Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Hector Campusano
Baltimore Orioles (A)2B/OF
Age: 19
Bats/Throws: S/R
5'10" / 160
DOB: 4/24/2007
(19 years, 4 months, 8 days)
2B/OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BAL | DSL | 17 | 45 | 166 | 2 | 29 | 22 | 12 | 17.5% | 16.9% | .101 | .287 | .240 | .398 | .341 | .387 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | DSL | 18 | 44 | 187 | 0 | 33 | 30 | 19 | 26.2% | 14.4% | .038 | .377 | .305 | .492 | .344 | .453 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.9% | 29.7% | .039 | .221 | .154 | .237 | .193 | .203 | 26 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | CPX | 19 | 52 | 190 | 0 | 31 | 27 | 17 | 16.3% | 16.3% | .093 | .387 | .320 | .437 | .413 | .421 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A | 19 | 11 | 34 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14.7% | 29.4% | .000 | .222 | .143 | .273 | .143 | .233 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 19 | 63 | 224 | 0 | 37 | 28 | 17 | 16.1% | 18.3% | .079 | .366 | .292 | .413 | .371 | .393 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4% | 29.0% | .039 | .228 | .162 | .223 | .201 | .198 | 22 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BAL | DSL | 17 | 45 | 166 | 2 | 29 | 22 | 12 | 17.5% | 16.9% | .101 | .287 | .240 | .398 | .341 | .387 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | DSL | 18 | 44 | 187 | 0 | 33 | 30 | 19 | 26.2% | 14.4% | .038 | .377 | .305 | .492 | .344 | .453 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.9% | 29.7% | .039 | .221 | .154 | .237 | .193 | .203 | 26 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | CPX | 19 | 52 | 190 | 0 | 31 | 27 | 17 | 16.3% | 16.3% | .093 | .387 | .320 | .437 | .413 | .421 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A | 19 | 11 | 34 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14.7% | 29.4% | .000 | .222 | .143 | .273 | .143 | .233 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 19 | 63 | 224 | 0 | 37 | 28 | 17 | 16.1% | 18.3% | .079 | .366 | .292 | .413 | .371 | .393 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4% | 29.0% | .039 | .228 | .162 | .223 | .201 | .198 | 22 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BAL | DSL | 45 | 129 | 166 | 31 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 22 | 29 | 1 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 8 | .240 |
| 2025 | BAL | DSL | 44 | 131 | 187 | 40 | 36 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 30 | 49 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 3 | .305 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .154 | |
| 2026 | BAL | CPX | 52 | 150 | 190 | 48 | 37 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 27 | 31 | 0 | 31 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 1 | .320 |
| 2026 | BAL | A | 11 | 28 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 63 | 178 | 224 | 52 | 41 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 28 | 36 | 0 | 41 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 1 | .292 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .162 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BAL | DSL | 45 | 129 | 166 | 31 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 22 | 29 | 1 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 8 | .240 |
| 2025 | BAL | DSL | 44 | 131 | 187 | 40 | 36 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 30 | 49 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 3 | .305 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .154 | |
| 2026 | BAL | CPX | 52 | 150 | 190 | 48 | 37 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 27 | 31 | 0 | 31 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 1 | .320 |
| 2026 | BAL | A | 11 | 28 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 63 | 178 | 224 | 52 | 41 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 28 | 36 | 0 | 41 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 1 | .292 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .162 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BAL | DSL | 17.5% | 16.9% | 1.04 | .240 | .398 | .341 | .739 | .101 | 5.4 | .287 | -2.0 | 27 | 2.9 | .387 | 113 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | DSL | 26.2% | 14.4% | 1.81 | .305 | .492 | .344 | .835 | .038 | 6.9 | .377 | 1.8 | 41 | 12.2 | .453 | 143 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.9% | 29.7% | 0.30 | .154 | .237 | .193 | .430 | .039 | 3.6 | .221 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .203 | 26 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | CPX | 16.3% | 16.3% | 1.00 | .320 | .437 | .413 | .850 | .093 | 8.6 | .387 | 2.0 | 38 | 7.1 | .421 | 116 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A | 14.7% | 29.4% | 0.50 | .143 | .273 | .143 | .416 | .000 | 2.6 | .222 | -0.1 | 1 | -3.3 | .233 | 33 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 16.1% | 18.3% | 0.88 | .292 | .413 | .371 | .783 | .079 | 8.4 | .366 | 2.0 | 39 | 3.8 | .393 | 103 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.4% | 29.0% | 0.22 | .162 | .223 | .201 | .425 | .039 | 4.1 | .228 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .198 | 22 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BAL | DSL | 17.5% | 16.9% | 1.04 | .240 | .398 | .341 | .739 | .101 | 5.4 | .287 | -2.0 | 27 | 2.9 | .387 | 113 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | DSL | 26.2% | 14.4% | 1.81 | .305 | .492 | .344 | .835 | .038 | 6.9 | .377 | 1.8 | 41 | 12.2 | .453 | 143 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.9% | 29.7% | 0.30 | .154 | .237 | .193 | .430 | .039 | 3.6 | .221 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .203 | 26 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | CPX | 16.3% | 16.3% | 1.00 | .320 | .437 | .413 | .850 | .093 | 8.6 | .387 | 2.0 | 38 | 7.1 | .421 | 116 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A | 14.7% | 29.4% | 0.50 | .143 | .273 | .143 | .416 | .000 | 2.6 | .222 | -0.1 | 1 | -3.3 | .233 | 33 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 16.1% | 18.3% | 0.88 | .292 | .413 | .371 | .783 | .079 | 8.4 | .366 | 2.0 | 39 | 3.8 | .393 | 103 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.4% | 29.0% | 0.22 | .162 | .223 | .201 | .425 | .039 | 4.1 | .228 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .198 | 22 |

