | 43.8% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 1.17 | 17.1% | 44.7% | 38.2% | 10.6% | 10.6% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 43.6% | 35.5% | 20.9% | 15.7% | 49.1% | 35.2% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.24 | 19.0% | 44.9% | 36.1% | 9.6% | 18.4% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 23.0% | 17.7% | 47.3% | 35.0% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.42 | 19.8% | 47.0% | 33.2% | 7.1% | 27.4% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 48.2% | 31.2% | 20.6% | 16.6% | 44.7% | 38.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | HOU | A- | 1.44 | 8.3% | 54.2% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 0.86 | 17.2% | 38.2% | 44.6% | 15.9% | 16.7% | 43.6% | 26.1% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 1.06 | 21.3% | 40.4% | 38.3% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 58.3% | 20.8% | 20.8% | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 0.88 | 17.8% | 38.5% | 43.7% | 20.0% | 16.0% | 45.6% | 25.4% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 0.99 | 20.1% | 39.6% | 40.2% | 23.5% | 27.9% | 56.7% | 21.1% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 1.00 | 18.4% | 40.8% | 40.8% | 11.3% | 29.0% | 52.6% | 29.5% | 17.9% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 0.99 | 19.3% | 40.2% | 40.5% | 17.7% | 28.5% | 54.8% | 25.0% | 20.2% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 1.80 | 0.0% | 64.3% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 6.3% | 18.8% | 41.7% | 22.2% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 0.88 | 23.1% | 35.9% | 41.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | 43.6% | 23.1% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 2.00 | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 19.2% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 1.15 | 15.3% | 45.4% | 39.3% | 8.3% | 27.8% | 16.9% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 36.1% | 20.8% | 19.1% | 41.5% | 39.3% | ||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 1.67 | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 1.90 | 25.6% | 48.7% | 25.6% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 41.0% | 28.2% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 1.51 | 24.5% | 45.4% | 30.1% | 3.5% | 18.8% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 34.2% | 38.7% | 27.1% | 19.7% | 46.5% | 33.8% | ||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | ||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 0.88 | 18.9% | 37.8% | 43.2% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 41.0% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 1.53 | 20.3% | 48.2% | 31.5% | 6.1% | 19.7% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 38.3% | 22.7% | 19.5% | 46.9% | 33.6% | ||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 1.25 | 15.6% | 46.9% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 4.2% | 35.4% | 24.6% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1.43 | 17.9% | 48.3% | 33.8% | 8.7% | 22.8% | 11.3% | 0.0% | 40.8% | 33.8% | 25.4% | 17.9% | 45.4% | 36.7% | ||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1.05 | 22.6% | 39.6% | 37.7% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 45.3% | 35.8% | 18.9% | 17.0% | 35.8% | 47.2% | ||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 2.00 | 19.5% | 53.7% | 26.8% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 64.3% | 16.7% | 19.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 1.43 | 16.0% | 49.4% | 34.6% | 8.2% | 15.0% | 11.0% | 0.0% | 39.8% | 36.9% | 23.3% | 17.6% | 48.9% | 33.4% | ||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 1.18 | 14.3% | 46.4% | 39.3% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 32.1% | 17.9% | 46.4% | 35.7% | ||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 4.00 | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 200.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 1.70 | 22.9% | 48.6% | 28.6% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 52.8% | 19.4% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1.25 | 19.7% | 44.6% | 35.7% | 8.3% | 29.5% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 40.3% | 37.0% | 22.7% | 16.5% | 38.4% | 45.1% | ||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1.47 | 11.3% | 52.8% | 35.8% | 10.5% | 21.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 52.8% | 28.3% | 18.9% | 15.1% | 52.8% | 32.1% | ||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 3.00 | 29.4% | 52.9% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 17.6% | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 0.83 | 20.9% | 35.9% | 43.1% | 10.6% | 21.2% | 10.9% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 34.9% | 17.1% | 20.4% | 43.4% | 36.2% | ||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 1.91 | 25.6% | 48.8% | 25.6% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 51.2% | 32.6% | 16.3% | 14.0% | 48.8% | 37.2% | ||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 2.33 | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 64.3% | 28.6% | 7.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 38.1% | 28.6% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 0.70 | 20.8% | 32.6% | 46.6% | 11.7% | 21.4% | 9.7% | 0.0% | 49.3% | 31.7% | 19.0% | 19.5% | 46.2% | 34.4% | ||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 0.80 | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 72.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 1.18 | 17.9% | 44.5% | 37.6% | 11.5% | 15.9% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 48.3% | 28.5% | 23.2% | 18.7% | 49.3% | 32.1% | ||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | ||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 0.82 | 24.4% | 34.1% | 41.5% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 48.8% | 24.4% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 1.25 | 20.4% | 44.2% | 35.4% | 10.3% | 12.1% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 36.0% | 24.4% | 15.9% | 50.7% | 33.4% | ||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 66.7% | ||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 2.11 | 26.3% | 50.0% | 23.7% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 47.4% | 23.7% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 1.54 | 16.4% | 50.7% | 32.9% | 10.6% | 13.4% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 39.8% | 37.3% | 22.9% | 17.1% | 52.5% | 30.3% | ||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 1.25 | 28.0% | 40.0% | 32.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0.91 | 21.7% | 37.3% | 40.9% | 13.1% | 20.0% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 35.8% | 23.3% | 16.1% | 48.6% | 35.3% | ||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 1.53 | 25.5% | 45.1% | 29.4% | 6.7% | 26.7% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 54.9% | 27.5% | 17.6% | 15.7% | 51.0% | 33.3% | ||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 0.93 | 15.6% | 40.6% | 43.8% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 1.17 | 17.1% | 44.7% | 38.2% | 10.6% | 10.6% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 43.6% | 35.5% | 20.9% | 15.7% | 49.1% | 35.2% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.24 | 19.0% | 44.9% | 36.1% | 9.6% | 18.4% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 23.0% | 17.7% | 47.3% | 35.0% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.42 | 19.8% | 47.0% | 33.2% | 7.1% | 27.4% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 48.2% | 31.2% | 20.6% | 16.6% | 44.7% | 38.7% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | HOU | A- | 13 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 32 | 45 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 113 | 132 | 51 | 21 | 273 | 728 | 1001 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 19 | 18 | 10 | 9 | 103 | 205 | 308 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 132 | 150 | 61 | 30 | 376 | 933 | 1309 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 18 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 67 | 68 | 34 | 16 | 548 | 775 | 1323 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 62 | 62 | 28 | 7 | 479 | 616 | 1095 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 129 | 130 | 62 | 23 | 1027 | 1391 | 2418 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 48 | 76 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | A | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 19 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 12 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 99 | 140 | 239 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 14 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 112 | 146 | 258 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 43 | 58 | 101 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 83 | 72 | 28 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 533 | 854 | 1387 |
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 45 | 80 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 19 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 40 | 97 | 137 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 128 | 85 | 69 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 730 | 1060 | 1790 |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 68 | 114 |
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 14 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 52 | 78 | 130 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 225 | 147 | 95 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1146 | 1786 | 2932 |
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 30 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 99 | 112 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 213 | 149 | 79 | 13 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1031 | 1519 | 2550 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 21 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 139 | 193 | 332 |
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 22 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 40 | 86 | 126 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 210 | 147 | 68 | 12 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 996 | 1505 | 2501 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 13 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 88 | 137 |
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 30 | 59 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 17 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 45 | 77 | 122 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 165 | 132 | 73 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 948 | 1351 | 2299 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 139 | 204 | 343 |
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 36 | 51 | 87 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 55 | 66 | 32 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 321 | 500 | 821 |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 21 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 154 | 241 |
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 41 | 71 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 40 | 59 | 99 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 72 | 103 | 46 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 529 | 799 | 1328 |
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 4 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 31 | 50 | 81 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 186 | 157 | 75 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 817 | 1358 | 2175 |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 23 |
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 14 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 63 | 120 | 183 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 217 | 174 | 100 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 938 | 1599 | 2537 |
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 26 |
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 19 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 79 | 115 | 194 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 219 | 142 | 71 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 842 | 1465 | 2307 |
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 22 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 10 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 88 | 99 | 187 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 146 | 160 | 85 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 906 | 1401 | 2307 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 23 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 171 | 266 |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 13 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 85 | 104 | 189 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 165 | 141 | 63 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 765 | 1269 | 2034 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2084 | 1675 | 884 | 160 | 177 | 2 | 0 | 10502 | 16466 | 26968 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 119 | 84 | 50 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 564 | 918 | 1482 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | HOU | A- | 13 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 32 | 45 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 113 | 132 | 51 | 21 | 273 | 728 | 1001 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 19 | 18 | 10 | 9 | 103 | 205 | 308 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 132 | 150 | 61 | 30 | 376 | 933 | 1309 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 18 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 67 | 68 | 34 | 16 | 548 | 775 | 1323 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 62 | 62 | 28 | 7 | 479 | 616 | 1095 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 129 | 130 | 62 | 23 | 1027 | 1391 | 2418 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 48 | 76 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | A | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 19 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 12 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 99 | 140 | 239 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 14 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 112 | 146 | 258 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 43 | 58 | 101 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 83 | 72 | 28 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 533 | 854 | 1387 |
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 45 | 80 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 19 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 40 | 97 | 137 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 128 | 85 | 69 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 730 | 1060 | 1790 |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 68 | 114 |
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 14 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 52 | 78 | 130 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 225 | 147 | 95 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1146 | 1786 | 2932 |
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 30 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 99 | 112 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 213 | 149 | 79 | 13 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1031 | 1519 | 2550 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 21 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 139 | 193 | 332 |
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 22 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 40 | 86 | 126 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 210 | 147 | 68 | 12 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 996 | 1505 | 2501 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 13 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 88 | 137 |
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 30 | 59 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 17 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 45 | 77 | 122 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 165 | 132 | 73 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 948 | 1351 | 2299 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 139 | 204 | 343 |
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 36 | 51 | 87 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 55 | 66 | 32 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 321 | 500 | 821 |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 21 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 154 | 241 |
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 41 | 71 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 40 | 59 | 99 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 72 | 103 | 46 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 529 | 799 | 1328 |
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 4 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 31 | 50 | 81 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 186 | 157 | 75 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 817 | 1358 | 2175 |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 23 |
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 14 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 63 | 120 | 183 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 217 | 174 | 100 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 938 | 1599 | 2537 |
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 26 |
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 19 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 79 | 115 | 194 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 219 | 142 | 71 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 842 | 1465 | 2307 |
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 22 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 10 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 88 | 99 | 187 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 146 | 160 | 85 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 906 | 1401 | 2307 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 23 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 171 | 266 |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 13 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 85 | 104 | 189 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 165 | 141 | 63 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 765 | 1269 | 2034 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2084 | 1675 | 884 | 160 | 177 | 2 | 0 | 10502 | 16466 | 26968 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 119 | 84 | 50 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 564 | 918 | 1482 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 0.66 | -5.54 | 6.20 | 15.12 | 1.62 | 0.93 | 0 | 1.21 | -0.51 | |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 1.98 | -7.08 | 9.07 | 18.48 | 2.01 | 0.98 | 0 | 2.47 | -0.44 | |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 0.14 | -0.31 | 0.45 | 1.28 | 0.13 | 0.75 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.14 | |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 1.79 | -13.02 | 14.81 | 29.79 | 2.99 | 1.00 | 0 | 3.08 | -1.29 | |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 2.99 | -9.25 | 12.24 | 32.58 | 3.24 | 0.89 | 1.71 | 2 | 2.15 | 1.22 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1.00 | -1.00 | 2.00 | 3.27 | 0.36 | 0.87 | 0 | 0.83 | 0.32 | |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 1.16 | -10.18 | 11.34 | 22.30 | 2.34 | 0.98 | 0.97 | 2 | 0.93 | 0.25 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 0.73 | -0.45 | 1.18 | 7.38 | 0.73 | 0.93 | 0 | 0.72 | 0.07 | |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 2.07 | -9.29 | 11.36 | 32.38 | 3.14 | 0.95 | 2.78 | 3 | 2.74 | -0.57 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 0.38 | -1.12 | 1.49 | 1.59 | 0.15 | 0.80 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.35 | |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 1.27 | -3.86 | 5.13 | 12.20 | 1.19 | 1.05 | 2.28 | 1 | 0.82 | 0.39 |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 0.23 | -1.21 | 1.44 | 1.60 | 0.17 | 1.12 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.02 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 1.69 | -5.09 | 6.77 | 17.92 | 1.64 | 0.84 | 0 | 1.63 | 0.38 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 2.21 | -9.86 | 12.07 | 22.68 | 2.43 | 1.02 | 2.37 | 7 | 1.96 | 0.21 |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | -0.04 | -0.09 | 0.04 | -0.87 | -0.09 | 0.57 | 0 | -0.02 | -0.06 | |
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | -0.68 | -12.96 | 12.28 | -11.42 | -1.22 | 1.03 | 1.51 | 5 | -0.61 | -0.06 |
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | -0.07 | -0.19 | 0.13 | -0.44 | -0.04 | 1.17 | 0 | -0.03 | -0.03 | |
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | -2.00 | -11.33 | 9.33 | -13.67 | -1.42 | 0.95 | 2.47 | 5 | -0.90 | -1.21 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 3.29 | -9.11 | 12.40 | 41.74 | 4.31 | 0.97 | 1.87 | 7 | 4.47 | -1.10 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0.60 | -0.98 | 1.58 | 3.74 | 0.42 | 0.80 | 0 | 0.39 | 0.35 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | -1.51 | -10.02 | 8.51 | 5.23 | 0.52 | 1.03 | 1.13 | 9 | 0.50 | -1.96 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14.91 | -116.60 | 131.51 | 225.33 | 22.78 | 0.97 | 1.85 | 41 | 20.46 | -5.13 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.97 | -5.35 | 8.32 | 17.56 | 1.82 | 0.88 | 0 | 2.25 | 1.14 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 0.66 | -5.54 | 6.20 | 15.12 | 1.62 | 0.93 | 0 | 1.21 | -0.51 | |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 1.98 | -7.08 | 9.07 | 18.48 | 2.01 | 0.98 | 0 | 2.47 | -0.44 | |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 0.14 | -0.31 | 0.45 | 1.28 | 0.13 | 0.75 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.14 | |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 1.79 | -13.02 | 14.81 | 29.79 | 2.99 | 1.00 | 0 | 3.08 | -1.29 | |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 2.99 | -9.25 | 12.24 | 32.58 | 3.24 | 0.89 | 1.71 | 2 | 2.15 | 1.22 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1.00 | -1.00 | 2.00 | 3.27 | 0.36 | 0.87 | 0 | 0.83 | 0.32 | |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 1.16 | -10.18 | 11.34 | 22.30 | 2.34 | 0.98 | 0.97 | 2 | 0.93 | 0.25 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 0.73 | -0.45 | 1.18 | 7.38 | 0.73 | 0.93 | 0 | 0.72 | 0.07 | |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 2.07 | -9.29 | 11.36 | 32.38 | 3.14 | 0.95 | 2.78 | 3 | 2.74 | -0.57 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 0.38 | -1.12 | 1.49 | 1.59 | 0.15 | 0.80 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.35 | |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 1.27 | -3.86 | 5.13 | 12.20 | 1.19 | 1.05 | 2.28 | 1 | 0.82 | 0.39 |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 0.23 | -1.21 | 1.44 | 1.60 | 0.17 | 1.12 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.02 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 1.69 | -5.09 | 6.77 | 17.92 | 1.64 | 0.84 | 0 | 1.63 | 0.38 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 2.21 | -9.86 | 12.07 | 22.68 | 2.43 | 1.02 | 2.37 | 7 | 1.96 | 0.21 |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | -0.04 | -0.09 | 0.04 | -0.87 | -0.09 | 0.57 | 0 | -0.02 | -0.06 | |
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | -0.68 | -12.96 | 12.28 | -11.42 | -1.22 | 1.03 | 1.51 | 5 | -0.61 | -0.06 |
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | -0.07 | -0.19 | 0.13 | -0.44 | -0.04 | 1.17 | 0 | -0.03 | -0.03 | |
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | -2.00 | -11.33 | 9.33 | -13.67 | -1.42 | 0.95 | 2.47 | 5 | -0.90 | -1.21 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 3.29 | -9.11 | 12.40 | 41.74 | 4.31 | 0.97 | 1.87 | 7 | 4.47 | -1.10 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0.60 | -0.98 | 1.58 | 3.74 | 0.42 | 0.80 | 0 | 0.39 | 0.35 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | -1.51 | -10.02 | 8.51 | 5.23 | 0.52 | 1.03 | 1.13 | 9 | 0.50 | -1.96 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14.91 | -116.60 | 131.51 | 225.33 | 22.78 | 0.97 | 1.85 | 41 | 20.46 | -5.13 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.97 | -5.35 | 8.32 | 17.56 | 1.82 | 0.88 | 0 | 2.25 | 1.14 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 33.6% | 92.6 | 5.9% | 88.6 | 1.4% | 84.5 | 16.6% | 91.3 | 21.8% | 84.0 | 7.8% | 77.4 | 1.6% | 79.1 | 11.2% | 83.4 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 30.6% | 92.2 | 7.1% | 88.6 | 1.4% | 84.9 | 24.4% | 91.6 | 17.4% | 84.1 | 5.9% | 78.0 | 1.2% | 79.4 | 10.8% | 82.6 | 1.1% | 75.4 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 35.8% | 92.4 | 4.9% | 88.4 | 1.7% | 83.7 | 19.2% | 92.0 | 17.0% | 84.3 | 8.6% | 77.8 | 2.1% | 81.0 | 9.7% | 82.8 | 0.8% | 75.2 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 31.5% | 93.5 | 5.9% | 87.9 | 2.0% | 84.5 | 22.4% | 91.9 | 21.3% | 84.8 | 6.1% | 79.1 | 2.4% | 79.0 | 8.4% | 83.6 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 32.9% | 93.3 | 8.0% | 88.5 | 1.5% | 84.9 | 21.1% | 92.0 | 19.0% | 84.5 | 6.0% | 79.4 | 2.5% | 80.2 | 8.7% | 83.2 | 0.2% | 75.2 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 34.9% | 93.1 | 7.1% | 88.1 | 1.0% | 85.1 | 18.9% | 92.7 | 18.0% | 84.9 | 6.5% | 78.6 | 1.7% | 80.8 | 11.8% | 83.6 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 35.7% | 93.2 | 10.2% | 88.0 | 1.3% | 86.3 | 14.4% | 94.2 | 19.8% | 84.8 | 6.2% | 78.9 | 1.3% | 80.8 | 11.0% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 34.0% | 94.1 | 8.6% | 88.1 | 1.1% | 87.1 | 14.5% | 93.4 | 22.4% | 85.0 | 5.9% | 77.6 | 2.9% | 80.8 | 10.5% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 29.7% | 94.7 | 7.1% | 88.8 | 1.7% | 88.2 | 20.2% | 94.2 | 23.0% | 85.0 | 4.7% | 80.2 | 1.8% | 81.3 | 11.7% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 27.1% | 94.6 | 9.8% | 88.9 | 1.9% | 87.2 | 17.8% | 93.5 | 28.4% | 84.6 | 3.9% | 78.5 | 1.1% | 82.9 | 10.0% | 85.2 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 25.3% | 94.0 | 10.4% | 89.0 | 1.3% | 86.2 | 22.1% | 93.1 | 26.1% | 84.5 | 5.0% | 79.2 | 1.0% | 82.9 | 8.9% | 84.8 | 0.0% | 57.1 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 22.7% | 94.5 | 18.2% | 91.4 | 22.7% | 92.4 | 22.7% | 84.6 | 13.6% | 85.6 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 27.4% | 94.6 | 9.5% | 89.8 | 2.8% | 87.3 | 17.2% | 93.9 | 22.9% | 85.4 | 5.5% | 79.7 | 1.5% | 82.3 | 13.0% | 84.8 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 34.9% | 94.2 | 6.3% | 87.5 | 1.1% | 94.9 | 12.2% | 94.1 | 23.3% | 84.7 | 6.3% | 79.9 | 15.9% | 85.6 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 26.9% | 94.8 | 7.0% | 90.1 | 3.4% | 86.9 | 23.5% | 94.4 | 24.5% | 84.9 | 4.7% | 80.1 | 1.3% | 83.5 | 8.7% | 86.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.9% | 93.6 | 7.7% | 88.8 | 1.8% | 86.0 | 19.8% | 92.8 | 21.7% | 84.7 | 5.9% | 78.7 | 1.7% | 80.9 | 10.2% | 84.2 | 0.2% | 74.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 33.6% | 92.6 | 5.9% | 88.6 | 1.4% | 84.5 | 16.6% | 91.3 | 21.8% | 84.0 | 7.8% | 77.4 | 1.6% | 79.1 | 11.2% | 83.4 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 30.6% | 92.2 | 7.1% | 88.6 | 1.4% | 84.9 | 24.4% | 91.6 | 17.4% | 84.1 | 5.9% | 78.0 | 1.2% | 79.4 | 10.8% | 82.6 | 1.1% | 75.4 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 35.8% | 92.4 | 4.9% | 88.4 | 1.7% | 83.7 | 19.2% | 92.0 | 17.0% | 84.3 | 8.6% | 77.8 | 2.1% | 81.0 | 9.7% | 82.8 | 0.8% | 75.2 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 31.5% | 93.5 | 5.9% | 87.9 | 2.0% | 84.5 | 22.4% | 91.9 | 21.3% | 84.8 | 6.1% | 79.1 | 2.4% | 79.0 | 8.4% | 83.6 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 32.9% | 93.3 | 8.0% | 88.5 | 1.5% | 84.9 | 21.1% | 92.0 | 19.0% | 84.5 | 6.0% | 79.4 | 2.5% | 80.2 | 8.7% | 83.2 | 0.2% | 75.2 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 34.9% | 93.1 | 7.1% | 88.1 | 1.0% | 85.1 | 18.9% | 92.7 | 18.0% | 84.9 | 6.5% | 78.6 | 1.7% | 80.8 | 11.8% | 83.6 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 35.7% | 93.2 | 10.2% | 88.0 | 1.3% | 86.3 | 14.4% | 94.2 | 19.8% | 84.8 | 6.2% | 78.9 | 1.3% | 80.8 | 11.0% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 34.0% | 94.1 | 8.6% | 88.1 | 1.1% | 87.1 | 14.5% | 93.4 | 22.4% | 85.0 | 5.9% | 77.6 | 2.9% | 80.8 | 10.5% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 29.7% | 94.7 | 7.1% | 88.8 | 1.7% | 88.2 | 20.2% | 94.2 | 23.0% | 85.0 | 4.7% | 80.2 | 1.8% | 81.3 | 11.7% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 27.1% | 94.6 | 9.8% | 88.9 | 1.9% | 87.2 | 17.8% | 93.5 | 28.4% | 84.6 | 3.9% | 78.5 | 1.1% | 82.9 | 10.0% | 85.2 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 25.3% | 94.0 | 10.4% | 89.0 | 1.3% | 86.2 | 22.1% | 93.1 | 26.1% | 84.5 | 5.0% | 79.2 | 1.0% | 82.9 | 8.9% | 84.8 | 0.0% | 57.1 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 22.7% | 94.5 | 18.2% | 91.4 | 22.7% | 92.4 | 22.7% | 84.6 | 13.6% | 85.6 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 27.4% | 94.6 | 9.5% | 89.8 | 2.8% | 87.3 | 17.2% | 93.9 | 22.9% | 85.4 | 5.5% | 79.7 | 1.5% | 82.3 | 13.0% | 84.8 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 34.9% | 94.2 | 6.3% | 87.5 | 1.1% | 94.9 | 12.2% | 94.1 | 23.3% | 84.7 | 6.3% | 79.9 | 15.9% | 85.6 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 26.9% | 94.8 | 7.0% | 90.1 | 3.4% | 86.9 | 23.5% | 94.4 | 24.5% | 84.9 | 4.7% | 80.1 | 1.3% | 83.5 | 8.7% | 86.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.9% | 93.6 | 7.7% | 88.8 | 1.8% | 86.0 | 19.8% | 92.8 | 21.7% | 84.7 | 5.9% | 78.7 | 1.7% | 80.9 | 10.2% | 84.2 | 0.2% | 74.9 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 14.2 | -2.8 | -0.5 | 6.3 | -5.4 | 2.6 | 1.0 | -3.4 | 3.07 | -3.41 | -2.69 | 2.77 | -1.81 | 2.40 | 4.73 | -2.19 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 3.2 | -2.4 | 0.2 | 6.4 | 3.4 | 4.3 | -0.2 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.58 | -1.86 | 0.65 | 1.46 | 1.08 | 4.03 | -1.12 | 0.99 | 7.06 | |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 23.3 | -3.3 | 0.5 | -3.1 | -12.2 | 4.9 | 1.3 | 5.4 | 0.5 | 2.23 | -2.31 | 0.93 | -0.55 | -2.47 | 1.93 | 2.06 | 1.90 | 2.29 | |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 13.6 | 6.7 | -0.3 | 8.0 | -2.2 | 2.8 | -2.1 | 3.1 | 1.71 | 4.51 | -0.60 | 1.41 | -0.41 | 1.85 | -3.39 | 1.44 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 12.0 | 1.3 | -2.2 | -12.0 | -0.1 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.4 | 1.46 | 0.65 | -5.91 | -2.28 | -0.03 | 2.95 | 4.84 | 1.86 | 9.40 | |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 25.1 | -3.9 | -0.9 | 3.7 | 15.0 | 1.6 | 1.2 | -4.1 | 3.21 | -2.44 | -4.03 | 0.88 | 3.71 | 1.06 | 2.95 | -1.56 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | -1.6 | 2.8 | 2.5 | -0.3 | 0.7 | 2.38 | 1.25 | 7.20 | -1.39 | 1.72 | 4.94 | -2.42 | 0.73 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 13.5 | -0.9 | -0.1 | 3.6 | -0.8 | 1.2 | 2.0 | -1.0 | 2.98 | -0.81 | -0.71 | 1.89 | -0.28 | 1.58 | 5.22 | -0.75 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 10.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 6.6 | 2.0 | 3.8 | 0.3 | -2.5 | 1.63 | 0.30 | 0.66 | 1.50 | 0.40 | 3.70 | 0.74 | -0.98 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 2.5 | -0.3 | 2.0 | -2.2 | -13.4 | 5.5 | 2.4 | -0.8 | 0.36 | -0.11 | 4.14 | -0.48 | -1.86 | 5.57 | 8.93 | -0.32 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 4.9 | -2.3 | -0.8 | -4.1 | -7.2 | -0.7 | 1.8 | 2.4 | -0.2 | 0.84 | -0.97 | -2.59 | -0.80 | -1.20 | -0.63 | 7.80 | 1.16 | -21.34 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 15.0 | 1.8 | -0.3 | 10.6 | 12.5 | 2.0 | -1.7 | 3.5 | 2.38 | 0.82 | -0.54 | 2.67 | 2.38 | 1.54 | -5.09 | 1.16 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 1.4 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.4 | -0.1 | 2.11 | 15.26 | 4.72 | 0.38 | 2.26 | 3.57 | -0.46 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | -0.2 | 3.0 | -0.9 | -7.9 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 1.4 | -0.03 | 2.06 | -1.25 | -1.66 | 0.38 | 3.00 | 6.31 | 0.82 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 144.5 | -1.5 | -2.4 | 14.3 | -3.8 | 37.7 | 10.4 | 10.4 | 2.0 | 1.74 | -0.07 | -0.50 | 0.27 | -0.07 | 2.38 | 2.22 | 0.38 | 4.32 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 14.2 | -2.8 | -0.5 | 6.3 | -5.4 | 2.6 | 1.0 | -3.4 | 3.07 | -3.41 | -2.69 | 2.77 | -1.81 | 2.40 | 4.73 | -2.19 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 3.2 | -2.4 | 0.2 | 6.4 | 3.4 | 4.3 | -0.2 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.58 | -1.86 | 0.65 | 1.46 | 1.08 | 4.03 | -1.12 | 0.99 | 7.06 | |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 23.3 | -3.3 | 0.5 | -3.1 | -12.2 | 4.9 | 1.3 | 5.4 | 0.5 | 2.23 | -2.31 | 0.93 | -0.55 | -2.47 | 1.93 | 2.06 | 1.90 | 2.29 | |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 13.6 | 6.7 | -0.3 | 8.0 | -2.2 | 2.8 | -2.1 | 3.1 | 1.71 | 4.51 | -0.60 | 1.41 | -0.41 | 1.85 | -3.39 | 1.44 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 12.0 | 1.3 | -2.2 | -12.0 | -0.1 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.4 | 1.46 | 0.65 | -5.91 | -2.28 | -0.03 | 2.95 | 4.84 | 1.86 | 9.40 | |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 25.1 | -3.9 | -0.9 | 3.7 | 15.0 | 1.6 | 1.2 | -4.1 | 3.21 | -2.44 | -4.03 | 0.88 | 3.71 | 1.06 | 2.95 | -1.56 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | -1.6 | 2.8 | 2.5 | -0.3 | 0.7 | 2.38 | 1.25 | 7.20 | -1.39 | 1.72 | 4.94 | -2.42 | 0.73 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 13.5 | -0.9 | -0.1 | 3.6 | -0.8 | 1.2 | 2.0 | -1.0 | 2.98 | -0.81 | -0.71 | 1.89 | -0.28 | 1.58 | 5.22 | -0.75 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 10.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 6.6 | 2.0 | 3.8 | 0.3 | -2.5 | 1.63 | 0.30 | 0.66 | 1.50 | 0.40 | 3.70 | 0.74 | -0.98 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 2.5 | -0.3 | 2.0 | -2.2 | -13.4 | 5.5 | 2.4 | -0.8 | 0.36 | -0.11 | 4.14 | -0.48 | -1.86 | 5.57 | 8.93 | -0.32 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 4.9 | -2.3 | -0.8 | -4.1 | -7.2 | -0.7 | 1.8 | 2.4 | -0.2 | 0.84 | -0.97 | -2.59 | -0.80 | -1.20 | -0.63 | 7.80 | 1.16 | -21.34 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 15.0 | 1.8 | -0.3 | 10.6 | 12.5 | 2.0 | -1.7 | 3.5 | 2.38 | 0.82 | -0.54 | 2.67 | 2.38 | 1.54 | -5.09 | 1.16 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 1.4 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.4 | -0.1 | 2.11 | 15.26 | 4.72 | 0.38 | 2.26 | 3.57 | -0.46 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | -0.2 | 3.0 | -0.9 | -7.9 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 1.4 | -0.03 | 2.06 | -1.25 | -1.66 | 0.38 | 3.00 | 6.31 | 0.82 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 144.5 | -1.5 | -2.4 | 14.3 | -3.8 | 37.7 | 10.4 | 10.4 | 2.0 | 1.74 | -0.07 | -0.50 | 0.27 | -0.07 | 2.38 | 2.22 | 0.38 | 4.32 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | HOU | A- | 71.1% | 81.3% | 6.1% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 13.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 64.4% | 48.1% | 27.8% | 33.5% | 8.3% | 41.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 48.7% | 68.0% | 55.6% | 15.6% | 17.2% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 60.7% | 51.8% | 31.7% | 29.3% | 10.4% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 77.8% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 42.0% | 65.4% | 52.0% | 14.5% | 16.6% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 43.1% | 65.3% | 41.2% | 15.0% | 13.0% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 42.5% | 65.3% | 47.1% | 14.7% | 14.9% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 55.3% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 27.6% | 7.9% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A | 21.1% | 75.0% | 14.3% | 5.3% | 10.5% | 15.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 43.9% | 68.6% | 49.2% | 13.8% | 14.6% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 42.2% | 68.8% | 45.6% | 13.2% | 14.3% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 47.5% | 58.3% | 23.9% | 19.8% | 9.9% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 24.0% | 70.7% | 48.2% | 42.4% | 66.8% | 61.0% | 51.9% | 60.0% | 18.6% | 13.8% | 32.4% | 24.0 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 43.8% | 77.1% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 12.5% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 60.6% | 51.8% | 33.8% | 29.2% | 10.2% | 39.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 20.9% | 68.9% | 45.4% | 56.8% | 73.2% | 69.5% | 51.1% | 61.2% | 13.9% | 13.6% | 27.5% | 22.9 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 45.4% | 71.2% | 20.3% | 13.1% | 14.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 25.6% | 71.3% | 47.4% | 61.4% | 78.8% | 73.9% | 47.8% | 63.4% | 12.3% | 13.6% | 25.9% | 23.1 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 84.8% | 72.6% | 15.1% | 23.2% | 3.6% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 22.2% | 68.1% | 44.8% | 60.5% | 84.9% | 78.7% | 49.1% | 56.4% | 9.5% | 14.9% | 24.4% | 23.2 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 57.9% | 69.9% | 26.7% | 17.5% | 10.3% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 21.9% | 67.0% | 44.4% | 61.3% | 83.8% | 78.2% | 49.8% | 57.1% | 9.6% | 15.8% | 25.5% | 23.2 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 39.0% | 82.6% | 50.0% | 6.8% | 11.9% | 18.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 54.1% | 62.1% | 23.6% | 20.5% | 9.0% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 20.8% | 69.2% | 43.8% | 54.5% | 81.4% | 74.7% | 47.6% | 61.3% | 11.0% | 14.8% | 25.8% | 22.6 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 46.0% | 60.0% | 31.3% | 18.4% | 12.6% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 23.5% | 74.9% | 47.7% | 57.8% | 83.4% | 76.7% | 47.1% | 59.0% | 11.1% | 13.2% | 24.2% | 23.1 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 40.8% | 75.9% | 50.0% | 9.9% | 16.9% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 49.5% | 79.6% | 32.1% | 10.1% | 10.1% | 20.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 24.1% | 69.9% | 45.8% | 53.8% | 82.9% | 74.8% | 47.3% | 60.8% | 11.4% | 14.4% | 25.8% | 22.6 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 44.4% | 83.3% | 34.8% | 7.4% | 17.3% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 25.7% | 77.5% | 50.9% | 53.5% | 81.1% | 74.0% | 48.7% | 61.7% | 13.3% | 11.5% | 24.8% | 22.5 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 47.0% | 82.6% | 50.0% | 8.2% | 18.6% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 23.1% | 73.3% | 49.3% | 57.0% | 86.6% | 79.9% | 52.2% | 61.3% | 9.8% | 13.9% | 23.7% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 43.3% | 82.1% | 49.0% | 7.7% | 16.0% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 23.6% | 73.1% | 49.2% | 55.0% | 83.6% | 77.0% | 51.6% | 65.3% | 11.3% | 14.5% | 25.8% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 8.3% | 70.0% | 36.4% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 17.4 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 38.0% | 78.9% | 48.9% | 8.0% | 15.0% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 20.4% | 71.0% | 46.2% | 55.8% | 82.2% | 76.5% | 51.0% | 59.4% | 10.7% | 14.6% | 25.3% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 21.5% | 70.7% | 42.9% | 52.2% | 96.6% | 84.0% | 43.4% | 44.4% | 6.9% | 12.2% | 19.0% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 25.5% | 72.9% | 48.3% | 54.5% | 87.5% | 78.5% | 48.2% | 59.2% | 10.3% | 14.1% | 24.4% | 20.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.2% | 71.2% | 47.0% | 56.4% | 81.7% | 75.4% | 49.6% | 60.6% | 11.5% | 14.1% | 25.6% | 21.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | HOU | A- | 71.1% | 81.3% | 6.1% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 13.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 64.4% | 48.1% | 27.8% | 33.5% | 8.3% | 41.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 48.7% | 68.0% | 55.6% | 15.6% | 17.2% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 60.7% | 51.8% | 31.7% | 29.3% | 10.4% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 77.8% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 42.0% | 65.4% | 52.0% | 14.5% | 16.6% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 43.1% | 65.3% | 41.2% | 15.0% | 13.0% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 42.5% | 65.3% | 47.1% | 14.7% | 14.9% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 55.3% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 27.6% | 7.9% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A | 21.1% | 75.0% | 14.3% | 5.3% | 10.5% | 15.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 43.9% | 68.6% | 49.2% | 13.8% | 14.6% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 42.2% | 68.8% | 45.6% | 13.2% | 14.3% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 47.5% | 58.3% | 23.9% | 19.8% | 9.9% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 24.0% | 70.7% | 48.2% | 42.4% | 66.8% | 61.0% | 51.9% | 60.0% | 18.6% | 13.8% | 32.4% | 24.0 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 43.8% | 77.1% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 12.5% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 60.6% | 51.8% | 33.8% | 29.2% | 10.2% | 39.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 20.9% | 68.9% | 45.4% | 56.8% | 73.2% | 69.5% | 51.1% | 61.2% | 13.9% | 13.6% | 27.5% | 22.9 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 45.4% | 71.2% | 20.3% | 13.1% | 14.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 25.6% | 71.3% | 47.4% | 61.4% | 78.8% | 73.9% | 47.8% | 63.4% | 12.3% | 13.6% | 25.9% | 23.1 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 84.8% | 72.6% | 15.1% | 23.2% | 3.6% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 22.2% | 68.1% | 44.8% | 60.5% | 84.9% | 78.7% | 49.1% | 56.4% | 9.5% | 14.9% | 24.4% | 23.2 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 57.9% | 69.9% | 26.7% | 17.5% | 10.3% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 21.9% | 67.0% | 44.4% | 61.3% | 83.8% | 78.2% | 49.8% | 57.1% | 9.6% | 15.8% | 25.5% | 23.2 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 39.0% | 82.6% | 50.0% | 6.8% | 11.9% | 18.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 54.1% | 62.1% | 23.6% | 20.5% | 9.0% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 20.8% | 69.2% | 43.8% | 54.5% | 81.4% | 74.7% | 47.6% | 61.3% | 11.0% | 14.8% | 25.8% | 22.6 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 46.0% | 60.0% | 31.3% | 18.4% | 12.6% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 23.5% | 74.9% | 47.7% | 57.8% | 83.4% | 76.7% | 47.1% | 59.0% | 11.1% | 13.2% | 24.2% | 23.1 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 40.8% | 75.9% | 50.0% | 9.9% | 16.9% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 49.5% | 79.6% | 32.1% | 10.1% | 10.1% | 20.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 24.1% | 69.9% | 45.8% | 53.8% | 82.9% | 74.8% | 47.3% | 60.8% | 11.4% | 14.4% | 25.8% | 22.6 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 44.4% | 83.3% | 34.8% | 7.4% | 17.3% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 25.7% | 77.5% | 50.9% | 53.5% | 81.1% | 74.0% | 48.7% | 61.7% | 13.3% | 11.5% | 24.8% | 22.5 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 47.0% | 82.6% | 50.0% | 8.2% | 18.6% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 23.1% | 73.3% | 49.3% | 57.0% | 86.6% | 79.9% | 52.2% | 61.3% | 9.8% | 13.9% | 23.7% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 43.3% | 82.1% | 49.0% | 7.7% | 16.0% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 23.6% | 73.1% | 49.2% | 55.0% | 83.6% | 77.0% | 51.6% | 65.3% | 11.3% | 14.5% | 25.8% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 8.3% | 70.0% | 36.4% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 17.4 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 38.0% | 78.9% | 48.9% | 8.0% | 15.0% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 20.4% | 71.0% | 46.2% | 55.8% | 82.2% | 76.5% | 51.0% | 59.4% | 10.7% | 14.6% | 25.3% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 21.5% | 70.7% | 42.9% | 52.2% | 96.6% | 84.0% | 43.4% | 44.4% | 6.9% | 12.2% | 19.0% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 25.5% | 72.9% | 48.3% | 54.5% | 87.5% | 78.5% | 48.2% | 59.2% | 10.3% | 14.1% | 24.4% | 20.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.2% | 71.2% | 47.0% | 56.4% | 81.7% | 75.4% | 49.6% | 60.6% | 11.5% | 14.1% | 25.6% | 21.7 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 80.9% | 71.3% | 29.5% | 48.1% | 56.8% | 41.4% | 19.0% | 24.1% | 22.3% | 3.2% | 33.3% | 6.9% | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 80.5% | 74.6% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 67.0% | 43.2% | 16.8% | 55.2% | 22.2% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 81.5% | 80.7% | 25.8% | 50.9% | 73.3% | 43.5% | 17.4% | 47.9% | 23.1% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 78.5% | 88.5% | 26.7% | 47.1% | 74.6% | 41.6% | 17.2% | 51.6% | 21.9% | 4.0% | 20.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 76.5% | 84.1% | 26.8% | 47.9% | 78.4% | 42.6% | 14.4% | 45.7% | 22.5% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 80.4% | 86.6% | 25.7% | 46.3% | 67.3% | 42.4% | 14.0% | 50.0% | 23.0% | 3.5% | 14.3% | 8.9% | |||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 84.1% | 86.3% | 25.4% | 53.6% | 75.8% | 40.5% | 17.6% | 38.9% | 24.9% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 77.2% | 88.6% | 27.4% | 49.1% | 69.5% | 41.3% | 18.9% | 33.9% | 22.4% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 83.4% | 83.8% | 26.3% | 57.8% | 72.9% | 42.0% | 19.3% | 36.4% | 23.6% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 81.4% | 89.8% | 28.2% | 52.9% | 75.2% | 43.5% | 15.4% | 45.0% | 20.5% | 2.0% | 25.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 83.1% | 86.8% | 27.3% | 52.4% | 74.1% | 43.4% | 15.8% | 36.7% | 21.8% | 4.1% | 14.3% | 7.5% | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 75.0% | 100.0% | 18.2% | 41.7% | 100.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 79.0% | 86.9% | 28.1% | 48.5% | 70.7% | 43.1% | 13.5% | 44.6% | 20.9% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 79.3% | 92.7% | 25.6% | 56.4% | 75.0% | 42.6% | 14.3% | 30.4% | 23.7% | 7.3% | 8.3% | 8.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 80.3% | 84.9% | 26.9% | 50.5% | 72.3% | 42.6% | 16.2% | 42.4% | 22.4% | 3.6% | 9.0% | 8.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 80.9% | 71.3% | 29.5% | 48.1% | 56.8% | 41.4% | 19.0% | 24.1% | 22.3% | 3.2% | 33.3% | 6.9% | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 80.5% | 74.6% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 67.0% | 43.2% | 16.8% | 55.2% | 22.2% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 81.5% | 80.7% | 25.8% | 50.9% | 73.3% | 43.5% | 17.4% | 47.9% | 23.1% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 78.5% | 88.5% | 26.7% | 47.1% | 74.6% | 41.6% | 17.2% | 51.6% | 21.9% | 4.0% | 20.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 76.5% | 84.1% | 26.8% | 47.9% | 78.4% | 42.6% | 14.4% | 45.7% | 22.5% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 80.4% | 86.6% | 25.7% | 46.3% | 67.3% | 42.4% | 14.0% | 50.0% | 23.0% | 3.5% | 14.3% | 8.9% | |||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 84.1% | 86.3% | 25.4% | 53.6% | 75.8% | 40.5% | 17.6% | 38.9% | 24.9% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 77.2% | 88.6% | 27.4% | 49.1% | 69.5% | 41.3% | 18.9% | 33.9% | 22.4% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 83.4% | 83.8% | 26.3% | 57.8% | 72.9% | 42.0% | 19.3% | 36.4% | 23.6% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 81.4% | 89.8% | 28.2% | 52.9% | 75.2% | 43.5% | 15.4% | 45.0% | 20.5% | 2.0% | 25.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 83.1% | 86.8% | 27.3% | 52.4% | 74.1% | 43.4% | 15.8% | 36.7% | 21.8% | 4.1% | 14.3% | 7.5% | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 75.0% | 100.0% | 18.2% | 41.7% | 100.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 79.0% | 86.9% | 28.1% | 48.5% | 70.7% | 43.1% | 13.5% | 44.6% | 20.9% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 79.3% | 92.7% | 25.6% | 56.4% | 75.0% | 42.6% | 14.3% | 30.4% | 23.7% | 7.3% | 8.3% | 8.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 80.3% | 84.9% | 26.9% | 50.5% | 72.3% | 42.6% | 16.2% | 42.4% | 22.4% | 3.6% | 9.0% | 8.1% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | AA | LF | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | LF | 12 | 10 | 85.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | LF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 15 | 12 | 104.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A- | CF | 8 | 8 | 59.1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | CF | 103 | 103 | 922.0 | 237 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | CF | 13 | 13 | 106.2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | CF | 70 | 67 | 599.0 | 151 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | CF | 47 | 47 | 398.2 | 102 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | CF | 6 | 6 | 50.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | CF | 8 | 7 | 61.0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | CF | 10 | 8 | 73.2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | CF | 84 | 79 | 643.2 | 151 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | CF | 80 | 73 | 583.1 | 140 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .993 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | CF | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | CF | 75 | 67 | 540.1 | 137 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | CF | 42 | 41 | 338.0 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | CF | 4 | 4 | 21.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | CF | 40 | 40 | 327.2 | 87 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | CF | 86 | 84 | 677.1 | 178 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .995 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | CF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | CF | 11 | 8 | 68.0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 439 | 409 | 3332.0 | 856 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | RF | 7 | 6 | 53.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | RF | 11 | 9 | 95.2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A | RF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | RF | 7 | 7 | 64.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | RF | 71 | 70 | 618.0 | 139 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .954 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | RF | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | RF | 93 | 93 | 811.2 | 162 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | RF | 147 | 147 | 1308.0 | 304 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | RF | 78 | 50 | 477.0 | 92 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | RF | 77 | 54 | 521.2 | 112 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | RF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | RF | 59 | 39 | 374.2 | 83 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | RF | 9 | 5 | 53.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | RF | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | RF | 26 | 2 | 59.2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | RF | 131 | 128 | 1137.2 | 260 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | RF | 123 | 119 | 1029.2 | 215 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | RF | 44 | 33 | 283.2 | 51 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .981 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 862 | 740 | 6680.2 | 1436 | 44 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | OF | 79 | 77 | 679.0 | 163 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .960 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | OF | 103 | 101 | 885.1 | 189 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | OF | 148 | 148 | 1316.0 | 308 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | OF | 162 | 129 | 1120.2 | 243 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .996 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | OF | 158 | 127 | 1108.0 | 252 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .996 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | OF | 134 | 106 | 915.0 | 220 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | OF | 51 | 46 | 391.0 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | OF | 44 | 40 | 333.2 | 88 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | OF | 112 | 86 | 737.0 | 191 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .995 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | OF | 132 | 128 | 1139.2 | 261 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | OF | 124 | 120 | 1038.2 | 219 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | OF | 67 | 51 | 436.2 | 81 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | OF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1316 | 1161 | 10116.2 | 2304 | 59 | 22 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | .991 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | AA | LF | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | LF | 12 | 10 | 85.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | LF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 15 | 12 | 104.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A- | CF | 8 | 8 | 59.1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | CF | 103 | 103 | 922.0 | 237 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | CF | 13 | 13 | 106.2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | CF | 70 | 67 | 599.0 | 151 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | CF | 47 | 47 | 398.2 | 102 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | CF | 6 | 6 | 50.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | CF | 8 | 7 | 61.0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | CF | 10 | 8 | 73.2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | CF | 84 | 79 | 643.2 | 151 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | CF | 80 | 73 | 583.1 | 140 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .993 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | CF | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | CF | 75 | 67 | 540.1 | 137 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | CF | 42 | 41 | 338.0 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | CF | 4 | 4 | 21.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | CF | 40 | 40 | 327.2 | 87 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | CF | 86 | 84 | 677.1 | 178 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .995 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | CF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | CF | 11 | 8 | 68.0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 439 | 409 | 3332.0 | 856 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | RF | 7 | 6 | 53.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | RF | 11 | 9 | 95.2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A | RF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | RF | 7 | 7 | 64.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | RF | 71 | 70 | 618.0 | 139 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .954 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | RF | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | RF | 93 | 93 | 811.2 | 162 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | RF | 147 | 147 | 1308.0 | 304 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | RF | 78 | 50 | 477.0 | 92 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | RF | 77 | 54 | 521.2 | 112 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | RF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | RF | 59 | 39 | 374.2 | 83 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | RF | 9 | 5 | 53.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | RF | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | RF | 26 | 2 | 59.2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | RF | 131 | 128 | 1137.2 | 260 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | RF | 123 | 119 | 1029.2 | 215 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | RF | 44 | 33 | 283.2 | 51 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .981 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 862 | 740 | 6680.2 | 1436 | 44 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | OF | 79 | 77 | 679.0 | 163 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .960 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | OF | 103 | 101 | 885.1 | 189 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | OF | 148 | 148 | 1316.0 | 308 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | OF | 162 | 129 | 1120.2 | 243 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .996 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | OF | 158 | 127 | 1108.0 | 252 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .996 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | OF | 134 | 106 | 915.0 | 220 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | OF | 51 | 46 | 391.0 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | OF | 44 | 40 | 333.2 | 88 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | OF | 112 | 86 | 737.0 | 191 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .995 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | OF | 132 | 128 | 1139.2 | 261 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | OF | 124 | 120 | 1038.2 | 219 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | OF | 67 | 51 | 436.2 | 81 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | OF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1316 | 1161 | 10116.2 | 2304 | 59 | 22 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | .991 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | LF | 85.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | LF | 16.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 104.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | CF | 61.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.1 | -0.6 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -10.4 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | CF | 73.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 2.2 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | CF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 105.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | CF | 643.2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | CF | 583.1 | 0 | 0 | -5 | -5 | 0.7 | -3.7 | 0.5 | -2.6 | -4.5 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | CF | 540.1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 3.9 | 12.4 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | CF | 338.0 | -1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | -1.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | -0.4 | -4.0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | CF | 327.2 | -1 | -1 | 1 | -1 | -0.3 | 0.9 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | CF | 677.1 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | 1.0 | -1.5 | 0.3 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | CF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | CF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 77.3 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | CF | 68.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 3332.0 | -1 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 1.3 | -0.4 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | RF | 618.0 | -1 | -1 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | 1.0 | -1.5 | -2.5 | -4.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | RF | 811.2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 6.2 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | RF | 1308.0 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 6 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 7.5 | 8.6 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | RF | 477.0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | 1.0 | -5.7 | 0.8 | -3.9 | -12.3 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | RF | 521.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | RF | 374.2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 0.2 | 4.9 | 22.9 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | RF | 53.0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | -0.8 | -1.1 | 0.0 | -1.8 | -60.9 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | RF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | RF | 59.2 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -15.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | RF | 1137.2 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 4.4 | 5.4 | 1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | RF | 1029.2 | -3 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -3.1 | -2.4 | 0.7 | -4.8 | -6.0 | -2 | -5 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | RF | 283.2 | -2 | 0 | -4 | -6 | -5 | -6 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 6680.2 | -3 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 5.1 | -1.9 | 3.6 | 6.8 | 1.5 | 2 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | OF | 679.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -2.2 | 0.4 | -1.4 | -3.2 | -5.4 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | OF | 885.1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 6.2 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | OF | 1316.0 | 3 | 5 | -1 | 7 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 8.2 | 9.3 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | OF | 1120.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | -5.5 | 1.3 | -2.5 | -3.0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | OF | 1108.0 | 1 | 0 | -3 | -2 | 0.6 | -3.8 | 1.1 | -2.2 | -2.5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | OF | 915.0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 2.3 | 5.5 | 0.9 | 8.8 | 16.5 | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | OF | 391.0 | -1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | -2.1 | -0.4 | 0.4 | -2.2 | -10.9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | OF | 333.2 | -1 | -1 | 1 | -1 | -0.2 | 0.9 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | OF | 737.0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | 1.0 | -2.2 | 0.3 | -0.9 | -1.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | OF | 1139.2 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 4.4 | 5.4 | 1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | OF | 1038.2 | -3 | 0 | 2 | -1 | -3.1 | -1.9 | 0.8 | -4.3 | -5.3 | -1 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | OF | 436.2 | -3 | 0 | -4 | -7 | -6 | -8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | OF | 16.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 10116.2 | 0 | -6 | 9 | 16 | 19 | 6.4 | -2.3 | 5.9 | 10.0 | 1.6 | 7 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | LF | 85.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | LF | 16.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 104.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | CF | 61.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.1 | -0.6 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -10.4 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | CF | 73.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 2.2 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | CF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 105.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | CF | 643.2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | CF | 583.1 | 0 | 0 | -5 | -5 | 0.7 | -3.7 | 0.5 | -2.6 | -4.5 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | CF | 540.1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 3.9 | 12.4 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | CF | 338.0 | -1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | -1.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | -0.4 | -4.0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | CF | 327.2 | -1 | -1 | 1 | -1 | -0.3 | 0.9 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | CF | 677.1 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | 1.0 | -1.5 | 0.3 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | CF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | CF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 77.3 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | CF | 68.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 3332.0 | -1 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 1.3 | -0.4 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | RF | 618.0 | -1 | -1 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | 1.0 | -1.5 | -2.5 | -4.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | RF | 811.2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 6.2 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | RF | 1308.0 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 6 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 7.5 | 8.6 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | RF | 477.0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | 1.0 | -5.7 | 0.8 | -3.9 | -12.3 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | RF | 521.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | RF | 374.2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 0.2 | 4.9 | 22.9 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | RF | 53.0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | -0.8 | -1.1 | 0.0 | -1.8 | -60.9 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | RF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | RF | 59.2 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -15.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | RF | 1137.2 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 4.4 | 5.4 | 1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | RF | 1029.2 | -3 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -3.1 | -2.4 | 0.7 | -4.8 | -6.0 | -2 | -5 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | RF | 283.2 | -2 | 0 | -4 | -6 | -5 | -6 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 6680.2 | -3 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 5.1 | -1.9 | 3.6 | 6.8 | 1.5 | 2 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | OF | 679.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -2.2 | 0.4 | -1.4 | -3.2 | -5.4 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | OF | 885.1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 6.2 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | OF | 1316.0 | 3 | 5 | -1 | 7 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 8.2 | 9.3 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | OF | 1120.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | -5.5 | 1.3 | -2.5 | -3.0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | OF | 1108.0 | 1 | 0 | -3 | -2 | 0.6 | -3.8 | 1.1 | -2.2 | -2.5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | OF | 915.0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 2.3 | 5.5 | 0.9 | 8.8 | 16.5 | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | OF | 391.0 | -1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | -2.1 | -0.4 | 0.4 | -2.2 | -10.9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | OF | 333.2 | -1 | -1 | 1 | -1 | -0.2 | 0.9 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | OF | 737.0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | 1.0 | -2.2 | 0.3 | -0.9 | -1.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | OF | 1139.2 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 4.4 | 5.4 | 1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | OF | 1038.2 | -3 | 0 | 2 | -1 | -3.1 | -1.9 | 0.8 | -4.3 | -5.3 | -1 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | OF | 436.2 | -3 | 0 | -4 | -7 | -6 | -8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | OF | 16.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 10116.2 | 0 | -6 | 9 | 16 | 19 | 6.4 | -2.3 | 5.9 | 10.0 | 1.6 | 7 | -1 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | CF | 61.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (21) |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | CF | 73.2 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (25) |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | CF | 8.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | CF | 643.2 | 0.0% (21) | 0.0% (0) | 33.3% (3) | 50.0% (6) | 75.0% (8) | 100.0% (140) |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | CF | 583.1 | 0.0% (22) | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (4) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (2) | 99.3% (137) |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | CF | 540.1 | 0.0% (22) | 0.0% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (167) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 3332.0 | 0.0% (69) | 0.0% (10) | 25.0% (12) | 53.8% (13) | 87.5% (16) | 99.8% (494) |
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | RF | 618.0 | 0.0% (34) | 11.1% (9) | 60.0% (10) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (5) | 99.2% (125) |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | RF | 811.2 | 0.0% (44) | 33.3% (9) | 57.1% (7) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (5) | 99.3% (149) |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | RF | 1308.0 | 0.0% (79) | 0.0% (13) | 61.5% (13) | 71.4% (7) | 83.3% (12) | 99.0% (286) |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | RF | 477.0 | 0.0% (26) | 14.3% (7) | 66.7% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (5) | 98.8% (84) |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | RF | 521.2 | 0.0% (36) | 0.0% (9) | 57.1% (7) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (104) |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | RF | 374.2 | 0.0% (16) | 0.0% (8) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (7) | 98.9% (88) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 6680.2 | 0.0% (235) | 9.1% (55) | 60.5% (43) | 76.2% (21) | 94.6% (37) | 99.2% (836) |
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | OF | 679.0 | 0.0% (34) | 10.0% (10) | 53.8% (13) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (7) | 99.3% (146) |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | OF | 885.1 | 0.0% (48) | 33.3% (9) | 57.1% (7) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (6) | 99.4% (174) |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | OF | 1316.0 | 0.0% (79) | 0.0% (13) | 61.5% (13) | 71.4% (7) | 83.3% (12) | 99.0% (290) |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | OF | 1120.2 | 0.0% (47) | 14.3% (7) | 50.0% (6) | 42.9% (7) | 84.6% (13) | 99.6% (224) |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | OF | 1108.0 | 0.0% (58) | 0.0% (15) | 36.4% (11) | 83.3% (6) | 100.0% (5) | 99.6% (241) |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | OF | 915.0 | 0.0% (38) | 0.0% (11) | 60.0% (5) | 66.7% (6) | 100.0% (10) | 99.6% (255) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 10116.2 | 0.0% (304) | 7.7% (65) | 52.7% (55) | 67.6% (34) | 92.5% (53) | 99.4% (1330) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | CF | 61.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (21) |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | CF | 73.2 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (25) |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | CF | 8.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | CF | 643.2 | 0.0% (21) | 0.0% (0) | 33.3% (3) | 50.0% (6) | 75.0% (8) | 100.0% (140) |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | CF | 583.1 | 0.0% (22) | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (4) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (2) | 99.3% (137) |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | CF | 540.1 | 0.0% (22) | 0.0% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (167) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 3332.0 | 0.0% (69) | 0.0% (10) | 25.0% (12) | 53.8% (13) | 87.5% (16) | 99.8% (494) |
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | RF | 618.0 | 0.0% (34) | 11.1% (9) | 60.0% (10) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (5) | 99.2% (125) |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | RF | 811.2 | 0.0% (44) | 33.3% (9) | 57.1% (7) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (5) | 99.3% (149) |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | RF | 1308.0 | 0.0% (79) | 0.0% (13) | 61.5% (13) | 71.4% (7) | 83.3% (12) | 99.0% (286) |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | RF | 477.0 | 0.0% (26) | 14.3% (7) | 66.7% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (5) | 98.8% (84) |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | RF | 521.2 | 0.0% (36) | 0.0% (9) | 57.1% (7) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (104) |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | RF | 374.2 | 0.0% (16) | 0.0% (8) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (7) | 98.9% (88) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 6680.2 | 0.0% (235) | 9.1% (55) | 60.5% (43) | 76.2% (21) | 94.6% (37) | 99.2% (836) |
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | OF | 679.0 | 0.0% (34) | 10.0% (10) | 53.8% (13) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (7) | 99.3% (146) |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | OF | 885.1 | 0.0% (48) | 33.3% (9) | 57.1% (7) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (6) | 99.4% (174) |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | OF | 1316.0 | 0.0% (79) | 0.0% (13) | 61.5% (13) | 71.4% (7) | 83.3% (12) | 99.0% (290) |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | OF | 1120.2 | 0.0% (47) | 14.3% (7) | 50.0% (6) | 42.9% (7) | 84.6% (13) | 99.6% (224) |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | OF | 1108.0 | 0.0% (58) | 0.0% (15) | 36.4% (11) | 83.3% (6) | 100.0% (5) | 99.6% (241) |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | OF | 915.0 | 0.0% (38) | 0.0% (11) | 60.0% (5) | 66.7% (6) | 100.0% (10) | 99.6% (255) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 10116.2 | 0.0% (304) | 7.7% (65) | 52.7% (55) | 67.6% (34) | 92.5% (53) | 99.4% (1330) |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 679.0 | 12 | 66 | 74 | 75 | 52 | 49 | 65 | 51 | 62 | 2 |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 885.1 | 8 | 69 | 73 | 72 | 60 | 60 | 68 | 60 | 66 | 4 |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 1316.0 | 18 | 68 | 71 | 75 | 71 | 71 | 74 | 64 | 71 | 8 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1120.2 | 8 | 62 | 65 | 63 | 61 | 48 | 60 | 52 | 59 | 2 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 1108.0 | 10 | 59 | 55 | 64 | 58 | 52 | 61 | 52 | 57 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5109.0 | 56 | 65 | 67 | 69 | 62 | 57 | 66 | 56 | 63 | 18 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 679.0 | 12 | 66 | 74 | 75 | 52 | 49 | 65 | 51 | 62 | 2 |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 885.1 | 8 | 69 | 73 | 72 | 60 | 60 | 68 | 60 | 66 | 4 |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 1316.0 | 18 | 68 | 71 | 75 | 71 | 71 | 74 | 64 | 71 | 8 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1120.2 | 8 | 62 | 65 | 63 | 61 | 48 | 60 | 52 | 59 | 2 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 1108.0 | 10 | 59 | 55 | 64 | 58 | 52 | 61 | 52 | 57 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5109.0 | 56 | 65 | 67 | 69 | 62 | 57 | 66 | 56 | 63 | 18 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | LF | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | LF | 85.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | LF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 104.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | CF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | CF | 643.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | CF | 583.1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | CF | 540.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | CF | 338.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | CF | 327.2 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | CF | 677.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | CF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | CF | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | CF | 68.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 3332.0 | -2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | RF | 1308.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | RF | 477.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | RF | 521.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | RF | 374.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | RF | 53.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | RF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | RF | 59.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | RF | 1137.2 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | RF | 1029.2 | -3 | -1 | 0 | -5 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | RF | 283.2 | -1 | -4 | 0 | -6 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 6680.2 | -5 | 2 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | OF | 1316.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | OF | 1120.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | OF | 1108.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | OF | 915.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | OF | 391.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | OF | 333.2 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | OF | 737.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | OF | 1139.2 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | OF | 1038.2 | -3 | -1 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | OF | 436.2 | -3 | -5 | 0 | -8 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | OF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 10116.2 | -8 | 7 | 0 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | LF | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | LF | 85.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | LF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 104.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | CF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | CF | 643.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | CF | 583.1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | CF | 540.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | CF | 338.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | CF | 327.2 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | CF | 677.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | CF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | CF | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | CF | 68.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 3332.0 | -2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | RF | 1308.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | RF | 477.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | RF | 521.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | RF | 374.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | RF | 53.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | RF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | RF | 59.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | RF | 1137.2 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | RF | 1029.2 | -3 | -1 | 0 | -5 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | RF | 283.2 | -1 | -4 | 0 | -6 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 6680.2 | -5 | 2 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | OF | 1316.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | OF | 1120.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | OF | 1108.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | OF | 915.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | OF | 391.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | OF | 333.2 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | OF | 737.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | OF | 1139.2 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | OF | 1038.2 | -3 | -1 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | OF | 436.2 | -3 | -5 | 0 | -8 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | OF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 10116.2 | -8 | 7 | 0 | -1 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 11.1 | 1.3 | -3.2 | -3.2 | 12.4 | -6.4 | 1.1 | 9.7 | 16.9 | 1.9 | $14.1 | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 17.2 | 5.2 | 3.4 | -4.0 | 22.4 | -0.7 | 1.6 | 13.2 | 36.5 | 3.9 | $31.0 | ||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 23.2 | 0.0 | 3.7 | -8.0 | 23.2 | -4.3 | 2.8 | 22.4 | 44.1 | 4.5 | $36.1 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 30.8 | -2.9 | -2.5 | -2.1 | 27.9 | -4.6 | 1.4 | 19.4 | 44.1 | 4.4 | $35.1 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 13.9 | -1.1 | -0.6 | -2.7 | 12.8 | -3.2 | 2.6 | 18.6 | 30.7 | 3.2 | $25.3 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 39.2 | 2.3 | 4.0 | -2.4 | 41.5 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 17.5 | 63.2 | 6.1 | $49.1 | ||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 11.8 | 0.4 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 12.2 | -0.2 | 1.0 | 7.2 | 20.2 | 2.0 | $15.7 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 16.8 | 0.5 | 0.7 | -3.6 | 17.3 | -2.8 | 1.0 | 10.7 | 26.2 | 2.6 | $21.0 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 21.4 | 4.6 | -2.7 | -3.5 | 26.0 | -6.1 | 1.0 | 17.4 | 38.2 | 4.0 | $32.1 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 2.6 | -0.3 | 0.7 | -8.1 | 2.3 | -7.4 | 2.0 | 21.2 | 18.1 | 1.8 | $14.4 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | -4.0 | 3.4 | -2.3 | -7.4 | -0.5 | -9.7 | 1.6 | 18.6 | 9.9 | 1.0 | $8.2 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 45.6 | 2.7 | -7.1 | -10.6 | 48.3 | -17.8 | 2.4 | 17.8 | 50.8 | 5.2 | $41.6 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 3.0 | 1.0 | -0.2 | -12.8 | 4.0 | -13.1 | 2.6 | 15.7 | 9.2 | 0.9 | $7.5 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | -13.6 | 10.0 | -13.6 | 2.8 | 17.3 | 16.6 | 1.7 | $13.5 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 232.6 | 17.1 | -6.2 | -68.5 | 249.6 | -74.7 | 23.7 | 209.5 | 408.1 | 41.5 | $331.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 11.1 | 1.3 | -3.2 | -3.2 | 12.4 | -6.4 | 1.1 | 9.7 | 16.9 | 1.9 | $14.1 | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 17.2 | 5.2 | 3.4 | -4.0 | 22.4 | -0.7 | 1.6 | 13.2 | 36.5 | 3.9 | $31.0 | ||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 23.2 | 0.0 | 3.7 | -8.0 | 23.2 | -4.3 | 2.8 | 22.4 | 44.1 | 4.5 | $36.1 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 30.8 | -2.9 | -2.5 | -2.1 | 27.9 | -4.6 | 1.4 | 19.4 | 44.1 | 4.4 | $35.1 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 13.9 | -1.1 | -0.6 | -2.7 | 12.8 | -3.2 | 2.6 | 18.6 | 30.7 | 3.2 | $25.3 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 39.2 | 2.3 | 4.0 | -2.4 | 41.5 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 17.5 | 63.2 | 6.1 | $49.1 | ||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 11.8 | 0.4 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 12.2 | -0.2 | 1.0 | 7.2 | 20.2 | 2.0 | $15.7 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 16.8 | 0.5 | 0.7 | -3.6 | 17.3 | -2.8 | 1.0 | 10.7 | 26.2 | 2.6 | $21.0 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 21.4 | 4.6 | -2.7 | -3.5 | 26.0 | -6.1 | 1.0 | 17.4 | 38.2 | 4.0 | $32.1 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 2.6 | -0.3 | 0.7 | -8.1 | 2.3 | -7.4 | 2.0 | 21.2 | 18.1 | 1.8 | $14.4 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | -4.0 | 3.4 | -2.3 | -7.4 | -0.5 | -9.7 | 1.6 | 18.6 | 9.9 | 1.0 | $8.2 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 45.6 | 2.7 | -7.1 | -10.6 | 48.3 | -17.8 | 2.4 | 17.8 | 50.8 | 5.2 | $41.6 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 3.0 | 1.0 | -0.2 | -12.8 | 4.0 | -13.1 | 2.6 | 15.7 | 9.2 | 0.9 | $7.5 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | -13.6 | 10.0 | -13.6 | 2.8 | 17.3 | 16.6 | 1.7 | $13.5 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 232.6 | 17.1 | -6.2 | -68.5 | 249.6 | -74.7 | 23.7 | 209.5 | 408.1 | 41.5 | $331.2 |

