Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Grant Holmes
Atlanta BravesP
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'0" / 226
DOB: 3/22/1996
(30 years, 6 months, 26 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | ATL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 36 | 31 | 79 |
| GS | 24 | 29 | 57 |
| IP | 153.0 | 151.2 | 335.0 |
| K% | 22.5% | 17.9% | 21.8% |
| BB% | 9.0% | 9.7% | 9.3% |
| GB% | 43.7% | 44.2% | |
| ERA | 4.14 | 3.44 | 3.65 |
| FIP | 4.17 | 4.75 | 4.31 |
| WAR | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2.9 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:36%
FA:28%
SI:12%
FC:8%
CU:8%
CH:7%
News
Rotowire: Holmes (10-6) took the loss against the Marlins on Friday, allowing one run on three hits and three walks with one strikeout over four innings. (9/25/2026)
RG
9/4/26
RG
5/21/26
RG
11/12/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | ATL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 36 | 31 | 79 |
| GS | 24 | 29 | 57 |
| IP | 153.0 | 151.2 | 335.0 |
| K% | 22.5% | 17.9% | 21.8% |
| BB% | 9.0% | 9.7% | 9.3% |
| GB% | 43.7% | 44.2% | |
| ERA | 4.14 | 3.44 | 3.65 |
| FIP | 4.17 | 4.75 | 4.31 |
| WAR | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2.9 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:36%
FA:28%
SI:12%
FC:8%
CU:8%
CH:7%
News
Rotowire: Holmes (10-6) took the loss against the Marlins on Friday, allowing one run on three hits and three walks with one strikeout over four innings. (9/25/2026)
RG
9/4/26
RG
5/21/26
RG
11/12/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAD | R | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 30.0 | 9.90 | 2.10 | 0.60 | .243 | 68.7% | 56.9% | 8.7% | 3.00 | 3.60 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18.1 | 12.27 | 2.95 | 0.49 | .400 | 65.0% | 73.3% | 11.1% | 4.91 | 3.16 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 18 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 48.1 | 10.80 | 2.42 | 0.56 | .303 | 66.9% | 63.2% | 9.4% | 3.72 | 3.43 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A | 19 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 103.1 | 10.19 | 4.70 | 0.52 | .305 | 71.6% | 42.5% | 5.6% | 3.14 | 3.48 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 20 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 18 | 105.1 | 8.54 | 3.67 | 0.51 | .316 | 63.0% | 51.3% | 7.2% | 4.02 | 3.84 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2016 | OAK | A+ | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 28.2 | 7.53 | 3.14 | 1.26 | .408 | 60.7% | 58.6% | 16.0% | 6.91 | 5.01 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 20 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 26 | 23 | 134.0 | 8.33 | 3.56 | 0.67 | .338 | 62.4% | 53.1% | 9.3% | 4.63 | 4.09 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AA | 21 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 29 | 24 | 148.1 | 9.10 | 3.70 | 0.91 | .328 | 69.2% | 44.8% | 11.0% | 4.49 | 4.02 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 13.50 | .750 | 21.7% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 54.00 | 29.15 | 14.52 | ||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 1.50 | .214 | 60.6% | 42.9% | 12.5% | 4.50 | 5.26 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 23 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 16 | 81.2 | 8.38 | 2.98 | 0.99 | .281 | 76.3% | 50.7% | 13.6% | 3.31 | 4.20 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 1.93 | 1.93 | .455 | 100.0% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 1.93 | 5.08 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 17 | 86.1 | 8.44 | 2.92 | 1.04 | .289 | 78.1% | 51.1% | 14.3% | 3.23 | 4.25 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.73 | 10.31 | ||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 14.40 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 1.59 | 2.69 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 7 | 66.1 | 9.63 | 5.43 | 1.49 | .417 | 63.2% | 37.3% | 13.9% | 8.01 | 5.89 | 6.03 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 80.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 3.08 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2022 | ATL | CPX | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.20 | 4.43 | 5.50 | ||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.66 | 2.14 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 37.0 | 6.32 | 3.41 | 2.43 | .370 | 67.7% | 41.0% | 22.2% | 8.27 | 7.50 | 6.45 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 4 | 40.2 | 6.64 | 3.32 | 2.21 | .365 | 65.2% | 41.0% | 20.4% | 8.19 | 7.04 | 6.20 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 3.86 | 3.86 | 3.86 | .455 | 30.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 23.14 | 10.94 | 8.98 | ||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 27 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 50 | 0 | 61.0 | 10.92 | 3.84 | 0.74 | .316 | 72.6% | 39.1% | 9.1% | 3.54 | 3.91 | 3.54 | 4.21 | |||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .500 | 60.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 4.41 | 6.54 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 28 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 3 | 41.0 | 11.20 | 3.07 | 0.88 | .306 | 80.6% | 44.6% | 13.3% | 2.63 | 3.32 | 3.45 | 3.49 | |||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | .500 | 30.3% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 18.00 | 7.41 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 7 | 68.1 | 9.22 | 1.98 | 0.92 | .314 | 76.5% | 43.8% | 9.3% | 94.5 | 3.56 | 3.52 | 3.20 | 3.52 | 1.2 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 15.1 | 7.04 | 4.11 | 1.17 | .179 | 98.7% | 53.7% | 20.0% | 1.76 | 5.62 | 5.08 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 29 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 115.0 | 9.63 | 4.23 | 1.25 | .288 | 78.6% | 45.4% | 14.8% | 94.5 | 3.99 | 4.54 | 4.40 | 4.04 | 0.9 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 17.2 | 10.19 | 4.58 | 0.00 | .189 | 88.2% | 52.8% | 0.0% | 1.02 | 3.09 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 30 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 36 | 24 | 153.0 | 8.73 | 3.49 | 1.15 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.14 | 4.17 | 1.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 36 | 24 | 147.0 | 8.74 | 3.44 | 1.17 | .304 | 72.2% | 43.3% | 4.26 | 4.16 | 4.08 | 1.4 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 9 | 71.3 | 8.71 | 3.53 | 1.14 | .289 | 72.5% | 4.04 | 4.19 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 30 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 36 | 24 | 159.0 | 8.71 | 3.53 | 1.14 | .289 | 72.5% | 4.04 | 4.19 | 1.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 30 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 32 | 22 | 132.0 | 8.95 | 3.44 | 1.19 | .299 | 71.8% | 4.21 | 4.15 | 1.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 30 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 32 | 22 | 132.0 | 9.24 | 3.27 | 1.28 | .302 | 70.3% | 4.51 | 4.16 | 1.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 30 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 32 | 22 | 132.0 | 9.65 | 3.30 | 1.18 | .302 | 71.3% | 4.24 | 3.93 | 2.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 36 | 24 | 151.0 | 9.24 | 3.51 | 1.15 | .294 | 72.4% | 4.05 | 4.06 | 1.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 30 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 29 | 151.2 | 6.82 | 3.68 | 1.31 | .259 | 82.8% | 43.7% | 13.0% | 94.3 | 3.44 | 5.04 | 4.75 | 4.55 | 0.8 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 6.75 | 3.38 | .333 | 87.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 6.75 | 9.47 | 6.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 30 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 42 | 42 | 224.0 | 7.75 | 3.72 | 1.26 | .297 | 71.0% | 4.59 | 4.55 | 1.8 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 16 | 0 | 79 | 57 | 335.0 | 8.27 | 3.52 | 1.21 | .279 | 80.1% | 44.2% | 12.8% | 94.4 | 3.65 | 4.54 | 4.31 | 4.16 | 2.9 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 6.75 | 3.38 | .333 | 87.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 6.75 | 9.47 | 6.30 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAD | R | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 30.0 | 9.90 | 2.10 | 0.60 | .243 | 68.7% | 56.9% | 8.7% | 3.00 | 3.60 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18.1 | 12.27 | 2.95 | 0.49 | .400 | 65.0% | 73.3% | 11.1% | 4.91 | 3.16 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 18 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 48.1 | 10.80 | 2.42 | 0.56 | .303 | 66.9% | 63.2% | 9.4% | 3.72 | 3.43 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A | 19 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 103.1 | 10.19 | 4.70 | 0.52 | .305 | 71.6% | 42.5% | 5.6% | 3.14 | 3.48 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 20 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 18 | 105.1 | 8.54 | 3.67 | 0.51 | .316 | 63.0% | 51.3% | 7.2% | 4.02 | 3.84 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2016 | OAK | A+ | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 28.2 | 7.53 | 3.14 | 1.26 | .408 | 60.7% | 58.6% | 16.0% | 6.91 | 5.01 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 20 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 26 | 23 | 134.0 | 8.33 | 3.56 | 0.67 | .338 | 62.4% | 53.1% | 9.3% | 4.63 | 4.09 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AA | 21 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 29 | 24 | 148.1 | 9.10 | 3.70 | 0.91 | .328 | 69.2% | 44.8% | 11.0% | 4.49 | 4.02 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 13.50 | .750 | 21.7% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 54.00 | 29.15 | 14.52 | ||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 1.50 | .214 | 60.6% | 42.9% | 12.5% | 4.50 | 5.26 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 23 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 16 | 81.2 | 8.38 | 2.98 | 0.99 | .281 | 76.3% | 50.7% | 13.6% | 3.31 | 4.20 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 1.93 | 1.93 | .455 | 100.0% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 1.93 | 5.08 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 17 | 86.1 | 8.44 | 2.92 | 1.04 | .289 | 78.1% | 51.1% | 14.3% | 3.23 | 4.25 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.73 | 10.31 | ||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 14.40 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 1.59 | 2.69 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 7 | 66.1 | 9.63 | 5.43 | 1.49 | .417 | 63.2% | 37.3% | 13.9% | 8.01 | 5.89 | 6.03 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 80.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 3.08 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2022 | ATL | CPX | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.20 | 4.43 | 5.50 | ||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.66 | 2.14 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 37.0 | 6.32 | 3.41 | 2.43 | .370 | 67.7% | 41.0% | 22.2% | 8.27 | 7.50 | 6.45 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 4 | 40.2 | 6.64 | 3.32 | 2.21 | .365 | 65.2% | 41.0% | 20.4% | 8.19 | 7.04 | 6.20 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 3.86 | 3.86 | 3.86 | .455 | 30.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 23.14 | 10.94 | 8.98 | ||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 27 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 50 | 0 | 61.0 | 10.92 | 3.84 | 0.74 | .316 | 72.6% | 39.1% | 9.1% | 3.54 | 3.91 | 3.54 | 4.21 | |||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .500 | 60.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 4.41 | 6.54 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 28 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 3 | 41.0 | 11.20 | 3.07 | 0.88 | .306 | 80.6% | 44.6% | 13.3% | 2.63 | 3.32 | 3.45 | 3.49 | |||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | .500 | 30.3% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 18.00 | 7.41 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 7 | 68.1 | 9.22 | 1.98 | 0.92 | .314 | 76.5% | 43.8% | 9.3% | 94.5 | 3.56 | 3.52 | 3.20 | 3.52 | 1.2 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 15.1 | 7.04 | 4.11 | 1.17 | .179 | 98.7% | 53.7% | 20.0% | 1.76 | 5.62 | 5.08 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 29 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 115.0 | 9.63 | 4.23 | 1.25 | .288 | 78.6% | 45.4% | 14.8% | 94.5 | 3.99 | 4.54 | 4.40 | 4.04 | 0.9 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 17.2 | 10.19 | 4.58 | 0.00 | .189 | 88.2% | 52.8% | 0.0% | 1.02 | 3.09 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 30 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 36 | 24 | 153.0 | 8.73 | 3.49 | 1.15 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.14 | 4.17 | 1.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 36 | 24 | 147.0 | 8.74 | 3.44 | 1.17 | .304 | 72.2% | 43.3% | 4.26 | 4.16 | 4.08 | 1.4 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 9 | 71.3 | 8.71 | 3.53 | 1.14 | .289 | 72.5% | 4.04 | 4.19 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 30 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 36 | 24 | 159.0 | 8.71 | 3.53 | 1.14 | .289 | 72.5% | 4.04 | 4.19 | 1.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 30 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 32 | 22 | 132.0 | 8.95 | 3.44 | 1.19 | .299 | 71.8% | 4.21 | 4.15 | 1.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 30 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 32 | 22 | 132.0 | 9.24 | 3.27 | 1.28 | .302 | 70.3% | 4.51 | 4.16 | 1.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 30 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 32 | 22 | 132.0 | 9.65 | 3.30 | 1.18 | .302 | 71.3% | 4.24 | 3.93 | 2.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 36 | 24 | 151.0 | 9.24 | 3.51 | 1.15 | .294 | 72.4% | 4.05 | 4.06 | 1.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 30 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 29 | 151.2 | 6.82 | 3.68 | 1.31 | .259 | 82.8% | 43.7% | 13.0% | 94.3 | 3.44 | 5.04 | 4.75 | 4.55 | 0.8 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 6.75 | 3.38 | .333 | 87.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 6.75 | 9.47 | 6.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 30 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 42 | 42 | 224.0 | 7.75 | 3.72 | 1.26 | .297 | 71.0% | 4.59 | 4.55 | 1.8 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 16 | 0 | 79 | 57 | 335.0 | 8.27 | 3.52 | 1.21 | .279 | 80.1% | 44.2% | 12.8% | 94.4 | 3.65 | 4.54 | 4.31 | 4.16 | 2.9 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 6.75 | 3.38 | .333 | 87.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 6.75 | 9.47 | 6.30 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAD | R | 1 | 2 | 3.00 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 118 | 20 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2014 | LAD | R | 1 | 1 | 4.91 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 78 | 19 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 3.72 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.1 | 196 | 39 | 21 | 20 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2015 | LAD | A | 6 | 4 | 3.14 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.1 | 440 | 86 | 46 | 36 | 6 | 54 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 117 | |
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 8 | 4 | 4.02 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 105.1 | 458 | 103 | 60 | 47 | 6 | 43 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 100 | |
| 2016 | OAK | A+ | 3 | 3 | 6.91 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 137 | 44 | 25 | 22 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 11 | 7 | 4.63 | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 134.0 | 595 | 147 | 85 | 69 | 10 | 53 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 124 | |
| 2017 | OAK | AA | 11 | 12 | 4.49 | 29 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 148.1 | 644 | 149 | 82 | 74 | 15 | 61 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 150 | |
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 54.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | OAK | A+ | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 27 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 6 | 5 | 3.31 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 81.2 | 338 | 71 | 34 | 30 | 9 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 3.23 | 23 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 86.1 | 356 | 77 | 35 | 31 | 10 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 1 | 2 | 8.01 | 36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 66.1 | 336 | 99 | 62 | 59 | 11 | 40 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.50 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | ATL | CPX | 0 | 1 | 16.20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 1 | 2 | 8.27 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 37.0 | 182 | 57 | 34 | 34 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 8.19 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 40.2 | 197 | 60 | 37 | 37 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 0 | 1 | 23.14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 7 | 3 | 3.54 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 61.0 | 258 | 53 | 27 | 24 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 0 | 1 | 10.80 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 3 | 2 | 2.63 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 168 | 34 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 0 | 2 | 18.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 2 | 1 | 3.56 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 68.1 | 282 | 66 | 27 | 27 | 7 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 70 |
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0 | 1 | 1.76 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 62 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 4 | 9 | 3.99 | 22 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115.0 | 492 | 100 | 52 | 51 | 16 | 54 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 123 |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.02 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 67 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9 | 8 | 4.14 | 36 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 153.0 | 659 | 145 | 76 | 70 | 20 | 59 | 8 | 148 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9 | 9 | 4.26 | 36 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 147.0 | 634 | 144 | 75 | 70 | 19 | 56 | 1 | 6 | 143 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 4.04 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 71.3 | 307 | 66 | 35 | 32 | 9 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 69 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9 | 7 | 4.04 | 36 | 24 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 159.0 | 683 | 147 | 78 | 71 | 20 | 62 | 9 | 153 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7 | 7 | 4.21 | 32 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 132.0 | 567 | 126 | 67 | 62 | 17 | 51 | 2 | 6 | 131 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7 | 9 | 4.51 | 32 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 132.0 | 570 | 128 | 71 | 66 | 19 | 48 | 2 | 6 | 136 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7 | 8 | 4.24 | 32 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 132.0 | 566 | 124 | 67 | 62 | 17 | 48 | 2 | 6 | 142 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10 | 5 | 4.05 | 36 | 24 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 151.0 | 652 | 140 | 75 | 68 | 19 | 59 | 7 | 155 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 10 | 6 | 3.44 | 31 | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 151.2 | 642 | 136 | 60 | 58 | 22 | 62 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 115 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 12 | 14 | 4.59 | 42 | 42 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 224.0 | 980 | 226 | 123 | 114 | 31 | 93 | 8 | 193 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 16 | 3.65 | 79 | 57 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 335.0 | 1416 | 302 | 139 | 136 | 45 | 131 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 308 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAD | R | 1 | 2 | 3.00 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 118 | 20 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2014 | LAD | R | 1 | 1 | 4.91 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 78 | 19 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 3.72 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.1 | 196 | 39 | 21 | 20 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2015 | LAD | A | 6 | 4 | 3.14 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.1 | 440 | 86 | 46 | 36 | 6 | 54 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 117 | |
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 8 | 4 | 4.02 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 105.1 | 458 | 103 | 60 | 47 | 6 | 43 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 100 | |
| 2016 | OAK | A+ | 3 | 3 | 6.91 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 137 | 44 | 25 | 22 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 11 | 7 | 4.63 | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 134.0 | 595 | 147 | 85 | 69 | 10 | 53 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 124 | |
| 2017 | OAK | AA | 11 | 12 | 4.49 | 29 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 148.1 | 644 | 149 | 82 | 74 | 15 | 61 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 150 | |
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 54.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | OAK | A+ | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 27 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 6 | 5 | 3.31 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 81.2 | 338 | 71 | 34 | 30 | 9 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 3.23 | 23 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 86.1 | 356 | 77 | 35 | 31 | 10 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 1 | 2 | 8.01 | 36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 66.1 | 336 | 99 | 62 | 59 | 11 | 40 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.50 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | ATL | CPX | 0 | 1 | 16.20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 1 | 2 | 8.27 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 37.0 | 182 | 57 | 34 | 34 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 8.19 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 40.2 | 197 | 60 | 37 | 37 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 0 | 1 | 23.14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 7 | 3 | 3.54 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 61.0 | 258 | 53 | 27 | 24 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 0 | 1 | 10.80 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 3 | 2 | 2.63 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 168 | 34 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 0 | 2 | 18.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 2 | 1 | 3.56 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 68.1 | 282 | 66 | 27 | 27 | 7 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 70 |
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0 | 1 | 1.76 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 62 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 4 | 9 | 3.99 | 22 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115.0 | 492 | 100 | 52 | 51 | 16 | 54 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 123 |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.02 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 67 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9 | 8 | 4.14 | 36 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 153.0 | 659 | 145 | 76 | 70 | 20 | 59 | 8 | 148 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9 | 9 | 4.26 | 36 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 147.0 | 634 | 144 | 75 | 70 | 19 | 56 | 1 | 6 | 143 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 4.04 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 71.3 | 307 | 66 | 35 | 32 | 9 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 69 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9 | 7 | 4.04 | 36 | 24 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 159.0 | 683 | 147 | 78 | 71 | 20 | 62 | 9 | 153 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7 | 7 | 4.21 | 32 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 132.0 | 567 | 126 | 67 | 62 | 17 | 51 | 2 | 6 | 131 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7 | 9 | 4.51 | 32 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 132.0 | 570 | 128 | 71 | 66 | 19 | 48 | 2 | 6 | 136 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7 | 8 | 4.24 | 32 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 132.0 | 566 | 124 | 67 | 62 | 17 | 48 | 2 | 6 | 142 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10 | 5 | 4.05 | 36 | 24 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 151.0 | 652 | 140 | 75 | 68 | 19 | 59 | 7 | 155 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 10 | 6 | 3.44 | 31 | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 151.2 | 642 | 136 | 60 | 58 | 22 | 62 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 115 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 12 | 14 | 4.59 | 42 | 42 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 224.0 | 980 | 226 | 123 | 114 | 31 | 93 | 8 | 193 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 16 | 3.65 | 79 | 57 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 335.0 | 1416 | 302 | 139 | 136 | 45 | 131 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 308 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAD | R | 9.90 | 2.10 | 4.71 | 0.60 | 28.0% | 5.9% | 22.0% | .183 | 0.90 | .243 | 68.7% | 75 | 90 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | 12.27 | 2.95 | 4.17 | 0.49 | 32.1% | 7.7% | 24.4% | .268 | 1.36 | .400 | 65.0% | 101 | 65 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 10.80 | 2.42 | 4.46 | 0.56 | 29.6% | 6.6% | 23.0% | .217 | 1.08 | .303 | 66.9% | 85 | 80 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | A | 10.19 | 4.70 | 2.17 | 0.52 | 26.6% | 12.3% | 14.3% | .223 | 1.35 | .305 | 71.6% | 92 | 99 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 8.54 | 3.67 | 2.33 | 0.51 | 21.8% | 9.4% | 12.4% | .249 | 1.39 | .316 | 63.0% | 91 | 89 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2016 | OAK | A+ | 7.53 | 3.14 | 2.40 | 1.26 | 17.5% | 7.3% | 10.2% | .349 | 1.88 | .408 | 60.7% | 161 | 111 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 8.33 | 3.56 | 2.34 | 0.67 | 20.8% | 8.9% | 11.9% | .273 | 1.49 | .338 | 62.4% | 106 | 94 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | AA | 9.10 | 3.70 | 2.46 | 0.91 | 23.3% | 9.5% | 13.8% | .260 | 1.42 | .328 | 69.2% | 109 | 103 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 13.50 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | .667 | 7.50 | .750 | 21.7% | 999 | 609 | 29.15 | ||||
| 2018 | OAK | A+ | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 29.6% | 7.4% | 22.2% | .174 | 1.00 | .214 | 60.6% | 108 | 120 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 8.38 | 2.98 | 2.81 | 0.99 | 22.5% | 8.0% | 14.5% | .232 | 1.20 | .281 | 76.3% | 80 | 108 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 9.64 | 1.93 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 27.8% | 5.6% | 22.2% | .353 | 1.50 | .455 | 100.0% | 32 | 87 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 8.44 | 2.92 | 2.89 | 1.04 | 22.8% | 7.9% | 14.9% | .238 | 1.22 | .289 | 78.1% | 77 | 107 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 138 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 14.40 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 8.3% | 25.0% | .318 | 1.80 | .500 | 66.7% | 39 | 35 | 1.59 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 9.63 | 5.43 | 1.78 | 1.49 | 21.1% | 11.9% | 9.2% | .338 | 2.10 | .417 | 63.2% | 135 | 103 | 5.89 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 9.5% | 19.0% | .111 | 0.67 | .167 | 80.0% | 32 | 66 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | CPX | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | .286 | 1.80 | .333 | 0.0% | 371 | 104 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | .143 | 0.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 16 | 0.66 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 6.32 | 3.41 | 1.86 | 2.43 | 14.3% | 7.7% | 6.6% | .350 | 1.92 | .370 | 67.7% | 142 | 133 | 7.50 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 6.64 | 3.32 | 2.00 | 2.21 | 15.2% | 7.6% | 7.6% | .339 | 1.84 | .365 | 65.2% | 144 | 126 | 7.04 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 3.86 | 3.86 | 1.00 | 3.86 | 6.7% | 6.7% | 0.0% | .462 | 3.00 | .455 | 30.3% | 484 | 222 | 10.94 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 10.92 | 3.84 | 2.85 | 0.74 | 28.7% | 10.1% | 18.6% | .229 | 1.30 | .316 | 72.6% | 70 | 70 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | .444 | 3.00 | .500 | 60.0% | 248 | 97 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 11.20 | 3.07 | 3.64 | 0.88 | 30.4% | 8.3% | 22.0% | .222 | 1.17 | .306 | 80.6% | 56 | 73 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 12.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 23.5% | 11.8% | 11.8% | .400 | 2.67 | .500 | 30.3% | 430 | 169 | 7.41 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 9.22 | 1.98 | 4.67 | 0.92 | 24.8% | 5.3% | 19.5% | .249 | 1.19 | .314 | 76.5% | 86 | 80 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 7.04 | 4.11 | 1.71 | 1.17 | 19.4% | 11.3% | 8.1% | .170 | 1.04 | .179 | 98.7% | 40 | 121 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 9.63 | 4.23 | 2.28 | 1.25 | 25.0% | 11.0% | 14.0% | .232 | 1.34 | .288 | 78.6% | 95 | 108 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 10.19 | 4.58 | 2.22 | 0.00 | 29.9% | 13.4% | 16.4% | .123 | 0.91 | .189 | 88.2% | 23 | 66 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.73 | 3.49 | 2.50 | 1.15 | 22.5% | 9.0% | 13.5% | .245 | 1.34 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.74 | 3.44 | 2.54 | 1.17 | 22.5% | 8.9% | 13.7% | .251 | 1.36 | .304 | 72.2% | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.71 | 3.53 | 2.46 | 1.14 | 22.5% | 9.1% | 13.4% | .240 | 1.32 | .289 | 72.5% | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.71 | 3.53 | 2.46 | 1.14 | 22.5% | 9.1% | 13.4% | .240 | 1.32 | .289 | 72.5% | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.95 | 3.44 | 2.60 | 1.19 | 23.2% | 8.9% | 14.3% | .246 | 1.33 | .299 | 71.8% | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.24 | 3.27 | 2.82 | 1.28 | 23.8% | 8.4% | 15.4% | .248 | 1.33 | .302 | 70.3% | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.65 | 3.30 | 2.92 | 1.18 | 25.1% | 8.6% | 16.5% | .242 | 1.30 | .302 | 71.3% | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.24 | 3.51 | 2.63 | 1.15 | 23.9% | 9.1% | 14.8% | .239 | 1.32 | .294 | 72.4% | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 6.82 | 3.68 | 1.85 | 1.31 | 17.9% | 9.7% | 8.3% | .236 | 1.31 | .259 | 82.8% | 82 | 115 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 3.38 | 6.75 | 0.50 | 3.38 | 7.7% | 15.4% | -7.7% | .364 | 2.25 | .333 | 87.0% | 161 | 228 | 9.47 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.75 | 3.72 | 2.08 | 1.26 | 19.7% | 9.4% | 10.2% | .257 | 1.42 | .297 | 71.0% | 4.55 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.27 | 3.52 | 2.35 | 1.21 | 21.8% | 9.3% | 12.5% | .237 | 1.29 | .279 | 80.1% | 87 | 105 | 4.31 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3.38 | 6.75 | 0.50 | 3.38 | 7.7% | 15.4% | -7.7% | .364 | 2.25 | .333 | 87.0% | 161 | 228 | 9.47 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAD | R | 9.90 | 2.10 | 4.71 | 0.60 | 28.0% | 5.9% | 22.0% | .183 | 0.90 | .243 | 68.7% | 75 | 90 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | 12.27 | 2.95 | 4.17 | 0.49 | 32.1% | 7.7% | 24.4% | .268 | 1.36 | .400 | 65.0% | 101 | 65 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 10.80 | 2.42 | 4.46 | 0.56 | 29.6% | 6.6% | 23.0% | .217 | 1.08 | .303 | 66.9% | 85 | 80 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | A | 10.19 | 4.70 | 2.17 | 0.52 | 26.6% | 12.3% | 14.3% | .223 | 1.35 | .305 | 71.6% | 92 | 99 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 8.54 | 3.67 | 2.33 | 0.51 | 21.8% | 9.4% | 12.4% | .249 | 1.39 | .316 | 63.0% | 91 | 89 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2016 | OAK | A+ | 7.53 | 3.14 | 2.40 | 1.26 | 17.5% | 7.3% | 10.2% | .349 | 1.88 | .408 | 60.7% | 161 | 111 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 8.33 | 3.56 | 2.34 | 0.67 | 20.8% | 8.9% | 11.9% | .273 | 1.49 | .338 | 62.4% | 106 | 94 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | AA | 9.10 | 3.70 | 2.46 | 0.91 | 23.3% | 9.5% | 13.8% | .260 | 1.42 | .328 | 69.2% | 109 | 103 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 13.50 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | .667 | 7.50 | .750 | 21.7% | 999 | 609 | 29.15 | ||||
| 2018 | OAK | A+ | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 29.6% | 7.4% | 22.2% | .174 | 1.00 | .214 | 60.6% | 108 | 120 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 8.38 | 2.98 | 2.81 | 0.99 | 22.5% | 8.0% | 14.5% | .232 | 1.20 | .281 | 76.3% | 80 | 108 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 9.64 | 1.93 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 27.8% | 5.6% | 22.2% | .353 | 1.50 | .455 | 100.0% | 32 | 87 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 8.44 | 2.92 | 2.89 | 1.04 | 22.8% | 7.9% | 14.9% | .238 | 1.22 | .289 | 78.1% | 77 | 107 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 138 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 14.40 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 8.3% | 25.0% | .318 | 1.80 | .500 | 66.7% | 39 | 35 | 1.59 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 9.63 | 5.43 | 1.78 | 1.49 | 21.1% | 11.9% | 9.2% | .338 | 2.10 | .417 | 63.2% | 135 | 103 | 5.89 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 9.5% | 19.0% | .111 | 0.67 | .167 | 80.0% | 32 | 66 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | CPX | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | .286 | 1.80 | .333 | 0.0% | 371 | 104 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | .143 | 0.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 16 | 0.66 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 6.32 | 3.41 | 1.86 | 2.43 | 14.3% | 7.7% | 6.6% | .350 | 1.92 | .370 | 67.7% | 142 | 133 | 7.50 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 6.64 | 3.32 | 2.00 | 2.21 | 15.2% | 7.6% | 7.6% | .339 | 1.84 | .365 | 65.2% | 144 | 126 | 7.04 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 3.86 | 3.86 | 1.00 | 3.86 | 6.7% | 6.7% | 0.0% | .462 | 3.00 | .455 | 30.3% | 484 | 222 | 10.94 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 10.92 | 3.84 | 2.85 | 0.74 | 28.7% | 10.1% | 18.6% | .229 | 1.30 | .316 | 72.6% | 70 | 70 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | .444 | 3.00 | .500 | 60.0% | 248 | 97 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 11.20 | 3.07 | 3.64 | 0.88 | 30.4% | 8.3% | 22.0% | .222 | 1.17 | .306 | 80.6% | 56 | 73 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 12.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 23.5% | 11.8% | 11.8% | .400 | 2.67 | .500 | 30.3% | 430 | 169 | 7.41 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 9.22 | 1.98 | 4.67 | 0.92 | 24.8% | 5.3% | 19.5% | .249 | 1.19 | .314 | 76.5% | 86 | 80 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 7.04 | 4.11 | 1.71 | 1.17 | 19.4% | 11.3% | 8.1% | .170 | 1.04 | .179 | 98.7% | 40 | 121 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 9.63 | 4.23 | 2.28 | 1.25 | 25.0% | 11.0% | 14.0% | .232 | 1.34 | .288 | 78.6% | 95 | 108 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 10.19 | 4.58 | 2.22 | 0.00 | 29.9% | 13.4% | 16.4% | .123 | 0.91 | .189 | 88.2% | 23 | 66 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.73 | 3.49 | 2.50 | 1.15 | 22.5% | 9.0% | 13.5% | .245 | 1.34 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.74 | 3.44 | 2.54 | 1.17 | 22.5% | 8.9% | 13.7% | .251 | 1.36 | .304 | 72.2% | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.71 | 3.53 | 2.46 | 1.14 | 22.5% | 9.1% | 13.4% | .240 | 1.32 | .289 | 72.5% | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.71 | 3.53 | 2.46 | 1.14 | 22.5% | 9.1% | 13.4% | .240 | 1.32 | .289 | 72.5% | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.95 | 3.44 | 2.60 | 1.19 | 23.2% | 8.9% | 14.3% | .246 | 1.33 | .299 | 71.8% | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.24 | 3.27 | 2.82 | 1.28 | 23.8% | 8.4% | 15.4% | .248 | 1.33 | .302 | 70.3% | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.65 | 3.30 | 2.92 | 1.18 | 25.1% | 8.6% | 16.5% | .242 | 1.30 | .302 | 71.3% | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.24 | 3.51 | 2.63 | 1.15 | 23.9% | 9.1% | 14.8% | .239 | 1.32 | .294 | 72.4% | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 6.82 | 3.68 | 1.85 | 1.31 | 17.9% | 9.7% | 8.3% | .236 | 1.31 | .259 | 82.8% | 82 | 115 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 3.38 | 6.75 | 0.50 | 3.38 | 7.7% | 15.4% | -7.7% | .364 | 2.25 | .333 | 87.0% | 161 | 228 | 9.47 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.75 | 3.72 | 2.08 | 1.26 | 19.7% | 9.4% | 10.2% | .257 | 1.42 | .297 | 71.0% | 4.55 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.27 | 3.52 | 2.35 | 1.21 | 21.8% | 9.3% | 12.5% | .237 | 1.29 | .279 | 80.1% | 87 | 105 | 4.31 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3.38 | 6.75 | 0.50 | 3.38 | 7.7% | 15.4% | -7.7% | .364 | 2.25 | .333 | 87.0% | 161 | 228 | 9.47 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 157 | 86.0 | 111.8 | 10.6 | 6 | 3.8% | 51 | 32.5% | 3.54 | 3.91 | |
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 102 | 85.1 | 108.4 | 7.7 | 4 | 3.9% | 30 | 29.4% | 2.63 | 3.32 | |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 195 | 88.7 | 111.7 | 13.9 | 13 | 6.7% | 75 | 38.5% | 3.56 | 3.52 | |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 308 | 90.1 | 115.4 | 9.3 | 31 | 10.1% | 129 | 41.9% | 3.99 | 4.54 | |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 37 | 95.5 | 112.0 | 12.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 19 | 51.4% | 1.02 | ||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 462 | 91.5 | 112.5 | 12.4 | 41 | 8.9% | 209 | 45.2% | 3.44 | 5.04 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 965 | 90.5 | 115.4 | 11.7 | 85 | 8.8% | 413 | 42.8% | 3.65 | 4.54 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 157 | 86.0 | 111.8 | 10.6 | 6 | 3.8% | 51 | 32.5% | 3.54 | 3.91 | |
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 102 | 85.1 | 108.4 | 7.7 | 4 | 3.9% | 30 | 29.4% | 2.63 | 3.32 | |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 195 | 88.7 | 111.7 | 13.9 | 13 | 6.7% | 75 | 38.5% | 3.56 | 3.52 | |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 308 | 90.1 | 115.4 | 9.3 | 31 | 10.1% | 129 | 41.9% | 3.99 | 4.54 | |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 37 | 95.5 | 112.0 | 12.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 19 | 51.4% | 1.02 | ||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 462 | 91.5 | 112.5 | 12.4 | 41 | 8.9% | 209 | 45.2% | 3.44 | 5.04 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 965 | 90.5 | 115.4 | 11.7 | 85 | 8.8% | 413 | 42.8% | 3.65 | 4.54 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 471 | 71.7 | 22.9% | 7.5 | 35.1% | 24.8% | 12.9% | 9.1% | 33 | 11 | -2 | 51.8% | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 835 | 72.1 | 25.4% | 7.5 | 31.0% | 22.2% | 14.2% | 10.2% | 34 | 12 | 0 | 49.1% | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 1041 | 73.0 | 32.8% | 7.5 | 39.3% | 29.6% | 18.0% | 13.5% | 34 | 12 | 0 | 52.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2347 | 72.4 | 28.2% | 7.5 | 35.6% | 26.0% | 15.7% | 11.5% | 34 | 12 | -1 | 50.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 471 | 71.7 | 22.9% | 7.5 | 35.1% | 24.8% | 12.9% | 9.1% | 33 | 11 | -2 | 51.8% | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 835 | 72.1 | 25.4% | 7.5 | 31.0% | 22.2% | 14.2% | 10.2% | 34 | 12 | 0 | 49.1% | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 1041 | 73.0 | 32.8% | 7.5 | 39.3% | 29.6% | 18.0% | 13.5% | 34 | 12 | 0 | 52.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2347 | 72.4 | 28.2% | 7.5 | 35.6% | 26.0% | 15.7% | 11.5% | 34 | 12 | -1 | 50.9% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 9 | 71.3 | 66 | 35 | 32 | 9 | 28 | 69 | 8.71 | 3.53 | 2.46 | 1.14 | .240 | 1.32 | .289 | 72.5% | 4.04 | 4.19 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 9 | 70.3 | 66 | 34 | 32 | 8 | 28 | 66 | 8.45 | 3.58 | 2.36 | 1.02 | .244 | 1.34 | .294 | 72.5% | 4.10 | 4.10 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 9 | 69.7 | 66 | 34 | 32 | 8 | 28 | 65 | 8.39 | 3.62 | 2.32 | 1.03 | .244 | 1.35 | .294 | 72.5% | 4.13 | 4.14 | 0.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 9 | 71.3 | 66 | 35 | 32 | 9 | 28 | 69 | 8.71 | 3.53 | 2.46 | 1.14 | .240 | 1.32 | .289 | 72.5% | 4.04 | 4.19 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 9 | 70.3 | 66 | 34 | 32 | 8 | 28 | 66 | 8.45 | 3.58 | 2.36 | 1.02 | .244 | 1.34 | .294 | 72.5% | 4.10 | 4.10 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 9 | 69.7 | 66 | 34 | 32 | 8 | 28 | 65 | 8.39 | 3.62 | 2.32 | 1.03 | .244 | 1.35 | .294 | 72.5% | 4.13 | 4.14 | 0.6 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAD | R | 1.78 | 11.1% | 56.9% | 31.9% | 13.0% | 8.7% | 45.3% | 20.0% | 34.7% | 81 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | 3.67 | 6.7% | 73.3% | 20.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 39.1% | 21.7% | 39.1% | 64 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 2.31 | 9.4% | 63.2% | 27.4% | 15.6% | 9.4% | 43.0% | 20.7% | 36.4% | 74 | 3.16 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A | 1.04 | 16.5% | 42.5% | 41.0% | 15.0% | 5.6% | 39.0% | 27.3% | 33.7% | 95 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 1.84 | 20.8% | 51.3% | 27.9% | 19.3% | 7.2% | 45.5% | 26.6% | 27.9% | 94 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | A+ | 2.32 | 16.2% | 58.6% | 25.3% | 36.0% | 16.0% | 57.8% | 20.6% | 21.6% | 98 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 1.95 | 19.6% | 53.1% | 27.2% | 23.1% | 9.3% | 48.6% | 25.1% | 26.3% | 95 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AA | 1.36 | 22.3% | 44.8% | 32.9% | 19.1% | 11.0% | 47.3% | 22.5% | 30.2% | 96 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 310 | 14.52 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A+ | 0.75 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 46.7% | 13.3% | 40.0% | 111 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 1.73 | 20.0% | 50.7% | 29.3% | 22.7% | 13.6% | 40.2% | 23.1% | 36.7% | 97 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 1.75 | 8.3% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 58.3% | 74 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 1.73 | 19.4% | 51.1% | 29.5% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 39.4% | 22.8% | 37.8% | 96 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 211 | 10.31 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 1.33 | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 59 | 2.69 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 1.03 | 26.3% | 37.3% | 36.4% | 11.4% | 13.9% | 38.3% | 25.7% | 36.0% | 112 | 6.03 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 1.25 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 94 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | CPX | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 125 | 5.50 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 48 | 2.14 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 1.22 | 25.4% | 41.0% | 33.6% | 8.9% | 22.2% | 44.9% | 23.9% | 31.2% | 120 | 6.45 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.20 | 25.0% | 41.0% | 34.0% | 12.2% | 20.4% | 43.2% | 23.6% | 33.1% | 116 | 6.20 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 1.25 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 181 | 8.98 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 1.11 | 25.6% | 39.1% | 35.3% | 21.8% | 9.1% | 44.6% | 22.3% | 33.1% | 81 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 136 | 6.54 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 1.50 | 25.7% | 44.6% | 29.7% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 38.2% | 28.4% | 33.3% | 72 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 2.50 | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 91 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 1.13 | 17.5% | 43.8% | 38.7% | 6.7% | 9.3% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 35.9% | 36.9% | 27.2% | 15.4% | 52.3% | 32.3% | 3.37 | 87 | 3.52 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 2.20 | 22.0% | 53.7% | 24.4% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 46.3% | 24.4% | 29.3% | 104 | 5.08 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 1.28 | 19.1% | 45.4% | 35.5% | 5.6% | 14.8% | 3.6% | 50.0% | 41.9% | 35.7% | 22.4% | 12.0% | 53.6% | 34.4% | 4.18 | 98 | 4.04 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 1.73 | 16.7% | 52.8% | 30.6% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 32.4% | 27.0% | 86 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 43.3% | 36.0% | 4.08 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 1.18 | 19.4% | 43.7% | 36.9% | 8.3% | 13.0% | 3.5% | 50.0% | 44.2% | 33.3% | 22.5% | 10.8% | 48.5% | 40.7% | 4.78 | 108 | 4.55 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 6.41 | 150 | 6.30 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.20 | 18.9% | 44.2% | 36.8% | 7.1% | 12.8% | 3.5% | 44.4% | 41.8% | 34.8% | 23.4% | 12.1% | 50.9% | 37.0% | 4.27 | 100 | 4.16 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 6.41 | 150 | 6.30 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAD | R | 1.78 | 11.1% | 56.9% | 31.9% | 13.0% | 8.7% | 45.3% | 20.0% | 34.7% | 81 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | 3.67 | 6.7% | 73.3% | 20.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 39.1% | 21.7% | 39.1% | 64 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 2.31 | 9.4% | 63.2% | 27.4% | 15.6% | 9.4% | 43.0% | 20.7% | 36.4% | 74 | 3.16 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A | 1.04 | 16.5% | 42.5% | 41.0% | 15.0% | 5.6% | 39.0% | 27.3% | 33.7% | 95 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 1.84 | 20.8% | 51.3% | 27.9% | 19.3% | 7.2% | 45.5% | 26.6% | 27.9% | 94 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | A+ | 2.32 | 16.2% | 58.6% | 25.3% | 36.0% | 16.0% | 57.8% | 20.6% | 21.6% | 98 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 1.95 | 19.6% | 53.1% | 27.2% | 23.1% | 9.3% | 48.6% | 25.1% | 26.3% | 95 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AA | 1.36 | 22.3% | 44.8% | 32.9% | 19.1% | 11.0% | 47.3% | 22.5% | 30.2% | 96 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 310 | 14.52 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A+ | 0.75 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 46.7% | 13.3% | 40.0% | 111 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 1.73 | 20.0% | 50.7% | 29.3% | 22.7% | 13.6% | 40.2% | 23.1% | 36.7% | 97 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 1.75 | 8.3% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 58.3% | 74 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 1.73 | 19.4% | 51.1% | 29.5% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 39.4% | 22.8% | 37.8% | 96 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 211 | 10.31 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 1.33 | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 59 | 2.69 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 1.03 | 26.3% | 37.3% | 36.4% | 11.4% | 13.9% | 38.3% | 25.7% | 36.0% | 112 | 6.03 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 1.25 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 94 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | CPX | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 125 | 5.50 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 48 | 2.14 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 1.22 | 25.4% | 41.0% | 33.6% | 8.9% | 22.2% | 44.9% | 23.9% | 31.2% | 120 | 6.45 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.20 | 25.0% | 41.0% | 34.0% | 12.2% | 20.4% | 43.2% | 23.6% | 33.1% | 116 | 6.20 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 1.25 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 181 | 8.98 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 1.11 | 25.6% | 39.1% | 35.3% | 21.8% | 9.1% | 44.6% | 22.3% | 33.1% | 81 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 136 | 6.54 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 1.50 | 25.7% | 44.6% | 29.7% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 38.2% | 28.4% | 33.3% | 72 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 2.50 | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 91 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 1.13 | 17.5% | 43.8% | 38.7% | 6.7% | 9.3% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 35.9% | 36.9% | 27.2% | 15.4% | 52.3% | 32.3% | 3.37 | 87 | 3.52 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 2.20 | 22.0% | 53.7% | 24.4% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 46.3% | 24.4% | 29.3% | 104 | 5.08 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 1.28 | 19.1% | 45.4% | 35.5% | 5.6% | 14.8% | 3.6% | 50.0% | 41.9% | 35.7% | 22.4% | 12.0% | 53.6% | 34.4% | 4.18 | 98 | 4.04 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 1.73 | 16.7% | 52.8% | 30.6% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 32.4% | 27.0% | 86 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 43.3% | 36.0% | 4.08 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 1.18 | 19.4% | 43.7% | 36.9% | 8.3% | 13.0% | 3.5% | 50.0% | 44.2% | 33.3% | 22.5% | 10.8% | 48.5% | 40.7% | 4.78 | 108 | 4.55 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 6.41 | 150 | 6.30 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.20 | 18.9% | 44.2% | 36.8% | 7.1% | 12.8% | 3.5% | 44.4% | 41.8% | 34.8% | 23.4% | 12.1% | 50.9% | 37.0% | 4.27 | 100 | 4.16 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 6.41 | 150 | 6.30 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAD | R | 41 | 23 | 8 | 3 | 37 | 179 | 216 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | 33 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 127 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 74 | 32 | 11 | 5 | 66 | 306 | 372 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A | 111 | 107 | 43 | 16 | 264 | 658 | 922 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 153 | 83 | 62 | 16 | 608 | 1030 | 1638 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | A+ | 58 | 25 | 16 | 9 | 147 | 264 | 411 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 211 | 108 | 78 | 25 | 755 | 1294 | 2049 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AA | 185 | 136 | 92 | 26 | 903 | 1486 | 2389 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A+ | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 66 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 114 | 66 | 45 | 15 | 444 | 815 | 1259 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 39 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 121 | 70 | 46 | 15 | 468 | 854 | 1322 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 4 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 48 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 81 | 79 | 57 | 9 | 528 | 851 | 1379 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 30 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | CPX | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 55 | 45 | 34 | 4 | 258 | 426 | 684 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 59 | 49 | 36 | 6 | 270 | 453 | 723 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 61 | 55 | 40 | 12 | 364 | 659 | 1023 | 86.0 | 10.6 | 6 | 3.8% | |||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 45 | 30 | 26 | 2 | 239 | 446 | 685 | 85.1 | 7.7 | 4 | 3.9% | |||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 25 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 85 | 75 | 34 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 332 | 692 | 1024 | 88.7 | 13.9 | 13 | 6.7% | |
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 22 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 90 | 147 | 237 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 138 | 108 | 58 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 55 | 729 | 1237 | 1966 | 90.1 | 9.3 | 31 | 10.1% | |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 19 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 113 | 156 | 269 | 95.5 | 12.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 186 | 155 | 89 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 162 | 124 | 91 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 166 | 112 | 88 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 200 | 169 | 89 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 72 | 892 | 1493 | 2385 | 91.5 | 12.4 | 41 | 8.9% | |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 27 | 45 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 423 | 352 | 181 | 25 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 164 | 1953 | 3422 | 5375 | 90.5 | 11.7 | 85 | 8.8% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 27 | 45 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAD | R | 41 | 23 | 8 | 3 | 37 | 179 | 216 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | 33 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 127 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 74 | 32 | 11 | 5 | 66 | 306 | 372 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A | 111 | 107 | 43 | 16 | 264 | 658 | 922 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 153 | 83 | 62 | 16 | 608 | 1030 | 1638 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | A+ | 58 | 25 | 16 | 9 | 147 | 264 | 411 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 211 | 108 | 78 | 25 | 755 | 1294 | 2049 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AA | 185 | 136 | 92 | 26 | 903 | 1486 | 2389 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A+ | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 66 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 114 | 66 | 45 | 15 | 444 | 815 | 1259 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 39 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 121 | 70 | 46 | 15 | 468 | 854 | 1322 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 4 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 48 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 81 | 79 | 57 | 9 | 528 | 851 | 1379 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 30 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | CPX | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 55 | 45 | 34 | 4 | 258 | 426 | 684 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 59 | 49 | 36 | 6 | 270 | 453 | 723 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 61 | 55 | 40 | 12 | 364 | 659 | 1023 | 86.0 | 10.6 | 6 | 3.8% | |||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 45 | 30 | 26 | 2 | 239 | 446 | 685 | 85.1 | 7.7 | 4 | 3.9% | |||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 25 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 85 | 75 | 34 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 332 | 692 | 1024 | 88.7 | 13.9 | 13 | 6.7% | |
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 22 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 90 | 147 | 237 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 138 | 108 | 58 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 55 | 729 | 1237 | 1966 | 90.1 | 9.3 | 31 | 10.1% | |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 19 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 113 | 156 | 269 | 95.5 | 12.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 186 | 155 | 89 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 162 | 124 | 91 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 166 | 112 | 88 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 200 | 169 | 89 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 72 | 892 | 1493 | 2385 | 91.5 | 12.4 | 41 | 8.9% | |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 27 | 45 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 423 | 352 | 181 | 25 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 164 | 1953 | 3422 | 5375 | 90.5 | 11.7 | 85 | 8.8% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 27 | 45 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | -0.28 | -4.12 | 3.84 | 3.76 | 0.41 | 0.76 | 0.78 | 1.03 | 1.17 | 19 | 0.27 | -0.64 | 7 | 3 |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 0.29 | -8.24 | 8.52 | 6.12 | 0.60 | 0.97 | 0.85 | 0.84 | 0.84 | 21 | -0.16 | 0.46 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0.80 | -10.54 | 11.34 | 13.64 | 1.42 | 0.98 | 0.90 | 0.86 | 1.33 | 30 | 0.73 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -0.06 | -0.28 | 0.22 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.99 | 0.69 | 1.59 | 1.42 | 2 | -0.13 | 0.07 | 1 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.80 | -22.90 | 23.70 | 23.53 | 2.43 | 0.93 | 0.86 | 0.91 | 1.14 | 70 | 0.83 | 0.03 | 7 | 3 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.06 | -0.28 | 0.22 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.99 | 0.69 | 1.59 | 1.42 | 2 | -0.13 | 0.07 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | -0.28 | -4.12 | 3.84 | 3.76 | 0.41 | 0.76 | 0.78 | 1.03 | 1.17 | 19 | 0.27 | -0.64 | 7 | 3 |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 0.29 | -8.24 | 8.52 | 6.12 | 0.60 | 0.97 | 0.85 | 0.84 | 0.84 | 21 | -0.16 | 0.46 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0.80 | -10.54 | 11.34 | 13.64 | 1.42 | 0.98 | 0.90 | 0.86 | 1.33 | 30 | 0.73 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -0.06 | -0.28 | 0.22 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.99 | 0.69 | 1.59 | 1.42 | 2 | -0.13 | 0.07 | 1 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.80 | -22.90 | 23.70 | 23.53 | 2.43 | 0.93 | 0.86 | 0.91 | 1.14 | 70 | 0.83 | 0.03 | 7 | 3 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.06 | -0.28 | 0.22 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.99 | 0.69 | 1.59 | 1.42 | 2 | -0.13 | 0.07 | 1 | 1 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 62.8% | 93.9 | 37.2% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 40.6% | 95.2 | 12.1% | 91.7 | 25.0% | 87.5 | 22.3% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 37.3% | 94.6 | 8.2% | 92.6 | 31.6% | 86.5 | 21.7% | 84.0 | 1.2% | 91.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 32.5% | 94.5 | 15.1% | 92.1 | 0.2% | 93.2 | 35.5% | 85.4 | 15.4% | 83.4 | 1.2% | 90.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 30.5% | 93.7 | 12.6% | 91.1 | 4.5% | 93.4 | 31.7% | 84.4 | 12.2% | 82.4 | 8.5% | 89.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 28.2% | 94.2 | 8.2% | 92.1 | 12.5% | 93.2 | 36.1% | 85.4 | 7.8% | 83.0 | 7.3% | 89.3 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.5% | 94.4 | 10.7% | 92.2 | 5.6% | 93.2 | 35.0% | 85.6 | 13.2% | 83.5 | 3.9% | 89.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 62.8% | 93.9 | 37.2% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 40.6% | 95.2 | 12.1% | 91.7 | 25.0% | 87.5 | 22.3% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 37.3% | 94.6 | 8.2% | 92.6 | 31.6% | 86.5 | 21.7% | 84.0 | 1.2% | 91.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 32.5% | 94.5 | 15.1% | 92.1 | 0.2% | 93.2 | 35.5% | 85.4 | 15.4% | 83.4 | 1.2% | 90.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 30.5% | 93.7 | 12.6% | 91.1 | 4.5% | 93.4 | 31.7% | 84.4 | 12.2% | 82.4 | 8.5% | 89.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 28.2% | 94.2 | 8.2% | 92.1 | 12.5% | 93.2 | 36.1% | 85.4 | 7.8% | 83.0 | 7.3% | 89.3 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.5% | 94.4 | 10.7% | 92.2 | 5.6% | 93.2 | 35.0% | 85.6 | 13.2% | 83.5 | 3.9% | 89.5 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 5.9 | -3.1 | 2.3 | 1.9 | -0.2 | 1.54 | -3.71 | 0.71 | 0.86 | -1.32 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | -12.2 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 12.7 | 1.0 | -1.3 | -1.92 | 0.84 | 6.30 | 1.82 | 0.35 | -5.83 | |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.72 | 1.06 | 12.60 | 2.02 | 3.33 | 1.56 | |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -2.0 | -1.0 | 0.7 | 8.1 | -1.1 | 0.7 | -0.29 | -0.50 | 0.23 | 0.94 | -0.57 | 0.38 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -8.3 | -1.6 | 0.9 | 23.1 | 1.9 | -0.8 | -0.49 | -0.28 | 0.31 | 1.23 | 0.27 | -0.40 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 5.9 | -3.1 | 2.3 | 1.9 | -0.2 | 1.54 | -3.71 | 0.71 | 0.86 | -1.32 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | -12.2 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 12.7 | 1.0 | -1.3 | -1.92 | 0.84 | 6.30 | 1.82 | 0.35 | -5.83 | |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.72 | 1.06 | 12.60 | 2.02 | 3.33 | 1.56 | |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -2.0 | -1.0 | 0.7 | 8.1 | -1.1 | 0.7 | -0.29 | -0.50 | 0.23 | 0.94 | -0.57 | 0.38 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -8.3 | -1.6 | 0.9 | 23.1 | 1.9 | -0.8 | -0.49 | -0.28 | 0.31 | 1.23 | 0.27 | -0.40 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAD | R | 63.4% | 55.5% | 29.7% | 28.2% | 19.4% | 47.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | 76.9% | 38.3% | 38.5% | 47.4% | 4.5% | 51.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 69.1% | 47.5% | 33.2% | 36.3% | 13.2% | 49.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A | 62.8% | 52.7% | 30.0% | 29.7% | 8.4% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 46.2% | 75.7% | 42.4% | 11.2% | 16.2% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | A+ | 51.6% | 72.2% | 40.1% | 14.4% | 12.7% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 47.3% | 74.9% | 41.8% | 11.9% | 15.5% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AA | 47.1% | 74.6% | 46.0% | 12.0% | 14.8% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 57.1% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A+ | 50.0% | 70.4% | 51.9% | 14.8% | 11.1% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 47.6% | 80.1% | 47.9% | 9.5% | 17.0% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 44.4% | 67.9% | 44.4% | 14.3% | 15.9% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 47.4% | 79.6% | 47.8% | 9.7% | 16.9% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 75.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 54.4% | 64.9% | 41.7% | 19.1% | 16.2% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 45.9% | 77.9% | 49.4% | 10.2% | 15.7% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 65.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 32.5% | 10.0% | 42.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | CPX | 64.3% | 77.8% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 60.0% | 46.7% | 42.9% | 32.0% | 8.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 50.1% | 76.4% | 46.2% | 11.8% | 11.7% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 50.8% | 75.2% | 45.2% | 12.6% | 11.5% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 61.9% | 92.3% | 13.3% | 4.8% | 14.3% | 19.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 33.2% | 67.6% | 48.6% | 51.1% | 83.2% | 71.0% | 44.7% | 47.7% | 14.1% | 15.6% | 29.7% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 53.3% | 100.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 36.1% | 66.6% | 49.6% | 50.4% | 80.8% | 68.5% | 44.5% | 45.8% | 15.6% | 15.2% | 30.8% | 19.5 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 56.1% | 69.6% | 5.9% | 17.1% | 4.9% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 34.7% | 72.8% | 53.6% | 39.7% | 83.8% | 69.4% | 49.6% | 64.9% | 16.4% | 13.6% | 30.0% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 45.1% | 74.8% | 43.5% | 11.4% | 16.9% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 28.7% | 68.9% | 48.2% | 45.5% | 85.2% | 73.1% | 48.5% | 58.9% | 13.0% | 14.6% | 27.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 30.1% | 67.0% | 45.7% | 44.2% | 84.1% | 66.7% | 41.9% | 41.8% | 15.2% | 11.9% | 27.1% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 31.6% | 68.0% | 48.0% | 49.6% | 88.4% | 74.4% | 45.1% | 59.0% | 12.3% | 14.0% | 26.2% | 18.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.1% | 69.3% | 49.2% | 46.3% | 86.2% | 72.9% | 47.2% | 60.2% | 13.3% | 14.1% | 27.5% | 18.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAD | R | 63.4% | 55.5% | 29.7% | 28.2% | 19.4% | 47.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | 76.9% | 38.3% | 38.5% | 47.4% | 4.5% | 51.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 69.1% | 47.5% | 33.2% | 36.3% | 13.2% | 49.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A | 62.8% | 52.7% | 30.0% | 29.7% | 8.4% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 46.2% | 75.7% | 42.4% | 11.2% | 16.2% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | A+ | 51.6% | 72.2% | 40.1% | 14.4% | 12.7% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 47.3% | 74.9% | 41.8% | 11.9% | 15.5% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AA | 47.1% | 74.6% | 46.0% | 12.0% | 14.8% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 57.1% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A+ | 50.0% | 70.4% | 51.9% | 14.8% | 11.1% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 47.6% | 80.1% | 47.9% | 9.5% | 17.0% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 44.4% | 67.9% | 44.4% | 14.3% | 15.9% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 47.4% | 79.6% | 47.8% | 9.7% | 16.9% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 75.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 54.4% | 64.9% | 41.7% | 19.1% | 16.2% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 45.9% | 77.9% | 49.4% | 10.2% | 15.7% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 65.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 32.5% | 10.0% | 42.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | CPX | 64.3% | 77.8% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 60.0% | 46.7% | 42.9% | 32.0% | 8.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 50.1% | 76.4% | 46.2% | 11.8% | 11.7% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 50.8% | 75.2% | 45.2% | 12.6% | 11.5% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 61.9% | 92.3% | 13.3% | 4.8% | 14.3% | 19.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 33.2% | 67.6% | 48.6% | 51.1% | 83.2% | 71.0% | 44.7% | 47.7% | 14.1% | 15.6% | 29.7% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 53.3% | 100.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 36.1% | 66.6% | 49.6% | 50.4% | 80.8% | 68.5% | 44.5% | 45.8% | 15.6% | 15.2% | 30.8% | 19.5 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 56.1% | 69.6% | 5.9% | 17.1% | 4.9% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 34.7% | 72.8% | 53.6% | 39.7% | 83.8% | 69.4% | 49.6% | 64.9% | 16.4% | 13.6% | 30.0% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 45.1% | 74.8% | 43.5% | 11.4% | 16.9% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 28.7% | 68.9% | 48.2% | 45.5% | 85.2% | 73.1% | 48.5% | 58.9% | 13.0% | 14.6% | 27.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 30.1% | 67.0% | 45.7% | 44.2% | 84.1% | 66.7% | 41.9% | 41.8% | 15.2% | 11.9% | 27.1% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 31.6% | 68.0% | 48.0% | 49.6% | 88.4% | 74.4% | 45.1% | 59.0% | 12.3% | 14.0% | 26.2% | 18.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.1% | 69.3% | 49.2% | 46.3% | 86.2% | 72.9% | 47.2% | 60.2% | 13.3% | 14.1% | 27.5% | 18.5 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 73.5% | 86.7% | 21.0% | 56.8% | 74.8% | 43.0% | 29.7% | 39.4% | 23.4% | 14.0% | 5.6% | 12.6% | |||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 69.9% | 88.2% | 21.3% | 60.3% | 71.0% | 42.6% | 32.0% | 33.3% | 24.7% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 76.0% | 88.2% | 26.1% | 60.9% | 71.4% | 41.5% | 30.3% | 22.5% | 22.9% | 16.3% | 6.3% | 9.6% | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 72.3% | 89.9% | 25.7% | 55.0% | 71.3% | 42.3% | 24.8% | 33.6% | 23.2% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 72.5% | 91.6% | 23.3% | 56.1% | 79.2% | 40.6% | 28.2% | 32.5% | 24.2% | 12.7% | 0.0% | 11.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.1% | 90.2% | 24.7% | 56.6% | 74.7% | 41.4% | 27.4% | 30.8% | 23.6% | 11.6% | 1.6% | 10.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 73.5% | 86.7% | 21.0% | 56.8% | 74.8% | 43.0% | 29.7% | 39.4% | 23.4% | 14.0% | 5.6% | 12.6% | |||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 69.9% | 88.2% | 21.3% | 60.3% | 71.0% | 42.6% | 32.0% | 33.3% | 24.7% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 76.0% | 88.2% | 26.1% | 60.9% | 71.4% | 41.5% | 30.3% | 22.5% | 22.9% | 16.3% | 6.3% | 9.6% | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 72.3% | 89.9% | 25.7% | 55.0% | 71.3% | 42.3% | 24.8% | 33.6% | 23.2% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 72.5% | 91.6% | 23.3% | 56.1% | 79.2% | 40.6% | 28.2% | 32.5% | 24.2% | 12.7% | 0.0% | 11.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.1% | 90.2% | 24.7% | 56.6% | 74.7% | 41.4% | 27.4% | 30.8% | 23.6% | 11.6% | 1.6% | 10.3% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAD | R | P | 7 | 6 | 30.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | P | 4 | 4 | 18.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A | P | 24 | 24 | 103.1 | 6 | 13 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | A+ | P | 6 | 5 | 28.2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | P | 20 | 18 | 105.1 | 7 | 18 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AA | P | 29 | 24 | 148.1 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | P | 22 | 16 | 81.2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | P | 36 | 7 | 66.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | P | 28 | 3 | 37.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | P | 50 | 0 | 61.0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | P | 18 | 3 | 41.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | P | 26 | 7 | 68.1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | P | 22 | 21 | 115.0 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .967 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | P | 31 | 29 | 151.2 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 79 | 57 | 335.0 | 42 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 13 | .984 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAD | R | P | 7 | 6 | 30.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | P | 4 | 4 | 18.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A | P | 24 | 24 | 103.1 | 6 | 13 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | A+ | P | 6 | 5 | 28.2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | P | 20 | 18 | 105.1 | 7 | 18 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AA | P | 29 | 24 | 148.1 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | P | 22 | 16 | 81.2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | P | 36 | 7 | 66.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | P | 28 | 3 | 37.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | P | 50 | 0 | 61.0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | P | 18 | 3 | 41.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | P | 26 | 7 | 68.1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | P | 22 | 21 | 115.0 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .967 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | P | 31 | 29 | 151.2 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 79 | 57 | 335.0 | 42 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 13 | .984 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

