Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Hunter Stratton
San Diego Padres (AAA)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 225
DOB: 11/17/1996
(29 years, 10 months, 29 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 30 | 3 | 62 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 30.0 | 3.1 | 72.0 |
| K% | 21.4% | 20.0% | 20.1% |
| BB% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 5.5% |
| GB% | 50.0% | 39.0% | |
| ERA | 4.27 | 5.40 | 3.88 |
| FIP | 4.28 | 1.30 | 3.89 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.7 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:45%
SL:32%
FC:20%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Bullpen: Long Relief (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (PIT) Aug'26 |
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 16, Pick: 13, Ovr: 478 |
| Draft Team: | Pittsburgh Pirates |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | Walters State CC |
Service Time
1.071MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: The Padres acquired Stratton from the Pirates on Monday in exchange for right-hander Andrew Moore. (8/3/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 30 | 3 | 62 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 30.0 | 3.1 | 72.0 |
| K% | 21.4% | 20.0% | 20.1% |
| BB% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 5.5% |
| GB% | 50.0% | 39.0% | |
| ERA | 4.27 | 5.40 | 3.88 |
| FIP | 4.28 | 1.30 | 3.89 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.7 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:45%
SL:32%
FC:20%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Bullpen: Long Relief (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (PIT) Aug'26 |
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 16, Pick: 13, Ovr: 478 |
| Draft Team: | Pittsburgh Pirates |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | Walters State CC |
Service Time
1.071MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: The Padres acquired Stratton from the Pirates on Monday in exchange for right-hander Andrew Moore. (8/3/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PIT | R | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 43.0 | 7.95 | 6.70 | 0.63 | .275 | 67.8% | 47.1% | 6.4% | 4.81 | 5.55 | 5.89 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | 21 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 101.2 | 7.26 | 4.60 | 0.71 | .288 | 67.5% | 42.7% | 8.2% | 4.16 | 4.53 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | 22 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 72.0 | 8.00 | 5.25 | 0.50 | .259 | 67.4% | 38.3% | 4.6% | 4.25 | 4.17 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 25.1 | 15.63 | 4.62 | 0.36 | .349 | 90.9% | 27.3% | 4.3% | 1.42 | 2.21 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 23.2 | 9.89 | 4.56 | 0.76 | .306 | 73.7% | 34.4% | 6.9% | 3.42 | 3.91 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 38 | 0 | 49.0 | 12.86 | 4.59 | 0.55 | .324 | 81.9% | 31.5% | 5.8% | 2.39 | 3.03 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 25 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 47 | 1 | 63.0 | 11.71 | 5.57 | 1.14 | .313 | 64.9% | 37.5% | 12.9% | 5.71 | 4.70 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.50 | .167 | 100.0% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 13.50 | 23.16 | 9.97 | ||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 26 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 2 | 56.1 | 11.82 | 4.95 | 1.12 | .291 | 74.8% | 37.1% | 14.0% | 3.99 | 4.61 | 4.37 | 4.46 | |||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 27.00 | 27.00 | 1.000 | 62.5% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 54.00 | 45.81 | 12.14 | ||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 12.0 | 7.50 | 2.25 | 1.50 | .226 | 98.0% | 51.5% | 20.0% | 95.8 | 2.25 | 4.45 | 4.76 | 3.97 | 0.0 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | CPX | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.82 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2024 | PIT | A | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.94 | -0.44 | 0.65 | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.77 | 2.32 | 4.56 | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 1.29 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.57 | 2.07 | 3.99 | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .300 | 100.0% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.02 | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 27 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 37.2 | 7.88 | 1.67 | 0.72 | .304 | 70.1% | 37.8% | 6.8% | 95.6 | 3.58 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 3.98 | 0.7 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.19 | 2.19 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 11.1 | 8.74 | 2.38 | 0.79 | .200 | 81.4% | 43.3% | 10.0% | 1.59 | 2.47 | 3.50 | 3.86 | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 24.2 | 8.76 | 2.92 | 0.36 | .324 | 70.9% | 50.0% | 4.5% | 3.65 | 4.44 | 3.05 | 4.05 | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 37.0 | 9.00 | 2.92 | 0.49 | .283 | 74.0% | 47.5% | 6.3% | 2.92 | 3.74 | 3.16 | 3.94 | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.27 | -0.27 | ||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 19.0 | 7.58 | 3.32 | 1.42 | .333 | 72.9% | 32.3% | 10.7% | 96.0 | 5.21 | 6.22 | 5.08 | 5.30 | -0.1 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 6.75 | 3.38 | .563 | 51.7% | 29.4% | 14.3% | 95.9 | 23.63 | 20.35 | 10.64 | 9.81 | -0.1 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 16.1 | 8.27 | 2.76 | 1.10 | .250 | 87.2% | 33.3% | 9.5% | 96.0 | 2.20 | 4.18 | 4.18 | 4.57 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 6.75 | .625 | 17.9% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 40.50 | 14.15 | 7.21 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 30.0 | 8.33 | 3.21 | 1.21 | .294 | 71.6% | 4.27 | 4.28 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 30.0 | 8.24 | 3.14 | 1.21 | .298 | 72.2% | 40.8% | 4.24 | 4.24 | 4.27 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 52.3 | 8.43 | 3.27 | 1.20 | .291 | 70.9% | 4.30 | 4.32 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 30.0 | 8.43 | 3.27 | 1.20 | .291 | 70.9% | 4.30 | 4.32 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 21.0 | 8.16 | 3.15 | 1.12 | .295 | 70.4% | 4.23 | 4.18 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 21.0 | 8.18 | 3.42 | 1.08 | .288 | 69.0% | 4.41 | 4.18 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 21.0 | 8.16 | 3.52 | 1.18 | .301 | 67.8% | 4.83 | 4.37 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 30.0 | 9.00 | 3.24 | 1.17 | .278 | 74.1% | 3.80 | 4.04 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 29 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 24.2 | 8.76 | 5.84 | 0.73 | .310 | 64.5% | 47.1% | 10.0% | 4.38 | 5.00 | 4.54 | 4.96 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .118 | 100.0% | 58.8% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.09 | 2.36 | 3.27 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 18.2 | 7.23 | 3.86 | 0.48 | .283 | 79.6% | 48.1% | 6.7% | 1.93 | 4.30 | 4.28 | 4.96 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 42 | 0 | 51.1 | 8.42 | 4.73 | 0.53 | .277 | 72.5% | 48.9% | 7.7% | 2.81 | 4.47 | 4.10 | 4.70 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 96.9 | 5.40 | 6.59 | 1.30 | 1.75 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 96.8 | 0.00 | 1.54 | 1.10 | 1.10 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 97.0 | 7.71 | 8.90 | 1.39 | 2.03 | 0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 2 | 2 | 62 | 0 | 72.0 | 7.75 | 2.13 | 1.00 | .312 | 74.0% | 39.0% | 9.6% | 95.8 | 3.88 | 4.34 | 3.89 | 4.22 | 0.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PIT | R | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 43.0 | 7.95 | 6.70 | 0.63 | .275 | 67.8% | 47.1% | 6.4% | 4.81 | 5.55 | 5.89 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | 21 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 101.2 | 7.26 | 4.60 | 0.71 | .288 | 67.5% | 42.7% | 8.2% | 4.16 | 4.53 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | 22 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 72.0 | 8.00 | 5.25 | 0.50 | .259 | 67.4% | 38.3% | 4.6% | 4.25 | 4.17 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 25.1 | 15.63 | 4.62 | 0.36 | .349 | 90.9% | 27.3% | 4.3% | 1.42 | 2.21 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 23.2 | 9.89 | 4.56 | 0.76 | .306 | 73.7% | 34.4% | 6.9% | 3.42 | 3.91 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 38 | 0 | 49.0 | 12.86 | 4.59 | 0.55 | .324 | 81.9% | 31.5% | 5.8% | 2.39 | 3.03 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 25 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 47 | 1 | 63.0 | 11.71 | 5.57 | 1.14 | .313 | 64.9% | 37.5% | 12.9% | 5.71 | 4.70 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.50 | .167 | 100.0% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 13.50 | 23.16 | 9.97 | ||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 26 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 2 | 56.1 | 11.82 | 4.95 | 1.12 | .291 | 74.8% | 37.1% | 14.0% | 3.99 | 4.61 | 4.37 | 4.46 | |||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 27.00 | 27.00 | 1.000 | 62.5% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 54.00 | 45.81 | 12.14 | ||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 12.0 | 7.50 | 2.25 | 1.50 | .226 | 98.0% | 51.5% | 20.0% | 95.8 | 2.25 | 4.45 | 4.76 | 3.97 | 0.0 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | CPX | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.82 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2024 | PIT | A | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.94 | -0.44 | 0.65 | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.77 | 2.32 | 4.56 | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 1.29 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.57 | 2.07 | 3.99 | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .300 | 100.0% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.02 | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 27 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 37.2 | 7.88 | 1.67 | 0.72 | .304 | 70.1% | 37.8% | 6.8% | 95.6 | 3.58 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 3.98 | 0.7 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.19 | 2.19 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 11.1 | 8.74 | 2.38 | 0.79 | .200 | 81.4% | 43.3% | 10.0% | 1.59 | 2.47 | 3.50 | 3.86 | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 24.2 | 8.76 | 2.92 | 0.36 | .324 | 70.9% | 50.0% | 4.5% | 3.65 | 4.44 | 3.05 | 4.05 | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 37.0 | 9.00 | 2.92 | 0.49 | .283 | 74.0% | 47.5% | 6.3% | 2.92 | 3.74 | 3.16 | 3.94 | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.27 | -0.27 | ||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 19.0 | 7.58 | 3.32 | 1.42 | .333 | 72.9% | 32.3% | 10.7% | 96.0 | 5.21 | 6.22 | 5.08 | 5.30 | -0.1 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 6.75 | 3.38 | .563 | 51.7% | 29.4% | 14.3% | 95.9 | 23.63 | 20.35 | 10.64 | 9.81 | -0.1 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 16.1 | 8.27 | 2.76 | 1.10 | .250 | 87.2% | 33.3% | 9.5% | 96.0 | 2.20 | 4.18 | 4.18 | 4.57 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 6.75 | .625 | 17.9% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 40.50 | 14.15 | 7.21 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 30.0 | 8.33 | 3.21 | 1.21 | .294 | 71.6% | 4.27 | 4.28 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 30.0 | 8.24 | 3.14 | 1.21 | .298 | 72.2% | 40.8% | 4.24 | 4.24 | 4.27 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 52.3 | 8.43 | 3.27 | 1.20 | .291 | 70.9% | 4.30 | 4.32 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 30.0 | 8.43 | 3.27 | 1.20 | .291 | 70.9% | 4.30 | 4.32 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 21.0 | 8.16 | 3.15 | 1.12 | .295 | 70.4% | 4.23 | 4.18 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 21.0 | 8.18 | 3.42 | 1.08 | .288 | 69.0% | 4.41 | 4.18 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 21.0 | 8.16 | 3.52 | 1.18 | .301 | 67.8% | 4.83 | 4.37 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 30.0 | 9.00 | 3.24 | 1.17 | .278 | 74.1% | 3.80 | 4.04 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 29 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 24.2 | 8.76 | 5.84 | 0.73 | .310 | 64.5% | 47.1% | 10.0% | 4.38 | 5.00 | 4.54 | 4.96 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .118 | 100.0% | 58.8% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.09 | 2.36 | 3.27 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 18.2 | 7.23 | 3.86 | 0.48 | .283 | 79.6% | 48.1% | 6.7% | 1.93 | 4.30 | 4.28 | 4.96 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 42 | 0 | 51.1 | 8.42 | 4.73 | 0.53 | .277 | 72.5% | 48.9% | 7.7% | 2.81 | 4.47 | 4.10 | 4.70 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 96.9 | 5.40 | 6.59 | 1.30 | 1.75 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 96.8 | 0.00 | 1.54 | 1.10 | 1.10 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 97.0 | 7.71 | 8.90 | 1.39 | 2.03 | 0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 2 | 2 | 62 | 0 | 72.0 | 7.75 | 2.13 | 1.00 | .312 | 74.0% | 39.0% | 9.6% | 95.8 | 3.88 | 4.34 | 3.89 | 4.22 | 0.7 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PIT | R | 0 | 2 | 4.81 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.0 | 197 | 36 | 26 | 23 | 3 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2018 | PIT | A | 6 | 5 | 4.16 | 22 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 101.2 | 441 | 93 | 56 | 47 | 8 | 52 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | 5 | 4 | 4.25 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 72.0 | 315 | 56 | 37 | 34 | 4 | 42 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2021 | PIT | AA | 2 | 0 | 1.42 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25.1 | 102 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 2 | 3.42 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 23.2 | 103 | 21 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 2.39 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 49.0 | 205 | 37 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 70 | |
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 2 | 6 | 5.71 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 63.0 | 282 | 54 | 42 | 40 | 8 | 39 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 4 | 4 | 3.99 | 47 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 56.1 | 242 | 44 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 74 | |
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 54.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 47 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
| 2024 | PIT | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | PIT | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 2 | 1 | 3.58 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 37.2 | 158 | 37 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 33 |
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1.59 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.1 | 45 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 1 | 3.65 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 24.2 | 101 | 23 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 2.92 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 37.0 | 150 | 30 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 1 | 5.21 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 19.0 | 89 | 23 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 0 | 0 | 23.63 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 21 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 1 | 1 | 2.20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 16.1 | 68 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 40.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 4.27 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 130 | 29 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 28 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.24 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 129 | 30 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 27 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 4.30 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 52.3 | 227 | 50 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 49 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 4.30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 130 | 29 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 28 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21.0 | 90 | 20 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.41 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21.0 | 90 | 20 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 19 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.83 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21.0 | 92 | 21 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 19 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 3.80 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 129 | 27 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 30 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 2 | 4 | 4.38 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 24.2 | 113 | 24 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 0 | 1 | 1.93 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 18.2 | 77 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 2.81 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 51.1 | 219 | 42 | 22 | 16 | 3 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 2 | 3.88 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 72.0 | 309 | 75 | 34 | 31 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 62 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PIT | R | 0 | 2 | 4.81 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.0 | 197 | 36 | 26 | 23 | 3 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2018 | PIT | A | 6 | 5 | 4.16 | 22 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 101.2 | 441 | 93 | 56 | 47 | 8 | 52 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | 5 | 4 | 4.25 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 72.0 | 315 | 56 | 37 | 34 | 4 | 42 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2021 | PIT | AA | 2 | 0 | 1.42 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25.1 | 102 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 2 | 3.42 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 23.2 | 103 | 21 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 2.39 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 49.0 | 205 | 37 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 70 | |
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 2 | 6 | 5.71 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 63.0 | 282 | 54 | 42 | 40 | 8 | 39 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 4 | 4 | 3.99 | 47 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 56.1 | 242 | 44 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 74 | |
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 54.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 47 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
| 2024 | PIT | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | PIT | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 2 | 1 | 3.58 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 37.2 | 158 | 37 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 33 |
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1.59 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.1 | 45 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 1 | 3.65 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 24.2 | 101 | 23 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 2.92 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 37.0 | 150 | 30 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 1 | 5.21 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 19.0 | 89 | 23 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 0 | 0 | 23.63 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 21 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 1 | 1 | 2.20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 16.1 | 68 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 40.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 4.27 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 130 | 29 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 28 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.24 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 129 | 30 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 27 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 4.30 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 52.3 | 227 | 50 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 49 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 4.30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 130 | 29 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 28 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21.0 | 90 | 20 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.41 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21.0 | 90 | 20 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 19 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.83 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21.0 | 92 | 21 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 19 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 3.80 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 129 | 27 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 30 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 2 | 4 | 4.38 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 24.2 | 113 | 24 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 0 | 1 | 1.93 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 18.2 | 77 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 2.81 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 51.1 | 219 | 42 | 22 | 16 | 3 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 2 | 3.88 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 72.0 | 309 | 75 | 34 | 31 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 62 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PIT | R | 7.95 | 6.70 | 1.19 | 0.63 | 19.3% | 16.2% | 3.0% | .224 | 1.58 | .275 | 67.8% | 113 | 128 | 5.55 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | 7.26 | 4.60 | 1.58 | 0.71 | 18.6% | 11.8% | 6.8% | .242 | 1.43 | .288 | 67.5% | 111 | 120 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | 8.00 | 5.25 | 1.52 | 0.50 | 20.3% | 13.3% | 7.0% | .208 | 1.36 | .259 | 67.4% | 118 | 116 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | AA | 15.63 | 4.62 | 3.38 | 0.36 | 43.1% | 12.7% | 30.4% | .182 | 1.14 | .349 | 90.9% | 33 | 51 | 2.21 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 9.89 | 4.56 | 2.17 | 0.76 | 25.2% | 11.7% | 13.6% | .233 | 1.39 | .306 | 73.7% | 77 | 88 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 12.86 | 4.59 | 2.80 | 0.55 | 34.1% | 12.2% | 22.0% | .208 | 1.27 | .324 | 81.9% | 54 | 69 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 11.71 | 5.57 | 2.10 | 1.14 | 29.1% | 13.8% | 15.2% | .228 | 1.48 | .313 | 64.9% | 125 | 103 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .444 | 2.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 271 | 464 | 23.16 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 11.82 | 4.95 | 2.39 | 1.12 | 30.6% | 12.8% | 17.8% | .212 | 1.33 | .291 | 74.8% | 79 | 86 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 27.00 | 27.00 | 1.00 | 27.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .667 | 9.00 | 1.000 | 62.5% | 999 | 941 | 45.81 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 7.50 | 2.25 | 3.33 | 1.50 | 21.3% | 6.4% | 14.9% | .209 | 1.00 | .226 | 98.0% | 51 | 109 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | CPX | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .143 | 0.50 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 64 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | A | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -11 | -0.44 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 6.7% | 20.0% | .143 | 0.75 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 49 | 2.32 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 9.00 | 1.29 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 26.9% | 3.8% | 23.1% | .120 | 0.57 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 45 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 9.00 | 2.57 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 23.3% | 6.7% | 16.7% | .222 | 1.14 | .300 | 100.0% | 0 | 65 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 7.88 | 1.67 | 4.71 | 0.72 | 20.9% | 4.4% | 16.5% | .250 | 1.17 | .304 | 70.1% | 84 | 80 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 59 | 2.19 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 8.74 | 2.38 | 3.67 | 0.79 | 24.4% | 6.7% | 17.8% | .167 | 0.88 | .200 | 81.4% | 35 | 77 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 8.76 | 2.92 | 3.00 | 0.36 | 23.8% | 7.9% | 15.8% | .247 | 1.26 | .324 | 70.9% | 80 | 67 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 9.00 | 2.92 | 3.08 | 0.49 | 24.7% | 8.0% | 16.7% | .217 | 1.14 | .283 | 74.0% | 64 | 70 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -5 | -0.27 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.58 | 3.32 | 2.29 | 1.42 | 18.0% | 7.9% | 10.1% | .291 | 1.58 | .333 | 72.9% | 121 | 124 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 3.38 | 6.75 | 0.50 | 3.38 | 4.8% | 9.5% | -4.8% | .556 | 4.50 | .563 | 51.7% | 545 | 254 | 10.64 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 8.27 | 2.76 | 3.00 | 1.10 | 22.1% | 7.4% | 14.7% | .213 | 1.10 | .250 | 87.2% | 52 | 102 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 6.75 | 9.1% | 0.0% | 9.1% | .600 | 4.50 | .625 | 17.9% | 906 | 303 | 14.15 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.33 | 3.21 | 2.60 | 1.21 | 21.4% | 8.2% | 13.2% | .249 | 1.33 | .294 | 71.6% | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.24 | 3.14 | 2.62 | 1.21 | 21.3% | 8.1% | 13.2% | .252 | 1.33 | .298 | 72.2% | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.43 | 3.27 | 2.58 | 1.20 | 21.6% | 8.4% | 13.2% | .245 | 1.32 | .291 | 70.9% | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.43 | 3.27 | 2.58 | 1.20 | 21.6% | 8.4% | 13.2% | .245 | 1.32 | .291 | 70.9% | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.16 | 3.15 | 2.60 | 1.12 | 21.2% | 8.2% | 13.0% | .248 | 1.31 | .295 | 70.4% | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.18 | 3.42 | 2.39 | 1.08 | 21.1% | 8.8% | 12.3% | .242 | 1.32 | .288 | 69.0% | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.16 | 3.52 | 2.32 | 1.18 | 20.7% | 8.9% | 11.7% | .255 | 1.40 | .301 | 67.8% | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.00 | 3.24 | 2.78 | 1.17 | 23.3% | 8.4% | 14.9% | .231 | 1.26 | .278 | 74.1% | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 8.76 | 5.84 | 1.50 | 0.73 | 21.2% | 14.2% | 7.1% | .247 | 1.62 | .310 | 64.5% | 93 | 97 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 31.0% | 10.3% | 20.7% | .077 | 0.63 | .118 | 100.0% | 0 | 50 | 2.36 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 7.23 | 3.86 | 1.88 | 0.48 | 19.5% | 10.4% | 9.1% | .232 | 1.29 | .283 | 79.6% | 34 | 77 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 8.42 | 4.73 | 1.78 | 0.53 | 21.9% | 12.3% | 9.6% | .219 | 1.34 | .277 | 72.5% | 57 | 82 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.10 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .400 | 1.80 | .500 | 66.7% | 125 | 31 | 1.30 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 26 | 1.10 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 7.71 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .417 | 2.14 | .500 | 60.0% | 179 | 33 | 1.39 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.75 | 2.13 | 3.65 | 1.00 | 20.1% | 5.5% | 14.6% | .263 | 1.28 | .312 | 74.0% | 90 | 94 | 3.89 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PIT | R | 7.95 | 6.70 | 1.19 | 0.63 | 19.3% | 16.2% | 3.0% | .224 | 1.58 | .275 | 67.8% | 113 | 128 | 5.55 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | 7.26 | 4.60 | 1.58 | 0.71 | 18.6% | 11.8% | 6.8% | .242 | 1.43 | .288 | 67.5% | 111 | 120 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | 8.00 | 5.25 | 1.52 | 0.50 | 20.3% | 13.3% | 7.0% | .208 | 1.36 | .259 | 67.4% | 118 | 116 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | AA | 15.63 | 4.62 | 3.38 | 0.36 | 43.1% | 12.7% | 30.4% | .182 | 1.14 | .349 | 90.9% | 33 | 51 | 2.21 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 9.89 | 4.56 | 2.17 | 0.76 | 25.2% | 11.7% | 13.6% | .233 | 1.39 | .306 | 73.7% | 77 | 88 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 12.86 | 4.59 | 2.80 | 0.55 | 34.1% | 12.2% | 22.0% | .208 | 1.27 | .324 | 81.9% | 54 | 69 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 11.71 | 5.57 | 2.10 | 1.14 | 29.1% | 13.8% | 15.2% | .228 | 1.48 | .313 | 64.9% | 125 | 103 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .444 | 2.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 271 | 464 | 23.16 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 11.82 | 4.95 | 2.39 | 1.12 | 30.6% | 12.8% | 17.8% | .212 | 1.33 | .291 | 74.8% | 79 | 86 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 27.00 | 27.00 | 1.00 | 27.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .667 | 9.00 | 1.000 | 62.5% | 999 | 941 | 45.81 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 7.50 | 2.25 | 3.33 | 1.50 | 21.3% | 6.4% | 14.9% | .209 | 1.00 | .226 | 98.0% | 51 | 109 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | CPX | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .143 | 0.50 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 64 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | A | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -11 | -0.44 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 6.7% | 20.0% | .143 | 0.75 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 49 | 2.32 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 9.00 | 1.29 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 26.9% | 3.8% | 23.1% | .120 | 0.57 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 45 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 9.00 | 2.57 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 23.3% | 6.7% | 16.7% | .222 | 1.14 | .300 | 100.0% | 0 | 65 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 7.88 | 1.67 | 4.71 | 0.72 | 20.9% | 4.4% | 16.5% | .250 | 1.17 | .304 | 70.1% | 84 | 80 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 59 | 2.19 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 8.74 | 2.38 | 3.67 | 0.79 | 24.4% | 6.7% | 17.8% | .167 | 0.88 | .200 | 81.4% | 35 | 77 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 8.76 | 2.92 | 3.00 | 0.36 | 23.8% | 7.9% | 15.8% | .247 | 1.26 | .324 | 70.9% | 80 | 67 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 9.00 | 2.92 | 3.08 | 0.49 | 24.7% | 8.0% | 16.7% | .217 | 1.14 | .283 | 74.0% | 64 | 70 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -5 | -0.27 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.58 | 3.32 | 2.29 | 1.42 | 18.0% | 7.9% | 10.1% | .291 | 1.58 | .333 | 72.9% | 121 | 124 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 3.38 | 6.75 | 0.50 | 3.38 | 4.8% | 9.5% | -4.8% | .556 | 4.50 | .563 | 51.7% | 545 | 254 | 10.64 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 8.27 | 2.76 | 3.00 | 1.10 | 22.1% | 7.4% | 14.7% | .213 | 1.10 | .250 | 87.2% | 52 | 102 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 6.75 | 9.1% | 0.0% | 9.1% | .600 | 4.50 | .625 | 17.9% | 906 | 303 | 14.15 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.33 | 3.21 | 2.60 | 1.21 | 21.4% | 8.2% | 13.2% | .249 | 1.33 | .294 | 71.6% | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.24 | 3.14 | 2.62 | 1.21 | 21.3% | 8.1% | 13.2% | .252 | 1.33 | .298 | 72.2% | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.43 | 3.27 | 2.58 | 1.20 | 21.6% | 8.4% | 13.2% | .245 | 1.32 | .291 | 70.9% | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.43 | 3.27 | 2.58 | 1.20 | 21.6% | 8.4% | 13.2% | .245 | 1.32 | .291 | 70.9% | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.16 | 3.15 | 2.60 | 1.12 | 21.2% | 8.2% | 13.0% | .248 | 1.31 | .295 | 70.4% | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.18 | 3.42 | 2.39 | 1.08 | 21.1% | 8.8% | 12.3% | .242 | 1.32 | .288 | 69.0% | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.16 | 3.52 | 2.32 | 1.18 | 20.7% | 8.9% | 11.7% | .255 | 1.40 | .301 | 67.8% | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.00 | 3.24 | 2.78 | 1.17 | 23.3% | 8.4% | 14.9% | .231 | 1.26 | .278 | 74.1% | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 8.76 | 5.84 | 1.50 | 0.73 | 21.2% | 14.2% | 7.1% | .247 | 1.62 | .310 | 64.5% | 93 | 97 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 31.0% | 10.3% | 20.7% | .077 | 0.63 | .118 | 100.0% | 0 | 50 | 2.36 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 7.23 | 3.86 | 1.88 | 0.48 | 19.5% | 10.4% | 9.1% | .232 | 1.29 | .283 | 79.6% | 34 | 77 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 8.42 | 4.73 | 1.78 | 0.53 | 21.9% | 12.3% | 9.6% | .219 | 1.34 | .277 | 72.5% | 57 | 82 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.10 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .400 | 1.80 | .500 | 66.7% | 125 | 31 | 1.30 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 26 | 1.10 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 7.71 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .417 | 2.14 | .500 | 60.0% | 179 | 33 | 1.39 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.75 | 2.13 | 3.65 | 1.00 | 20.1% | 5.5% | 14.6% | .263 | 1.28 | .312 | 74.0% | 90 | 94 | 3.89 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 134 | 88.2 | 109.1 | 17.0 | 6 | 4.5% | 46 | 34.3% | 3.99 | 4.61 | |
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 33 | 90.4 | 111.8 | 9.6 | 5 | 15.2% | 13 | 39.4% | 2.25 | 4.45 | |
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 10 | 81.7 | 101.5 | 16.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 10.0% | 0.00 | 1.77 | |
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 115 | 87.3 | 110.6 | 19.5 | 7 | 6.1% | 36 | 31.3% | 3.58 | 3.30 | |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 31 | 81.0 | 110.7 | 12.5 | 1 | 3.2% | 6 | 19.4% | 1.59 | 2.47 | |
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 69 | 89.5 | 109.8 | 10.3 | 5 | 7.2% | 25 | 36.2% | 3.65 | 4.44 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 63 | 89.2 | 108.7 | 21.5 | 4 | 6.3% | 26 | 41.3% | 5.21 | 6.22 | |
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 17 | 93.4 | 107.5 | 14.9 | 2 | 11.8% | 10 | 58.8% | 23.63 | 20.35 | |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 46 | 87.6 | 108.7 | 24.0 | 2 | 4.3% | 16 | 34.8% | 2.20 | 4.18 | |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 9 | 92.8 | 102.6 | 7.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 44.4% | 40.50 | ||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 73 | 85.1 | 113.6 | 8.2 | 2 | 2.7% | 22 | 30.1% | 4.38 | 5.00 | |
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 17 | 80.7 | 101.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 5.9% | 3 | 17.6% | 0.00 | 3.09 | |
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 54 | 84.8 | 105.0 | 9.5 | 1 | 1.9% | 16 | 29.6% | 1.93 | 4.30 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 12 | 87.0 | 106.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 25.0% | 5.40 | 6.59 | |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 2 | 94.0 | 104.4 | -4.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | 0.00 | 1.54 | |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 10 | 85.6 | 106.7 | 2.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 20.0% | 7.71 | 8.90 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 223 | 88.3 | 111.8 | 17.6 | 16 | 7.2% | 78 | 35.0% | 3.88 | 4.34 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 134 | 88.2 | 109.1 | 17.0 | 6 | 4.5% | 46 | 34.3% | 3.99 | 4.61 | |
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 33 | 90.4 | 111.8 | 9.6 | 5 | 15.2% | 13 | 39.4% | 2.25 | 4.45 | |
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 10 | 81.7 | 101.5 | 16.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 10.0% | 0.00 | 1.77 | |
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 115 | 87.3 | 110.6 | 19.5 | 7 | 6.1% | 36 | 31.3% | 3.58 | 3.30 | |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 31 | 81.0 | 110.7 | 12.5 | 1 | 3.2% | 6 | 19.4% | 1.59 | 2.47 | |
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 69 | 89.5 | 109.8 | 10.3 | 5 | 7.2% | 25 | 36.2% | 3.65 | 4.44 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 63 | 89.2 | 108.7 | 21.5 | 4 | 6.3% | 26 | 41.3% | 5.21 | 6.22 | |
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 17 | 93.4 | 107.5 | 14.9 | 2 | 11.8% | 10 | 58.8% | 23.63 | 20.35 | |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 46 | 87.6 | 108.7 | 24.0 | 2 | 4.3% | 16 | 34.8% | 2.20 | 4.18 | |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 9 | 92.8 | 102.6 | 7.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 44.4% | 40.50 | ||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 73 | 85.1 | 113.6 | 8.2 | 2 | 2.7% | 22 | 30.1% | 4.38 | 5.00 | |
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 17 | 80.7 | 101.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 5.9% | 3 | 17.6% | 0.00 | 3.09 | |
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 54 | 84.8 | 105.0 | 9.5 | 1 | 1.9% | 16 | 29.6% | 1.93 | 4.30 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 12 | 87.0 | 106.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 25.0% | 5.40 | 6.59 | |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 2 | 94.0 | 104.4 | -4.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | 0.00 | 1.54 | |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 10 | 85.6 | 106.7 | 2.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 20.0% | 7.71 | 8.90 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 223 | 88.3 | 111.8 | 17.6 | 16 | 7.2% | 78 | 35.0% | 3.88 | 4.34 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 249 | 71.5 | 24.1% | 7.3 | 29.8% | 22.9% | 14.1% | 10.8% | 32 | 11 | 0 | 56.6% | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 162 | 71.2 | 16.7% | 7.2 | 29.1% | 24.1% | 11.9% | 9.9% | 32 | 9 | -1 | 48.8% | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 48 | 72.0 | 22.9% | 7.1 | 32.5% | 27.1% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 31 | 8 | -1 | 47.9% | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 114 | 70.8 | 14.0% | 7.2 | 27.7% | 22.8% | 8.5% | 7.0% | 33 | 9 | -1 | 49.1% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 71.1 | 27.6% | 7.1 | 32.0% | 27.6% | 8.0% | 6.9% | 28 | 8 | -1 | 44.8% | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 8 | 73.9 | 50.0% | 7.2 | 28.6% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 12.5% | 22 | 11 | -10 | 75.0% | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 21 | 70.0 | 19.0% | 7.1 | 33.3% | 28.6% | 5.6% | 4.8% | 30 | 6 | 3 | 33.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 526 | 71.4 | 21.7% | 7.3 | 30.4% | 24.0% | 12.8% | 10.1% | 32 | 10 | 0 | 53.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 249 | 71.5 | 24.1% | 7.3 | 29.8% | 22.9% | 14.1% | 10.8% | 32 | 11 | 0 | 56.6% | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 162 | 71.2 | 16.7% | 7.2 | 29.1% | 24.1% | 11.9% | 9.9% | 32 | 9 | -1 | 48.8% | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 48 | 72.0 | 22.9% | 7.1 | 32.5% | 27.1% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 31 | 8 | -1 | 47.9% | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 114 | 70.8 | 14.0% | 7.2 | 27.7% | 22.8% | 8.5% | 7.0% | 33 | 9 | -1 | 49.1% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 71.1 | 27.6% | 7.1 | 32.0% | 27.6% | 8.0% | 6.9% | 28 | 8 | -1 | 44.8% | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 8 | 73.9 | 50.0% | 7.2 | 28.6% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 12.5% | 22 | 11 | -10 | 75.0% | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 21 | 70.0 | 19.0% | 7.1 | 33.3% | 28.6% | 5.6% | 4.8% | 30 | 6 | 3 | 33.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 526 | 71.4 | 21.7% | 7.3 | 30.4% | 24.0% | 12.8% | 10.1% | 32 | 10 | 0 | 53.2% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 2 | 44 | 0 | 52.3 | 50 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 19 | 49 | 8.43 | 3.27 | 2.58 | 1.20 | .245 | 1.32 | .291 | 70.9% | 4.30 | 4.32 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 2 | 43 | 0 | 51.3 | 49 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 18 | 47 | 8.25 | 3.16 | 2.61 | 1.05 | .245 | 1.31 | .293 | 70.0% | 4.21 | 4.11 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 2 | 3 | 42 | 0 | 50.7 | 49 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 19 | 46 | 8.17 | 3.37 | 2.42 | 1.07 | .245 | 1.34 | .291 | 70.5% | 4.26 | 4.22 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 2 | 44 | 0 | 52.3 | 50 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 19 | 49 | 8.43 | 3.27 | 2.58 | 1.20 | .245 | 1.32 | .291 | 70.9% | 4.30 | 4.32 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 2 | 43 | 0 | 51.3 | 49 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 18 | 47 | 8.25 | 3.16 | 2.61 | 1.05 | .245 | 1.31 | .293 | 70.0% | 4.21 | 4.11 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 2 | 3 | 42 | 0 | 50.7 | 49 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 19 | 46 | 8.17 | 3.37 | 2.42 | 1.07 | .245 | 1.34 | .291 | 70.5% | 4.26 | 4.22 | 0.1 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PIT | R | 1.21 | 14.0% | 47.1% | 38.8% | 25.5% | 6.4% | 41.5% | 20.3% | 38.2% | 132 | 5.89 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | 1.29 | 24.2% | 42.7% | 33.1% | 20.6% | 8.2% | 38.3% | 28.7% | 33.0% | 123 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | 0.89 | 18.4% | 38.3% | 43.3% | 35.6% | 4.6% | 49.3% | 22.4% | 28.3% | 129 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AA | 0.52 | 20.5% | 27.3% | 52.3% | 34.8% | 4.3% | 50.0% | 20.5% | 29.5% | 72 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 0.76 | 20.3% | 34.4% | 45.3% | 24.1% | 6.9% | 56.3% | 14.1% | 29.7% | 110 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 0.65 | 20.4% | 31.5% | 48.1% | 28.8% | 5.8% | 53.7% | 16.7% | 29.6% | 90 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 0.92 | 21.7% | 37.5% | 40.8% | 21.0% | 12.9% | 42.6% | 23.9% | 33.5% | 101 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 0.33 | 11.1% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 201 | 9.97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 0.98 | 25.0% | 37.1% | 37.9% | 28.0% | 14.0% | 38.3% | 30.1% | 31.6% | 86 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 253 | 12.14 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 1.70 | 18.2% | 51.5% | 30.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 51.5% | 27.3% | 21.2% | 9.1% | 51.5% | 39.4% | 3.73 | 91 | 3.97 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | CPX | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 98 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | A | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16 | 0.65 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 94 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 0.50 | 11.8% | 29.4% | 58.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 27.8% | 44.4% | 84 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 0.44 | 31.6% | 21.1% | 47.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 30.0% | 15.0% | 113 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 0.95 | 22.5% | 37.8% | 39.6% | 20.5% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 35.7% | 24.3% | 17.4% | 53.0% | 29.6% | 3.60 | 98 | 3.98 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 59 | 2.19 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 1.30 | 23.3% | 43.3% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 38.7% | 12.9% | 48.4% | 83 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 1.55 | 17.6% | 50.0% | 32.4% | 13.6% | 4.5% | 48.5% | 16.2% | 35.3% | 87 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 1.47 | 20.2% | 47.5% | 32.3% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 46.0% | 15.0% | 39.0% | 85 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -5 | -0.27 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.71 | 22.6% | 32.3% | 45.2% | 10.7% | 10.7% | 5.0% | 100.0% | 50.8% | 22.2% | 27.0% | 14.3% | 54.0% | 31.7% | 4.45 | 128 | 5.30 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 0.71 | 29.4% | 29.4% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 41.2% | 47.1% | 6.55 | 234 | 9.81 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 0.71 | 20.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 19.6% | 30.4% | 15.2% | 58.7% | 26.1% | 3.87 | 110 | 4.57 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 146 | 7.21 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 40.8% | 38.6% | 4.27 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 1.65 | 24.3% | 47.1% | 28.6% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 31.0% | 26.8% | 42.3% | 103 | 4.96 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 2.50 | 17.6% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 68 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 1.73 | 24.1% | 48.1% | 27.8% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 44.4% | 24.1% | 31.5% | 93 | 4.96 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.77 | 23.4% | 48.9% | 27.7% | 20.5% | 7.7% | 34.5% | 27.5% | 38.0% | 94 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.00 | 41.7% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 2.27 | 42 | 1.75 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | -0.75 | 26 | 1.10 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 4.00 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 2.98 | 48 | 2.03 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.02 | 22.9% | 39.0% | 38.1% | 16.9% | 9.6% | 1.2% | 40.0% | 44.8% | 30.5% | 24.7% | 15.7% | 52.9% | 31.4% | 3.82 | 102 | 4.22 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PIT | R | 1.21 | 14.0% | 47.1% | 38.8% | 25.5% | 6.4% | 41.5% | 20.3% | 38.2% | 132 | 5.89 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | 1.29 | 24.2% | 42.7% | 33.1% | 20.6% | 8.2% | 38.3% | 28.7% | 33.0% | 123 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | 0.89 | 18.4% | 38.3% | 43.3% | 35.6% | 4.6% | 49.3% | 22.4% | 28.3% | 129 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AA | 0.52 | 20.5% | 27.3% | 52.3% | 34.8% | 4.3% | 50.0% | 20.5% | 29.5% | 72 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 0.76 | 20.3% | 34.4% | 45.3% | 24.1% | 6.9% | 56.3% | 14.1% | 29.7% | 110 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 0.65 | 20.4% | 31.5% | 48.1% | 28.8% | 5.8% | 53.7% | 16.7% | 29.6% | 90 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 0.92 | 21.7% | 37.5% | 40.8% | 21.0% | 12.9% | 42.6% | 23.9% | 33.5% | 101 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 0.33 | 11.1% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 201 | 9.97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 0.98 | 25.0% | 37.1% | 37.9% | 28.0% | 14.0% | 38.3% | 30.1% | 31.6% | 86 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 253 | 12.14 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 1.70 | 18.2% | 51.5% | 30.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 51.5% | 27.3% | 21.2% | 9.1% | 51.5% | 39.4% | 3.73 | 91 | 3.97 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | CPX | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 98 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | A | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16 | 0.65 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 94 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 0.50 | 11.8% | 29.4% | 58.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 27.8% | 44.4% | 84 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 0.44 | 31.6% | 21.1% | 47.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 30.0% | 15.0% | 113 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 0.95 | 22.5% | 37.8% | 39.6% | 20.5% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 35.7% | 24.3% | 17.4% | 53.0% | 29.6% | 3.60 | 98 | 3.98 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 59 | 2.19 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 1.30 | 23.3% | 43.3% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 38.7% | 12.9% | 48.4% | 83 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 1.55 | 17.6% | 50.0% | 32.4% | 13.6% | 4.5% | 48.5% | 16.2% | 35.3% | 87 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 1.47 | 20.2% | 47.5% | 32.3% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 46.0% | 15.0% | 39.0% | 85 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -5 | -0.27 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.71 | 22.6% | 32.3% | 45.2% | 10.7% | 10.7% | 5.0% | 100.0% | 50.8% | 22.2% | 27.0% | 14.3% | 54.0% | 31.7% | 4.45 | 128 | 5.30 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 0.71 | 29.4% | 29.4% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 41.2% | 47.1% | 6.55 | 234 | 9.81 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 0.71 | 20.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 19.6% | 30.4% | 15.2% | 58.7% | 26.1% | 3.87 | 110 | 4.57 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 146 | 7.21 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 40.8% | 38.6% | 4.27 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 1.65 | 24.3% | 47.1% | 28.6% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 31.0% | 26.8% | 42.3% | 103 | 4.96 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 2.50 | 17.6% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 68 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 1.73 | 24.1% | 48.1% | 27.8% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 44.4% | 24.1% | 31.5% | 93 | 4.96 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.77 | 23.4% | 48.9% | 27.7% | 20.5% | 7.7% | 34.5% | 27.5% | 38.0% | 94 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.00 | 41.7% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 2.27 | 42 | 1.75 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | -0.75 | 26 | 1.10 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 4.00 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 2.98 | 48 | 2.03 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.02 | 22.9% | 39.0% | 38.1% | 16.9% | 9.6% | 1.2% | 40.0% | 44.8% | 30.5% | 24.7% | 15.7% | 52.9% | 31.4% | 3.82 | 102 | 4.22 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PIT | R | 57 | 47 | 17 | 12 | 316 | 444 | 760 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | 125 | 97 | 71 | 20 | 682 | 1007 | 1689 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | 77 | 87 | 37 | 31 | 496 | 735 | 1231 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AA | 12 | 23 | 9 | 8 | 156 | 276 | 432 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 22 | 29 | 13 | 7 | 150 | 260 | 410 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 34 | 52 | 22 | 15 | 306 | 536 | 842 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 57 | 62 | 33 | 13 | 442 | 705 | 1147 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 21 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 49 | 50 | 33 | 14 | 383 | 642 | 1025 | 88.2 | 17.0 | 6 | 4.5% | |||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 17 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 51 | 124 | 175 | 90.4 | 9.6 | 5 | 15.2% | |
| 2024 | PIT | CPX | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | A | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 95.3 | 26.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 40 | 57 | 81.7 | 16.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 5 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 67 | 94 | 84.0 | 17.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 4 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 37 | 64 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 42 | 44 | 25 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 193 | 394 | 587 | 87.3 | 19.5 | 7 | 6.1% | |
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 13 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 59 | 115 | 174 | 81.0 | 12.5 | 1 | 3.2% | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 34 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 139 | 258 | 397 | 89.5 | 10.3 | 5 | 7.2% | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 47 | 32 | 20 | 6 | 207 | 386 | 593 | 86.9 | 11.0 | 6 | 6.0% | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 20 | 28 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 112 | 231 | 343 | 89.2 | 21.5 | 4 | 6.3% | |
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 5 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 62 | 91 | 93.4 | 14.9 | 2 | 11.8% | |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 15 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 83 | 169 | 252 | 87.6 | 24.0 | 2 | 4.3% | |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 36 | 51 | 92.8 | 7.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 37 | 35 | 19 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 25 | 22 | 15 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 25 | 22 | 16 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 33 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 162 | 256 | 418 | 85.1 | 8.2 | 2 | 2.7% | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 43 | 75 | 118 | 80.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 5.9% | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 26 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 113 | 195 | 308 | 84.8 | 9.5 | 1 | 1.9% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 69 | 39 | 33 | 8 | 318 | 526 | 844 | 84.4 | 7.9 | 4 | 2.8% | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 41 | 56 | 87.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 94.0 | -4.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 32 | 44 | 85.6 | 2.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 85 | 83 | 50 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 34 | 371 | 790 | 1161 | 88.3 | 17.6 | 16 | 7.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PIT | R | 57 | 47 | 17 | 12 | 316 | 444 | 760 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | 125 | 97 | 71 | 20 | 682 | 1007 | 1689 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | 77 | 87 | 37 | 31 | 496 | 735 | 1231 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AA | 12 | 23 | 9 | 8 | 156 | 276 | 432 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 22 | 29 | 13 | 7 | 150 | 260 | 410 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 34 | 52 | 22 | 15 | 306 | 536 | 842 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 57 | 62 | 33 | 13 | 442 | 705 | 1147 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 21 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 49 | 50 | 33 | 14 | 383 | 642 | 1025 | 88.2 | 17.0 | 6 | 4.5% | |||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 17 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 51 | 124 | 175 | 90.4 | 9.6 | 5 | 15.2% | |
| 2024 | PIT | CPX | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | A | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 95.3 | 26.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 40 | 57 | 81.7 | 16.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 5 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 67 | 94 | 84.0 | 17.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 4 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 37 | 64 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 42 | 44 | 25 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 193 | 394 | 587 | 87.3 | 19.5 | 7 | 6.1% | |
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 13 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 59 | 115 | 174 | 81.0 | 12.5 | 1 | 3.2% | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 34 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 139 | 258 | 397 | 89.5 | 10.3 | 5 | 7.2% | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 47 | 32 | 20 | 6 | 207 | 386 | 593 | 86.9 | 11.0 | 6 | 6.0% | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 20 | 28 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 112 | 231 | 343 | 89.2 | 21.5 | 4 | 6.3% | |
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 5 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 62 | 91 | 93.4 | 14.9 | 2 | 11.8% | |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 15 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 83 | 169 | 252 | 87.6 | 24.0 | 2 | 4.3% | |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 36 | 51 | 92.8 | 7.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 37 | 35 | 19 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 25 | 22 | 15 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 25 | 22 | 16 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 33 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 162 | 256 | 418 | 85.1 | 8.2 | 2 | 2.7% | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 43 | 75 | 118 | 80.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 5.9% | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 26 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 113 | 195 | 308 | 84.8 | 9.5 | 1 | 1.9% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 69 | 39 | 33 | 8 | 318 | 526 | 844 | 84.4 | 7.9 | 4 | 2.8% | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 41 | 56 | 87.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 94.0 | -4.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 32 | 44 | 85.6 | 2.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 85 | 83 | 50 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 34 | 371 | 790 | 1161 | 88.3 | 17.6 | 16 | 7.2% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | -0.05 | -0.71 | 0.66 | 3.01 | 0.30 | 0.64 | 0.68 | 0.87 | 1.02 | 5 | 0.06 | -0.14 | 2 | 1 |
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 0.30 | -3.27 | 3.57 | 1.02 | 0.09 | 1.25 | 0.96 | 1.24 | 1.18 | 28 | 0.23 | 0.01 | 13 | 6 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.25 | -1.30 | 1.05 | -2.31 | -0.23 | 0.78 | 0.63 | 1.01 | 1.98 | 9 | -0.37 | 0.04 | 2 | 4 |
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | -0.38 | -0.50 | 0.13 | -6.43 | -0.65 | 0.93 | 0.65 | 0.48 | 1.45 | 2 | -0.41 | 0.01 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 0.12 | -0.80 | 0.92 | 4.13 | 0.42 | 0.74 | 0.63 | 1.14 | 2.14 | 7 | 0.05 | 0.12 | 2 | 2 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.06 | -0.04 | 0.11 | 0.22 | 0.01 | 0.38 | 0.37 | 0.26 | 0.69 | 1 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 0.06 | -0.04 | 0.11 | -0.41 | -0.04 | 0.47 | 0.49 | 0.38 | 0.69 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 1 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.06 | -5.33 | 5.39 | 1.94 | 0.17 | 0.98 | 0.81 | 1.09 | 1.32 | 43 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 18 | 11 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | -0.05 | -0.71 | 0.66 | 3.01 | 0.30 | 0.64 | 0.68 | 0.87 | 1.02 | 5 | 0.06 | -0.14 | 2 | 1 |
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 0.30 | -3.27 | 3.57 | 1.02 | 0.09 | 1.25 | 0.96 | 1.24 | 1.18 | 28 | 0.23 | 0.01 | 13 | 6 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.25 | -1.30 | 1.05 | -2.31 | -0.23 | 0.78 | 0.63 | 1.01 | 1.98 | 9 | -0.37 | 0.04 | 2 | 4 |
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | -0.38 | -0.50 | 0.13 | -6.43 | -0.65 | 0.93 | 0.65 | 0.48 | 1.45 | 2 | -0.41 | 0.01 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 0.12 | -0.80 | 0.92 | 4.13 | 0.42 | 0.74 | 0.63 | 1.14 | 2.14 | 7 | 0.05 | 0.12 | 2 | 2 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.06 | -0.04 | 0.11 | 0.22 | 0.01 | 0.38 | 0.37 | 0.26 | 0.69 | 1 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 0.06 | -0.04 | 0.11 | -0.41 | -0.04 | 0.47 | 0.49 | 0.38 | 0.69 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 1 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.06 | -5.33 | 5.39 | 1.94 | 0.17 | 0.98 | 0.81 | 1.09 | 1.32 | 43 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 18 | 11 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 53.6% | 95.2 | 39.0% | 89.5 | 7.4% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 39.1% | 95.8 | 48.9% | 90.7 | 12.1% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | A | 28.6% | 93.8 | 50.0% | 91.6 | 21.4% | 81.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 29.8% | 94.8 | 40.4% | 91.2 | 29.8% | 82.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 29.6% | 94.6 | 42.3% | 91.3 | 28.2% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 36.8% | 95.5 | 37.3% | 92.0 | 1.2% | 95.4 | 24.6% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 45.4% | 95.0 | 25.9% | 93.0 | 5.2% | 95.4 | 23.6% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 44.3% | 95.6 | 29.7% | 92.1 | 1.3% | 96.4 | 24.7% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 44.7% | 95.5 | 28.5% | 92.3 | 2.5% | 95.7 | 24.3% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 46.6% | 96.0 | 21.3% | 93.4 | 1.2% | 91.2 | 2.0% | 95.5 | 28.9% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 41.8% | 96.1 | 18.7% | 93.4 | 1.1% | 95.9 | 38.5% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 48.4% | 95.9 | 22.2% | 93.4 | 1.6% | 91.2 | 2.4% | 95.4 | 25.4% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 27.5% | 95.0 | 33.3% | 90.6 | 15.7% | 94.6 | 23.5% | 82.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 31.6% | 95.9 | 25.8% | 92.9 | 12.2% | 96.0 | 30.1% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 39.0% | 96.1 | 27.1% | 92.3 | 12.7% | 96.1 | 21.2% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 32.8% | 96.1 | 29.9% | 92.5 | 11.4% | 96.0 | 26.0% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 33.1% | 96.0 | 27.5% | 92.7 | 12.0% | 96.0 | 27.4% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 44.6% | 96.8 | 19.6% | 93.5 | 3.6% | 96.8 | 32.1% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 58.3% | 96.7 | 8.3% | 94.2 | 33.3% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 40.9% | 96.8 | 22.7% | 93.4 | 4.5% | 96.8 | 31.8% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40.5% | 95.8 | 33.4% | 92.0 | 0.3% | 91.2 | 1.4% | 95.6 | 24.4% | 84.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 53.6% | 95.2 | 39.0% | 89.5 | 7.4% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 39.1% | 95.8 | 48.9% | 90.7 | 12.1% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | A | 28.6% | 93.8 | 50.0% | 91.6 | 21.4% | 81.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 29.8% | 94.8 | 40.4% | 91.2 | 29.8% | 82.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 29.6% | 94.6 | 42.3% | 91.3 | 28.2% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 36.8% | 95.5 | 37.3% | 92.0 | 1.2% | 95.4 | 24.6% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 45.4% | 95.0 | 25.9% | 93.0 | 5.2% | 95.4 | 23.6% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 44.3% | 95.6 | 29.7% | 92.1 | 1.3% | 96.4 | 24.7% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 44.7% | 95.5 | 28.5% | 92.3 | 2.5% | 95.7 | 24.3% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 46.6% | 96.0 | 21.3% | 93.4 | 1.2% | 91.2 | 2.0% | 95.5 | 28.9% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 41.8% | 96.1 | 18.7% | 93.4 | 1.1% | 95.9 | 38.5% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 48.4% | 95.9 | 22.2% | 93.4 | 1.6% | 91.2 | 2.4% | 95.4 | 25.4% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 27.5% | 95.0 | 33.3% | 90.6 | 15.7% | 94.6 | 23.5% | 82.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 31.6% | 95.9 | 25.8% | 92.9 | 12.2% | 96.0 | 30.1% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 39.0% | 96.1 | 27.1% | 92.3 | 12.7% | 96.1 | 21.2% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 32.8% | 96.1 | 29.9% | 92.5 | 11.4% | 96.0 | 26.0% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 33.1% | 96.0 | 27.5% | 92.7 | 12.0% | 96.0 | 27.4% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 44.6% | 96.8 | 19.6% | 93.5 | 3.6% | 96.8 | 32.1% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 58.3% | 96.7 | 8.3% | 94.2 | 33.3% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 40.9% | 96.8 | 22.7% | 93.4 | 4.5% | 96.8 | 31.8% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40.5% | 95.8 | 33.4% | 92.0 | 0.3% | 91.2 | 1.4% | 95.6 | 24.4% | 84.5 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 35 | 35 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 38 | 38 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | A | 36 | 36 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 37 | 36 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 37 | 36 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 38 | 36 | 33 | 36 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 38 | 36 | 38 | 34 | ||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 39 | 38 | 38 | 37 | ||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 39 | 38 | 38 | 36 | ||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 39 | 37 | 41 | 38 | 37 | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 41 | 38 | 38 | 39 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 38 | 37 | 41 | 38 | 35 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 40 | 37 | 40 | 36 | 39 | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 39 | 37 | 41 | 35 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 36 | 34 | 36 | 34 | ||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 38 | 36 | 39 | 35 | 39 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 42 | 39 | 40 | 37 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 40 | 40 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 43 | 38 | 40 | 37 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38 | 37 | 41 | 36 | 37 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 35 | 35 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 38 | 38 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | A | 36 | 36 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 37 | 36 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 37 | 36 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 38 | 36 | 33 | 36 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 38 | 36 | 38 | 34 | ||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 39 | 38 | 38 | 37 | ||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 39 | 38 | 38 | 36 | ||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 39 | 37 | 41 | 38 | 37 | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 41 | 38 | 38 | 39 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 38 | 37 | 41 | 38 | 35 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 40 | 37 | 40 | 36 | 39 | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 39 | 37 | 41 | 35 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 36 | 34 | 36 | 34 | ||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 38 | 36 | 39 | 35 | 39 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 42 | 39 | 40 | 37 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 40 | 40 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 43 | 38 | 40 | 37 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38 | 37 | 41 | 36 | 37 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | -1.1 | 1.0 | 0.4 | -1.62 | 1.23 | 1.71 | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | -0.2 | -1.4 | -0.3 | 4.1 | -0.08 | -0.65 | -4.97 | 2.85 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -4.6 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.4 | -2.88 | -0.28 | 3.47 | 8.12 | 1.41 | |
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | -2.8 | -0.8 | 0.2 | -1.7 | -7.37 | -4.68 | 17.64 | -4.90 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | -1.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 3.1 | -1.49 | 1.06 | 3.47 | 6.53 | 4.86 | |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | -0.3 | -2.2 | -0.8 | -0.9 | -1.99 | -13.03 | -10.45 | -7.88 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 0.2 | -1.0 | -0.1 | 1.2 | 0.12 | -0.97 | -0.12 | 0.94 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 1.22 | 3.89 | 1.94 | 8.01 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 1.4 | -2.2 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 1.40 | -2.44 | 5.76 | 2.06 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 2.1 | -2.0 | 2.2 | 4.8 | 0.76 | -0.88 | 2.22 | 2.09 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -1.29 | 0.13 | -3.95 | 1.38 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 5.35 | 0.00 | 5.62 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | -0.7 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -3.87 | 0.14 | -3.95 | 0.16 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -6.2 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 6.1 | -1.33 | -0.14 | 3.47 | 0.88 | 2.16 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | -1.1 | 1.0 | 0.4 | -1.62 | 1.23 | 1.71 | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | -0.2 | -1.4 | -0.3 | 4.1 | -0.08 | -0.65 | -4.97 | 2.85 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -4.6 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.4 | -2.88 | -0.28 | 3.47 | 8.12 | 1.41 | |
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | -2.8 | -0.8 | 0.2 | -1.7 | -7.37 | -4.68 | 17.64 | -4.90 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | -1.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 3.1 | -1.49 | 1.06 | 3.47 | 6.53 | 4.86 | |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | -0.3 | -2.2 | -0.8 | -0.9 | -1.99 | -13.03 | -10.45 | -7.88 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 0.2 | -1.0 | -0.1 | 1.2 | 0.12 | -0.97 | -0.12 | 0.94 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 1.22 | 3.89 | 1.94 | 8.01 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 1.4 | -2.2 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 1.40 | -2.44 | 5.76 | 2.06 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 2.1 | -2.0 | 2.2 | 4.8 | 0.76 | -0.88 | 2.22 | 2.09 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -1.29 | 0.13 | -3.95 | 1.38 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 5.35 | 0.00 | 5.62 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | -0.7 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -3.87 | 0.14 | -3.95 | 0.16 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -6.2 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 6.1 | -1.33 | -0.14 | 3.47 | 0.88 | 2.16 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PIT | R | 43.8% | 72.4% | 41.6% | 12.1% | 14.1% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | 44.7% | 75.5% | 41.0% | 11.0% | 14.7% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | 46.2% | 75.6% | 43.5% | 11.3% | 13.2% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AA | 48.8% | 59.7% | 51.0% | 19.7% | 15.0% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 47.8% | 67.9% | 44.7% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 48.3% | 63.6% | 47.8% | 17.6% | 15.2% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 48.0% | 68.4% | 47.5% | 15.2% | 13.3% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 57.6% | 84.2% | 22.2% | 9.1% | 6.1% | 15.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 35.6% | 74.3% | 51.9% | 52.1% | 74.8% | 65.8% | 42.1% | 52.9% | 17.8% | 10.5% | 28.3% | 20.0 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 50.0% | 70.0% | 75.0% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 34.2% | 72.4% | 55.7% | 53.8% | 87.3% | 78.4% | 56.3% | 74.5% | 12.0% | 15.4% | 27.4% | 19.1 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | CPX | 47.8% | 81.8% | 57.1% | 8.7% | 21.7% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | A | 40.0% | 66.7% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 83.3% | 87.5% | 64.3% | 25.0% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 22.7 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 33.3% | 70.0% | 52.6% | 55.6% | 85.7% | 76.7% | 52.6% | 66.7% | 12.3% | 17.5% | 29.8% | 21.5 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 34.4% | 69.2% | 52.1% | 63.6% | 85.2% | 79.6% | 54.9% | 57.7% | 10.6% | 19.1% | 29.8% | 21.8 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 45.5% | 69.6% | 40.0% | 13.9% | 17.8% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 31.8% | 72.3% | 52.2% | 54.3% | 84.4% | 75.2% | 50.3% | 62.0% | 12.8% | 14.8% | 27.6% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 45.5% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 27.3% | 13.6% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 34.1% | 67.4% | 51.1% | 65.5% | 78.3% | 74.2% | 51.1% | 51.1% | 13.2% | 14.9% | 28.2% | 19.4 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 32.1% | 75.0% | 52.4% | 62.7% | 78.7% | 73.6% | 47.4% | 44.6% | 13.9% | 12.6% | 26.4% | 19.1 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 32.7% | 72.6% | 51.8% | 63.5% | 78.6% | 72.6% | 48.5% | 47.3% | 14.2% | 13.3% | 27.5% | 19.2 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 80.0% | 62.5% | 100.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.2% | 72.4% | 52.5% | 63.4% | 89.9% | 83.9% | 56.0% | 70.8% | 8.7% | 14.9% | 23.6% | 20.2 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 34.1% | 78.7% | 57.1% | 73.3% | 94.6% | 88.5% | 51.6% | 76.2% | 6.6% | 11.0% | 17.6% | 20.8 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 24.3% | 70.3% | 50.8% | 57.7% | 88.2% | 82.0% | 57.5% | 69.1% | 9.5% | 16.3% | 25.8% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 36.0% | 69.2% | 52.9% | 55.6% | 83.3% | 74.1% | 51.0% | 81.8% | 13.7% | 17.6% | 31.4% | 20.1 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 25.9% | 60.6% | 42.3% | 66.7% | 90.0% | 82.5% | 47.4% | 48.7% | 7.4% | 18.7% | 26.1% | 20.6 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 27.1% | 67.8% | 47.5% | 62.5% | 70.0% | 67.9% | 50.0% | 51.7% | 15.3% | 16.1% | 31.4% | 20.6 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 24.2% | 64.2% | 44.8% | 55.6% | 85.3% | 77.5% | 51.6% | 51.9% | 10.1% | 18.2% | 28.2% | 20.5 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 25.5% | 63.0% | 44.0% | 62.4% | 85.1% | 78.4% | 49.3% | 50.2% | 9.5% | 18.1% | 27.6% | 20.6 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 39.1% | 63.6% | 53.6% | 66.7% | 95.2% | 86.7% | 58.9% | 73.3% | 7.1% | 19.6% | 26.8% | 22.9 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 50.0% | 83.3% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 87.5% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 35.3% | 59.3% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 93.8% | 86.4% | 61.4% | 75.0% | 6.8% | 22.7% | 29.5% | 23.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.2% | 71.9% | 52.9% | 57.1% | 87.1% | 78.9% | 53.3% | 67.0% | 11.2% | 15.2% | 26.4% | 19.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PIT | R | 43.8% | 72.4% | 41.6% | 12.1% | 14.1% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | 44.7% | 75.5% | 41.0% | 11.0% | 14.7% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | 46.2% | 75.6% | 43.5% | 11.3% | 13.2% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AA | 48.8% | 59.7% | 51.0% | 19.7% | 15.0% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 47.8% | 67.9% | 44.7% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 48.3% | 63.6% | 47.8% | 17.6% | 15.2% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 48.0% | 68.4% | 47.5% | 15.2% | 13.3% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 57.6% | 84.2% | 22.2% | 9.1% | 6.1% | 15.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 35.6% | 74.3% | 51.9% | 52.1% | 74.8% | 65.8% | 42.1% | 52.9% | 17.8% | 10.5% | 28.3% | 20.0 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 50.0% | 70.0% | 75.0% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 34.2% | 72.4% | 55.7% | 53.8% | 87.3% | 78.4% | 56.3% | 74.5% | 12.0% | 15.4% | 27.4% | 19.1 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | CPX | 47.8% | 81.8% | 57.1% | 8.7% | 21.7% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | A | 40.0% | 66.7% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 83.3% | 87.5% | 64.3% | 25.0% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 22.7 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 33.3% | 70.0% | 52.6% | 55.6% | 85.7% | 76.7% | 52.6% | 66.7% | 12.3% | 17.5% | 29.8% | 21.5 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 34.4% | 69.2% | 52.1% | 63.6% | 85.2% | 79.6% | 54.9% | 57.7% | 10.6% | 19.1% | 29.8% | 21.8 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 45.5% | 69.6% | 40.0% | 13.9% | 17.8% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 31.8% | 72.3% | 52.2% | 54.3% | 84.4% | 75.2% | 50.3% | 62.0% | 12.8% | 14.8% | 27.6% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 45.5% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 27.3% | 13.6% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 34.1% | 67.4% | 51.1% | 65.5% | 78.3% | 74.2% | 51.1% | 51.1% | 13.2% | 14.9% | 28.2% | 19.4 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 32.1% | 75.0% | 52.4% | 62.7% | 78.7% | 73.6% | 47.4% | 44.6% | 13.9% | 12.6% | 26.4% | 19.1 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 32.7% | 72.6% | 51.8% | 63.5% | 78.6% | 72.6% | 48.5% | 47.3% | 14.2% | 13.3% | 27.5% | 19.2 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 80.0% | 62.5% | 100.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.2% | 72.4% | 52.5% | 63.4% | 89.9% | 83.9% | 56.0% | 70.8% | 8.7% | 14.9% | 23.6% | 20.2 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 34.1% | 78.7% | 57.1% | 73.3% | 94.6% | 88.5% | 51.6% | 76.2% | 6.6% | 11.0% | 17.6% | 20.8 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 24.3% | 70.3% | 50.8% | 57.7% | 88.2% | 82.0% | 57.5% | 69.1% | 9.5% | 16.3% | 25.8% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 36.0% | 69.2% | 52.9% | 55.6% | 83.3% | 74.1% | 51.0% | 81.8% | 13.7% | 17.6% | 31.4% | 20.1 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 25.9% | 60.6% | 42.3% | 66.7% | 90.0% | 82.5% | 47.4% | 48.7% | 7.4% | 18.7% | 26.1% | 20.6 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 27.1% | 67.8% | 47.5% | 62.5% | 70.0% | 67.9% | 50.0% | 51.7% | 15.3% | 16.1% | 31.4% | 20.6 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 24.2% | 64.2% | 44.8% | 55.6% | 85.3% | 77.5% | 51.6% | 51.9% | 10.1% | 18.2% | 28.2% | 20.5 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 25.5% | 63.0% | 44.0% | 62.4% | 85.1% | 78.4% | 49.3% | 50.2% | 9.5% | 18.1% | 27.6% | 20.6 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 39.1% | 63.6% | 53.6% | 66.7% | 95.2% | 86.7% | 58.9% | 73.3% | 7.1% | 19.6% | 26.8% | 22.9 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 50.0% | 83.3% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 87.5% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 35.3% | 59.3% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 93.8% | 86.4% | 61.4% | 75.0% | 6.8% | 22.7% | 29.5% | 23.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.2% | 71.9% | 52.9% | 57.1% | 87.1% | 78.9% | 53.3% | 67.0% | 11.2% | 15.2% | 26.4% | 19.9 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 79.1% | 81.1% | 22.8% | 63.8% | 65.4% | 36.7% | 34.2% | 40.4% | 26.8% | 9.3% | 38.5% | 13.7% | |||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 82.1% | 91.3% | 32.2% | 54.8% | 72.5% | 42.0% | 29.4% | 50.0% | 19.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 6.3% | |||
| 2024 | PIT | A | 66.7% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 66.7% | 100.0% | 21.1% | 66.7% | 72.2% | 47.4% | 30.0% | 66.7% | 17.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 14.0% | |||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 66.7% | 90.0% | 21.1% | 64.7% | 77.3% | 47.9% | 35.7% | 80.0% | 19.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 73.8% | 87.4% | 29.6% | 58.4% | 73.5% | 38.9% | 30.9% | 47.6% | 23.4% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 68.8% | 84.8% | 27.6% | 64.1% | 75.6% | 36.8% | 27.7% | 53.8% | 27.0% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 81.1% | 85.7% | 24.9% | 56.8% | 69.3% | 40.6% | 30.7% | 58.1% | 26.4% | 9.7% | 33.3% | 8.1% | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 76.9% | 85.5% | 25.7% | 58.9% | 71.3% | 39.4% | 29.7% | 56.8% | 26.6% | 10.9% | 20.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 78.8% | 93.9% | 30.3% | 58.6% | 82.9% | 40.8% | 20.5% | 37.5% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 6.1% | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 83.3% | 95.0% | 26.4% | 61.9% | 88.5% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 19.8% | 0.0% | 7.7% | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 77.5% | 93.5% | 31.7% | 57.1% | 80.4% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 5.6% | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 64.1% | 97.0% | 24.6% | 49.7% | 78.6% | 40.4% | 21.4% | 68.2% | 24.6% | 11.6% | 20.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 81.3% | 73.1% | 27.1% | 48.9% | 69.6% | 39.8% | 24.1% | 42.9% | 24.6% | 0.0% | 8.5% | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 75.6% | 88.1% | 25.3% | 45.3% | 80.6% | 44.5% | 24.2% | 33.3% | 20.1% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 70.9% | 89.4% | 25.2% | 47.9% | 78.1% | 41.8% | 22.7% | 52.3% | 23.0% | 8.3% | 14.3% | 10.0% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 68.8% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 53.8% | 85.7% | 46.4% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 83.3% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 69.2% | 100.0% | 29.5% | 45.0% | 88.9% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 6.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.4% | 90.6% | 30.2% | 57.6% | 76.9% | 40.3% | 28.3% | 46.6% | 22.4% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 7.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 79.1% | 81.1% | 22.8% | 63.8% | 65.4% | 36.7% | 34.2% | 40.4% | 26.8% | 9.3% | 38.5% | 13.7% | |||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 82.1% | 91.3% | 32.2% | 54.8% | 72.5% | 42.0% | 29.4% | 50.0% | 19.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 6.3% | |||
| 2024 | PIT | A | 66.7% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 66.7% | 100.0% | 21.1% | 66.7% | 72.2% | 47.4% | 30.0% | 66.7% | 17.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 14.0% | |||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 66.7% | 90.0% | 21.1% | 64.7% | 77.3% | 47.9% | 35.7% | 80.0% | 19.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 73.8% | 87.4% | 29.6% | 58.4% | 73.5% | 38.9% | 30.9% | 47.6% | 23.4% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 68.8% | 84.8% | 27.6% | 64.1% | 75.6% | 36.8% | 27.7% | 53.8% | 27.0% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 81.1% | 85.7% | 24.9% | 56.8% | 69.3% | 40.6% | 30.7% | 58.1% | 26.4% | 9.7% | 33.3% | 8.1% | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 76.9% | 85.5% | 25.7% | 58.9% | 71.3% | 39.4% | 29.7% | 56.8% | 26.6% | 10.9% | 20.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 78.8% | 93.9% | 30.3% | 58.6% | 82.9% | 40.8% | 20.5% | 37.5% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 6.1% | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 83.3% | 95.0% | 26.4% | 61.9% | 88.5% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 19.8% | 0.0% | 7.7% | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 77.5% | 93.5% | 31.7% | 57.1% | 80.4% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 5.6% | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 64.1% | 97.0% | 24.6% | 49.7% | 78.6% | 40.4% | 21.4% | 68.2% | 24.6% | 11.6% | 20.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 81.3% | 73.1% | 27.1% | 48.9% | 69.6% | 39.8% | 24.1% | 42.9% | 24.6% | 0.0% | 8.5% | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 75.6% | 88.1% | 25.3% | 45.3% | 80.6% | 44.5% | 24.2% | 33.3% | 20.1% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 70.9% | 89.4% | 25.2% | 47.9% | 78.1% | 41.8% | 22.7% | 52.3% | 23.0% | 8.3% | 14.3% | 10.0% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 68.8% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 53.8% | 85.7% | 46.4% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 83.3% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 69.2% | 100.0% | 29.5% | 45.0% | 88.9% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 6.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.4% | 90.6% | 30.2% | 57.6% | 76.9% | 40.3% | 28.3% | 46.6% | 22.4% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 7.2% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 57 | 61 | 52 | 61 | 58 | 54 | -0.54 | 3.53 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 57 | 45 | 50 | 58 | 54 | 56 | 47 | -0.11 | 3.92 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 50 | 40 | 48 | 33 | 52 | 57 | 48 | 59 | -0.29 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 49 | 21 | 55 | 51 | 65 | 50 | 63 | -0.80 | 2.96 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 50 | 43 | 45 | 33 | 53 | 54 | 48 | 58 | -0.10 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 57 | 69 | 43 | 50 | 57 | 53 | 58 | -0.38 | 3.60 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 62 | 41 | 51 | 61 | 55 | 63 | -0.88 | 2.86 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 56 | 69 | 43 | 49 | 55 | 52 | 56 | -0.25 | 3.80 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 54 | 46 | 52 | 33 | 55 | 56 | 54 | 53 | -0.24 | 3.78 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 57 | 61 | 52 | 61 | 58 | 54 | -0.54 | 3.53 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 57 | 45 | 50 | 58 | 54 | 56 | 47 | -0.11 | 3.92 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 50 | 40 | 48 | 33 | 52 | 57 | 48 | 59 | -0.29 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 49 | 21 | 55 | 51 | 65 | 50 | 63 | -0.80 | 2.96 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 50 | 43 | 45 | 33 | 53 | 54 | 48 | 58 | -0.10 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 57 | 69 | 43 | 50 | 57 | 53 | 58 | -0.38 | 3.60 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 62 | 41 | 51 | 61 | 55 | 63 | -0.88 | 2.86 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 56 | 69 | 43 | 49 | 55 | 52 | 56 | -0.25 | 3.80 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 54 | 46 | 52 | 33 | 55 | 56 | 54 | 53 | -0.24 | 3.78 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 103 | 107 | 125 | 108 | 94 | 99 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 105 | 104 | 99 | 117 | 106 | 96 | 100 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 93 | 88 | 95 | 89 | 108 | 98 | 99 | 95 | ||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 92 | 116 | 95 | 112 | 100 | 106 | 101 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 93 | 84 | 95 | 89 | 107 | 97 | 97 | 93 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 102 | 106 | 107 | 110 | 106 | 99 | 98 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 96 | 136 | 121 | 108 | 111 | 111 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 104 | 106 | 104 | 107 | 105 | 95 | 95 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 100 | 97 | 100 | 89 | 114 | 104 | 97 | 98 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 103 | 107 | 125 | 108 | 94 | 99 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 105 | 104 | 99 | 117 | 106 | 96 | 100 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 93 | 88 | 95 | 89 | 108 | 98 | 99 | 95 | ||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 92 | 116 | 95 | 112 | 100 | 106 | 101 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 93 | 84 | 95 | 89 | 107 | 97 | 97 | 93 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 102 | 106 | 107 | 110 | 106 | 99 | 98 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 96 | 136 | 121 | 108 | 111 | 111 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 104 | 106 | 104 | 107 | 105 | 95 | 95 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 100 | 97 | 100 | 89 | 114 | 104 | 97 | 98 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PIT | R | P | 12 | 11 | 43.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | P | 22 | 20 | 101.2 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | P | 33 | 3 | 72.0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AA | P | 20 | 0 | 25.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | P | 18 | 0 | 23.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | P | 47 | 1 | 63.0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | P | 47 | 2 | 56.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 12.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | CPX | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | A | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | P | 36 | 0 | 37.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .667 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | P | 21 | 0 | 24.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | P | 10 | 0 | 11.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 15 | 0 | 19.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | P | 12 | 0 | 16.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 18.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | P | 21 | 0 | 24.2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 62 | 0 | 72.0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .857 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PIT | R | P | 12 | 11 | 43.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | P | 22 | 20 | 101.2 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | P | 33 | 3 | 72.0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AA | P | 20 | 0 | 25.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | P | 18 | 0 | 23.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | P | 47 | 1 | 63.0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | P | 47 | 2 | 56.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 12.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | CPX | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | A | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | P | 36 | 0 | 37.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .667 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | P | 21 | 0 | 24.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | P | 10 | 0 | 11.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 15 | 0 | 19.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | P | 12 | 0 | 16.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 18.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | P | 21 | 0 | 24.2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 62 | 0 | 72.0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .857 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | P | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | P | 37.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | P | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | P | 16.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | P | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 72.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | P | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | P | 37.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | P | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | P | 16.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | P | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 72.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 0.4 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 6.4 | 0.7 | $5.3 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | -0.4 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -1.4 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.5 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | $0.6 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | $0.1 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | $0.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.8 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 6.2 | 0.7 | $5.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 0.4 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 6.4 | 0.7 | $5.3 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | -0.4 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -1.4 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.5 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | $0.6 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | $0.1 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | $0.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.8 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 6.2 | 0.7 | $5.3 |

