
Gerson Moreno
Free Agent (CPX)P
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 218
DOB: 9/10/1995
(31 years, 1 month, 26 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2018 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
26
N/A
2019
40
Fastball
60 / 60
Slider
55 / 60
Changeup
45 / 55
Command
30 / 40
RosterResource
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
3
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2018 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
26
N/A
2019
40
Fastball
60 / 60
Slider
55 / 60
Changeup
45 / 55
Command
30 / 40
RosterResource
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
3
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | R | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 50.0 | 6.30 | 3.78 | 0.00 | .279 | 69.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.88 | 3.25 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2014 | DET | R | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 28.2 | 6.91 | 5.34 | 0.00 | .348 | 62.0% | 47.2% | 0.0% | 4.40 | 3.86 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2015 | DET | A- | 19 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 28.0 | 9.32 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .337 | 52.5% | 45.6% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 2.73 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2015 | DET | A | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 9.1 | 8.68 | 2.89 | 0.00 | .158 | 100.0% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.43 | 2.85 | ||||||
| 2015 | DET | MiLB | 19 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 37.1 | 9.16 | 3.62 | 0.00 | .304 | 58.7% | 45.9% | 0.0% | 2.89 | 2.66 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2016 | DET | A | 20 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 23 | 0 | 25.0 | 9.72 | 2.88 | 0.00 | .297 | 82.1% | 45.9% | 0.0% | 1.08 | 2.39 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 20 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 24.2 | 9.85 | 7.30 | 1.46 | .277 | 63.5% | 49.3% | 17.4% | 6.93 | 5.97 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 20 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 44 | 0 | 49.2 | 9.79 | 5.07 | 0.72 | .287 | 71.2% | 47.7% | 9.8% | 3.99 | 4.17 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 22.1 | 12.09 | 3.22 | 0.40 | .333 | 82.7% | 42.6% | 4.8% | 2.01 | 2.42 | 2.61 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 28.0 | 11.57 | 5.46 | 1.29 | .284 | 61.5% | 52.2% | 16.0% | 6.43 | 4.65 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 41 | 0 | 50.1 | 11.80 | 4.47 | 0.89 | .306 | 70.3% | 48.0% | 10.9% | 4.47 | 3.66 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.35 | 1.28 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 17.0 | 11.12 | 7.41 | 1.06 | .357 | 71.9% | 25.6% | 10.5% | 5.29 | 5.03 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 9.64 | 1.93 | .250 | 65.8% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 5.79 | 7.47 | 7.23 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | R | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 6.2 | 9.45 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .400 | 53.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 8.10 | 3.66 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.25 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 25 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 35 | 0 | 46.1 | 13.21 | 4.66 | 1.75 | .258 | 77.8% | 38.2% | 20.9% | 4.47 | 5.05 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 16.88 | 16.88 | 0.00 | .400 | 75.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 6.36 | 8.36 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 37 | 0 | 49.0 | 13.41 | 5.33 | 1.65 | .265 | 77.4% | 37.4% | 19.6% | 4.59 | 5.12 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 10.13 | 0.00 | .143 | 50.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 5.45 | 7.67 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 26 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 48 | 1 | 57.0 | 15.16 | 5.21 | 0.79 | .286 | 76.6% | 28.7% | 9.6% | 3.32 | 3.19 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 27 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 59 | 0 | 71.2 | 11.43 | 6.28 | 0.63 | .250 | 76.3% | 33.8% | 7.1% | 3.14 | 3.69 | 4.33 | 5.30 | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 37 | 1 | 42.0 | 9.21 | 6.21 | 1.50 | .212 | 61.8% | 32.1% | 13.5% | 6.00 | 4.63 | 6.24 | 6.33 | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.1 | 5.40 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .273 | 75.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 7.04 | 10.11 | ||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 14.2 | 9.20 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .129 | 77.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.23 | 3.96 | 4.31 | 5.83 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 13.50 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .400 | 44.4% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 9.64 | 3.87 | 5.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | CPX | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.24 | 0.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 7.50 | 3.00 | .389 | 89.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 6.00 | 7.97 | 8.32 | 6.41 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 10.29 | 6.43 | 2.57 | .368 | 89.3% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 5.14 | 7.97 | 7.16 | 5.53 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.69 | 4.61 | 1.34 | .290 | 71.4% | 36.8% | 4.90 | 5.02 | 5.04 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | R | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 50.0 | 6.30 | 3.78 | 0.00 | .279 | 69.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.88 | 3.25 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2014 | DET | R | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 28.2 | 6.91 | 5.34 | 0.00 | .348 | 62.0% | 47.2% | 0.0% | 4.40 | 3.86 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2015 | DET | A- | 19 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 28.0 | 9.32 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .337 | 52.5% | 45.6% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 2.73 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2015 | DET | A | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 9.1 | 8.68 | 2.89 | 0.00 | .158 | 100.0% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.43 | 2.85 | ||||||
| 2015 | DET | MiLB | 19 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 37.1 | 9.16 | 3.62 | 0.00 | .304 | 58.7% | 45.9% | 0.0% | 2.89 | 2.66 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2016 | DET | A | 20 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 23 | 0 | 25.0 | 9.72 | 2.88 | 0.00 | .297 | 82.1% | 45.9% | 0.0% | 1.08 | 2.39 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 20 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 24.2 | 9.85 | 7.30 | 1.46 | .277 | 63.5% | 49.3% | 17.4% | 6.93 | 5.97 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 20 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 44 | 0 | 49.2 | 9.79 | 5.07 | 0.72 | .287 | 71.2% | 47.7% | 9.8% | 3.99 | 4.17 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 22.1 | 12.09 | 3.22 | 0.40 | .333 | 82.7% | 42.6% | 4.8% | 2.01 | 2.42 | 2.61 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 28.0 | 11.57 | 5.46 | 1.29 | .284 | 61.5% | 52.2% | 16.0% | 6.43 | 4.65 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 41 | 0 | 50.1 | 11.80 | 4.47 | 0.89 | .306 | 70.3% | 48.0% | 10.9% | 4.47 | 3.66 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.35 | 1.28 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 17.0 | 11.12 | 7.41 | 1.06 | .357 | 71.9% | 25.6% | 10.5% | 5.29 | 5.03 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 9.64 | 1.93 | .250 | 65.8% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 5.79 | 7.47 | 7.23 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | R | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 6.2 | 9.45 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .400 | 53.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 8.10 | 3.66 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.25 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 25 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 35 | 0 | 46.1 | 13.21 | 4.66 | 1.75 | .258 | 77.8% | 38.2% | 20.9% | 4.47 | 5.05 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 16.88 | 16.88 | 0.00 | .400 | 75.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 6.36 | 8.36 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 37 | 0 | 49.0 | 13.41 | 5.33 | 1.65 | .265 | 77.4% | 37.4% | 19.6% | 4.59 | 5.12 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 10.13 | 0.00 | .143 | 50.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 5.45 | 7.67 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 26 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 48 | 1 | 57.0 | 15.16 | 5.21 | 0.79 | .286 | 76.6% | 28.7% | 9.6% | 3.32 | 3.19 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 27 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 59 | 0 | 71.2 | 11.43 | 6.28 | 0.63 | .250 | 76.3% | 33.8% | 7.1% | 3.14 | 3.69 | 4.33 | 5.30 | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 37 | 1 | 42.0 | 9.21 | 6.21 | 1.50 | .212 | 61.8% | 32.1% | 13.5% | 6.00 | 4.63 | 6.24 | 6.33 | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.1 | 5.40 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .273 | 75.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 7.04 | 10.11 | ||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 14.2 | 9.20 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .129 | 77.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.23 | 3.96 | 4.31 | 5.83 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 13.50 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .400 | 44.4% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 9.64 | 3.87 | 5.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | CPX | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.24 | 0.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 7.50 | 3.00 | .389 | 89.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 6.00 | 7.97 | 8.32 | 6.41 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 10.29 | 6.43 | 2.57 | .368 | 89.3% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 5.14 | 7.97 | 7.16 | 5.53 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.69 | 4.61 | 1.34 | .290 | 71.4% | 36.8% | 4.90 | 5.02 | 5.04 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | R | 2 | 1 | 2.88 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 50.0 | 215 | 43 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2014 | DET | R | 1 | 1 | 4.40 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 28.2 | 132 | 32 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2015 | DET | A- | 2 | 5 | 3.86 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 28.0 | 124 | 28 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2015 | DET | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2015 | DET | MiLB | 2 | 5 | 2.89 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 37.1 | 155 | 31 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2016 | DET | A | 1 | 1 | 1.08 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 25.0 | 100 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 0 | 3 | 6.93 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 24.2 | 119 | 22 | 20 | 19 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 3.99 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 49.2 | 219 | 41 | 25 | 22 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2.01 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.1 | 94 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2017 | DET | AA | 0 | 3 | 6.43 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 28.0 | 127 | 23 | 20 | 20 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 4.47 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 50.1 | 221 | 42 | 26 | 25 | 5 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 66 | |
| 2017 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | DET | AA | 0 | 1 | 5.29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17.0 | 80 | 17 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2018 | DET | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.79 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.2 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2019 | DET | R | 0 | 2 | 8.10 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 32 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2020 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | DET | AA | 5 | 3 | 4.47 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 46.1 | 204 | 34 | 24 | 23 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 68 | |
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 4.59 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 49.0 | 220 | 36 | 26 | 25 | 9 | 29 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 73 | |
| 2021 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | DET | AA | 4 | 2 | 3.32 | 48 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 57.0 | 237 | 33 | 22 | 21 | 5 | 33 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 96 | |
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 7 | 5 | 3.14 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 71.2 | 305 | 43 | 29 | 25 | 5 | 50 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 91 | |
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 42.0 | 181 | 28 | 29 | 28 | 7 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14.2 | 60 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.64 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | STL | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 31 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 5.14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 34 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | R | 2 | 1 | 2.88 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 50.0 | 215 | 43 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2014 | DET | R | 1 | 1 | 4.40 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 28.2 | 132 | 32 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2015 | DET | A- | 2 | 5 | 3.86 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 28.0 | 124 | 28 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2015 | DET | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2015 | DET | MiLB | 2 | 5 | 2.89 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 37.1 | 155 | 31 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2016 | DET | A | 1 | 1 | 1.08 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 25.0 | 100 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 0 | 3 | 6.93 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 24.2 | 119 | 22 | 20 | 19 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 3.99 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 49.2 | 219 | 41 | 25 | 22 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2.01 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.1 | 94 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2017 | DET | AA | 0 | 3 | 6.43 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 28.0 | 127 | 23 | 20 | 20 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 4.47 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 50.1 | 221 | 42 | 26 | 25 | 5 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 66 | |
| 2017 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | DET | AA | 0 | 1 | 5.29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17.0 | 80 | 17 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2018 | DET | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.79 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.2 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2019 | DET | R | 0 | 2 | 8.10 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 32 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2020 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | DET | AA | 5 | 3 | 4.47 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 46.1 | 204 | 34 | 24 | 23 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 68 | |
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 4.59 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 49.0 | 220 | 36 | 26 | 25 | 9 | 29 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 73 | |
| 2021 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | DET | AA | 4 | 2 | 3.32 | 48 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 57.0 | 237 | 33 | 22 | 21 | 5 | 33 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 96 | |
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 7 | 5 | 3.14 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 71.2 | 305 | 43 | 29 | 25 | 5 | 50 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 91 | |
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 42.0 | 181 | 28 | 29 | 28 | 7 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14.2 | 60 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.64 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | STL | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 31 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 5.14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 34 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | R | 6.30 | 3.78 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 16.3% | 9.8% | 6.5% | .228 | 1.28 | .279 | 69.6% | 81 | 95 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2014 | DET | R | 6.91 | 5.34 | 1.29 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 12.9% | 3.8% | .281 | 1.71 | .348 | 62.0% | 118 | 105 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2015 | DET | A- | 9.32 | 3.86 | 2.42 | 0.00 | 23.4% | 9.7% | 13.7% | .250 | 1.43 | .337 | 52.5% | 114 | 80 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2015 | DET | A | 8.68 | 2.89 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 29.0% | 9.7% | 19.4% | .107 | 0.64 | .158 | 100.0% | 0 | 70 | 2.43 | ||||
| 2015 | DET | MiLB | 9.16 | 3.62 | 2.53 | 0.00 | 24.5% | 9.7% | 14.8% | .221 | 1.23 | .304 | 58.7% | 86 | 77 | 2.66 | ||||
| 2016 | DET | A | 9.72 | 2.88 | 3.38 | 0.00 | 27.0% | 8.0% | 19.0% | .209 | 1.08 | .297 | 82.1% | 31 | 70 | 2.39 | ||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 9.85 | 7.30 | 1.35 | 1.46 | 22.7% | 16.8% | 5.9% | .229 | 1.70 | .277 | 63.5% | 192 | 158 | 5.97 | ||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 9.79 | 5.07 | 1.93 | 0.72 | 24.7% | 12.8% | 11.9% | .219 | 1.39 | .287 | 71.2% | 111 | 114 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 12.09 | 3.22 | 3.75 | 0.40 | 31.9% | 8.5% | 23.4% | .224 | 1.21 | .333 | 82.7% | 61 | 69 | 2.42 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 11.57 | 5.46 | 2.12 | 1.29 | 28.3% | 13.4% | 15.0% | .215 | 1.43 | .284 | 61.5% | 153 | 112 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 11.80 | 4.47 | 2.64 | 0.89 | 29.9% | 11.3% | 18.6% | .219 | 1.33 | .306 | 70.3% | 112 | 93 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | -7 | -0.35 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 11.12 | 7.41 | 1.50 | 1.06 | 26.3% | 17.5% | 8.7% | .262 | 1.82 | .357 | 71.9% | 127 | 121 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 9.64 | 9.64 | 1.00 | 1.93 | 21.7% | 21.7% | 0.0% | .222 | 1.93 | .250 | 65.8% | 116 | 153 | 7.47 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | R | 9.45 | 6.75 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 21.9% | 15.6% | 6.3% | .296 | 1.95 | .400 | 53.8% | 205 | 93 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 15.00 | 6.00 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 38.5% | 15.4% | 23.1% | .182 | 1.33 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 47 | 2.25 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 13.21 | 4.66 | 2.83 | 1.75 | 33.3% | 11.8% | 21.6% | .195 | 1.25 | .258 | 77.8% | 102 | 117 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 16.88 | 16.88 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 31.3% | 0.0% | .200 | 2.63 | .400 | 75.0% | 157 | 149 | 6.36 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 13.41 | 5.33 | 2.52 | 1.65 | 33.2% | 13.2% | 20.0% | .196 | 1.33 | .265 | 77.4% | 105 | 118 | 5.12 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 6.75 | 10.13 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 25.0% | -8.3% | .111 | 1.50 | .143 | 50.0% | 136 | 113 | 5.45 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 15.16 | 5.21 | 2.91 | 0.79 | 40.5% | 13.9% | 26.6% | .166 | 1.16 | .286 | 76.6% | 78 | 75 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 11.43 | 6.28 | 1.82 | 0.63 | 29.8% | 16.4% | 13.4% | .173 | 1.30 | .250 | 76.3% | 61 | 84 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 9.21 | 6.21 | 1.48 | 1.50 | 23.8% | 16.0% | 7.7% | .188 | 1.36 | .212 | 61.8% | 105 | 113 | 6.24 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 5.40 | 13.50 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 27.8% | -16.7% | .231 | 2.40 | .273 | 75.0% | 120 | 151 | 7.04 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 9.20 | 6.75 | 1.36 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 18.3% | 6.7% | .087 | 1.02 | .129 | 77.8% | 26 | 92 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 13.50 | 7.71 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 31.8% | 18.2% | 13.6% | .235 | 1.71 | .400 | 44.4% | 200 | 78 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.24 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 9.00 | 7.50 | 1.20 | 3.00 | 19.4% | 16.1% | 3.2% | .346 | 2.33 | .389 | 89.3% | 124 | 171 | 8.32 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 10.29 | 6.43 | 1.60 | 2.57 | 23.5% | 14.7% | 8.8% | .310 | 2.00 | .368 | 89.3% | 106 | 147 | 7.16 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.69 | 4.61 | 1.67 | 1.34 | 19.1% | 11.4% | 7.7% | .254 | 1.51 | .290 | 71.4% | 5.02 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | R | 6.30 | 3.78 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 16.3% | 9.8% | 6.5% | .228 | 1.28 | .279 | 69.6% | 81 | 95 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2014 | DET | R | 6.91 | 5.34 | 1.29 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 12.9% | 3.8% | .281 | 1.71 | .348 | 62.0% | 118 | 105 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2015 | DET | A- | 9.32 | 3.86 | 2.42 | 0.00 | 23.4% | 9.7% | 13.7% | .250 | 1.43 | .337 | 52.5% | 114 | 80 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2015 | DET | A | 8.68 | 2.89 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 29.0% | 9.7% | 19.4% | .107 | 0.64 | .158 | 100.0% | 0 | 70 | 2.43 | ||||
| 2015 | DET | MiLB | 9.16 | 3.62 | 2.53 | 0.00 | 24.5% | 9.7% | 14.8% | .221 | 1.23 | .304 | 58.7% | 86 | 77 | 2.66 | ||||
| 2016 | DET | A | 9.72 | 2.88 | 3.38 | 0.00 | 27.0% | 8.0% | 19.0% | .209 | 1.08 | .297 | 82.1% | 31 | 70 | 2.39 | ||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 9.85 | 7.30 | 1.35 | 1.46 | 22.7% | 16.8% | 5.9% | .229 | 1.70 | .277 | 63.5% | 192 | 158 | 5.97 | ||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 9.79 | 5.07 | 1.93 | 0.72 | 24.7% | 12.8% | 11.9% | .219 | 1.39 | .287 | 71.2% | 111 | 114 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 12.09 | 3.22 | 3.75 | 0.40 | 31.9% | 8.5% | 23.4% | .224 | 1.21 | .333 | 82.7% | 61 | 69 | 2.42 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 11.57 | 5.46 | 2.12 | 1.29 | 28.3% | 13.4% | 15.0% | .215 | 1.43 | .284 | 61.5% | 153 | 112 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 11.80 | 4.47 | 2.64 | 0.89 | 29.9% | 11.3% | 18.6% | .219 | 1.33 | .306 | 70.3% | 112 | 93 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | -7 | -0.35 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 11.12 | 7.41 | 1.50 | 1.06 | 26.3% | 17.5% | 8.7% | .262 | 1.82 | .357 | 71.9% | 127 | 121 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 9.64 | 9.64 | 1.00 | 1.93 | 21.7% | 21.7% | 0.0% | .222 | 1.93 | .250 | 65.8% | 116 | 153 | 7.47 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | R | 9.45 | 6.75 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 21.9% | 15.6% | 6.3% | .296 | 1.95 | .400 | 53.8% | 205 | 93 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 15.00 | 6.00 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 38.5% | 15.4% | 23.1% | .182 | 1.33 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 47 | 2.25 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 13.21 | 4.66 | 2.83 | 1.75 | 33.3% | 11.8% | 21.6% | .195 | 1.25 | .258 | 77.8% | 102 | 117 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 16.88 | 16.88 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 31.3% | 0.0% | .200 | 2.63 | .400 | 75.0% | 157 | 149 | 6.36 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 13.41 | 5.33 | 2.52 | 1.65 | 33.2% | 13.2% | 20.0% | .196 | 1.33 | .265 | 77.4% | 105 | 118 | 5.12 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 6.75 | 10.13 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 25.0% | -8.3% | .111 | 1.50 | .143 | 50.0% | 136 | 113 | 5.45 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 15.16 | 5.21 | 2.91 | 0.79 | 40.5% | 13.9% | 26.6% | .166 | 1.16 | .286 | 76.6% | 78 | 75 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 11.43 | 6.28 | 1.82 | 0.63 | 29.8% | 16.4% | 13.4% | .173 | 1.30 | .250 | 76.3% | 61 | 84 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 9.21 | 6.21 | 1.48 | 1.50 | 23.8% | 16.0% | 7.7% | .188 | 1.36 | .212 | 61.8% | 105 | 113 | 6.24 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 5.40 | 13.50 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 27.8% | -16.7% | .231 | 2.40 | .273 | 75.0% | 120 | 151 | 7.04 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 9.20 | 6.75 | 1.36 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 18.3% | 6.7% | .087 | 1.02 | .129 | 77.8% | 26 | 92 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 13.50 | 7.71 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 31.8% | 18.2% | 13.6% | .235 | 1.71 | .400 | 44.4% | 200 | 78 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.24 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 9.00 | 7.50 | 1.20 | 3.00 | 19.4% | 16.1% | 3.2% | .346 | 2.33 | .389 | 89.3% | 124 | 171 | 8.32 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 10.29 | 6.43 | 1.60 | 2.57 | 23.5% | 14.7% | 8.8% | .310 | 2.00 | .368 | 89.3% | 106 | 147 | 7.16 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.69 | 4.61 | 1.67 | 1.34 | 19.1% | 11.4% | 7.7% | .254 | 1.51 | .290 | 71.4% | 5.02 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | R | 1.48 | 16.2% | 50.0% | 33.8% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 31.0% | 34.2% | 34.8% | 104 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | R | 1.27 | 15.7% | 47.2% | 37.1% | 24.2% | 0.0% | 26.1% | 21.7% | 52.2% | 117 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | A- | 1.64 | 26.6% | 45.6% | 27.8% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 26.5% | 36.1% | 89 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | A | 1.50 | 21.1% | 47.4% | 31.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 10.5% | 47.4% | 79 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | MiLB | 1.61 | 25.5% | 45.9% | 28.6% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 38.2% | 23.5% | 38.2% | 86 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A | 1.56 | 24.6% | 45.9% | 29.5% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 34.4% | 14.1% | 51.6% | 83 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 1.43 | 16.4% | 49.3% | 34.3% | 13.0% | 17.4% | 42.0% | 23.2% | 34.8% | 128 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 1.49 | 20.3% | 47.7% | 32.0% | 19.5% | 9.8% | 38.3% | 18.8% | 42.9% | 105 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 1.10 | 18.5% | 42.6% | 38.9% | 14.3% | 4.8% | 39.3% | 26.8% | 33.9% | 74 | 2.61 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 1.44 | 11.6% | 52.2% | 36.2% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 47.1% | 21.4% | 31.4% | 96 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 1.28 | 14.6% | 48.0% | 37.4% | 15.2% | 10.9% | 43.7% | 23.8% | 32.5% | 86 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 27 | 1.28 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 0.58 | 30.2% | 25.6% | 44.2% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 40.9% | 34.1% | 25.0% | 118 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 0.43 | 16.7% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 61.5% | 7.7% | 30.8% | 154 | 7.23 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | R | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 118 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 63 | 2.87 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 0.91 | 19.6% | 38.2% | 42.2% | 20.9% | 20.9% | 31.1% | 32.1% | 36.8% | 92 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 185 | 8.36 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 0.87 | 19.6% | 37.4% | 43.0% | 19.6% | 19.6% | 30.6% | 33.3% | 36.0% | 97 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 0.33 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 164 | 7.67 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 0.56 | 19.8% | 28.7% | 51.5% | 19.2% | 9.6% | 34.3% | 30.4% | 35.3% | 79 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 0.73 | 19.9% | 33.8% | 46.4% | 32.9% | 7.1% | 49.0% | 21.0% | 29.9% | 102 | 5.30 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 0.65 | 18.9% | 32.1% | 49.1% | 21.2% | 13.5% | 46.2% | 23.6% | 30.2% | 120 | 6.33 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 0.33 | 27.3% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 219 | 10.11 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 0.77 | 23.3% | 33.3% | 43.3% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 125 | 5.83 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 0.75 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 111 | 5.47 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 4 | 0.24 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 0.63 | 35.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 133 | 6.41 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 0.75 | 33.3% | 28.6% | 38.1% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 47.6% | 19.0% | 33.3% | 115 | 5.53 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 36.8% | 42.7% | 5.04 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | R | 1.48 | 16.2% | 50.0% | 33.8% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 31.0% | 34.2% | 34.8% | 104 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | R | 1.27 | 15.7% | 47.2% | 37.1% | 24.2% | 0.0% | 26.1% | 21.7% | 52.2% | 117 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | A- | 1.64 | 26.6% | 45.6% | 27.8% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 26.5% | 36.1% | 89 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | A | 1.50 | 21.1% | 47.4% | 31.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 10.5% | 47.4% | 79 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | MiLB | 1.61 | 25.5% | 45.9% | 28.6% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 38.2% | 23.5% | 38.2% | 86 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A | 1.56 | 24.6% | 45.9% | 29.5% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 34.4% | 14.1% | 51.6% | 83 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 1.43 | 16.4% | 49.3% | 34.3% | 13.0% | 17.4% | 42.0% | 23.2% | 34.8% | 128 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 1.49 | 20.3% | 47.7% | 32.0% | 19.5% | 9.8% | 38.3% | 18.8% | 42.9% | 105 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 1.10 | 18.5% | 42.6% | 38.9% | 14.3% | 4.8% | 39.3% | 26.8% | 33.9% | 74 | 2.61 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 1.44 | 11.6% | 52.2% | 36.2% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 47.1% | 21.4% | 31.4% | 96 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 1.28 | 14.6% | 48.0% | 37.4% | 15.2% | 10.9% | 43.7% | 23.8% | 32.5% | 86 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 27 | 1.28 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 0.58 | 30.2% | 25.6% | 44.2% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 40.9% | 34.1% | 25.0% | 118 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 0.43 | 16.7% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 61.5% | 7.7% | 30.8% | 154 | 7.23 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | R | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 118 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 63 | 2.87 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 0.91 | 19.6% | 38.2% | 42.2% | 20.9% | 20.9% | 31.1% | 32.1% | 36.8% | 92 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 185 | 8.36 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 0.87 | 19.6% | 37.4% | 43.0% | 19.6% | 19.6% | 30.6% | 33.3% | 36.0% | 97 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 0.33 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 164 | 7.67 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 0.56 | 19.8% | 28.7% | 51.5% | 19.2% | 9.6% | 34.3% | 30.4% | 35.3% | 79 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 0.73 | 19.9% | 33.8% | 46.4% | 32.9% | 7.1% | 49.0% | 21.0% | 29.9% | 102 | 5.30 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 0.65 | 18.9% | 32.1% | 49.1% | 21.2% | 13.5% | 46.2% | 23.6% | 30.2% | 120 | 6.33 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 0.33 | 27.3% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 219 | 10.11 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 0.77 | 23.3% | 33.3% | 43.3% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 125 | 5.83 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 0.75 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 111 | 5.47 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 4 | 0.24 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 0.63 | 35.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 133 | 6.41 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 0.75 | 33.3% | 28.6% | 38.1% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 47.6% | 19.0% | 33.3% | 115 | 5.53 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 36.8% | 42.7% | 5.04 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | R | 74 | 50 | 24 | 14 | 108 | 259 | 367 | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | R | 42 | 33 | 14 | 8 | 74 | 159 | 233 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | A- | 36 | 22 | 21 | 3 | 181 | 314 | 495 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | A | 9 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 36 | 71 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | MiLB | 45 | 28 | 25 | 5 | 217 | 385 | 602 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A | 28 | 18 | 15 | 5 | 123 | 258 | 381 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 33 | 23 | 11 | 3 | 167 | 253 | 420 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 61 | 41 | 26 | 8 | 290 | 511 | 801 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 23 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 102 | 199 | 301 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 36 | 25 | 8 | 4 | 213 | 307 | 520 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 59 | 46 | 18 | 7 | 315 | 506 | 821 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 11 | 19 | 13 | 3 | 137 | 190 | 327 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 3 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 29 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | R | 5 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 41 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 21 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 39 | 43 | 20 | 9 | 324 | 537 | 861 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 40 | 46 | 21 | 9 | 363 | 576 | 939 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 23 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 29 | 52 | 20 | 10 | 384 | 626 | 1010 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 51 | 70 | 30 | 23 | 508 | 731 | 1239 | 87.8 | 21.0 | 11 | 7.0% | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 34 | 52 | 20 | 11 | 295 | 447 | 742 | 86.5 | 22.0 | 6 | 5.7% | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 2 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 30 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 10 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 109 | 148 | 257 | 84.5 | 18.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 39 | 49 | 88 | 87.2 | 16.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | STL | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 5 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 51 | 74 | 125 | 90.4 | 25.9 | 1 | 5.0% | |||||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 6 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 56 | 86 | 142 | 90.4 | 25.9 | 1 | 5.0% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | R | 74 | 50 | 24 | 14 | 108 | 259 | 367 | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | R | 42 | 33 | 14 | 8 | 74 | 159 | 233 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | A- | 36 | 22 | 21 | 3 | 181 | 314 | 495 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | A | 9 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 36 | 71 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | MiLB | 45 | 28 | 25 | 5 | 217 | 385 | 602 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A | 28 | 18 | 15 | 5 | 123 | 258 | 381 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 33 | 23 | 11 | 3 | 167 | 253 | 420 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 61 | 41 | 26 | 8 | 290 | 511 | 801 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 23 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 102 | 199 | 301 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 36 | 25 | 8 | 4 | 213 | 307 | 520 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 59 | 46 | 18 | 7 | 315 | 506 | 821 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 11 | 19 | 13 | 3 | 137 | 190 | 327 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 3 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 29 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | R | 5 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 41 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 21 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 39 | 43 | 20 | 9 | 324 | 537 | 861 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 40 | 46 | 21 | 9 | 363 | 576 | 939 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 23 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 29 | 52 | 20 | 10 | 384 | 626 | 1010 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 51 | 70 | 30 | 23 | 508 | 731 | 1239 | 87.8 | 21.0 | 11 | 7.0% | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 34 | 52 | 20 | 11 | 295 | 447 | 742 | 86.5 | 22.0 | 6 | 5.7% | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 2 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 30 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 10 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 109 | 148 | 257 | 84.5 | 18.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 39 | 49 | 88 | 87.2 | 16.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | STL | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 5 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 51 | 74 | 125 | 90.4 | 25.9 | 1 | 5.0% | |||||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 6 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 56 | 86 | 142 | 90.4 | 25.9 | 1 | 5.0% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 66.9% | 95.0 | 29.7% | 83.7 | 3.4% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 8.0% | 85.5 | 61.0% | 94.6 | 31.0% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 35.4% | 86.4 | 49.0% | 94.7 | 15.6% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 37.5% | 94.5 | 11.4% | 86.1 | 22.7% | 93.7 | 28.4% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 43.5% | 93.7 | 24.2% | 86.4 | 32.3% | 83.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 43.5% | 93.7 | 24.2% | 86.4 | 32.3% | 83.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 66.9% | 95.0 | 29.7% | 83.7 | 3.4% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 8.0% | 85.5 | 61.0% | 94.6 | 31.0% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 35.4% | 86.4 | 49.0% | 94.7 | 15.6% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 37.5% | 94.5 | 11.4% | 86.1 | 22.7% | 93.7 | 28.4% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 43.5% | 93.7 | 24.2% | 86.4 | 32.3% | 83.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 43.5% | 93.7 | 24.2% | 86.4 | 32.3% | 83.5 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | R | 60.8% | 69.1% | 14.4% | 18.8% | 9.8% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | R | 57.1% | 69.2% | 16.7% | 17.6% | 11.2% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | A- | 47.3% | 75.2% | 48.4% | 11.7% | 15.8% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | A | 46.7% | 86.0% | 48.4% | 6.5% | 19.6% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | MiLB | 47.2% | 77.1% | 48.4% | 10.8% | 16.4% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A | 50.9% | 64.9% | 56.0% | 17.8% | 16.3% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 48.3% | 71.9% | 40.3% | 13.6% | 11.7% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 49.6% | 68.5% | 47.5% | 15.6% | 13.9% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 47.5% | 67.1% | 39.4% | 15.6% | 18.6% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 46.3% | 65.1% | 41.7% | 16.2% | 12.3% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 46.8% | 65.9% | 40.7% | 16.0% | 14.6% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 80.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 43.4% | 71.8% | 41.3% | 12.2% | 14.7% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 51.9% | 55.6% | 17.4% | 23.1% | 3.8% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | R | 48.4% | 76.7% | 18.8% | 11.3% | 17.7% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 53.3% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 26.7% | 16.7% | 43.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 47.0% | 64.0% | 51.5% | 17.0% | 15.3% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 33.3% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 45.9% | 63.1% | 50.0% | 16.9% | 15.4% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 32.7% | 81.3% | 33.3% | 6.1% | 14.3% | 20.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 47.9% | 57.6% | 50.6% | 20.3% | 13.8% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 31.7% | 62.3% | 44.6% | 44.7% | 78.4% | 64.5% | 42.0% | 49.2% | 15.8% | 13.9% | 29.7% | 20.3 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 27.6% | 64.1% | 45.1% | 54.7% | 79.9% | 71.9% | 48.2% | 47.0% | 12.7% | 14.8% | 27.5% | 19.7 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 50.0% | 66.7% | 27.8% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 31.8% | 68.0% | 46.3% | 49.0% | 81.4% | 68.1% | 40.1% | 43.3% | 14.8% | 11.3% | 26.1% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 27.7% | 58.5% | 42.0% | 69.2% | 79.2% | 75.7% | 46.6% | 40.9% | 10.2% | 13.6% | 23.9% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | STL | CPX | 58.8% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 11.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 32.4% | 69.6% | 48.8% | 45.5% | 92.3% | 75.4% | 45.2% | 51.6% | 12.0% | 10.4% | 22.4% | 21.1 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 32.4% | 69.6% | 50.0% | 45.5% | 92.3% | 78.9% | 45.2% | 55.9% | 10.6% | 10.6% | 21.1% | 21.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | R | 60.8% | 69.1% | 14.4% | 18.8% | 9.8% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | R | 57.1% | 69.2% | 16.7% | 17.6% | 11.2% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | A- | 47.3% | 75.2% | 48.4% | 11.7% | 15.8% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | A | 46.7% | 86.0% | 48.4% | 6.5% | 19.6% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | MiLB | 47.2% | 77.1% | 48.4% | 10.8% | 16.4% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A | 50.9% | 64.9% | 56.0% | 17.8% | 16.3% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 48.3% | 71.9% | 40.3% | 13.6% | 11.7% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 49.6% | 68.5% | 47.5% | 15.6% | 13.9% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 47.5% | 67.1% | 39.4% | 15.6% | 18.6% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 46.3% | 65.1% | 41.7% | 16.2% | 12.3% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 46.8% | 65.9% | 40.7% | 16.0% | 14.6% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 80.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 43.4% | 71.8% | 41.3% | 12.2% | 14.7% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 51.9% | 55.6% | 17.4% | 23.1% | 3.8% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | R | 48.4% | 76.7% | 18.8% | 11.3% | 17.7% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 53.3% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 26.7% | 16.7% | 43.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 47.0% | 64.0% | 51.5% | 17.0% | 15.3% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 33.3% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 45.9% | 63.1% | 50.0% | 16.9% | 15.4% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 32.7% | 81.3% | 33.3% | 6.1% | 14.3% | 20.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 47.9% | 57.6% | 50.6% | 20.3% | 13.8% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 31.7% | 62.3% | 44.6% | 44.7% | 78.4% | 64.5% | 42.0% | 49.2% | 15.8% | 13.9% | 29.7% | 20.3 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 27.6% | 64.1% | 45.1% | 54.7% | 79.9% | 71.9% | 48.2% | 47.0% | 12.7% | 14.8% | 27.5% | 19.7 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 50.0% | 66.7% | 27.8% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 31.8% | 68.0% | 46.3% | 49.0% | 81.4% | 68.1% | 40.1% | 43.3% | 14.8% | 11.3% | 26.1% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 27.7% | 58.5% | 42.0% | 69.2% | 79.2% | 75.7% | 46.6% | 40.9% | 10.2% | 13.6% | 23.9% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | STL | CPX | 58.8% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 11.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 32.4% | 69.6% | 48.8% | 45.5% | 92.3% | 75.4% | 45.2% | 51.6% | 12.0% | 10.4% | 22.4% | 21.1 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 32.4% | 69.6% | 50.0% | 45.5% | 92.3% | 78.9% | 45.2% | 55.9% | 10.6% | 10.6% | 21.1% | 21.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | R | P | 15 | 5 | 50.0 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | R | P | 14 | 1 | 28.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | A- | P | 15 | 0 | 28.0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | A | P | 5 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A | P | 23 | 0 | 25.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | P | 21 | 0 | 24.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | P | 21 | 0 | 22.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | P | 20 | 0 | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | P | 14 | 0 | 17.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | R | P | 7 | 6 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | P | 35 | 0 | 46.1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | P | 48 | 1 | 57.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | P | 59 | 0 | 71.2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | P | 37 | 1 | 42.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 14.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | P | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | R | P | 15 | 5 | 50.0 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | R | P | 14 | 1 | 28.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | A- | P | 15 | 0 | 28.0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | A | P | 5 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A | P | 23 | 0 | 25.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | P | 21 | 0 | 24.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | P | 21 | 0 | 22.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | P | 20 | 0 | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | P | 14 | 0 | 17.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | R | P | 7 | 6 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | P | 35 | 0 | 46.1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | P | 48 | 1 | 57.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | P | 59 | 0 | 71.2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | P | 37 | 1 | 42.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 14.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | P | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |

