Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Gustavo Campero
Los Angeles AngelsOF
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: B/R
5'6" / 183
DOB: 9/20/1997
(29 years, 1 month, 15 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | LAA | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 4 | 21 | 45 |
| PA | 12 | 86 | 126 |
| HR | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| AVG | .364 | .243 | .217 |
| OBP | .333 | .306 | .278 |
| SLG | .455 | .394 | .357 |
| wOBA | .328 | .308 | .280 |
| wRC+ | 110 | 97 | 79 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
LF:4
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Rule 5-AAA (NYY) Dec'20 |
| Birthplace: | Colombia |
Service Time
0.158MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Campero (hamstring) isn't expected to play again this season, MLB.com reports. (9/12/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | LAA | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 4 | 21 | 45 |
| PA | 12 | 86 | 126 |
| HR | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| AVG | .364 | .243 | .217 |
| OBP | .333 | .306 | .278 |
| SLG | .455 | .394 | .357 |
| wOBA | .328 | .308 | .280 |
| wRC+ | 110 | 97 | 79 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
LF:4
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Rule 5-AAA (NYY) Dec'20 |
| Birthplace: | Colombia |
Service Time
0.158MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Campero (hamstring) isn't expected to play again this season, MLB.com reports. (9/12/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 19 | 30 | 124 | 3 | 20 | 16 | 11 | 21.0% | 16.9% | .229 | .342 | .292 | .444 | .521 | .453 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 19 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 5.0% | 10.0% | .313 | .400 | .375 | .450 | .688 | .515 | 194 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 19 | 36 | 144 | 3 | 25 | 20 | 13 | 18.8% | 16.0% | .241 | .352 | .304 | .444 | .545 | .462 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 20 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .250 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .191 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | R | 21 | 36 | 131 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 9.9% | 12.2% | .121 | .327 | .293 | .374 | .414 | .365 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 23 | 41 | 157 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 8 | 7.6% | 25.5% | .115 | .313 | .245 | .316 | .360 | .311 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 24 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.1% | 7.1% | .000 | .273 | .250 | .357 | .250 | .304 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A+ | 25 | 62 | 239 | 12 | 41 | 41 | 20 | 9.2% | 18.0% | .307 | .370 | .337 | .414 | .644 | .457 | 182 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 25 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .123 | -33 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 25 | 64 | 245 | 12 | 42 | 42 | 20 | 9.4% | 18.0% | .301 | .361 | .330 | .408 | .632 | .448 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 26 | 93 | 373 | 14 | 56 | 45 | 29 | 10.5% | 16.1% | .215 | .307 | .279 | .394 | .494 | .411 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 26 | 14 | 59 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 8.5% | 15.3% | .060 | .341 | .280 | .379 | .340 | .343 | .336 | 91 | ||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 26 | 107 | 432 | 14 | 64 | 50 | 33 | 10.2% | 16.0% | .193 | .312 | .279 | .392 | .472 | .402 | .336 | 156 | ||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 26 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .301 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 26 | 13 | 48 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .109 | .270 | .239 | .271 | .348 | .271 | .259 | 75 | 0.5 | -0.9 | -1.5 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 27 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.1% | 27.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .273 | .000 | .219 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 27 | 36 | 164 | 2 | 20 | 18 | 11 | 9.8% | 12.2% | .154 | .361 | .322 | .399 | .476 | .393 | .301 | 116 | ||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 27 | 39 | 175 | 2 | 21 | 19 | 11 | 9.7% | 13.1% | .147 | .346 | .307 | .391 | .453 | .382 | .301 | 110 | ||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 27 | 13 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13.0% | 21.7% | .050 | .400 | .300 | .391 | .350 | .348 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 27 | 28 | 66 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 7.6% | 21.2% | .172 | .171 | .172 | .273 | .345 | .277 | .325 | 76 | 0.9 | -0.9 | -1.0 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 28 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.3% | 25.0% | .286 | .400 | .286 | .375 | .571 | .404 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | 28 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7.7% | 23.1% | .182 | .500 | .364 | .462 | .545 | .469 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 28 | 44 | 193 | 6 | 40 | 27 | 11 | 7.8% | 13.5% | .168 | .309 | .287 | .375 | .455 | .373 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 28 | 22 | 96 | 7 | 18 | 23 | 1 | 6.3% | 21.9% | .299 | .400 | .356 | .406 | .655 | .450 | .307 | 152 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 28 | 69 | 302 | 13 | 61 | 54 | 12 | 7.3% | 16.6% | .211 | .343 | .313 | .389 | .525 | .401 | .307 | 135 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 28 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .091 | .500 | .364 | .333 | .455 | .328 | .180 | 110 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 21 | 86 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 6.4% | 20.9% | .151 | .283 | .243 | .306 | .394 | .308 | 97 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 25 | 101 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 6.4% | 20.9% | .151 | .283 | .243 | .306 | .394 | .308 | 97 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 45 | 126 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 7 | 4.0% | 20.6% | .139 | .244 | .217 | .278 | .357 | .280 | .286 | 79 | 1.3 | -1.7 | -2.6 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 19 | 30 | 124 | 3 | 20 | 16 | 11 | 21.0% | 16.9% | .229 | .342 | .292 | .444 | .521 | .453 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 19 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 5.0% | 10.0% | .313 | .400 | .375 | .450 | .688 | .515 | 194 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 19 | 36 | 144 | 3 | 25 | 20 | 13 | 18.8% | 16.0% | .241 | .352 | .304 | .444 | .545 | .462 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 20 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .250 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .191 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | R | 21 | 36 | 131 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 9.9% | 12.2% | .121 | .327 | .293 | .374 | .414 | .365 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 23 | 41 | 157 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 8 | 7.6% | 25.5% | .115 | .313 | .245 | .316 | .360 | .311 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 24 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.1% | 7.1% | .000 | .273 | .250 | .357 | .250 | .304 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A+ | 25 | 62 | 239 | 12 | 41 | 41 | 20 | 9.2% | 18.0% | .307 | .370 | .337 | .414 | .644 | .457 | 182 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 25 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .123 | -33 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 25 | 64 | 245 | 12 | 42 | 42 | 20 | 9.4% | 18.0% | .301 | .361 | .330 | .408 | .632 | .448 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 26 | 93 | 373 | 14 | 56 | 45 | 29 | 10.5% | 16.1% | .215 | .307 | .279 | .394 | .494 | .411 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 26 | 14 | 59 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 8.5% | 15.3% | .060 | .341 | .280 | .379 | .340 | .343 | .336 | 91 | ||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 26 | 107 | 432 | 14 | 64 | 50 | 33 | 10.2% | 16.0% | .193 | .312 | .279 | .392 | .472 | .402 | .336 | 156 | ||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 26 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .301 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 26 | 13 | 48 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .109 | .270 | .239 | .271 | .348 | .271 | .259 | 75 | 0.5 | -0.9 | -1.5 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 27 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.1% | 27.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .273 | .000 | .219 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 27 | 36 | 164 | 2 | 20 | 18 | 11 | 9.8% | 12.2% | .154 | .361 | .322 | .399 | .476 | .393 | .301 | 116 | ||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 27 | 39 | 175 | 2 | 21 | 19 | 11 | 9.7% | 13.1% | .147 | .346 | .307 | .391 | .453 | .382 | .301 | 110 | ||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 27 | 13 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13.0% | 21.7% | .050 | .400 | .300 | .391 | .350 | .348 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 27 | 28 | 66 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 7.6% | 21.2% | .172 | .171 | .172 | .273 | .345 | .277 | .325 | 76 | 0.9 | -0.9 | -1.0 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 28 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.3% | 25.0% | .286 | .400 | .286 | .375 | .571 | .404 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | 28 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7.7% | 23.1% | .182 | .500 | .364 | .462 | .545 | .469 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 28 | 44 | 193 | 6 | 40 | 27 | 11 | 7.8% | 13.5% | .168 | .309 | .287 | .375 | .455 | .373 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 28 | 22 | 96 | 7 | 18 | 23 | 1 | 6.3% | 21.9% | .299 | .400 | .356 | .406 | .655 | .450 | .307 | 152 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 28 | 69 | 302 | 13 | 61 | 54 | 12 | 7.3% | 16.6% | .211 | .343 | .313 | .389 | .525 | .401 | .307 | 135 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 28 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .091 | .500 | .364 | .333 | .455 | .328 | .180 | 110 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 21 | 86 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 6.4% | 20.9% | .151 | .283 | .243 | .306 | .394 | .308 | 97 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 25 | 101 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 6.4% | 20.9% | .151 | .283 | .243 | .306 | .394 | .308 | 97 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 45 | 126 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 7 | 4.0% | 20.6% | .139 | .244 | .217 | .278 | .357 | .280 | .286 | 79 | 1.3 | -1.7 | -2.6 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 30 | 96 | 124 | 28 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 16 | 26 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | .292 |
| 2017 | NYY | R | 6 | 16 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .375 |
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 36 | 112 | 144 | 34 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 25 | 20 | 27 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 1 | .304 |
| 2018 | NYY | R | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2019 | NYY | R | 36 | 116 | 131 | 34 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | .293 |
| 2021 | LAA | A | 41 | 139 | 157 | 34 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 4 | .245 |
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 6 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2023 | LAA | A+ | 62 | 205 | 239 | 69 | 34 | 19 | 4 | 12 | 41 | 41 | 22 | 1 | 43 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 4 | .337 |
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 64 | 209 | 245 | 69 | 34 | 19 | 4 | 12 | 42 | 42 | 23 | 1 | 44 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 4 | .330 |
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 93 | 312 | 373 | 87 | 52 | 17 | 4 | 14 | 56 | 45 | 39 | 1 | 60 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 7 | .279 |
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 14 | 50 | 59 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .280 |
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 107 | 362 | 432 | 101 | 63 | 20 | 4 | 14 | 64 | 50 | 44 | 1 | 69 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 7 | .279 |
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 13 | 46 | 48 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .239 |
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 3 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 36 | 143 | 164 | 46 | 31 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 1 | .322 |
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 39 | 150 | 175 | 46 | 31 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 1 | .307 |
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 13 | 20 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .300 |
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 28 | 58 | 66 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .172 |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 9 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .286 |
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | 3 | 11 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .364 |
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 44 | 167 | 193 | 48 | 32 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 40 | 27 | 15 | 0 | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 4 | .287 |
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 22 | 87 | 96 | 31 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .356 |
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 69 | 265 | 302 | 83 | 53 | 17 | 0 | 13 | 61 | 54 | 22 | 1 | 50 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 4 | .313 |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 4 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .364 |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 21 | 78 | 86 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .243 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 92 | 101 | 22 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .243 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 45 | 115 | 126 | 25 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | .217 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 30 | 96 | 124 | 28 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 16 | 26 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | .292 |
| 2017 | NYY | R | 6 | 16 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .375 |
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 36 | 112 | 144 | 34 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 25 | 20 | 27 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 1 | .304 |
| 2018 | NYY | R | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2019 | NYY | R | 36 | 116 | 131 | 34 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | .293 |
| 2021 | LAA | A | 41 | 139 | 157 | 34 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 4 | .245 |
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 6 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2023 | LAA | A+ | 62 | 205 | 239 | 69 | 34 | 19 | 4 | 12 | 41 | 41 | 22 | 1 | 43 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 4 | .337 |
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 64 | 209 | 245 | 69 | 34 | 19 | 4 | 12 | 42 | 42 | 23 | 1 | 44 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 4 | .330 |
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 93 | 312 | 373 | 87 | 52 | 17 | 4 | 14 | 56 | 45 | 39 | 1 | 60 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 7 | .279 |
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 14 | 50 | 59 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .280 |
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 107 | 362 | 432 | 101 | 63 | 20 | 4 | 14 | 64 | 50 | 44 | 1 | 69 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 7 | .279 |
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 13 | 46 | 48 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .239 |
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 3 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 36 | 143 | 164 | 46 | 31 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 1 | .322 |
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 39 | 150 | 175 | 46 | 31 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 1 | .307 |
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 13 | 20 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .300 |
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 28 | 58 | 66 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .172 |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 9 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .286 |
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | 3 | 11 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .364 |
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 44 | 167 | 193 | 48 | 32 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 40 | 27 | 15 | 0 | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 4 | .287 |
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 22 | 87 | 96 | 31 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .356 |
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 69 | 265 | 302 | 83 | 53 | 17 | 0 | 13 | 61 | 54 | 22 | 1 | 50 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 4 | .313 |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 4 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .364 |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 21 | 78 | 86 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .243 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 92 | 101 | 22 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .243 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 45 | 115 | 126 | 25 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | .217 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 21.0% | 16.9% | 1.24 | .292 | .444 | .521 | .964 | .229 | 8.3 | .342 | 2.1 | 26 | 11.3 | .453 | 172 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 5.0% | 10.0% | 0.50 | .375 | .450 | .688 | 1.138 | .313 | 8.7 | .400 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.6 | .515 | 194 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 18.8% | 16.0% | 1.17 | .304 | .444 | .545 | .989 | .241 | 8.6 | .352 | 2.1 | 32 | 13.9 | .462 | 175 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .191 | 13 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | R | 9.9% | 12.2% | 0.81 | .293 | .374 | .414 | .788 | .121 | 6.2 | .327 | 1.2 | 21 | 3.8 | .365 | 115 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 7.6% | 25.5% | 0.30 | .245 | .316 | .360 | .676 | .115 | 4.5 | .313 | -0.6 | 18 | -4.2 | .311 | 82 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 7.1% | 7.1% | 1.00 | .250 | .357 | .250 | .607 | .000 | 5.2 | .273 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.4 | .304 | 79 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A+ | 9.2% | 18.0% | 0.51 | .337 | .414 | .644 | 1.058 | .307 | 8.5 | .370 | 1.8 | 54 | 23.6 | .457 | 182 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .167 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .123 | -33 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 9.4% | 18.0% | 0.52 | .330 | .408 | .632 | 1.040 | .301 | 8.5 | .361 | 1.8 | 54 | 22.5 | .448 | 177 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 10.5% | 16.1% | 0.65 | .279 | .394 | .494 | .887 | .215 | 7.8 | .307 | 1.6 | 67 | 26.3 | .411 | 166 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 8.5% | 15.3% | 0.56 | .280 | .379 | .340 | .719 | .060 | 6.3 | .341 | 0.7 | 8 | -0.6 | .343 | 91 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 10.2% | 16.0% | 0.64 | .279 | .392 | .472 | .864 | .193 | 7.6 | .312 | 2.3 | 75 | 25.6 | .402 | 156 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .301 | 79 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .239 | .271 | .348 | .619 | .109 | 9.6 | .270 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 4 | -1.5 | .271 | 75 | ||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 9.1% | 27.3% | 0.33 | .000 | .273 | .000 | .273 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.3 | .219 | 19 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 9.8% | 12.2% | 0.80 | .322 | .399 | .476 | .874 | .154 | 7.8 | .361 | 1.3 | 29 | 5.0 | .393 | 116 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 9.7% | 13.1% | 0.74 | .307 | .391 | .453 | .844 | .147 | 7.8 | .346 | 1.3 | 29 | 3.6 | .382 | 110 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 13.0% | 21.7% | 0.60 | .300 | .391 | .350 | .741 | .050 | 5.1 | .400 | 0.2 | 3 | 0.2 | .348 | 103 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 7.6% | 21.2% | 0.36 | .172 | .273 | .345 | .618 | .172 | 6.7 | .171 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 6 | -1.9 | .277 | 76 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 6.3% | 25.0% | 0.25 | .286 | .375 | .571 | .946 | .286 | 5.6 | .400 | -0.5 | 3 | 0.9 | .404 | 139 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | 7.7% | 23.1% | 0.33 | .364 | .462 | .545 | 1.007 | .182 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.1 | .469 | 151 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 7.8% | 13.5% | 0.58 | .287 | .375 | .455 | .830 | .168 | 6.0 | .309 | -0.4 | 32 | 6.2 | .373 | 126 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 6.3% | 21.9% | 0.29 | .356 | .406 | .655 | 1.061 | .299 | 3.9 | .400 | 0.0 | 22 | 7.8 | .450 | 152 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 7.3% | 16.6% | 0.44 | .313 | .389 | .525 | .913 | .211 | 5.6 | .343 | -0.4 | 57 | 15.1 | .401 | 135 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .364 | .333 | .455 | .788 | .091 | 0.1 | .500 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.1 | .328 | 110 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.4% | 20.9% | 0.31 | .243 | .306 | .394 | .700 | .151 | 4.7 | .283 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 10 | -0.6 | .308 | 97 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.4% | 20.9% | 0.31 | .243 | .306 | .394 | .700 | .151 | 4.7 | .283 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 11 | -0.7 | .308 | 97 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.0% | 20.6% | 0.19 | .217 | .278 | .357 | .634 | .139 | 7.7 | .244 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 12 | -3.3 | .280 | 79 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 21.0% | 16.9% | 1.24 | .292 | .444 | .521 | .964 | .229 | 8.3 | .342 | 2.1 | 26 | 11.3 | .453 | 172 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 5.0% | 10.0% | 0.50 | .375 | .450 | .688 | 1.138 | .313 | 8.7 | .400 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.6 | .515 | 194 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 18.8% | 16.0% | 1.17 | .304 | .444 | .545 | .989 | .241 | 8.6 | .352 | 2.1 | 32 | 13.9 | .462 | 175 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .191 | 13 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | R | 9.9% | 12.2% | 0.81 | .293 | .374 | .414 | .788 | .121 | 6.2 | .327 | 1.2 | 21 | 3.8 | .365 | 115 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 7.6% | 25.5% | 0.30 | .245 | .316 | .360 | .676 | .115 | 4.5 | .313 | -0.6 | 18 | -4.2 | .311 | 82 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 7.1% | 7.1% | 1.00 | .250 | .357 | .250 | .607 | .000 | 5.2 | .273 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.4 | .304 | 79 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A+ | 9.2% | 18.0% | 0.51 | .337 | .414 | .644 | 1.058 | .307 | 8.5 | .370 | 1.8 | 54 | 23.6 | .457 | 182 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .167 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .123 | -33 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 9.4% | 18.0% | 0.52 | .330 | .408 | .632 | 1.040 | .301 | 8.5 | .361 | 1.8 | 54 | 22.5 | .448 | 177 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 10.5% | 16.1% | 0.65 | .279 | .394 | .494 | .887 | .215 | 7.8 | .307 | 1.6 | 67 | 26.3 | .411 | 166 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 8.5% | 15.3% | 0.56 | .280 | .379 | .340 | .719 | .060 | 6.3 | .341 | 0.7 | 8 | -0.6 | .343 | 91 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 10.2% | 16.0% | 0.64 | .279 | .392 | .472 | .864 | .193 | 7.6 | .312 | 2.3 | 75 | 25.6 | .402 | 156 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .301 | 79 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .239 | .271 | .348 | .619 | .109 | 9.6 | .270 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 4 | -1.5 | .271 | 75 | ||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 9.1% | 27.3% | 0.33 | .000 | .273 | .000 | .273 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.3 | .219 | 19 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 9.8% | 12.2% | 0.80 | .322 | .399 | .476 | .874 | .154 | 7.8 | .361 | 1.3 | 29 | 5.0 | .393 | 116 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 9.7% | 13.1% | 0.74 | .307 | .391 | .453 | .844 | .147 | 7.8 | .346 | 1.3 | 29 | 3.6 | .382 | 110 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 13.0% | 21.7% | 0.60 | .300 | .391 | .350 | .741 | .050 | 5.1 | .400 | 0.2 | 3 | 0.2 | .348 | 103 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 7.6% | 21.2% | 0.36 | .172 | .273 | .345 | .618 | .172 | 6.7 | .171 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 6 | -1.9 | .277 | 76 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 6.3% | 25.0% | 0.25 | .286 | .375 | .571 | .946 | .286 | 5.6 | .400 | -0.5 | 3 | 0.9 | .404 | 139 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | 7.7% | 23.1% | 0.33 | .364 | .462 | .545 | 1.007 | .182 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.1 | .469 | 151 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 7.8% | 13.5% | 0.58 | .287 | .375 | .455 | .830 | .168 | 6.0 | .309 | -0.4 | 32 | 6.2 | .373 | 126 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 6.3% | 21.9% | 0.29 | .356 | .406 | .655 | 1.061 | .299 | 3.9 | .400 | 0.0 | 22 | 7.8 | .450 | 152 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 7.3% | 16.6% | 0.44 | .313 | .389 | .525 | .913 | .211 | 5.6 | .343 | -0.4 | 57 | 15.1 | .401 | 135 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .364 | .333 | .455 | .788 | .091 | 0.1 | .500 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.1 | .328 | 110 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.4% | 20.9% | 0.31 | .243 | .306 | .394 | .700 | .151 | 4.7 | .283 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 10 | -0.6 | .308 | 97 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.4% | 20.9% | 0.31 | .243 | .306 | .394 | .700 | .151 | 4.7 | .283 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 11 | -0.7 | .308 | 97 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.0% | 20.6% | 0.19 | .217 | .278 | .357 | .634 | .139 | 7.7 | .244 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 12 | -3.3 | .280 | 79 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 42 | 90.1 | 107.1 | 9.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 16 | 38.1% | .280 | .283 | .340 | .345 | .343 | .336 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 38 | 83.8 | 108.9 | 7.7 | 1 | 2.6% | 6 | 15.8% | .239 | .229 | .348 | .306 | .271 | .259 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 125 | 85.4 | 107.0 | 10.8 | 2 | 1.6% | 30 | 24.0% | .322 | .246 | .476 | .324 | .393 | .301 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 44 | 85.3 | 108.9 | 14.2 | 3 | 6.8% | 10 | 22.7% | .172 | .239 | .345 | .399 | .277 | .325 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 10 | 87.3 | 103.3 | 8.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 20.0% | .286 | .571 | .404 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 67 | 88.4 | 108.6 | 14.2 | 5 | 7.5% | 22 | 32.8% | .356 | .250 | .655 | .396 | .450 | .307 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 8 | 88.2 | 106.6 | 37.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 25.0% | .364 | .197 | .455 | .242 | .328 | .180 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 90 | 84.9 | 108.9 | 13.5 | 4 | 4.4% | 18 | 20.0% | .217 | .231 | .357 | .347 | .280 | .286 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 42 | 90.1 | 107.1 | 9.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 16 | 38.1% | .280 | .283 | .340 | .345 | .343 | .336 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 38 | 83.8 | 108.9 | 7.7 | 1 | 2.6% | 6 | 15.8% | .239 | .229 | .348 | .306 | .271 | .259 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 125 | 85.4 | 107.0 | 10.8 | 2 | 1.6% | 30 | 24.0% | .322 | .246 | .476 | .324 | .393 | .301 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 44 | 85.3 | 108.9 | 14.2 | 3 | 6.8% | 10 | 22.7% | .172 | .239 | .345 | .399 | .277 | .325 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 10 | 87.3 | 103.3 | 8.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 20.0% | .286 | .571 | .404 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 67 | 88.4 | 108.6 | 14.2 | 5 | 7.5% | 22 | 32.8% | .356 | .250 | .655 | .396 | .450 | .307 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 8 | 88.2 | 106.6 | 37.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 25.0% | .364 | .197 | .455 | .242 | .328 | .180 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 90 | 84.9 | 108.9 | 13.5 | 4 | 4.4% | 18 | 20.0% | .217 | .231 | .357 | .347 | .280 | .286 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 84 | 66.8 | 4.8% | 6.6 | 30.2% | 22.6% | 3.2% | 2.4% | 31 | 10 | -2 | 46.4% | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 112 | 69.1 | 8.9% | 6.9 | 32.9% | 23.2% | 6.3% | 4.5% | 32 | 13 | 0 | 45.5% | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 26 | 69.4 | 11.5% | 7.0 | 29.4% | 19.2% | 11.8% | 7.7% | 32 | 12 | 1 | 46.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 222 | 68.2 | 7.7% | 6.8 | 31.4% | 22.5% | 5.7% | 4.1% | 31 | 11 | -1 | 45.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 84 | 66.8 | 4.8% | 6.6 | 30.2% | 22.6% | 3.2% | 2.4% | 31 | 10 | -2 | 46.4% | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 112 | 69.1 | 8.9% | 6.9 | 32.9% | 23.2% | 6.3% | 4.5% | 32 | 13 | 0 | 45.5% | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 26 | 69.4 | 11.5% | 7.0 | 29.4% | 19.2% | 11.8% | 7.7% | 32 | 12 | 1 | 46.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 222 | 68.2 | 7.7% | 6.8 | 31.4% | 22.5% | 5.7% | 4.1% | 31 | 11 | -1 | 45.9% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 1.22 | 16.7% | 45.8% | 37.5% | 7.4% | 11.1% | 48.7% | 19.7% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 1.20 | 26.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 1.22 | 18.4% | 44.8% | 36.8% | 6.3% | 9.4% | 47.8% | 21.7% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | R | 1.12 | 15.0% | 44.9% | 40.2% | 20.9% | 4.7% | 32.7% | 23.6% | 43.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 1.80 | 13.4% | 55.7% | 30.9% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 39.2% | 23.5% | 37.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 1.50 | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A+ | 1.21 | 16.5% | 45.7% | 37.8% | 14.5% | 19.4% | 49.1% | 21.8% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 1.20 | 16.1% | 45.8% | 38.1% | 15.6% | 18.8% | 47.9% | 21.9% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 1.20 | 22.1% | 42.6% | 35.3% | 25.0% | 15.9% | 46.1% | 24.8% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 2.75 | 23.1% | 56.4% | 20.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 61.9% | 19.0% | 19.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 27.1% | 14.6% | 48.3% | 24.0% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 1.90 | 21.6% | 51.4% | 27.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 34.2% | 28.9% | 21.1% | 68.4% | 10.5% | ||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 1.65 | 26.2% | 45.9% | 27.9% | 20.6% | 5.9% | 49.6% | 24.0% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 1.44 | 25.2% | 44.1% | 30.7% | 20.5% | 5.1% | 48.5% | 24.6% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 1.50 | 33.3% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 6.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 1.19 | 18.6% | 44.2% | 37.2% | 6.3% | 18.8% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 34.1% | 36.4% | 29.5% | 9.1% | 65.9% | 25.0% | ||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 2.50 | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 1.14 | 21.6% | 41.7% | 36.7% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 44.0% | 30.5% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 1.32 | 21.5% | 44.6% | 33.8% | 13.6% | 31.8% | 49.3% | 32.8% | 17.9% | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 1.19 | 22.1% | 42.3% | 35.6% | 16.2% | 17.6% | 45.5% | 31.3% | 23.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 0.40 | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.29 | 19.3% | 45.5% | 35.2% | 16.1% | 12.9% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 34.4% | 36.7% | 28.9% | 16.7% | 63.3% | 20.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 1.22 | 16.7% | 45.8% | 37.5% | 7.4% | 11.1% | 48.7% | 19.7% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 1.20 | 26.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 1.22 | 18.4% | 44.8% | 36.8% | 6.3% | 9.4% | 47.8% | 21.7% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | R | 1.12 | 15.0% | 44.9% | 40.2% | 20.9% | 4.7% | 32.7% | 23.6% | 43.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 1.80 | 13.4% | 55.7% | 30.9% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 39.2% | 23.5% | 37.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 1.50 | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A+ | 1.21 | 16.5% | 45.7% | 37.8% | 14.5% | 19.4% | 49.1% | 21.8% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 1.20 | 16.1% | 45.8% | 38.1% | 15.6% | 18.8% | 47.9% | 21.9% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 1.20 | 22.1% | 42.6% | 35.3% | 25.0% | 15.9% | 46.1% | 24.8% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 2.75 | 23.1% | 56.4% | 20.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 61.9% | 19.0% | 19.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 27.1% | 14.6% | 48.3% | 24.0% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 1.90 | 21.6% | 51.4% | 27.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 34.2% | 28.9% | 21.1% | 68.4% | 10.5% | ||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 1.65 | 26.2% | 45.9% | 27.9% | 20.6% | 5.9% | 49.6% | 24.0% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 1.44 | 25.2% | 44.1% | 30.7% | 20.5% | 5.1% | 48.5% | 24.6% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 1.50 | 33.3% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 6.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 1.19 | 18.6% | 44.2% | 37.2% | 6.3% | 18.8% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 34.1% | 36.4% | 29.5% | 9.1% | 65.9% | 25.0% | ||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 2.50 | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 1.14 | 21.6% | 41.7% | 36.7% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 44.0% | 30.5% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 1.32 | 21.5% | 44.6% | 33.8% | 13.6% | 31.8% | 49.3% | 32.8% | 17.9% | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 1.19 | 22.1% | 42.3% | 35.6% | 16.2% | 17.6% | 45.5% | 31.3% | 23.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 0.40 | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.29 | 19.3% | 45.5% | 35.2% | 16.1% | 12.9% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 34.4% | 36.7% | 28.9% | 16.7% | 63.3% | 20.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 33 | 27 | 12 | 2 | 116 | 143 | 259 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 29 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 39 | 32 | 16 | 2 | 124 | 164 | 288 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | R | 48 | 43 | 16 | 9 | 202 | 328 | 530 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 54 | 30 | 13 | 8 | 215 | 378 | 593 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 39 | 61 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | A+ | 75 | 62 | 27 | 9 | 342 | 549 | 891 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 20 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 77 | 64 | 27 | 10 | 350 | 561 | 911 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 106 | 88 | 55 | 22 | 529 | 862 | 1391 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 22 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 83 | 141 | 224 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 128 | 96 | 64 | 26 | 612 | 1003 | 1615 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 19 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 127 | 178 |
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 19 | 31 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 56 | 34 | 32 | 7 | 229 | 369 | 598 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 56 | 39 | 32 | 8 | 241 | 388 | 629 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 6 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 36 | 57 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 19 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 99 | 175 | 274 |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 38 | 57 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 16 | 29 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 58 | 51 | 30 | 9 | 272 | 470 | 742 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 29 | 22 | 14 | 3 | 130 | 252 | 382 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 88 | 74 | 46 | 12 | 415 | 738 | 1153 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 32 | 50 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40 | 31 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 168 | 334 | 502 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 33 | 27 | 12 | 2 | 116 | 143 | 259 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 29 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 39 | 32 | 16 | 2 | 124 | 164 | 288 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | R | 48 | 43 | 16 | 9 | 202 | 328 | 530 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 54 | 30 | 13 | 8 | 215 | 378 | 593 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 39 | 61 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | A+ | 75 | 62 | 27 | 9 | 342 | 549 | 891 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 20 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 77 | 64 | 27 | 10 | 350 | 561 | 911 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 106 | 88 | 55 | 22 | 529 | 862 | 1391 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 22 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 83 | 141 | 224 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 128 | 96 | 64 | 26 | 612 | 1003 | 1615 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 19 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 127 | 178 |
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 19 | 31 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 56 | 34 | 32 | 7 | 229 | 369 | 598 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 56 | 39 | 32 | 8 | 241 | 388 | 629 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 6 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 36 | 57 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 19 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 99 | 175 | 274 |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 38 | 57 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 16 | 29 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 58 | 51 | 30 | 9 | 272 | 470 | 742 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 29 | 22 | 14 | 3 | 130 | 252 | 382 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 88 | 74 | 46 | 12 | 415 | 738 | 1153 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 32 | 50 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40 | 31 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 168 | 334 | 502 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 31.7% | 92.4 | 14.3% | 89.9 | 1.3% | 80.3 | 8.9% | 92.3 | 15.2% | 84.7 | 11.6% | 78.8 | 17.0% | 84.6 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 31.7% | 92.4 | 14.3% | 89.9 | 1.3% | 80.3 | 8.9% | 92.3 | 15.2% | 84.7 | 11.6% | 78.8 | 17.0% | 84.6 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 41.2% | 94.4 | 7.9% | 89.5 | 5.6% | 84.5 | 4.0% | 94.8 | 14.7% | 85.7 | 7.9% | 75.4 | 0.6% | 84.4 | 18.1% | 86.4 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 38.1% | 93.9 | 6.5% | 88.2 | 5.7% | 85.6 | 11.5% | 92.9 | 15.5% | 84.2 | 4.1% | 79.8 | 1.5% | 81.3 | 17.0% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 38.1% | 93.9 | 6.5% | 88.2 | 5.7% | 85.6 | 11.5% | 92.9 | 15.5% | 84.2 | 4.1% | 79.8 | 1.5% | 81.3 | 17.0% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 32.1% | 94.4 | 8.8% | 89.5 | 8.8% | 86.0 | 10.2% | 94.0 | 16.1% | 84.5 | 7.7% | 79.1 | 1.5% | 81.2 | 14.6% | 86.2 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 40.4% | 93.1 | 5.3% | 89.9 | 3.5% | 95.1 | 24.6% | 83.9 | 12.3% | 79.5 | 14.0% | 85.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 33.8% | 93.7 | 14.9% | 89.3 | 0.8% | 85.6 | 8.1% | 92.5 | 18.3% | 84.4 | 8.4% | 78.4 | 1.0% | 81.0 | 14.7% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 33.8% | 93.7 | 14.9% | 89.3 | 0.8% | 85.6 | 8.1% | 92.5 | 18.3% | 84.4 | 8.4% | 78.4 | 1.0% | 81.0 | 14.7% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 34.0% | 93.8 | 4.0% | 90.0 | 8.0% | 86.0 | 18.0% | 94.5 | 10.0% | 83.1 | 6.0% | 81.4 | 20.0% | 85.2 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.5% | 94.3 | 8.0% | 89.5 | 7.6% | 85.6 | 8.8% | 94.2 | 15.0% | 84.8 | 7.0% | 77.6 | 1.6% | 81.7 | 16.4% | 86.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 31.7% | 92.4 | 14.3% | 89.9 | 1.3% | 80.3 | 8.9% | 92.3 | 15.2% | 84.7 | 11.6% | 78.8 | 17.0% | 84.6 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 31.7% | 92.4 | 14.3% | 89.9 | 1.3% | 80.3 | 8.9% | 92.3 | 15.2% | 84.7 | 11.6% | 78.8 | 17.0% | 84.6 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 41.2% | 94.4 | 7.9% | 89.5 | 5.6% | 84.5 | 4.0% | 94.8 | 14.7% | 85.7 | 7.9% | 75.4 | 0.6% | 84.4 | 18.1% | 86.4 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 38.1% | 93.9 | 6.5% | 88.2 | 5.7% | 85.6 | 11.5% | 92.9 | 15.5% | 84.2 | 4.1% | 79.8 | 1.5% | 81.3 | 17.0% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 38.1% | 93.9 | 6.5% | 88.2 | 5.7% | 85.6 | 11.5% | 92.9 | 15.5% | 84.2 | 4.1% | 79.8 | 1.5% | 81.3 | 17.0% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 32.1% | 94.4 | 8.8% | 89.5 | 8.8% | 86.0 | 10.2% | 94.0 | 16.1% | 84.5 | 7.7% | 79.1 | 1.5% | 81.2 | 14.6% | 86.2 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 40.4% | 93.1 | 5.3% | 89.9 | 3.5% | 95.1 | 24.6% | 83.9 | 12.3% | 79.5 | 14.0% | 85.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 33.8% | 93.7 | 14.9% | 89.3 | 0.8% | 85.6 | 8.1% | 92.5 | 18.3% | 84.4 | 8.4% | 78.4 | 1.0% | 81.0 | 14.7% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 33.8% | 93.7 | 14.9% | 89.3 | 0.8% | 85.6 | 8.1% | 92.5 | 18.3% | 84.4 | 8.4% | 78.4 | 1.0% | 81.0 | 14.7% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 34.0% | 93.8 | 4.0% | 90.0 | 8.0% | 86.0 | 18.0% | 94.5 | 10.0% | 83.1 | 6.0% | 81.4 | 20.0% | 85.2 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.5% | 94.3 | 8.0% | 89.5 | 7.6% | 85.6 | 8.8% | 94.2 | 15.0% | 84.8 | 7.0% | 77.6 | 1.6% | 81.7 | 16.4% | 86.1 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | -1.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -2.41 | 3.64 | 0.29 | -6.71 | 4.46 | 1.67 | 2.42 | -0.14 | |
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 3.8 | -1.6 | -1.4 | -0.7 | -0.5 | -1.1 | 0.0 | -1.1 | 4.28 | -6.58 | -5.99 | -2.61 | -1.12 | -5.05 | -0.99 | -2.68 | |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | -0.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -2.42 | 26.04 | 2.28 | 3.22 | -2.62 | 2.50 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 5.2 | 1.2 | -0.2 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 1.9 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 4.05 | 2.10 | -7.21 | 5.69 | 4.26 | 6.09 | -4.54 | -1.06 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 5.2 | 1.2 | -0.2 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 1.9 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 4.05 | 2.10 | -7.21 | 5.69 | 4.26 | 6.09 | -4.54 | -1.06 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 0.2 | 0.7 | -0.7 | -0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | -0.4 | 1.02 | 34.65 | -16.75 | -4.31 | 10.02 | 13.48 | -4.29 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.2 | -0.4 | -2.1 | -1.6 | 1.2 | -0.8 | 0.4 | -1.5 | 1.23 | -0.94 | -5.47 | -3.61 | 1.55 | -2.36 | 4.87 | -1.88 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | -1.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -2.41 | 3.64 | 0.29 | -6.71 | 4.46 | 1.67 | 2.42 | -0.14 | |
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 3.8 | -1.6 | -1.4 | -0.7 | -0.5 | -1.1 | 0.0 | -1.1 | 4.28 | -6.58 | -5.99 | -2.61 | -1.12 | -5.05 | -0.99 | -2.68 | |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | -0.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -2.42 | 26.04 | 2.28 | 3.22 | -2.62 | 2.50 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 5.2 | 1.2 | -0.2 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 1.9 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 4.05 | 2.10 | -7.21 | 5.69 | 4.26 | 6.09 | -4.54 | -1.06 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 5.2 | 1.2 | -0.2 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 1.9 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 4.05 | 2.10 | -7.21 | 5.69 | 4.26 | 6.09 | -4.54 | -1.06 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 0.2 | 0.7 | -0.7 | -0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | -0.4 | 1.02 | 34.65 | -16.75 | -4.31 | 10.02 | 13.48 | -4.29 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.2 | -0.4 | -2.1 | -1.6 | 1.2 | -0.8 | 0.4 | -1.5 | 1.23 | -0.94 | -5.47 | -3.61 | 1.55 | -2.36 | 4.87 | -1.88 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 45.6% | 66.1% | 16.9% | 15.4% | 9.7% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 72.4% | 71.4% | 10.0% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 48.3% | 66.9% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 8.7% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 57.1% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | R | 45.1% | 83.3% | 50.4% | 7.5% | 15.3% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 48.6% | 72.6% | 51.6% | 13.3% | 13.2% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 50.8% | 74.2% | 64.3% | 13.1% | 13.1% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A+ | 49.0% | 75.5% | 42.7% | 12.0% | 11.8% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 55.0% | 90.9% | 16.7% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 49.2% | 75.9% | 42.0% | 11.9% | 11.6% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 49.6% | 78.1% | 49.1% | 10.9% | 11.4% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 30.3% | 72.4% | 50.0% | 58.3% | 89.5% | 79.5% | 46.9% | 42.4% | 10.3% | 11.2% | 21.4% | 19.4 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 30.3% | 72.4% | 49.7% | 58.3% | 89.5% | 78.3% | 46.9% | 48.1% | 10.8% | 11.4% | 22.2% | 19.4 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 40.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 34.1% | 76.1% | 55.9% | 72.4% | 81.4% | 78.8% | 52.0% | 79.2% | 11.8% | 13.5% | 25.3% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 54.8% | 70.6% | 45.5% | 16.1% | 6.5% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 26.1% | 74.3% | 48.8% | 66.3% | 86.3% | 81.2% | 47.4% | 47.0% | 9.2% | 12.0% | 21.2% | 18.9 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 26.1% | 74.3% | 49.1% | 66.3% | 86.3% | 80.6% | 47.4% | 46.9% | 9.5% | 11.8% | 21.3% | 18.9 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 49.1% | 64.3% | 30.4% | 17.5% | 12.3% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 29.3% | 64.2% | 46.4% | 63.4% | 88.4% | 80.3% | 48.9% | 56.1% | 9.1% | 15.0% | 24.1% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 35.5% | 69.2% | 50.9% | 63.6% | 77.8% | 72.4% | 45.6% | 37.5% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 28.1% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | 48.3% | 71.4% | 23.1% | 13.8% | 6.9% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 48.7% | 77.3% | 49.7% | 11.1% | 13.3% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 34.3% | 68.5% | 50.5% | 55.1% | 84.7% | 74.1% | 47.4% | 56.3% | 13.1% | 14.9% | 28.0% | 20.6 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 34.3% | 68.5% | 49.3% | 55.1% | 84.7% | 76.1% | 47.4% | 50.7% | 11.8% | 13.7% | 25.5% | 20.6 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 36.7% | 90.0% | 58.0% | 45.5% | 77.8% | 65.5% | 40.0% | 58.3% | 20.0% | 6.0% | 26.0% | 18.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.8% | 70.7% | 50.9% | 64.2% | 84.5% | 78.0% | 49.1% | 65.1% | 11.2% | 13.5% | 24.7% | 18.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 45.6% | 66.1% | 16.9% | 15.4% | 9.7% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 72.4% | 71.4% | 10.0% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 48.3% | 66.9% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 8.7% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 57.1% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | R | 45.1% | 83.3% | 50.4% | 7.5% | 15.3% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 48.6% | 72.6% | 51.6% | 13.3% | 13.2% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 50.8% | 74.2% | 64.3% | 13.1% | 13.1% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A+ | 49.0% | 75.5% | 42.7% | 12.0% | 11.8% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 55.0% | 90.9% | 16.7% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 49.2% | 75.9% | 42.0% | 11.9% | 11.6% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 49.6% | 78.1% | 49.1% | 10.9% | 11.4% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 30.3% | 72.4% | 50.0% | 58.3% | 89.5% | 79.5% | 46.9% | 42.4% | 10.3% | 11.2% | 21.4% | 19.4 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 30.3% | 72.4% | 49.7% | 58.3% | 89.5% | 78.3% | 46.9% | 48.1% | 10.8% | 11.4% | 22.2% | 19.4 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 40.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 34.1% | 76.1% | 55.9% | 72.4% | 81.4% | 78.8% | 52.0% | 79.2% | 11.8% | 13.5% | 25.3% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 54.8% | 70.6% | 45.5% | 16.1% | 6.5% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 26.1% | 74.3% | 48.8% | 66.3% | 86.3% | 81.2% | 47.4% | 47.0% | 9.2% | 12.0% | 21.2% | 18.9 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 26.1% | 74.3% | 49.1% | 66.3% | 86.3% | 80.6% | 47.4% | 46.9% | 9.5% | 11.8% | 21.3% | 18.9 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 49.1% | 64.3% | 30.4% | 17.5% | 12.3% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 29.3% | 64.2% | 46.4% | 63.4% | 88.4% | 80.3% | 48.9% | 56.1% | 9.1% | 15.0% | 24.1% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 35.5% | 69.2% | 50.9% | 63.6% | 77.8% | 72.4% | 45.6% | 37.5% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 28.1% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | 48.3% | 71.4% | 23.1% | 13.8% | 6.9% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 48.7% | 77.3% | 49.7% | 11.1% | 13.3% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 34.3% | 68.5% | 50.5% | 55.1% | 84.7% | 74.1% | 47.4% | 56.3% | 13.1% | 14.9% | 28.0% | 20.6 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 34.3% | 68.5% | 49.3% | 55.1% | 84.7% | 76.1% | 47.4% | 50.7% | 11.8% | 13.7% | 25.5% | 20.6 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 36.7% | 90.0% | 58.0% | 45.5% | 77.8% | 65.5% | 40.0% | 58.3% | 20.0% | 6.0% | 26.0% | 18.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.8% | 70.7% | 50.9% | 64.2% | 84.5% | 78.0% | 49.1% | 65.1% | 11.2% | 13.5% | 24.7% | 18.7 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 78.2% | 90.7% | 24.6% | 56.7% | 84.3% | 40.2% | 34.7% | 41.2% | 21.9% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 13.4% | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 78.2% | 90.7% | 24.6% | 56.7% | 84.3% | 40.2% | 34.7% | 41.2% | 21.9% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 13.4% | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 78.0% | 87.5% | 23.2% | 65.4% | 76.5% | 44.1% | 39.0% | 68.8% | 23.2% | 0.0% | 9.6% | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 82.4% | 88.9% | 24.4% | 57.6% | 82.6% | 39.3% | 25.0% | 48.6% | 24.1% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 12.2% | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 82.4% | 88.9% | 24.4% | 57.6% | 82.6% | 39.3% | 25.0% | 48.6% | 24.1% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 12.2% | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 75.0% | 88.9% | 26.3% | 48.7% | 81.8% | 41.2% | 24.3% | 50.0% | 27.0% | 0.0% | 5.5% | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 73.7% | 87.1% | 24.9% | 60.8% | 76.3% | 40.1% | 32.5% | 42.3% | 20.9% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 14.1% | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 73.7% | 87.1% | 24.9% | 60.8% | 76.3% | 40.1% | 32.5% | 42.3% | 20.9% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 14.1% | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 92.3% | 66.7% | 26.0% | 57.1% | 87.5% | 28.0% | 41.2% | 57.1% | 34.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 12.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77.8% | 85.7% | 25.1% | 55.6% | 79.8% | 40.9% | 31.1% | 58.5% | 26.3% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 7.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 78.2% | 90.7% | 24.6% | 56.7% | 84.3% | 40.2% | 34.7% | 41.2% | 21.9% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 13.4% | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 78.2% | 90.7% | 24.6% | 56.7% | 84.3% | 40.2% | 34.7% | 41.2% | 21.9% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 13.4% | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 78.0% | 87.5% | 23.2% | 65.4% | 76.5% | 44.1% | 39.0% | 68.8% | 23.2% | 0.0% | 9.6% | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 82.4% | 88.9% | 24.4% | 57.6% | 82.6% | 39.3% | 25.0% | 48.6% | 24.1% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 12.2% | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 82.4% | 88.9% | 24.4% | 57.6% | 82.6% | 39.3% | 25.0% | 48.6% | 24.1% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 12.2% | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 75.0% | 88.9% | 26.3% | 48.7% | 81.8% | 41.2% | 24.3% | 50.0% | 27.0% | 0.0% | 5.5% | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 73.7% | 87.1% | 24.9% | 60.8% | 76.3% | 40.1% | 32.5% | 42.3% | 20.9% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 14.1% | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 73.7% | 87.1% | 24.9% | 60.8% | 76.3% | 40.1% | 32.5% | 42.3% | 20.9% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 14.1% | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 92.3% | 66.7% | 26.0% | 57.1% | 87.5% | 28.0% | 41.2% | 57.1% | 34.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 12.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77.8% | 85.7% | 25.1% | 55.6% | 79.8% | 40.9% | 31.1% | 58.5% | 26.3% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 7.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAA | A | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | C | 18 | 18 | 150.2 | 137 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | C | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | C | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | R | C | 26 | 23 | 194.0 | 218 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | C | 30 | 30 | 264.1 | 296 | 32 | 8 | 4 | 38 | 11 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | C | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A+ | C | 33 | 33 | 280.2 | 316 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 46 | 10 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | C | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | C | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | C | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | C | 31 | 28 | 237.2 | 262 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 46 | 8 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | C | 10 | 10 | 84.1 | 82 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A+ | LF | 11 | 11 | 97.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | LF | 57 | 53 | 469.2 | 107 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | LF | 14 | 14 | 120.0 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | LF | 21 | 19 | 169.0 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | LF | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | LF | 8 | 8 | 67.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | LF | 7 | 7 | 60.1 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | LF | 4 | 4 | 25.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 7 | 5 | 36.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | CF | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | RF | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | RF | 5 | 5 | 41.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | RF | 12 | 12 | 107.1 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .963 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | RF | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | RF | 13 | 13 | 113.0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | RF | 22 | 14 | 137.2 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | RF | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 34 | 26 | 245.0 | 60 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .969 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | R | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | DH | 4 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A+ | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | DH | 28 | 27 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | OF | 13 | 12 | 108.1 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .964 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | OF | 26 | 15 | 151.2 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | OF | 4 | 4 | 25.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 43 | 31 | 285.0 | 72 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .974 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAA | A | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | C | 18 | 18 | 150.2 | 137 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | C | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | C | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | R | C | 26 | 23 | 194.0 | 218 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | C | 30 | 30 | 264.1 | 296 | 32 | 8 | 4 | 38 | 11 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | C | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A+ | C | 33 | 33 | 280.2 | 316 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 46 | 10 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | C | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | C | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | C | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | C | 31 | 28 | 237.2 | 262 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 46 | 8 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | C | 10 | 10 | 84.1 | 82 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A+ | LF | 11 | 11 | 97.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | LF | 57 | 53 | 469.2 | 107 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | LF | 14 | 14 | 120.0 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | LF | 21 | 19 | 169.0 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | LF | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | LF | 8 | 8 | 67.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | LF | 7 | 7 | 60.1 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | LF | 4 | 4 | 25.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 7 | 5 | 36.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | CF | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | RF | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | RF | 5 | 5 | 41.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | RF | 12 | 12 | 107.1 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .963 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | RF | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | RF | 13 | 13 | 113.0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | RF | 22 | 14 | 137.2 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | RF | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 34 | 26 | 245.0 | 60 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .969 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | R | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | DH | 4 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A+ | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | DH | 28 | 27 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | OF | 13 | 12 | 108.1 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .964 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | OF | 26 | 15 | 151.2 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | OF | 4 | 4 | 25.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 43 | 31 | 285.0 | 72 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .974 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | LF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | LF | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | CF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | RF | 107.1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | 0.8 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 0.3 | -0.3 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | RF | 137.2 | -1 | 0 | -3 | -4 | -2 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 245.0 | -2 | -1 | -3 | -6 | 0.8 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 0.3 | -0.3 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | OF | 108.1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | 0.8 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | OF | 151.2 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | OF | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 285.0 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -2 | -5 | 0.8 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 0.3 | -0.3 | -2 | -2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | LF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | LF | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | CF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | RF | 107.1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | 0.8 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 0.3 | -0.3 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | RF | 137.2 | -1 | 0 | -3 | -4 | -2 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 245.0 | -2 | -1 | -3 | -6 | 0.8 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 0.3 | -0.3 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | OF | 108.1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | 0.8 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | OF | 151.2 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | OF | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 285.0 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -2 | -5 | 0.8 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 0.3 | -0.3 | -2 | -2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | LF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | LF | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | CF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | RF | 107.1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | RF | 137.2 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 245.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | OF | 108.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | OF | 151.2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | OF | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 285.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | LF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | LF | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | CF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | RF | 107.1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | RF | 137.2 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 245.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | OF | 108.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | OF | 151.2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | OF | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 285.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | -1.3 | 0.5 | -1.0 | -0.6 | -0.9 | -1.5 | 0.1 | 1.5 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | -1.9 | 0.9 | -0.1 | -0.9 | -0.9 | -1.0 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | $0.3 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | $0.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.1 | 1.3 | -1.1 | -1.5 | -1.7 | -2.6 | 0.5 | 3.8 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -$0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | -1.3 | 0.5 | -1.0 | -0.6 | -0.9 | -1.5 | 0.1 | 1.5 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | -1.9 | 0.9 | -0.1 | -0.9 | -0.9 | -1.0 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | $0.3 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | $0.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.1 | 1.3 | -1.1 | -1.5 | -1.7 | -2.6 | 0.5 | 3.8 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -$0.1 |

