
Greg Allen
OF
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: B/R
5'10" / 187
DOB: 3/15/1993
(33 years, 7 months, 20 days)
OF
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | BAL | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 7 | 311 |
| PA | 14 | 842 |
| HR | 0 | 11 |
| AVG | .000 | .227 |
| OBP | .000 | .295 |
| SLG | .000 | .334 |
| wOBA | .000 | .277 |
| wRC+ | -100 | 71 |
| WAR | -0.3 | 1.3 |
2025 Games
Played
Played
CF:7
LF:1
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 6, Pick: 23, Ovr: 188 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| School: | San Diego State |
Service Time
3.138MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Allen elected to become a free agent Tuesday, Rich Dubroff of BaltimoreBaseball.com reports. (8/19/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Shadow Zone Breakdown
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Statcast - Shadow Zone Breakdown
| Season | Handedness | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | vs R as L | 56.5% | 53.8% | 44.2% | 57.1% | 62.5% | 26.9% | 55.6% | 40.0% | 17.3% | ||
| 2025 | vs R | 56.5% | 53.8% | 44.2% | 57.1% | 62.5% | 26.9% | 55.6% | 40.0% | 17.3% | ||
| Season | Home / Away | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2025 | Home | 56.5% | 53.8% | 44.2% | 57.1% | 62.5% | 26.9% | 55.6% | 40.0% | 17.3% | ||
| 2025 | Away | |||||||||||
| 2025 | Home vs R | 56.5% | 53.8% | 44.2% | 57.1% | 62.5% | 26.9% | 55.6% | 40.0% | 17.3% | ||
| Season | Monthly | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2025 | Aug | 56.5% | 53.8% | 44.2% | 57.1% | 62.5% | 26.9% | 55.6% | 40.0% | 17.3% | ||
| 2025 | 2nd Half | 56.5% | 53.8% | 44.2% | 57.1% | 62.5% | 26.9% | 55.6% | 40.0% | 17.3% | ||
| Season | Batted Balls | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2025 | Grounders | 66.7% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 80.0% | 100.0% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 6.3% | |||
| 2025 | Flies | 42.9% | 66.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 25.0% | ||
| 2025 | Bunts | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| Season | Location | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2025 | as L to Center | 42.9% | 66.7% | 53.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 23.1% | ||
| 2025 | as L to Right | 66.7% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 80.0% | 100.0% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 6.3% | |||
| 2025 | Pull | 66.7% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 80.0% | 100.0% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 6.3% | |||
| 2025 | Center | 42.9% | 66.7% | 53.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 23.1% | ||
| Season | Leverage | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2025 | Low Leverage | 60.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 54.5% | 83.3% | 36.7% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 13.3% | ||
| 2025 | Medium Leverage | 40.0% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 18.8% | ||
| 2025 | High Leverage | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | ||
| Season | Through Count | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2025 | Through 3 - 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2025 | Through 1 - 0 | 55.6% | 60.0% | 39.1% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 21.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 17.4% | ||
| 2025 | Through 2 - 1 | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||||||
| 2025 | Through 1 - 1 | 58.3% | 42.9% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 23.3% | ||
| 2025 | Through 0 - 1 | 57.1% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 60.0% | 32.1% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 17.9% | ||
| 2025 | Through 2 - 2 | 57.1% | 25.0% | 63.6% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 36.4% | ||
| 2025 | Through 1 - 2 | 53.3% | 25.0% | 51.7% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 27.6% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 24.1% | ||
| 2025 | Through 0 - 2 | 42.9% | 33.3% | 41.2% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 29.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 11.8% | ||
| Season | Situational | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2025 | Bases Empty | 61.1% | 45.5% | 46.2% | 63.6% | 57.1% | 28.2% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 17.9% | ||
| 2025 | Men on Base | 40.0% | 100.0% | 38.5% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 23.1% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 15.4% | ||
| 2025 | Men In Scoring | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| Season | Position | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2025 | as LF | 50.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | |||
| 2025 | as CF | 57.1% | 50.0% | 46.7% | 61.5% | 62.5% | 28.9% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 17.8% | ||
| 2025 | as PR | |||||||||||
| Season | Batting Order | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2025 | Batting 6th | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | ||||
| 2025 | Batting 7th | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2025 | Batting 8th | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | ||
| 2025 | Batting 9th | 60.0% | 66.7% | 52.6% | 83.3% | 60.0% | 31.6% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 21.1% | ||
| Season | Shifts | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2025 | No Shift | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2025 | Shift - All | 53.8% | 85.7% | 54.2% | 55.6% | 80.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | ||
| 2025 | Shift - Traditional | 62.5% | 80.0% | 57.1% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | ||
| 2025 | Shift - Non Traditional | 40.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% |
| Season | Handedness | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | vs R as L | 56.5% | 53.8% | 44.2% | 57.1% | 62.5% | 26.9% | 55.6% | 40.0% | 17.3% | ||
| 2025 | vs R | 56.5% | 53.8% | 44.2% | 57.1% | 62.5% | 26.9% | 55.6% | 40.0% | 17.3% | ||
| Season | Home / Away | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2025 | Home | 56.5% | 53.8% | 44.2% | 57.1% | 62.5% | 26.9% | 55.6% | 40.0% | 17.3% | ||
| 2025 | Away | |||||||||||
| 2025 | Home vs R | 56.5% | 53.8% | 44.2% | 57.1% | 62.5% | 26.9% | 55.6% | 40.0% | 17.3% | ||
| Season | Monthly | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2025 | Aug | 56.5% | 53.8% | 44.2% | 57.1% | 62.5% | 26.9% | 55.6% | 40.0% | 17.3% | ||
| 2025 | 2nd Half | 56.5% | 53.8% | 44.2% | 57.1% | 62.5% | 26.9% | 55.6% | 40.0% | 17.3% | ||
| Season | Batted Balls | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2025 | Grounders | 66.7% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 80.0% | 100.0% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 6.3% | |||
| 2025 | Flies | 42.9% | 66.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 25.0% | ||
| 2025 | Bunts | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| Season | Location | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2025 | as L to Center | 42.9% | 66.7% | 53.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 23.1% | ||
| 2025 | as L to Right | 66.7% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 80.0% | 100.0% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 6.3% | |||
| 2025 | Pull | 66.7% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 80.0% | 100.0% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 6.3% | |||
| 2025 | Center | 42.9% | 66.7% | 53.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 23.1% | ||
| Season | Leverage | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2025 | Low Leverage | 60.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 54.5% | 83.3% | 36.7% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 13.3% | ||
| 2025 | Medium Leverage | 40.0% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 18.8% | ||
| 2025 | High Leverage | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | ||
| Season | Through Count | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2025 | Through 3 - 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2025 | Through 1 - 0 | 55.6% | 60.0% | 39.1% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 21.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 17.4% | ||
| 2025 | Through 2 - 1 | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||||||
| 2025 | Through 1 - 1 | 58.3% | 42.9% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 23.3% | ||
| 2025 | Through 0 - 1 | 57.1% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 60.0% | 32.1% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 17.9% | ||
| 2025 | Through 2 - 2 | 57.1% | 25.0% | 63.6% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 36.4% | ||
| 2025 | Through 1 - 2 | 53.3% | 25.0% | 51.7% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 27.6% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 24.1% | ||
| 2025 | Through 0 - 2 | 42.9% | 33.3% | 41.2% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 29.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 11.8% | ||
| Season | Situational | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2025 | Bases Empty | 61.1% | 45.5% | 46.2% | 63.6% | 57.1% | 28.2% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 17.9% | ||
| 2025 | Men on Base | 40.0% | 100.0% | 38.5% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 23.1% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 15.4% | ||
| 2025 | Men In Scoring | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| Season | Position | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2025 | as LF | 50.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | |||
| 2025 | as CF | 57.1% | 50.0% | 46.7% | 61.5% | 62.5% | 28.9% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 17.8% | ||
| 2025 | as PR | |||||||||||
| Season | Batting Order | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2025 | Batting 6th | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | ||||
| 2025 | Batting 7th | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2025 | Batting 8th | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | ||
| 2025 | Batting 9th | 60.0% | 66.7% | 52.6% | 83.3% | 60.0% | 31.6% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 21.1% | ||
| Season | Shifts | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2025 | No Shift | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2025 | Shift - All | 53.8% | 85.7% | 54.2% | 55.6% | 80.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | ||
| 2025 | Shift - Traditional | 62.5% | 80.0% | 57.1% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | ||
| 2025 | Shift - Non Traditional | 40.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% |

