Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Hector Velázquez
(AAA)P
Age: 37
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 218
DOB: 11/26/1988
(37 years, 11 months, 9 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 89 |
| GS | 19 |
| IP | 166.0 |
| K% | 17.0% |
| BB% | 8.6% |
| GB% | 45.3% |
| ERA | 3.90 |
| FIP | 4.41 |
| WAR | 0.8 |
RosterResource
Service Time
2.017MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Velazquez was released by the Astros on Thursday, Chandler Rome of the Houston Chronicle reports. (7/15/2021)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 89 |
| GS | 19 |
| IP | 166.0 |
| K% | 17.0% |
| BB% | 8.6% |
| GB% | 45.3% |
| ERA | 3.90 |
| FIP | 4.41 |
| WAR | 0.8 |
RosterResource
Service Time
2.017MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Velazquez was released by the Astros on Thursday, Chandler Rome of the Houston Chronicle reports. (7/15/2021)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 21 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 14 | 92.0 | 4.89 | 3.82 | 0.59 | .272 | 79.3% | 46.0% | 6.1% | 2.93 | 4.75 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 21.0 | 8.57 | 5.57 | 0.43 | .393 | 74.5% | 50.0% | 5.9% | 4.71 | 4.24 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 104.1 | 6.81 | 2.76 | 1.21 | .307 | 72.6% | 45.7% | 14.9% | 4.40 | 4.86 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 124.2 | 6.57 | 2.82 | 1.23 | .335 | 75.7% | 52.3% | 15.7% | 4.19 | 5.10 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 25 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 118.2 | 7.43 | 2.96 | 0.83 | .313 | 71.6% | 51.9% | 10.7% | 4.10 | 4.37 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 26 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 95.1 | 6.61 | 3.30 | 0.94 | .308 | 68.8% | 51.9% | 12.8% | 4.44 | 4.80 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 131.1 | 8.22 | 1.10 | 0.55 | .292 | 73.9% | 53.1% | 10.1% | 2.47 | 2.79 | 2.62 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 28 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 102.0 | 6.97 | 2.12 | 0.62 | .251 | 81.7% | 44.3% | 6.7% | 2.21 | 3.45 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 28 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 11.0 | 9.00 | 4.09 | 0.00 | .432 | 47.6% | 51.4% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 3.02 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 24.2 | 6.93 | 2.55 | 1.46 | .258 | 89.3% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 90.2 | 2.92 | 4.25 | 4.58 | 4.20 | 0.1 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.33 | 1.33 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 18.2 | 4.34 | 1.93 | 1.45 | .323 | 71.4% | 49.3% | 15.8% | 5.30 | 5.38 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 29 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 8 | 85.0 | 5.61 | 2.75 | 0.74 | .325 | 79.0% | 49.8% | 8.8% | 91.7 | 3.18 | 4.83 | 4.15 | 4.63 | 0.4 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.60 | -0.60 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 16.1 | 7.71 | 6.06 | 1.65 | .211 | 89.9% | 46.3% | 18.8% | 3.31 | 6.32 | 5.72 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 17.1 | 8.31 | 5.71 | 1.56 | .231 | 90.4% | 47.6% | 18.8% | 3.12 | 5.92 | 5.35 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 30 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 11.1 | 7.15 | 2.38 | 3.18 | .400 | 59.8% | 41.9% | 20.0% | 7.94 | 7.79 | 6.36 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 30 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 8 | 56.1 | 7.83 | 4.47 | 1.12 | .321 | 61.9% | 38.6% | 10.6% | 92.3 | 5.43 | 5.23 | 4.74 | 5.46 | 0.2 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.25 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 24.2 | 8.03 | 2.92 | 0.73 | .304 | 92.2% | 44.9% | 7.4% | 1.46 | 4.18 | 5.23 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 5.79 | 3.86 | .385 | 69.4% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 7.71 | 8.51 | 5.89 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11 | 7 | 0 | 89 | 19 | 166.0 | 6.56 | 3.31 | 0.98 | .315 | 73.9% | 45.3% | 10.6% | 91.5 | 3.90 | 4.88 | 4.41 | 4.85 | 0.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 21 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 14 | 92.0 | 4.89 | 3.82 | 0.59 | .272 | 79.3% | 46.0% | 6.1% | 2.93 | 4.75 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 21.0 | 8.57 | 5.57 | 0.43 | .393 | 74.5% | 50.0% | 5.9% | 4.71 | 4.24 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 104.1 | 6.81 | 2.76 | 1.21 | .307 | 72.6% | 45.7% | 14.9% | 4.40 | 4.86 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 124.2 | 6.57 | 2.82 | 1.23 | .335 | 75.7% | 52.3% | 15.7% | 4.19 | 5.10 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 25 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 118.2 | 7.43 | 2.96 | 0.83 | .313 | 71.6% | 51.9% | 10.7% | 4.10 | 4.37 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 26 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 95.1 | 6.61 | 3.30 | 0.94 | .308 | 68.8% | 51.9% | 12.8% | 4.44 | 4.80 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 131.1 | 8.22 | 1.10 | 0.55 | .292 | 73.9% | 53.1% | 10.1% | 2.47 | 2.79 | 2.62 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 28 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 102.0 | 6.97 | 2.12 | 0.62 | .251 | 81.7% | 44.3% | 6.7% | 2.21 | 3.45 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 28 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 11.0 | 9.00 | 4.09 | 0.00 | .432 | 47.6% | 51.4% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 3.02 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 24.2 | 6.93 | 2.55 | 1.46 | .258 | 89.3% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 90.2 | 2.92 | 4.25 | 4.58 | 4.20 | 0.1 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.33 | 1.33 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 18.2 | 4.34 | 1.93 | 1.45 | .323 | 71.4% | 49.3% | 15.8% | 5.30 | 5.38 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 29 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 8 | 85.0 | 5.61 | 2.75 | 0.74 | .325 | 79.0% | 49.8% | 8.8% | 91.7 | 3.18 | 4.83 | 4.15 | 4.63 | 0.4 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.60 | -0.60 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 16.1 | 7.71 | 6.06 | 1.65 | .211 | 89.9% | 46.3% | 18.8% | 3.31 | 6.32 | 5.72 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 17.1 | 8.31 | 5.71 | 1.56 | .231 | 90.4% | 47.6% | 18.8% | 3.12 | 5.92 | 5.35 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 30 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 11.1 | 7.15 | 2.38 | 3.18 | .400 | 59.8% | 41.9% | 20.0% | 7.94 | 7.79 | 6.36 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 30 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 8 | 56.1 | 7.83 | 4.47 | 1.12 | .321 | 61.9% | 38.6% | 10.6% | 92.3 | 5.43 | 5.23 | 4.74 | 5.46 | 0.2 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.25 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 24.2 | 8.03 | 2.92 | 0.73 | .304 | 92.2% | 44.9% | 7.4% | 1.46 | 4.18 | 5.23 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 5.79 | 3.86 | .385 | 69.4% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 7.71 | 8.51 | 5.89 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11 | 7 | 0 | 89 | 19 | 166.0 | 6.56 | 3.31 | 0.98 | .315 | 73.9% | 45.3% | 10.6% | 91.5 | 3.90 | 4.88 | 4.41 | 4.85 | 0.8 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 6 | 4 | 2.93 | 29 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 92.0 | 386 | 84 | 33 | 30 | 6 | 39 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 1 | 4.71 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 96 | 25 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 11 | 7 | 4.40 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104.1 | 447 | 111 | 55 | 51 | 14 | 32 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 5 | 4.19 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124.2 | 542 | 147 | 65 | 58 | 17 | 39 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 91 | |
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 11 | 7 | 4.10 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118.2 | 506 | 120 | 59 | 54 | 11 | 39 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 98 | |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 6 | 4 | 4.44 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95.1 | 410 | 98 | 54 | 47 | 10 | 35 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 5 | 1 | 2.47 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 131.1 | 512 | 115 | 43 | 36 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 120 | |
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 8 | 4 | 2.21 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102.0 | 395 | 78 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 0 | 3 | 9.00 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 53 | 16 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 3 | 1 | 2.92 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 96 | 21 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 3 | 0 | 5.30 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 81 | 24 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 7 | 2 | 3.18 | 47 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 85.0 | 370 | 97 | 35 | 30 | 7 | 26 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 53 |
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 16.1 | 66 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 3.12 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 17.1 | 69 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 1 | 2 | 7.94 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 57 | 20 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 1 | 4 | 5.43 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 56.1 | 246 | 58 | 40 | 34 | 7 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 49 |
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1.46 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 24.2 | 101 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11 | 7 | 3.90 | 89 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 166.0 | 712 | 176 | 83 | 72 | 18 | 61 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 121 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 6 | 4 | 2.93 | 29 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 92.0 | 386 | 84 | 33 | 30 | 6 | 39 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 1 | 4.71 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 96 | 25 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 11 | 7 | 4.40 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104.1 | 447 | 111 | 55 | 51 | 14 | 32 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 5 | 4.19 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124.2 | 542 | 147 | 65 | 58 | 17 | 39 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 91 | |
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 11 | 7 | 4.10 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118.2 | 506 | 120 | 59 | 54 | 11 | 39 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 98 | |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 6 | 4 | 4.44 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95.1 | 410 | 98 | 54 | 47 | 10 | 35 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 5 | 1 | 2.47 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 131.1 | 512 | 115 | 43 | 36 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 120 | |
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 8 | 4 | 2.21 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102.0 | 395 | 78 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 0 | 3 | 9.00 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 53 | 16 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 3 | 1 | 2.92 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 96 | 21 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 3 | 0 | 5.30 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 81 | 24 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 7 | 2 | 3.18 | 47 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 85.0 | 370 | 97 | 35 | 30 | 7 | 26 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 53 |
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 16.1 | 66 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 3.12 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 17.1 | 69 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 1 | 2 | 7.94 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 57 | 20 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 1 | 4 | 5.43 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 56.1 | 246 | 58 | 40 | 34 | 7 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 49 |
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1.46 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 24.2 | 101 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11 | 7 | 3.90 | 89 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 166.0 | 712 | 176 | 83 | 72 | 18 | 61 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 121 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 4.89 | 3.82 | 1.28 | 0.59 | 13.0% | 10.1% | 2.8% | .245 | 1.34 | .272 | 79.3% | 61 | 93 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 8.57 | 5.57 | 1.54 | 0.43 | 20.8% | 13.5% | 7.3% | .305 | 1.81 | .393 | 74.5% | 93 | 79 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 6.81 | 2.76 | 2.47 | 1.21 | 17.7% | 7.2% | 10.5% | .271 | 1.37 | .307 | 72.6% | 96 | 100 | 4.86 | ||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 6.57 | 2.82 | 2.33 | 1.23 | 16.8% | 7.2% | 9.6% | .296 | 1.49 | .335 | 75.7% | 86 | 98 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 7.43 | 2.96 | 2.51 | 0.83 | 19.4% | 7.7% | 11.7% | .263 | 1.34 | .313 | 71.6% | 88 | 89 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 6.61 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 0.94 | 17.1% | 8.5% | 8.5% | .268 | 1.40 | .308 | 68.8% | 99 | 100 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 8.22 | 1.10 | 7.50 | 0.55 | 23.4% | 3.1% | 20.3% | .233 | 1.00 | .292 | 73.9% | 57 | 65 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 6.97 | 2.12 | 3.29 | 0.62 | 20.0% | 6.1% | 13.9% | .211 | 1.00 | .251 | 81.7% | 58 | 87 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 9.00 | 4.09 | 2.20 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 9.4% | 11.3% | .333 | 1.91 | .432 | 47.6% | 195 | 67 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 6.93 | 2.55 | 2.71 | 1.46 | 19.8% | 7.3% | 12.5% | .236 | 1.14 | .258 | 89.3% | 64 | 105 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 35 | 1.33 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 4.34 | 1.93 | 2.25 | 1.45 | 11.1% | 4.9% | 6.2% | .312 | 1.50 | .323 | 71.4% | 112 | 119 | 5.38 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 5.61 | 2.75 | 2.04 | 0.74 | 14.3% | 7.0% | 7.3% | .288 | 1.45 | .325 | 79.0% | 71 | 99 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .333 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | -17 | -0.60 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 7.71 | 6.06 | 1.27 | 1.65 | 21.2% | 16.7% | 4.5% | .200 | 1.35 | .211 | 89.9% | 71 | 129 | 6.32 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 8.31 | 5.71 | 1.45 | 1.56 | 23.2% | 15.9% | 7.2% | .207 | 1.33 | .231 | 90.4% | 67 | 120 | 5.92 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 7.15 | 2.38 | 3.00 | 3.18 | 15.8% | 5.3% | 10.5% | .377 | 2.03 | .400 | 59.8% | 162 | 165 | 7.79 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 7.83 | 4.47 | 1.75 | 1.12 | 19.9% | 11.4% | 8.5% | .270 | 1.53 | .321 | 61.9% | 112 | 105 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.67 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 95 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 8.03 | 2.92 | 2.75 | 0.73 | 21.8% | 7.9% | 13.9% | .247 | 1.26 | .304 | 92.2% | 30 | 81 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 11.57 | 5.79 | 2.00 | 3.86 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .333 | 2.14 | .385 | 69.4% | 165 | 180 | 8.51 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.56 | 3.31 | 1.98 | 0.98 | 17.0% | 8.6% | 8.4% | .275 | 1.43 | .315 | 73.9% | 84 | 102 | 4.41 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 4.89 | 3.82 | 1.28 | 0.59 | 13.0% | 10.1% | 2.8% | .245 | 1.34 | .272 | 79.3% | 61 | 93 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 8.57 | 5.57 | 1.54 | 0.43 | 20.8% | 13.5% | 7.3% | .305 | 1.81 | .393 | 74.5% | 93 | 79 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 6.81 | 2.76 | 2.47 | 1.21 | 17.7% | 7.2% | 10.5% | .271 | 1.37 | .307 | 72.6% | 96 | 100 | 4.86 | ||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 6.57 | 2.82 | 2.33 | 1.23 | 16.8% | 7.2% | 9.6% | .296 | 1.49 | .335 | 75.7% | 86 | 98 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 7.43 | 2.96 | 2.51 | 0.83 | 19.4% | 7.7% | 11.7% | .263 | 1.34 | .313 | 71.6% | 88 | 89 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 6.61 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 0.94 | 17.1% | 8.5% | 8.5% | .268 | 1.40 | .308 | 68.8% | 99 | 100 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 8.22 | 1.10 | 7.50 | 0.55 | 23.4% | 3.1% | 20.3% | .233 | 1.00 | .292 | 73.9% | 57 | 65 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 6.97 | 2.12 | 3.29 | 0.62 | 20.0% | 6.1% | 13.9% | .211 | 1.00 | .251 | 81.7% | 58 | 87 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 9.00 | 4.09 | 2.20 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 9.4% | 11.3% | .333 | 1.91 | .432 | 47.6% | 195 | 67 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 6.93 | 2.55 | 2.71 | 1.46 | 19.8% | 7.3% | 12.5% | .236 | 1.14 | .258 | 89.3% | 64 | 105 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 35 | 1.33 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 4.34 | 1.93 | 2.25 | 1.45 | 11.1% | 4.9% | 6.2% | .312 | 1.50 | .323 | 71.4% | 112 | 119 | 5.38 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 5.61 | 2.75 | 2.04 | 0.74 | 14.3% | 7.0% | 7.3% | .288 | 1.45 | .325 | 79.0% | 71 | 99 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .333 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | -17 | -0.60 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 7.71 | 6.06 | 1.27 | 1.65 | 21.2% | 16.7% | 4.5% | .200 | 1.35 | .211 | 89.9% | 71 | 129 | 6.32 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 8.31 | 5.71 | 1.45 | 1.56 | 23.2% | 15.9% | 7.2% | .207 | 1.33 | .231 | 90.4% | 67 | 120 | 5.92 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 7.15 | 2.38 | 3.00 | 3.18 | 15.8% | 5.3% | 10.5% | .377 | 2.03 | .400 | 59.8% | 162 | 165 | 7.79 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 7.83 | 4.47 | 1.75 | 1.12 | 19.9% | 11.4% | 8.5% | .270 | 1.53 | .321 | 61.9% | 112 | 105 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.67 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 95 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 8.03 | 2.92 | 2.75 | 0.73 | 21.8% | 7.9% | 13.9% | .247 | 1.26 | .304 | 92.2% | 30 | 81 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 11.57 | 5.79 | 2.00 | 3.86 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .333 | 2.14 | .385 | 69.4% | 165 | 180 | 8.51 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.56 | 3.31 | 1.98 | 0.98 | 17.0% | 8.6% | 8.4% | .275 | 1.43 | .315 | 73.9% | 84 | 102 | 4.41 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 1.29 | 18.3% | 46.0% | 35.6% | 30.3% | 6.1% | 45.7% | 19.5% | 34.8% | 100 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 1.82 | 22.6% | 50.0% | 27.4% | 35.3% | 5.9% | 56.5% | 14.5% | 29.0% | 91 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 1.54 | 24.6% | 45.7% | 29.7% | 24.5% | 14.9% | 43.0% | 21.5% | 35.5% | 89 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 1.80 | 18.6% | 52.3% | 29.1% | 16.7% | 15.7% | 44.3% | 19.8% | 35.9% | 89 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 1.76 | 18.6% | 51.9% | 29.5% | 30.1% | 10.7% | 43.3% | 21.8% | 34.9% | 87 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 1.90 | 20.7% | 51.9% | 27.4% | 21.8% | 12.8% | 48.0% | 19.3% | 32.8% | 94 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 2.42 | 25.0% | 53.1% | 21.9% | 25.3% | 10.1% | 48.4% | 22.3% | 29.3% | 60 | 2.62 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 1.22 | 19.5% | 44.3% | 36.2% | 21.2% | 6.7% | 41.0% | 22.8% | 36.2% | 96 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 3.17 | 32.4% | 51.4% | 16.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 54.1% | 13.5% | 32.4% | 83 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 1.25 | 22.9% | 42.9% | 34.3% | 4.2% | 16.7% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 38.6% | 38.6% | 22.9% | 11.4% | 58.6% | 30.0% | 4.32 | 96 | 4.20 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35 | 1.33 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 1.74 | 22.4% | 49.3% | 28.4% | 26.3% | 15.8% | 39.1% | 23.2% | 37.7% | 107 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 1.76 | 21.9% | 49.8% | 28.3% | 12.5% | 8.8% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 33.8% | 20.4% | 16.9% | 52.1% | 31.0% | 4.51 | 109 | 4.63 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -17 | -0.60 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 1.19 | 14.6% | 46.3% | 39.0% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 46.3% | 12.2% | 41.5% | 117 | 5.72 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 1.25 | 14.3% | 47.6% | 38.1% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 47.6% | 11.9% | 40.5% | 109 | 5.35 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 0.90 | 11.6% | 41.9% | 46.5% | 5.0% | 20.0% | 61.4% | 15.9% | 22.7% | 130 | 6.36 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 0.97 | 21.7% | 38.6% | 39.8% | 15.2% | 10.6% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 40.1% | 30.5% | 29.3% | 23.4% | 38.9% | 37.7% | 5.13 | 119 | 5.46 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 5.00 | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 106 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 1.15 | 15.9% | 44.9% | 39.1% | 18.5% | 7.4% | 31.0% | 18.3% | 50.7% | 97 | 5.23 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 0.71 | 20.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 126 | 5.89 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.38 | 22.0% | 45.3% | 32.8% | 12.4% | 10.6% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 43.0% | 33.4% | 23.6% | 18.2% | 48.8% | 33.0% | 4.73 | 111 | 4.85 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 1.29 | 18.3% | 46.0% | 35.6% | 30.3% | 6.1% | 45.7% | 19.5% | 34.8% | 100 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 1.82 | 22.6% | 50.0% | 27.4% | 35.3% | 5.9% | 56.5% | 14.5% | 29.0% | 91 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 1.54 | 24.6% | 45.7% | 29.7% | 24.5% | 14.9% | 43.0% | 21.5% | 35.5% | 89 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 1.80 | 18.6% | 52.3% | 29.1% | 16.7% | 15.7% | 44.3% | 19.8% | 35.9% | 89 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 1.76 | 18.6% | 51.9% | 29.5% | 30.1% | 10.7% | 43.3% | 21.8% | 34.9% | 87 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 1.90 | 20.7% | 51.9% | 27.4% | 21.8% | 12.8% | 48.0% | 19.3% | 32.8% | 94 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 2.42 | 25.0% | 53.1% | 21.9% | 25.3% | 10.1% | 48.4% | 22.3% | 29.3% | 60 | 2.62 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 1.22 | 19.5% | 44.3% | 36.2% | 21.2% | 6.7% | 41.0% | 22.8% | 36.2% | 96 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 3.17 | 32.4% | 51.4% | 16.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 54.1% | 13.5% | 32.4% | 83 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 1.25 | 22.9% | 42.9% | 34.3% | 4.2% | 16.7% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 38.6% | 38.6% | 22.9% | 11.4% | 58.6% | 30.0% | 4.32 | 96 | 4.20 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35 | 1.33 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 1.74 | 22.4% | 49.3% | 28.4% | 26.3% | 15.8% | 39.1% | 23.2% | 37.7% | 107 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 1.76 | 21.9% | 49.8% | 28.3% | 12.5% | 8.8% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 33.8% | 20.4% | 16.9% | 52.1% | 31.0% | 4.51 | 109 | 4.63 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -17 | -0.60 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 1.19 | 14.6% | 46.3% | 39.0% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 46.3% | 12.2% | 41.5% | 117 | 5.72 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 1.25 | 14.3% | 47.6% | 38.1% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 47.6% | 11.9% | 40.5% | 109 | 5.35 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 0.90 | 11.6% | 41.9% | 46.5% | 5.0% | 20.0% | 61.4% | 15.9% | 22.7% | 130 | 6.36 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 0.97 | 21.7% | 38.6% | 39.8% | 15.2% | 10.6% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 40.1% | 30.5% | 29.3% | 23.4% | 38.9% | 37.7% | 5.13 | 119 | 5.46 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 5.00 | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 106 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 1.15 | 15.9% | 44.9% | 39.1% | 18.5% | 7.4% | 31.0% | 18.3% | 50.7% | 97 | 5.23 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 0.71 | 20.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 126 | 5.89 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.38 | 22.0% | 45.3% | 32.8% | 12.4% | 10.6% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 43.0% | 33.4% | 23.6% | 18.2% | 48.8% | 33.0% | 4.73 | 111 | 4.85 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 128 | 99 | 51 | 30 | 557 | 845 | 1402 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 17 | 14 | 6 | 136 | 222 | 358 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 145 | 94 | 78 | 23 | 621 | 1055 | 1676 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 194 | 108 | 69 | 18 | 752 | 1214 | 1966 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 181 | 103 | 65 | 31 | 663 | 1136 | 1799 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 148 | 78 | 59 | 17 | 592 | 959 | 1551 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 191 | 79 | 90 | 20 | 620 | 1257 | 1877 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 127 | 104 | 56 | 22 | 517 | 966 | 1483 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 19 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 21 | 70 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 30 | 24 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 127 | 255 | 382 | 87.1 | 9.7 | 4 | 5.7% | |
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 33 | 19 | 15 | 5 | 22 | 103 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 141 | 80 | 62 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 496 | 894 | 1390 | 89.0 | 8.8 | 14 | 4.9% | |
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 19 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 125 | 150 | 275 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 20 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 127 | 157 | 284 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 18 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 79 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 64 | 66 | 36 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 390 | 591 | 981 | 88.3 | 15.8 | 13 | 7.8% | |
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 31 | 27 | 11 | 5 | 133 | 235 | 368 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 5 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 44 | 69 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 235 | 170 | 114 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 87 | 1013 | 1740 | 2753 | 88.5 | 11.1 | 31 | 6.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 128 | 99 | 51 | 30 | 557 | 845 | 1402 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 17 | 14 | 6 | 136 | 222 | 358 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 145 | 94 | 78 | 23 | 621 | 1055 | 1676 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 194 | 108 | 69 | 18 | 752 | 1214 | 1966 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 181 | 103 | 65 | 31 | 663 | 1136 | 1799 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 148 | 78 | 59 | 17 | 592 | 959 | 1551 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 191 | 79 | 90 | 20 | 620 | 1257 | 1877 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 127 | 104 | 56 | 22 | 517 | 966 | 1483 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 19 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 21 | 70 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 30 | 24 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 127 | 255 | 382 | 87.1 | 9.7 | 4 | 5.7% | |
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 33 | 19 | 15 | 5 | 22 | 103 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 141 | 80 | 62 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 496 | 894 | 1390 | 89.0 | 8.8 | 14 | 4.9% | |
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 19 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 125 | 150 | 275 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 20 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 127 | 157 | 284 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 18 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 79 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 64 | 66 | 36 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 390 | 591 | 981 | 88.3 | 15.8 | 13 | 7.8% | |
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 31 | 27 | 11 | 5 | 133 | 235 | 368 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 5 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 44 | 69 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 235 | 170 | 114 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 87 | 1013 | 1740 | 2753 | 88.5 | 11.1 | 31 | 6.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 0.85 | -1.51 | 2.36 | 5.54 | 0.51 | 1.11 | 1.17 | 1.09 | 0.83 | 4 | 0.31 | 0.45 | 3 | 0 |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 0.55 | -4.60 | 5.14 | 6.44 | 0.62 | 0.76 | 0.69 | 0.72 | 1.02 | 32 | 0.34 | 0.38 | 8 | 5 |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | -0.42 | -3.60 | 3.19 | -4.83 | -0.42 | 0.73 | 0.70 | 0.58 | 0.82 | 23 | 0.10 | -0.67 | 2 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.98 | -9.71 | 10.69 | 7.15 | 0.71 | 0.80 | 0.76 | 0.70 | 0.93 | 59 | 0.75 | 0.48 | 13 | 7 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 0.85 | -1.51 | 2.36 | 5.54 | 0.51 | 1.11 | 1.17 | 1.09 | 0.83 | 4 | 0.31 | 0.45 | 3 | 0 |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 0.55 | -4.60 | 5.14 | 6.44 | 0.62 | 0.76 | 0.69 | 0.72 | 1.02 | 32 | 0.34 | 0.38 | 8 | 5 |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | -0.42 | -3.60 | 3.19 | -4.83 | -0.42 | 0.73 | 0.70 | 0.58 | 0.82 | 23 | 0.10 | -0.67 | 2 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.98 | -9.71 | 10.69 | 7.15 | 0.71 | 0.80 | 0.76 | 0.70 | 0.93 | 59 | 0.75 | 0.48 | 13 | 7 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 35.1% | 90.1 | 35.3% | 89.1 | 11.8% | 81.0 | 3.7% | 75.2 | 14.1% | 83.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 22.9% | 91.5 | 36.9% | 90.2 | 13.5% | 84.0 | 3.2% | 76.6 | 23.5% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 23.2% | 92.2 | 27.4% | 91.1 | 16.8% | 83.0 | 2.6% | 76.9 | 30.0% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.7% | 91.5 | 33.3% | 90.3 | 14.4% | 83.3 | 3.1% | 76.4 | 24.5% | 85.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 35.1% | 90.1 | 35.3% | 89.1 | 11.8% | 81.0 | 3.7% | 75.2 | 14.1% | 83.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 22.9% | 91.5 | 36.9% | 90.2 | 13.5% | 84.0 | 3.2% | 76.6 | 23.5% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 23.2% | 92.2 | 27.4% | 91.1 | 16.8% | 83.0 | 2.6% | 76.9 | 30.0% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.7% | 91.5 | 33.3% | 90.3 | 14.4% | 83.3 | 3.1% | 76.4 | 24.5% | 85.5 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 45.9% | 85.7% | 40.2% | 6.6% | 14.0% | 20.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 47.2% | 85.2% | 41.7% | 7.0% | 14.5% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 47.0% | 83.0% | 43.4% | 8.0% | 15.7% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 44.4% | 81.8% | 41.9% | 8.1% | 17.0% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 46.3% | 78.8% | 44.3% | 9.8% | 16.7% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 47.3% | 81.5% | 42.7% | 8.8% | 14.2% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 48.2% | 78.3% | 47.3% | 10.4% | 17.9% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 48.3% | 78.1% | 51.6% | 10.6% | 16.2% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 60.4% | 69.1% | 20.8% | 18.7% | 16.5% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 25.4% | 71.7% | 50.3% | 77.8% | 86.4% | 84.4% | 53.7% | 60.4% | 7.9% | 16.5% | 24.3% | 22.0 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 46.2% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 74.4% | 77.4% | 17.3% | 16.8% | 8.0% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 27.6% | 72.5% | 49.0% | 66.5% | 90.8% | 83.7% | 47.7% | 64.1% | 8.0% | 15.2% | 23.2% | 23.8 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 44.4% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 55.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 41.8% | 72.2% | 39.4% | 11.6% | 12.4% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 41.9% | 71.4% | 40.6% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 64.4% | 70.8% | 22.8% | 18.8% | 13.9% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 27.3% | 67.3% | 45.3% | 65.3% | 84.8% | 78.4% | 45.0% | 60.6% | 9.8% | 14.6% | 24.4% | 23.8 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 50.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 43.5% | 80.0% | 47.5% | 8.7% | 19.8% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 47.8% | 69.7% | 33.3% | 14.5% | 15.9% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.2% | 70.6% | 47.9% | 67.3% | 88.2% | 82.0% | 47.6% | 62.4% | 8.6% | 15.1% | 23.8% | 23.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 45.9% | 85.7% | 40.2% | 6.6% | 14.0% | 20.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 47.2% | 85.2% | 41.7% | 7.0% | 14.5% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 47.0% | 83.0% | 43.4% | 8.0% | 15.7% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 44.4% | 81.8% | 41.9% | 8.1% | 17.0% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 46.3% | 78.8% | 44.3% | 9.8% | 16.7% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 47.3% | 81.5% | 42.7% | 8.8% | 14.2% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 48.2% | 78.3% | 47.3% | 10.4% | 17.9% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 48.3% | 78.1% | 51.6% | 10.6% | 16.2% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 60.4% | 69.1% | 20.8% | 18.7% | 16.5% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 25.4% | 71.7% | 50.3% | 77.8% | 86.4% | 84.4% | 53.7% | 60.4% | 7.9% | 16.5% | 24.3% | 22.0 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 46.2% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 74.4% | 77.4% | 17.3% | 16.8% | 8.0% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 27.6% | 72.5% | 49.0% | 66.5% | 90.8% | 83.7% | 47.7% | 64.1% | 8.0% | 15.2% | 23.2% | 23.8 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 44.4% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 55.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 41.8% | 72.2% | 39.4% | 11.6% | 12.4% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 41.9% | 71.4% | 40.6% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 64.4% | 70.8% | 22.8% | 18.8% | 13.9% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 27.3% | 67.3% | 45.3% | 65.3% | 84.8% | 78.4% | 45.0% | 60.6% | 9.8% | 14.6% | 24.4% | 23.8 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 50.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 43.5% | 80.0% | 47.5% | 8.7% | 19.8% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 47.8% | 69.7% | 33.3% | 14.5% | 15.9% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.2% | 70.6% | 47.9% | 67.3% | 88.2% | 82.0% | 47.6% | 62.4% | 8.6% | 15.1% | 23.8% | 23.5 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 75.2% | 90.2% | 28.5% | 53.8% | 84.7% | 47.6% | 15.5% | 45.5% | 18.6% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 5.2% | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 78.2% | 93.1% | 25.5% | 55.3% | 82.0% | 44.2% | 21.3% | 52.5% | 20.7% | 2.3% | 33.3% | 9.6% | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 74.0% | 87.0% | 22.3% | 53.9% | 77.3% | 43.4% | 21.4% | 56.0% | 23.9% | 2.9% | 66.7% | 10.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.4% | 90.8% | 24.8% | 54.6% | 80.8% | 44.4% | 20.6% | 53.3% | 21.5% | 2.7% | 42.9% | 9.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 75.2% | 90.2% | 28.5% | 53.8% | 84.7% | 47.6% | 15.5% | 45.5% | 18.6% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 5.2% | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 78.2% | 93.1% | 25.5% | 55.3% | 82.0% | 44.2% | 21.3% | 52.5% | 20.7% | 2.3% | 33.3% | 9.6% | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 74.0% | 87.0% | 22.3% | 53.9% | 77.3% | 43.4% | 21.4% | 56.0% | 23.9% | 2.9% | 66.7% | 10.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.4% | 90.8% | 24.8% | 54.6% | 80.8% | 44.4% | 20.6% | 53.3% | 21.5% | 2.7% | 42.9% | 9.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | P | 29 | 14 | 92.0 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 21.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | P | 19 | 19 | 104.1 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | P | 22 | 22 | 124.2 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | P | 21 | 21 | 118.2 | 4 | 22 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | P | 18 | 17 | 95.1 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | P | 22 | 22 | 131.1 | 5 | 19 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | P | 19 | 19 | 102.0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | P | 8 | 3 | 24.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | P | 47 | 8 | 85.0 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .938 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | P | 12 | 0 | 16.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | P | 34 | 8 | 56.1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .900 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | P | 14 | 2 | 24.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 89 | 19 | 166.0 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .933 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | P | 29 | 14 | 92.0 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 21.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | P | 19 | 19 | 104.1 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | P | 22 | 22 | 124.2 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | P | 21 | 21 | 118.2 | 4 | 22 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | P | 18 | 17 | 95.1 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | P | 22 | 22 | 131.1 | 5 | 19 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | P | 19 | 19 | 102.0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | P | 8 | 3 | 24.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | P | 47 | 8 | 85.0 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .938 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | P | 12 | 0 | 16.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | P | 34 | 8 | 56.1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .900 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | P | 14 | 2 | 24.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 89 | 19 | 166.0 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .933 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | P | 24.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | P | 85.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | P | 56.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 166.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (13) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | P | 24.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | P | 85.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | P | 56.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 166.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (13) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

