Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Germán Márquez
Minnesota Twins (AAA)P
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 230
DOB: 2/22/1995
(31 years, 7 months, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | SDP | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 27 | 13 | 216 |
| GS | 19 | 10 | 210 |
| IP | 110.0 | 53.0 | 1199.1 |
| K% | 18.0% | 15.7% | 21.5% |
| BB% | 7.9% | 10.2% | 7.3% |
| GB% | 37.4% | 46.5% | |
| ERA | 4.89 | 5.26 | 4.70 |
| FIP | 4.78 | 6.61 | 4.30 |
| WAR | 0.6 | -0.6 | 16.9 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:38%
KC:32%
SI:14%
SL:13%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: The Twins signed Marquez to a minor-league contract Thursday, Dan Hayes of The Athletic reports. (8/13/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | SDP | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 27 | 13 | 216 |
| GS | 19 | 10 | 210 |
| IP | 110.0 | 53.0 | 1199.1 |
| K% | 18.0% | 15.7% | 21.5% |
| BB% | 7.9% | 10.2% | 7.3% |
| GB% | 37.4% | 46.5% | |
| ERA | 4.89 | 5.26 | 4.70 |
| FIP | 4.78 | 6.61 | 4.30 |
| WAR | 0.6 | -0.6 | 16.9 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:38%
KC:32%
SI:14%
SL:13%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: The Twins signed Marquez to a minor-league contract Thursday, Dan Hayes of The Athletic reports. (8/13/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | R | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 34.1 | 7.60 | 5.24 | 1.05 | .355 | 57.7% | 43.1% | 15.4% | 6.82 | 5.14 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2013 | TBR | R | 18 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 53.1 | 6.41 | 3.38 | 0.34 | .270 | 62.9% | 51.9% | 4.2% | 4.05 | 3.73 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A | 19 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 18 | 98.0 | 8.72 | 2.66 | 0.46 | .294 | 67.0% | 52.3% | 5.4% | 3.21 | 3.22 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 20 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 26 | 23 | 139.0 | 6.73 | 1.88 | 0.39 | .318 | 67.0% | 40.0% | 3.4% | 3.56 | 3.14 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 21 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 135.2 | 8.36 | 2.19 | 0.60 | .304 | 73.3% | 47.3% | 6.7% | 2.85 | 3.25 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 31.0 | 8.42 | 1.74 | 1.45 | .298 | 72.4% | 44.9% | 19.2% | 4.35 | 4.53 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 21 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 166.2 | 8.37 | 2.11 | 0.76 | .303 | 73.2% | 46.9% | 8.8% | 3.13 | 3.49 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.73 | 0.73 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 20.2 | 6.53 | 2.61 | 0.87 | .361 | 73.1% | 54.9% | 18.2% | 93.7 | 5.23 | 3.29 | 4.26 | 3.89 | 0.2 | |||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.0 | 16.20 | 0.00 | 1.80 | .353 | 96.2% | 52.6% | 33.3% | 2.70 | 2.72 | 0.94 | ||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 18.0 | 7.50 | 3.50 | 1.00 | .321 | 47.4% | 27.8% | 11.1% | 6.00 | 4.60 | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 22 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 162.0 | 8.17 | 2.72 | 1.39 | .316 | 76.0% | 45.2% | 15.4% | 95.1 | 4.39 | 4.56 | 4.40 | 4.18 | 2.4 | |||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11.0 | 10.64 | 4.09 | 1.64 | .444 | 54.5% | 47.4% | 25.0% | 9.82 | 4.97 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 23 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 196.0 | 10.56 | 2.62 | 1.10 | .311 | 73.2% | 47.3% | 15.7% | 95.3 | 3.77 | 3.35 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 4.1 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .400 | 90.9% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 3.60 | 4.36 | 2.42 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 15.1 | 11.15 | 3.52 | 1.76 | .442 | 67.2% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 6.46 | 4.97 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 24 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 174.0 | 9.05 | 1.81 | 1.50 | .304 | 68.1% | 49.0% | 20.1% | 95.7 | 4.76 | 4.76 | 4.06 | 3.54 | 3.3 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 66.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 2.59 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 25 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 81.2 | 8.04 | 2.76 | 0.66 | .300 | 65.5% | 50.6% | 9.4% | 96.0 | 3.75 | 4.21 | 3.28 | 3.83 | 2.3 | |||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 19.0 | 7.11 | 3.79 | 0.47 | .394 | 67.4% | 40.3% | 5.3% | 5.68 | 4.26 | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 26 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 180.0 | 8.80 | 3.20 | 1.05 | .293 | 69.3% | 51.6% | 15.9% | 95.1 | 4.40 | 4.09 | 3.86 | 3.64 | 3.4 | |||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.2 | 13.89 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .360 | 80.0% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 2.31 | 2.11 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 27 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 181.2 | 7.43 | 3.12 | 1.49 | .291 | 68.1% | 47.6% | 16.9% | 95.7 | 4.95 | 4.49 | 4.71 | 4.02 | 1.3 | |||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 17.0 | 10.59 | 1.06 | 0.53 | .244 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 9.1% | 0.53 | 2.58 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 20.0 | 7.65 | 1.35 | 1.80 | .268 | 67.1% | 48.3% | 22.2% | 95.9 | 4.95 | 4.74 | 4.61 | 3.49 | 0.2 | |||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.1 | 13.50 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .500 | 42.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 8.10 | 2.60 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 19.29 | 0.00 | 7.71 | .667 | 62.5% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 15.43 | 10.93 | 1.14 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .100 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.53 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 10.38 | 1.04 | 1.04 | .320 | 58.1% | 37.5% | 11.1% | 4.15 | 2.92 | 2.70 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 13.50 | .750 | 27.8% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 54.00 | 19.92 | 24.83 | 10.80 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 29 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 19.0 | 11.37 | 2.37 | 1.89 | .386 | 55.1% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 7.11 | 19.92 | 4.74 | 3.29 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 9.00 | 2.25 | .333 | 78.9% | 46.2% | 20.0% | 96.3 | 6.75 | 6.34 | 7.92 | 6.56 | -0.1 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.1 | 12.27 | 1.23 | 1.23 | .333 | 75.8% | 47.4% | 50.0% | 3.68 | 3.62 | 3.42 | 2.15 | |||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 15.2 | 5.74 | 4.60 | 1.72 | .320 | 75.6% | 50.0% | 17.6% | 5.74 | 6.67 | 6.10 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 30 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 126.1 | 5.91 | 3.42 | 1.64 | .336 | 61.1% | 37.1% | 12.5% | 94.9 | 6.70 | 5.77 | 5.47 | 5.35 | 0.2 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 31 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 16.1 | 12.67 | 3.86 | 1.65 | .359 | 59.6% | 36.6% | 21.4% | 7.16 | 4.88 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 31 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 19 | 110.0 | 7.03 | 3.07 | 1.44 | .293 | 69.1% | 4.89 | 4.78 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 19 | 112.0 | 7.00 | 2.96 | 1.43 | .296 | 71.0% | 40.2% | 4.70 | 4.75 | 4.63 | 0.6 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 118.7 | 7.05 | 3.18 | 1.44 | .290 | 67.2% | 5.08 | 4.81 | 0.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 31 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 19 | 108.0 | 7.05 | 3.18 | 1.44 | .290 | 67.2% | 5.08 | 4.81 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 17 | 95.0 | 6.66 | 3.24 | 1.49 | .304 | 67.7% | 5.20 | 4.99 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 31 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 17 | 95.0 | 6.49 | 3.03 | 1.54 | .288 | 67.1% | 5.23 | 5.03 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 31 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 17 | 95.0 | 5.76 | 3.13 | 1.62 | .294 | 65.5% | 5.67 | 5.34 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 19 | 111.0 | 6.67 | 3.30 | 1.44 | .286 | 68.4% | 4.94 | 4.98 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 31 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 28.0 | 5.46 | 4.82 | 1.93 | .290 | 69.0% | 38.8% | 17.1% | 5.46 | 6.03 | 6.77 | 6.26 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17.2 | 6.62 | 4.08 | 1.02 | .269 | 81.9% | 40.7% | 10.5% | 3.57 | 6.36 | 5.60 | 5.98 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 31 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 45.2 | 5.91 | 4.53 | 1.58 | .283 | 73.7% | 39.5% | 14.8% | 4.73 | 6.16 | 6.32 | 6.15 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 31 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 53.0 | 6.28 | 4.08 | 2.38 | .258 | 79.8% | 37.4% | 17.9% | 94.5 | 5.26 | 5.74 | 6.61 | 5.40 | -0.6 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 31 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 18.0 | 6.54 | 3.54 | 1.58 | .297 | 67.4% | 5.45 | 5.22 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72 | 74 | 1 | 216 | 210 | 1199.1 | 8.30 | 2.84 | 1.34 | .306 | 69.7% | 46.5% | 15.9% | 95.3 | 4.70 | 4.43 | 4.30 | 3.95 | 16.9 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .400 | 90.9% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 3.60 | 4.36 | 2.42 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | R | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 34.1 | 7.60 | 5.24 | 1.05 | .355 | 57.7% | 43.1% | 15.4% | 6.82 | 5.14 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2013 | TBR | R | 18 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 53.1 | 6.41 | 3.38 | 0.34 | .270 | 62.9% | 51.9% | 4.2% | 4.05 | 3.73 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A | 19 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 18 | 98.0 | 8.72 | 2.66 | 0.46 | .294 | 67.0% | 52.3% | 5.4% | 3.21 | 3.22 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 20 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 26 | 23 | 139.0 | 6.73 | 1.88 | 0.39 | .318 | 67.0% | 40.0% | 3.4% | 3.56 | 3.14 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 21 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 135.2 | 8.36 | 2.19 | 0.60 | .304 | 73.3% | 47.3% | 6.7% | 2.85 | 3.25 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 31.0 | 8.42 | 1.74 | 1.45 | .298 | 72.4% | 44.9% | 19.2% | 4.35 | 4.53 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 21 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 166.2 | 8.37 | 2.11 | 0.76 | .303 | 73.2% | 46.9% | 8.8% | 3.13 | 3.49 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.73 | 0.73 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 20.2 | 6.53 | 2.61 | 0.87 | .361 | 73.1% | 54.9% | 18.2% | 93.7 | 5.23 | 3.29 | 4.26 | 3.89 | 0.2 | |||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.0 | 16.20 | 0.00 | 1.80 | .353 | 96.2% | 52.6% | 33.3% | 2.70 | 2.72 | 0.94 | ||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 18.0 | 7.50 | 3.50 | 1.00 | .321 | 47.4% | 27.8% | 11.1% | 6.00 | 4.60 | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 22 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 162.0 | 8.17 | 2.72 | 1.39 | .316 | 76.0% | 45.2% | 15.4% | 95.1 | 4.39 | 4.56 | 4.40 | 4.18 | 2.4 | |||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11.0 | 10.64 | 4.09 | 1.64 | .444 | 54.5% | 47.4% | 25.0% | 9.82 | 4.97 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 23 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 196.0 | 10.56 | 2.62 | 1.10 | .311 | 73.2% | 47.3% | 15.7% | 95.3 | 3.77 | 3.35 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 4.1 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .400 | 90.9% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 3.60 | 4.36 | 2.42 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 15.1 | 11.15 | 3.52 | 1.76 | .442 | 67.2% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 6.46 | 4.97 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 24 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 174.0 | 9.05 | 1.81 | 1.50 | .304 | 68.1% | 49.0% | 20.1% | 95.7 | 4.76 | 4.76 | 4.06 | 3.54 | 3.3 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 66.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 2.59 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 25 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 81.2 | 8.04 | 2.76 | 0.66 | .300 | 65.5% | 50.6% | 9.4% | 96.0 | 3.75 | 4.21 | 3.28 | 3.83 | 2.3 | |||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 19.0 | 7.11 | 3.79 | 0.47 | .394 | 67.4% | 40.3% | 5.3% | 5.68 | 4.26 | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 26 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 180.0 | 8.80 | 3.20 | 1.05 | .293 | 69.3% | 51.6% | 15.9% | 95.1 | 4.40 | 4.09 | 3.86 | 3.64 | 3.4 | |||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.2 | 13.89 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .360 | 80.0% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 2.31 | 2.11 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 27 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 181.2 | 7.43 | 3.12 | 1.49 | .291 | 68.1% | 47.6% | 16.9% | 95.7 | 4.95 | 4.49 | 4.71 | 4.02 | 1.3 | |||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 17.0 | 10.59 | 1.06 | 0.53 | .244 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 9.1% | 0.53 | 2.58 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 20.0 | 7.65 | 1.35 | 1.80 | .268 | 67.1% | 48.3% | 22.2% | 95.9 | 4.95 | 4.74 | 4.61 | 3.49 | 0.2 | |||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.1 | 13.50 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .500 | 42.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 8.10 | 2.60 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 19.29 | 0.00 | 7.71 | .667 | 62.5% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 15.43 | 10.93 | 1.14 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .100 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.53 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 10.38 | 1.04 | 1.04 | .320 | 58.1% | 37.5% | 11.1% | 4.15 | 2.92 | 2.70 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 13.50 | .750 | 27.8% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 54.00 | 19.92 | 24.83 | 10.80 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 29 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 19.0 | 11.37 | 2.37 | 1.89 | .386 | 55.1% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 7.11 | 19.92 | 4.74 | 3.29 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 9.00 | 2.25 | .333 | 78.9% | 46.2% | 20.0% | 96.3 | 6.75 | 6.34 | 7.92 | 6.56 | -0.1 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.1 | 12.27 | 1.23 | 1.23 | .333 | 75.8% | 47.4% | 50.0% | 3.68 | 3.62 | 3.42 | 2.15 | |||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 15.2 | 5.74 | 4.60 | 1.72 | .320 | 75.6% | 50.0% | 17.6% | 5.74 | 6.67 | 6.10 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 30 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 126.1 | 5.91 | 3.42 | 1.64 | .336 | 61.1% | 37.1% | 12.5% | 94.9 | 6.70 | 5.77 | 5.47 | 5.35 | 0.2 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 31 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 16.1 | 12.67 | 3.86 | 1.65 | .359 | 59.6% | 36.6% | 21.4% | 7.16 | 4.88 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 31 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 19 | 110.0 | 7.03 | 3.07 | 1.44 | .293 | 69.1% | 4.89 | 4.78 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 19 | 112.0 | 7.00 | 2.96 | 1.43 | .296 | 71.0% | 40.2% | 4.70 | 4.75 | 4.63 | 0.6 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 118.7 | 7.05 | 3.18 | 1.44 | .290 | 67.2% | 5.08 | 4.81 | 0.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 31 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 19 | 108.0 | 7.05 | 3.18 | 1.44 | .290 | 67.2% | 5.08 | 4.81 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 17 | 95.0 | 6.66 | 3.24 | 1.49 | .304 | 67.7% | 5.20 | 4.99 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 31 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 17 | 95.0 | 6.49 | 3.03 | 1.54 | .288 | 67.1% | 5.23 | 5.03 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 31 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 17 | 95.0 | 5.76 | 3.13 | 1.62 | .294 | 65.5% | 5.67 | 5.34 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 19 | 111.0 | 6.67 | 3.30 | 1.44 | .286 | 68.4% | 4.94 | 4.98 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 31 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 28.0 | 5.46 | 4.82 | 1.93 | .290 | 69.0% | 38.8% | 17.1% | 5.46 | 6.03 | 6.77 | 6.26 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17.2 | 6.62 | 4.08 | 1.02 | .269 | 81.9% | 40.7% | 10.5% | 3.57 | 6.36 | 5.60 | 5.98 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 31 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 45.2 | 5.91 | 4.53 | 1.58 | .283 | 73.7% | 39.5% | 14.8% | 4.73 | 6.16 | 6.32 | 6.15 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 31 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 53.0 | 6.28 | 4.08 | 2.38 | .258 | 79.8% | 37.4% | 17.9% | 94.5 | 5.26 | 5.74 | 6.61 | 5.40 | -0.6 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 31 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 18.0 | 6.54 | 3.54 | 1.58 | .297 | 67.4% | 5.45 | 5.22 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72 | 74 | 1 | 216 | 210 | 1199.1 | 8.30 | 2.84 | 1.34 | .306 | 69.7% | 46.5% | 15.9% | 95.3 | 4.70 | 4.43 | 4.30 | 3.95 | 16.9 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .400 | 90.9% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 3.60 | 4.36 | 2.42 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | R | 0 | 2 | 6.82 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 34.1 | 168 | 43 | 32 | 26 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2013 | TBR | R | 2 | 5 | 4.05 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.1 | 225 | 46 | 27 | 24 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2014 | TBR | A | 5 | 7 | 3.21 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98.0 | 398 | 83 | 43 | 35 | 5 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 95 | |
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 7 | 13 | 3.56 | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 139.0 | 596 | 147 | 68 | 55 | 6 | 29 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 104 | |
| 2016 | COL | AA | 9 | 6 | 2.85 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.2 | 553 | 124 | 53 | 43 | 9 | 33 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 126 | |
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 2 | 0 | 4.35 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 124 | 30 | 15 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 11 | 6 | 3.13 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 166.2 | 677 | 154 | 68 | 58 | 14 | 39 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 155 | |
| 2016 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 1 | 1 | 5.23 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 98 | 28 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 37 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2017 | COL | ST | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18.0 | 77 | 19 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 11 | 7 | 4.39 | 29 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 162.0 | 701 | 174 | 82 | 79 | 25 | 49 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 147 |
| 2018 | COL | ST | 2 | 1 | 9.82 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 56 | 18 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 13 | |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 14 | 11 | 3.77 | 33 | 33 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 196.0 | 817 | 179 | 90 | 82 | 24 | 57 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 230 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 3.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2019 | COL | ST | 0 | 2 | 6.46 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 71 | 22 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 12 | 5 | 4.76 | 28 | 28 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 174.0 | 721 | 174 | 96 | 92 | 29 | 35 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 175 |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 4 | 6 | 3.75 | 13 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81.2 | 344 | 78 | 41 | 34 | 6 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 73 |
| 2021 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.68 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 92 | 27 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 12 | 11 | 4.40 | 32 | 32 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 180.0 | 756 | 165 | 92 | 88 | 21 | 64 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 176 |
| 2022 | COL | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.31 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 49 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 9 | 13 | 4.95 | 31 | 31 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 181.2 | 779 | 185 | 109 | 100 | 30 | 63 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 150 |
| 2023 | COL | ST | 3 | 0 | 0.53 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 64 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 2 | 2 | 4.95 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 80 | 19 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 |
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 0 | 1 | 8.10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2024 | COL | A | 0 | 1 | 15.43 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | COL | AA | 0 | 2 | 4.15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 37 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 54.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 0 | 4 | 7.11 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 90 | 26 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 24 | |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.68 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.74 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 72 | 19 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 3 | 16 | 6.70 | 26 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126.1 | 591 | 168 | 106 | 94 | 23 | 48 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 83 |
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 1 | 2 | 7.16 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 74 | 17 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6 | 8 | 4.89 | 27 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 110.0 | 478 | 115 | 64 | 60 | 18 | 38 | 4 | 86 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6 | 8 | 4.70 | 27 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 112.0 | 484 | 118 | 63 | 59 | 18 | 37 | 1 | 4 | 87 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6 | 10 | 5.08 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 118.7 | 517 | 123 | 72 | 67 | 19 | 42 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 93 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 5 | 9 | 5.08 | 27 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 108.0 | 472 | 112 | 66 | 61 | 17 | 38 | 4 | 85 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 4 | 7 | 5.20 | 20 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 95.0 | 415 | 104 | 60 | 55 | 16 | 34 | 1 | 3 | 70 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5 | 7 | 5.23 | 20 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 95.0 | 413 | 101 | 59 | 55 | 16 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 68 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5 | 8 | 5.67 | 20 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 95.0 | 420 | 107 | 64 | 60 | 17 | 33 | 1 | 3 | 61 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6 | 5 | 4.94 | 27 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 111.0 | 491 | 116 | 67 | 61 | 18 | 41 | 5 | 82 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 3 | 5.46 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 132 | 33 | 21 | 17 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3.57 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 77 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 4.73 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.2 | 209 | 49 | 28 | 24 | 8 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 4 | 2 | 5.26 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 53.0 | 236 | 55 | 32 | 31 | 14 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 37 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0 | 2 | 5.45 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 80 | 20 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 13 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72 | 74 | 4.70 | 216 | 210 | 96 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1199.1 | 5143 | 1230 | 674 | 626 | 179 | 378 | 14 | 40 | 63 | 4 | 1106 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 3.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | R | 0 | 2 | 6.82 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 34.1 | 168 | 43 | 32 | 26 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2013 | TBR | R | 2 | 5 | 4.05 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.1 | 225 | 46 | 27 | 24 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2014 | TBR | A | 5 | 7 | 3.21 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98.0 | 398 | 83 | 43 | 35 | 5 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 95 | |
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 7 | 13 | 3.56 | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 139.0 | 596 | 147 | 68 | 55 | 6 | 29 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 104 | |
| 2016 | COL | AA | 9 | 6 | 2.85 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.2 | 553 | 124 | 53 | 43 | 9 | 33 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 126 | |
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 2 | 0 | 4.35 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 124 | 30 | 15 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 11 | 6 | 3.13 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 166.2 | 677 | 154 | 68 | 58 | 14 | 39 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 155 | |
| 2016 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 1 | 1 | 5.23 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 98 | 28 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 37 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2017 | COL | ST | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18.0 | 77 | 19 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 11 | 7 | 4.39 | 29 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 162.0 | 701 | 174 | 82 | 79 | 25 | 49 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 147 |
| 2018 | COL | ST | 2 | 1 | 9.82 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 56 | 18 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 13 | |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 14 | 11 | 3.77 | 33 | 33 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 196.0 | 817 | 179 | 90 | 82 | 24 | 57 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 230 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 3.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2019 | COL | ST | 0 | 2 | 6.46 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 71 | 22 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 12 | 5 | 4.76 | 28 | 28 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 174.0 | 721 | 174 | 96 | 92 | 29 | 35 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 175 |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 4 | 6 | 3.75 | 13 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81.2 | 344 | 78 | 41 | 34 | 6 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 73 |
| 2021 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.68 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 92 | 27 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 12 | 11 | 4.40 | 32 | 32 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 180.0 | 756 | 165 | 92 | 88 | 21 | 64 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 176 |
| 2022 | COL | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.31 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 49 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 9 | 13 | 4.95 | 31 | 31 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 181.2 | 779 | 185 | 109 | 100 | 30 | 63 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 150 |
| 2023 | COL | ST | 3 | 0 | 0.53 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 64 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 2 | 2 | 4.95 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 80 | 19 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 |
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 0 | 1 | 8.10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2024 | COL | A | 0 | 1 | 15.43 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | COL | AA | 0 | 2 | 4.15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 37 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 54.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 0 | 4 | 7.11 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 90 | 26 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 24 | |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.68 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.74 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 72 | 19 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 3 | 16 | 6.70 | 26 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126.1 | 591 | 168 | 106 | 94 | 23 | 48 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 83 |
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 1 | 2 | 7.16 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 74 | 17 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6 | 8 | 4.89 | 27 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 110.0 | 478 | 115 | 64 | 60 | 18 | 38 | 4 | 86 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6 | 8 | 4.70 | 27 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 112.0 | 484 | 118 | 63 | 59 | 18 | 37 | 1 | 4 | 87 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6 | 10 | 5.08 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 118.7 | 517 | 123 | 72 | 67 | 19 | 42 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 93 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 5 | 9 | 5.08 | 27 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 108.0 | 472 | 112 | 66 | 61 | 17 | 38 | 4 | 85 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 4 | 7 | 5.20 | 20 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 95.0 | 415 | 104 | 60 | 55 | 16 | 34 | 1 | 3 | 70 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5 | 7 | 5.23 | 20 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 95.0 | 413 | 101 | 59 | 55 | 16 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 68 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5 | 8 | 5.67 | 20 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 95.0 | 420 | 107 | 64 | 60 | 17 | 33 | 1 | 3 | 61 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6 | 5 | 4.94 | 27 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 111.0 | 491 | 116 | 67 | 61 | 18 | 41 | 5 | 82 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 3 | 5.46 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 132 | 33 | 21 | 17 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3.57 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 77 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 4.73 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.2 | 209 | 49 | 28 | 24 | 8 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 4 | 2 | 5.26 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 53.0 | 236 | 55 | 32 | 31 | 14 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 37 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0 | 2 | 5.45 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 80 | 20 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 13 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72 | 74 | 4.70 | 216 | 210 | 96 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1199.1 | 5143 | 1230 | 674 | 626 | 179 | 378 | 14 | 40 | 63 | 4 | 1106 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 3.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | R | 7.60 | 5.24 | 1.45 | 1.05 | 17.3% | 11.9% | 5.4% | .301 | 1.83 | .355 | 57.7% | 164 | 119 | 5.14 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | R | 6.41 | 3.38 | 1.90 | 0.34 | 16.9% | 8.9% | 8.0% | .227 | 1.24 | .270 | 62.9% | 116 | 103 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2014 | TBR | A | 8.72 | 2.66 | 3.28 | 0.46 | 23.9% | 7.3% | 16.6% | .227 | 1.14 | .294 | 67.0% | 89 | 85 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 6.73 | 1.88 | 3.59 | 0.39 | 17.4% | 4.9% | 12.6% | .265 | 1.27 | .318 | 67.0% | 111 | 98 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 8.36 | 2.19 | 3.82 | 0.60 | 22.8% | 6.0% | 16.8% | .242 | 1.16 | .304 | 73.3% | 77 | 85 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 8.42 | 1.74 | 4.83 | 1.45 | 23.4% | 4.8% | 18.5% | .254 | 1.16 | .298 | 72.4% | 87 | 96 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 8.37 | 2.11 | 3.97 | 0.76 | 22.9% | 5.8% | 17.1% | .244 | 1.16 | .303 | 73.2% | 79 | 87 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | .250 | 1.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 15 | 0.73 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 6.53 | 2.61 | 2.50 | 0.87 | 15.3% | 6.1% | 9.2% | .315 | 1.65 | .361 | 73.1% | 108 | 97 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 16.20 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 1.80 | 48.6% | 0.0% | 48.6% | .216 | 0.80 | .353 | 96.2% | 51 | 55 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 7.50 | 3.50 | 2.14 | 1.00 | 19.5% | 9.1% | 10.4% | .271 | 1.44 | .321 | 47.4% | 127 | 97 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 8.17 | 2.72 | 3.00 | 1.39 | 21.0% | 7.0% | 14.0% | .270 | 1.38 | .316 | 76.0% | 88 | 96 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 10.64 | 4.09 | 2.60 | 1.64 | 23.2% | 8.9% | 14.3% | .353 | 2.09 | .444 | 54.5% | 204 | 104 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 10.56 | 2.62 | 4.04 | 1.10 | 28.2% | 7.0% | 21.2% | .238 | 1.20 | .311 | 73.2% | 82 | 79 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 9.00 | 1.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 22.7% | 4.5% | 18.2% | .333 | 1.60 | .400 | 90.9% | 78 | 102 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 11.15 | 3.52 | 3.17 | 1.76 | 26.8% | 8.5% | 18.3% | .338 | 1.83 | .442 | 67.2% | 129 | 99 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 9.05 | 1.81 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 24.3% | 4.9% | 19.4% | .256 | 1.20 | .304 | 68.1% | 96 | 87 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 9.1% | 18.2% | .200 | 1.00 | .286 | 66.7% | 65 | 55 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 8.04 | 2.76 | 2.92 | 0.66 | 21.2% | 7.3% | 14.0% | .245 | 1.26 | .300 | 65.5% | 73 | 70 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 7.11 | 3.79 | 1.88 | 0.47 | 16.3% | 8.7% | 7.6% | .329 | 1.84 | .394 | 67.4% | 123 | 93 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 8.80 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.05 | 23.3% | 8.5% | 14.8% | .240 | 1.27 | .293 | 69.3% | 91 | 86 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 13.89 | 3.86 | 3.60 | 0.00 | 36.7% | 10.2% | 26.5% | .209 | 1.20 | .360 | 80.0% | 47 | 43 | 2.11 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 7.43 | 3.12 | 2.38 | 1.49 | 19.3% | 8.1% | 11.2% | .260 | 1.37 | .291 | 68.1% | 108 | 112 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 10.59 | 1.06 | 10.00 | 0.53 | 31.3% | 3.1% | 28.1% | .177 | 0.76 | .244 | 100.0% | 11 | 54 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 7.65 | 1.35 | 5.67 | 1.80 | 21.3% | 3.8% | 17.5% | .247 | 1.10 | .268 | 67.1% | 100 | 100 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 13.50 | 2.70 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 5.6% | 22.2% | .353 | 2.10 | .500 | 42.9% | 151 | 48 | 2.60 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | A | 19.29 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 7.71 | 38.5% | 0.0% | 38.5% | .462 | 2.57 | .667 | 62.5% | 327 | 227 | 10.93 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | .077 | 0.75 | .100 | 100.0% | 0 | 82 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 10.38 | 1.04 | 10.00 | 1.04 | 27.0% | 2.7% | 24.3% | .250 | 1.15 | .320 | 58.1% | 104 | 74 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 13.50 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .667 | 7.50 | .750 | 27.8% | 950 | 457 | 24.83 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 11.37 | 2.37 | 4.80 | 1.89 | 26.7% | 5.6% | 21.1% | .306 | 1.63 | .386 | 55.1% | 147 | 103 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 6.75 | 9.00 | 0.75 | 2.25 | 15.0% | 20.0% | -5.0% | .313 | 2.25 | .333 | 78.9% | 145 | 185 | 7.92 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 12.27 | 1.23 | 10.00 | 1.23 | 33.3% | 3.3% | 30.0% | .241 | 1.09 | .333 | 75.8% | 63 | 61 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 5.74 | 4.60 | 1.25 | 1.72 | 13.9% | 11.1% | 2.8% | .302 | 1.72 | .320 | 75.6% | 116 | 138 | 6.67 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 5.91 | 3.42 | 1.73 | 1.64 | 14.0% | 8.1% | 5.9% | .313 | 1.71 | .336 | 61.1% | 141 | 126 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 12.67 | 3.86 | 3.29 | 1.65 | 31.1% | 9.5% | 21.6% | .262 | 1.47 | .359 | 59.6% | 140 | 101 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.03 | 3.07 | 2.29 | 1.44 | 18.0% | 7.9% | 10.1% | .264 | 1.39 | .293 | 69.1% | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.00 | 2.96 | 2.36 | 1.43 | 18.0% | 7.6% | 10.4% | .266 | 1.38 | .296 | 71.0% | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.05 | 3.18 | 2.21 | 1.44 | 18.0% | 8.1% | 9.9% | .261 | 1.39 | .290 | 67.2% | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.05 | 3.18 | 2.21 | 1.44 | 18.0% | 8.1% | 9.9% | .261 | 1.39 | .290 | 67.2% | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.66 | 3.24 | 2.05 | 1.49 | 16.9% | 8.2% | 8.7% | .276 | 1.46 | .304 | 67.7% | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.49 | 3.03 | 2.14 | 1.54 | 16.5% | 7.7% | 8.8% | .267 | 1.40 | .288 | 67.1% | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5.76 | 3.13 | 1.84 | 1.62 | 14.5% | 7.9% | 6.6% | .279 | 1.48 | .294 | 65.5% | 5.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.67 | 3.30 | 2.02 | 1.44 | 16.8% | 8.3% | 8.5% | .262 | 1.41 | .286 | 68.4% | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 5.46 | 4.82 | 1.13 | 1.93 | 12.9% | 11.4% | 1.5% | .284 | 1.71 | .290 | 69.0% | 109 | 136 | 6.77 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 6.62 | 4.08 | 1.63 | 1.02 | 16.9% | 10.4% | 6.5% | .239 | 1.36 | .269 | 81.9% | 62 | 101 | 5.60 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 5.91 | 4.53 | 1.30 | 1.58 | 14.4% | 11.0% | 3.3% | .268 | 1.58 | .283 | 73.7% | 91 | 122 | 6.32 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 6.28 | 4.08 | 1.54 | 2.38 | 15.7% | 10.2% | 5.5% | .262 | 1.49 | .258 | 79.8% | 131 | 158 | 6.61 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.54 | 3.54 | 1.85 | 1.58 | 16.3% | 8.8% | 7.5% | .274 | 1.49 | .297 | 67.4% | 5.22 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.30 | 2.84 | 2.93 | 1.34 | 21.5% | 7.3% | 14.2% | .260 | 1.34 | .306 | 69.7% | 99 | 98 | 4.30 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9.00 | 1.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 22.7% | 4.5% | 18.2% | .333 | 1.60 | .400 | 90.9% | 78 | 102 | 4.36 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | R | 7.60 | 5.24 | 1.45 | 1.05 | 17.3% | 11.9% | 5.4% | .301 | 1.83 | .355 | 57.7% | 164 | 119 | 5.14 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | R | 6.41 | 3.38 | 1.90 | 0.34 | 16.9% | 8.9% | 8.0% | .227 | 1.24 | .270 | 62.9% | 116 | 103 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2014 | TBR | A | 8.72 | 2.66 | 3.28 | 0.46 | 23.9% | 7.3% | 16.6% | .227 | 1.14 | .294 | 67.0% | 89 | 85 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 6.73 | 1.88 | 3.59 | 0.39 | 17.4% | 4.9% | 12.6% | .265 | 1.27 | .318 | 67.0% | 111 | 98 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 8.36 | 2.19 | 3.82 | 0.60 | 22.8% | 6.0% | 16.8% | .242 | 1.16 | .304 | 73.3% | 77 | 85 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 8.42 | 1.74 | 4.83 | 1.45 | 23.4% | 4.8% | 18.5% | .254 | 1.16 | .298 | 72.4% | 87 | 96 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 8.37 | 2.11 | 3.97 | 0.76 | 22.9% | 5.8% | 17.1% | .244 | 1.16 | .303 | 73.2% | 79 | 87 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | .250 | 1.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 15 | 0.73 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 6.53 | 2.61 | 2.50 | 0.87 | 15.3% | 6.1% | 9.2% | .315 | 1.65 | .361 | 73.1% | 108 | 97 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 16.20 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 1.80 | 48.6% | 0.0% | 48.6% | .216 | 0.80 | .353 | 96.2% | 51 | 55 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 7.50 | 3.50 | 2.14 | 1.00 | 19.5% | 9.1% | 10.4% | .271 | 1.44 | .321 | 47.4% | 127 | 97 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 8.17 | 2.72 | 3.00 | 1.39 | 21.0% | 7.0% | 14.0% | .270 | 1.38 | .316 | 76.0% | 88 | 96 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 10.64 | 4.09 | 2.60 | 1.64 | 23.2% | 8.9% | 14.3% | .353 | 2.09 | .444 | 54.5% | 204 | 104 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 10.56 | 2.62 | 4.04 | 1.10 | 28.2% | 7.0% | 21.2% | .238 | 1.20 | .311 | 73.2% | 82 | 79 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 9.00 | 1.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 22.7% | 4.5% | 18.2% | .333 | 1.60 | .400 | 90.9% | 78 | 102 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 11.15 | 3.52 | 3.17 | 1.76 | 26.8% | 8.5% | 18.3% | .338 | 1.83 | .442 | 67.2% | 129 | 99 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 9.05 | 1.81 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 24.3% | 4.9% | 19.4% | .256 | 1.20 | .304 | 68.1% | 96 | 87 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 9.1% | 18.2% | .200 | 1.00 | .286 | 66.7% | 65 | 55 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 8.04 | 2.76 | 2.92 | 0.66 | 21.2% | 7.3% | 14.0% | .245 | 1.26 | .300 | 65.5% | 73 | 70 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 7.11 | 3.79 | 1.88 | 0.47 | 16.3% | 8.7% | 7.6% | .329 | 1.84 | .394 | 67.4% | 123 | 93 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 8.80 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.05 | 23.3% | 8.5% | 14.8% | .240 | 1.27 | .293 | 69.3% | 91 | 86 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 13.89 | 3.86 | 3.60 | 0.00 | 36.7% | 10.2% | 26.5% | .209 | 1.20 | .360 | 80.0% | 47 | 43 | 2.11 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 7.43 | 3.12 | 2.38 | 1.49 | 19.3% | 8.1% | 11.2% | .260 | 1.37 | .291 | 68.1% | 108 | 112 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 10.59 | 1.06 | 10.00 | 0.53 | 31.3% | 3.1% | 28.1% | .177 | 0.76 | .244 | 100.0% | 11 | 54 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 7.65 | 1.35 | 5.67 | 1.80 | 21.3% | 3.8% | 17.5% | .247 | 1.10 | .268 | 67.1% | 100 | 100 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 13.50 | 2.70 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 5.6% | 22.2% | .353 | 2.10 | .500 | 42.9% | 151 | 48 | 2.60 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | A | 19.29 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 7.71 | 38.5% | 0.0% | 38.5% | .462 | 2.57 | .667 | 62.5% | 327 | 227 | 10.93 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | .077 | 0.75 | .100 | 100.0% | 0 | 82 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 10.38 | 1.04 | 10.00 | 1.04 | 27.0% | 2.7% | 24.3% | .250 | 1.15 | .320 | 58.1% | 104 | 74 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 13.50 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .667 | 7.50 | .750 | 27.8% | 950 | 457 | 24.83 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 11.37 | 2.37 | 4.80 | 1.89 | 26.7% | 5.6% | 21.1% | .306 | 1.63 | .386 | 55.1% | 147 | 103 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 6.75 | 9.00 | 0.75 | 2.25 | 15.0% | 20.0% | -5.0% | .313 | 2.25 | .333 | 78.9% | 145 | 185 | 7.92 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 12.27 | 1.23 | 10.00 | 1.23 | 33.3% | 3.3% | 30.0% | .241 | 1.09 | .333 | 75.8% | 63 | 61 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 5.74 | 4.60 | 1.25 | 1.72 | 13.9% | 11.1% | 2.8% | .302 | 1.72 | .320 | 75.6% | 116 | 138 | 6.67 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 5.91 | 3.42 | 1.73 | 1.64 | 14.0% | 8.1% | 5.9% | .313 | 1.71 | .336 | 61.1% | 141 | 126 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 12.67 | 3.86 | 3.29 | 1.65 | 31.1% | 9.5% | 21.6% | .262 | 1.47 | .359 | 59.6% | 140 | 101 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.03 | 3.07 | 2.29 | 1.44 | 18.0% | 7.9% | 10.1% | .264 | 1.39 | .293 | 69.1% | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.00 | 2.96 | 2.36 | 1.43 | 18.0% | 7.6% | 10.4% | .266 | 1.38 | .296 | 71.0% | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.05 | 3.18 | 2.21 | 1.44 | 18.0% | 8.1% | 9.9% | .261 | 1.39 | .290 | 67.2% | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.05 | 3.18 | 2.21 | 1.44 | 18.0% | 8.1% | 9.9% | .261 | 1.39 | .290 | 67.2% | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.66 | 3.24 | 2.05 | 1.49 | 16.9% | 8.2% | 8.7% | .276 | 1.46 | .304 | 67.7% | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.49 | 3.03 | 2.14 | 1.54 | 16.5% | 7.7% | 8.8% | .267 | 1.40 | .288 | 67.1% | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5.76 | 3.13 | 1.84 | 1.62 | 14.5% | 7.9% | 6.6% | .279 | 1.48 | .294 | 65.5% | 5.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.67 | 3.30 | 2.02 | 1.44 | 16.8% | 8.3% | 8.5% | .262 | 1.41 | .286 | 68.4% | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 5.46 | 4.82 | 1.13 | 1.93 | 12.9% | 11.4% | 1.5% | .284 | 1.71 | .290 | 69.0% | 109 | 136 | 6.77 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 6.62 | 4.08 | 1.63 | 1.02 | 16.9% | 10.4% | 6.5% | .239 | 1.36 | .269 | 81.9% | 62 | 101 | 5.60 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 5.91 | 4.53 | 1.30 | 1.58 | 14.4% | 11.0% | 3.3% | .268 | 1.58 | .283 | 73.7% | 91 | 122 | 6.32 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 6.28 | 4.08 | 1.54 | 2.38 | 15.7% | 10.2% | 5.5% | .262 | 1.49 | .258 | 79.8% | 131 | 158 | 6.61 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.54 | 3.54 | 1.85 | 1.58 | 16.3% | 8.8% | 7.5% | .274 | 1.49 | .297 | 67.4% | 5.22 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.30 | 2.84 | 2.93 | 1.34 | 21.5% | 7.3% | 14.2% | .260 | 1.34 | .306 | 69.7% | 99 | 98 | 4.30 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9.00 | 1.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 22.7% | 4.5% | 18.2% | .333 | 1.60 | .400 | 90.9% | 78 | 102 | 4.36 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 74 | 87.5 | 111.6 | 1.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 16.2% | 5.23 | 3.29 | |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 497 | 88.7 | 113.2 | 9.1 | 35 | 7.0% | 180 | 36.2% | 4.39 | 4.56 | |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 522 | 89.5 | 115.1 | 9.1 | 29 | 5.6% | 203 | 38.9% | 3.77 | 3.35 | |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 506 | 91.1 | 116.3 | 7.2 | 40 | 7.9% | 218 | 43.1% | 4.76 | 4.76 | |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 246 | 88.8 | 111.0 | 7.2 | 12 | 4.9% | 99 | 40.2% | 3.75 | 4.21 | |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 512 | 88.9 | 111.9 | 5.2 | 27 | 5.3% | 201 | 39.3% | 4.40 | 4.09 | |
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 562 | 90.5 | 112.2 | 9.2 | 40 | 7.1% | 265 | 47.2% | 4.95 | 4.49 | |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 60 | 93.5 | 112.7 | 7.9 | 8 | 13.3% | 35 | 58.3% | 4.95 | 4.74 | |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 5 | 90.6 | 104.9 | 26.6 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 | 60.0% | 54.00 | 19.92 | |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 13 | 93.1 | 107.9 | 15.4 | 1 | 7.7% | 7 | 53.8% | 6.75 | 6.34 | |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 19 | 87.4 | 108.1 | 8.9 | 1 | 5.3% | 8 | 42.1% | 3.68 | 3.62 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 454 | 91.6 | 112.7 | 15.5 | 50 | 11.0% | 219 | 48.2% | 6.70 | 5.77 | |
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 42 | 90.6 | 110.2 | 19.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 17 | 40.5% | 7.16 | ||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 99 | 89.9 | 109.3 | 16.2 | 5 | 5.1% | 43 | 43.4% | 5.46 | 6.03 | |
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 54 | 93.8 | 112.7 | 18.8 | 5 | 9.3% | 29 | 53.7% | 3.57 | 6.36 | |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 173 | 89.0 | 113.5 | 16.6 | 17 | 9.8% | 76 | 43.9% | 5.26 | 5.74 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3619 | 89.9 | 116.3 | 9.3 | 259 | 7.2% | 1515 | 41.9% | 4.70 | 4.43 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 74 | 87.5 | 111.6 | 1.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 16.2% | 5.23 | 3.29 | |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 497 | 88.7 | 113.2 | 9.1 | 35 | 7.0% | 180 | 36.2% | 4.39 | 4.56 | |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 522 | 89.5 | 115.1 | 9.1 | 29 | 5.6% | 203 | 38.9% | 3.77 | 3.35 | |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 506 | 91.1 | 116.3 | 7.2 | 40 | 7.9% | 218 | 43.1% | 4.76 | 4.76 | |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 246 | 88.8 | 111.0 | 7.2 | 12 | 4.9% | 99 | 40.2% | 3.75 | 4.21 | |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 512 | 88.9 | 111.9 | 5.2 | 27 | 5.3% | 201 | 39.3% | 4.40 | 4.09 | |
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 562 | 90.5 | 112.2 | 9.2 | 40 | 7.1% | 265 | 47.2% | 4.95 | 4.49 | |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 60 | 93.5 | 112.7 | 7.9 | 8 | 13.3% | 35 | 58.3% | 4.95 | 4.74 | |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 5 | 90.6 | 104.9 | 26.6 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 | 60.0% | 54.00 | 19.92 | |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 13 | 93.1 | 107.9 | 15.4 | 1 | 7.7% | 7 | 53.8% | 6.75 | 6.34 | |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 19 | 87.4 | 108.1 | 8.9 | 1 | 5.3% | 8 | 42.1% | 3.68 | 3.62 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 454 | 91.6 | 112.7 | 15.5 | 50 | 11.0% | 219 | 48.2% | 6.70 | 5.77 | |
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 42 | 90.6 | 110.2 | 19.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 17 | 40.5% | 7.16 | ||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 99 | 89.9 | 109.3 | 16.2 | 5 | 5.1% | 43 | 43.4% | 5.46 | 6.03 | |
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 54 | 93.8 | 112.7 | 18.8 | 5 | 9.3% | 29 | 53.7% | 3.57 | 6.36 | |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 173 | 89.0 | 113.5 | 16.6 | 17 | 9.8% | 76 | 43.9% | 5.26 | 5.74 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3619 | 89.9 | 116.3 | 9.3 | 259 | 7.2% | 1515 | 41.9% | 4.70 | 4.43 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 31 | 73.5 | 32.3% | 7.6 | 36.4% | 25.8% | 22.7% | 16.1% | 32 | 12 | -5 | 58.1% | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 877 | 72.6 | 32.5% | 7.4 | 38.9% | 32.7% | 18.7% | 15.7% | 34 | 10 | -1 | 53.7% | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 347 | 72.4 | 31.1% | 7.4 | 30.1% | 24.8% | 14.3% | 11.8% | 35 | 11 | 0 | 51.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1255 | 72.6 | 32.1% | 7.4 | 36.4% | 30.4% | 17.6% | 14.7% | 34 | 11 | -1 | 53.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 31 | 73.5 | 32.3% | 7.6 | 36.4% | 25.8% | 22.7% | 16.1% | 32 | 12 | -5 | 58.1% | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 877 | 72.6 | 32.5% | 7.4 | 38.9% | 32.7% | 18.7% | 15.7% | 34 | 10 | -1 | 53.7% | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 347 | 72.4 | 31.1% | 7.4 | 30.1% | 24.8% | 14.3% | 11.8% | 35 | 11 | 0 | 51.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1255 | 72.6 | 32.1% | 7.4 | 36.4% | 30.4% | 17.6% | 14.7% | 34 | 11 | -1 | 53.2% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 23 | 118.7 | 123 | 72 | 67 | 19 | 42 | 93 | 7.05 | 3.18 | 2.21 | 1.44 | .261 | 1.39 | .290 | 67.2% | 5.08 | 4.81 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 21 | 106.7 | 111 | 65 | 61 | 17 | 38 | 82 | 6.92 | 3.21 | 2.16 | 1.43 | .262 | 1.40 | .289 | 67.1% | 5.15 | 4.85 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 19 | 98.0 | 105 | 62 | 58 | 16 | 37 | 74 | 6.80 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.47 | .264 | 1.45 | .290 | 66.9% | 5.33 | 4.97 | 0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 23 | 118.7 | 123 | 72 | 67 | 19 | 42 | 93 | 7.05 | 3.18 | 2.21 | 1.44 | .261 | 1.39 | .290 | 67.2% | 5.08 | 4.81 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 21 | 106.7 | 111 | 65 | 61 | 17 | 38 | 82 | 6.92 | 3.21 | 2.16 | 1.43 | .262 | 1.40 | .289 | 67.1% | 5.15 | 4.85 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 19 | 98.0 | 105 | 62 | 58 | 16 | 37 | 74 | 6.80 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.47 | .264 | 1.45 | .290 | 66.9% | 5.33 | 4.97 | 0.4 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | R | 1.81 | 33.0% | 43.1% | 23.9% | 26.9% | 15.4% | 39.5% | 26.3% | 34.2% | 108 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | R | 1.71 | 17.7% | 51.9% | 30.4% | 16.7% | 4.2% | 50.9% | 13.3% | 35.8% | 108 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A | 1.51 | 13.2% | 52.3% | 34.6% | 32.6% | 5.4% | 47.2% | 20.4% | 32.3% | 88 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 0.98 | 19.3% | 40.0% | 40.7% | 20.9% | 3.4% | 40.1% | 22.6% | 37.2% | 100 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 1.33 | 17.0% | 47.3% | 35.6% | 22.4% | 6.7% | 45.1% | 23.7% | 31.2% | 86 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 1.54 | 25.8% | 44.9% | 29.2% | 15.4% | 19.2% | 36.0% | 33.7% | 30.3% | 77 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 1.36 | 18.7% | 46.9% | 34.4% | 21.3% | 8.8% | 43.4% | 25.6% | 31.0% | 84 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 4.00 | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 15 | 0.73 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 3.55 | 29.6% | 54.9% | 15.5% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 32.4% | 29.7% | 37.8% | 13.5% | 56.8% | 29.7% | 3.97 | 94 | 3.89 | |||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 1.67 | 15.8% | 52.6% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 63.2% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 20 | 0.94 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 0.83 | 38.9% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 27.8% | 11.1% | 43.6% | 25.5% | 30.9% | 102 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 1.36 | 21.7% | 45.2% | 33.1% | 8.0% | 15.4% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 35.1% | 27.4% | 17.7% | 47.8% | 34.5% | 4.27 | 97 | 4.18 | |||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 2.25 | 31.6% | 47.4% | 21.1% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 39.5% | 31.6% | 28.9% | 82 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 1.59 | 23.0% | 47.3% | 29.8% | 7.8% | 15.7% | 6.2% | 16.7% | 36.9% | 35.4% | 27.7% | 17.5% | 45.2% | 37.3% | 3.31 | 76 | 3.10 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 6.00 | 12.5% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 18.8% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 1.97 | 59 | 2.42 | |||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 1.77 | 21.7% | 50.0% | 28.3% | 7.7% | 23.1% | 39.1% | 28.3% | 32.6% | 81 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 1.69 | 22.0% | 49.0% | 29.0% | 4.2% | 20.1% | 2.9% | 30.0% | 33.4% | 37.4% | 29.2% | 13.2% | 48.8% | 37.9% | 3.85 | 80 | 3.54 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 3.00 | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 70 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 1.94 | 23.3% | 50.6% | 26.1% | 4.7% | 9.4% | 7.3% | 100.0% | 41.9% | 33.7% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 52.4% | 37.4% | 4.27 | 86 | 3.83 | |||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 1.42 | 31.3% | 40.3% | 28.4% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 32.8% | 19.4% | 47.8% | 119 | 5.55 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 1.96 | 22.1% | 51.6% | 26.3% | 6.1% | 15.9% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 38.0% | 21.5% | 16.4% | 48.1% | 35.4% | 4.07 | 86 | 3.64 | |||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 0.21 | 32.0% | 12.0% | 56.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 24.0% | 32.0% | 44.0% | 94 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 1.49 | 20.6% | 47.6% | 31.8% | 6.7% | 16.9% | 5.3% | 33.3% | 39.3% | 36.8% | 23.8% | 11.0% | 52.8% | 36.1% | 4.27 | 101 | 4.02 | |||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 2.18 | 16.7% | 57.1% | 26.2% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 38.1% | 23.8% | 38.1% | 62 | 2.96 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 1.56 | 20.7% | 48.3% | 31.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 46.6% | 25.9% | 27.6% | 5.2% | 53.4% | 41.4% | 3.86 | 80 | 3.49 | |||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 64 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | 0.67 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 24 | 1.14 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 108 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 46.2% | 11.5% | 42.3% | 68 | 2.70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 205 | 10.80 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 1.00 | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 44.3% | 18.0% | 37.7% | 75 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 1.20 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 6.86 | 160 | 6.56 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 4.50 | 42.1% | 47.4% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 57.9% | 10.5% | 31.6% | 39 | 2.15 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 1.53 | 17.3% | 50.0% | 32.7% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 42.3% | 17.3% | 40.4% | 125 | 6.10 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 0.90 | 21.9% | 37.1% | 41.1% | 9.2% | 12.5% | 9.0% | 50.0% | 45.8% | 31.6% | 22.6% | 12.6% | 45.4% | 42.0% | 5.26 | 129 | 5.35 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 1.07 | 29.3% | 36.6% | 34.1% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 52.4% | 11.9% | 35.7% | 83 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 40.2% | 39.6% | 4.63 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 1.09 | 25.5% | 38.8% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 17.1% | 43.3% | 27.8% | 28.9% | 130 | 6.26 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 1.16 | 24.1% | 40.7% | 35.2% | 5.3% | 10.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 112 | 5.98 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.11 | 25.0% | 39.5% | 35.5% | 11.1% | 14.8% | 39.7% | 29.8% | 30.5% | 123 | 6.15 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 0.82 | 17.0% | 37.4% | 45.6% | 10.3% | 17.9% | 9.4% | 100.0% | 42.8% | 31.8% | 25.4% | 13.3% | 48.0% | 38.7% | 5.23 | 128 | 5.40 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.47 | 21.8% | 46.5% | 31.7% | 7.2% | 15.9% | 6.1% | 22.2% | 39.2% | 35.2% | 25.6% | 14.2% | 48.7% | 37.1% | 4.18 | 94 | 3.95 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6.00 | 12.5% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 18.8% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 1.97 | 59 | 2.42 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | R | 1.81 | 33.0% | 43.1% | 23.9% | 26.9% | 15.4% | 39.5% | 26.3% | 34.2% | 108 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | R | 1.71 | 17.7% | 51.9% | 30.4% | 16.7% | 4.2% | 50.9% | 13.3% | 35.8% | 108 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A | 1.51 | 13.2% | 52.3% | 34.6% | 32.6% | 5.4% | 47.2% | 20.4% | 32.3% | 88 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 0.98 | 19.3% | 40.0% | 40.7% | 20.9% | 3.4% | 40.1% | 22.6% | 37.2% | 100 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 1.33 | 17.0% | 47.3% | 35.6% | 22.4% | 6.7% | 45.1% | 23.7% | 31.2% | 86 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 1.54 | 25.8% | 44.9% | 29.2% | 15.4% | 19.2% | 36.0% | 33.7% | 30.3% | 77 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 1.36 | 18.7% | 46.9% | 34.4% | 21.3% | 8.8% | 43.4% | 25.6% | 31.0% | 84 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 4.00 | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 15 | 0.73 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 3.55 | 29.6% | 54.9% | 15.5% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 32.4% | 29.7% | 37.8% | 13.5% | 56.8% | 29.7% | 3.97 | 94 | 3.89 | |||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 1.67 | 15.8% | 52.6% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 63.2% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 20 | 0.94 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 0.83 | 38.9% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 27.8% | 11.1% | 43.6% | 25.5% | 30.9% | 102 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 1.36 | 21.7% | 45.2% | 33.1% | 8.0% | 15.4% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 35.1% | 27.4% | 17.7% | 47.8% | 34.5% | 4.27 | 97 | 4.18 | |||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 2.25 | 31.6% | 47.4% | 21.1% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 39.5% | 31.6% | 28.9% | 82 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 1.59 | 23.0% | 47.3% | 29.8% | 7.8% | 15.7% | 6.2% | 16.7% | 36.9% | 35.4% | 27.7% | 17.5% | 45.2% | 37.3% | 3.31 | 76 | 3.10 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 6.00 | 12.5% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 18.8% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 1.97 | 59 | 2.42 | |||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 1.77 | 21.7% | 50.0% | 28.3% | 7.7% | 23.1% | 39.1% | 28.3% | 32.6% | 81 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 1.69 | 22.0% | 49.0% | 29.0% | 4.2% | 20.1% | 2.9% | 30.0% | 33.4% | 37.4% | 29.2% | 13.2% | 48.8% | 37.9% | 3.85 | 80 | 3.54 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 3.00 | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 70 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 1.94 | 23.3% | 50.6% | 26.1% | 4.7% | 9.4% | 7.3% | 100.0% | 41.9% | 33.7% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 52.4% | 37.4% | 4.27 | 86 | 3.83 | |||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 1.42 | 31.3% | 40.3% | 28.4% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 32.8% | 19.4% | 47.8% | 119 | 5.55 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 1.96 | 22.1% | 51.6% | 26.3% | 6.1% | 15.9% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 38.0% | 21.5% | 16.4% | 48.1% | 35.4% | 4.07 | 86 | 3.64 | |||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 0.21 | 32.0% | 12.0% | 56.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 24.0% | 32.0% | 44.0% | 94 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 1.49 | 20.6% | 47.6% | 31.8% | 6.7% | 16.9% | 5.3% | 33.3% | 39.3% | 36.8% | 23.8% | 11.0% | 52.8% | 36.1% | 4.27 | 101 | 4.02 | |||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 2.18 | 16.7% | 57.1% | 26.2% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 38.1% | 23.8% | 38.1% | 62 | 2.96 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 1.56 | 20.7% | 48.3% | 31.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 46.6% | 25.9% | 27.6% | 5.2% | 53.4% | 41.4% | 3.86 | 80 | 3.49 | |||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 64 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | 0.67 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 24 | 1.14 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 108 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 46.2% | 11.5% | 42.3% | 68 | 2.70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 205 | 10.80 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 1.00 | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 44.3% | 18.0% | 37.7% | 75 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 1.20 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 6.86 | 160 | 6.56 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 4.50 | 42.1% | 47.4% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 57.9% | 10.5% | 31.6% | 39 | 2.15 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 1.53 | 17.3% | 50.0% | 32.7% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 42.3% | 17.3% | 40.4% | 125 | 6.10 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 0.90 | 21.9% | 37.1% | 41.1% | 9.2% | 12.5% | 9.0% | 50.0% | 45.8% | 31.6% | 22.6% | 12.6% | 45.4% | 42.0% | 5.26 | 129 | 5.35 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 1.07 | 29.3% | 36.6% | 34.1% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 52.4% | 11.9% | 35.7% | 83 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 40.2% | 39.6% | 4.63 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 1.09 | 25.5% | 38.8% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 17.1% | 43.3% | 27.8% | 28.9% | 130 | 6.26 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 1.16 | 24.1% | 40.7% | 35.2% | 5.3% | 10.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 112 | 5.98 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.11 | 25.0% | 39.5% | 35.5% | 11.1% | 14.8% | 39.7% | 29.8% | 30.5% | 123 | 6.15 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 0.82 | 17.0% | 37.4% | 45.6% | 10.3% | 17.9% | 9.4% | 100.0% | 42.8% | 31.8% | 25.4% | 13.3% | 48.0% | 38.7% | 5.23 | 128 | 5.40 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.47 | 21.8% | 46.5% | 31.7% | 7.2% | 15.9% | 6.1% | 22.2% | 39.2% | 35.2% | 25.6% | 14.2% | 48.7% | 37.1% | 4.18 | 94 | 3.95 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6.00 | 12.5% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 18.8% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 1.97 | 59 | 2.42 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | R | 47 | 26 | 36 | 7 | 91 | 212 | 303 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | R | 82 | 48 | 28 | 8 | 96 | 289 | 385 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A | 139 | 92 | 35 | 30 | 167 | 604 | 771 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 174 | 177 | 84 | 37 | 231 | 860 | 1091 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 178 | 134 | 64 | 30 | 699 | 1320 | 2019 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 40 | 26 | 23 | 4 | 153 | 311 | 464 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 218 | 160 | 87 | 34 | 852 | 1631 | 2483 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 22 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 39 | 11 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 128 | 223 | 351 | 87.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 43 | 107 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 15 | 18 | 21 | 5 | 94 | 151 | 245 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 221 | 162 | 106 | 13 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 99 | 913 | 1748 | 2661 | 88.7 | 9.1 | 35 | 7.0% | |
| 2018 | COL | ST | 18 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 43 | 100 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 243 | 153 | 118 | 12 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 138 | 1061 | 2060 | 3121 | 89.5 | 9.1 | 29 | 5.6% | |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 55 | 71 | |||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 32 | 113 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 243 | 144 | 109 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 124 | 868 | 1748 | 2616 | 91.1 | 7.2 | 40 | 7.9% | |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 29 | 51 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 124 | 64 | 57 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 421 | 805 | 1226 | 88.8 | 7.2 | 12 | 4.9% | |
| 2021 | COL | ST | 27 | 19 | 21 | 4 | 98 | 160 | 258 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 259 | 132 | 111 | 8 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 109 | 1012 | 1776 | 2788 | 88.9 | 5.2 | 27 | 5.3% | |
| 2022 | COL | ST | 3 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 47 | 113 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 266 | 178 | 115 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 94 | 988 | 1851 | 2839 | 90.5 | 9.2 | 40 | 7.1% | |
| 2023 | COL | ST | 24 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 28 | 119 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 28 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 110 | 193 | 303 | 93.5 | 7.9 | 8 | 13.3% | |
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 33 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 36 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 28 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 9 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 35 | 100 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 20 | 33 | 90.6 | 26.6 | 1 | 20.0% | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 20 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 101 | 217 | 318 | 90.6 | 26.6 | 1 | 7.7% | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 29 | 41 | 70 | 93.1 | 15.4 | 1 | 7.7% | |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 9 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 42 | 82 | 124 | 87.4 | 8.9 | 1 | 5.3% | |||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 26 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 104 | 155 | 259 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 166 | 184 | 98 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 56 | 782 | 1305 | 2087 | 91.6 | 15.5 | 50 | 11.0% | |
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 15 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 104 | 183 | 287 | 90.6 | 19.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 145 | 142 | 73 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 126 | 105 | 76 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 129 | 109 | 82 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 38 | 35 | 25 | 5 | 188 | 296 | 484 | 89.9 | 16.2 | 5 | 5.1% | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 22 | 19 | 13 | 1 | 113 | 171 | 284 | 93.8 | 18.8 | 5 | 9.3% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 60 | 54 | 38 | 6 | 301 | 467 | 768 | 91.3 | 17.1 | 10 | 6.5% | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 64 | 78 | 29 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 347 | 573 | 920 | 89.0 | 16.6 | 17 | 9.8% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1659 | 1129 | 778 | 81 | 101 | 45 | 10 | 718 | 6659 | 12323 | 18982 | 89.9 | 9.3 | 259 | 7.2% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 55 | 71 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | R | 47 | 26 | 36 | 7 | 91 | 212 | 303 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | R | 82 | 48 | 28 | 8 | 96 | 289 | 385 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A | 139 | 92 | 35 | 30 | 167 | 604 | 771 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 174 | 177 | 84 | 37 | 231 | 860 | 1091 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 178 | 134 | 64 | 30 | 699 | 1320 | 2019 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 40 | 26 | 23 | 4 | 153 | 311 | 464 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 218 | 160 | 87 | 34 | 852 | 1631 | 2483 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 22 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 39 | 11 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 128 | 223 | 351 | 87.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 43 | 107 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 15 | 18 | 21 | 5 | 94 | 151 | 245 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 221 | 162 | 106 | 13 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 99 | 913 | 1748 | 2661 | 88.7 | 9.1 | 35 | 7.0% | |
| 2018 | COL | ST | 18 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 43 | 100 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 243 | 153 | 118 | 12 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 138 | 1061 | 2060 | 3121 | 89.5 | 9.1 | 29 | 5.6% | |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 55 | 71 | |||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 32 | 113 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 243 | 144 | 109 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 124 | 868 | 1748 | 2616 | 91.1 | 7.2 | 40 | 7.9% | |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 29 | 51 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 124 | 64 | 57 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 421 | 805 | 1226 | 88.8 | 7.2 | 12 | 4.9% | |
| 2021 | COL | ST | 27 | 19 | 21 | 4 | 98 | 160 | 258 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 259 | 132 | 111 | 8 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 109 | 1012 | 1776 | 2788 | 88.9 | 5.2 | 27 | 5.3% | |
| 2022 | COL | ST | 3 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 47 | 113 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 266 | 178 | 115 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 94 | 988 | 1851 | 2839 | 90.5 | 9.2 | 40 | 7.1% | |
| 2023 | COL | ST | 24 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 28 | 119 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 28 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 110 | 193 | 303 | 93.5 | 7.9 | 8 | 13.3% | |
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 33 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 36 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 28 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 9 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 35 | 100 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 20 | 33 | 90.6 | 26.6 | 1 | 20.0% | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 20 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 101 | 217 | 318 | 90.6 | 26.6 | 1 | 7.7% | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 29 | 41 | 70 | 93.1 | 15.4 | 1 | 7.7% | |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 9 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 42 | 82 | 124 | 87.4 | 8.9 | 1 | 5.3% | |||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 26 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 104 | 155 | 259 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 166 | 184 | 98 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 56 | 782 | 1305 | 2087 | 91.6 | 15.5 | 50 | 11.0% | |
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 15 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 104 | 183 | 287 | 90.6 | 19.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 145 | 142 | 73 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 126 | 105 | 76 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 129 | 109 | 82 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 38 | 35 | 25 | 5 | 188 | 296 | 484 | 89.9 | 16.2 | 5 | 5.1% | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 22 | 19 | 13 | 1 | 113 | 171 | 284 | 93.8 | 18.8 | 5 | 9.3% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 60 | 54 | 38 | 6 | 301 | 467 | 768 | 91.3 | 17.1 | 10 | 6.5% | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 64 | 78 | 29 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 347 | 573 | 920 | 89.0 | 16.6 | 17 | 9.8% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1659 | 1129 | 778 | 81 | 101 | 45 | 10 | 718 | 6659 | 12323 | 18982 | 89.9 | 9.3 | 259 | 7.2% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 55 | 71 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 0.00 | -1.21 | 1.21 | -0.89 | -0.21 | 0.71 | 0.72 | 0.56 | 0.64 | 6 | -0.59 | 0.59 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 0.92 | -12.08 | 13.00 | 12.85 | 0.95 | 0.96 | 0.92 | 0.88 | 1.08 | 29 | 0.53 | 0.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 1.77 | -12.25 | 14.02 | 16.53 | 1.64 | 0.93 | 0.89 | 0.86 | 0.98 | 33 | 2.00 | -0.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 0.07 | -0.26 | 0.34 | 1.17 | 0.10 | 0.86 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 0.78 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 1.08 | -11.39 | 12.46 | 8.49 | 0.91 | 0.90 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 1.06 | 27 | 1.73 | -0.54 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 1.00 | -5.60 | 6.60 | 7.27 | 0.71 | 1.01 | 0.95 | 0.88 | 1.13 | 13 | 0.89 | 0.10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 0.62 | -12.21 | 12.84 | 13.44 | 1.05 | 0.93 | 0.87 | 0.88 | 0.90 | 29 | 1.80 | -1.13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | COL | MLB | -0.82 | -14.20 | 13.38 | -8.85 | -0.64 | 0.95 | 0.92 | 0.88 | 1.22 | 31 | -0.36 | -0.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | -0.16 | -1.41 | 1.25 | -0.65 | -0.09 | 0.81 | 0.80 | 0.88 | 0.61 | 4 | -0.12 | -0.08 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -0.21 | -0.58 | 0.37 | -1.16 | -0.13 | 1.37 | 1.01 | 0.91 | 1.17 | 1 | -0.07 | -0.08 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -2.85 | -12.83 | 9.97 | -32.10 | -3.24 | 0.99 | 0.89 | 0.88 | 1.00 | 26 | -3.16 | 0.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | -0.61 | -3.61 | 3.00 | -8.13 | -0.87 | 0.74 | 0.67 | 0.71 | 1.11 | 11 | -1.61 | 0.79 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.74 | -87.37 | 88.11 | 6.78 | 0.08 | 0.93 | 0.89 | 0.86 | 1.03 | 210 | 1.04 | -0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.07 | -0.26 | 0.34 | 1.17 | 0.10 | 0.86 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 0.78 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 0.00 | -1.21 | 1.21 | -0.89 | -0.21 | 0.71 | 0.72 | 0.56 | 0.64 | 6 | -0.59 | 0.59 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 0.92 | -12.08 | 13.00 | 12.85 | 0.95 | 0.96 | 0.92 | 0.88 | 1.08 | 29 | 0.53 | 0.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 1.77 | -12.25 | 14.02 | 16.53 | 1.64 | 0.93 | 0.89 | 0.86 | 0.98 | 33 | 2.00 | -0.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 0.07 | -0.26 | 0.34 | 1.17 | 0.10 | 0.86 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 0.78 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 1.08 | -11.39 | 12.46 | 8.49 | 0.91 | 0.90 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 1.06 | 27 | 1.73 | -0.54 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 1.00 | -5.60 | 6.60 | 7.27 | 0.71 | 1.01 | 0.95 | 0.88 | 1.13 | 13 | 0.89 | 0.10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 0.62 | -12.21 | 12.84 | 13.44 | 1.05 | 0.93 | 0.87 | 0.88 | 0.90 | 29 | 1.80 | -1.13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | COL | MLB | -0.82 | -14.20 | 13.38 | -8.85 | -0.64 | 0.95 | 0.92 | 0.88 | 1.22 | 31 | -0.36 | -0.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | -0.16 | -1.41 | 1.25 | -0.65 | -0.09 | 0.81 | 0.80 | 0.88 | 0.61 | 4 | -0.12 | -0.08 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -0.21 | -0.58 | 0.37 | -1.16 | -0.13 | 1.37 | 1.01 | 0.91 | 1.17 | 1 | -0.07 | -0.08 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -2.85 | -12.83 | 9.97 | -32.10 | -3.24 | 0.99 | 0.89 | 0.88 | 1.00 | 26 | -3.16 | 0.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | -0.61 | -3.61 | 3.00 | -8.13 | -0.87 | 0.74 | 0.67 | 0.71 | 1.11 | 11 | -1.61 | 0.79 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.74 | -87.37 | 88.11 | 6.78 | 0.08 | 0.93 | 0.89 | 0.86 | 1.03 | 210 | 1.04 | -0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.07 | -0.26 | 0.34 | 1.17 | 0.10 | 0.86 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 0.78 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 54.3% | 93.4 | 6.0% | 92.0 | 2.3% | 91.9 | 28.6% | 78.4 | 8.9% | 82.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 51.9% | 95.0 | 13.9% | 94.3 | 3.8% | 86.9 | 0.1% | 83.0 | 25.2% | 80.6 | 5.0% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 46.0% | 95.4 | 9.0% | 94.1 | 15.8% | 85.5 | 0.0% | 81.1 | 22.7% | 82.0 | 6.4% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 35.4% | 95.7 | 17.0% | 94.7 | 21.1% | 87.4 | 23.5% | 84.9 | 3.0% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 38.5% | 95.9 | 13.9% | 94.7 | 16.9% | 87.9 | 25.4% | 85.5 | 5.3% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 45.5% | 94.8 | 7.4% | 94.0 | 26.5% | 86.3 | 18.5% | 85.2 | 2.1% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 30.0% | 95.6 | 24.1% | 95.1 | 20.9% | 87.7 | 22.1% | 86.5 | 3.0% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 34.2% | 95.7 | 21.9% | 94.8 | 24.9% | 88.5 | 17.6% | 86.4 | 1.3% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 51.5% | 95.8 | 6.1% | 94.5 | 30.3% | 89.7 | 12.1% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 51.5% | 95.8 | 6.1% | 94.5 | 30.3% | 89.7 | 12.1% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 41.4% | 96.1 | 10.0% | 94.3 | 27.1% | 89.3 | 18.6% | 86.7 | 2.9% | 89.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 34.7% | 94.3 | 18.5% | 93.7 | 10.5% | 88.1 | 29.8% | 84.7 | 6.5% | 88.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 32.3% | 94.8 | 22.7% | 94.3 | 10.9% | 88.7 | 31.5% | 85.5 | 2.5% | 88.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 39.7% | 94.5 | 11.8% | 94.0 | 4.5% | 91.0 | 40.4% | 85.5 | 3.5% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 42.4% | 94.4 | 7.2% | 94.0 | 11.0% | 88.5 | 25.2% | 85.2 | 14.3% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 56.0% | 95.0 | 1.8% | 94.2 | 10.6% | 88.9 | 26.4% | 85.9 | 5.3% | 89.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 47.4% | 94.6 | 5.2% | 94.0 | 10.8% | 88.6 | 25.7% | 85.5 | 10.9% | 88.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 38.1% | 94.6 | 13.9% | 94.1 | 13.0% | 87.7 | 31.8% | 85.4 | 3.2% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40.5% | 95.2 | 0.1% | 92.0 | 15.0% | 94.6 | 16.5% | 87.0 | 0.5% | 78.6 | 23.5% | 84.2 | 3.9% | 86.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 54.3% | 93.4 | 6.0% | 92.0 | 2.3% | 91.9 | 28.6% | 78.4 | 8.9% | 82.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 51.9% | 95.0 | 13.9% | 94.3 | 3.8% | 86.9 | 0.1% | 83.0 | 25.2% | 80.6 | 5.0% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 46.0% | 95.4 | 9.0% | 94.1 | 15.8% | 85.5 | 0.0% | 81.1 | 22.7% | 82.0 | 6.4% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 35.4% | 95.7 | 17.0% | 94.7 | 21.1% | 87.4 | 23.5% | 84.9 | 3.0% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 38.5% | 95.9 | 13.9% | 94.7 | 16.9% | 87.9 | 25.4% | 85.5 | 5.3% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 45.5% | 94.8 | 7.4% | 94.0 | 26.5% | 86.3 | 18.5% | 85.2 | 2.1% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 30.0% | 95.6 | 24.1% | 95.1 | 20.9% | 87.7 | 22.1% | 86.5 | 3.0% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 34.2% | 95.7 | 21.9% | 94.8 | 24.9% | 88.5 | 17.6% | 86.4 | 1.3% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 51.5% | 95.8 | 6.1% | 94.5 | 30.3% | 89.7 | 12.1% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 51.5% | 95.8 | 6.1% | 94.5 | 30.3% | 89.7 | 12.1% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 41.4% | 96.1 | 10.0% | 94.3 | 27.1% | 89.3 | 18.6% | 86.7 | 2.9% | 89.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 34.7% | 94.3 | 18.5% | 93.7 | 10.5% | 88.1 | 29.8% | 84.7 | 6.5% | 88.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 32.3% | 94.8 | 22.7% | 94.3 | 10.9% | 88.7 | 31.5% | 85.5 | 2.5% | 88.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 39.7% | 94.5 | 11.8% | 94.0 | 4.5% | 91.0 | 40.4% | 85.5 | 3.5% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 42.4% | 94.4 | 7.2% | 94.0 | 11.0% | 88.5 | 25.2% | 85.2 | 14.3% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 56.0% | 95.0 | 1.8% | 94.2 | 10.6% | 88.9 | 26.4% | 85.9 | 5.3% | 89.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 47.4% | 94.6 | 5.2% | 94.0 | 10.8% | 88.6 | 25.7% | 85.5 | 10.9% | 88.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 38.1% | 94.6 | 13.9% | 94.1 | 13.0% | 87.7 | 31.8% | 85.4 | 3.2% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40.5% | 95.2 | 0.1% | 92.0 | 15.0% | 94.6 | 16.5% | 87.0 | 0.5% | 78.6 | 23.5% | 84.2 | 3.9% | 86.4 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 29 | 29 | 27 | 29 | 26 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 39 | 41 | 38 | 44 | 40 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 34 | 34 | 30 | 38 | 32 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 42 | 40 | 37 | 44 | 41 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 38 | 40 | 34 | 43 | ||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 38 | 40 | 34 | 43 | ||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 41 | 41 | 36 | 44 | 39 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 37 | 35 | 33 | 42 | 36 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 40 | 40 | 36 | 44 | 39 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 37 | 34 | 32 | 40 | 33 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 37 | 36 | 35 | 40 | 34 | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 37 | 35 | 33 | 40 | 33 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 35 | 37 | 31 | 37 | 31 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 22 | 14 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 29 | 29 | 27 | 29 | 26 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 39 | 41 | 38 | 44 | 40 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 34 | 34 | 30 | 38 | 32 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 42 | 40 | 37 | 44 | 41 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 38 | 40 | 34 | 43 | ||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 38 | 40 | 34 | 43 | ||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 41 | 41 | 36 | 44 | 39 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 37 | 35 | 33 | 42 | 36 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 40 | 40 | 36 | 44 | 39 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 37 | 34 | 32 | 40 | 33 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 37 | 36 | 35 | 40 | 34 | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 37 | 35 | 33 | 40 | 33 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 35 | 37 | 31 | 37 | 31 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 22 | 14 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | -1.8 | -1.2 | -2.7 | -0.06 | -0.11 | -22.41 | -1.19 | -8.65 | |||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | -3.6 | -3.3 | -5.9 | -0.4 | 3.5 | 0.9 | -0.26 | -0.90 | -5.87 | -13.78 | 0.52 | 0.64 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | -0.9 | 0.5 | 11.3 | 0.0 | 5.6 | -3.1 | -0.06 | 0.19 | 2.28 | 0.00 | 0.79 | -1.57 | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 7.8 | -2.7 | -6.7 | 13.7 | -3.5 | 0.84 | -0.62 | -1.21 | 2.23 | -4.53 | |||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | -4.7 | 3.4 | 4.6 | 9.6 | -3.8 | -0.99 | 1.98 | 2.20 | 3.09 | -5.90 | |||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 3.4 | 3.5 | -0.5 | 5.4 | -1.7 | 0.27 | 1.73 | -0.07 | 1.04 | -2.86 | |||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | -10.9 | -2.3 | -5.3 | 6.2 | -3.2 | -1.28 | -0.34 | -0.89 | 0.99 | -3.73 | |||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | -1.5 | -1.2 | 2.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -1.46 | -1.84 | 2.84 | -0.42 | 0.49 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -0.6 | -2.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | -0.1 | -2.02 | -28.18 | 2.00 | 4.38 | -4.17 | |||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -18.8 | -4.0 | -5.2 | -6.5 | -2.1 | -2.79 | -0.84 | -2.29 | -1.00 | -3.87 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | -4.5 | 0.4 | -0.7 | 2.7 | 0.0 | -3.98 | 1.32 | -5.75 | 2.32 | -0.16 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | -2.7 | -0.4 | 1.0 | -2.0 | -1.1 | -1.31 | -1.06 | 1.92 | -1.67 | -1.57 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 3.2 | -0.1 | -3.7 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 2.04 | -1.57 | -12.35 | -0.18 | 1.78 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 0.6 | -0.4 | -2.7 | -2.2 | -0.8 | 0.16 | -1.12 | -3.24 | -1.11 | -0.97 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | -3.9 | 1.7 | 0.5 | -6.7 | -2.4 | -1.10 | 1.29 | 0.42 | -2.31 | -8.15 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -33.7 | 0.0 | -8.2 | -4.8 | -1.6 | 31.0 | -21.7 | -0.44 | -0.11 | -0.29 | -0.15 | -1.54 | 0.70 | -2.94 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | -1.8 | -1.2 | -2.7 | -0.06 | -0.11 | -22.41 | -1.19 | -8.65 | |||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | -3.6 | -3.3 | -5.9 | -0.4 | 3.5 | 0.9 | -0.26 | -0.90 | -5.87 | -13.78 | 0.52 | 0.64 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | -0.9 | 0.5 | 11.3 | 0.0 | 5.6 | -3.1 | -0.06 | 0.19 | 2.28 | 0.00 | 0.79 | -1.57 | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 7.8 | -2.7 | -6.7 | 13.7 | -3.5 | 0.84 | -0.62 | -1.21 | 2.23 | -4.53 | |||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | -4.7 | 3.4 | 4.6 | 9.6 | -3.8 | -0.99 | 1.98 | 2.20 | 3.09 | -5.90 | |||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 3.4 | 3.5 | -0.5 | 5.4 | -1.7 | 0.27 | 1.73 | -0.07 | 1.04 | -2.86 | |||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | -10.9 | -2.3 | -5.3 | 6.2 | -3.2 | -1.28 | -0.34 | -0.89 | 0.99 | -3.73 | |||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | -1.5 | -1.2 | 2.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -1.46 | -1.84 | 2.84 | -0.42 | 0.49 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -0.6 | -2.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | -0.1 | -2.02 | -28.18 | 2.00 | 4.38 | -4.17 | |||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -18.8 | -4.0 | -5.2 | -6.5 | -2.1 | -2.79 | -0.84 | -2.29 | -1.00 | -3.87 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | -4.5 | 0.4 | -0.7 | 2.7 | 0.0 | -3.98 | 1.32 | -5.75 | 2.32 | -0.16 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | -2.7 | -0.4 | 1.0 | -2.0 | -1.1 | -1.31 | -1.06 | 1.92 | -1.67 | -1.57 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 3.2 | -0.1 | -3.7 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 2.04 | -1.57 | -12.35 | -0.18 | 1.78 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 0.6 | -0.4 | -2.7 | -2.2 | -0.8 | 0.16 | -1.12 | -3.24 | -1.11 | -0.97 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | -3.9 | 1.7 | 0.5 | -6.7 | -2.4 | -1.10 | 1.29 | 0.42 | -2.31 | -8.15 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -33.7 | 0.0 | -8.2 | -4.8 | -1.6 | 31.0 | -21.7 | -0.44 | -0.11 | -0.29 | -0.15 | -1.54 | 0.70 | -2.94 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | R | 68.0% | 55.3% | 22.6% | 30.4% | 2.0% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | R | 68.3% | 62.7% | 20.9% | 25.5% | 6.8% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A | 66.4% | 60.2% | 28.1% | 26.5% | 11.9% | 38.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 68.2% | 69.2% | 22.0% | 21.0% | 10.6% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 46.8% | 79.5% | 48.8% | 9.6% | 18.0% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 48.7% | 83.2% | 50.8% | 8.2% | 18.3% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 47.2% | 80.2% | 49.2% | 9.3% | 18.0% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 47.1% | 81.3% | 62.5% | 8.8% | 17.6% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 21.0% | 67.4% | 46.6% | 60.6% | 83.8% | 79.1% | 55.1% | 63.3% | 9.7% | 17.1% | 26.8% | 20.2 | |||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 44.0% | 72.7% | 59.5% | 12.0% | 26.7% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 48.2% | 74.6% | 36.4% | 12.2% | 13.5% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 22.8% | 67.8% | 48.5% | 58.1% | 86.9% | 81.0% | 57.1% | 59.8% | 9.1% | 17.0% | 26.1% | 19.7 | |||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 55.2% | 68.4% | 32.1% | 17.5% | 14.7% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 28.0% | 64.7% | 47.0% | 46.4% | 84.0% | 73.2% | 51.8% | 64.6% | 12.6% | 18.6% | 31.2% | 19.4 | |||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 65.5% | 53.7% | 32.4% | 30.3% | 12.4% | 42.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 30.5% | 66.2% | 49.0% | 47.3% | 85.6% | 74.1% | 51.8% | 63.8% | 12.7% | 17.3% | 30.0% | 19.3 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 46.3% | 75.7% | 36.4% | 11.3% | 17.5% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 28.1% | 67.9% | 48.9% | 47.0% | 85.6% | 75.0% | 52.4% | 66.3% | 12.2% | 16.6% | 28.9% | 20.4 | |||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 46.9% | 81.0% | 33.7% | 8.9% | 14.7% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 25.5% | 68.1% | 47.0% | 44.5% | 85.1% | 74.1% | 50.4% | 57.8% | 12.1% | 16.0% | 28.0% | 21.2 | |||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 49.4% | 70.9% | 53.1% | 14.4% | 21.3% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 28.7% | 69.0% | 49.4% | 54.5% | 89.0% | 79.3% | 51.4% | 65.1% | 10.1% | 15.5% | 25.7% | 20.2 | |||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 66.7% | 65.3% | 35.9% | 23.1% | 14.3% | 37.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 30.1% | 68.4% | 49.8% | 50.0% | 89.6% | 78.0% | 51.5% | 57.5% | 10.9% | 14.2% | 25.1% | 16.7 | |||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 58.3% | 67.9% | 33.3% | 18.8% | 10.4% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | 55.8% | 69.0% | 61.5% | 17.3% | 13.5% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 46.0% | 60.9% | 46.7% | 18.0% | 10.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 57.8% | 82.1% | 56.8% | 10.4% | 16.3% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 26.7% | 77.8% | 54.5% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 83.3% | 54.5% | 71.4% | 9.1% | 6.1% | 15.2% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 26.7% | 77.8% | 55.3% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 54.5% | 52.2% | 13.8% | 12.9% | 26.7% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 20.6% | 69.4% | 45.7% | 28.6% | 84.0% | 71.9% | 51.4% | 75.0% | 12.9% | 12.9% | 25.7% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 38.2% | 71.4% | 53.2% | 46.2% | 87.5% | 71.2% | 45.2% | 46.7% | 15.3% | 11.3% | 26.6% | 15.1 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 50.2% | 84.6% | 40.3% | 7.7% | 9.3% | 17.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 26.1% | 68.6% | 47.9% | 58.1% | 91.4% | 82.6% | 51.3% | 58.5% | 8.3% | 14.6% | 23.0% | 17.0 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 29.5% | 73.9% | 50.9% | 47.7% | 79.4% | 69.9% | 48.1% | 50.0% | 15.3% | 12.5% | 27.9% | 17.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 24.9% | 71.5% | 47.5% | 64.5% | 90.5% | 83.5% | 48.6% | 56.8% | 7.9% | 13.2% | 21.1% | 16.9 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 23.9% | 63.4% | 43.7% | 44.1% | 91.1% | 78.2% | 50.0% | 44.2% | 9.5% | 16.2% | 25.7% | 16.3 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 24.6% | 68.4% | 46.1% | 57.3% | 90.7% | 81.6% | 49.1% | 52.2% | 8.5% | 14.3% | 22.8% | 16.7 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 26.0% | 69.0% | 47.2% | 62.8% | 89.7% | 82.2% | 49.2% | 62.3% | 8.4% | 14.9% | 23.3% | 17.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.0% | 67.5% | 48.1% | 51.1% | 86.8% | 77.3% | 52.2% | 62.1% | 10.9% | 16.5% | 27.4% | 19.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | R | 68.0% | 55.3% | 22.6% | 30.4% | 2.0% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | R | 68.3% | 62.7% | 20.9% | 25.5% | 6.8% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A | 66.4% | 60.2% | 28.1% | 26.5% | 11.9% | 38.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 68.2% | 69.2% | 22.0% | 21.0% | 10.6% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 46.8% | 79.5% | 48.8% | 9.6% | 18.0% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 48.7% | 83.2% | 50.8% | 8.2% | 18.3% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 47.2% | 80.2% | 49.2% | 9.3% | 18.0% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 47.1% | 81.3% | 62.5% | 8.8% | 17.6% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 21.0% | 67.4% | 46.6% | 60.6% | 83.8% | 79.1% | 55.1% | 63.3% | 9.7% | 17.1% | 26.8% | 20.2 | |||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 44.0% | 72.7% | 59.5% | 12.0% | 26.7% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 48.2% | 74.6% | 36.4% | 12.2% | 13.5% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 22.8% | 67.8% | 48.5% | 58.1% | 86.9% | 81.0% | 57.1% | 59.8% | 9.1% | 17.0% | 26.1% | 19.7 | |||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 55.2% | 68.4% | 32.1% | 17.5% | 14.7% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 28.0% | 64.7% | 47.0% | 46.4% | 84.0% | 73.2% | 51.8% | 64.6% | 12.6% | 18.6% | 31.2% | 19.4 | |||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 65.5% | 53.7% | 32.4% | 30.3% | 12.4% | 42.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 30.5% | 66.2% | 49.0% | 47.3% | 85.6% | 74.1% | 51.8% | 63.8% | 12.7% | 17.3% | 30.0% | 19.3 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 46.3% | 75.7% | 36.4% | 11.3% | 17.5% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 28.1% | 67.9% | 48.9% | 47.0% | 85.6% | 75.0% | 52.4% | 66.3% | 12.2% | 16.6% | 28.9% | 20.4 | |||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 46.9% | 81.0% | 33.7% | 8.9% | 14.7% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 25.5% | 68.1% | 47.0% | 44.5% | 85.1% | 74.1% | 50.4% | 57.8% | 12.1% | 16.0% | 28.0% | 21.2 | |||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 49.4% | 70.9% | 53.1% | 14.4% | 21.3% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 28.7% | 69.0% | 49.4% | 54.5% | 89.0% | 79.3% | 51.4% | 65.1% | 10.1% | 15.5% | 25.7% | 20.2 | |||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 66.7% | 65.3% | 35.9% | 23.1% | 14.3% | 37.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 30.1% | 68.4% | 49.8% | 50.0% | 89.6% | 78.0% | 51.5% | 57.5% | 10.9% | 14.2% | 25.1% | 16.7 | |||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 58.3% | 67.9% | 33.3% | 18.8% | 10.4% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | 55.8% | 69.0% | 61.5% | 17.3% | 13.5% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 46.0% | 60.9% | 46.7% | 18.0% | 10.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 57.8% | 82.1% | 56.8% | 10.4% | 16.3% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 26.7% | 77.8% | 54.5% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 83.3% | 54.5% | 71.4% | 9.1% | 6.1% | 15.2% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 26.7% | 77.8% | 55.3% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 54.5% | 52.2% | 13.8% | 12.9% | 26.7% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 20.6% | 69.4% | 45.7% | 28.6% | 84.0% | 71.9% | 51.4% | 75.0% | 12.9% | 12.9% | 25.7% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 38.2% | 71.4% | 53.2% | 46.2% | 87.5% | 71.2% | 45.2% | 46.7% | 15.3% | 11.3% | 26.6% | 15.1 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 50.2% | 84.6% | 40.3% | 7.7% | 9.3% | 17.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 26.1% | 68.6% | 47.9% | 58.1% | 91.4% | 82.6% | 51.3% | 58.5% | 8.3% | 14.6% | 23.0% | 17.0 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 29.5% | 73.9% | 50.9% | 47.7% | 79.4% | 69.9% | 48.1% | 50.0% | 15.3% | 12.5% | 27.9% | 17.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 24.9% | 71.5% | 47.5% | 64.5% | 90.5% | 83.5% | 48.6% | 56.8% | 7.9% | 13.2% | 21.1% | 16.9 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 23.9% | 63.4% | 43.7% | 44.1% | 91.1% | 78.2% | 50.0% | 44.2% | 9.5% | 16.2% | 25.7% | 16.3 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 24.6% | 68.4% | 46.1% | 57.3% | 90.7% | 81.6% | 49.1% | 52.2% | 8.5% | 14.3% | 22.8% | 16.7 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 26.0% | 69.0% | 47.2% | 62.8% | 89.7% | 82.2% | 49.2% | 62.3% | 8.4% | 14.9% | 23.3% | 17.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.0% | 67.5% | 48.1% | 51.1% | 86.8% | 77.3% | 52.2% | 62.1% | 10.9% | 16.5% | 27.4% | 19.5 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 73.9% | 84.7% | 32.9% | 50.8% | 77.3% | 37.1% | 13.5% | 60.0% | 21.1% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 73.0% | 90.3% | 34.2% | 49.2% | 77.9% | 40.2% | 17.3% | 42.2% | 18.1% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 69.4% | 87.6% | 29.9% | 50.2% | 72.7% | 41.0% | 23.3% | 28.7% | 19.7% | 11.9% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 72.2% | 88.3% | 29.4% | 51.4% | 73.8% | 41.4% | 27.8% | 33.6% | 19.2% | 11.2% | 3.4% | 9.9% | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 73.6% | 88.9% | 30.0% | 50.3% | 72.8% | 41.7% | 25.7% | 35.5% | 19.7% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 75.2% | 88.7% | 28.7% | 50.7% | 70.6% | 40.9% | 20.8% | 24.6% | 20.3% | 4.6% | 7.7% | 10.1% | |||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 74.8% | 91.2% | 29.4% | 53.2% | 79.2% | 41.1% | 22.4% | 36.8% | 21.0% | 10.0% | 4.2% | 8.5% | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 77.0% | 88.1% | 28.9% | 54.5% | 82.1% | 40.9% | 21.0% | 23.1% | 20.6% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 90.0% | 100.0% | 30.3% | 64.3% | 66.7% | 42.4% | 0.0% | 12.1% | 0.0% | 15.2% | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 90.0% | 100.0% | 30.3% | 64.3% | 66.7% | 42.4% | 0.0% | 12.1% | 0.0% | 15.2% | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 78.9% | 86.7% | 27.1% | 37.9% | 81.8% | 41.4% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 24.3% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 73.3% | 95.5% | 24.2% | 66.0% | 69.7% | 40.3% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 24.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 75.1% | 94.5% | 28.9% | 51.0% | 81.5% | 41.8% | 22.1% | 38.2% | 19.3% | 6.2% | 7.7% | 10.0% | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 79.4% | 95.4% | 28.1% | 52.7% | 80.2% | 37.6% | 17.7% | 60.0% | 23.3% | 11.3% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 73.2% | 90.0% | 28.9% | 40.4% | 87.0% | 40.1% | 25.5% | 21.4% | 19.4% | 12.1% | 0.0% | 11.6% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 77.1% | 93.5% | 28.4% | 48.0% | 82.4% | 38.5% | 20.2% | 44.1% | 21.9% | 11.6% | 0.0% | 11.2% | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 75.8% | 91.1% | 27.5% | 53.5% | 84.3% | 38.9% | 21.0% | 51.2% | 21.2% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 12.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.4% | 89.8% | 30.0% | 51.0% | 76.1% | 40.9% | 22.3% | 34.4% | 19.8% | 8.8% | 2.6% | 9.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 73.9% | 84.7% | 32.9% | 50.8% | 77.3% | 37.1% | 13.5% | 60.0% | 21.1% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 73.0% | 90.3% | 34.2% | 49.2% | 77.9% | 40.2% | 17.3% | 42.2% | 18.1% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 69.4% | 87.6% | 29.9% | 50.2% | 72.7% | 41.0% | 23.3% | 28.7% | 19.7% | 11.9% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 72.2% | 88.3% | 29.4% | 51.4% | 73.8% | 41.4% | 27.8% | 33.6% | 19.2% | 11.2% | 3.4% | 9.9% | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 73.6% | 88.9% | 30.0% | 50.3% | 72.8% | 41.7% | 25.7% | 35.5% | 19.7% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 75.2% | 88.7% | 28.7% | 50.7% | 70.6% | 40.9% | 20.8% | 24.6% | 20.3% | 4.6% | 7.7% | 10.1% | |||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 74.8% | 91.2% | 29.4% | 53.2% | 79.2% | 41.1% | 22.4% | 36.8% | 21.0% | 10.0% | 4.2% | 8.5% | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 77.0% | 88.1% | 28.9% | 54.5% | 82.1% | 40.9% | 21.0% | 23.1% | 20.6% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 90.0% | 100.0% | 30.3% | 64.3% | 66.7% | 42.4% | 0.0% | 12.1% | 0.0% | 15.2% | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 90.0% | 100.0% | 30.3% | 64.3% | 66.7% | 42.4% | 0.0% | 12.1% | 0.0% | 15.2% | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 78.9% | 86.7% | 27.1% | 37.9% | 81.8% | 41.4% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 24.3% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 73.3% | 95.5% | 24.2% | 66.0% | 69.7% | 40.3% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 24.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 75.1% | 94.5% | 28.9% | 51.0% | 81.5% | 41.8% | 22.1% | 38.2% | 19.3% | 6.2% | 7.7% | 10.0% | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 79.4% | 95.4% | 28.1% | 52.7% | 80.2% | 37.6% | 17.7% | 60.0% | 23.3% | 11.3% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 73.2% | 90.0% | 28.9% | 40.4% | 87.0% | 40.1% | 25.5% | 21.4% | 19.4% | 12.1% | 0.0% | 11.6% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 77.1% | 93.5% | 28.4% | 48.0% | 82.4% | 38.5% | 20.2% | 44.1% | 21.9% | 11.6% | 0.0% | 11.2% | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 75.8% | 91.1% | 27.5% | 53.5% | 84.3% | 38.9% | 21.0% | 51.2% | 21.2% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 12.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.4% | 89.8% | 30.0% | 51.0% | 76.1% | 40.9% | 22.3% | 34.4% | 19.8% | 8.8% | 2.6% | 9.3% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 46 | 47 | 50 | 47 | 61 | 53 | 50 | 55 | -0.08 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 39 | 46 | 51 | 39 | 62 | 45 | 45 | 47 | 0.47 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 42 | 45 | 45 | 34 | 65 | 47 | 46 | 50 | 0.35 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 42 | 42 | 48 | 40 | 62 | 45 | 45 | 51 | 0.42 | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 48 | 44 | 41 | 36 | 67 | 41 | 49 | 46 | 0.68 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 39 | 35 | 35 | 25 | 57 | 37 | 39 | 43 | 0.90 | 5.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 43 | 40 | 46 | 39 | 56 | 47 | 47 | 49 | 0.69 | 5.21 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 41 | 42 | 47 | 37 | 61 | 45 | 45 | 48 | 0.48 | 4.89 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 46 | 47 | 50 | 47 | 61 | 53 | 50 | 55 | -0.08 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 39 | 46 | 51 | 39 | 62 | 45 | 45 | 47 | 0.47 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 42 | 45 | 45 | 34 | 65 | 47 | 46 | 50 | 0.35 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 42 | 42 | 48 | 40 | 62 | 45 | 45 | 51 | 0.42 | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 48 | 44 | 41 | 36 | 67 | 41 | 49 | 46 | 0.68 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 39 | 35 | 35 | 25 | 57 | 37 | 39 | 43 | 0.90 | 5.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 43 | 40 | 46 | 39 | 56 | 47 | 47 | 49 | 0.69 | 5.21 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 41 | 42 | 47 | 37 | 61 | 45 | 45 | 48 | 0.48 | 4.89 |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 78 | 84 | 113 | 82 | 136 | 100 | 105 | 104 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 77 | 85 | 114 | 87 | 129 | 97 | 96 | 96 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 77 | 81 | 95 | 80 | 115 | 90 | 100 | 92 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 80 | 81 | 97 | 79 | 130 | 93 | 103 | 99 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 78 | 72 | 92 | 84 | 123 | 90 | 97 | 95 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 71 | 78 | 90 | 70 | 106 | 86 | 98 | 85 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 76 | 78 | 95 | 80 | 102 | 87 | 99 | 86 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76 | 81 | 104 | 80 | 117 | 92 | 99 | 93 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 78 | 84 | 113 | 82 | 136 | 100 | 105 | 104 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 77 | 85 | 114 | 87 | 129 | 97 | 96 | 96 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 77 | 81 | 95 | 80 | 115 | 90 | 100 | 92 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 80 | 81 | 97 | 79 | 130 | 93 | 103 | 99 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 78 | 72 | 92 | 84 | 123 | 90 | 97 | 95 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 71 | 78 | 90 | 70 | 106 | 86 | 98 | 85 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 76 | 78 | 95 | 80 | 102 | 87 | 99 | 86 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76 | 81 | 104 | 80 | 117 | 92 | 99 | 93 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | R | P | 15 | 6 | 34.1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | R | P | 12 | 12 | 53.1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A | P | 22 | 18 | 98.0 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | P | 26 | 23 | 139.0 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | P | 21 | 21 | 135.2 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 31.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | P | 6 | 3 | 20.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | P | 3 | 2 | 10.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | P | 29 | 29 | 162.0 | 6 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .920 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | P | 33 | 33 | 196.0 | 13 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .939 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | P | 28 | 28 | 174.0 | 17 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .949 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | P | 13 | 13 | 81.2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .750 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 180.0 | 14 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | .950 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 181.2 | 6 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .913 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | P | 4 | 4 | 20.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | P | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | P | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 7.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | P | 26 | 26 | 126.1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | P | 6 | 4 | 17.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 28.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | P | 13 | 10 | 53.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 216 | 210 | 1199.1 | 72 | 107 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 68 | .932 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | R | P | 15 | 6 | 34.1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | R | P | 12 | 12 | 53.1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A | P | 22 | 18 | 98.0 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | P | 26 | 23 | 139.0 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | P | 21 | 21 | 135.2 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 31.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | P | 6 | 3 | 20.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | P | 3 | 2 | 10.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | P | 29 | 29 | 162.0 | 6 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .920 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | P | 33 | 33 | 196.0 | 13 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .939 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | P | 28 | 28 | 174.0 | 17 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .949 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | P | 13 | 13 | 81.2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .750 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 180.0 | 14 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | .950 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 181.2 | 6 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .913 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | P | 4 | 4 | 20.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | P | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | P | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 7.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | P | 26 | 26 | 126.1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | P | 6 | 4 | 17.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 28.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | P | 13 | 10 | 53.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 216 | 210 | 1199.1 | 72 | 107 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 68 | .932 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | P | 20.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | P | 162.0 | -3 | 1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | P | 196.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | P | 174.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | P | 81.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | P | 180.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | P | 181.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | P | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | P | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | P | 126.1 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | -5 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | P | 53.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1199.1 | -7 | 2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -1.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | P | 20.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | P | 162.0 | -3 | 1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | P | 196.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | P | 174.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | P | 81.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | P | 180.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | P | 181.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | P | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | P | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | P | 126.1 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | -5 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | P | 53.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1199.1 | -7 | 2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -1.2 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | P | 20.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | P | 162.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | P | 196.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 93.8% (16) |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | P | 174.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (16) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1199.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (2) | 75.0% (4) | 85.7% (7) | 97.8% (46) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | P | 20.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | P | 162.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | P | 196.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 93.8% (16) |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | P | 174.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (16) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1199.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (2) | 75.0% (4) | 85.7% (7) | 97.8% (46) |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 0.2 | $1.8 | |||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 3.4 | -0.5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 24.2 | 2.4 | $19.5 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 3.9 | -0.8 | 0.6 | -0.2 | 37.9 | 4.1 | $32.7 | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 3.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 33.1 | 3.3 | $26.7 | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 1.9 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 22.3 | 2.3 | $18.6 | |||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 3.5 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 33.5 | 3.4 | $27.6 | |||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 12.8 | 1.3 | $10.4 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 0.2 | $1.9 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -1.2 | -1.3 | -0.2 | -1.5 | 2.3 | 0.2 | $1.8 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | -6.4 | -0.6 | -$4.8 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16.6 | -3.2 | 2.8 | -0.3 | 163.5 | 16.9 | $135.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 0.2 | $1.8 | |||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 3.4 | -0.5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 24.2 | 2.4 | $19.5 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 3.9 | -0.8 | 0.6 | -0.2 | 37.9 | 4.1 | $32.7 | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 3.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 33.1 | 3.3 | $26.7 | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 1.9 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 22.3 | 2.3 | $18.6 | |||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 3.5 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 33.5 | 3.4 | $27.6 | |||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 12.8 | 1.3 | $10.4 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 0.2 | $1.9 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -1.2 | -1.3 | -0.2 | -1.5 | 2.3 | 0.2 | $1.8 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | -6.4 | -0.6 | -$4.8 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16.6 | -3.2 | 2.8 | -0.3 | 163.5 | 16.9 | $135.5 |

