Henry Gomez
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 177
DOB: 10/17/2001
(25 years, 19 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | R | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 45.2 | 5.72 | 2.36 | 0.39 | .321 | 64.4% | 45.3% | 3.6% | 4.14 | 3.98 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2021 | STL | DSL | 19 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 49.0 | 6.61 | 2.57 | 0.18 | .370 | 59.3% | 46.2% | 1.9% | 5.33 | 3.56 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2022 | STL | DSL | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 27.2 | 7.48 | 2.60 | 0.98 | .322 | 67.9% | 56.0% | 10.7% | 3.58 | 4.64 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2023 | STL | CPX | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.45 | 2.45 | ||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 21 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 36.2 | 6.87 | 5.15 | 1.23 | .248 | 62.7% | 45.0% | 15.2% | 4.91 | 6.17 | 6.18 | 5.50 | |||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 38.2 | 7.22 | 5.12 | 1.16 | .254 | 64.8% | 46.5% | 15.2% | 4.66 | 6.17 | 5.98 | 5.35 | |||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 22 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 39 | 0 | 62.1 | 6.35 | 3.75 | 0.14 | .306 | 74.3% | 54.5% | 2.5% | 3.03 | 4.83 | 4.09 | 4.58 | |||||
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 23 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 0 | 37.2 | 7.17 | 4.54 | 0.72 | .313 | 57.1% | 44.2% | 8.1% | 6.21 | 4.68 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.73 | 7.27 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.05 | 5.49 | 1.28 | .300 | 69.3% | 45.7% | 5.66 | 5.83 | 5.74 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | R | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 45.2 | 5.72 | 2.36 | 0.39 | .321 | 64.4% | 45.3% | 3.6% | 4.14 | 3.98 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2021 | STL | DSL | 19 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 49.0 | 6.61 | 2.57 | 0.18 | .370 | 59.3% | 46.2% | 1.9% | 5.33 | 3.56 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2022 | STL | DSL | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 27.2 | 7.48 | 2.60 | 0.98 | .322 | 67.9% | 56.0% | 10.7% | 3.58 | 4.64 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2023 | STL | CPX | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.45 | 2.45 | ||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 21 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 36.2 | 6.87 | 5.15 | 1.23 | .248 | 62.7% | 45.0% | 15.2% | 4.91 | 6.17 | 6.18 | 5.50 | |||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 38.2 | 7.22 | 5.12 | 1.16 | .254 | 64.8% | 46.5% | 15.2% | 4.66 | 6.17 | 5.98 | 5.35 | |||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 22 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 39 | 0 | 62.1 | 6.35 | 3.75 | 0.14 | .306 | 74.3% | 54.5% | 2.5% | 3.03 | 4.83 | 4.09 | 4.58 | |||||
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 23 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 0 | 37.2 | 7.17 | 4.54 | 0.72 | .313 | 57.1% | 44.2% | 8.1% | 6.21 | 4.68 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.73 | 7.27 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.05 | 5.49 | 1.28 | .300 | 69.3% | 45.7% | 5.66 | 5.83 | 5.74 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | R | 1 | 1 | 4.14 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.2 | 203 | 52 | 26 | 21 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2021 | STL | DSL | 1 | 8 | 5.33 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.0 | 219 | 62 | 33 | 29 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 36 | |
| 2022 | STL | DSL | 6 | 1 | 3.58 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27.2 | 123 | 31 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2023 | STL | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | STL | A | 1 | 5 | 4.91 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 36.2 | 168 | 32 | 26 | 20 | 5 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 2 | 5 | 4.66 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 38.2 | 177 | 34 | 26 | 20 | 5 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2024 | STL | A | 6 | 3 | 3.03 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 62.1 | 277 | 61 | 26 | 21 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 44 | |
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 3 | 3 | 6.21 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 37.2 | 171 | 39 | 29 | 26 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | R | 1 | 1 | 4.14 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.2 | 203 | 52 | 26 | 21 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2021 | STL | DSL | 1 | 8 | 5.33 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.0 | 219 | 62 | 33 | 29 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 36 | |
| 2022 | STL | DSL | 6 | 1 | 3.58 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27.2 | 123 | 31 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2023 | STL | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | STL | A | 1 | 5 | 4.91 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 36.2 | 168 | 32 | 26 | 20 | 5 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 2 | 5 | 4.66 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 38.2 | 177 | 34 | 26 | 20 | 5 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2024 | STL | A | 6 | 3 | 3.03 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 62.1 | 277 | 61 | 26 | 21 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 44 | |
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 3 | 3 | 6.21 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 37.2 | 171 | 39 | 29 | 26 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | R | 5.72 | 2.36 | 2.42 | 0.39 | 14.3% | 5.9% | 8.4% | .278 | 1.40 | .321 | 64.4% | 96 | 97 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2021 | STL | DSL | 6.61 | 2.57 | 2.57 | 0.18 | 16.4% | 6.4% | 10.0% | .307 | 1.55 | .370 | 59.3% | 115 | 80 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | DSL | 7.48 | 2.60 | 2.88 | 0.98 | 18.7% | 6.5% | 12.2% | .274 | 1.41 | .322 | 67.9% | 73 | 98 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | CPX | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | .250 | 1.50 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 46 | 2.45 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 6.87 | 5.15 | 1.33 | 1.23 | 16.7% | 12.5% | 4.2% | .225 | 1.45 | .248 | 62.7% | 109 | 137 | 6.18 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 7.22 | 5.12 | 1.41 | 1.16 | 17.5% | 12.4% | 5.1% | .227 | 1.45 | .254 | 64.8% | 104 | 132 | 5.98 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 6.35 | 3.75 | 1.69 | 0.14 | 15.9% | 9.4% | 6.5% | .253 | 1.40 | .306 | 74.3% | 77 | 103 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 7.17 | 4.54 | 1.58 | 0.72 | 17.5% | 11.1% | 6.4% | .264 | 1.54 | .313 | 57.1% | 135 | 108 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 2.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 76 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.05 | 5.49 | 0.92 | 1.28 | 12.0% | 13.1% | -1.1% | .282 | 1.74 | .300 | 69.3% | 5.83 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | R | 5.72 | 2.36 | 2.42 | 0.39 | 14.3% | 5.9% | 8.4% | .278 | 1.40 | .321 | 64.4% | 96 | 97 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2021 | STL | DSL | 6.61 | 2.57 | 2.57 | 0.18 | 16.4% | 6.4% | 10.0% | .307 | 1.55 | .370 | 59.3% | 115 | 80 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | DSL | 7.48 | 2.60 | 2.88 | 0.98 | 18.7% | 6.5% | 12.2% | .274 | 1.41 | .322 | 67.9% | 73 | 98 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | CPX | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | .250 | 1.50 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 46 | 2.45 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 6.87 | 5.15 | 1.33 | 1.23 | 16.7% | 12.5% | 4.2% | .225 | 1.45 | .248 | 62.7% | 109 | 137 | 6.18 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 7.22 | 5.12 | 1.41 | 1.16 | 17.5% | 12.4% | 5.1% | .227 | 1.45 | .254 | 64.8% | 104 | 132 | 5.98 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 6.35 | 3.75 | 1.69 | 0.14 | 15.9% | 9.4% | 6.5% | .253 | 1.40 | .306 | 74.3% | 77 | 103 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 7.17 | 4.54 | 1.58 | 0.72 | 17.5% | 11.1% | 6.4% | .264 | 1.54 | .313 | 57.1% | 135 | 108 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 2.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 76 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.05 | 5.49 | 0.92 | 1.28 | 12.0% | 13.1% | -1.1% | .282 | 1.74 | .300 | 69.3% | 5.83 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | R | 1.24 | 18.0% | 45.3% | 36.7% | 25.5% | 3.6% | 57.6% | 22.8% | 19.6% | 97 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | DSL | 1.33 | 19.2% | 46.2% | 34.6% | 14.8% | 1.9% | 48.2% | 21.7% | 30.1% | 92 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | DSL | 1.68 | 10.7% | 56.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 10.7% | 60.0% | 15.6% | 24.4% | 87 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | CPX | 4.00 | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 48 | 2.45 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 1.48 | 24.8% | 45.0% | 30.3% | 27.3% | 15.2% | 45.6% | 28.1% | 26.3% | 119 | 5.50 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 1.61 | 24.6% | 46.5% | 28.9% | 27.3% | 15.2% | 44.5% | 28.6% | 26.9% | 115 | 5.35 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 2.60 | 24.6% | 54.5% | 20.9% | 32.5% | 2.5% | 48.0% | 20.4% | 31.6% | 113 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 1.35 | 23.0% | 44.2% | 32.7% | 21.6% | 8.1% | 38.1% | 34.7% | 27.1% | 112 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 149 | 7.27 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 45.7% | 33.8% | 5.74 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | R | 1.24 | 18.0% | 45.3% | 36.7% | 25.5% | 3.6% | 57.6% | 22.8% | 19.6% | 97 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | DSL | 1.33 | 19.2% | 46.2% | 34.6% | 14.8% | 1.9% | 48.2% | 21.7% | 30.1% | 92 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | DSL | 1.68 | 10.7% | 56.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 10.7% | 60.0% | 15.6% | 24.4% | 87 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | CPX | 4.00 | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 48 | 2.45 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 1.48 | 24.8% | 45.0% | 30.3% | 27.3% | 15.2% | 45.6% | 28.1% | 26.3% | 119 | 5.50 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 1.61 | 24.6% | 46.5% | 28.9% | 27.3% | 15.2% | 44.5% | 28.6% | 26.9% | 115 | 5.35 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 2.60 | 24.6% | 54.5% | 20.9% | 32.5% | 2.5% | 48.0% | 20.4% | 31.6% | 113 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 1.35 | 23.0% | 44.2% | 32.7% | 21.6% | 8.1% | 38.1% | 34.7% | 27.1% | 112 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 149 | 7.27 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 45.7% | 33.8% | 5.74 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | R | 68 | 55 | 27 | 14 | 55 | 250 | 305 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | DSL | 72 | 54 | 30 | 8 | 79 | 274 | 353 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | DSL | 47 | 28 | 9 | 7 | 43 | 159 | 202 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | CPX | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 49 | 33 | 27 | 9 | 273 | 380 | 653 | 86.7 | 8.8 | 3 | 2.6% | |||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 53 | 33 | 28 | 9 | 277 | 394 | 671 | 86.7 | 8.8 | 3 | 2.6% | |||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 104 | 40 | 47 | 13 | 354 | 620 | 974 | 85.8 | 5.6 | 5 | 2.5% | |||||
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 50 | 37 | 26 | 8 | 261 | 395 | 656 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | R | 68 | 55 | 27 | 14 | 55 | 250 | 305 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | DSL | 72 | 54 | 30 | 8 | 79 | 274 | 353 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | DSL | 47 | 28 | 9 | 7 | 43 | 159 | 202 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | CPX | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 49 | 33 | 27 | 9 | 273 | 380 | 653 | 86.7 | 8.8 | 3 | 2.6% | |||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 53 | 33 | 28 | 9 | 277 | 394 | 671 | 86.7 | 8.8 | 3 | 2.6% | |||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 104 | 40 | 47 | 13 | 354 | 620 | 974 | 85.8 | 5.6 | 5 | 2.5% | |||||
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 50 | 37 | 26 | 8 | 261 | 395 | 656 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | R | 77.7% | 66.7% | 16.3% | 25.9% | 4.3% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | DSL | 74.2% | 63.4% | 14.2% | 27.2% | 3.4% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | DSL | 77.2% | 57.7% | 17.1% | 32.7% | 1.5% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | CPX | 61.1% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 22.6% | 65.7% | 41.2% | 58.2% | 88.5% | 79.2% | 40.1% | 38.7% | 8.6% | 16.8% | 25.4% | 17.1 | |||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 22.6% | 65.7% | 41.7% | 58.2% | 88.5% | 77.9% | 40.1% | 38.4% | 9.2% | 16.8% | 26.1% | 17.1 | |||
| 2024 | STL | A | 25.1% | 64.0% | 45.2% | 57.1% | 88.8% | 79.8% | 51.5% | 44.8% | 9.1% | 18.5% | 27.6% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 46.2% | 83.5% | 41.5% | 7.6% | 13.9% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 40.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 13.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | STL | R | 77.7% | 66.7% | 16.3% | 25.9% | 4.3% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | DSL | 74.2% | 63.4% | 14.2% | 27.2% | 3.4% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | DSL | 77.2% | 57.7% | 17.1% | 32.7% | 1.5% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | CPX | 61.1% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 22.6% | 65.7% | 41.2% | 58.2% | 88.5% | 79.2% | 40.1% | 38.7% | 8.6% | 16.8% | 25.4% | 17.1 | |||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 22.6% | 65.7% | 41.7% | 58.2% | 88.5% | 77.9% | 40.1% | 38.4% | 9.2% | 16.8% | 26.1% | 17.1 | |||
| 2024 | STL | A | 25.1% | 64.0% | 45.2% | 57.1% | 88.8% | 79.8% | 51.5% | 44.8% | 9.1% | 18.5% | 27.6% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 46.2% | 83.5% | 41.5% | 7.6% | 13.9% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 40.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 13.3% |

