Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Hayden Wesneski
Houston AstrosP
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 210
DOB: 12/5/1997
(28 years, 10 months, 11 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | HOU | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 24 | 11 | 85 |
| GS | 2 | 11 | 39 |
| IP | 31.0 | 61.0 | 283.0 |
| K% | 22.7% | 18.7% | 22.0% |
| BB% | 7.6% | 8.1% | 7.3% |
| GB% | 44.6% | 42.8% | |
| ERA | 4.23 | 3.25 | 3.85 |
| FIP | 4.25 | 3.53 | 4.49 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 1.2 | 1.9 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:30%
FA:24%
SI:19%
FC:15%
CH:12%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Wesneski (6-2) allowed two runs (one earned) on six hits and a walk while striking out five over seven innings to earn the win Saturday over the Athletics. (9/27/2026)
FG
6/3/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | HOU | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 24 | 11 | 85 |
| GS | 2 | 11 | 39 |
| IP | 31.0 | 61.0 | 283.0 |
| K% | 22.7% | 18.7% | 22.0% |
| BB% | 7.6% | 8.1% | 7.3% |
| GB% | 44.6% | 42.8% | |
| ERA | 4.23 | 3.25 | 3.85 |
| FIP | 4.25 | 3.53 | 4.49 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 1.2 | 1.9 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:30%
FA:24%
SI:19%
FC:15%
CH:12%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Wesneski (6-2) allowed two runs (one earned) on six hits and a walk while striking out five over seven innings to earn the win Saturday over the Athletics. (9/27/2026)
FG
6/3/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 21 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 28.1 | 9.53 | 1.91 | 0.32 | .356 | 47.9% | 58.0% | 3.8% | 4.76 | 2.86 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 36.1 | 11.64 | 2.23 | 0.50 | .293 | 83.3% | 53.2% | 9.5% | 1.49 | 2.72 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 23 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 83.0 | 9.98 | 2.39 | 1.19 | .304 | 71.9% | 43.4% | 13.8% | 4.01 | 4.00 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11.0 | 9.82 | 4.09 | 0.00 | .345 | 73.3% | 46.4% | 0.0% | 3.27 | 2.54 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 130.1 | 10.43 | 2.49 | 0.90 | .305 | 74.7% | 46.0% | 11.7% | 3.25 | 3.52 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20.2 | 10.02 | 3.48 | 0.44 | .308 | 54.7% | 48.1% | 7.1% | 5.66 | 3.36 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 24 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 89.2 | 8.33 | 2.81 | 0.90 | .267 | 73.1% | 41.6% | 8.3% | 3.51 | 4.03 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 23 | 110.1 | 8.65 | 2.94 | 0.82 | .274 | 69.2% | 42.7% | 8.1% | 3.92 | 3.91 | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 3.00 | 7.32 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 33.0 | 9.00 | 1.91 | 0.82 | .244 | 83.9% | 47.1% | 8.3% | 93.4 | 2.18 | 2.16 | 3.20 | 3.64 | 0.7 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20.0 | 12.60 | 3.60 | 0.90 | .244 | 81.4% | 35.7% | 11.8% | 1.35 | 3.14 | 3.27 | 3.61 | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17.0 | 11.65 | 3.18 | 0.53 | .293 | 73.9% | 38.1% | 6.7% | 2.12 | 3.05 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 25 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 34 | 11 | 89.1 | 8.36 | 3.22 | 2.01 | .257 | 75.3% | 40.2% | 20.8% | 94.5 | 4.63 | 5.22 | 5.48 | 4.35 | -0.3 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 15.2 | 9.77 | 2.87 | 0.57 | .349 | 78.7% | 44.2% | 8.3% | 3.45 | 3.68 | 3.57 | 4.11 | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 26 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 11.0 | 9.82 | 3.27 | 1.64 | .412 | 52.1% | 48.6% | 16.7% | 9.82 | 5.56 | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 26 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 7 | 67.2 | 8.91 | 2.79 | 1.60 | .243 | 67.5% | 44.8% | 15.6% | 94.8 | 3.86 | 4.16 | 4.51 | 3.93 | 0.2 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9.2 | 13.03 | 6.52 | 0.93 | .286 | 71.4% | 40.9% | 20.0% | 3.72 | 4.35 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 32.0 | 8.16 | 1.69 | 1.97 | .250 | 76.3% | 38.0% | 18.4% | 94.0 | 4.50 | 4.29 | 4.82 | 3.81 | 0.2 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 31.0 | 8.62 | 2.90 | 1.35 | .287 | 71.8% | 4.23 | 4.25 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 31.0 | 8.97 | 2.66 | 1.29 | .296 | 73.2% | 40.5% | 4.04 | 4.02 | 3.85 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 12 | 77.3 | 8.27 | 3.14 | 1.40 | .279 | 70.6% | 4.42 | 4.48 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 31.0 | 8.27 | 3.14 | 1.40 | .279 | 70.6% | 4.42 | 4.48 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 24.0 | 8.65 | 2.69 | 1.40 | .279 | 70.8% | 4.20 | 4.24 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 29.0 | 8.39 | 2.89 | 1.31 | .285 | 70.6% | 4.21 | 4.26 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .111 | 100.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.57 | 5.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .182 | 75.0% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.70 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13.0 | 11.77 | 2.08 | 0.69 | .353 | 75.3% | 44.1% | 16.7% | 2.77 | 3.76 | 2.98 | 2.77 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20.0 | 9.45 | 1.80 | 0.45 | .278 | 76.5% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 2.25 | 3.76 | 3.21 | 3.54 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 61.0 | 6.79 | 2.95 | 0.59 | .259 | 67.3% | 44.6% | 6.7% | 93.5 | 3.25 | 3.79 | 3.53 | 4.16 | 1.2 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 28 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 223.0 | 7.86 | 3.06 | 1.23 | .290 | 70.9% | 4.32 | 4.27 | 2.5 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 18 | 0 | 85 | 39 | 283.0 | 8.20 | 2.73 | 1.46 | .252 | 72.6% | 42.8% | 15.0% | 94.3 | 3.85 | 4.12 | 4.49 | 4.06 | 1.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 21 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 28.1 | 9.53 | 1.91 | 0.32 | .356 | 47.9% | 58.0% | 3.8% | 4.76 | 2.86 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 36.1 | 11.64 | 2.23 | 0.50 | .293 | 83.3% | 53.2% | 9.5% | 1.49 | 2.72 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 23 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 83.0 | 9.98 | 2.39 | 1.19 | .304 | 71.9% | 43.4% | 13.8% | 4.01 | 4.00 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11.0 | 9.82 | 4.09 | 0.00 | .345 | 73.3% | 46.4% | 0.0% | 3.27 | 2.54 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 130.1 | 10.43 | 2.49 | 0.90 | .305 | 74.7% | 46.0% | 11.7% | 3.25 | 3.52 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20.2 | 10.02 | 3.48 | 0.44 | .308 | 54.7% | 48.1% | 7.1% | 5.66 | 3.36 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 24 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 89.2 | 8.33 | 2.81 | 0.90 | .267 | 73.1% | 41.6% | 8.3% | 3.51 | 4.03 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 23 | 110.1 | 8.65 | 2.94 | 0.82 | .274 | 69.2% | 42.7% | 8.1% | 3.92 | 3.91 | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 3.00 | 7.32 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 33.0 | 9.00 | 1.91 | 0.82 | .244 | 83.9% | 47.1% | 8.3% | 93.4 | 2.18 | 2.16 | 3.20 | 3.64 | 0.7 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20.0 | 12.60 | 3.60 | 0.90 | .244 | 81.4% | 35.7% | 11.8% | 1.35 | 3.14 | 3.27 | 3.61 | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17.0 | 11.65 | 3.18 | 0.53 | .293 | 73.9% | 38.1% | 6.7% | 2.12 | 3.05 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 25 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 34 | 11 | 89.1 | 8.36 | 3.22 | 2.01 | .257 | 75.3% | 40.2% | 20.8% | 94.5 | 4.63 | 5.22 | 5.48 | 4.35 | -0.3 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 15.2 | 9.77 | 2.87 | 0.57 | .349 | 78.7% | 44.2% | 8.3% | 3.45 | 3.68 | 3.57 | 4.11 | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 26 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 11.0 | 9.82 | 3.27 | 1.64 | .412 | 52.1% | 48.6% | 16.7% | 9.82 | 5.56 | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 26 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 7 | 67.2 | 8.91 | 2.79 | 1.60 | .243 | 67.5% | 44.8% | 15.6% | 94.8 | 3.86 | 4.16 | 4.51 | 3.93 | 0.2 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9.2 | 13.03 | 6.52 | 0.93 | .286 | 71.4% | 40.9% | 20.0% | 3.72 | 4.35 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 32.0 | 8.16 | 1.69 | 1.97 | .250 | 76.3% | 38.0% | 18.4% | 94.0 | 4.50 | 4.29 | 4.82 | 3.81 | 0.2 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 31.0 | 8.62 | 2.90 | 1.35 | .287 | 71.8% | 4.23 | 4.25 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 31.0 | 8.97 | 2.66 | 1.29 | .296 | 73.2% | 40.5% | 4.04 | 4.02 | 3.85 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 12 | 77.3 | 8.27 | 3.14 | 1.40 | .279 | 70.6% | 4.42 | 4.48 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 31.0 | 8.27 | 3.14 | 1.40 | .279 | 70.6% | 4.42 | 4.48 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 24.0 | 8.65 | 2.69 | 1.40 | .279 | 70.8% | 4.20 | 4.24 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 29.0 | 8.39 | 2.89 | 1.31 | .285 | 70.6% | 4.21 | 4.26 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .111 | 100.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.57 | 5.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .182 | 75.0% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.70 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13.0 | 11.77 | 2.08 | 0.69 | .353 | 75.3% | 44.1% | 16.7% | 2.77 | 3.76 | 2.98 | 2.77 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20.0 | 9.45 | 1.80 | 0.45 | .278 | 76.5% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 2.25 | 3.76 | 3.21 | 3.54 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 61.0 | 6.79 | 2.95 | 0.59 | .259 | 67.3% | 44.6% | 6.7% | 93.5 | 3.25 | 3.79 | 3.53 | 4.16 | 1.2 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 28 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 223.0 | 7.86 | 3.06 | 1.23 | .290 | 70.9% | 4.32 | 4.27 | 2.5 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 18 | 0 | 85 | 39 | 283.0 | 8.20 | 2.73 | 1.46 | .252 | 72.6% | 42.8% | 15.0% | 94.3 | 3.85 | 4.12 | 4.49 | 4.06 | 1.9 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 1 | 1 | 4.76 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 28.1 | 125 | 32 | 21 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 1 | 1 | 1.49 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 134 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 8 | 4 | 4.01 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.0 | 344 | 76 | 40 | 37 | 11 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 92 | |
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 2 | 1 | 3.27 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 46 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 11 | 6 | 3.25 | 25 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130.1 | 524 | 110 | 52 | 47 | 13 | 36 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 151 | |
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 2 | 5.66 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 86 | 17 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 6 | 7 | 3.51 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89.2 | 371 | 75 | 38 | 35 | 9 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 9 | 3.92 | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110.1 | 457 | 92 | 51 | 48 | 10 | 36 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 106 | |
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 3 | 2 | 2.18 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 132 | 24 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33 |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.35 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 79 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 3 | 1 | 2.12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 70 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 3 | 5 | 4.63 | 34 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 89.1 | 379 | 82 | 50 | 46 | 20 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 83 |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.45 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 68 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 0 | 2 | 9.82 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 54 | 16 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 3 | 6 | 3.86 | 28 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 67.2 | 283 | 56 | 37 | 29 | 12 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 67 |
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.72 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 43 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 1 | 3 | 4.50 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 131 | 29 | 16 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.23 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31.0 | 130 | 29 | 16 | 14 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 30 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.04 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 31.0 | 130 | 29 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 31 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.42 | 25 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 77.3 | 328 | 72 | 41 | 38 | 12 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 71 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.42 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31.0 | 130 | 29 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 28 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 4.20 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 24.0 | 99 | 22 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 4.21 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 29.0 | 123 | 27 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 27 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.77 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 55 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 81 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 6 | 2 | 3.25 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.0 | 246 | 49 | 27 | 22 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 46 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 13 | 14 | 4.32 | 40 | 40 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 223.0 | 953 | 217 | 116 | 107 | 30 | 76 | 9 | 195 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 18 | 3.85 | 85 | 39 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 283.0 | 1171 | 240 | 139 | 121 | 46 | 86 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 258 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 1 | 1 | 4.76 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 28.1 | 125 | 32 | 21 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 1 | 1 | 1.49 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 134 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 8 | 4 | 4.01 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.0 | 344 | 76 | 40 | 37 | 11 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 92 | |
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 2 | 1 | 3.27 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 46 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 11 | 6 | 3.25 | 25 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130.1 | 524 | 110 | 52 | 47 | 13 | 36 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 151 | |
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 2 | 5.66 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 86 | 17 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 6 | 7 | 3.51 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89.2 | 371 | 75 | 38 | 35 | 9 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 9 | 3.92 | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110.1 | 457 | 92 | 51 | 48 | 10 | 36 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 106 | |
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 3 | 2 | 2.18 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 132 | 24 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33 |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.35 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 79 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 3 | 1 | 2.12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 70 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 3 | 5 | 4.63 | 34 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 89.1 | 379 | 82 | 50 | 46 | 20 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 83 |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.45 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 68 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 0 | 2 | 9.82 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 54 | 16 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 3 | 6 | 3.86 | 28 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 67.2 | 283 | 56 | 37 | 29 | 12 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 67 |
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.72 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 43 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 1 | 3 | 4.50 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 131 | 29 | 16 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.23 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31.0 | 130 | 29 | 16 | 14 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 30 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.04 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 31.0 | 130 | 29 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 31 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.42 | 25 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 77.3 | 328 | 72 | 41 | 38 | 12 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 71 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.42 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31.0 | 130 | 29 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 28 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 4.20 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 24.0 | 99 | 22 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 4.21 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 29.0 | 123 | 27 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 27 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.77 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 55 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 81 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 6 | 2 | 3.25 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.0 | 246 | 49 | 27 | 22 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 46 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 13 | 14 | 4.32 | 40 | 40 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 223.0 | 953 | 217 | 116 | 107 | 30 | 76 | 9 | 195 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 18 | 3.85 | 85 | 39 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 283.0 | 1171 | 240 | 139 | 121 | 46 | 86 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 258 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 9.53 | 1.91 | 5.00 | 0.32 | 24.0% | 4.8% | 19.2% | .271 | 1.34 | .356 | 47.9% | 103 | 65 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 11.64 | 2.23 | 5.22 | 0.50 | 35.1% | 6.7% | 28.4% | .194 | 0.91 | .293 | 83.3% | 32 | 58 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 9.98 | 2.39 | 4.18 | 1.19 | 26.7% | 6.4% | 20.3% | .240 | 1.18 | .304 | 71.9% | 96 | 94 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 9.82 | 4.09 | 2.40 | 0.00 | 26.1% | 10.9% | 15.2% | .244 | 1.36 | .345 | 73.3% | 74 | 57 | 2.54 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 10.43 | 2.49 | 4.19 | 0.90 | 28.8% | 6.9% | 21.9% | .228 | 1.12 | .305 | 74.7% | 76 | 81 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 10.02 | 3.48 | 2.88 | 0.44 | 26.7% | 9.3% | 17.4% | .224 | 1.21 | .308 | 54.7% | 114 | 70 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 8.33 | 2.81 | 2.96 | 0.90 | 22.4% | 7.5% | 14.8% | .221 | 1.15 | .267 | 73.1% | 77 | 87 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 8.65 | 2.94 | 2.94 | 0.82 | 23.2% | 7.9% | 15.3% | .222 | 1.16 | .274 | 69.2% | 84 | 84 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 30.8% | 7.7% | 23.1% | .182 | 1.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 61 | 149 | 7.32 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 9.00 | 1.91 | 4.71 | 0.82 | 25.0% | 5.3% | 19.7% | .197 | 0.94 | .244 | 83.9% | 56 | 82 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 12.60 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 0.90 | 35.4% | 10.1% | 25.3% | .169 | 1.00 | .244 | 81.4% | 25 | 61 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 11.65 | 3.18 | 3.67 | 0.53 | 31.4% | 8.6% | 22.9% | .203 | 1.12 | .293 | 73.9% | 42 | 63 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 8.36 | 3.22 | 2.59 | 2.01 | 21.9% | 8.4% | 13.5% | .238 | 1.28 | .257 | 75.3% | 108 | 127 | 5.48 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 9.77 | 2.87 | 3.40 | 0.57 | 25.0% | 7.4% | 17.6% | .262 | 1.34 | .349 | 78.7% | 67 | 72 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 9.82 | 3.27 | 3.00 | 1.64 | 22.2% | 7.4% | 14.8% | .333 | 1.82 | .412 | 52.1% | 202 | 119 | 5.56 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 8.91 | 2.79 | 3.19 | 1.60 | 23.7% | 7.4% | 16.3% | .215 | 1.14 | .243 | 67.5% | 96 | 113 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 13.03 | 6.52 | 2.00 | 0.93 | 32.6% | 16.3% | 16.3% | .194 | 1.45 | .286 | 71.4% | 79 | 90 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 8.16 | 1.69 | 4.83 | 1.97 | 22.1% | 4.6% | 17.6% | .234 | 1.09 | .250 | 76.3% | 111 | 117 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.62 | 2.90 | 2.97 | 1.35 | 22.7% | 7.6% | 15.1% | .244 | 1.26 | .287 | 71.8% | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.97 | 2.66 | 3.37 | 1.29 | 23.7% | 7.0% | 16.7% | .246 | 1.25 | .296 | 73.2% | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.27 | 3.14 | 2.63 | 1.40 | 21.6% | 8.2% | 13.4% | .242 | 1.28 | .279 | 70.6% | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.27 | 3.14 | 2.63 | 1.40 | 21.6% | 8.2% | 13.4% | .242 | 1.28 | .279 | 70.6% | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.65 | 2.69 | 3.22 | 1.40 | 23.1% | 7.2% | 15.9% | .238 | 1.21 | .279 | 70.8% | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.39 | 2.89 | 2.90 | 1.31 | 22.2% | 7.7% | 14.6% | .243 | 1.25 | .285 | 70.6% | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | .100 | 0.33 | .111 | 100.0% | 0 | 60 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .143 | 0.75 | .182 | 75.0% | 46 | 74 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 11.77 | 2.08 | 5.67 | 0.69 | 30.9% | 5.5% | 25.5% | .250 | 1.23 | .353 | 75.3% | 58 | 58 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 9.45 | 1.80 | 5.25 | 0.45 | 25.9% | 4.9% | 21.0% | .211 | 1.00 | .278 | 76.5% | 47 | 62 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 6.79 | 2.95 | 2.30 | 0.59 | 18.7% | 8.1% | 10.6% | .219 | 1.13 | .259 | 67.3% | 79 | 86 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.86 | 3.06 | 2.57 | 1.23 | 20.4% | 7.9% | 12.5% | .250 | 1.31 | .290 | 70.9% | 4.27 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.20 | 2.73 | 3.00 | 1.46 | 22.0% | 7.3% | 14.7% | .223 | 1.15 | .252 | 72.6% | 93 | 109 | 4.49 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 9.53 | 1.91 | 5.00 | 0.32 | 24.0% | 4.8% | 19.2% | .271 | 1.34 | .356 | 47.9% | 103 | 65 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 11.64 | 2.23 | 5.22 | 0.50 | 35.1% | 6.7% | 28.4% | .194 | 0.91 | .293 | 83.3% | 32 | 58 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 9.98 | 2.39 | 4.18 | 1.19 | 26.7% | 6.4% | 20.3% | .240 | 1.18 | .304 | 71.9% | 96 | 94 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 9.82 | 4.09 | 2.40 | 0.00 | 26.1% | 10.9% | 15.2% | .244 | 1.36 | .345 | 73.3% | 74 | 57 | 2.54 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 10.43 | 2.49 | 4.19 | 0.90 | 28.8% | 6.9% | 21.9% | .228 | 1.12 | .305 | 74.7% | 76 | 81 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 10.02 | 3.48 | 2.88 | 0.44 | 26.7% | 9.3% | 17.4% | .224 | 1.21 | .308 | 54.7% | 114 | 70 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 8.33 | 2.81 | 2.96 | 0.90 | 22.4% | 7.5% | 14.8% | .221 | 1.15 | .267 | 73.1% | 77 | 87 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 8.65 | 2.94 | 2.94 | 0.82 | 23.2% | 7.9% | 15.3% | .222 | 1.16 | .274 | 69.2% | 84 | 84 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 30.8% | 7.7% | 23.1% | .182 | 1.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 61 | 149 | 7.32 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 9.00 | 1.91 | 4.71 | 0.82 | 25.0% | 5.3% | 19.7% | .197 | 0.94 | .244 | 83.9% | 56 | 82 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 12.60 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 0.90 | 35.4% | 10.1% | 25.3% | .169 | 1.00 | .244 | 81.4% | 25 | 61 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 11.65 | 3.18 | 3.67 | 0.53 | 31.4% | 8.6% | 22.9% | .203 | 1.12 | .293 | 73.9% | 42 | 63 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 8.36 | 3.22 | 2.59 | 2.01 | 21.9% | 8.4% | 13.5% | .238 | 1.28 | .257 | 75.3% | 108 | 127 | 5.48 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 9.77 | 2.87 | 3.40 | 0.57 | 25.0% | 7.4% | 17.6% | .262 | 1.34 | .349 | 78.7% | 67 | 72 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 9.82 | 3.27 | 3.00 | 1.64 | 22.2% | 7.4% | 14.8% | .333 | 1.82 | .412 | 52.1% | 202 | 119 | 5.56 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 8.91 | 2.79 | 3.19 | 1.60 | 23.7% | 7.4% | 16.3% | .215 | 1.14 | .243 | 67.5% | 96 | 113 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 13.03 | 6.52 | 2.00 | 0.93 | 32.6% | 16.3% | 16.3% | .194 | 1.45 | .286 | 71.4% | 79 | 90 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 8.16 | 1.69 | 4.83 | 1.97 | 22.1% | 4.6% | 17.6% | .234 | 1.09 | .250 | 76.3% | 111 | 117 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.62 | 2.90 | 2.97 | 1.35 | 22.7% | 7.6% | 15.1% | .244 | 1.26 | .287 | 71.8% | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.97 | 2.66 | 3.37 | 1.29 | 23.7% | 7.0% | 16.7% | .246 | 1.25 | .296 | 73.2% | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.27 | 3.14 | 2.63 | 1.40 | 21.6% | 8.2% | 13.4% | .242 | 1.28 | .279 | 70.6% | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.27 | 3.14 | 2.63 | 1.40 | 21.6% | 8.2% | 13.4% | .242 | 1.28 | .279 | 70.6% | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.65 | 2.69 | 3.22 | 1.40 | 23.1% | 7.2% | 15.9% | .238 | 1.21 | .279 | 70.8% | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.39 | 2.89 | 2.90 | 1.31 | 22.2% | 7.7% | 14.6% | .243 | 1.25 | .285 | 70.6% | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | .100 | 0.33 | .111 | 100.0% | 0 | 60 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .143 | 0.75 | .182 | 75.0% | 46 | 74 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 11.77 | 2.08 | 5.67 | 0.69 | 30.9% | 5.5% | 25.5% | .250 | 1.23 | .353 | 75.3% | 58 | 58 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 9.45 | 1.80 | 5.25 | 0.45 | 25.9% | 4.9% | 21.0% | .211 | 1.00 | .278 | 76.5% | 47 | 62 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 6.79 | 2.95 | 2.30 | 0.59 | 18.7% | 8.1% | 10.6% | .219 | 1.13 | .259 | 67.3% | 79 | 86 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.86 | 3.06 | 2.57 | 1.23 | 20.4% | 7.9% | 12.5% | .250 | 1.31 | .290 | 70.9% | 4.27 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.20 | 2.73 | 3.00 | 1.46 | 22.0% | 7.3% | 14.7% | .223 | 1.15 | .252 | 72.6% | 93 | 109 | 4.49 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 89 | 84.5 | 110.2 | 14.0 | 4 | 4.5% | 24 | 27.0% | 2.18 | 2.16 | |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 43 | 87.4 | 107.2 | 17.2 | 1 | 2.3% | 13 | 30.2% | 1.35 | 3.14 | |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 261 | 88.7 | 112.0 | 14.1 | 32 | 12.3% | 99 | 37.9% | 4.63 | 5.22 | |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 44 | 88.8 | 110.3 | 9.6 | 1 | 2.3% | 16 | 36.4% | 3.45 | 3.68 | |
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 193 | 87.6 | 113.3 | 10.7 | 18 | 9.3% | 71 | 36.8% | 3.86 | 4.16 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 95 | 89.7 | 111.5 | 16.3 | 10 | 10.5% | 40 | 42.1% | 4.50 | 4.29 | |
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 35 | 90.3 | 106.6 | 9.6 | 1 | 2.9% | 13 | 37.1% | 2.77 | 3.76 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 178 | 88.0 | 109.2 | 11.0 | 9 | 5.1% | 71 | 39.9% | 3.25 | 3.79 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 816 | 87.9 | 113.3 | 12.8 | 73 | 8.9% | 305 | 37.4% | 3.85 | 4.12 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 89 | 84.5 | 110.2 | 14.0 | 4 | 4.5% | 24 | 27.0% | 2.18 | 2.16 | |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 43 | 87.4 | 107.2 | 17.2 | 1 | 2.3% | 13 | 30.2% | 1.35 | 3.14 | |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 261 | 88.7 | 112.0 | 14.1 | 32 | 12.3% | 99 | 37.9% | 4.63 | 5.22 | |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 44 | 88.8 | 110.3 | 9.6 | 1 | 2.3% | 16 | 36.4% | 3.45 | 3.68 | |
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 193 | 87.6 | 113.3 | 10.7 | 18 | 9.3% | 71 | 36.8% | 3.86 | 4.16 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 95 | 89.7 | 111.5 | 16.3 | 10 | 10.5% | 40 | 42.1% | 4.50 | 4.29 | |
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 35 | 90.3 | 106.6 | 9.6 | 1 | 2.9% | 13 | 37.1% | 2.77 | 3.76 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 178 | 88.0 | 109.2 | 11.0 | 9 | 5.1% | 71 | 39.9% | 3.25 | 3.79 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 816 | 87.9 | 113.3 | 12.8 | 73 | 8.9% | 305 | 37.4% | 3.85 | 4.12 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 399 | 71.8 | 25.8% | 7.4 | 32.1% | 25.6% | 13.8% | 11.0% | 32 | 10 | 0 | 58.4% | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 212 | 72.1 | 27.4% | 7.3 | 34.9% | 27.4% | 12.7% | 9.9% | 31 | 9 | 1 | 49.5% | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 386 | 72.2 | 25.9% | 7.4 | 34.4% | 26.2% | 16.0% | 12.2% | 32 | 12 | 1 | 52.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1153 | 71.9 | 25.2% | 7.4 | 33.6% | 26.1% | 14.4% | 11.2% | 32 | 10 | 1 | 52.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 399 | 71.8 | 25.8% | 7.4 | 32.1% | 25.6% | 13.8% | 11.0% | 32 | 10 | 0 | 58.4% | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 212 | 72.1 | 27.4% | 7.3 | 34.9% | 27.4% | 12.7% | 9.9% | 31 | 9 | 1 | 49.5% | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 386 | 72.2 | 25.9% | 7.4 | 34.4% | 26.2% | 16.0% | 12.2% | 32 | 12 | 1 | 52.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1153 | 71.9 | 25.2% | 7.4 | 33.6% | 26.1% | 14.4% | 11.2% | 32 | 10 | 1 | 52.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 12 | 77.3 | 72 | 41 | 38 | 12 | 27 | 71 | 8.27 | 3.14 | 2.63 | 1.40 | .242 | 1.28 | .279 | 70.6% | 4.42 | 4.48 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 12 | 78.0 | 72 | 41 | 38 | 12 | 26 | 71 | 8.19 | 3.00 | 2.73 | 1.38 | .241 | 1.26 | .278 | 70.2% | 4.38 | 4.43 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 12 | 78.3 | 72 | 41 | 38 | 11 | 27 | 71 | 8.16 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 1.26 | .240 | 1.26 | .280 | 69.4% | 4.37 | 4.30 | 0.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 12 | 77.3 | 72 | 41 | 38 | 12 | 27 | 71 | 8.27 | 3.14 | 2.63 | 1.40 | .242 | 1.28 | .279 | 70.6% | 4.42 | 4.48 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 12 | 78.0 | 72 | 41 | 38 | 12 | 26 | 71 | 8.19 | 3.00 | 2.73 | 1.38 | .241 | 1.26 | .278 | 70.2% | 4.38 | 4.43 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 12 | 78.3 | 72 | 41 | 38 | 11 | 27 | 71 | 8.16 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 1.26 | .240 | 1.26 | .280 | 69.4% | 4.37 | 4.30 | 0.7 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 1.96 | 12.5% | 58.0% | 29.5% | 3.8% | 3.8% | 44.0% | 27.5% | 28.6% | 80 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 1.95 | 19.5% | 53.2% | 27.3% | 23.8% | 9.5% | 52.6% | 17.9% | 29.5% | 66 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 1.20 | 20.4% | 43.4% | 36.2% | 15.0% | 13.8% | 42.4% | 28.1% | 29.5% | 87 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 1.30 | 17.9% | 46.4% | 35.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 48.3% | 34.5% | 17.2% | 92 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 1.35 | 19.9% | 46.0% | 34.0% | 18.9% | 11.7% | 45.3% | 26.3% | 28.4% | 82 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 1.79 | 25.0% | 48.1% | 26.9% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 49.1% | 22.6% | 28.3% | 83 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 0.95 | 14.8% | 41.6% | 43.6% | 25.7% | 8.3% | 43.7% | 22.4% | 33.9% | 102 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.05 | 16.6% | 42.7% | 40.7% | 24.4% | 8.1% | 44.6% | 22.5% | 32.9% | 98 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 74 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 1.14 | 11.5% | 47.1% | 41.4% | 13.9% | 8.3% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 47.2% | 30.3% | 22.5% | 21.3% | 61.8% | 16.9% | 3.32 | 91 | 3.64 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 0.88 | 23.8% | 35.7% | 40.5% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 44.2% | 20.9% | 34.9% | 70 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 1.07 | 26.2% | 38.1% | 35.7% | 53.3% | 6.7% | 45.2% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 80 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 1.07 | 22.3% | 40.2% | 37.5% | 9.4% | 20.8% | 6.8% | 25.0% | 43.1% | 32.7% | 24.2% | 14.2% | 48.8% | 36.9% | 4.32 | 99 | 4.35 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 1.58 | 27.9% | 44.2% | 27.9% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 11.4% | 38.6% | 85 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 1.42 | 17.1% | 48.6% | 34.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 52.8% | 19.4% | 27.8% | 109 | 5.06 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 1.12 | 15.1% | 44.8% | 40.1% | 10.4% | 15.6% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 39.9% | 32.1% | 28.0% | 21.2% | 52.3% | 26.4% | 3.75 | 97 | 3.93 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 1.80 | 36.4% | 40.9% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 80 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 0.92 | 20.7% | 38.0% | 41.3% | 7.9% | 18.4% | 2.9% | 33.3% | 45.3% | 30.5% | 24.2% | 14.7% | 51.6% | 33.7% | 3.84 | 91 | 3.81 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 40.5% | 38.7% | 3.85 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 1.25 | 0.0% | 55.6% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 93 | 5.35 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 3.50 | 18.2% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 81.8% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 93 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 2.50 | 38.2% | 44.1% | 17.6% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 54.3% | 17.1% | 28.6% | 52 | 2.77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 2.25 | 27.8% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 58.2% | 18.2% | 23.6% | 66 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 1.32 | 21.5% | 44.6% | 33.9% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 36.5% | 19.7% | 18.0% | 43.3% | 38.8% | 4.47 | 100 | 4.16 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.12 | 19.0% | 42.8% | 38.2% | 10.7% | 15.0% | 6.7% | 18.2% | 43.2% | 32.9% | 23.9% | 17.5% | 50.2% | 32.3% | 4.04 | 97 | 4.06 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 1.96 | 12.5% | 58.0% | 29.5% | 3.8% | 3.8% | 44.0% | 27.5% | 28.6% | 80 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 1.95 | 19.5% | 53.2% | 27.3% | 23.8% | 9.5% | 52.6% | 17.9% | 29.5% | 66 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 1.20 | 20.4% | 43.4% | 36.2% | 15.0% | 13.8% | 42.4% | 28.1% | 29.5% | 87 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 1.30 | 17.9% | 46.4% | 35.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 48.3% | 34.5% | 17.2% | 92 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 1.35 | 19.9% | 46.0% | 34.0% | 18.9% | 11.7% | 45.3% | 26.3% | 28.4% | 82 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 1.79 | 25.0% | 48.1% | 26.9% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 49.1% | 22.6% | 28.3% | 83 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 0.95 | 14.8% | 41.6% | 43.6% | 25.7% | 8.3% | 43.7% | 22.4% | 33.9% | 102 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.05 | 16.6% | 42.7% | 40.7% | 24.4% | 8.1% | 44.6% | 22.5% | 32.9% | 98 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 74 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 1.14 | 11.5% | 47.1% | 41.4% | 13.9% | 8.3% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 47.2% | 30.3% | 22.5% | 21.3% | 61.8% | 16.9% | 3.32 | 91 | 3.64 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 0.88 | 23.8% | 35.7% | 40.5% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 44.2% | 20.9% | 34.9% | 70 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 1.07 | 26.2% | 38.1% | 35.7% | 53.3% | 6.7% | 45.2% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 80 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 1.07 | 22.3% | 40.2% | 37.5% | 9.4% | 20.8% | 6.8% | 25.0% | 43.1% | 32.7% | 24.2% | 14.2% | 48.8% | 36.9% | 4.32 | 99 | 4.35 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 1.58 | 27.9% | 44.2% | 27.9% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 11.4% | 38.6% | 85 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 1.42 | 17.1% | 48.6% | 34.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 52.8% | 19.4% | 27.8% | 109 | 5.06 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 1.12 | 15.1% | 44.8% | 40.1% | 10.4% | 15.6% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 39.9% | 32.1% | 28.0% | 21.2% | 52.3% | 26.4% | 3.75 | 97 | 3.93 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 1.80 | 36.4% | 40.9% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 80 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 0.92 | 20.7% | 38.0% | 41.3% | 7.9% | 18.4% | 2.9% | 33.3% | 45.3% | 30.5% | 24.2% | 14.7% | 51.6% | 33.7% | 3.84 | 91 | 3.81 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 40.5% | 38.7% | 3.85 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 1.25 | 0.0% | 55.6% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 93 | 5.35 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 3.50 | 18.2% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 81.8% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 93 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 2.50 | 38.2% | 44.1% | 17.6% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 54.3% | 17.1% | 28.6% | 52 | 2.77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 2.25 | 27.8% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 58.2% | 18.2% | 23.6% | 66 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 1.32 | 21.5% | 44.6% | 33.9% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 36.5% | 19.7% | 18.0% | 43.3% | 38.8% | 4.47 | 100 | 4.16 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.12 | 19.0% | 42.8% | 38.2% | 10.7% | 15.0% | 6.7% | 18.2% | 43.2% | 32.9% | 23.9% | 17.5% | 50.2% | 32.3% | 4.04 | 97 | 4.06 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 51 | 26 | 11 | 1 | 165 | 299 | 464 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 41 | 21 | 15 | 5 | 161 | 328 | 489 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 96 | 80 | 45 | 12 | 438 | 850 | 1288 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 13 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 62 | 111 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 150 | 111 | 65 | 21 | 661 | 1289 | 1950 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 25 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 120 | 222 | 342 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 104 | 109 | 37 | 28 | 502 | 924 | 1426 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 129 | 123 | 50 | 30 | 622 | 1146 | 1768 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 29 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 41 | 36 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 166 | 330 | 496 | 84.5 | 14.0 | 4 | 4.5% | |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 15 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 127 | 215 | 342 | 87.4 | 17.2 | 1 | 2.3% | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 16 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 25 | 108 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 103 | 96 | 57 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 51 | 550 | 931 | 1481 | 88.7 | 14.1 | 32 | 12.3% | |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 19 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 101 | 165 | 266 | 88.8 | 9.6 | 1 | 2.3% | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 17 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 33 | 91 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 86 | 77 | 29 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 386 | 691 | 1077 | 87.6 | 10.7 | 18 | 9.3% | |
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 9 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 86 | 123 | 209 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 35 | 38 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 175 | 333 | 508 | 89.7 | 16.3 | 10 | 10.5% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 36 | 34 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 29 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 15 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 66 | 139 | 205 | 90.3 | 9.6 | 1 | 2.9% | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 27 | 12 | 15 | 3 | 87 | 188 | 275 | 90.3 | 9.6 | 1 | 2.9% | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 79 | 60 | 38 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 313 | 586 | 899 | 88.0 | 11.0 | 9 | 5.1% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 344 | 307 | 153 | 33 | 23 | 11 | 2 | 142 | 1590 | 2871 | 4461 | 87.9 | 12.8 | 73 | 8.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 51 | 26 | 11 | 1 | 165 | 299 | 464 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 41 | 21 | 15 | 5 | 161 | 328 | 489 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 96 | 80 | 45 | 12 | 438 | 850 | 1288 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 13 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 62 | 111 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 150 | 111 | 65 | 21 | 661 | 1289 | 1950 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 25 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 120 | 222 | 342 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 104 | 109 | 37 | 28 | 502 | 924 | 1426 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 129 | 123 | 50 | 30 | 622 | 1146 | 1768 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 29 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 41 | 36 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 166 | 330 | 496 | 84.5 | 14.0 | 4 | 4.5% | |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 15 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 127 | 215 | 342 | 87.4 | 17.2 | 1 | 2.3% | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 16 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 25 | 108 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 103 | 96 | 57 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 51 | 550 | 931 | 1481 | 88.7 | 14.1 | 32 | 12.3% | |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 19 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 101 | 165 | 266 | 88.8 | 9.6 | 1 | 2.3% | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 17 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 33 | 91 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 86 | 77 | 29 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 386 | 691 | 1077 | 87.6 | 10.7 | 18 | 9.3% | |
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 9 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 86 | 123 | 209 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 35 | 38 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 175 | 333 | 508 | 89.7 | 16.3 | 10 | 10.5% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 36 | 34 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 29 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 15 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 66 | 139 | 205 | 90.3 | 9.6 | 1 | 2.9% | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 27 | 12 | 15 | 3 | 87 | 188 | 275 | 90.3 | 9.6 | 1 | 2.9% | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 79 | 60 | 38 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 313 | 586 | 899 | 88.0 | 11.0 | 9 | 5.1% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 344 | 307 | 153 | 33 | 23 | 11 | 2 | 142 | 1590 | 2871 | 4461 | 87.9 | 12.8 | 73 | 8.9% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 0.52 | -1.88 | 2.39 | 7.04 | 0.73 | 0.99 | 0.99 | 0.92 | 1.12 | 5 | 0.74 | -0.22 | 1 | 1 |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | -0.87 | -6.14 | 5.27 | -2.92 | -0.34 | 0.78 | 0.71 | 0.82 | 0.94 | 28 | -0.51 | -0.61 | 4 | 3 |
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | -0.52 | -4.96 | 4.43 | -7.65 | -0.80 | 0.92 | 0.99 | 1.33 | 1.19 | 26 | -0.11 | -0.46 | 7 | 7 |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | -0.27 | -2.18 | 1.90 | -0.63 | -0.06 | 0.81 | 0.85 | 0.87 | 1.06 | 6 | -0.07 | -0.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 0.58 | -3.84 | 4.42 | 4.08 | 0.41 | 0.99 | 0.93 | 0.88 | 0.94 | 11 | 0.69 | -0.10 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.57 | -19.00 | 18.43 | -0.08 | -0.07 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 1.01 | 1.05 | 76 | 0.75 | -1.40 | 12 | 11 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 0.52 | -1.88 | 2.39 | 7.04 | 0.73 | 0.99 | 0.99 | 0.92 | 1.12 | 5 | 0.74 | -0.22 | 1 | 1 |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | -0.87 | -6.14 | 5.27 | -2.92 | -0.34 | 0.78 | 0.71 | 0.82 | 0.94 | 28 | -0.51 | -0.61 | 4 | 3 |
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | -0.52 | -4.96 | 4.43 | -7.65 | -0.80 | 0.92 | 0.99 | 1.33 | 1.19 | 26 | -0.11 | -0.46 | 7 | 7 |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | -0.27 | -2.18 | 1.90 | -0.63 | -0.06 | 0.81 | 0.85 | 0.87 | 1.06 | 6 | -0.07 | -0.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 0.58 | -3.84 | 4.42 | 4.08 | 0.41 | 0.99 | 0.93 | 0.88 | 0.94 | 11 | 0.69 | -0.10 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.57 | -19.00 | 18.43 | -0.08 | -0.07 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 1.01 | 1.05 | 76 | 0.75 | -1.40 | 12 | 11 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 25.7% | 93.1 | 12.3% | 88.7 | 22.4% | 91.9 | 31.9% | 81.2 | 7.7% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 36.0% | 93.3 | 13.2% | 88.1 | 17.3% | 91.7 | 28.1% | 80.9 | 5.6% | 83.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 29.6% | 94.3 | 10.0% | 88.8 | 18.9% | 92.9 | 36.6% | 82.0 | 4.9% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 32.7% | 93.0 | 12.8% | 86.9 | 15.0% | 92.1 | 35.0% | 82.2 | 4.5% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 36.5% | 94.6 | 8.8% | 88.1 | 11.2% | 93.5 | 40.6% | 82.4 | 3.0% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 35.8% | 93.8 | 11.4% | 88.3 | 10.4% | 92.5 | 24.6% | 83.3 | 9.3% | 77.1 | 8.5% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 25.4% | 94.1 | 20.0% | 88.7 | 18.0% | 92.5 | 29.3% | 81.5 | 3.9% | 77.0 | 3.4% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 25.4% | 94.1 | 20.0% | 88.7 | 18.0% | 92.5 | 29.3% | 81.5 | 3.9% | 77.0 | 3.4% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 24.3% | 93.5 | 15.1% | 89.5 | 18.9% | 92.5 | 29.5% | 81.5 | 0.2% | 72.7 | 11.9% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.5% | 94.1 | 11.2% | 88.8 | 16.5% | 92.7 | 34.2% | 82.0 | 1.1% | 76.9 | 6.6% | 86.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 25.7% | 93.1 | 12.3% | 88.7 | 22.4% | 91.9 | 31.9% | 81.2 | 7.7% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 36.0% | 93.3 | 13.2% | 88.1 | 17.3% | 91.7 | 28.1% | 80.9 | 5.6% | 83.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 29.6% | 94.3 | 10.0% | 88.8 | 18.9% | 92.9 | 36.6% | 82.0 | 4.9% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 32.7% | 93.0 | 12.8% | 86.9 | 15.0% | 92.1 | 35.0% | 82.2 | 4.5% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 36.5% | 94.6 | 8.8% | 88.1 | 11.2% | 93.5 | 40.6% | 82.4 | 3.0% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 35.8% | 93.8 | 11.4% | 88.3 | 10.4% | 92.5 | 24.6% | 83.3 | 9.3% | 77.1 | 8.5% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 25.4% | 94.1 | 20.0% | 88.7 | 18.0% | 92.5 | 29.3% | 81.5 | 3.9% | 77.0 | 3.4% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 25.4% | 94.1 | 20.0% | 88.7 | 18.0% | 92.5 | 29.3% | 81.5 | 3.9% | 77.0 | 3.4% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 24.3% | 93.5 | 15.1% | 89.5 | 18.9% | 92.5 | 29.5% | 81.5 | 0.2% | 72.7 | 11.9% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.5% | 94.1 | 11.2% | 88.8 | 16.5% | 92.7 | 34.2% | 82.0 | 1.1% | 76.9 | 6.6% | 86.0 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.7 | -0.5 | 2.05 | 0.73 | 0.53 | 1.11 | -1.25 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | -8.3 | -0.6 | -1.1 | 8.0 | 0.5 | -1.90 | -0.42 | -0.38 | 1.49 | 0.65 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | -2.7 | 3.2 | -0.7 | 2.6 | 0.5 | -0.68 | 3.38 | -0.56 | 0.59 | 1.66 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | -0.7 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 1.6 | -2.2 | 0.9 | -0.41 | -0.45 | -0.52 | 1.32 | -4.67 | 2.01 | |
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 0.4 | 1.8 | -1.3 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.71 | 4.47 | -3.50 | -0.43 | 1.65 | -0.94 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 0.4 | 1.8 | -1.3 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.71 | 4.47 | -3.50 | -0.43 | 1.65 | -0.94 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 1.8 | -0.6 | 1.8 | 4.5 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 0.82 | -0.47 | 1.07 | 1.70 | 4.88 | 2.64 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.3 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 18.5 | -2.1 | 4.2 | -0.54 | 0.43 | 0.06 | 1.21 | -4.28 | 1.44 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.7 | -0.5 | 2.05 | 0.73 | 0.53 | 1.11 | -1.25 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | -8.3 | -0.6 | -1.1 | 8.0 | 0.5 | -1.90 | -0.42 | -0.38 | 1.49 | 0.65 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | -2.7 | 3.2 | -0.7 | 2.6 | 0.5 | -0.68 | 3.38 | -0.56 | 0.59 | 1.66 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | -0.7 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 1.6 | -2.2 | 0.9 | -0.41 | -0.45 | -0.52 | 1.32 | -4.67 | 2.01 | |
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 0.4 | 1.8 | -1.3 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.71 | 4.47 | -3.50 | -0.43 | 1.65 | -0.94 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 0.4 | 1.8 | -1.3 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.71 | 4.47 | -3.50 | -0.43 | 1.65 | -0.94 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 1.8 | -0.6 | 1.8 | 4.5 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 0.82 | -0.47 | 1.07 | 1.70 | 4.88 | 2.64 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.3 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 18.5 | -2.1 | 4.2 | -0.54 | 0.43 | 0.06 | 1.21 | -4.28 | 1.44 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 47.4% | 72.7% | 43.2% | 12.9% | 16.8% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 49.3% | 63.9% | 53.7% | 17.8% | 17.0% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 49.4% | 72.2% | 51.7% | 13.7% | 16.1% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 46.8% | 64.2% | 50.0% | 16.8% | 17.3% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 49.1% | 69.4% | 52.1% | 15.0% | 16.5% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 46.2% | 71.5% | 62.8% | 13.2% | 18.4% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 48.4% | 75.4% | 49.3% | 11.9% | 16.2% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 48.0% | 74.6% | 51.9% | 12.2% | 16.6% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 45.8% | 72.7% | 46.2% | 12.5% | 14.6% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 28.3% | 70.9% | 51.1% | 63.1% | 81.9% | 77.1% | 53.5% | 62.9% | 11.7% | 15.5% | 27.2% | 23.3 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 29.7% | 68.3% | 48.5% | 42.3% | 77.2% | 66.3% | 48.8% | 53.2% | 16.4% | 14.3% | 30.7% | 19.0 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 66.9% | 56.2% | 30.0% | 29.3% | 14.3% | 43.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 27.1% | 61.4% | 44.5% | 64.6% | 86.1% | 79.6% | 50.6% | 62.3% | 9.0% | 18.2% | 27.2% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 31.3% | 68.9% | 48.1% | 54.3% | 75.6% | 68.0% | 44.7% | 57.4% | 15.4% | 13.9% | 29.3% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 56.5% | 64.3% | 31.5% | 20.2% | 16.9% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 29.9% | 61.8% | 45.4% | 47.3% | 91.0% | 76.2% | 48.7% | 67.8% | 10.9% | 18.6% | 29.4% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 40.7% | 76.5% | 39.5% | 9.6% | 17.7% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 25.8% | 66.2% | 47.4% | 59.0% | 85.6% | 78.8% | 53.5% | 64.9% | 10.0% | 18.1% | 28.1% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 66.7% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 47.8% | 68.2% | 37.5% | 15.2% | 15.2% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 31.7% | 59.6% | 45.9% | 62.5% | 75.8% | 71.3% | 50.7% | 58.2% | 13.2% | 22.0% | 35.1% | 20.1 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 31.7% | 59.6% | 48.0% | 62.5% | 75.8% | 71.2% | 50.7% | 53.1% | 13.8% | 20.4% | 34.2% | 20.1 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 34.2% | 66.7% | 49.0% | 62.3% | 87.9% | 78.2% | 45.5% | 69.1% | 10.7% | 16.1% | 26.8% | 19.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.3% | 64.2% | 46.7% | 59.0% | 86.9% | 78.1% | 49.8% | 65.4% | 10.2% | 17.6% | 27.8% | 19.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 47.4% | 72.7% | 43.2% | 12.9% | 16.8% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 49.3% | 63.9% | 53.7% | 17.8% | 17.0% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 49.4% | 72.2% | 51.7% | 13.7% | 16.1% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 46.8% | 64.2% | 50.0% | 16.8% | 17.3% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 49.1% | 69.4% | 52.1% | 15.0% | 16.5% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 46.2% | 71.5% | 62.8% | 13.2% | 18.4% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 48.4% | 75.4% | 49.3% | 11.9% | 16.2% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 48.0% | 74.6% | 51.9% | 12.2% | 16.6% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 45.8% | 72.7% | 46.2% | 12.5% | 14.6% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 28.3% | 70.9% | 51.1% | 63.1% | 81.9% | 77.1% | 53.5% | 62.9% | 11.7% | 15.5% | 27.2% | 23.3 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 29.7% | 68.3% | 48.5% | 42.3% | 77.2% | 66.3% | 48.8% | 53.2% | 16.4% | 14.3% | 30.7% | 19.0 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 66.9% | 56.2% | 30.0% | 29.3% | 14.3% | 43.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 27.1% | 61.4% | 44.5% | 64.6% | 86.1% | 79.6% | 50.6% | 62.3% | 9.0% | 18.2% | 27.2% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 31.3% | 68.9% | 48.1% | 54.3% | 75.6% | 68.0% | 44.7% | 57.4% | 15.4% | 13.9% | 29.3% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 56.5% | 64.3% | 31.5% | 20.2% | 16.9% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 29.9% | 61.8% | 45.4% | 47.3% | 91.0% | 76.2% | 48.7% | 67.8% | 10.9% | 18.6% | 29.4% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 40.7% | 76.5% | 39.5% | 9.6% | 17.7% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 25.8% | 66.2% | 47.4% | 59.0% | 85.6% | 78.8% | 53.5% | 64.9% | 10.0% | 18.1% | 28.1% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 66.7% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 47.8% | 68.2% | 37.5% | 15.2% | 15.2% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 31.7% | 59.6% | 45.9% | 62.5% | 75.8% | 71.3% | 50.7% | 58.2% | 13.2% | 22.0% | 35.1% | 20.1 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 31.7% | 59.6% | 48.0% | 62.5% | 75.8% | 71.2% | 50.7% | 53.1% | 13.8% | 20.4% | 34.2% | 20.1 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 34.2% | 66.7% | 49.0% | 62.3% | 87.9% | 78.2% | 45.5% | 69.1% | 10.7% | 16.1% | 26.8% | 19.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.3% | 64.2% | 46.7% | 59.0% | 86.9% | 78.1% | 49.8% | 65.4% | 10.2% | 17.6% | 27.8% | 19.6 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 71.9% | 86.0% | 28.1% | 57.3% | 74.4% | 45.5% | 24.5% | 52.2% | 19.0% | 2.7% | 100.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 73.6% | 82.8% | 25.4% | 51.4% | 68.5% | 41.5% | 32.1% | 26.9% | 23.7% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 66.7% | 90.2% | 27.0% | 49.6% | 78.2% | 43.1% | 20.6% | 53.0% | 21.6% | 8.1% | 20.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 76.9% | 80.0% | 24.4% | 52.4% | 67.3% | 39.5% | 33.8% | 45.5% | 24.4% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 66.3% | 92.5% | 26.2% | 50.1% | 77.0% | 42.7% | 27.7% | 32.8% | 21.5% | 6.8% | 14.3% | 9.6% | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 67.3% | 87.2% | 31.9% | 53.8% | 78.9% | 41.7% | 15.2% | 31.3% | 20.7% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 5.7% | |||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 64.3% | 80.6% | 27.3% | 48.9% | 67.4% | 42.9% | 30.2% | 69.2% | 21.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 64.3% | 80.6% | 27.3% | 48.9% | 67.4% | 42.9% | 30.2% | 69.2% | 21.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 69.9% | 89.1% | 26.3% | 56.5% | 83.5% | 37.1% | 32.3% | 48.8% | 27.6% | 8.6% | 14.3% | 9.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67.9% | 89.6% | 27.3% | 52.4% | 78.5% | 41.9% | 24.9% | 45.0% | 22.4% | 7.2% | 18.5% | 8.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 71.9% | 86.0% | 28.1% | 57.3% | 74.4% | 45.5% | 24.5% | 52.2% | 19.0% | 2.7% | 100.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 73.6% | 82.8% | 25.4% | 51.4% | 68.5% | 41.5% | 32.1% | 26.9% | 23.7% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 66.7% | 90.2% | 27.0% | 49.6% | 78.2% | 43.1% | 20.6% | 53.0% | 21.6% | 8.1% | 20.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 76.9% | 80.0% | 24.4% | 52.4% | 67.3% | 39.5% | 33.8% | 45.5% | 24.4% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 66.3% | 92.5% | 26.2% | 50.1% | 77.0% | 42.7% | 27.7% | 32.8% | 21.5% | 6.8% | 14.3% | 9.6% | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 67.3% | 87.2% | 31.9% | 53.8% | 78.9% | 41.7% | 15.2% | 31.3% | 20.7% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 5.7% | |||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 64.3% | 80.6% | 27.3% | 48.9% | 67.4% | 42.9% | 30.2% | 69.2% | 21.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 64.3% | 80.6% | 27.3% | 48.9% | 67.4% | 42.9% | 30.2% | 69.2% | 21.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 69.9% | 89.1% | 26.3% | 56.5% | 83.5% | 37.1% | 32.3% | 48.8% | 27.6% | 8.6% | 14.3% | 9.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67.9% | 89.6% | 27.3% | 52.4% | 78.5% | 41.9% | 24.9% | 45.0% | 22.4% | 7.2% | 18.5% | 8.4% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 38 | 58 | 59 | 66 | 49 | 62 | 56 | 62 | -0.65 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 41 | 53 | 66 | 63 | 52 | 59 | 55 | 58 | -0.44 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 38 | 54 | 70 | 66 | 45 | 58 | 55 | 57 | -0.39 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 36 | 41 | 61 | 69 | 45 | 50 | 60 | 49 | 63 | -0.52 | 3.38 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 36 | 51 | 50 | 59 | 53 | 49 | 55 | 52 | 55 | -0.14 | 3.97 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38 | 53 | 61 | 64 | 46 | 49 | 59 | 54 | 58 | -0.40 | 3.58 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 38 | 58 | 59 | 66 | 49 | 62 | 56 | 62 | -0.65 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 41 | 53 | 66 | 63 | 52 | 59 | 55 | 58 | -0.44 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 38 | 54 | 70 | 66 | 45 | 58 | 55 | 57 | -0.39 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 36 | 41 | 61 | 69 | 45 | 50 | 60 | 49 | 63 | -0.52 | 3.38 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 36 | 51 | 50 | 59 | 53 | 49 | 55 | 52 | 55 | -0.14 | 3.97 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38 | 53 | 61 | 64 | 46 | 49 | 59 | 54 | 58 | -0.40 | 3.58 |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 90 | 107 | 85 | 122 | 88 | 103 | 106 | 106 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 86 | 109 | 89 | 117 | 98 | 102 | 102 | 105 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 86 | 106 | 80 | 105 | 97 | 96 | 105 | 101 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 81 | 96 | 84 | 125 | 95 | 93 | 96 | 111 | 105 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 82 | 96 | 76 | 120 | 100 | 90 | 96 | 100 | 97 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 85 | 104 | 83 | 115 | 95 | 93 | 99 | 104 | 103 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 90 | 107 | 85 | 122 | 88 | 103 | 106 | 106 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 86 | 109 | 89 | 117 | 98 | 102 | 102 | 105 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 86 | 106 | 80 | 105 | 97 | 96 | 105 | 101 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 81 | 96 | 84 | 125 | 95 | 93 | 96 | 111 | 105 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 82 | 96 | 76 | 120 | 100 | 90 | 96 | 100 | 97 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 85 | 104 | 83 | 115 | 95 | 93 | 99 | 104 | 103 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | P | 18 | 0 | 28.1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | P | 7 | 7 | 36.1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | P | 15 | 15 | 83.0 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | P | 3 | 2 | 11.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | P | 19 | 19 | 89.2 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | P | 5 | 4 | 20.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | P | 6 | 4 | 33.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 20.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | P | 34 | 11 | 89.1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | P | 7 | 3 | 15.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | P | 28 | 7 | 67.2 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .882 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | P | 6 | 6 | 32.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | P | 11 | 11 | 61.0 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 85 | 39 | 283.0 | 32 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | .949 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | P | 18 | 0 | 28.1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | P | 7 | 7 | 36.1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | P | 15 | 15 | 83.0 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | P | 3 | 2 | 11.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | P | 19 | 19 | 89.2 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | P | 5 | 4 | 20.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | P | 6 | 4 | 33.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 20.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | P | 34 | 11 | 89.1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | P | 7 | 3 | 15.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | P | 28 | 7 | 67.2 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .882 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | P | 6 | 6 | 32.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | P | 11 | 11 | 61.0 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 85 | 39 | 283.0 | 32 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | .949 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 6.1 | 0.7 | $5.4 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 0.3 | 0.8 | -0.1 | 0.7 | -3.7 | -0.3 | -$2.7 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 0.3 | 0.8 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 0.2 | $1.5 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 0.2 | $1.3 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 1.1 | 0.4 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 11.8 | 1.2 | $10.0 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2.3 | -0.6 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 24.5 | 2.5 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.3 | 2.6 | -1.2 | 1.3 | 17.6 | 1.9 | $15.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 6.1 | 0.7 | $5.4 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 0.3 | 0.8 | -0.1 | 0.7 | -3.7 | -0.3 | -$2.7 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 0.3 | 0.8 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 0.2 | $1.5 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 0.2 | $1.3 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 1.1 | 0.4 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 11.8 | 1.2 | $10.0 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2.3 | -0.6 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 24.5 | 2.5 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.3 | 2.6 | -1.2 | 1.3 | 17.6 | 1.9 | $15.5 |

