Henry Alejandro Rodriguez
(AAA)2B
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: B/R
5'8" / 200
DOB: 2/9/1990
(36 years, 8 months, 29 days)
2B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 21 |
| PA | 26 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .174 |
| OBP | .269 |
| SLG | .217 |
| wOBA | .230 |
| wRC+ | 37 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 21 |
| PA | 26 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .174 |
| OBP | .269 |
| SLG | .217 |
| wOBA | .230 |
| wRC+ | 37 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | TBD | R | 17 | 54 | 239 | 3 | 30 | 25 | 4 | 11.7% | 12.1% | .160 | .297 | .267 | .361 | .427 | .384 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | R | 17 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5.3% | 5.3% | .000 | .235 | .235 | .263 | .235 | .250 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2007 | --- | MiLB | 17 | 61 | 258 | 3 | 33 | 29 | 5 | 11.2% | 11.6% | .148 | .292 | .265 | .354 | .413 | .374 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2008 | ARI/CIN | R | 18 | 46 | 207 | 1 | 25 | 18 | 16 | 9.7% | 6.8% | .094 | .357 | .337 | .405 | .431 | .410 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | R | 18 | 13 | 58 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 12.1% | 15.5% | .020 | .286 | .240 | .328 | .260 | .307 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 18 | 59 | 265 | 1 | 30 | 21 | 21 | 10.2% | 8.7% | .078 | .343 | .316 | .388 | .394 | .387 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | R | 19 | 42 | 161 | 1 | 24 | 19 | 9 | 4.3% | 11.2% | .099 | .358 | .322 | .354 | .421 | .366 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 20 | 124 | 547 | 14 | 76 | 78 | 33 | 4.0% | 12.8% | .165 | .330 | .307 | .337 | .473 | .362 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 20 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | .300 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .230 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 20 | 130 | 571 | 14 | 78 | 82 | 33 | 3.9% | 13.0% | .158 | .329 | .305 | .333 | .463 | .356 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 21 | 58 | 254 | 8 | 37 | 44 | 12 | 5.5% | 13.8% | .172 | .372 | .340 | .378 | .513 | .391 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 21 | 69 | 312 | 5 | 39 | 37 | 18 | 8.0% | 13.8% | .129 | .342 | .302 | .367 | .432 | .363 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 21 | 127 | 566 | 13 | 76 | 81 | 30 | 6.9% | 13.8% | .149 | .356 | .320 | .372 | .469 | .376 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 21 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .453 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | R | 22 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.6% | 11.1% | .059 | .267 | .235 | .278 | .294 | .273 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 22 | 33 | 144 | 2 | 19 | 15 | 3 | 6.3% | 12.5% | .091 | .386 | .348 | .385 | .439 | .375 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 22 | 51 | 221 | 3 | 23 | 20 | 5 | 2.7% | 15.8% | .089 | .278 | .244 | .264 | .333 | .270 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 89 | 383 | 5 | 43 | 36 | 8 | 4.2% | 14.4% | .088 | .318 | .282 | .310 | .370 | .309 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 22 | 14 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8.7% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .350 | .391 | .350 | .336 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 22 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.5% | 12.5% | .071 | .250 | .214 | .313 | .286 | .275 | 68 | -0.3 | -0.9 | -0.6 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 23 | 126 | 514 | 4 | 45 | 41 | 6 | 5.4% | 13.4% | .061 | .311 | .274 | .319 | .335 | .303 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 23 | 18 | 34 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2.9% | 14.7% | .121 | .429 | .364 | .382 | .485 | .378 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 23 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .200 | .111 | .200 | .111 | .158 | -13 | 0.0 | -1.3 | -0.3 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 24 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.9% | 5.9% | .000 | .200 | .188 | .235 | .188 | .202 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 25 | 95 | 410 | 14 | 65 | 66 | 15 | 7.6% | 15.4% | .176 | .398 | .359 | .406 | .535 | .413 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 26 | 71 | 294 | 1 | 27 | 31 | 8 | 6.8% | 10.5% | .052 | .321 | .288 | .340 | .339 | .316 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 26 | 23 | 90 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 4.4% | 10.0% | .165 | .365 | .353 | .378 | .518 | .398 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 94 | 384 | 4 | 36 | 52 | 8 | 6.3% | 10.4% | .079 | .331 | .303 | .349 | .382 | .335 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 80 | 349 | 5 | 45 | 35 | 3 | 5.2% | 13.5% | .105 | .322 | .288 | .331 | .393 | .328 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 23 | 104 | 6 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 11.5% | 15.4% | .242 | .304 | .297 | .379 | .538 | .401 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 103 | 453 | 11 | 63 | 47 | 4 | 6.6% | 13.9% | .135 | .319 | .290 | .342 | .425 | .345 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 113 | 486 | 9 | 58 | 58 | 7 | 12.3% | 11.3% | .112 | .339 | .311 | .396 | .423 | .373 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 114 | 480 | 23 | 67 | 99 | 1 | 6.7% | 13.3% | .209 | .334 | .323 | .372 | .532 | .384 | 115 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.5% | 23.1% | .043 | .235 | .174 | .269 | .217 | .230 | 37 | -0.3 | -2.2 | -0.8 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | TBD | R | 17 | 54 | 239 | 3 | 30 | 25 | 4 | 11.7% | 12.1% | .160 | .297 | .267 | .361 | .427 | .384 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | R | 17 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5.3% | 5.3% | .000 | .235 | .235 | .263 | .235 | .250 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2007 | --- | MiLB | 17 | 61 | 258 | 3 | 33 | 29 | 5 | 11.2% | 11.6% | .148 | .292 | .265 | .354 | .413 | .374 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2008 | ARI/CIN | R | 18 | 46 | 207 | 1 | 25 | 18 | 16 | 9.7% | 6.8% | .094 | .357 | .337 | .405 | .431 | .410 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | R | 18 | 13 | 58 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 12.1% | 15.5% | .020 | .286 | .240 | .328 | .260 | .307 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 18 | 59 | 265 | 1 | 30 | 21 | 21 | 10.2% | 8.7% | .078 | .343 | .316 | .388 | .394 | .387 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | R | 19 | 42 | 161 | 1 | 24 | 19 | 9 | 4.3% | 11.2% | .099 | .358 | .322 | .354 | .421 | .366 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 20 | 124 | 547 | 14 | 76 | 78 | 33 | 4.0% | 12.8% | .165 | .330 | .307 | .337 | .473 | .362 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 20 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | .300 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .230 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 20 | 130 | 571 | 14 | 78 | 82 | 33 | 3.9% | 13.0% | .158 | .329 | .305 | .333 | .463 | .356 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 21 | 58 | 254 | 8 | 37 | 44 | 12 | 5.5% | 13.8% | .172 | .372 | .340 | .378 | .513 | .391 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 21 | 69 | 312 | 5 | 39 | 37 | 18 | 8.0% | 13.8% | .129 | .342 | .302 | .367 | .432 | .363 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 21 | 127 | 566 | 13 | 76 | 81 | 30 | 6.9% | 13.8% | .149 | .356 | .320 | .372 | .469 | .376 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 21 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .453 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | R | 22 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.6% | 11.1% | .059 | .267 | .235 | .278 | .294 | .273 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 22 | 33 | 144 | 2 | 19 | 15 | 3 | 6.3% | 12.5% | .091 | .386 | .348 | .385 | .439 | .375 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 22 | 51 | 221 | 3 | 23 | 20 | 5 | 2.7% | 15.8% | .089 | .278 | .244 | .264 | .333 | .270 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 89 | 383 | 5 | 43 | 36 | 8 | 4.2% | 14.4% | .088 | .318 | .282 | .310 | .370 | .309 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 22 | 14 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8.7% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .350 | .391 | .350 | .336 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 22 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.5% | 12.5% | .071 | .250 | .214 | .313 | .286 | .275 | 68 | -0.3 | -0.9 | -0.6 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 23 | 126 | 514 | 4 | 45 | 41 | 6 | 5.4% | 13.4% | .061 | .311 | .274 | .319 | .335 | .303 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 23 | 18 | 34 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2.9% | 14.7% | .121 | .429 | .364 | .382 | .485 | .378 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 23 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .200 | .111 | .200 | .111 | .158 | -13 | 0.0 | -1.3 | -0.3 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 24 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.9% | 5.9% | .000 | .200 | .188 | .235 | .188 | .202 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 25 | 95 | 410 | 14 | 65 | 66 | 15 | 7.6% | 15.4% | .176 | .398 | .359 | .406 | .535 | .413 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 26 | 71 | 294 | 1 | 27 | 31 | 8 | 6.8% | 10.5% | .052 | .321 | .288 | .340 | .339 | .316 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 26 | 23 | 90 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 4.4% | 10.0% | .165 | .365 | .353 | .378 | .518 | .398 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 94 | 384 | 4 | 36 | 52 | 8 | 6.3% | 10.4% | .079 | .331 | .303 | .349 | .382 | .335 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 80 | 349 | 5 | 45 | 35 | 3 | 5.2% | 13.5% | .105 | .322 | .288 | .331 | .393 | .328 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 23 | 104 | 6 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 11.5% | 15.4% | .242 | .304 | .297 | .379 | .538 | .401 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 103 | 453 | 11 | 63 | 47 | 4 | 6.6% | 13.9% | .135 | .319 | .290 | .342 | .425 | .345 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 113 | 486 | 9 | 58 | 58 | 7 | 12.3% | 11.3% | .112 | .339 | .311 | .396 | .423 | .373 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 114 | 480 | 23 | 67 | 99 | 1 | 6.7% | 13.3% | .209 | .334 | .323 | .372 | .532 | .384 | 115 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.5% | 23.1% | .043 | .235 | .174 | .269 | .217 | .230 | 37 | -0.3 | -2.2 | -0.8 | -0.2 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | TBD | R | 54 | 206 | 239 | 55 | 33 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 25 | 28 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .267 |
| 2007 | CIN | R | 7 | 17 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .235 |
| 2007 | --- | MiLB | 61 | 223 | 258 | 59 | 37 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 33 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | .265 |
| 2008 | ARI/CIN | R | 46 | 181 | 207 | 61 | 49 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 18 | 20 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 6 | .337 |
| 2008 | CIN | R | 13 | 50 | 58 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .240 |
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 59 | 231 | 265 | 73 | 60 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 21 | 27 | 2 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 7 | .316 |
| 2009 | CIN | R | 42 | 152 | 161 | 49 | 37 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | .322 |
| 2010 | CIN | A | 124 | 514 | 547 | 158 | 104 | 37 | 3 | 14 | 76 | 78 | 22 | 3 | 70 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 33 | 13 | .307 |
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 6 | 24 | 24 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 130 | 538 | 571 | 164 | 110 | 37 | 3 | 14 | 78 | 82 | 22 | 3 | 74 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 33 | 13 | .305 |
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 58 | 238 | 254 | 81 | 56 | 17 | 0 | 8 | 37 | 44 | 14 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 7 | .340 |
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 69 | 278 | 312 | 84 | 59 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 39 | 37 | 25 | 1 | 43 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 3 | .302 |
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 127 | 516 | 566 | 165 | 115 | 36 | 1 | 13 | 76 | 81 | 39 | 1 | 78 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 30 | 10 | .320 |
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2012 | CIN | R | 5 | 17 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 33 | 132 | 144 | 46 | 38 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | .348 |
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 51 | 213 | 221 | 52 | 39 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | .244 |
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 89 | 362 | 383 | 102 | 80 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 43 | 36 | 16 | 2 | 55 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 4 | .282 |
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 14 | 20 | 23 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .350 |
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 12 | 14 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 126 | 478 | 514 | 131 | 110 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 45 | 41 | 28 | 0 | 69 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 6 | 5 | .274 |
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 18 | 33 | 34 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .364 |
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 9 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 10 | 16 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 95 | 370 | 410 | 133 | 96 | 23 | 0 | 14 | 65 | 66 | 31 | 7 | 63 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 6 | .359 |
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 71 | 271 | 294 | 78 | 66 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 31 | 20 | 3 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 5 | .288 |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 85 | 90 | 30 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .353 |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 94 | 356 | 384 | 108 | 88 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 36 | 52 | 24 | 4 | 40 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 5 | .303 |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 80 | 323 | 349 | 93 | 70 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 45 | 35 | 18 | 3 | 47 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | .288 |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 91 | 104 | 27 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | .297 |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 103 | 414 | 453 | 120 | 87 | 21 | 1 | 11 | 63 | 47 | 30 | 5 | 63 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 4 | 1 | .290 |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 113 | 421 | 486 | 131 | 102 | 20 | 0 | 9 | 58 | 58 | 60 | 7 | 55 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 5 | .311 |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 114 | 436 | 480 | 141 | 96 | 22 | 0 | 23 | 67 | 99 | 32 | 3 | 64 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 4 | .323 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21 | 23 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .174 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | TBD | R | 54 | 206 | 239 | 55 | 33 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 25 | 28 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .267 |
| 2007 | CIN | R | 7 | 17 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .235 |
| 2007 | --- | MiLB | 61 | 223 | 258 | 59 | 37 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 33 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | .265 |
| 2008 | ARI/CIN | R | 46 | 181 | 207 | 61 | 49 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 18 | 20 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 6 | .337 |
| 2008 | CIN | R | 13 | 50 | 58 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .240 |
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 59 | 231 | 265 | 73 | 60 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 21 | 27 | 2 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 7 | .316 |
| 2009 | CIN | R | 42 | 152 | 161 | 49 | 37 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | .322 |
| 2010 | CIN | A | 124 | 514 | 547 | 158 | 104 | 37 | 3 | 14 | 76 | 78 | 22 | 3 | 70 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 33 | 13 | .307 |
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 6 | 24 | 24 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 130 | 538 | 571 | 164 | 110 | 37 | 3 | 14 | 78 | 82 | 22 | 3 | 74 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 33 | 13 | .305 |
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 58 | 238 | 254 | 81 | 56 | 17 | 0 | 8 | 37 | 44 | 14 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 7 | .340 |
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 69 | 278 | 312 | 84 | 59 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 39 | 37 | 25 | 1 | 43 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 3 | .302 |
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 127 | 516 | 566 | 165 | 115 | 36 | 1 | 13 | 76 | 81 | 39 | 1 | 78 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 30 | 10 | .320 |
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2012 | CIN | R | 5 | 17 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 33 | 132 | 144 | 46 | 38 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | .348 |
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 51 | 213 | 221 | 52 | 39 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | .244 |
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 89 | 362 | 383 | 102 | 80 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 43 | 36 | 16 | 2 | 55 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 4 | .282 |
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 14 | 20 | 23 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .350 |
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 12 | 14 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 126 | 478 | 514 | 131 | 110 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 45 | 41 | 28 | 0 | 69 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 6 | 5 | .274 |
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 18 | 33 | 34 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .364 |
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 9 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 10 | 16 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 95 | 370 | 410 | 133 | 96 | 23 | 0 | 14 | 65 | 66 | 31 | 7 | 63 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 6 | .359 |
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 71 | 271 | 294 | 78 | 66 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 31 | 20 | 3 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 5 | .288 |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 85 | 90 | 30 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .353 |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 94 | 356 | 384 | 108 | 88 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 36 | 52 | 24 | 4 | 40 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 5 | .303 |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 80 | 323 | 349 | 93 | 70 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 45 | 35 | 18 | 3 | 47 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | .288 |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 91 | 104 | 27 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | .297 |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 103 | 414 | 453 | 120 | 87 | 21 | 1 | 11 | 63 | 47 | 30 | 5 | 63 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 4 | 1 | .290 |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 113 | 421 | 486 | 131 | 102 | 20 | 0 | 9 | 58 | 58 | 60 | 7 | 55 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 5 | .311 |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 114 | 436 | 480 | 141 | 96 | 22 | 0 | 23 | 67 | 99 | 32 | 3 | 64 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 4 | .323 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21 | 23 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .174 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | TBD | R | 11.7% | 12.1% | 0.97 | .267 | .361 | .427 | .789 | .160 | 6.1 | .297 | 0.2 | 37 | 6.2 | .384 | 120 | |||||||
| 2007 | CIN | R | 5.3% | 5.3% | 1.00 | .235 | .263 | .235 | .498 | .000 | 6.6 | .235 | 0.2 | 1 | -1.2 | .250 | 51 | |||||||
| 2007 | --- | MiLB | 11.2% | 11.6% | 0.97 | .265 | .354 | .413 | .767 | .148 | 6.4 | .292 | 0.4 | 38 | 5.0 | .374 | 115 | |||||||
| 2008 | ARI/CIN | R | 9.7% | 6.8% | 1.43 | .337 | .405 | .431 | .836 | .094 | 6.8 | .357 | 0.6 | 37 | 11.0 | .410 | 143 | |||||||
| 2008 | CIN | R | 12.1% | 15.5% | 0.78 | .240 | .328 | .260 | .588 | .020 | 5.0 | .286 | 0.6 | 6 | -1.3 | .307 | 84 | |||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 10.2% | 8.7% | 1.17 | .316 | .388 | .394 | .782 | .078 | 6.6 | .343 | 1.1 | 43 | 9.7 | .387 | 130 | |||||||
| 2009 | CIN | R | 4.3% | 11.2% | 0.39 | .322 | .354 | .421 | .775 | .099 | 7.1 | .358 | 1.7 | 24 | 5.8 | .366 | 132 | |||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 4.0% | 12.8% | 0.31 | .307 | .337 | .473 | .810 | .165 | 6.3 | .330 | 0.9 | 81 | 13.0 | .362 | 118 | |||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 1.6 | .300 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.9 | .230 | 38 | |||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 3.9% | 13.0% | 0.30 | .305 | .333 | .463 | .796 | .158 | 6.2 | .329 | 0.9 | 82 | 11.2 | .356 | 114 | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 5.5% | 13.8% | 0.40 | .340 | .378 | .513 | .891 | .172 | 4.3 | .372 | -0.9 | 46 | 9.8 | .391 | 126 | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 8.0% | 13.8% | 0.58 | .302 | .367 | .432 | .799 | .129 | 5.9 | .342 | 2.5 | 45 | 6.8 | .363 | 116 | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 6.9% | 13.8% | 0.50 | .320 | .372 | .469 | .841 | .149 | 5.3 | .356 | 1.5 | 91 | 16.6 | .376 | 120 | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.4 | .453 | 169 | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | R | 5.6% | 11.1% | 0.50 | .235 | .278 | .294 | .572 | .059 | 0.8 | .267 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.1 | .273 | 56 | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 6.3% | 12.5% | 0.50 | .348 | .385 | .439 | .824 | .091 | 4.3 | .386 | 0.5 | 21 | 4.8 | .375 | 126 | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 2.7% | 15.8% | 0.17 | .244 | .264 | .333 | .597 | .089 | 3.9 | .278 | -0.7 | 16 | -9.7 | .270 | 60 | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 4.2% | 14.4% | 0.29 | .282 | .310 | .370 | .680 | .088 | 3.7 | .318 | -0.2 | 38 | -6.0 | .309 | 85 | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 8.7% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .350 | .391 | .350 | .741 | .000 | 5.7 | .333 | 0.2 | 3 | 0.1 | .336 | 98 | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 12.5% | 12.5% | 1.00 | .214 | .313 | .286 | .598 | .071 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.5 | .275 | 68 | |||||
| 2012 | 8.0% | 19.8% | 0.40 | .255 | .319 | .405 | .724 | .151 | 5.2 | .297 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 5.4% | 13.4% | 0.41 | .274 | .319 | .335 | .654 | .061 | 2.6 | .311 | -1.4 | 49 | -9.2 | .303 | 83 | |||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 2.9% | 14.7% | 0.20 | .364 | .382 | .485 | .867 | .121 | 1.0 | .429 | 0.0 | 6 | 1.2 | .378 | 122 | |||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 10.0% | 40.0% | 0.25 | .111 | .200 | .111 | .311 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .158 | -13 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 5.9% | 5.9% | 1.00 | .188 | .235 | .188 | .423 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.8 | .202 | 16 | |||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 7.6% | 15.4% | 0.49 | .359 | .406 | .535 | .941 | .176 | 4.3 | .398 | 0.6 | 75 | 21.6 | .413 | 150 | |||||||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 6.8% | 10.5% | 0.65 | .288 | .340 | .339 | .680 | .052 | 3.3 | .321 | -0.3 | 30 | -6.5 | .316 | 92 | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 4.4% | 10.0% | 0.44 | .353 | .378 | .518 | .895 | .165 | 0.7 | .365 | 0.1 | 15 | 4.0 | .398 | 139 | |||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 6.3% | 10.4% | 0.60 | .303 | .349 | .382 | .731 | .079 | 3.0 | .331 | -0.2 | 45 | -2.5 | .335 | 103 | |||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 5.2% | 13.5% | 0.38 | .288 | .331 | .393 | .725 | .105 | 4.2 | .322 | 0.9 | 39 | -6.6 | .328 | 67 | |||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 11.5% | 15.4% | 0.75 | .297 | .379 | .538 | .917 | .242 | 3.0 | .304 | -0.2 | 18 | 4.4 | .401 | 138 | |||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 6.6% | 13.9% | 0.48 | .290 | .342 | .425 | .767 | .135 | 4.0 | .319 | 0.8 | 57 | -2.1 | .345 | 83 | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 12.3% | 11.3% | 1.09 | .311 | .396 | .423 | .819 | .112 | 2.7 | .339 | -0.9 | 73 | 6.0 | .373 | 115 | |||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 6.7% | 13.3% | 0.50 | .323 | .372 | .532 | .904 | .209 | 1.9 | .334 | -1.3 | 81 | 6.8 | .384 | 115 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.5% | 23.1% | 0.50 | .174 | .269 | .217 | .487 | .043 | 0.1 | .235 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.7 | .230 | 37 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | TBD | R | 11.7% | 12.1% | 0.97 | .267 | .361 | .427 | .789 | .160 | 6.1 | .297 | 0.2 | 37 | 6.2 | .384 | 120 | |||||||
| 2007 | CIN | R | 5.3% | 5.3% | 1.00 | .235 | .263 | .235 | .498 | .000 | 6.6 | .235 | 0.2 | 1 | -1.2 | .250 | 51 | |||||||
| 2007 | --- | MiLB | 11.2% | 11.6% | 0.97 | .265 | .354 | .413 | .767 | .148 | 6.4 | .292 | 0.4 | 38 | 5.0 | .374 | 115 | |||||||
| 2008 | ARI/CIN | R | 9.7% | 6.8% | 1.43 | .337 | .405 | .431 | .836 | .094 | 6.8 | .357 | 0.6 | 37 | 11.0 | .410 | 143 | |||||||
| 2008 | CIN | R | 12.1% | 15.5% | 0.78 | .240 | .328 | .260 | .588 | .020 | 5.0 | .286 | 0.6 | 6 | -1.3 | .307 | 84 | |||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 10.2% | 8.7% | 1.17 | .316 | .388 | .394 | .782 | .078 | 6.6 | .343 | 1.1 | 43 | 9.7 | .387 | 130 | |||||||
| 2009 | CIN | R | 4.3% | 11.2% | 0.39 | .322 | .354 | .421 | .775 | .099 | 7.1 | .358 | 1.7 | 24 | 5.8 | .366 | 132 | |||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 4.0% | 12.8% | 0.31 | .307 | .337 | .473 | .810 | .165 | 6.3 | .330 | 0.9 | 81 | 13.0 | .362 | 118 | |||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 1.6 | .300 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.9 | .230 | 38 | |||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 3.9% | 13.0% | 0.30 | .305 | .333 | .463 | .796 | .158 | 6.2 | .329 | 0.9 | 82 | 11.2 | .356 | 114 | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 5.5% | 13.8% | 0.40 | .340 | .378 | .513 | .891 | .172 | 4.3 | .372 | -0.9 | 46 | 9.8 | .391 | 126 | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 8.0% | 13.8% | 0.58 | .302 | .367 | .432 | .799 | .129 | 5.9 | .342 | 2.5 | 45 | 6.8 | .363 | 116 | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 6.9% | 13.8% | 0.50 | .320 | .372 | .469 | .841 | .149 | 5.3 | .356 | 1.5 | 91 | 16.6 | .376 | 120 | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.4 | .453 | 169 | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | R | 5.6% | 11.1% | 0.50 | .235 | .278 | .294 | .572 | .059 | 0.8 | .267 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.1 | .273 | 56 | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 6.3% | 12.5% | 0.50 | .348 | .385 | .439 | .824 | .091 | 4.3 | .386 | 0.5 | 21 | 4.8 | .375 | 126 | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 2.7% | 15.8% | 0.17 | .244 | .264 | .333 | .597 | .089 | 3.9 | .278 | -0.7 | 16 | -9.7 | .270 | 60 | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 4.2% | 14.4% | 0.29 | .282 | .310 | .370 | .680 | .088 | 3.7 | .318 | -0.2 | 38 | -6.0 | .309 | 85 | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 8.7% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .350 | .391 | .350 | .741 | .000 | 5.7 | .333 | 0.2 | 3 | 0.1 | .336 | 98 | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 12.5% | 12.5% | 1.00 | .214 | .313 | .286 | .598 | .071 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.5 | .275 | 68 | |||||
| 2012 | 8.0% | 19.8% | 0.40 | .255 | .319 | .405 | .724 | .151 | 5.2 | .297 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 5.4% | 13.4% | 0.41 | .274 | .319 | .335 | .654 | .061 | 2.6 | .311 | -1.4 | 49 | -9.2 | .303 | 83 | |||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 2.9% | 14.7% | 0.20 | .364 | .382 | .485 | .867 | .121 | 1.0 | .429 | 0.0 | 6 | 1.2 | .378 | 122 | |||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 10.0% | 40.0% | 0.25 | .111 | .200 | .111 | .311 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .158 | -13 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 5.9% | 5.9% | 1.00 | .188 | .235 | .188 | .423 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.8 | .202 | 16 | |||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 7.6% | 15.4% | 0.49 | .359 | .406 | .535 | .941 | .176 | 4.3 | .398 | 0.6 | 75 | 21.6 | .413 | 150 | |||||||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 6.8% | 10.5% | 0.65 | .288 | .340 | .339 | .680 | .052 | 3.3 | .321 | -0.3 | 30 | -6.5 | .316 | 92 | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 4.4% | 10.0% | 0.44 | .353 | .378 | .518 | .895 | .165 | 0.7 | .365 | 0.1 | 15 | 4.0 | .398 | 139 | |||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 6.3% | 10.4% | 0.60 | .303 | .349 | .382 | .731 | .079 | 3.0 | .331 | -0.2 | 45 | -2.5 | .335 | 103 | |||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 5.2% | 13.5% | 0.38 | .288 | .331 | .393 | .725 | .105 | 4.2 | .322 | 0.9 | 39 | -6.6 | .328 | 67 | |||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 11.5% | 15.4% | 0.75 | .297 | .379 | .538 | .917 | .242 | 3.0 | .304 | -0.2 | 18 | 4.4 | .401 | 138 | |||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 6.6% | 13.9% | 0.48 | .290 | .342 | .425 | .767 | .135 | 4.0 | .319 | 0.8 | 57 | -2.1 | .345 | 83 | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 12.3% | 11.3% | 1.09 | .311 | .396 | .423 | .819 | .112 | 2.7 | .339 | -0.9 | 73 | 6.0 | .373 | 115 | |||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 6.7% | 13.3% | 0.50 | .323 | .372 | .532 | .904 | .209 | 1.9 | .334 | -1.3 | 81 | 6.8 | .384 | 115 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.5% | 23.1% | 0.50 | .174 | .269 | .217 | .487 | .043 | 0.1 | .235 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.7 | .230 | 37 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | --- | MiLB | 1.64 | 7.9% | 57.1% | 34.9% | 13.6% | 4.5% | ||||||||||
| 2008 | ARI/CIN | R | 1.06 | 19.3% | 41.6% | 39.2% | 18.5% | 1.5% | 39.8% | 26.3% | 33.9% | |||||||
| 2008 | CIN | R | 0.79 | 12.8% | 38.5% | 48.7% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 31.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 1.00 | 18.0% | 41.0% | 41.0% | 23.8% | 1.2% | 39.0% | 27.2% | 33.8% | |||||||
| 2009 | CIN | R | 1.80 | 15.2% | 54.5% | 30.3% | 20.0% | 2.5% | 37.2% | 27.7% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 1.05 | 18.8% | 41.6% | 39.6% | 17.1% | 8.0% | 41.5% | 25.5% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 1.57 | 10.0% | 55.0% | 35.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 5.0% | 45.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 1.07 | 18.4% | 42.2% | 39.4% | 17.6% | 7.7% | 41.8% | 24.6% | 33.5% | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 1.07 | 12.3% | 45.3% | 42.4% | 9.3% | 9.3% | 45.1% | 24.0% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 1.13 | 17.2% | 44.0% | 38.8% | 10.0% | 5.6% | 43.3% | 27.9% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 1.10 | 14.9% | 44.6% | 40.5% | 9.7% | 7.4% | 44.1% | 26.1% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | R | 1.40 | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 1.41 | 15.3% | 49.5% | 35.1% | 15.4% | 5.1% | 54.8% | 19.1% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 1.16 | 23.4% | 41.1% | 35.4% | 24.2% | 4.8% | 48.3% | 22.2% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 1.26 | 20.0% | 44.7% | 35.3% | 20.8% | 4.7% | 50.3% | 21.3% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 1.43 | 19.0% | 47.6% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 3.50 | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 75.0% | 16.7% | ||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 1.96 | 22.9% | 51.1% | 26.0% | 15.1% | 3.8% | 37.0% | 24.0% | 39.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 3.60 | 17.9% | 64.3% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.7% | 18.5% | 40.7% | |||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | ||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 1.20 | 26.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 53.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 1.11 | 15.8% | 44.4% | 39.9% | 15.3% | 11.3% | 47.6% | 26.2% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1.14 | 19.6% | 42.9% | 37.5% | 30.0% | 1.1% | 47.5% | 26.0% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1.04 | 26.0% | 37.7% | 36.4% | 14.3% | 10.7% | 49.4% | 22.1% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 1.12 | 21.1% | 41.6% | 37.2% | 26.3% | 3.4% | 48.0% | 25.1% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.09 | 19.8% | 41.8% | 38.5% | 21.0% | 4.8% | 51.6% | 24.9% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.12 | 27.4% | 38.4% | 34.2% | 20.0% | 24.0% | 53.9% | 14.5% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 1.09 | 21.4% | 41.0% | 37.6% | 20.8% | 8.5% | 52.1% | 22.7% | 25.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1.13 | 24.3% | 40.2% | 35.5% | 15.4% | 6.9% | 39.5% | 27.6% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1.10 | 18.5% | 42.7% | 38.7% | 13.9% | 16.0% | 42.0% | 24.3% | 33.8% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.80 | 17.6% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 76.5% | 17.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | --- | MiLB | 1.64 | 7.9% | 57.1% | 34.9% | 13.6% | 4.5% | ||||||||||
| 2008 | ARI/CIN | R | 1.06 | 19.3% | 41.6% | 39.2% | 18.5% | 1.5% | 39.8% | 26.3% | 33.9% | |||||||
| 2008 | CIN | R | 0.79 | 12.8% | 38.5% | 48.7% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 31.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 1.00 | 18.0% | 41.0% | 41.0% | 23.8% | 1.2% | 39.0% | 27.2% | 33.8% | |||||||
| 2009 | CIN | R | 1.80 | 15.2% | 54.5% | 30.3% | 20.0% | 2.5% | 37.2% | 27.7% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 1.05 | 18.8% | 41.6% | 39.6% | 17.1% | 8.0% | 41.5% | 25.5% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 1.57 | 10.0% | 55.0% | 35.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 5.0% | 45.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 1.07 | 18.4% | 42.2% | 39.4% | 17.6% | 7.7% | 41.8% | 24.6% | 33.5% | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 1.07 | 12.3% | 45.3% | 42.4% | 9.3% | 9.3% | 45.1% | 24.0% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 1.13 | 17.2% | 44.0% | 38.8% | 10.0% | 5.6% | 43.3% | 27.9% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 1.10 | 14.9% | 44.6% | 40.5% | 9.7% | 7.4% | 44.1% | 26.1% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | R | 1.40 | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 1.41 | 15.3% | 49.5% | 35.1% | 15.4% | 5.1% | 54.8% | 19.1% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 1.16 | 23.4% | 41.1% | 35.4% | 24.2% | 4.8% | 48.3% | 22.2% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 1.26 | 20.0% | 44.7% | 35.3% | 20.8% | 4.7% | 50.3% | 21.3% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 1.43 | 19.0% | 47.6% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 3.50 | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 75.0% | 16.7% | ||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 1.96 | 22.9% | 51.1% | 26.0% | 15.1% | 3.8% | 37.0% | 24.0% | 39.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 3.60 | 17.9% | 64.3% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.7% | 18.5% | 40.7% | |||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | ||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 1.20 | 26.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 53.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 1.11 | 15.8% | 44.4% | 39.9% | 15.3% | 11.3% | 47.6% | 26.2% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1.14 | 19.6% | 42.9% | 37.5% | 30.0% | 1.1% | 47.5% | 26.0% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1.04 | 26.0% | 37.7% | 36.4% | 14.3% | 10.7% | 49.4% | 22.1% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 1.12 | 21.1% | 41.6% | 37.2% | 26.3% | 3.4% | 48.0% | 25.1% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.09 | 19.8% | 41.8% | 38.5% | 21.0% | 4.8% | 51.6% | 24.9% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.12 | 27.4% | 38.4% | 34.2% | 20.0% | 24.0% | 53.9% | 14.5% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 1.09 | 21.4% | 41.0% | 37.6% | 20.8% | 8.5% | 52.1% | 22.7% | 25.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1.13 | 24.3% | 40.2% | 35.5% | 15.4% | 6.9% | 39.5% | 27.6% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1.10 | 18.5% | 42.7% | 38.7% | 13.9% | 16.0% | 42.0% | 24.3% | 33.8% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.80 | 17.6% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 76.5% | 17.6% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | --- | MiLB | 108 | 66 | 15 | 9 | 128 | 290 | 418 | |||
| 2008 | ARI/CIN | R | 69 | 65 | 32 | 12 | 90 | 213 | 303 | |||
| 2008 | CIN | R | 15 | 19 | 5 | 8 | 30 | 70 | 100 | |||
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 84 | 84 | 37 | 20 | 120 | 283 | 403 | |||
| 2009 | CIN | R | 72 | 40 | 20 | 8 | 37 | 192 | 229 | |||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 184 | 175 | 83 | 30 | 118 | 673 | 791 | |||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 33 | |||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 195 | 182 | 85 | 32 | 119 | 705 | 824 | |||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 92 | 86 | 25 | 8 | 72 | 315 | 387 | |||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 102 | 90 | 40 | 9 | 357 | 645 | 1002 | |||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 194 | 176 | 65 | 17 | 429 | 960 | 1389 | |||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | R | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 26 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 55 | 39 | 17 | 6 | 172 | 304 | 476 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 72 | 62 | 41 | 15 | 239 | 510 | 749 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 134 | 106 | 60 | 22 | 416 | 835 | 1251 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 10 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 24 | 34 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 32 | 56 |
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 208 | 106 | 93 | 16 | 656 | 1190 | 1846 | |||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 18 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 48 | 54 | |||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 26 | 35 |
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 23 | 33 | |||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 138 | 124 | 49 | 19 | 478 | 906 | 1384 | |||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 103 | 90 | 47 | 27 | 349 | 626 | 975 | |||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 28 | 20 | 4 | 94 | 185 | 279 | |||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 132 | 118 | 67 | 31 | 443 | 811 | 1254 | |||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 114 | 105 | 54 | 22 | 454 | 796 | 1250 | |||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 25 | 20 | 5 | 139 | 233 | 372 | |||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 142 | 130 | 74 | 27 | 593 | 1029 | 1622 | |||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 147 | 130 | 89 | 20 | 733 | 1044 | 1777 | |||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 159 | 144 | 69 | 20 | 609 | 1109 | 1718 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 58 | 91 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | --- | MiLB | 108 | 66 | 15 | 9 | 128 | 290 | 418 | |||
| 2008 | ARI/CIN | R | 69 | 65 | 32 | 12 | 90 | 213 | 303 | |||
| 2008 | CIN | R | 15 | 19 | 5 | 8 | 30 | 70 | 100 | |||
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 84 | 84 | 37 | 20 | 120 | 283 | 403 | |||
| 2009 | CIN | R | 72 | 40 | 20 | 8 | 37 | 192 | 229 | |||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 184 | 175 | 83 | 30 | 118 | 673 | 791 | |||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 33 | |||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 195 | 182 | 85 | 32 | 119 | 705 | 824 | |||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 92 | 86 | 25 | 8 | 72 | 315 | 387 | |||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 102 | 90 | 40 | 9 | 357 | 645 | 1002 | |||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 194 | 176 | 65 | 17 | 429 | 960 | 1389 | |||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | R | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 26 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 55 | 39 | 17 | 6 | 172 | 304 | 476 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 72 | 62 | 41 | 15 | 239 | 510 | 749 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 134 | 106 | 60 | 22 | 416 | 835 | 1251 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 10 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 24 | 34 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 32 | 56 |
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 208 | 106 | 93 | 16 | 656 | 1190 | 1846 | |||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 18 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 48 | 54 | |||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 26 | 35 |
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 23 | 33 | |||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 138 | 124 | 49 | 19 | 478 | 906 | 1384 | |||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 103 | 90 | 47 | 27 | 349 | 626 | 975 | |||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 28 | 20 | 4 | 94 | 185 | 279 | |||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 132 | 118 | 67 | 31 | 443 | 811 | 1254 | |||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 114 | 105 | 54 | 22 | 454 | 796 | 1250 | |||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 25 | 20 | 5 | 139 | 233 | 372 | |||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 142 | 130 | 74 | 27 | 593 | 1029 | 1622 | |||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 147 | 130 | 89 | 20 | 733 | 1044 | 1777 | |||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 159 | 144 | 69 | 20 | 609 | 1109 | 1718 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 58 | 91 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 30.4% | 93.2 | 3.6% | 88.6 | 28.6% | 91.2 | 25.0% | 83.5 | 5.4% | 76.8 | 7.1% | 81.5 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 40.0% | 93.8 | 5.7% | 86.7 | 20.0% | 91.7 | 2.9% | 87.6 | 5.7% | 85.4 | 8.6% | 82.0 | 17.1% | 85.7 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.1% | 93.4 | 4.4% | 87.7 | 25.3% | 91.3 | 16.5% | 83.8 | 5.5% | 80.2 | 3.3% | 82.0 | 11.0% | 84.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 30.4% | 93.2 | 3.6% | 88.6 | 28.6% | 91.2 | 25.0% | 83.5 | 5.4% | 76.8 | 7.1% | 81.5 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 40.0% | 93.8 | 5.7% | 86.7 | 20.0% | 91.7 | 2.9% | 87.6 | 5.7% | 85.4 | 8.6% | 82.0 | 17.1% | 85.7 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.1% | 93.4 | 4.4% | 87.7 | 25.3% | 91.3 | 16.5% | 83.8 | 5.5% | 80.2 | 3.3% | 82.0 | 11.0% | 84.0 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ARI/CIN | R | 69.0% | 81.8% | 6.8% | 12.5% | 1.3% | 13.9% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | R | 67.0% | 62.7% | 15.5% | 25.0% | 3.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 68.5% | 77.2% | 8.7% | 15.6% | 1.7% | 17.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | R | 77.3% | 76.3% | 11.2% | 18.3% | 6.6% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 81.5% | 71.0% | 13.7% | 23.6% | 3.4% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 97.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 82.2% | 70.6% | 13.7% | 24.2% | 3.3% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 77.0% | 68.5% | 15.4% | 24.3% | 4.4% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 53.3% | 78.7% | 40.4% | 11.4% | 10.0% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 59.9% | 75.0% | 29.2% | 15.0% | 8.4% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | R | 80.8% | 71.4% | 11.1% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 57.1% | 78.7% | 39.6% | 12.2% | 6.3% | 18.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 56.7% | 80.2% | 43.4% | 11.2% | 10.3% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 57.4% | 79.4% | 40.5% | 11.8% | 8.6% | 20.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 64.7% | 100.0% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 5.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 31.4% | 76.2% | 48.2% | 81.8% | 87.5% | 85.2% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 7.1% | 8.9% | 16.1% | 24.4 | |||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 50.5% | 85.0% | 42.4% | 7.6% | 13.5% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 79.6% | 74.4% | 20.6% | 20.4% | 9.3% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 52.4% | 78.6% | 62.9% | 54.5% | 81.8% | 68.2% | 40.0% | 90.0% | 20.0% | 11.4% | 31.4% | 22.0 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 60.6% | 85.0% | 23.5% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 53.1% | 78.8% | 42.2% | 11.3% | 11.7% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 53.1% | 87.1% | 39.1% | 6.9% | 10.6% | 17.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 54.8% | 87.6% | 40.0% | 6.8% | 11.5% | 18.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 53.5% | 87.2% | 39.3% | 6.9% | 10.8% | 17.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 50.6% | 82.8% | 42.4% | 8.7% | 12.9% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 52.4% | 85.6% | 40.4% | 7.5% | 10.2% | 17.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 51.0% | 83.4% | 41.9% | 8.4% | 12.3% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 46.4% | 87.5% | 38.9% | 5.8% | 12.3% | 18.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 49.7% | 83.8% | 45.8% | 8.0% | 14.5% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39.3% | 77.1% | 53.8% | 68.2% | 85.2% | 77.6% | 38.5% | 61.5% | 12.1% | 9.9% | 22.0% | 23.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ARI/CIN | R | 69.0% | 81.8% | 6.8% | 12.5% | 1.3% | 13.9% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | R | 67.0% | 62.7% | 15.5% | 25.0% | 3.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | MiLB | 68.5% | 77.2% | 8.7% | 15.6% | 1.7% | 17.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | R | 77.3% | 76.3% | 11.2% | 18.3% | 6.6% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 81.5% | 71.0% | 13.7% | 23.6% | 3.4% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 97.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 82.2% | 70.6% | 13.7% | 24.2% | 3.3% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 77.0% | 68.5% | 15.4% | 24.3% | 4.4% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 53.3% | 78.7% | 40.4% | 11.4% | 10.0% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 59.9% | 75.0% | 29.2% | 15.0% | 8.4% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | R | 80.8% | 71.4% | 11.1% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 57.1% | 78.7% | 39.6% | 12.2% | 6.3% | 18.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 56.7% | 80.2% | 43.4% | 11.2% | 10.3% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 57.4% | 79.4% | 40.5% | 11.8% | 8.6% | 20.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 64.7% | 100.0% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 5.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 31.4% | 76.2% | 48.2% | 81.8% | 87.5% | 85.2% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 7.1% | 8.9% | 16.1% | 24.4 | |||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 50.5% | 85.0% | 42.4% | 7.6% | 13.5% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 79.6% | 74.4% | 20.6% | 20.4% | 9.3% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 52.4% | 78.6% | 62.9% | 54.5% | 81.8% | 68.2% | 40.0% | 90.0% | 20.0% | 11.4% | 31.4% | 22.0 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 60.6% | 85.0% | 23.5% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 53.1% | 78.8% | 42.2% | 11.3% | 11.7% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 53.1% | 87.1% | 39.1% | 6.9% | 10.6% | 17.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 54.8% | 87.6% | 40.0% | 6.8% | 11.5% | 18.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 53.5% | 87.2% | 39.3% | 6.9% | 10.8% | 17.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 50.6% | 82.8% | 42.4% | 8.7% | 12.9% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 52.4% | 85.6% | 40.4% | 7.5% | 10.2% | 17.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 51.0% | 83.4% | 41.9% | 8.4% | 12.3% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 46.4% | 87.5% | 38.9% | 5.8% | 12.3% | 18.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 49.7% | 83.8% | 45.8% | 8.0% | 14.5% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39.3% | 77.1% | 53.8% | 68.2% | 85.2% | 77.6% | 38.5% | 61.5% | 12.1% | 9.9% | 22.0% | 23.5 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 83.3% | 90.0% | 21.4% | 55.0% | 81.8% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 83.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 5.4% | ||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 83.3% | 100.0% | 17.1% | 85.7% | 75.0% | 40.0% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 22.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 83.3% | 93.3% | 19.8% | 67.6% | 78.3% | 37.4% | 39.3% | 54.5% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 12.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 83.3% | 90.0% | 21.4% | 55.0% | 81.8% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 83.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 5.4% | ||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 83.3% | 100.0% | 17.1% | 85.7% | 75.0% | 40.0% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 22.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 83.3% | 93.3% | 19.8% | 67.6% | 78.3% | 37.4% | 39.3% | 54.5% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 12.1% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1B | 13 | 11 | 99.2 | 98 | 6 | 2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1B | 35 | 34 | 274.1 | 292 | 22 | 1 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1B | 21 | 20 | 187.2 | 195 | 13 | 3 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1B | 90 | 89 | 736.2 | 700 | 39 | 6 | 80 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1B | 23 | 23 | 196.0 | 195 | 11 | 2 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | TBD | R | 2B | 46 | 45 | 389.1 | 114 | 109 | 10 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | R | 2B | 5 | 3 | 32.0 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | ARI/CIN | R | 2B | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | R | 2B | 11 | 11 | 94.0 | 26 | 33 | 2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | R | 2B | 15 | 15 | 130.2 | 35 | 50 | 0 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 2B | 118 | 116 | 1027.1 | 219 | 319 | 14 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 2B | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 2B | 48 | 47 | 414.0 | 97 | 117 | 10 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 2B | 53 | 46 | 388.1 | 97 | 112 | 6 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | R | 2B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 2B | 18 | 14 | 132.1 | 38 | 43 | 1 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 2 | 1 | 9.2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 2B | 63 | 55 | 502.1 | 105 | 152 | 3 | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 3 | 0 | 10.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 20.0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 3 | 3 | 18.1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 28 | 27 | 217.0 | 67 | 71 | 5 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 13.0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 22 | 19 | 159.1 | 47 | 47 | 3 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 3 | 1 | 11.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 5 | 1 | 19.2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | R | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | ARI/CIN | R | 3B | 21 | 21 | 181.0 | 25 | 43 | 6 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | R | 3B | 15 | 14 | 124.1 | 13 | 26 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 3B | 5 | 5 | 41.0 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 3B | 5 | 5 | 42.2 | 3 | 14 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | R | 3B | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 3B | 29 | 29 | 257.2 | 21 | 61 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 3B | 28 | 28 | 241.0 | 16 | 64 | 5 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 3B | 61 | 57 | 480.1 | 40 | 100 | 11 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 66 | 66 | 558.1 | 48 | 132 | 11 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 67 | 67 | 574.1 | 78 | 125 | 16 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 11 | 9 | 75.0 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 2 | 1 | 12.2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | ARI/CIN | R | SS | 20 | 19 | 173.2 | 40 | 52 | 8 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | R | SS | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | SS | 6 | 6 | 59.0 | 12 | 22 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | SS | 2 | 2 | 14.1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | SS | 17 | 14 | 121.1 | 28 | 28 | 2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | SS | 7 | 7 | 56.0 | 12 | 17 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | SS | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | TBD | R | DH | 7 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | ARI/CIN | R | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | R | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | DH | 27 | 27 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | DH | 6 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | DH | 87 | 87 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1B | 13 | 11 | 99.2 | 98 | 6 | 2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1B | 35 | 34 | 274.1 | 292 | 22 | 1 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1B | 21 | 20 | 187.2 | 195 | 13 | 3 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1B | 90 | 89 | 736.2 | 700 | 39 | 6 | 80 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1B | 23 | 23 | 196.0 | 195 | 11 | 2 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | TBD | R | 2B | 46 | 45 | 389.1 | 114 | 109 | 10 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | R | 2B | 5 | 3 | 32.0 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | ARI/CIN | R | 2B | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | R | 2B | 11 | 11 | 94.0 | 26 | 33 | 2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | R | 2B | 15 | 15 | 130.2 | 35 | 50 | 0 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 2B | 118 | 116 | 1027.1 | 219 | 319 | 14 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 2B | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 2B | 48 | 47 | 414.0 | 97 | 117 | 10 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 2B | 53 | 46 | 388.1 | 97 | 112 | 6 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | R | 2B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 2B | 18 | 14 | 132.1 | 38 | 43 | 1 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 2 | 1 | 9.2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 2B | 63 | 55 | 502.1 | 105 | 152 | 3 | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 3 | 0 | 10.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 20.0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 3 | 3 | 18.1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 28 | 27 | 217.0 | 67 | 71 | 5 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 13.0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 22 | 19 | 159.1 | 47 | 47 | 3 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 2B | 3 | 1 | 11.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 5 | 1 | 19.2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | R | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | ARI/CIN | R | 3B | 21 | 21 | 181.0 | 25 | 43 | 6 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | R | 3B | 15 | 14 | 124.1 | 13 | 26 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 3B | 5 | 5 | 41.0 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 3B | 5 | 5 | 42.2 | 3 | 14 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | R | 3B | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 3B | 29 | 29 | 257.2 | 21 | 61 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 3B | 28 | 28 | 241.0 | 16 | 64 | 5 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 3B | 61 | 57 | 480.1 | 40 | 100 | 11 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 66 | 66 | 558.1 | 48 | 132 | 11 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 67 | 67 | 574.1 | 78 | 125 | 16 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 11 | 9 | 75.0 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 2 | 1 | 12.2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | ARI/CIN | R | SS | 20 | 19 | 173.2 | 40 | 52 | 8 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | R | SS | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | SS | 6 | 6 | 59.0 | 12 | 22 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | SS | 2 | 2 | 14.1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | SS | 17 | 14 | 121.1 | 28 | 28 | 2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | SS | 7 | 7 | 56.0 | 12 | 17 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | SS | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | TBD | R | DH | 7 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | ARI/CIN | R | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | R | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | DH | 27 | 27 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | DH | 6 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | DH | 87 | 87 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 9.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 10.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 19.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (7) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 9.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 10.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 19.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (7) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

