Harold Melenge
Free Agent (A)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'10" / 170
DOB: 1/15/2002
(24 years, 7 months, 20 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | R | 17 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 39.2 | 7.03 | 3.63 | 1.13 | .391 | 62.5% | 52.2% | 11.4% | 6.35 | 5.22 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | DSL | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 14.1 | 9.42 | 3.77 | 0.63 | .314 | 59.1% | 37.1% | 5.9% | 3.77 | 4.21 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | DSL | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 50.2 | 8.53 | 1.42 | 0.18 | .301 | 81.5% | 47.9% | 2.6% | 1.42 | 2.93 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | CPX | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 38.1 | 7.98 | 2.11 | 0.70 | .295 | 68.5% | 47.2% | 6.7% | 3.29 | 4.88 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 20.25 | 0.00 | .571 | 25.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 40.50 | 11.03 | 12.82 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 39.2 | 7.94 | 2.72 | 0.68 | .311 | 61.8% | 47.0% | 6.4% | 4.54 | 5.09 | 5.23 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | A | 23 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 95.1 | 5.00 | 3.40 | 0.19 | .341 | 63.5% | 43.5% | 1.9% | 5.00 | 4.61 | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3.88 | 4.08 | 1.47 | .296 | 68.4% | 43.4% | 5.70 | 5.91 | 5.82 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 1.53 | 4.05 | 1.71 | .275 | 61.0% | 6.72 | 6.78 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3.95 | 4.31 | 1.44 | .295 | 68.6% | 5.70 | 5.90 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | R | 17 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 39.2 | 7.03 | 3.63 | 1.13 | .391 | 62.5% | 52.2% | 11.4% | 6.35 | 5.22 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | DSL | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 14.1 | 9.42 | 3.77 | 0.63 | .314 | 59.1% | 37.1% | 5.9% | 3.77 | 4.21 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | DSL | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 50.2 | 8.53 | 1.42 | 0.18 | .301 | 81.5% | 47.9% | 2.6% | 1.42 | 2.93 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | CPX | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 38.1 | 7.98 | 2.11 | 0.70 | .295 | 68.5% | 47.2% | 6.7% | 3.29 | 4.88 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 20.25 | 0.00 | .571 | 25.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 40.50 | 11.03 | 12.82 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 39.2 | 7.94 | 2.72 | 0.68 | .311 | 61.8% | 47.0% | 6.4% | 4.54 | 5.09 | 5.23 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | A | 23 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 95.1 | 5.00 | 3.40 | 0.19 | .341 | 63.5% | 43.5% | 1.9% | 5.00 | 4.61 | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3.88 | 4.08 | 1.47 | .296 | 68.4% | 43.4% | 5.70 | 5.91 | 5.82 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 1.53 | 4.05 | 1.71 | .275 | 61.0% | 6.72 | 6.78 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3.95 | 4.31 | 1.44 | .295 | 68.6% | 5.70 | 5.90 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | R | 1 | 3 | 6.35 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 39.2 | 194 | 59 | 34 | 28 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2021 | SEA | DSL | 2 | 0 | 3.77 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14.1 | 59 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | |
| 2023 | SEA | DSL | 3 | 0 | 1.42 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50.2 | 182 | 38 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2024 | SEA | CPX | 2 | 0 | 3.29 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 38.1 | 161 | 36 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 40.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 4.54 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 39.2 | 173 | 40 | 24 | 20 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2025 | SEA | A | 6 | 7 | 5.00 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95.1 | 444 | 119 | 62 | 53 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | R | 1 | 3 | 6.35 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 39.2 | 194 | 59 | 34 | 28 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2021 | SEA | DSL | 2 | 0 | 3.77 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14.1 | 59 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | |
| 2023 | SEA | DSL | 3 | 0 | 1.42 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50.2 | 182 | 38 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2024 | SEA | CPX | 2 | 0 | 3.29 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 38.1 | 161 | 36 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 40.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 4.54 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 39.2 | 173 | 40 | 24 | 20 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2025 | SEA | A | 6 | 7 | 5.00 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95.1 | 444 | 119 | 62 | 53 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | R | 7.03 | 3.63 | 1.94 | 1.13 | 16.0% | 8.2% | 7.7% | .339 | 1.89 | .391 | 62.5% | 154 | 123 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | DSL | 9.42 | 3.77 | 2.50 | 0.63 | 25.4% | 10.2% | 15.3% | .235 | 1.26 | .314 | 59.1% | 91 | 99 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | DSL | 8.53 | 1.42 | 6.00 | 0.18 | 26.4% | 4.4% | 22.0% | .221 | 0.91 | .301 | 81.5% | 30 | 61 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | CPX | 7.98 | 2.11 | 3.78 | 0.70 | 21.1% | 5.6% | 15.5% | .242 | 1.17 | .295 | 68.5% | 64 | 92 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 6.75 | 20.25 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 25.0% | -16.7% | .500 | 5.25 | .571 | 25.0% | 933 | 256 | 11.03 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 7.94 | 2.72 | 2.92 | 0.68 | 20.2% | 6.9% | 13.3% | .255 | 1.31 | .311 | 61.8% | 93 | 98 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | A | 5.00 | 3.40 | 1.47 | 0.19 | 11.9% | 8.1% | 3.8% | .299 | 1.63 | .341 | 63.5% | 114 | 107 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3.88 | 4.08 | 0.95 | 1.47 | 9.4% | 9.9% | -0.5% | .293 | 1.65 | .296 | 68.4% | 5.91 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 1.53 | 4.05 | 0.38 | 1.71 | 3.7% | 9.7% | -6.1% | .297 | 1.68 | .275 | 61.0% | 6.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 3.95 | 4.31 | 0.92 | 1.44 | 9.5% | 10.4% | -0.9% | .291 | 1.67 | .295 | 68.6% | 5.90 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | R | 7.03 | 3.63 | 1.94 | 1.13 | 16.0% | 8.2% | 7.7% | .339 | 1.89 | .391 | 62.5% | 154 | 123 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | DSL | 9.42 | 3.77 | 2.50 | 0.63 | 25.4% | 10.2% | 15.3% | .235 | 1.26 | .314 | 59.1% | 91 | 99 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | DSL | 8.53 | 1.42 | 6.00 | 0.18 | 26.4% | 4.4% | 22.0% | .221 | 0.91 | .301 | 81.5% | 30 | 61 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | CPX | 7.98 | 2.11 | 3.78 | 0.70 | 21.1% | 5.6% | 15.5% | .242 | 1.17 | .295 | 68.5% | 64 | 92 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 6.75 | 20.25 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 25.0% | -16.7% | .500 | 5.25 | .571 | 25.0% | 933 | 256 | 11.03 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 7.94 | 2.72 | 2.92 | 0.68 | 20.2% | 6.9% | 13.3% | .255 | 1.31 | .311 | 61.8% | 93 | 98 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | A | 5.00 | 3.40 | 1.47 | 0.19 | 11.9% | 8.1% | 3.8% | .299 | 1.63 | .341 | 63.5% | 114 | 107 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3.88 | 4.08 | 0.95 | 1.47 | 9.4% | 9.9% | -0.5% | .293 | 1.65 | .296 | 68.4% | 5.91 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 1.53 | 4.05 | 0.38 | 1.71 | 3.7% | 9.7% | -6.1% | .297 | 1.68 | .275 | 61.0% | 6.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 3.95 | 4.31 | 0.92 | 1.44 | 9.5% | 10.4% | -0.9% | .291 | 1.67 | .295 | 68.6% | 5.90 |

