Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Humberto Mejía
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 244
DOB: 3/3/1997
(29 years, 7 months, 12 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 8 |
| GS | 8 |
| IP | 32.1 |
| K% | 20.1% |
| BB% | 9.7% |
| GB% | 29.2% |
| ERA | 6.68 |
| FIP | 5.96 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
Service Time
0.054MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 8 |
| GS | 8 |
| IP | 32.1 |
| K% | 20.1% |
| BB% | 9.7% |
| GB% | 29.2% |
| ERA | 6.68 |
| FIP | 5.96 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
Service Time
0.054MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 74.2 | 8.56 | 1.69 | 0.12 | .289 | 74.4% | 33.7% | 1.1% | 1.69 | 2.38 | 2.61 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | R | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 40.1 | 7.59 | 1.79 | 0.22 | .308 | 70.8% | 42.0% | 2.1% | 2.45 | 2.71 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A- | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9.1 | 14.46 | 1.93 | 0.96 | .450 | 63.5% | 38.1% | 10.0% | 4.82 | 2.74 | 1.98 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 19 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 49.2 | 8.88 | 1.81 | 0.36 | .329 | 69.3% | 41.4% | 3.4% | 2.90 | 2.72 | 2.82 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 21 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 62.2 | 8.47 | 2.01 | 1.15 | .275 | 73.1% | 36.6% | 9.8% | 3.30 | 3.98 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 66.2 | 9.18 | 2.57 | 0.54 | .228 | 79.8% | 32.3% | 4.9% | 2.03 | 3.09 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 23.2 | 7.99 | 1.90 | 0.76 | .210 | 81.4% | 46.0% | 7.4% | 2.28 | 3.27 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 90.1 | 8.87 | 2.39 | 0.60 | .223 | 80.2% | 36.1% | 5.6% | 2.09 | 3.13 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.59 | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 9.90 | 5.40 | 2.70 | .357 | 75.9% | 29.0% | 18.8% | 93.0 | 5.40 | 10.72 | 6.99 | 6.18 | -0.2 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 24 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 32.0 | 10.41 | 2.81 | 1.97 | .256 | 63.8% | 37.3% | 21.2% | 4.22 | 5.04 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 24 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 71.2 | 7.91 | 3.39 | 1.26 | .340 | 68.3% | 34.2% | 10.3% | 5.53 | 5.33 | 6.13 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 103.2 | 8.68 | 3.21 | 1.48 | .317 | 67.3% | 35.1% | 13.1% | 5.12 | 5.24 | 5.48 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 24 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 22.1 | 8.06 | 3.63 | 2.01 | .380 | 64.7% | 29.3% | 17.2% | 92.2 | 7.25 | 5.71 | 5.50 | 4.88 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 15.0 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 2.40 | .362 | 55.6% | 40.3% | 15.4% | 9.60 | 7.32 | 7.36 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHU | NPB | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 44.1 | 4.06 | 3.65 | 0.61 | .206 | 85.5% | 42.5% | 5.2% | 2.23 | 3.99 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 35.0 | 7.71 | 3.09 | 2.83 | .272 | 67.4% | 31.3% | 19.6% | 6.17 | 5.04 | 6.97 | 5.96 | |||||
| 2024 | CHU | NPB | 27 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 75.2 | 6.07 | 2.85 | 0.83 | .278 | 64.7% | 41.1% | 8.2% | 4.88 | 3.66 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHU | NPB | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 45.2 | 5.52 | 2.76 | 1.18 | .220 | 78.8% | 39.5% | 10.7% | 3.35 | 4.10 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 17.0 | 6.88 | 2.12 | 0.53 | .333 | 80.5% | 47.3% | 6.7% | 3.18 | 3.08 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.38 | 3.34 | 1.64 | .299 | 68.3% | 38.8% | 5.60 | 5.54 | 5.35 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 32.1 | 8.63 | 4.18 | 2.23 | .374 | 68.3% | 29.2% | 17.8% | 92.5 | 6.68 | 7.03 | 5.96 | 5.28 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 74.2 | 8.56 | 1.69 | 0.12 | .289 | 74.4% | 33.7% | 1.1% | 1.69 | 2.38 | 2.61 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | R | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 40.1 | 7.59 | 1.79 | 0.22 | .308 | 70.8% | 42.0% | 2.1% | 2.45 | 2.71 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A- | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9.1 | 14.46 | 1.93 | 0.96 | .450 | 63.5% | 38.1% | 10.0% | 4.82 | 2.74 | 1.98 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 19 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 49.2 | 8.88 | 1.81 | 0.36 | .329 | 69.3% | 41.4% | 3.4% | 2.90 | 2.72 | 2.82 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 21 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 62.2 | 8.47 | 2.01 | 1.15 | .275 | 73.1% | 36.6% | 9.8% | 3.30 | 3.98 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 66.2 | 9.18 | 2.57 | 0.54 | .228 | 79.8% | 32.3% | 4.9% | 2.03 | 3.09 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 23.2 | 7.99 | 1.90 | 0.76 | .210 | 81.4% | 46.0% | 7.4% | 2.28 | 3.27 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 90.1 | 8.87 | 2.39 | 0.60 | .223 | 80.2% | 36.1% | 5.6% | 2.09 | 3.13 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.59 | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 9.90 | 5.40 | 2.70 | .357 | 75.9% | 29.0% | 18.8% | 93.0 | 5.40 | 10.72 | 6.99 | 6.18 | -0.2 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 24 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 32.0 | 10.41 | 2.81 | 1.97 | .256 | 63.8% | 37.3% | 21.2% | 4.22 | 5.04 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 24 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 71.2 | 7.91 | 3.39 | 1.26 | .340 | 68.3% | 34.2% | 10.3% | 5.53 | 5.33 | 6.13 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 103.2 | 8.68 | 3.21 | 1.48 | .317 | 67.3% | 35.1% | 13.1% | 5.12 | 5.24 | 5.48 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 24 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 22.1 | 8.06 | 3.63 | 2.01 | .380 | 64.7% | 29.3% | 17.2% | 92.2 | 7.25 | 5.71 | 5.50 | 4.88 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 15.0 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 2.40 | .362 | 55.6% | 40.3% | 15.4% | 9.60 | 7.32 | 7.36 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHU | NPB | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 44.1 | 4.06 | 3.65 | 0.61 | .206 | 85.5% | 42.5% | 5.2% | 2.23 | 3.99 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 35.0 | 7.71 | 3.09 | 2.83 | .272 | 67.4% | 31.3% | 19.6% | 6.17 | 5.04 | 6.97 | 5.96 | |||||
| 2024 | CHU | NPB | 27 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 75.2 | 6.07 | 2.85 | 0.83 | .278 | 64.7% | 41.1% | 8.2% | 4.88 | 3.66 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHU | NPB | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 45.2 | 5.52 | 2.76 | 1.18 | .220 | 78.8% | 39.5% | 10.7% | 3.35 | 4.10 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 17.0 | 6.88 | 2.12 | 0.53 | .333 | 80.5% | 47.3% | 6.7% | 3.18 | 3.08 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.38 | 3.34 | 1.64 | .299 | 68.3% | 38.8% | 5.60 | 5.54 | 5.35 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 32.1 | 8.63 | 4.18 | 2.23 | .374 | 68.3% | 29.2% | 17.8% | 92.5 | 6.68 | 7.03 | 5.96 | 5.28 | -0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | 3 | 3 | 1.69 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74.2 | 285 | 58 | 20 | 14 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2016 | MIA | R | 3 | 3 | 2.45 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 40.1 | 165 | 38 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2016 | MIA | A- | 1 | 2 | 4.82 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 40 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 4 | 5 | 2.90 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 49.2 | 205 | 48 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 1 | 6 | 3.30 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.2 | 253 | 55 | 27 | 23 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2019 | MIA | A | 5 | 1 | 2.03 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 66.2 | 259 | 42 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 0 | 1 | 2.28 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 90 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 2.09 | 18 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 90.1 | 349 | 57 | 23 | 21 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 89 | |
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 2 | 5.40 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 49 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 0 | 4 | 4.22 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 133 | 27 | 20 | 15 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 37 | |
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 7 | 5 | 5.53 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.2 | 320 | 83 | 46 | 44 | 10 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 7 | 9 | 5.12 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.2 | 453 | 110 | 66 | 59 | 17 | 37 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 100 | |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 0 | 3 | 7.25 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 105 | 32 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 1 | 1 | 9.60 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.0 | 72 | 25 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | CHU | NPB | 3 | 1 | 2.23 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.1 | 179 | 31 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 3 | 6.17 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.0 | 156 | 39 | 27 | 24 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2024 | CHU | NPB | 3 | 8 | 4.88 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.2 | 323 | 73 | 42 | 41 | 7 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2025 | CHU | NPB | 2 | 2 | 3.35 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 45.2 | 180 | 35 | 17 | 17 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | 0 | 1 | 3.18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 17.0 | 74 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 5 | 6.68 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 154 | 45 | 27 | 24 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | 3 | 3 | 1.69 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74.2 | 285 | 58 | 20 | 14 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2016 | MIA | R | 3 | 3 | 2.45 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 40.1 | 165 | 38 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2016 | MIA | A- | 1 | 2 | 4.82 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 40 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 4 | 5 | 2.90 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 49.2 | 205 | 48 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 1 | 6 | 3.30 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.2 | 253 | 55 | 27 | 23 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2019 | MIA | A | 5 | 1 | 2.03 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 66.2 | 259 | 42 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 0 | 1 | 2.28 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 90 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 2.09 | 18 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 90.1 | 349 | 57 | 23 | 21 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 89 | |
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 2 | 5.40 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 49 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 0 | 4 | 4.22 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 133 | 27 | 20 | 15 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 37 | |
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 7 | 5 | 5.53 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.2 | 320 | 83 | 46 | 44 | 10 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 7 | 9 | 5.12 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.2 | 453 | 110 | 66 | 59 | 17 | 37 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 100 | |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 0 | 3 | 7.25 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 105 | 32 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 1 | 1 | 9.60 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.0 | 72 | 25 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | CHU | NPB | 3 | 1 | 2.23 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.1 | 179 | 31 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 3 | 6.17 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.0 | 156 | 39 | 27 | 24 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2024 | CHU | NPB | 3 | 8 | 4.88 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.2 | 323 | 73 | 42 | 41 | 7 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2025 | CHU | NPB | 2 | 2 | 3.35 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 45.2 | 180 | 35 | 17 | 17 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | 0 | 1 | 3.18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 17.0 | 74 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 5 | 6.68 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 154 | 45 | 27 | 24 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | 8.56 | 1.69 | 5.07 | 0.12 | 24.9% | 4.9% | 20.0% | .216 | 0.96 | .289 | 74.4% | 45 | 62 | 2.38 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | R | 7.59 | 1.79 | 4.25 | 0.22 | 20.6% | 4.8% | 15.8% | .245 | 1.14 | .308 | 70.8% | 77 | 80 | 2.71 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | A- | 14.46 | 1.93 | 7.50 | 0.96 | 37.5% | 5.0% | 32.5% | .278 | 1.29 | .450 | 63.5% | 139 | 80 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 8.88 | 1.81 | 4.90 | 0.36 | 23.9% | 4.9% | 19.0% | .251 | 1.17 | .329 | 69.3% | 89 | 80 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 8.47 | 2.01 | 4.21 | 1.15 | 23.3% | 5.5% | 17.8% | .231 | 1.10 | .275 | 73.1% | 91 | 112 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | A | 9.18 | 2.57 | 3.58 | 0.54 | 26.3% | 7.3% | 18.9% | .176 | 0.92 | .228 | 79.8% | 54 | 82 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 7.99 | 1.90 | 4.20 | 0.76 | 23.3% | 5.6% | 17.8% | .176 | 0.85 | .210 | 81.4% | 71 | 101 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 8.87 | 2.39 | 3.71 | 0.60 | 25.5% | 6.9% | 18.6% | .176 | 0.90 | .223 | 80.2% | 58 | 87 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 18.00 | 18.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 2.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 132 | 5.59 | ||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 9.90 | 5.40 | 1.83 | 2.70 | 22.4% | 12.2% | 10.2% | .310 | 1.90 | .357 | 75.9% | 124 | 160 | 6.99 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 10.41 | 2.81 | 3.70 | 1.97 | 27.8% | 7.5% | 20.3% | .221 | 1.16 | .256 | 63.8% | 79 | 100 | 5.04 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 7.91 | 3.39 | 2.33 | 1.26 | 19.7% | 8.4% | 11.3% | .288 | 1.53 | .340 | 68.3% | 96 | 97 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 8.68 | 3.21 | 2.70 | 1.48 | 22.1% | 8.2% | 13.9% | .268 | 1.42 | .317 | 67.3% | 91 | 98 | 5.24 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 8.06 | 3.63 | 2.22 | 2.01 | 19.0% | 8.6% | 10.5% | .333 | 1.84 | .380 | 64.7% | 172 | 134 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% | 5.6% | 2.8% | .368 | 1.93 | .362 | 55.6% | 165 | 131 | 7.32 | ||||
| 2023 | CHU | NPB | 4.06 | 3.65 | 1.11 | 0.61 | 11.2% | 10.1% | 1.1% | .195 | 1.11 | .206 | 85.5% | 74 | 132 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 7.71 | 3.09 | 2.50 | 2.83 | 19.2% | 7.7% | 11.5% | .271 | 1.46 | .272 | 67.4% | 116 | 129 | 6.97 | ||||
| 2024 | CHU | NPB | 6.07 | 2.85 | 2.13 | 0.83 | 15.8% | 7.4% | 8.4% | .247 | 1.28 | .278 | 64.7% | 180 | 133 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2025 | CHU | NPB | 5.52 | 2.76 | 2.00 | 1.18 | 15.6% | 7.8% | 7.8% | .211 | 1.07 | .220 | 78.8% | 120 | 145 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | 6.88 | 2.12 | 3.25 | 0.53 | 17.6% | 5.4% | 12.2% | .279 | 1.35 | .333 | 80.5% | 99 | 96 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.38 | 3.34 | 1.61 | 1.64 | 13.3% | 8.3% | 5.1% | .286 | 1.54 | .299 | 68.3% | 5.54 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.63 | 4.18 | 2.07 | 2.23 | 20.1% | 9.7% | 10.4% | .326 | 1.86 | .374 | 68.3% | 158 | 142 | 5.96 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | 8.56 | 1.69 | 5.07 | 0.12 | 24.9% | 4.9% | 20.0% | .216 | 0.96 | .289 | 74.4% | 45 | 62 | 2.38 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | R | 7.59 | 1.79 | 4.25 | 0.22 | 20.6% | 4.8% | 15.8% | .245 | 1.14 | .308 | 70.8% | 77 | 80 | 2.71 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | A- | 14.46 | 1.93 | 7.50 | 0.96 | 37.5% | 5.0% | 32.5% | .278 | 1.29 | .450 | 63.5% | 139 | 80 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 8.88 | 1.81 | 4.90 | 0.36 | 23.9% | 4.9% | 19.0% | .251 | 1.17 | .329 | 69.3% | 89 | 80 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 8.47 | 2.01 | 4.21 | 1.15 | 23.3% | 5.5% | 17.8% | .231 | 1.10 | .275 | 73.1% | 91 | 112 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | A | 9.18 | 2.57 | 3.58 | 0.54 | 26.3% | 7.3% | 18.9% | .176 | 0.92 | .228 | 79.8% | 54 | 82 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 7.99 | 1.90 | 4.20 | 0.76 | 23.3% | 5.6% | 17.8% | .176 | 0.85 | .210 | 81.4% | 71 | 101 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 8.87 | 2.39 | 3.71 | 0.60 | 25.5% | 6.9% | 18.6% | .176 | 0.90 | .223 | 80.2% | 58 | 87 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 18.00 | 18.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 2.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 132 | 5.59 | ||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 9.90 | 5.40 | 1.83 | 2.70 | 22.4% | 12.2% | 10.2% | .310 | 1.90 | .357 | 75.9% | 124 | 160 | 6.99 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 10.41 | 2.81 | 3.70 | 1.97 | 27.8% | 7.5% | 20.3% | .221 | 1.16 | .256 | 63.8% | 79 | 100 | 5.04 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 7.91 | 3.39 | 2.33 | 1.26 | 19.7% | 8.4% | 11.3% | .288 | 1.53 | .340 | 68.3% | 96 | 97 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 8.68 | 3.21 | 2.70 | 1.48 | 22.1% | 8.2% | 13.9% | .268 | 1.42 | .317 | 67.3% | 91 | 98 | 5.24 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 8.06 | 3.63 | 2.22 | 2.01 | 19.0% | 8.6% | 10.5% | .333 | 1.84 | .380 | 64.7% | 172 | 134 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% | 5.6% | 2.8% | .368 | 1.93 | .362 | 55.6% | 165 | 131 | 7.32 | ||||
| 2023 | CHU | NPB | 4.06 | 3.65 | 1.11 | 0.61 | 11.2% | 10.1% | 1.1% | .195 | 1.11 | .206 | 85.5% | 74 | 132 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 7.71 | 3.09 | 2.50 | 2.83 | 19.2% | 7.7% | 11.5% | .271 | 1.46 | .272 | 67.4% | 116 | 129 | 6.97 | ||||
| 2024 | CHU | NPB | 6.07 | 2.85 | 2.13 | 0.83 | 15.8% | 7.4% | 8.4% | .247 | 1.28 | .278 | 64.7% | 180 | 133 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2025 | CHU | NPB | 5.52 | 2.76 | 2.00 | 1.18 | 15.6% | 7.8% | 7.8% | .211 | 1.07 | .220 | 78.8% | 120 | 145 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | 6.88 | 2.12 | 3.25 | 0.53 | 17.6% | 5.4% | 12.2% | .279 | 1.35 | .333 | 80.5% | 99 | 96 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.38 | 3.34 | 1.61 | 1.64 | 13.3% | 8.3% | 5.1% | .286 | 1.54 | .299 | 68.3% | 5.54 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.63 | 4.18 | 2.07 | 2.23 | 20.1% | 9.7% | 10.4% | .326 | 1.86 | .374 | 68.3% | 158 | 142 | 5.96 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | 0.71 | 19.2% | 33.7% | 47.2% | 33.0% | 1.1% | 42.9% | 28.8% | 28.3% | 70 | 2.61 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | R | 1.04 | 17.6% | 42.0% | 40.3% | 29.2% | 2.1% | 46.3% | 24.0% | 29.8% | 88 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A- | 0.80 | 14.3% | 38.1% | 47.6% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 38.1% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 58 | 1.98 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 1.00 | 17.1% | 41.4% | 41.4% | 25.9% | 3.4% | 45.1% | 24.6% | 30.3% | 83 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 0.78 | 16.6% | 36.6% | 46.9% | 26.8% | 9.8% | 48.6% | 23.5% | 27.9% | 91 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A | 0.67 | 19.2% | 32.3% | 48.5% | 32.1% | 4.9% | 46.5% | 25.0% | 28.5% | 88 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 1.07 | 11.1% | 46.0% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 7.4% | 45.3% | 26.6% | 28.1% | 90 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 0.77 | 17.0% | 36.1% | 47.0% | 32.4% | 5.6% | 46.2% | 25.4% | 28.4% | 89 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 122 | 5.59 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 0.56 | 19.4% | 29.0% | 51.6% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 32.3% | 45.2% | 22.6% | 3.2% | 32.3% | 64.5% | 5.25 | 138 | 6.18 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 0.94 | 22.9% | 37.3% | 39.8% | 12.1% | 21.2% | 44.7% | 18.8% | 36.5% | 88 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 0.78 | 22.1% | 34.2% | 43.7% | 19.6% | 10.3% | 39.4% | 29.6% | 31.0% | 114 | 6.13 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 0.82 | 22.3% | 35.1% | 42.6% | 17.7% | 13.1% | 40.8% | 26.7% | 32.5% | 106 | 5.48 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 0.76 | 32.0% | 29.3% | 38.7% | 6.9% | 17.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 27.6% | 25.0% | 11.8% | 55.3% | 32.9% | 4.93 | 115 | 4.88 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 0.96 | 17.7% | 40.3% | 41.9% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 44.3% | 24.6% | 31.1% | 137 | 7.36 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHU | NPB | 0.98 | 14.2% | 42.5% | 43.3% | 17.2% | 5.2% | 38.1% | 31.7% | 30.2% | 15.1% | 64.0% | 20.9% | 141 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 0.63 | 18.8% | 31.3% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 19.6% | 40.4% | 21.9% | 37.7% | 115 | 5.96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHU | NPB | 1.12 | 22.1% | 41.1% | 36.8% | 16.5% | 8.2% | 37.5% | 33.8% | 28.7% | 20.8% | 57.1% | 22.1% | 117 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHU | NPB | 0.91 | 17.1% | 39.5% | 43.4% | 8.9% | 10.7% | 38.7% | 35.8% | 25.5% | 17.5% | 54.0% | 28.5% | 118 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | 1.73 | 25.5% | 47.3% | 27.3% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 36.4% | 38.2% | 25.5% | 21.8% | 50.9% | 27.3% | 106 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 38.8% | 40.7% | 5.35 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.69 | 28.3% | 29.2% | 42.5% | 4.4% | 17.8% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 43.0% | 32.7% | 24.3% | 9.3% | 48.6% | 42.1% | 5.02 | 122 | 5.28 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | 0.71 | 19.2% | 33.7% | 47.2% | 33.0% | 1.1% | 42.9% | 28.8% | 28.3% | 70 | 2.61 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | R | 1.04 | 17.6% | 42.0% | 40.3% | 29.2% | 2.1% | 46.3% | 24.0% | 29.8% | 88 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A- | 0.80 | 14.3% | 38.1% | 47.6% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 38.1% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 58 | 1.98 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 1.00 | 17.1% | 41.4% | 41.4% | 25.9% | 3.4% | 45.1% | 24.6% | 30.3% | 83 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 0.78 | 16.6% | 36.6% | 46.9% | 26.8% | 9.8% | 48.6% | 23.5% | 27.9% | 91 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A | 0.67 | 19.2% | 32.3% | 48.5% | 32.1% | 4.9% | 46.5% | 25.0% | 28.5% | 88 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 1.07 | 11.1% | 46.0% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 7.4% | 45.3% | 26.6% | 28.1% | 90 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 0.77 | 17.0% | 36.1% | 47.0% | 32.4% | 5.6% | 46.2% | 25.4% | 28.4% | 89 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 122 | 5.59 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 0.56 | 19.4% | 29.0% | 51.6% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 32.3% | 45.2% | 22.6% | 3.2% | 32.3% | 64.5% | 5.25 | 138 | 6.18 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 0.94 | 22.9% | 37.3% | 39.8% | 12.1% | 21.2% | 44.7% | 18.8% | 36.5% | 88 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 0.78 | 22.1% | 34.2% | 43.7% | 19.6% | 10.3% | 39.4% | 29.6% | 31.0% | 114 | 6.13 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 0.82 | 22.3% | 35.1% | 42.6% | 17.7% | 13.1% | 40.8% | 26.7% | 32.5% | 106 | 5.48 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 0.76 | 32.0% | 29.3% | 38.7% | 6.9% | 17.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 27.6% | 25.0% | 11.8% | 55.3% | 32.9% | 4.93 | 115 | 4.88 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 0.96 | 17.7% | 40.3% | 41.9% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 44.3% | 24.6% | 31.1% | 137 | 7.36 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHU | NPB | 0.98 | 14.2% | 42.5% | 43.3% | 17.2% | 5.2% | 38.1% | 31.7% | 30.2% | 15.1% | 64.0% | 20.9% | 141 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 0.63 | 18.8% | 31.3% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 19.6% | 40.4% | 21.9% | 37.7% | 115 | 5.96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHU | NPB | 1.12 | 22.1% | 41.1% | 36.8% | 16.5% | 8.2% | 37.5% | 33.8% | 28.7% | 20.8% | 57.1% | 22.1% | 117 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHU | NPB | 0.91 | 17.1% | 39.5% | 43.4% | 8.9% | 10.7% | 38.7% | 35.8% | 25.5% | 17.5% | 54.0% | 28.5% | 118 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | 1.73 | 25.5% | 47.3% | 27.3% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 36.4% | 38.2% | 25.5% | 21.8% | 50.9% | 27.3% | 106 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 38.8% | 40.7% | 5.35 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.69 | 28.3% | 29.2% | 42.5% | 4.4% | 17.8% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 43.0% | 32.7% | 24.3% | 9.3% | 48.6% | 42.1% | 5.02 | 122 | 5.28 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | 65 | 91 | 37 | 30 | 89 | 418 | 507 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | R | 50 | 48 | 21 | 14 | 43 | 227 | 270 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A- | 8 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 64 | 109 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 58 | 58 | 24 | 15 | 107 | 336 | 443 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 64 | 82 | 29 | 22 | 286 | 605 | 891 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A | 54 | 81 | 32 | 26 | 308 | 656 | 964 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 29 | 27 | 7 | 9 | 100 | 234 | 334 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 83 | 108 | 39 | 35 | 408 | 890 | 1298 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 9 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 71 | 134 | 205 | 93.0 | 17.6 | 7 | 22.6% | |
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 31 | 33 | 19 | 4 | 165 | 328 | 493 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 76 | 97 | 49 | 19 | 456 | 797 | 1253 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 107 | 130 | 68 | 23 | 621 | 1125 | 1746 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 22 | 29 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 152 | 269 | 421 | 90.0 | 17.1 | 6 | 7.9% | |
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 26 | 11 | 8 | 102 | 154 | 256 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHU | NPB | 57 | 58 | 19 | 10 | 266 | 455 | 721 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 35 | 56 | 21 | 16 | 205 | 401 | 606 | 89.5 | 22.5 | 14 | 12.3% | |||||
| 2024 | CHU | NPB | 95 | 85 | 51 | 14 | 454 | 843 | 1297 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHU | NPB | 51 | 56 | 22 | 5 | 204 | 450 | 654 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | 26 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 104 | 177 | 281 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31 | 45 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 223 | 403 | 626 | 90.9 | 17.3 | 13 | 12.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | 65 | 91 | 37 | 30 | 89 | 418 | 507 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | R | 50 | 48 | 21 | 14 | 43 | 227 | 270 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A- | 8 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 64 | 109 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 58 | 58 | 24 | 15 | 107 | 336 | 443 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 64 | 82 | 29 | 22 | 286 | 605 | 891 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A | 54 | 81 | 32 | 26 | 308 | 656 | 964 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 29 | 27 | 7 | 9 | 100 | 234 | 334 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 83 | 108 | 39 | 35 | 408 | 890 | 1298 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 9 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 71 | 134 | 205 | 93.0 | 17.6 | 7 | 22.6% | |
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 31 | 33 | 19 | 4 | 165 | 328 | 493 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 76 | 97 | 49 | 19 | 456 | 797 | 1253 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 107 | 130 | 68 | 23 | 621 | 1125 | 1746 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 22 | 29 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 152 | 269 | 421 | 90.0 | 17.1 | 6 | 7.9% | |
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 26 | 11 | 8 | 102 | 154 | 256 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHU | NPB | 57 | 58 | 19 | 10 | 266 | 455 | 721 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 35 | 56 | 21 | 16 | 205 | 401 | 606 | 89.5 | 22.5 | 14 | 12.3% | |||||
| 2024 | CHU | NPB | 95 | 85 | 51 | 14 | 454 | 843 | 1297 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHU | NPB | 51 | 56 | 22 | 5 | 204 | 450 | 654 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | 26 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 104 | 177 | 281 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31 | 45 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 223 | 403 | 626 | 90.9 | 17.3 | 13 | 12.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 52.2% | 92.8 | 30.2% | 81.8 | 7.8% | 78.4 | 9.8% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 43.0% | 91.9 | 20.2% | 91.9 | 17.1% | 82.1 | 3.8% | 76.2 | 15.9% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 52.5% | 92.1 | 0.5% | 90.0 | 15.5% | 84.1 | 21.8% | 76.5 | 9.7% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46.0% | 92.2 | 13.6% | 91.9 | 21.4% | 81.9 | 5.1% | 77.3 | 13.9% | 85.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 52.2% | 92.8 | 30.2% | 81.8 | 7.8% | 78.4 | 9.8% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 43.0% | 91.9 | 20.2% | 91.9 | 17.1% | 82.1 | 3.8% | 76.2 | 15.9% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 52.5% | 92.1 | 0.5% | 90.0 | 15.5% | 84.1 | 21.8% | 76.5 | 9.7% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46.0% | 92.2 | 13.6% | 91.9 | 21.4% | 81.9 | 5.1% | 77.3 | 13.9% | 85.2 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | 73.8% | 52.9% | 24.6% | 34.7% | 8.7% | 43.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | R | 71.1% | 63.0% | 20.0% | 26.3% | 13.0% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A- | 45.1% | 69.2% | 42.5% | 13.9% | 16.8% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 60.9% | 64.8% | 24.4% | 21.4% | 14.4% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 52.3% | 73.4% | 45.5% | 13.9% | 14.8% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A | 51.8% | 76.0% | 54.4% | 12.4% | 16.1% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 55.4% | 73.0% | 52.2% | 15.0% | 14.4% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 52.7% | 75.1% | 53.9% | 13.1% | 15.6% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 40.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 31.3% | 69.9% | 48.8% | 71.4% | 83.1% | 79.0% | 45.4% | 65.3% | 10.2% | 16.6% | 26.8% | 23.8 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 49.9% | 74.0% | 53.4% | 13.0% | 16.2% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 49.4% | 80.5% | 49.4% | 9.7% | 13.9% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 49.5% | 78.6% | 50.6% | 10.6% | 14.5% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 25.6% | 74.3% | 49.9% | 66.7% | 85.9% | 81.0% | 49.9% | 57.1% | 9.3% | 13.3% | 22.6% | 21.2 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 49.2% | 81.7% | 34.7% | 9.0% | 10.5% | 19.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHU | NPB | 56.4% | 6.4% | 22.1% | 28.4% | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 34.7% | 69.9% | 51.5% | 70.0% | 88.1% | 81.7% | 47.7% | 50.0% | 9.4% | 14.7% | 24.1% | 17.6 | |||
| 2024 | CHU | NPB | 54.8% | 7.2% | 19.4% | 26.6% | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CHU | NPB | 65.0% | 11.8% | 16.7% | 28.4% | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | 59.5% | 10.3% | 16.0% | 26.3% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.6% | 72.9% | 49.5% | 68.5% | 85.1% | 80.3% | 48.4% | 59.7% | 9.6% | 14.4% | 24.0% | 22.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | 73.8% | 52.9% | 24.6% | 34.7% | 8.7% | 43.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | R | 71.1% | 63.0% | 20.0% | 26.3% | 13.0% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A- | 45.1% | 69.2% | 42.5% | 13.9% | 16.8% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 60.9% | 64.8% | 24.4% | 21.4% | 14.4% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 52.3% | 73.4% | 45.5% | 13.9% | 14.8% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A | 51.8% | 76.0% | 54.4% | 12.4% | 16.1% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 55.4% | 73.0% | 52.2% | 15.0% | 14.4% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 52.7% | 75.1% | 53.9% | 13.1% | 15.6% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 40.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 31.3% | 69.9% | 48.8% | 71.4% | 83.1% | 79.0% | 45.4% | 65.3% | 10.2% | 16.6% | 26.8% | 23.8 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 49.9% | 74.0% | 53.4% | 13.0% | 16.2% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 49.4% | 80.5% | 49.4% | 9.7% | 13.9% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 49.5% | 78.6% | 50.6% | 10.6% | 14.5% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 25.6% | 74.3% | 49.9% | 66.7% | 85.9% | 81.0% | 49.9% | 57.1% | 9.3% | 13.3% | 22.6% | 21.2 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 49.2% | 81.7% | 34.7% | 9.0% | 10.5% | 19.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHU | NPB | 56.4% | 6.4% | 22.1% | 28.4% | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 34.7% | 69.9% | 51.5% | 70.0% | 88.1% | 81.7% | 47.7% | 50.0% | 9.4% | 14.7% | 24.1% | 17.6 | |||
| 2024 | CHU | NPB | 54.8% | 7.2% | 19.4% | 26.6% | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CHU | NPB | 65.0% | 11.8% | 16.7% | 28.4% | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | 59.5% | 10.3% | 16.0% | 26.3% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.6% | 72.9% | 49.5% | 68.5% | 85.1% | 80.3% | 48.4% | 59.7% | 9.6% | 14.4% | 24.0% | 22.0 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 74.6% | 84.1% | 28.8% | 58.8% | 78.7% | 39.0% | 19.6% | 55.6% | 22.4% | 0.0% | 9.8% | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 72.6% | 89.6% | 25.2% | 62.1% | 79.6% | 43.2% | 19.8% | 52.6% | 22.8% | 2.7% | 100.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 72.4% | 91.8% | 25.1% | 61.5% | 86.2% | 40.8% | 30.6% | 47.7% | 23.8% | 9.5% | 33.3% | 10.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.3% | 87.6% | 26.4% | 61.1% | 79.4% | 41.9% | 19.7% | 53.6% | 22.7% | 1.8% | 100.0% | 9.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 74.6% | 84.1% | 28.8% | 58.8% | 78.7% | 39.0% | 19.6% | 55.6% | 22.4% | 0.0% | 9.8% | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 72.6% | 89.6% | 25.2% | 62.1% | 79.6% | 43.2% | 19.8% | 52.6% | 22.8% | 2.7% | 100.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 72.4% | 91.8% | 25.1% | 61.5% | 86.2% | 40.8% | 30.6% | 47.7% | 23.8% | 9.5% | 33.3% | 10.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.3% | 87.6% | 26.4% | 61.1% | 79.4% | 41.9% | 19.7% | 53.6% | 22.7% | 1.8% | 100.0% | 9.1% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | P | 13 | 13 | 74.2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | R | P | 10 | 2 | 40.1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A- | P | 3 | 2 | 9.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A- | P | 15 | 12 | 62.2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A | P | 13 | 10 | 66.2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | P | 5 | 4 | 23.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | P | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 32.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | P | 15 | 15 | 71.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | P | 5 | 5 | 22.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 15.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHU | NPB | P | 8 | 8 | 44.3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | P | 8 | 8 | 35.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHU | NPB | P | 15 | 15 | 75.7 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHU | NPB | P | 25 | 4 | 45.7 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | P | 18 | 0 | 17.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 8 | 8 | 32.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | P | 13 | 13 | 74.2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | R | P | 10 | 2 | 40.1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A- | P | 3 | 2 | 9.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A- | P | 15 | 12 | 62.2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A | P | 13 | 10 | 66.2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | P | 5 | 4 | 23.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | P | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 32.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | P | 15 | 15 | 71.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | P | 5 | 5 | 22.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 15.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHU | NPB | P | 8 | 8 | 44.3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | P | 8 | 8 | 35.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHU | NPB | P | 15 | 15 | 75.7 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHU | NPB | P | 25 | 4 | 45.7 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | P | 18 | 0 | 17.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 8 | 8 | 32.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB

