Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Hanser Alberto
2B/3B
Age: 34
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 215
DOB: 10/17/1992
(34 years)
2B/3B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 488 |
| PA | 1477 |
| HR | 22 |
| AVG | .269 |
| OBP | .292 |
| SLG | .381 |
| wOBA | .288 |
| wRC+ | 77 |
| WAR | 1.3 |
RosterResource
Service Time
6.152MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: The White Sox requested unconditional release waivers for Alberto on Sunday, Daryl Van Schouwen of the Chicago Sun-Times reports. (6/4/2023)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 488 |
| PA | 1477 |
| HR | 22 |
| AVG | .269 |
| OBP | .292 |
| SLG | .381 |
| wOBA | .288 |
| wRC+ | 77 |
| WAR | 1.3 |
RosterResource
Service Time
6.152MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: The White Sox requested unconditional release waivers for Alberto on Sunday, Daryl Van Schouwen of the Chicago Sun-Times reports. (6/4/2023)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | R | 17 | 50 | 196 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 16 | 3.1% | 4.6% | .106 | .368 | .358 | .377 | .464 | .404 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 18 | 53 | 202 | 0 | 21 | 16 | 7 | 4.5% | 7.4% | .053 | .287 | .267 | .308 | .321 | .298 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 19 | 62 | 272 | 4 | 37 | 38 | 15 | 6.6% | 8.1% | .126 | .354 | .337 | .385 | .463 | .386 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A+ | 19 | 66 | 290 | 4 | 36 | 34 | 9 | 0.7% | 9.3% | .097 | .277 | .265 | .273 | .362 | .283 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MiLB | 19 | 128 | 562 | 8 | 73 | 72 | 24 | 3.6% | 8.7% | .110 | .313 | .299 | .327 | .410 | .333 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 20 | 29 | 104 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 3.8% | 7.7% | .052 | .281 | .258 | .301 | .309 | .288 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 20 | 100 | 384 | 4 | 37 | 40 | 13 | 4.2% | 10.7% | .073 | .227 | .213 | .253 | .287 | .243 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 20 | 129 | 488 | 4 | 43 | 47 | 16 | 4.1% | 10.0% | .068 | .239 | .223 | .263 | .291 | .253 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 20 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 18.2% | .000 | .222 | .182 | .182 | .182 | .163 | -23 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | 21 | 70 | 285 | 5 | 37 | 43 | 10 | 3.5% | 8.8% | .137 | .280 | .271 | .301 | .408 | .320 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 21 | 50 | 190 | 2 | 23 | 15 | 6 | 3.2% | 8.9% | .079 | .296 | .275 | .314 | .354 | .309 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 21 | 120 | 475 | 7 | 60 | 58 | 16 | 3.4% | 8.8% | .114 | .286 | .273 | .306 | .386 | .316 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 21 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 0.0% | .200 | .200 | .200 | .333 | .400 | .253 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 22 | 81 | 330 | 4 | 42 | 32 | 5 | 2.7% | 10.0% | .126 | .335 | .310 | .331 | .435 | .339 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 22 | 13 | 31 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% | 6.5% | .067 | .250 | .233 | .258 | .300 | .249 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 22 | 41 | 104 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1.9% | 16.3% | .040 | .268 | .222 | .238 | .263 | .220 | .211 | 28 | 0.5 | -8.2 | 4.0 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 22 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 18.2% | .100 | .222 | .200 | .182 | .300 | .194 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 23 | 63 | 277 | 7 | 32 | 36 | 2 | 2.9% | 10.5% | .136 | .288 | .275 | .302 | .411 | .315 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 23 | 25 | 55 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 1.8% | 9.1% | .216 | .391 | .392 | .389 | .608 | .412 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 23 | 35 | 58 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% | 29.3% | .018 | .205 | .143 | .143 | .161 | .132 | .157 | -37 | 0.1 | -9.5 | 1.3 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 24 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3% | 16.7% | .091 | .333 | .273 | .333 | .364 | .321 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | .333 | .429 | .444 | .444 | .778 | .518 | 217 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4.8% | 14.3% | .200 | .375 | .350 | .381 | .550 | .406 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 24 | 11 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3.8% | 3.8% | .000 | .292 | .280 | .308 | .280 | .268 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 101 | 384 | 7 | 45 | 58 | 0 | 2.3% | 7.3% | .122 | .337 | .330 | .346 | .452 | .348 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 25 | 14 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.0% | .043 | .227 | .217 | .208 | .261 | .199 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 25 | 13 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 13.3% | .074 | .217 | .185 | .241 | .259 | .225 | .232 | 27 | -0.6 | -3.2 | 0.6 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 26 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25.0% | 12.5% | .000 | .400 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .402 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 26 | 12 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.2% | .029 | .286 | .235 | .222 | .265 | .207 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 26 | 139 | 550 | 12 | 62 | 51 | 4 | 2.9% | 9.1% | .116 | .318 | .305 | .329 | .422 | .318 | .300 | 95 | -0.1 | -3.4 | 4.9 | 2.1 | ||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 27 | 12 | 38 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.9% | .135 | .394 | .378 | .395 | .514 | .397 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 27 | 54 | 231 | 3 | 35 | 22 | 3 | 2.2% | 13.0% | .110 | .314 | .283 | .306 | .393 | .301 | .261 | 87 | 2.7 | -0.9 | -1.8 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 28 | 15 | 34 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8.8% | 8.8% | .065 | .393 | .355 | .412 | .419 | .374 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 28 | 103 | 255 | 2 | 25 | 24 | 3 | 1.6% | 10.2% | .133 | .293 | .270 | .291 | .402 | .296 | .296 | 83 | 0.8 | -4.6 | -0.4 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 29 | 10 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.0% | 8.0% | .091 | .300 | .273 | .360 | .364 | .326 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 29 | 73 | 159 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 0 | 1.9% | 15.7% | .122 | .279 | .244 | .258 | .365 | .270 | .239 | 73 | -0.3 | -5.3 | -3.4 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 30 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .111 | .444 | .444 | .444 | .556 | .446 | .249 | 150 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 30 | 16 | 44 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 2.3% | 9.1% | .341 | .457 | .439 | .477 | .780 | .532 | 228 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 30 | 30 | 90 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 4.4% | 14.4% | .171 | .224 | .220 | .261 | .390 | .279 | .276 | 74 | -0.5 | -3.3 | -2.5 | -0.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 488 | 1477 | 22 | 160 | 137 | 12 | 2.4% | 12.3% | .112 | .295 | .269 | .292 | .381 | .288 | .272 | 77 | 2.5 | -38.3 | 2.8 | 1.3 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 18.2% | .100 | .222 | .200 | .182 | .300 | .194 | 11 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | R | 17 | 50 | 196 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 16 | 3.1% | 4.6% | .106 | .368 | .358 | .377 | .464 | .404 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 18 | 53 | 202 | 0 | 21 | 16 | 7 | 4.5% | 7.4% | .053 | .287 | .267 | .308 | .321 | .298 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 19 | 62 | 272 | 4 | 37 | 38 | 15 | 6.6% | 8.1% | .126 | .354 | .337 | .385 | .463 | .386 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A+ | 19 | 66 | 290 | 4 | 36 | 34 | 9 | 0.7% | 9.3% | .097 | .277 | .265 | .273 | .362 | .283 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MiLB | 19 | 128 | 562 | 8 | 73 | 72 | 24 | 3.6% | 8.7% | .110 | .313 | .299 | .327 | .410 | .333 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 20 | 29 | 104 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 3.8% | 7.7% | .052 | .281 | .258 | .301 | .309 | .288 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 20 | 100 | 384 | 4 | 37 | 40 | 13 | 4.2% | 10.7% | .073 | .227 | .213 | .253 | .287 | .243 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 20 | 129 | 488 | 4 | 43 | 47 | 16 | 4.1% | 10.0% | .068 | .239 | .223 | .263 | .291 | .253 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 20 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 18.2% | .000 | .222 | .182 | .182 | .182 | .163 | -23 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | 21 | 70 | 285 | 5 | 37 | 43 | 10 | 3.5% | 8.8% | .137 | .280 | .271 | .301 | .408 | .320 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 21 | 50 | 190 | 2 | 23 | 15 | 6 | 3.2% | 8.9% | .079 | .296 | .275 | .314 | .354 | .309 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 21 | 120 | 475 | 7 | 60 | 58 | 16 | 3.4% | 8.8% | .114 | .286 | .273 | .306 | .386 | .316 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 21 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 0.0% | .200 | .200 | .200 | .333 | .400 | .253 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 22 | 81 | 330 | 4 | 42 | 32 | 5 | 2.7% | 10.0% | .126 | .335 | .310 | .331 | .435 | .339 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 22 | 13 | 31 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% | 6.5% | .067 | .250 | .233 | .258 | .300 | .249 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 22 | 41 | 104 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1.9% | 16.3% | .040 | .268 | .222 | .238 | .263 | .220 | .211 | 28 | 0.5 | -8.2 | 4.0 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 22 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 18.2% | .100 | .222 | .200 | .182 | .300 | .194 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 23 | 63 | 277 | 7 | 32 | 36 | 2 | 2.9% | 10.5% | .136 | .288 | .275 | .302 | .411 | .315 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 23 | 25 | 55 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 1.8% | 9.1% | .216 | .391 | .392 | .389 | .608 | .412 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 23 | 35 | 58 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% | 29.3% | .018 | .205 | .143 | .143 | .161 | .132 | .157 | -37 | 0.1 | -9.5 | 1.3 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 24 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3% | 16.7% | .091 | .333 | .273 | .333 | .364 | .321 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | .333 | .429 | .444 | .444 | .778 | .518 | 217 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4.8% | 14.3% | .200 | .375 | .350 | .381 | .550 | .406 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 24 | 11 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3.8% | 3.8% | .000 | .292 | .280 | .308 | .280 | .268 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 101 | 384 | 7 | 45 | 58 | 0 | 2.3% | 7.3% | .122 | .337 | .330 | .346 | .452 | .348 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 25 | 14 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.0% | .043 | .227 | .217 | .208 | .261 | .199 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 25 | 13 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 13.3% | .074 | .217 | .185 | .241 | .259 | .225 | .232 | 27 | -0.6 | -3.2 | 0.6 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 26 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25.0% | 12.5% | .000 | .400 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .402 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 26 | 12 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.2% | .029 | .286 | .235 | .222 | .265 | .207 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 26 | 139 | 550 | 12 | 62 | 51 | 4 | 2.9% | 9.1% | .116 | .318 | .305 | .329 | .422 | .318 | .300 | 95 | -0.1 | -3.4 | 4.9 | 2.1 | ||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 27 | 12 | 38 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.9% | .135 | .394 | .378 | .395 | .514 | .397 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 27 | 54 | 231 | 3 | 35 | 22 | 3 | 2.2% | 13.0% | .110 | .314 | .283 | .306 | .393 | .301 | .261 | 87 | 2.7 | -0.9 | -1.8 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 28 | 15 | 34 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8.8% | 8.8% | .065 | .393 | .355 | .412 | .419 | .374 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 28 | 103 | 255 | 2 | 25 | 24 | 3 | 1.6% | 10.2% | .133 | .293 | .270 | .291 | .402 | .296 | .296 | 83 | 0.8 | -4.6 | -0.4 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 29 | 10 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.0% | 8.0% | .091 | .300 | .273 | .360 | .364 | .326 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 29 | 73 | 159 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 0 | 1.9% | 15.7% | .122 | .279 | .244 | .258 | .365 | .270 | .239 | 73 | -0.3 | -5.3 | -3.4 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 30 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .111 | .444 | .444 | .444 | .556 | .446 | .249 | 150 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 30 | 16 | 44 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 2.3% | 9.1% | .341 | .457 | .439 | .477 | .780 | .532 | 228 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 30 | 30 | 90 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 4.4% | 14.4% | .171 | .224 | .220 | .261 | .390 | .279 | .276 | 74 | -0.5 | -3.3 | -2.5 | -0.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 488 | 1477 | 22 | 160 | 137 | 12 | 2.4% | 12.3% | .112 | .295 | .269 | .292 | .381 | .288 | .272 | 77 | 2.5 | -38.3 | 2.8 | 1.3 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 18.2% | .100 | .222 | .200 | .182 | .300 | .194 | 11 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | R | 50 | 179 | 196 | 64 | 47 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 3 | .358 |
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 53 | 187 | 202 | 50 | 41 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | .267 |
| 2012 | TEX | A | 62 | 246 | 272 | 83 | 61 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 37 | 38 | 18 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 4 | .337 |
| 2012 | TEX | A+ | 66 | 279 | 290 | 74 | 57 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 36 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 3 | .265 |
| 2012 | TEX | MiLB | 128 | 525 | 562 | 157 | 118 | 28 | 3 | 8 | 73 | 72 | 20 | 1 | 49 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 17 | 24 | 7 | .299 |
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 29 | 97 | 104 | 25 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | .258 |
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 100 | 356 | 384 | 76 | 62 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 40 | 16 | 1 | 41 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 13 | 5 | .213 |
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 129 | 453 | 488 | 101 | 82 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 47 | 20 | 1 | 49 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 17 | 16 | 6 | .223 |
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 8 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | 70 | 262 | 285 | 71 | 48 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 43 | 10 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 4 | .271 |
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 50 | 178 | 190 | 49 | 40 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | .275 |
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 120 | 440 | 475 | 120 | 88 | 21 | 4 | 7 | 60 | 58 | 16 | 0 | 42 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 8 | .273 |
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 81 | 310 | 330 | 96 | 69 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | .310 |
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 13 | 30 | 31 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .233 |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 41 | 99 | 104 | 22 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .222 |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 3 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 63 | 265 | 277 | 73 | 52 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 32 | 36 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .275 |
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 25 | 51 | 55 | 20 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .392 |
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 35 | 56 | 58 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .143 |
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 3 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 2 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .444 |
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 5 | 20 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .350 |
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 11 | 25 | 26 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .280 |
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 101 | 361 | 384 | 119 | 92 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 45 | 58 | 9 | 1 | 28 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 3 | .330 |
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 14 | 23 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .217 |
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 13 | 27 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .185 |
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 4 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 12 | 34 | 36 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 139 | 524 | 550 | 160 | 125 | 21 | 2 | 12 | 62 | 51 | 16 | 1 | 50 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 4 | .305 |
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 12 | 37 | 38 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .378 |
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 54 | 219 | 231 | 62 | 44 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 35 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | .283 |
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 15 | 31 | 34 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .355 |
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 103 | 241 | 255 | 65 | 40 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .270 |
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 10 | 22 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 73 | 156 | 159 | 38 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | .244 |
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 3 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .444 |
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 16 | 41 | 44 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .439 |
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 30 | 82 | 90 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .220 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 488 | 1404 | 1477 | 378 | 273 | 75 | 8 | 22 | 160 | 137 | 36 | 1 | 182 | 12 | 8 | 17 | 27 | 12 | 7 | .269 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | R | 50 | 179 | 196 | 64 | 47 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 3 | .358 |
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 53 | 187 | 202 | 50 | 41 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | .267 |
| 2012 | TEX | A | 62 | 246 | 272 | 83 | 61 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 37 | 38 | 18 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 4 | .337 |
| 2012 | TEX | A+ | 66 | 279 | 290 | 74 | 57 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 36 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 3 | .265 |
| 2012 | TEX | MiLB | 128 | 525 | 562 | 157 | 118 | 28 | 3 | 8 | 73 | 72 | 20 | 1 | 49 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 17 | 24 | 7 | .299 |
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 29 | 97 | 104 | 25 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | .258 |
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 100 | 356 | 384 | 76 | 62 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 40 | 16 | 1 | 41 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 13 | 5 | .213 |
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 129 | 453 | 488 | 101 | 82 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 47 | 20 | 1 | 49 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 17 | 16 | 6 | .223 |
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 8 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | 70 | 262 | 285 | 71 | 48 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 43 | 10 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 4 | .271 |
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 50 | 178 | 190 | 49 | 40 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | .275 |
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 120 | 440 | 475 | 120 | 88 | 21 | 4 | 7 | 60 | 58 | 16 | 0 | 42 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 8 | .273 |
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 81 | 310 | 330 | 96 | 69 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | .310 |
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 13 | 30 | 31 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .233 |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 41 | 99 | 104 | 22 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .222 |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 3 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 63 | 265 | 277 | 73 | 52 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 32 | 36 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .275 |
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 25 | 51 | 55 | 20 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .392 |
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 35 | 56 | 58 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .143 |
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 3 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 2 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .444 |
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 5 | 20 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .350 |
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 11 | 25 | 26 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .280 |
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 101 | 361 | 384 | 119 | 92 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 45 | 58 | 9 | 1 | 28 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 3 | .330 |
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 14 | 23 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .217 |
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 13 | 27 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .185 |
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 4 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 12 | 34 | 36 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 139 | 524 | 550 | 160 | 125 | 21 | 2 | 12 | 62 | 51 | 16 | 1 | 50 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 4 | .305 |
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 12 | 37 | 38 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .378 |
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 54 | 219 | 231 | 62 | 44 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 35 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | .283 |
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 15 | 31 | 34 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .355 |
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 103 | 241 | 255 | 65 | 40 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .270 |
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 10 | 22 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 73 | 156 | 159 | 38 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | .244 |
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 3 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .444 |
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 16 | 41 | 44 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .439 |
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 30 | 82 | 90 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .220 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 488 | 1404 | 1477 | 378 | 273 | 75 | 8 | 22 | 160 | 137 | 36 | 1 | 182 | 12 | 8 | 17 | 27 | 12 | 7 | .269 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | R | 3.1% | 4.6% | 0.67 | .358 | .377 | .464 | .841 | .106 | 7.2 | .368 | 2.1 | 33 | 9.8 | .404 | 141 | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 4.5% | 7.4% | 0.60 | .267 | .308 | .321 | .629 | .053 | 5.9 | .287 | 0.8 | 20 | -5.4 | .298 | 78 | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 6.6% | 8.1% | 0.82 | .337 | .385 | .463 | .849 | .126 | 5.7 | .354 | 0.9 | 46 | 11.5 | .386 | 128 | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A+ | 0.7% | 9.3% | 0.07 | .265 | .273 | .362 | .635 | .097 | 6.4 | .277 | 0.5 | 25 | -9.9 | .283 | 72 | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MiLB | 3.6% | 8.7% | 0.41 | .299 | .327 | .410 | .737 | .110 | 6.0 | .313 | 1.4 | 70 | 1.7 | .333 | 99 | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 3.8% | 7.7% | 0.50 | .258 | .301 | .309 | .610 | .052 | 3.5 | .281 | 0.1 | 9 | -3.5 | .288 | 72 | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 4.2% | 10.7% | 0.39 | .213 | .253 | .287 | .540 | .073 | 6.3 | .227 | 0.5 | 22 | -22.2 | .243 | 47 | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 4.1% | 10.0% | 0.41 | .223 | .263 | .291 | .555 | .068 | 5.7 | .239 | 0.6 | 31 | -25.7 | .253 | 52 | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.00 | .182 | .182 | .182 | .364 | .000 | 0.1 | .222 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.7 | .163 | -23 | |||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | 3.5% | 8.8% | 0.40 | .271 | .301 | .408 | .709 | .137 | 6.6 | .280 | 0.1 | 33 | -1.2 | .320 | 97 | |||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 3.2% | 8.9% | 0.35 | .275 | .314 | .354 | .668 | .079 | 5.4 | .296 | -0.4 | 19 | -1.6 | .309 | 88 | |||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 3.4% | 8.8% | 0.38 | .273 | .306 | .386 | .693 | .114 | 6.0 | .286 | -0.3 | 52 | -2.8 | .316 | 93 | |||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 16.7% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .200 | .333 | .400 | .733 | .200 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .253 | 44 | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 2.7% | 10.0% | 0.27 | .310 | .331 | .435 | .767 | .126 | 5.2 | .335 | -1.3 | 42 | 0.7 | .339 | 104 | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 6.5% | 0.00 | .233 | .258 | .300 | .558 | .067 | 6.2 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.0 | .249 | 41 | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 1.9% | 16.3% | 0.12 | .222 | .238 | .263 | .500 | .040 | 6.2 | .268 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 4 | -7.7 | .220 | 28 | |||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.00 | .200 | .182 | .300 | .482 | .100 | 0.1 | .222 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .194 | 11 | |||||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 2.9% | 10.5% | 0.28 | .275 | .302 | .411 | .713 | .136 | 3.5 | .288 | -0.6 | 30 | -4.4 | .315 | 90 | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 1.8% | 9.1% | 0.20 | .392 | .389 | .608 | .997 | .216 | 8.4 | .391 | 0.1 | 11 | 3.7 | .412 | 142 | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 0.0% | 29.3% | 0.00 | .143 | .143 | .161 | .304 | .018 | 4.1 | .205 | -1.4 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -2 | -8.9 | .132 | -37 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 8.3% | 16.7% | 0.50 | .273 | .333 | .364 | .697 | .091 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .321 | 92 | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.00 | .444 | .444 | .778 | 1.222 | .333 | 1.6 | .429 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.4 | .518 | 217 | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 4.8% | 14.3% | 0.33 | .350 | .381 | .550 | .931 | .200 | 2.2 | .375 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.4 | .406 | 146 | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 3.8% | 3.8% | 1.00 | .280 | .308 | .280 | .588 | .000 | 4.5 | .292 | 0.2 | 2 | -1.5 | .268 | 52 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 2.3% | 7.3% | 0.32 | .330 | .346 | .452 | .797 | .122 | 3.2 | .337 | -1.5 | 53 | 3.1 | .348 | 111 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 8.0% | 0.00 | .217 | .208 | .261 | .469 | .043 | 2.0 | .227 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.9 | .199 | 10 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 6.7% | 13.3% | 0.50 | .185 | .241 | .259 | .501 | .074 | 1.6 | .217 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 1 | -2.2 | .225 | 27 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 25.0% | 12.5% | 2.00 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .833 | .000 | 5.2 | .400 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.5 | .402 | 140 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.00 | .235 | .222 | .265 | .487 | .029 | 1.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 1 | -4.0 | .207 | 15 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 2.9% | 9.1% | 0.32 | .305 | .329 | .422 | .751 | .116 | 3.2 | .318 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 1.1 | -1.3 | 68 | -0.8 | .318 | 95 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 7.9% | 0.00 | .378 | .395 | .514 | .908 | .135 | 1.4 | .394 | 0.0 | 7 | 2.3 | .397 | 141 | |||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 2.2% | 13.0% | 0.17 | .283 | .306 | .393 | .698 | .110 | 5.0 | .314 | 3.1 | -0.4 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 25 | -3.6 | .301 | 87 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 8.8% | 8.8% | 1.00 | .355 | .412 | .419 | .831 | .065 | 2.2 | .393 | 0.0 | 6 | 1.2 | .374 | 126 | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 1.6% | 10.2% | 0.15 | .270 | .291 | .402 | .693 | .133 | 5.4 | .293 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 27 | -3.8 | .296 | 83 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 4.0% | 8.0% | 0.50 | .273 | .360 | .364 | .724 | .091 | 2.2 | .300 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.1 | .326 | 103 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 1.9% | 15.7% | 0.12 | .244 | .258 | .365 | .623 | .122 | 3.6 | .279 | 0.4 | -2.0 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 13 | -5.1 | .270 | 73 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .444 | .444 | .556 | 1.000 | .111 | 2.6 | .444 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.7 | .446 | 150 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 2.3% | 9.1% | 0.25 | .439 | .477 | .780 | 1.258 | .341 | 3.9 | .457 | -0.1 | 13 | 7.4 | .532 | 228 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 4.4% | 14.4% | 0.31 | .220 | .261 | .390 | .652 | .171 | 2.1 | .224 | -0.6 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 8 | -2.9 | .279 | 74 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.4% | 12.3% | 0.20 | .269 | .292 | .381 | .673 | .112 | 4.1 | .295 | 1.9 | -1.4 | 3.7 | -1.5 | 145 | -35.0 | .288 | 77 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.00 | .200 | .182 | .300 | .482 | .100 | 0.1 | .222 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .194 | 11 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | R | 3.1% | 4.6% | 0.67 | .358 | .377 | .464 | .841 | .106 | 7.2 | .368 | 2.1 | 33 | 9.8 | .404 | 141 | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 4.5% | 7.4% | 0.60 | .267 | .308 | .321 | .629 | .053 | 5.9 | .287 | 0.8 | 20 | -5.4 | .298 | 78 | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 6.6% | 8.1% | 0.82 | .337 | .385 | .463 | .849 | .126 | 5.7 | .354 | 0.9 | 46 | 11.5 | .386 | 128 | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A+ | 0.7% | 9.3% | 0.07 | .265 | .273 | .362 | .635 | .097 | 6.4 | .277 | 0.5 | 25 | -9.9 | .283 | 72 | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MiLB | 3.6% | 8.7% | 0.41 | .299 | .327 | .410 | .737 | .110 | 6.0 | .313 | 1.4 | 70 | 1.7 | .333 | 99 | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 3.8% | 7.7% | 0.50 | .258 | .301 | .309 | .610 | .052 | 3.5 | .281 | 0.1 | 9 | -3.5 | .288 | 72 | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 4.2% | 10.7% | 0.39 | .213 | .253 | .287 | .540 | .073 | 6.3 | .227 | 0.5 | 22 | -22.2 | .243 | 47 | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 4.1% | 10.0% | 0.41 | .223 | .263 | .291 | .555 | .068 | 5.7 | .239 | 0.6 | 31 | -25.7 | .253 | 52 | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.00 | .182 | .182 | .182 | .364 | .000 | 0.1 | .222 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.7 | .163 | -23 | |||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | 3.5% | 8.8% | 0.40 | .271 | .301 | .408 | .709 | .137 | 6.6 | .280 | 0.1 | 33 | -1.2 | .320 | 97 | |||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 3.2% | 8.9% | 0.35 | .275 | .314 | .354 | .668 | .079 | 5.4 | .296 | -0.4 | 19 | -1.6 | .309 | 88 | |||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 3.4% | 8.8% | 0.38 | .273 | .306 | .386 | .693 | .114 | 6.0 | .286 | -0.3 | 52 | -2.8 | .316 | 93 | |||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 16.7% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .200 | .333 | .400 | .733 | .200 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .253 | 44 | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 2.7% | 10.0% | 0.27 | .310 | .331 | .435 | .767 | .126 | 5.2 | .335 | -1.3 | 42 | 0.7 | .339 | 104 | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 6.5% | 0.00 | .233 | .258 | .300 | .558 | .067 | 6.2 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.0 | .249 | 41 | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 1.9% | 16.3% | 0.12 | .222 | .238 | .263 | .500 | .040 | 6.2 | .268 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 4 | -7.7 | .220 | 28 | |||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.00 | .200 | .182 | .300 | .482 | .100 | 0.1 | .222 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .194 | 11 | |||||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 2.9% | 10.5% | 0.28 | .275 | .302 | .411 | .713 | .136 | 3.5 | .288 | -0.6 | 30 | -4.4 | .315 | 90 | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 1.8% | 9.1% | 0.20 | .392 | .389 | .608 | .997 | .216 | 8.4 | .391 | 0.1 | 11 | 3.7 | .412 | 142 | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 0.0% | 29.3% | 0.00 | .143 | .143 | .161 | .304 | .018 | 4.1 | .205 | -1.4 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -2 | -8.9 | .132 | -37 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 8.3% | 16.7% | 0.50 | .273 | .333 | .364 | .697 | .091 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .321 | 92 | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.00 | .444 | .444 | .778 | 1.222 | .333 | 1.6 | .429 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.4 | .518 | 217 | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 4.8% | 14.3% | 0.33 | .350 | .381 | .550 | .931 | .200 | 2.2 | .375 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.4 | .406 | 146 | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 3.8% | 3.8% | 1.00 | .280 | .308 | .280 | .588 | .000 | 4.5 | .292 | 0.2 | 2 | -1.5 | .268 | 52 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 2.3% | 7.3% | 0.32 | .330 | .346 | .452 | .797 | .122 | 3.2 | .337 | -1.5 | 53 | 3.1 | .348 | 111 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 8.0% | 0.00 | .217 | .208 | .261 | .469 | .043 | 2.0 | .227 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.9 | .199 | 10 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 6.7% | 13.3% | 0.50 | .185 | .241 | .259 | .501 | .074 | 1.6 | .217 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 1 | -2.2 | .225 | 27 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 25.0% | 12.5% | 2.00 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .833 | .000 | 5.2 | .400 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.5 | .402 | 140 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.00 | .235 | .222 | .265 | .487 | .029 | 1.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 1 | -4.0 | .207 | 15 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 2.9% | 9.1% | 0.32 | .305 | .329 | .422 | .751 | .116 | 3.2 | .318 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 1.1 | -1.3 | 68 | -0.8 | .318 | 95 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 7.9% | 0.00 | .378 | .395 | .514 | .908 | .135 | 1.4 | .394 | 0.0 | 7 | 2.3 | .397 | 141 | |||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 2.2% | 13.0% | 0.17 | .283 | .306 | .393 | .698 | .110 | 5.0 | .314 | 3.1 | -0.4 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 25 | -3.6 | .301 | 87 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 8.8% | 8.8% | 1.00 | .355 | .412 | .419 | .831 | .065 | 2.2 | .393 | 0.0 | 6 | 1.2 | .374 | 126 | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 1.6% | 10.2% | 0.15 | .270 | .291 | .402 | .693 | .133 | 5.4 | .293 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 27 | -3.8 | .296 | 83 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 4.0% | 8.0% | 0.50 | .273 | .360 | .364 | .724 | .091 | 2.2 | .300 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.1 | .326 | 103 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 1.9% | 15.7% | 0.12 | .244 | .258 | .365 | .623 | .122 | 3.6 | .279 | 0.4 | -2.0 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 13 | -5.1 | .270 | 73 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .444 | .444 | .556 | 1.000 | .111 | 2.6 | .444 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.7 | .446 | 150 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 2.3% | 9.1% | 0.25 | .439 | .477 | .780 | 1.258 | .341 | 3.9 | .457 | -0.1 | 13 | 7.4 | .532 | 228 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 4.4% | 14.4% | 0.31 | .220 | .261 | .390 | .652 | .171 | 2.1 | .224 | -0.6 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 8 | -2.9 | .279 | 74 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.4% | 12.3% | 0.20 | .269 | .292 | .381 | .673 | .112 | 4.1 | .295 | 1.9 | -1.4 | 3.7 | -1.5 | 145 | -35.0 | .288 | 77 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.00 | .200 | .182 | .300 | .482 | .100 | 0.1 | .222 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .194 | 11 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 85 | 80.5 | 103.5 | 8.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 11 | 12.9% | .222 | .201 | .263 | .256 | .220 | .211 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 41 | 81.4 | 102.2 | 13.2 | 2 | 4.9% | 5 | 12.2% | .143 | .148 | .161 | .221 | .132 | .157 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 24 | 81.1 | 105.6 | 19.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 16.7% | .185 | .168 | .259 | .285 | .225 | .232 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 480 | 84.4 | 103.6 | 11.9 | 14 | 2.9% | 89 | 18.5% | .305 | .279 | .422 | .392 | .318 | .300 | |||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 193 | 82.3 | 103.8 | 13.2 | 2 | 1.0% | 40 | 20.7% | .283 | .247 | .393 | .319 | .301 | .261 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 221 | 87.1 | 107.6 | 16.1 | 10 | 4.5% | 67 | 30.3% | .270 | .262 | .402 | .389 | .296 | .296 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 131 | 82.8 | 104.1 | 10.8 | 2 | 1.5% | 24 | 18.3% | .244 | .216 | .365 | .316 | .270 | .239 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 9 | 75.8 | 96.6 | 15.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 11.1% | .444 | .245 | .556 | .333 | .446 | .249 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 72 | 84.3 | 104.6 | 15.5 | 3 | 4.2% | 16 | 22.2% | .220 | .237 | .390 | .354 | .279 | .276 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1247 | 84.0 | 107.6 | 12.9 | 33 | 2.6% | 256 | 20.5% | .269 | .249 | .381 | .351 | .288 | .272 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 85 | 80.5 | 103.5 | 8.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 11 | 12.9% | .222 | .201 | .263 | .256 | .220 | .211 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 41 | 81.4 | 102.2 | 13.2 | 2 | 4.9% | 5 | 12.2% | .143 | .148 | .161 | .221 | .132 | .157 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 24 | 81.1 | 105.6 | 19.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 16.7% | .185 | .168 | .259 | .285 | .225 | .232 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 480 | 84.4 | 103.6 | 11.9 | 14 | 2.9% | 89 | 18.5% | .305 | .279 | .422 | .392 | .318 | .300 | |||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 193 | 82.3 | 103.8 | 13.2 | 2 | 1.0% | 40 | 20.7% | .283 | .247 | .393 | .319 | .301 | .261 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 221 | 87.1 | 107.6 | 16.1 | 10 | 4.5% | 67 | 30.3% | .270 | .262 | .402 | .389 | .296 | .296 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 131 | 82.8 | 104.1 | 10.8 | 2 | 1.5% | 24 | 18.3% | .244 | .216 | .365 | .316 | .270 | .239 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 9 | 75.8 | 96.6 | 15.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 11.1% | .444 | .245 | .556 | .333 | .446 | .249 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 72 | 84.3 | 104.6 | 15.5 | 3 | 4.2% | 16 | 22.2% | .220 | .237 | .390 | .354 | .279 | .276 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1247 | 84.0 | 107.6 | 12.9 | 33 | 2.6% | 256 | 20.5% | .269 | .249 | .381 | .351 | .288 | .272 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | R | 0.96 | 16.4% | 40.9% | 42.7% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 41.8% | 34.5% | 23.7% | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 1.54 | 11.2% | 53.8% | 34.9% | 25.4% | 0.0% | 52.0% | 23.2% | 24.9% | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 1.19 | 17.0% | 45.1% | 37.9% | 20.0% | 4.7% | 53.5% | 23.0% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A+ | 0.87 | 12.6% | 40.7% | 46.6% | 28.0% | 3.4% | 53.3% | 20.5% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MiLB | 1.00 | 14.7% | 42.8% | 42.6% | 24.6% | 3.9% | 53.4% | 21.7% | 24.9% | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 1.55 | 16.9% | 50.6% | 32.6% | 27.6% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 18.9% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 1.12 | 14.4% | 45.2% | 40.4% | 25.4% | 3.2% | 47.8% | 19.1% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 1.20 | 15.0% | 46.4% | 38.7% | 25.8% | 2.6% | 47.1% | 19.1% | 33.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | 1.15 | 12.1% | 47.1% | 40.8% | 29.6% | 5.1% | 56.3% | 19.8% | 23.9% | |||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 0.94 | 20.8% | 38.3% | 40.9% | 30.2% | 3.2% | 48.8% | 24.7% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 1.07 | 15.5% | 43.7% | 40.9% | 29.8% | 4.3% | 53.3% | 21.8% | 24.9% | |||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 1.18 | 17.5% | 44.7% | 37.8% | 20.2% | 3.8% | 53.5% | 24.6% | 21.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 2.83 | 17.9% | 60.7% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 67.9% | 10.7% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 1.54 | 16.5% | 50.6% | 32.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.0% | 16.7% | 37.6% | 37.6% | 24.7% | 28.2% | 56.5% | 15.3% | ||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 22.2% | ||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 1.30 | 21.2% | 44.6% | 34.2% | 21.5% | 8.9% | 53.8% | 26.1% | 20.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 1.75 | 29.8% | 44.7% | 25.5% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 53.1% | 22.4% | 24.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 1.19 | 10.3% | 48.7% | 41.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 43.9% | 34.1% | 22.0% | 31.7% | 56.1% | 12.2% | ||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 0.67 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 0.83 | 35.3% | 29.4% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 41.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 0.58 | 20.8% | 29.2% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 20.8% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 1.03 | 18.2% | 41.5% | 40.3% | 20.0% | 5.2% | 47.2% | 25.1% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 1.38 | 9.5% | 52.4% | 38.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 34.8% | 17.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 0.53 | 0.0% | 34.8% | 65.2% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 45.8% | 8.3% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | ||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 4.00 | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 1.57 | 33.3% | 40.7% | 25.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 48.1% | 18.5% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 1.44 | 20.8% | 46.8% | 32.5% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 43.5% | 34.4% | 22.1% | 17.5% | 57.9% | 24.6% | ||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 2.00 | 27.3% | 48.5% | 24.2% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 44.1% | 29.4% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 1.42 | 25.0% | 44.0% | 31.0% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 16.0% | 55.6% | 45.6% | 31.6% | 22.8% | 22.3% | 56.5% | 21.2% | ||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 53.6% | 21.4% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 0.95 | 22.5% | 37.8% | 39.7% | 7.2% | 2.4% | 6.3% | 25.0% | 45.2% | 33.9% | 20.8% | 13.6% | 55.2% | 31.2% | ||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 1.38 | 15.7% | 48.8% | 35.4% | 6.7% | 4.4% | 6.5% | 50.0% | 46.6% | 29.8% | 23.7% | 16.8% | 59.5% | 23.7% | ||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 0.73 | 48.6% | 21.6% | 29.7% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 45.9% | 32.4% | 21.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 0.82 | 23.9% | 34.3% | 41.8% | 10.7% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 22.2% | 23.6% | 18.1% | 61.1% | 20.8% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.26 | 20.3% | 44.4% | 35.3% | 8.1% | 5.2% | 9.3% | 35.1% | 44.7% | 33.1% | 22.1% | 19.1% | 57.0% | 23.9% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 22.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | R | 0.96 | 16.4% | 40.9% | 42.7% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 41.8% | 34.5% | 23.7% | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 1.54 | 11.2% | 53.8% | 34.9% | 25.4% | 0.0% | 52.0% | 23.2% | 24.9% | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 1.19 | 17.0% | 45.1% | 37.9% | 20.0% | 4.7% | 53.5% | 23.0% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A+ | 0.87 | 12.6% | 40.7% | 46.6% | 28.0% | 3.4% | 53.3% | 20.5% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MiLB | 1.00 | 14.7% | 42.8% | 42.6% | 24.6% | 3.9% | 53.4% | 21.7% | 24.9% | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 1.55 | 16.9% | 50.6% | 32.6% | 27.6% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 18.9% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 1.12 | 14.4% | 45.2% | 40.4% | 25.4% | 3.2% | 47.8% | 19.1% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 1.20 | 15.0% | 46.4% | 38.7% | 25.8% | 2.6% | 47.1% | 19.1% | 33.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | 1.15 | 12.1% | 47.1% | 40.8% | 29.6% | 5.1% | 56.3% | 19.8% | 23.9% | |||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 0.94 | 20.8% | 38.3% | 40.9% | 30.2% | 3.2% | 48.8% | 24.7% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 1.07 | 15.5% | 43.7% | 40.9% | 29.8% | 4.3% | 53.3% | 21.8% | 24.9% | |||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 1.18 | 17.5% | 44.7% | 37.8% | 20.2% | 3.8% | 53.5% | 24.6% | 21.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 2.83 | 17.9% | 60.7% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 67.9% | 10.7% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 1.54 | 16.5% | 50.6% | 32.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.0% | 16.7% | 37.6% | 37.6% | 24.7% | 28.2% | 56.5% | 15.3% | ||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 22.2% | ||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 1.30 | 21.2% | 44.6% | 34.2% | 21.5% | 8.9% | 53.8% | 26.1% | 20.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 1.75 | 29.8% | 44.7% | 25.5% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 53.1% | 22.4% | 24.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 1.19 | 10.3% | 48.7% | 41.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 43.9% | 34.1% | 22.0% | 31.7% | 56.1% | 12.2% | ||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 0.67 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 0.83 | 35.3% | 29.4% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 41.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 0.58 | 20.8% | 29.2% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 20.8% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 1.03 | 18.2% | 41.5% | 40.3% | 20.0% | 5.2% | 47.2% | 25.1% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 1.38 | 9.5% | 52.4% | 38.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 34.8% | 17.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 0.53 | 0.0% | 34.8% | 65.2% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 45.8% | 8.3% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | ||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 4.00 | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 1.57 | 33.3% | 40.7% | 25.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 48.1% | 18.5% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 1.44 | 20.8% | 46.8% | 32.5% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 43.5% | 34.4% | 22.1% | 17.5% | 57.9% | 24.6% | ||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 2.00 | 27.3% | 48.5% | 24.2% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 44.1% | 29.4% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 1.42 | 25.0% | 44.0% | 31.0% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 16.0% | 55.6% | 45.6% | 31.6% | 22.8% | 22.3% | 56.5% | 21.2% | ||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 53.6% | 21.4% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 0.95 | 22.5% | 37.8% | 39.7% | 7.2% | 2.4% | 6.3% | 25.0% | 45.2% | 33.9% | 20.8% | 13.6% | 55.2% | 31.2% | ||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 1.38 | 15.7% | 48.8% | 35.4% | 6.7% | 4.4% | 6.5% | 50.0% | 46.6% | 29.8% | 23.7% | 16.8% | 59.5% | 23.7% | ||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 0.73 | 48.6% | 21.6% | 29.7% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 45.9% | 32.4% | 21.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 0.82 | 23.9% | 34.3% | 41.8% | 10.7% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 22.2% | 23.6% | 18.1% | 61.1% | 20.8% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.26 | 20.3% | 44.4% | 35.3% | 8.1% | 5.2% | 9.3% | 35.1% | 44.7% | 33.1% | 22.1% | 19.1% | 57.0% | 23.9% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 22.2% |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | R | 70 | 73 | 28 | 15 | 37 | 211 | 248 | |||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 91 | 59 | 19 | 15 | 45 | 220 | 265 | |||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 101 | 85 | 38 | 17 | 114 | 319 | 433 | |||
| 2012 | TEX | A+ | 103 | 118 | 32 | 33 | 50 | 383 | 433 | |||
| 2012 | TEX | MiLB | 204 | 203 | 70 | 50 | 164 | 702 | 866 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 45 | 29 | 15 | 8 | 37 | 141 | 178 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 141 | 126 | 45 | 32 | 355 | 862 | 1217 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 186 | 155 | 60 | 40 | 392 | 1003 | 1395 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 29 | |||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | 113 | 98 | 29 | 29 | 116 | 427 | 543 | |||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 59 | 63 | 32 | 19 | 164 | 428 | 592 | |||
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 172 | 161 | 61 | 48 | 280 | 855 | 1135 | |||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 14 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 123 | 104 | 48 | 21 | 273 | 710 | 983 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 17 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 56 | 71 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 40 | 26 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 95 | 250 | 345 |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 28 |
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 103 | 79 | 49 | 17 | 281 | 638 | 919 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 21 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 25 | 104 | 129 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 19 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 145 | 177 |
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 31 | 45 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 21 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 47 | 66 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 7 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 24 | 51 | 75 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 139 | 135 | 61 | 27 | 303 | 849 | 1152 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 33 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 8 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 77 | 103 |
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 16 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 11 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 52 | 54 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 216 | 150 | 96 | 9 | 18 | 18 | 9 | 492 | 1270 | 1762 |
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 16 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 57 | 67 | |||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 81 | 57 | 46 | 9 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 201 | 559 | 760 |
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 15 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 39 | 53 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 79 | 83 | 47 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 3 | 228 | 606 | 834 |
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 6 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 39 | 52 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 62 | 45 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 141 | 380 | 521 |
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 23 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 8 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 14 | 59 | 73 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 23 | 28 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 71 | 202 | 273 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 528 | 420 | 242 | 34 | 49 | 57 | 20 | 1286 | 3489 | 4775 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 28 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | R | 70 | 73 | 28 | 15 | 37 | 211 | 248 | |||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 91 | 59 | 19 | 15 | 45 | 220 | 265 | |||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 101 | 85 | 38 | 17 | 114 | 319 | 433 | |||
| 2012 | TEX | A+ | 103 | 118 | 32 | 33 | 50 | 383 | 433 | |||
| 2012 | TEX | MiLB | 204 | 203 | 70 | 50 | 164 | 702 | 866 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 45 | 29 | 15 | 8 | 37 | 141 | 178 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 141 | 126 | 45 | 32 | 355 | 862 | 1217 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 186 | 155 | 60 | 40 | 392 | 1003 | 1395 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 29 | |||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | 113 | 98 | 29 | 29 | 116 | 427 | 543 | |||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 59 | 63 | 32 | 19 | 164 | 428 | 592 | |||
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 172 | 161 | 61 | 48 | 280 | 855 | 1135 | |||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 14 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 123 | 104 | 48 | 21 | 273 | 710 | 983 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 17 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 56 | 71 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 40 | 26 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 95 | 250 | 345 |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 28 |
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 103 | 79 | 49 | 17 | 281 | 638 | 919 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 21 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 25 | 104 | 129 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 19 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 145 | 177 |
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 31 | 45 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 21 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 47 | 66 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 7 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 24 | 51 | 75 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 139 | 135 | 61 | 27 | 303 | 849 | 1152 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 33 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 8 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 77 | 103 |
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 16 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 11 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 52 | 54 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 216 | 150 | 96 | 9 | 18 | 18 | 9 | 492 | 1270 | 1762 |
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 16 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 57 | 67 | |||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 81 | 57 | 46 | 9 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 201 | 559 | 760 |
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 15 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 39 | 53 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 79 | 83 | 47 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 3 | 228 | 606 | 834 |
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 6 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 39 | 52 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 62 | 45 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 141 | 380 | 521 |
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 23 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 8 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 14 | 59 | 73 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 23 | 28 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 71 | 202 | 273 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 528 | 420 | 242 | 34 | 49 | 57 | 20 | 1286 | 3489 | 4775 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 28 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | -1.05 | -2.06 | 1.00 | -9.45 | -0.98 | 0.88 | 0.01 | 3 | -0.62 | -0.58 |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 0.24 | -0.17 | 0.41 | 0.19 | 0.02 | 1.18 | 0 | -0.05 | 0.26 | |
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | -0.26 | -1.06 | 0.80 | -6.58 | -0.68 | 1.00 | 0.01 | 2 | -0.82 | 0.55 |
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | -0.37 | -0.58 | 0.21 | -3.15 | -0.32 | 0.92 | 3.07 | 2 | -0.30 | -0.10 |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | -1.32 | -9.33 | 8.02 | -4.82 | -0.45 | 0.92 | 1.60 | 7 | -0.24 | -1.20 |
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | -0.81 | -4.85 | 4.04 | -1.70 | -0.19 | 1.08 | 6.00 | 1 | -0.07 | -0.68 |
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 0.31 | -4.04 | 4.35 | -1.74 | -0.18 | 0.90 | 1.55 | 24 | -0.44 | 0.78 |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | -0.11 | -2.67 | 2.56 | -9.46 | -1.02 | 0.86 | 1.03 | 17 | -0.64 | 0.51 |
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | -1.13 | -1.97 | 0.83 | -4.09 | -0.43 | 1.06 | 0.36 | 2 | -0.75 | -0.31 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.75 | -26.57 | 21.82 | -41.00 | -4.25 | 0.94 | 1.36 | 58 | -3.88 | -1.16 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.24 | -0.17 | 0.41 | 0.19 | 0.02 | 1.18 | 0 | -0.05 | 0.26 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | -1.05 | -2.06 | 1.00 | -9.45 | -0.98 | 0.88 | 0.01 | 3 | -0.62 | -0.58 |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 0.24 | -0.17 | 0.41 | 0.19 | 0.02 | 1.18 | 0 | -0.05 | 0.26 | |
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | -0.26 | -1.06 | 0.80 | -6.58 | -0.68 | 1.00 | 0.01 | 2 | -0.82 | 0.55 |
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | -0.37 | -0.58 | 0.21 | -3.15 | -0.32 | 0.92 | 3.07 | 2 | -0.30 | -0.10 |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | -1.32 | -9.33 | 8.02 | -4.82 | -0.45 | 0.92 | 1.60 | 7 | -0.24 | -1.20 |
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | -0.81 | -4.85 | 4.04 | -1.70 | -0.19 | 1.08 | 6.00 | 1 | -0.07 | -0.68 |
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 0.31 | -4.04 | 4.35 | -1.74 | -0.18 | 0.90 | 1.55 | 24 | -0.44 | 0.78 |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | -0.11 | -2.67 | 2.56 | -9.46 | -1.02 | 0.86 | 1.03 | 17 | -0.64 | 0.51 |
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | -1.13 | -1.97 | 0.83 | -4.09 | -0.43 | 1.06 | 0.36 | 2 | -0.75 | -0.31 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.75 | -26.57 | 21.82 | -41.00 | -4.25 | 0.94 | 1.36 | 58 | -3.88 | -1.16 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.24 | -0.17 | 0.41 | 0.19 | 0.02 | 1.18 | 0 | -0.05 | 0.26 |
Data Source:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 40.6% | 92.0 | 3.5% | 89.9 | 0.3% | 78.5 | 16.8% | 92.5 | 15.1% | 83.5 | 8.7% | 75.3 | 2.6% | 78.7 | 11.6% | 81.1 | 0.9% | 73.4 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 37.3% | 91.0 | 8.5% | 87.4 | 1.1% | 88.4 | 19.8% | 90.6 | 13.0% | 80.8 | 7.3% | 76.9 | 1.1% | 77.3 | 11.9% | 81.8 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 46.6% | 94.3 | 3.9% | 89.2 | 12.6% | 92.3 | 21.4% | 83.7 | 3.9% | 79.5 | 2.9% | 80.7 | 8.7% | 84.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 33.3% | 93.1 | 8.1% | 87.9 | 0.9% | 85.5 | 16.1% | 92.4 | 20.8% | 84.3 | 8.2% | 78.6 | 3.7% | 81.2 | 8.9% | 83.5 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 30.3% | 93.6 | 10.1% | 88.7 | 1.3% | 84.1 | 17.1% | 92.8 | 20.4% | 84.4 | 9.2% | 79.3 | 2.4% | 83.2 | 9.2% | 83.6 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 31.9% | 93.5 | 6.5% | 88.4 | 0.5% | 87.0 | 13.5% | 93.1 | 25.9% | 84.5 | 6.8% | 78.1 | 1.8% | 80.5 | 13.1% | 83.5 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 27.3% | 92.0 | 6.0% | 88.5 | 1.2% | 85.3 | 16.5% | 91.9 | 22.8% | 84.5 | 10.9% | 78.3 | 1.2% | 80.3 | 14.2% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 34.8% | 91.7 | 17.4% | 89.1 | 21.7% | 82.6 | 13.0% | 78.0 | 13.0% | 82.5 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 21.2% | 92.0 | 5.5% | 88.2 | 1.8% | 95.6 | 13.6% | 92.1 | 43.6% | 83.4 | 6.2% | 80.1 | 0.7% | 84.3 | 7.0% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.2% | 92.9 | 7.3% | 88.3 | 0.9% | 86.4 | 15.8% | 92.4 | 22.5% | 84.2 | 8.2% | 78.4 | 2.5% | 81.2 | 10.4% | 83.5 | 0.1% | 73.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 40.6% | 92.0 | 3.5% | 89.9 | 0.3% | 78.5 | 16.8% | 92.5 | 15.1% | 83.5 | 8.7% | 75.3 | 2.6% | 78.7 | 11.6% | 81.1 | 0.9% | 73.4 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 37.3% | 91.0 | 8.5% | 87.4 | 1.1% | 88.4 | 19.8% | 90.6 | 13.0% | 80.8 | 7.3% | 76.9 | 1.1% | 77.3 | 11.9% | 81.8 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 46.6% | 94.3 | 3.9% | 89.2 | 12.6% | 92.3 | 21.4% | 83.7 | 3.9% | 79.5 | 2.9% | 80.7 | 8.7% | 84.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 33.3% | 93.1 | 8.1% | 87.9 | 0.9% | 85.5 | 16.1% | 92.4 | 20.8% | 84.3 | 8.2% | 78.6 | 3.7% | 81.2 | 8.9% | 83.5 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 30.3% | 93.6 | 10.1% | 88.7 | 1.3% | 84.1 | 17.1% | 92.8 | 20.4% | 84.4 | 9.2% | 79.3 | 2.4% | 83.2 | 9.2% | 83.6 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 31.9% | 93.5 | 6.5% | 88.4 | 0.5% | 87.0 | 13.5% | 93.1 | 25.9% | 84.5 | 6.8% | 78.1 | 1.8% | 80.5 | 13.1% | 83.5 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 27.3% | 92.0 | 6.0% | 88.5 | 1.2% | 85.3 | 16.5% | 91.9 | 22.8% | 84.5 | 10.9% | 78.3 | 1.2% | 80.3 | 14.2% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 34.8% | 91.7 | 17.4% | 89.1 | 21.7% | 82.6 | 13.0% | 78.0 | 13.0% | 82.5 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 21.2% | 92.0 | 5.5% | 88.2 | 1.8% | 95.6 | 13.6% | 92.1 | 43.6% | 83.4 | 6.2% | 80.1 | 0.7% | 84.3 | 7.0% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.2% | 92.9 | 7.3% | 88.3 | 0.9% | 86.4 | 15.8% | 92.4 | 22.5% | 84.2 | 8.2% | 78.4 | 2.5% | 81.2 | 10.4% | 83.5 | 0.1% | 73.4 |
Data Source:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | -4.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | -3.0 | 1.2 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.4 | -3.45 | 1.62 | 40.70 | -5.11 | 2.39 | -1.08 | 0.56 | -2.06 | -12.72 | |
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | -4.8 | -0.3 | 0.6 | -1.2 | -1.9 | -1.3 | 0.4 | -0.8 | -7.34 | -1.96 | 28.46 | -3.43 | -8.21 | -10.14 | 18.90 | -4.04 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 0.7 | 0.8 | -1.3 | -1.4 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 1.44 | 20.30 | -9.67 | -6.19 | -8.35 | 1.65 | -11.04 | |||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 7.5 | -1.1 | -0.8 | 2.2 | -5.1 | -0.8 | -0.3 | 2.1 | 1.28 | -0.81 | -5.47 | 0.76 | -1.39 | -0.53 | -0.47 | 1.38 | |||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | -4.3 | 1.7 | 0.1 | -3.1 | -0.4 | 3.1 | 0.3 | -0.7 | -1.85 | 2.23 | 0.53 | -2.35 | -0.26 | 4.38 | 1.87 | -0.99 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | -0.4 | 1.3 | -0.1 | -2.1 | -2.5 | 2.6 | -0.2 | -2.8 | -0.16 | 2.40 | -2.20 | -1.82 | -1.14 | 4.62 | -1.59 | -2.59 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | -2.9 | 1.2 | -1.2 | 1.5 | -3.9 | -0.9 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -2.02 | 4.02 | -20.28 | 1.77 | -3.24 | -1.58 | -6.16 | 0.15 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | -1.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -0.3 | 0.8 | -0.2 | -1.1 | -1.67 | 2.94 | -0.80 | -2.62 | -0.26 | 4.81 | -11.26 | -5.90 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -10.0 | 4.3 | -1.1 | -7.8 | -14.1 | 2.9 | -0.3 | -5.1 | -0.4 | -0.65 | 1.22 | -2.64 | -1.04 | -1.32 | 0.73 | -0.27 | -1.01 | -12.72 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | -4.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | -3.0 | 1.2 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.4 | -3.45 | 1.62 | 40.70 | -5.11 | 2.39 | -1.08 | 0.56 | -2.06 | -12.72 | |
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | -4.8 | -0.3 | 0.6 | -1.2 | -1.9 | -1.3 | 0.4 | -0.8 | -7.34 | -1.96 | 28.46 | -3.43 | -8.21 | -10.14 | 18.90 | -4.04 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 0.7 | 0.8 | -1.3 | -1.4 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 1.44 | 20.30 | -9.67 | -6.19 | -8.35 | 1.65 | -11.04 | |||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 7.5 | -1.1 | -0.8 | 2.2 | -5.1 | -0.8 | -0.3 | 2.1 | 1.28 | -0.81 | -5.47 | 0.76 | -1.39 | -0.53 | -0.47 | 1.38 | |||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | -4.3 | 1.7 | 0.1 | -3.1 | -0.4 | 3.1 | 0.3 | -0.7 | -1.85 | 2.23 | 0.53 | -2.35 | -0.26 | 4.38 | 1.87 | -0.99 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | -0.4 | 1.3 | -0.1 | -2.1 | -2.5 | 2.6 | -0.2 | -2.8 | -0.16 | 2.40 | -2.20 | -1.82 | -1.14 | 4.62 | -1.59 | -2.59 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | -2.9 | 1.2 | -1.2 | 1.5 | -3.9 | -0.9 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -2.02 | 4.02 | -20.28 | 1.77 | -3.24 | -1.58 | -6.16 | 0.15 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | -1.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -0.3 | 0.8 | -0.2 | -1.1 | -1.67 | 2.94 | -0.80 | -2.62 | -0.26 | 4.81 | -11.26 | -5.90 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -10.0 | 4.3 | -1.1 | -7.8 | -14.1 | 2.9 | -0.3 | -5.1 | -0.4 | -0.65 | 1.22 | -2.64 | -1.04 | -1.32 | 0.73 | -0.27 | -1.01 | -12.72 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | R | 83.9% | 86.1% | 6.6% | 11.7% | 1.2% | 12.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 81.1% | 81.4% | 7.4% | 15.1% | 1.9% | 17.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 72.1% | 78.5% | 12.5% | 15.5% | 1.6% | 17.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A+ | 80.8% | 82.0% | 14.1% | 14.5% | 7.6% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MiLB | 76.4% | 80.4% | 13.3% | 15.0% | 4.6% | 19.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 74.2% | 81.8% | 17.3% | 13.5% | 5.1% | 18.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 54.5% | 82.1% | 48.2% | 9.8% | 15.9% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 57.0% | 82.0% | 41.6% | 10.3% | 14.6% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 82.8% | 70.8% | 27.3% | 24.1% | 6.9% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | 68.3% | 82.5% | 20.7% | 12.0% | 9.9% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 53.5% | 88.3% | 48.4% | 6.3% | 17.2% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 60.6% | 85.2% | 31.8% | 9.0% | 13.7% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 50.0% | 85.7% | 16.7% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 14.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 56.5% | 85.8% | 48.2% | 8.0% | 14.8% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 64.8% | 87.0% | 32.3% | 8.5% | 12.7% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 38.0% | 67.9% | 54.2% | 78.3% | 89.0% | 85.6% | 54.2% | 65.4% | 7.5% | 15.4% | 22.9% | 22.2 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 57.2% | 83.8% | 47.7% | 9.2% | 11.3% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 68.2% | 83.0% | 40.0% | 11.6% | 12.4% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 62.0% | 67.1% | 64.4% | 63.2% | 86.0% | 74.6% | 48.0% | 74.1% | 15.3% | 15.8% | 31.1% | 22.0 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 57.8% | 76.9% | 41.7% | 13.3% | 11.1% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 57.1% | 91.7% | 33.3% | 4.8% | 19.0% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 57.6% | 81.6% | 38.1% | 10.6% | 13.6% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 56.0% | 92.9% | 26.9% | 4.0% | 12.0% | 16.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 61.1% | 85.9% | 45.6% | 8.6% | 11.3% | 19.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 87.9% | 82.8% | 16.0% | 15.2% | 9.1% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 45.8% | 76.4% | 62.1% | 72.7% | 81.0% | 78.1% | 53.4% | 60.0% | 13.6% | 12.6% | 26.2% | 21.7 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 50.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 94.4% | 60.8% | 22.2% | 37.0% | 1.9% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 44.9% | 73.5% | 58.3% | 77.6% | 92.9% | 86.7% | 47.0% | 66.2% | 7.9% | 12.9% | 20.8% | 21.8 | |||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 76.1% | 86.3% | 18.4% | 10.4% | 7.5% | 17.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 51.7% | 74.1% | 61.7% | 78.3% | 91.3% | 85.3% | 44.7% | 64.1% | 8.9% | 10.7% | 19.6% | 23.1 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 67.9% | 88.9% | 11.8% | 7.5% | 5.7% | 13.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 46.3% | 81.4% | 63.1% | 75.7% | 92.0% | 85.7% | 47.7% | 67.8% | 9.2% | 8.3% | 17.5% | 23.2 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 59.6% | 90.3% | 32.0% | 5.8% | 15.4% | 21.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 45.7% | 76.0% | 60.5% | 63.9% | 81.3% | 74.6% | 48.8% | 64.2% | 15.4% | 11.3% | 26.7% | 22.1 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 60.0% | 92.3% | 78.3% | 100.0% | 83.3% | 88.9% | 56.5% | 44.4% | 8.7% | 4.3% | 13.0% | 21.9 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 71.2% | 82.7% | 18.2% | 12.3% | 9.6% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 49.7% | 81.5% | 64.8% | 67.6% | 91.5% | 81.9% | 47.6% | 66.7% | 11.7% | 7.3% | 19.0% | 18.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46.8% | 75.1% | 60.3% | 74.6% | 90.3% | 83.9% | 47.7% | 66.1% | 9.7% | 11.5% | 21.2% | 22.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | R | 83.9% | 86.1% | 6.6% | 11.7% | 1.2% | 12.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 81.1% | 81.4% | 7.4% | 15.1% | 1.9% | 17.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 72.1% | 78.5% | 12.5% | 15.5% | 1.6% | 17.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A+ | 80.8% | 82.0% | 14.1% | 14.5% | 7.6% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | MiLB | 76.4% | 80.4% | 13.3% | 15.0% | 4.6% | 19.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 74.2% | 81.8% | 17.3% | 13.5% | 5.1% | 18.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 54.5% | 82.1% | 48.2% | 9.8% | 15.9% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 57.0% | 82.0% | 41.6% | 10.3% | 14.6% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 82.8% | 70.8% | 27.3% | 24.1% | 6.9% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | 68.3% | 82.5% | 20.7% | 12.0% | 9.9% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 53.5% | 88.3% | 48.4% | 6.3% | 17.2% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 60.6% | 85.2% | 31.8% | 9.0% | 13.7% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 50.0% | 85.7% | 16.7% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 14.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 56.5% | 85.8% | 48.2% | 8.0% | 14.8% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 64.8% | 87.0% | 32.3% | 8.5% | 12.7% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 38.0% | 67.9% | 54.2% | 78.3% | 89.0% | 85.6% | 54.2% | 65.4% | 7.5% | 15.4% | 22.9% | 22.2 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 57.2% | 83.8% | 47.7% | 9.2% | 11.3% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 68.2% | 83.0% | 40.0% | 11.6% | 12.4% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 62.0% | 67.1% | 64.4% | 63.2% | 86.0% | 74.6% | 48.0% | 74.1% | 15.3% | 15.8% | 31.1% | 22.0 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 57.8% | 76.9% | 41.7% | 13.3% | 11.1% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 57.1% | 91.7% | 33.3% | 4.8% | 19.0% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 57.6% | 81.6% | 38.1% | 10.6% | 13.6% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 56.0% | 92.9% | 26.9% | 4.0% | 12.0% | 16.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 61.1% | 85.9% | 45.6% | 8.6% | 11.3% | 19.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 87.9% | 82.8% | 16.0% | 15.2% | 9.1% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 45.8% | 76.4% | 62.1% | 72.7% | 81.0% | 78.1% | 53.4% | 60.0% | 13.6% | 12.6% | 26.2% | 21.7 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 50.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 94.4% | 60.8% | 22.2% | 37.0% | 1.9% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 44.9% | 73.5% | 58.3% | 77.6% | 92.9% | 86.7% | 47.0% | 66.2% | 7.9% | 12.9% | 20.8% | 21.8 | |||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 76.1% | 86.3% | 18.4% | 10.4% | 7.5% | 17.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 51.7% | 74.1% | 61.7% | 78.3% | 91.3% | 85.3% | 44.7% | 64.1% | 8.9% | 10.7% | 19.6% | 23.1 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 67.9% | 88.9% | 11.8% | 7.5% | 5.7% | 13.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 46.3% | 81.4% | 63.1% | 75.7% | 92.0% | 85.7% | 47.7% | 67.8% | 9.2% | 8.3% | 17.5% | 23.2 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 59.6% | 90.3% | 32.0% | 5.8% | 15.4% | 21.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 45.7% | 76.0% | 60.5% | 63.9% | 81.3% | 74.6% | 48.8% | 64.2% | 15.4% | 11.3% | 26.7% | 22.1 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 60.0% | 92.3% | 78.3% | 100.0% | 83.3% | 88.9% | 56.5% | 44.4% | 8.7% | 4.3% | 13.0% | 21.9 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 71.2% | 82.7% | 18.2% | 12.3% | 9.6% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 49.7% | 81.5% | 64.8% | 67.6% | 91.5% | 81.9% | 47.6% | 66.7% | 11.7% | 7.3% | 19.0% | 18.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46.8% | 75.1% | 60.3% | 74.6% | 90.3% | 83.9% | 47.7% | 66.1% | 9.7% | 11.5% | 21.2% | 22.1 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 69.4% | 89.7% | 28.4% | 62.1% | 88.4% | 44.3% | 32.9% | 65.2% | 20.3% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 65.2% | 90.0% | 26.0% | 70.5% | 78.2% | 44.1% | 60.0% | 54.2% | 22.6% | 38.5% | 40.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 83.3% | 76.0% | 29.1% | 65.9% | 86.2% | 42.7% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 77.2% | 93.6% | 25.2% | 66.3% | 89.5% | 40.8% | 41.1% | 73.9% | 24.3% | 18.7% | 40.6% | 9.7% | |||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 73.7% | 90.7% | 23.0% | 73.1% | 88.5% | 42.1% | 54.0% | 73.7% | 23.2% | 12.4% | 54.5% | 11.7% | |||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 83.3% | 93.7% | 25.2% | 74.4% | 86.7% | 42.6% | 42.6% | 71.8% | 21.9% | 10.5% | 22.2% | 10.3% | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 84.3% | 87.9% | 24.4% | 65.8% | 73.3% | 43.8% | 45.5% | 53.6% | 23.6% | 4.7% | 50.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 87.5% | 71.4% | 34.8% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 39.1% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 81.7% | 89.6% | 30.0% | 77.1% | 89.2% | 35.2% | 50.0% | 62.1% | 21.2% | 18.9% | 14.3% | 13.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77.9% | 91.4% | 25.4% | 69.1% | 86.4% | 41.7% | 44.7% | 68.8% | 23.0% | 14.2% | 37.3% | 9.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 69.4% | 89.7% | 28.4% | 62.1% | 88.4% | 44.3% | 32.9% | 65.2% | 20.3% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 65.2% | 90.0% | 26.0% | 70.5% | 78.2% | 44.1% | 60.0% | 54.2% | 22.6% | 38.5% | 40.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 83.3% | 76.0% | 29.1% | 65.9% | 86.2% | 42.7% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 77.2% | 93.6% | 25.2% | 66.3% | 89.5% | 40.8% | 41.1% | 73.9% | 24.3% | 18.7% | 40.6% | 9.7% | |||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 73.7% | 90.7% | 23.0% | 73.1% | 88.5% | 42.1% | 54.0% | 73.7% | 23.2% | 12.4% | 54.5% | 11.7% | |||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 83.3% | 93.7% | 25.2% | 74.4% | 86.7% | 42.6% | 42.6% | 71.8% | 21.9% | 10.5% | 22.2% | 10.3% | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 84.3% | 87.9% | 24.4% | 65.8% | 73.3% | 43.8% | 45.5% | 53.6% | 23.6% | 4.7% | 50.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 87.5% | 71.4% | 34.8% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 39.1% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 81.7% | 89.6% | 30.0% | 77.1% | 89.2% | 35.2% | 50.0% | 62.1% | 21.2% | 18.9% | 14.3% | 13.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77.9% | 91.4% | 25.4% | 69.1% | 86.4% | 41.7% | 44.7% | 68.8% | 23.0% | 14.2% | 37.3% | 9.9% |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 11.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 14 | 0 | 14.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 4 | 1 | 13.1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 1B | 43 | 41 | 350.2 | 337 | 17 | 3 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 3 | 0 | 10.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 9 | 1 | 29.1 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | R | 2B | 8 | 8 | 61.2 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 2B | 10 | 10 | 86.0 | 24 | 18 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 24 | 21 | 190.0 | 40 | 73 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 2B | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 25 | 16 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 6 | 3 | 33.0 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .944 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 2B | 9 | 9 | 77.0 | 14 | 29 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 4 | 3 | 25.0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 90 | 67 | 612.1 | 119 | 169 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 54 | 21 | 36 | 3 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 52 | 48 | 412.2 | 84 | 107 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 19 | 2 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 31 | 12 | 134.2 | 25 | 35 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | .952 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 2B | 37 | 21 | 186.1 | 32 | 54 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0 | .966 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 11 | 8 | 74.0 | 18 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | .976 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 255 | 183 | 1668.0 | 332 | 478 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 124 | 44 | 84 | 6 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | R | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 3B | 17 | 16 | 144.0 | 10 | 30 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | 3B | 5 | 4 | 39.0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 3B | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 7 | 2 | 25.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 11 | 4 | 45.0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 3 | 1 | 12.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 3B | 66 | 58 | 474.2 | 54 | 115 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 2 | .960 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 3B | 5 | 4 | 35.0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 49 | 30 | 294.0 | 32 | 53 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | .955 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 20 | 13 | 124.0 | 17 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 19 | 12 | 112.1 | 16 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .921 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 180 | 124 | 1122.2 | 126 | 240 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 23 | 2 | 4 | .963 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | R | SS | 40 | 38 | 307.0 | 49 | 105 | 9 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | SS | 51 | 48 | 418.0 | 66 | 118 | 20 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | SS | 35 | 35 | 297.2 | 57 | 113 | 14 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A+ | SS | 65 | 65 | 577.1 | 104 | 240 | 10 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | SS | 29 | 28 | 245.2 | 54 | 88 | 7 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | SS | 98 | 98 | 856.1 | 175 | 283 | 16 | 59 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | SS | 64 | 64 | 545.2 | 103 | 194 | 8 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | SS | 50 | 50 | 439.0 | 87 | 152 | 3 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | SS | 65 | 64 | 561.2 | 106 | 189 | 3 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | SS | 8 | 3 | 34.0 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | SS | 57 | 56 | 505.2 | 85 | 181 | 9 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | SS | 9 | 6 | 59.1 | 13 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | SS | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | SS | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | SS | 44 | 44 | 367.2 | 66 | 138 | 7 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | SS | 5 | 3 | 30.0 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .944 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | SS | 17 | 11 | 101.1 | 15 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | SS | 5 | 2 | 27.2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 44 | 25 | 252.1 | 43 | 99 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 13 | 10 | 2 | .993 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | LF | 3 | 1 | 7.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 3 | 1 | 7.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | RF | 2 | 0 | 13.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | RF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | OF | 4 | 2 | 15.1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | OF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 5 | 3 | 21.1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 11.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 14 | 0 | 14.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 4 | 1 | 13.1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 1B | 43 | 41 | 350.2 | 337 | 17 | 3 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 3 | 0 | 10.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 9 | 1 | 29.1 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | R | 2B | 8 | 8 | 61.2 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 2B | 10 | 10 | 86.0 | 24 | 18 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 24 | 21 | 190.0 | 40 | 73 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 2B | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 25 | 16 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 6 | 3 | 33.0 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .944 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 2B | 9 | 9 | 77.0 | 14 | 29 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 4 | 3 | 25.0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 90 | 67 | 612.1 | 119 | 169 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 54 | 21 | 36 | 3 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 52 | 48 | 412.2 | 84 | 107 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 19 | 2 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 31 | 12 | 134.2 | 25 | 35 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | .952 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 2B | 37 | 21 | 186.1 | 32 | 54 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0 | .966 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 11 | 8 | 74.0 | 18 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | .976 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 255 | 183 | 1668.0 | 332 | 478 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 124 | 44 | 84 | 6 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | R | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 3B | 17 | 16 | 144.0 | 10 | 30 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | 3B | 5 | 4 | 39.0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 3B | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 7 | 2 | 25.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 11 | 4 | 45.0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 3 | 1 | 12.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 3B | 66 | 58 | 474.2 | 54 | 115 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 2 | .960 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 3B | 5 | 4 | 35.0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 49 | 30 | 294.0 | 32 | 53 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | .955 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 20 | 13 | 124.0 | 17 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 19 | 12 | 112.1 | 16 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .921 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 180 | 124 | 1122.2 | 126 | 240 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 23 | 2 | 4 | .963 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | R | SS | 40 | 38 | 307.0 | 49 | 105 | 9 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | SS | 51 | 48 | 418.0 | 66 | 118 | 20 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | SS | 35 | 35 | 297.2 | 57 | 113 | 14 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A+ | SS | 65 | 65 | 577.1 | 104 | 240 | 10 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | SS | 29 | 28 | 245.2 | 54 | 88 | 7 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | SS | 98 | 98 | 856.1 | 175 | 283 | 16 | 59 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | SS | 64 | 64 | 545.2 | 103 | 194 | 8 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | SS | 50 | 50 | 439.0 | 87 | 152 | 3 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | SS | 65 | 64 | 561.2 | 106 | 189 | 3 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | SS | 8 | 3 | 34.0 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | SS | 57 | 56 | 505.2 | 85 | 181 | 9 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | SS | 9 | 6 | 59.1 | 13 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | SS | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | SS | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | SS | 44 | 44 | 367.2 | 66 | 138 | 7 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | SS | 5 | 3 | 30.0 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .944 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | SS | 17 | 11 | 101.1 | 15 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | SS | 5 | 2 | 27.2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 44 | 25 | 252.1 | 43 | 99 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 13 | 10 | 2 | .993 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | LF | 3 | 1 | 7.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 3 | 1 | 7.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | RF | 2 | 0 | 13.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | RF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | OF | 4 | 2 | 15.1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | OF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 5 | 3 | 21.1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | P | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | P | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | P | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -15.4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 12.2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 29.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 190.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.6 | 3.5 | -0.6 | 3.6 | 27.2 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 33.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.3 | -30.2 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.5 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -9.6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 612.1 | 4 | -1 | 2 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.9 | -0.2 | 4.0 | 14.5 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 412.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0.1 | -1.1 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -5.4 | -4 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 134.2 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.4 | -6.9 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 2B | 186.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | -1.4 | -0.4 | -3.5 | -3 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 74.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 7.8 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 1668.0 | 5 | -2 | 7 | 10 | 4.5 | 4.8 | -3.5 | 5.8 | 4.6 | -8 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 25.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 45.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 81.9 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -3.7 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 3B | 474.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.1 | 1.2 | -1.9 | -0.6 | -2.5 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 3B | 35.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 22.8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 294.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | -1.2 | -0.8 | -4.7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 124.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 4.7 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 112.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.7 | -1.2 | -16.7 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1122.2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.9 | -2.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | SS | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 8.6 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | SS | 59.1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 3.7 | 61.4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | SS | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.8 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 13.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | SS | 101.1 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 16.9 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | SS | 27.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 49.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 252.1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.8 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 5.8 | 29.9 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | LF | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -30.9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -30.9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 9.6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | RF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -33.8 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -1.3 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | OF | 15.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -6.6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | OF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -33.8 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 21.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -11.2 | -1 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | P | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | P | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | P | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -15.4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 12.2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 29.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 190.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.6 | 3.5 | -0.6 | 3.6 | 27.2 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 33.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.3 | -30.2 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.5 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -9.6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 612.1 | 4 | -1 | 2 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.9 | -0.2 | 4.0 | 14.5 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 412.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0.1 | -1.1 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -5.4 | -4 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 134.2 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.4 | -6.9 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 2B | 186.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | -1.4 | -0.4 | -3.5 | -3 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 74.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 7.8 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 1668.0 | 5 | -2 | 7 | 10 | 4.5 | 4.8 | -3.5 | 5.8 | 4.6 | -8 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 25.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 45.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 81.9 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -3.7 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 3B | 474.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.1 | 1.2 | -1.9 | -0.6 | -2.5 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 3B | 35.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 22.8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 294.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | -1.2 | -0.8 | -4.7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 124.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 4.7 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 112.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.7 | -1.2 | -16.7 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1122.2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.9 | -2.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | SS | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 8.6 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | SS | 59.1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 3.7 | 61.4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | SS | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.8 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 13.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | SS | 101.1 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 16.9 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | SS | 27.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 49.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 252.1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.8 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 5.8 | 29.9 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | LF | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -30.9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -30.9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 9.6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | RF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -33.8 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -1.3 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | OF | 15.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -6.6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | OF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -33.8 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 21.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -11.2 | -1 | -1 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 13.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 29.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 190.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) | 87.5% (8) | 97.4% (78) |
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 33.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 90.9% (11) |
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 25.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 612.1 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (5) | 44.4% (9) | 28.6% (7) | 78.6% (14) | 98.7% (159) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 1668.0 | 0.0% (10) | 0.0% (5) | 36.4% (11) | 44.4% (9) | 78.3% (23) | 98.0% (254) |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 25.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 45.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (14) |
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 12.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 3B | 474.2 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (5) | 12.5% (8) | 44.4% (9) | 80.0% (10) | 97.2% (141) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1122.2 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (6) | 11.1% (9) | 40.0% (10) | 83.3% (12) | 97.5% (161) |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | SS | 34.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | SS | 59.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (33) |
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | SS | 30.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 92.3% (13) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 252.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 98.3% (59) |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | LF | 7.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 7.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 14.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | OF | 15.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (6) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 21.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (6) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 13.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 29.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 190.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) | 87.5% (8) | 97.4% (78) |
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 33.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 90.9% (11) |
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 25.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 612.1 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (5) | 44.4% (9) | 28.6% (7) | 78.6% (14) | 98.7% (159) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 1668.0 | 0.0% (10) | 0.0% (5) | 36.4% (11) | 44.4% (9) | 78.3% (23) | 98.0% (254) |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 25.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 45.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (14) |
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 12.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 3B | 474.2 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (5) | 12.5% (8) | 44.4% (9) | 80.0% (10) | 97.2% (141) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1122.2 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (6) | 11.1% (9) | 40.0% (10) | 83.3% (12) | 97.5% (161) |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | SS | 34.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | SS | 59.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (33) |
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | SS | 30.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 92.3% (13) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 252.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 98.3% (59) |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | LF | 7.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 7.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 14.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | OF | 15.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (6) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 21.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (6) |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 249.2 | 8 | 60 | 67 | 59 | 66 | 66 | 60 | 64 | 63 | 1 |
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 150.2 | 3 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 52 | 52 | 51 | 52 | 49 | -1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 400.1 | 11 | 54 | 59 | 54 | 61 | 61 | 57 | 59 | 58 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 249.2 | 8 | 60 | 67 | 59 | 66 | 66 | 60 | 64 | 63 | 1 |
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 150.2 | 3 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 52 | 52 | 51 | 52 | 49 | -1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 400.1 | 11 | 54 | 59 | 54 | 61 | 61 | 57 | 59 | 58 | 0 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | P | 0.1 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | P | 11.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | P | 1.2 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 14.0 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 29.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 33.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 612.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 412.2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 134.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 2B | 186.1 | 0 | -2 | 1 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 74.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 1668.0 | 0 | -6 | 3 | -4 | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 45.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 3B | 474.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 3B | 35.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 294.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 124.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 112.1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1122.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | SS | 59.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | SS | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | SS | 101.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | SS | 27.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 252.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | LF | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | RF | 6.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 14.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | OF | 15.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | OF | 6.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 21.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | P | 0.1 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | P | 11.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | P | 1.2 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 14.0 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 29.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 33.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 612.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 412.2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 134.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 2B | 186.1 | 0 | -2 | 1 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 74.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 1668.0 | 0 | -6 | 3 | -4 | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 45.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 3B | 474.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 3B | 35.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 294.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 124.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 112.1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1122.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | SS | 59.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | SS | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | SS | 101.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | SS | 27.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 252.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | LF | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | RF | 6.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 14.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | OF | 15.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | OF | 6.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 21.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | -8.6 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 0.2 | -8.2 | 4.0 | 0.4 | 3.0 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | -9.6 | 0.1 | 1.6 | -0.3 | -9.5 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.7 | -6.2 | -0.6 | -$5.1 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | -2.6 | -0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | -3.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.9 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | -3.2 | -0.1 | 3.3 | 1.7 | -3.4 | 4.9 | 2.6 | 17.3 | 21.5 | 2.1 | $16.7 | ||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | -3.6 | 2.7 | -2.4 | 0.7 | -0.9 | -1.8 | -1.2 | 7.5 | 3.7 | 0.4 | $2.8 | ||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | -5.4 | 0.8 | -0.7 | 0.3 | -4.6 | -0.4 | 0.8 | 8.0 | 3.7 | 0.4 | $2.9 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | -4.9 | -0.3 | -3.4 | 0.0 | -5.3 | -3.4 | 0.7 | 4.7 | -3.2 | -0.3 | -$2.7 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | -2.8 | -0.5 | -2.7 | 0.3 | -3.3 | -2.5 | 0.3 | 2.8 | -2.7 | -0.3 | -$2.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -40.8 | 2.5 | -0.2 | 3.0 | -38.3 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 46.0 | 14.3 | 1.3 | $10.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | -8.6 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 0.2 | -8.2 | 4.0 | 0.4 | 3.0 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | -9.6 | 0.1 | 1.6 | -0.3 | -9.5 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.7 | -6.2 | -0.6 | -$5.1 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | -2.6 | -0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | -3.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.9 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | -3.2 | -0.1 | 3.3 | 1.7 | -3.4 | 4.9 | 2.6 | 17.3 | 21.5 | 2.1 | $16.7 | ||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | -3.6 | 2.7 | -2.4 | 0.7 | -0.9 | -1.8 | -1.2 | 7.5 | 3.7 | 0.4 | $2.8 | ||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | -5.4 | 0.8 | -0.7 | 0.3 | -4.6 | -0.4 | 0.8 | 8.0 | 3.7 | 0.4 | $2.9 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | -4.9 | -0.3 | -3.4 | 0.0 | -5.3 | -3.4 | 0.7 | 4.7 | -3.2 | -0.3 | -$2.7 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | -2.8 | -0.5 | -2.7 | 0.3 | -3.3 | -2.5 | 0.3 | 2.8 | -2.7 | -0.3 | -$2.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -40.8 | 2.5 | -0.2 | 3.0 | -38.3 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 46.0 | 14.3 | 1.3 | $10.6 |

