Hui-dong Kwon 권희동
OF
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 187
DOB: 12/30/1990
(35 years, 10 months, 4 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
KBO stat lines do not separate stints with different teams before 2019; the team reported is the last team the player played for that season.
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NC | KBO | 22 | 121 | 397 | 15 | 42 | 54 | 4 | 9.1% | 18.9% | .189 | .214 | .203 | .279 | .393 | .311 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NC | KBO | 23 | 101 | 252 | 7 | 39 | 36 | 6 | 9.9% | 17.1% | .158 | .324 | .285 | .363 | .443 | .360 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NC | KBO | 25 | 14 | 47 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 10.6% | 19.1% | .073 | .323 | .268 | .362 | .341 | .336 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NC | KBO | 26 | 141 | 554 | 19 | 72 | 86 | 3 | 9.2% | 16.2% | .172 | .314 | .286 | .371 | .458 | .368 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NC | KBO | 27 | 104 | 391 | 8 | 43 | 57 | 1 | 9.0% | 14.8% | .131 | .317 | .283 | .352 | .414 | .339 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NC | KBO | 28 | 116 | 413 | 6 | 37 | 41 | 3 | 12.1% | 14.5% | .101 | .291 | .256 | .358 | .356 | .339 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 29 | 123 | 426 | 12 | 67 | 50 | 3 | 13.6% | 16.9% | .147 | .292 | .260 | .379 | .408 | .366 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | 30 | 55 | 171 | 8 | 25 | 26 | 2 | 17.0% | 14.0% | .203 | .260 | .263 | .406 | .466 | .405 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NC | KBO | 31 | 82 | 280 | 5 | 30 | 22 | 2 | 11.1% | 15.7% | .092 | .253 | .223 | .331 | .315 | .311 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | 32 | 96 | 373 | 7 | 33 | 63 | 3 | 13.1% | 13.4% | .120 | .315 | .285 | .388 | .405 | .376 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | 33 | 123 | 511 | 13 | 66 | 77 | 4 | 15.1% | 12.3% | .151 | .324 | .300 | .417 | .452 | .398 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NC | KBO | 34 | 136 | 456 | 6 | 56 | 39 | 5 | 16.9% | 17.5% | .117 | .299 | .246 | .393 | .363 | .364 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NC | KBO | 35 | 100 | 298 | 5 | 40 | 34 | 1 | 14.4% | 16.1% | .098 | .265 | .233 | .349 | .331 | .325 | 88 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NC | KBO | 22 | 121 | 397 | 15 | 42 | 54 | 4 | 9.1% | 18.9% | .189 | .214 | .203 | .279 | .393 | .311 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NC | KBO | 23 | 101 | 252 | 7 | 39 | 36 | 6 | 9.9% | 17.1% | .158 | .324 | .285 | .363 | .443 | .360 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NC | KBO | 25 | 14 | 47 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 10.6% | 19.1% | .073 | .323 | .268 | .362 | .341 | .336 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NC | KBO | 26 | 141 | 554 | 19 | 72 | 86 | 3 | 9.2% | 16.2% | .172 | .314 | .286 | .371 | .458 | .368 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NC | KBO | 27 | 104 | 391 | 8 | 43 | 57 | 1 | 9.0% | 14.8% | .131 | .317 | .283 | .352 | .414 | .339 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NC | KBO | 28 | 116 | 413 | 6 | 37 | 41 | 3 | 12.1% | 14.5% | .101 | .291 | .256 | .358 | .356 | .339 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 29 | 123 | 426 | 12 | 67 | 50 | 3 | 13.6% | 16.9% | .147 | .292 | .260 | .379 | .408 | .366 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | 30 | 55 | 171 | 8 | 25 | 26 | 2 | 17.0% | 14.0% | .203 | .260 | .263 | .406 | .466 | .405 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NC | KBO | 31 | 82 | 280 | 5 | 30 | 22 | 2 | 11.1% | 15.7% | .092 | .253 | .223 | .331 | .315 | .311 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | 32 | 96 | 373 | 7 | 33 | 63 | 3 | 13.1% | 13.4% | .120 | .315 | .285 | .388 | .405 | .376 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | 33 | 123 | 511 | 13 | 66 | 77 | 4 | 15.1% | 12.3% | .151 | .324 | .300 | .417 | .452 | .398 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NC | KBO | 34 | 136 | 456 | 6 | 56 | 39 | 5 | 16.9% | 17.5% | .117 | .299 | .246 | .393 | .363 | .364 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NC | KBO | 35 | 100 | 298 | 5 | 40 | 34 | 1 | 14.4% | 16.1% | .098 | .265 | .233 | .349 | .331 | .325 | 88 |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NC | KBO | 121 | 349 | 397 | 71 | 36 | 19 | 1 | 15 | 42 | 54 | 36 | 0 | 75 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 1 | .203 |
| 2014 | NC | KBO | 101 | 221 | 252 | 63 | 44 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 39 | 36 | 25 | 2 | 43 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | .285 |
| 2016 | NC | KBO | 14 | 41 | 47 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .268 |
| 2017 | NC | KBO | 141 | 472 | 554 | 135 | 94 | 20 | 2 | 19 | 72 | 86 | 51 | 1 | 90 | 17 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 3 | .286 |
| 2018 | NC | KBO | 104 | 343 | 391 | 97 | 69 | 19 | 1 | 8 | 43 | 57 | 35 | 2 | 58 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | .283 |
| 2019 | NC | KBO | 116 | 348 | 413 | 89 | 66 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 37 | 41 | 50 | 1 | 60 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 0 | .256 |
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 123 | 346 | 426 | 90 | 63 | 15 | 0 | 12 | 67 | 50 | 58 | 0 | 72 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | .260 |
| 2021 | NC | KBO | 55 | 133 | 171 | 35 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 25 | 26 | 29 | 1 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .263 |
| 2022 | NC | KBO | 82 | 238 | 280 | 53 | 42 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 30 | 22 | 31 | 1 | 44 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .223 |
| 2023 | NC | KBO | 96 | 309 | 373 | 88 | 65 | 16 | 0 | 7 | 33 | 63 | 49 | 0 | 50 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .285 |
| 2024 | NC | KBO | 123 | 416 | 511 | 125 | 89 | 22 | 1 | 13 | 66 | 77 | 77 | 1 | 63 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 0 | .300 |
| 2025 | NC | KBO | 136 | 358 | 456 | 88 | 58 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 56 | 39 | 77 | 0 | 80 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 5 | .246 |
| 2026 | NC | KBO | 100 | 245 | 298 | 57 | 43 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 40 | 34 | 43 | 0 | 48 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | .233 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NC | KBO | 121 | 349 | 397 | 71 | 36 | 19 | 1 | 15 | 42 | 54 | 36 | 0 | 75 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 1 | .203 |
| 2014 | NC | KBO | 101 | 221 | 252 | 63 | 44 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 39 | 36 | 25 | 2 | 43 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | .285 |
| 2016 | NC | KBO | 14 | 41 | 47 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .268 |
| 2017 | NC | KBO | 141 | 472 | 554 | 135 | 94 | 20 | 2 | 19 | 72 | 86 | 51 | 1 | 90 | 17 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 3 | .286 |
| 2018 | NC | KBO | 104 | 343 | 391 | 97 | 69 | 19 | 1 | 8 | 43 | 57 | 35 | 2 | 58 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | .283 |
| 2019 | NC | KBO | 116 | 348 | 413 | 89 | 66 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 37 | 41 | 50 | 1 | 60 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 0 | .256 |
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 123 | 346 | 426 | 90 | 63 | 15 | 0 | 12 | 67 | 50 | 58 | 0 | 72 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | .260 |
| 2021 | NC | KBO | 55 | 133 | 171 | 35 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 25 | 26 | 29 | 1 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .263 |
| 2022 | NC | KBO | 82 | 238 | 280 | 53 | 42 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 30 | 22 | 31 | 1 | 44 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .223 |
| 2023 | NC | KBO | 96 | 309 | 373 | 88 | 65 | 16 | 0 | 7 | 33 | 63 | 49 | 0 | 50 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .285 |
| 2024 | NC | KBO | 123 | 416 | 511 | 125 | 89 | 22 | 1 | 13 | 66 | 77 | 77 | 1 | 63 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 0 | .300 |
| 2025 | NC | KBO | 136 | 358 | 456 | 88 | 58 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 56 | 39 | 77 | 0 | 80 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 5 | .246 |
| 2026 | NC | KBO | 100 | 245 | 298 | 57 | 43 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 40 | 34 | 43 | 0 | 48 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | .233 |
AveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NC | KBO | 9.1% | 18.9% | 0.48 | .203 | .279 | .393 | .672 | .189 | 3.8 | .214 | 0.3 | 36 | -11.4 | .311 | 76 | |||||||
| 2014 | NC | KBO | 9.9% | 17.1% | 0.58 | .285 | .363 | .443 | .806 | .158 | 6.1 | .324 | 0.8 | 35 | -0.7 | .360 | 98 | |||||||
| 2016 | NC | KBO | 10.6% | 19.1% | 0.56 | .268 | .362 | .341 | .703 | .073 | 1.5 | .323 | -0.4 | 5 | -1.1 | .336 | 83 | |||||||
| 2017 | NC | KBO | 9.2% | 16.2% | 0.57 | .286 | .371 | .458 | .829 | .172 | 3.1 | .314 | -0.4 | 83 | 8.2 | .368 | 111 | |||||||
| 2018 | NC | KBO | 9.0% | 14.8% | 0.60 | .283 | .352 | .414 | .766 | .131 | 2.3 | .317 | -1.2 | 51 | -4.3 | .339 | 92 | |||||||
| 2019 | NC | KBO | 12.1% | 14.5% | 0.83 | .256 | .358 | .356 | .714 | .101 | 2.6 | .291 | 0.4 | 50 | 1.3 | .339 | 100 | |||||||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 13.6% | 16.9% | 0.81 | .260 | .379 | .408 | .786 | .147 | 3.7 | .292 | 0.5 | 63 | 6.9 | .366 | 110 | |||||||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | 17.0% | 14.0% | 1.21 | .263 | .406 | .466 | .872 | .203 | 3.5 | .260 | 0.3 | 29 | 8.3 | .405 | 137 | |||||||
| 2022 | NC | KBO | 11.1% | 15.7% | 0.70 | .223 | .331 | .315 | .646 | .092 | 3.5 | .253 | -0.2 | 28 | -4.3 | .311 | 86 | |||||||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | 13.1% | 13.4% | 0.98 | .285 | .388 | .405 | .792 | .120 | 2.5 | .315 | 0.2 | 55 | 11.5 | .376 | 125 | |||||||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | 15.1% | 12.3% | 1.22 | .300 | .417 | .452 | .868 | .151 | 3.5 | .324 | 0.4 | 90 | 21.2 | .398 | 130 | |||||||
| 2025 | NC | KBO | 16.9% | 17.5% | 0.96 | .246 | .393 | .363 | .756 | .117 | 2.7 | .299 | -1.7 | 66 | 10.0 | .364 | 117 | |||||||
| 2026 | NC | KBO | 14.4% | 16.1% | 0.90 | .233 | .349 | .331 | .680 | .098 | 2.5 | .265 | -0.5 | 34 | -4.7 | .325 | 88 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NC | KBO | 9.1% | 18.9% | 0.48 | .203 | .279 | .393 | .672 | .189 | 3.8 | .214 | 0.3 | 36 | -11.4 | .311 | 76 | |||||||
| 2014 | NC | KBO | 9.9% | 17.1% | 0.58 | .285 | .363 | .443 | .806 | .158 | 6.1 | .324 | 0.8 | 35 | -0.7 | .360 | 98 | |||||||
| 2016 | NC | KBO | 10.6% | 19.1% | 0.56 | .268 | .362 | .341 | .703 | .073 | 1.5 | .323 | -0.4 | 5 | -1.1 | .336 | 83 | |||||||
| 2017 | NC | KBO | 9.2% | 16.2% | 0.57 | .286 | .371 | .458 | .829 | .172 | 3.1 | .314 | -0.4 | 83 | 8.2 | .368 | 111 | |||||||
| 2018 | NC | KBO | 9.0% | 14.8% | 0.60 | .283 | .352 | .414 | .766 | .131 | 2.3 | .317 | -1.2 | 51 | -4.3 | .339 | 92 | |||||||
| 2019 | NC | KBO | 12.1% | 14.5% | 0.83 | .256 | .358 | .356 | .714 | .101 | 2.6 | .291 | 0.4 | 50 | 1.3 | .339 | 100 | |||||||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 13.6% | 16.9% | 0.81 | .260 | .379 | .408 | .786 | .147 | 3.7 | .292 | 0.5 | 63 | 6.9 | .366 | 110 | |||||||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | 17.0% | 14.0% | 1.21 | .263 | .406 | .466 | .872 | .203 | 3.5 | .260 | 0.3 | 29 | 8.3 | .405 | 137 | |||||||
| 2022 | NC | KBO | 11.1% | 15.7% | 0.70 | .223 | .331 | .315 | .646 | .092 | 3.5 | .253 | -0.2 | 28 | -4.3 | .311 | 86 | |||||||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | 13.1% | 13.4% | 0.98 | .285 | .388 | .405 | .792 | .120 | 2.5 | .315 | 0.2 | 55 | 11.5 | .376 | 125 | |||||||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | 15.1% | 12.3% | 1.22 | .300 | .417 | .452 | .868 | .151 | 3.5 | .324 | 0.4 | 90 | 21.2 | .398 | 130 | |||||||
| 2025 | NC | KBO | 16.9% | 17.5% | 0.96 | .246 | .393 | .363 | .756 | .117 | 2.7 | .299 | -1.7 | 66 | 10.0 | .364 | 117 | |||||||
| 2026 | NC | KBO | 14.4% | 16.1% | 0.90 | .233 | .349 | .331 | .680 | .098 | 2.5 | .265 | -0.5 | 34 | -4.7 | .325 | 88 |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NC | KBO | 0.93 | 22.5% | 37.3% | 40.1% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 43.5% | 35.6% | 20.9% | 20.5% | 58.6% | 20.9% | ||||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 0.83 | 16.5% | 37.8% | 45.7% | 11.0% | 9.4% | 44.9% | 30.9% | 24.2% | 15.4% | 59.6% | 24.9% | ||||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | 1.05 | 18.9% | 41.4% | 39.6% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 49.6% | 32.7% | 17.7% | 18.6% | 58.4% | 23.0% | ||||
| 2022 | NC | KBO | 1.13 | 23.8% | 40.4% | 35.8% | 14.5% | 7.2% | 42.1% | 33.0% | 24.9% | 17.8% | 61.9% | 20.3% | ||||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | 0.99 | 24.6% | 37.5% | 37.9% | 14.0% | 7.0% | 51.9% | 29.5% | 18.7% | 20.9% | 57.1% | 22.0% | ||||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | 1.05 | 20.2% | 40.9% | 38.9% | 7.2% | 9.4% | 45.4% | 34.9% | 19.7% | 19.9% | 55.4% | 24.7% | ||||
| 2025 | NC | KBO | 1.36 | 22.4% | 44.8% | 32.9% | 22.0% | 6.6% | 48.0% | 31.9% | 20.1% | 17.8% | 62.4% | 19.8% | ||||
| 2026 | NC | KBO | 1.26 | 23.4% | 42.8% | 33.8% | 11.8% | 7.4% | 47.5% | 32.4% | 20.1% | 17.6% | 60.3% | 22.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NC | KBO | 0.93 | 22.5% | 37.3% | 40.1% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 43.5% | 35.6% | 20.9% | 20.5% | 58.6% | 20.9% | ||||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 0.83 | 16.5% | 37.8% | 45.7% | 11.0% | 9.4% | 44.9% | 30.9% | 24.2% | 15.4% | 59.6% | 24.9% | ||||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | 1.05 | 18.9% | 41.4% | 39.6% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 49.6% | 32.7% | 17.7% | 18.6% | 58.4% | 23.0% | ||||
| 2022 | NC | KBO | 1.13 | 23.8% | 40.4% | 35.8% | 14.5% | 7.2% | 42.1% | 33.0% | 24.9% | 17.8% | 61.9% | 20.3% | ||||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | 0.99 | 24.6% | 37.5% | 37.9% | 14.0% | 7.0% | 51.9% | 29.5% | 18.7% | 20.9% | 57.1% | 22.0% | ||||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | 1.05 | 20.2% | 40.9% | 38.9% | 7.2% | 9.4% | 45.4% | 34.9% | 19.7% | 19.9% | 55.4% | 24.7% | ||||
| 2025 | NC | KBO | 1.36 | 22.4% | 44.8% | 32.9% | 22.0% | 6.6% | 48.0% | 31.9% | 20.1% | 17.8% | 62.4% | 19.8% | ||||
| 2026 | NC | KBO | 1.26 | 23.4% | 42.8% | 33.8% | 11.8% | 7.4% | 47.5% | 32.4% | 20.1% | 17.6% | 60.3% | 22.1% |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NC | KBO | 106 | 114 | 64 | 18 | 671 | 1049 | 1720 | |||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 105 | 127 | 46 | 14 | 788 | 1138 | 1926 | |||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | 46 | 44 | 21 | 4 | 316 | 448 | 764 | |||
| 2022 | NC | KBO | 78 | 69 | 46 | 10 | 458 | 749 | 1207 | |||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | 99 | 100 | 65 | 14 | 642 | 999 | 1641 | |||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | 146 | 139 | 72 | 10 | 939 | 1379 | 2318 | |||
| 2025 | NC | KBO | 124 | 91 | 62 | 20 | 813 | 1229 | 2042 | |||
| 2026 | NC | KBO | 86 | 68 | 47 | 8 | 523 | 797 | 1320 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NC | KBO | 106 | 114 | 64 | 18 | 671 | 1049 | 1720 | |||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 105 | 127 | 46 | 14 | 788 | 1138 | 1926 | |||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | 46 | 44 | 21 | 4 | 316 | 448 | 764 | |||
| 2022 | NC | KBO | 78 | 69 | 46 | 10 | 458 | 749 | 1207 | |||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | 99 | 100 | 65 | 14 | 642 | 999 | 1641 | |||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | 146 | 139 | 72 | 10 | 939 | 1379 | 2318 | |||
| 2025 | NC | KBO | 124 | 91 | 62 | 20 | 813 | 1229 | 2042 | |||
| 2026 | NC | KBO | 86 | 68 | 47 | 8 | 523 | 797 | 1320 |
AveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NC | KBO | 40.6% | 87.5% | 54.2% | 5.1% | 20.1% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 37.4% | 84.2% | 53.3% | 5.9% | 21.2% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | 35.8% | 89.0% | 58.9% | 4.0% | 22.5% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NC | KBO | 38.1% | 85.6% | 62.9% | 5.5% | 23.7% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | 39.2% | 87.2% | 60.7% | 5.0% | 21.5% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | 35.4% | 89.5% | 55.9% | 3.7% | 23.9% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NC | KBO | 35.0% | 86.0% | 62.3% | 4.9% | 25.0% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NC | KBO | 31.9% | 87.6% | 60.1% | 3.9% | 28.0% | 32.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NC | KBO | 40.6% | 87.5% | 54.2% | 5.1% | 20.1% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | 37.4% | 84.2% | 53.3% | 5.9% | 21.2% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | 35.8% | 89.0% | 58.9% | 4.0% | 22.5% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NC | KBO | 38.1% | 85.6% | 62.9% | 5.5% | 23.7% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | 39.2% | 87.2% | 60.7% | 5.0% | 21.5% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | 35.4% | 89.5% | 55.9% | 3.7% | 23.9% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NC | KBO | 35.0% | 86.0% | 62.3% | 4.9% | 25.0% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NC | KBO | 31.9% | 87.6% | 60.1% | 3.9% | 28.0% | 32.0% |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NC | KBO | C | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NC | KBO | C | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NC | KBO | 1B | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NC | KBO | LF | 47 | 31 | 294.7 | 67 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NC | KBO | LF | 64 | 41 | 349.7 | 79 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NC | KBO | LF | 9 | 3 | 43.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NC | KBO | LF | 134 | 131 | 1036.3 | 220 | 6 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NC | KBO | LF | 75 | 54 | 491.3 | 124 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | LF | 69 | 31 | 321.7 | 73 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | LF | 29 | 15 | 153.7 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NC | KBO | LF | 25 | 17 | 146.7 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | LF | 85 | 80 | 660.0 | 153 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | LF | 115 | 101 | 834.7 | 216 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NC | KBO | LF | 103 | 82 | 669.3 | 135 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NC | KBO | LF | 63 | 41 | 335.3 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NC | KBO | CF | 22 | 17 | 150.0 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NC | KBO | CF | 12 | 1 | 23.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NC | KBO | CF | 6 | 6 | 25.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NC | KBO | CF | 40 | 35 | 286.3 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | CF | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | CF | 6 | 3 | 23.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NC | KBO | CF | 31 | 29 | 211.3 | 53 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | CF | 7 | 7 | 38.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NC | KBO | CF | 6 | 4 | 22.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NC | KBO | RF | 52 | 46 | 396.7 | 85 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NC | KBO | RF | 35 | 10 | 133.0 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NC | KBO | RF | 5 | 2 | 28.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NC | KBO | RF | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | RF | 65 | 56 | 452.7 | 106 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | RF | 14 | 10 | 83.0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NC | KBO | RF | 26 | 12 | 124.3 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | RF | 7 | 4 | 37.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | RF | 7 | 5 | 42.3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NC | KBO | RF | 23 | 21 | 117.0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NC | KBO | RF | 31 | 25 | 184.3 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NC | KBO | C | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NC | KBO | C | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NC | KBO | 1B | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NC | KBO | LF | 47 | 31 | 294.7 | 67 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NC | KBO | LF | 64 | 41 | 349.7 | 79 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NC | KBO | LF | 9 | 3 | 43.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NC | KBO | LF | 134 | 131 | 1036.3 | 220 | 6 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NC | KBO | LF | 75 | 54 | 491.3 | 124 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | LF | 69 | 31 | 321.7 | 73 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | LF | 29 | 15 | 153.7 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NC | KBO | LF | 25 | 17 | 146.7 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | LF | 85 | 80 | 660.0 | 153 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | LF | 115 | 101 | 834.7 | 216 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NC | KBO | LF | 103 | 82 | 669.3 | 135 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NC | KBO | LF | 63 | 41 | 335.3 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NC | KBO | CF | 22 | 17 | 150.0 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NC | KBO | CF | 12 | 1 | 23.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NC | KBO | CF | 6 | 6 | 25.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NC | KBO | CF | 40 | 35 | 286.3 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | CF | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | CF | 6 | 3 | 23.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NC | KBO | CF | 31 | 29 | 211.3 | 53 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | CF | 7 | 7 | 38.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NC | KBO | CF | 6 | 4 | 22.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NC | KBO | RF | 52 | 46 | 396.7 | 85 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NC | KBO | RF | 35 | 10 | 133.0 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NC | KBO | RF | 5 | 2 | 28.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NC | KBO | RF | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NC | KBO | RF | 65 | 56 | 452.7 | 106 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NC | KBO | RF | 14 | 10 | 83.0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NC | KBO | RF | 26 | 12 | 124.3 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | RF | 7 | 4 | 37.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | RF | 7 | 5 | 42.3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NC | KBO | RF | 23 | 21 | 117.0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NC | KBO | RF | 31 | 25 | 184.3 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

