Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Ian Lewis Jr.
Miami Marlins (AA)2B/3B
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: S/R
5'11" / 185
DOB: 2/4/2003
(23 years, 8 months, 14 days)
2B/3B
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2023 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
25
N/A
2025
35+
Hit
30 / 35
Game Power
30 / 50
Raw Power
45 / 60
Speed
70 / 70
Field
30 / 50
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (BAH) Jul'19 |
| Birthplace: | Bahamas |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2023 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
25
N/A
2025
35+
Hit
30 / 35
Game Power
30 / 50
Raw Power
45 / 60
Speed
70 / 70
Field
30 / 50
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (BAH) Jul'19 |
| Birthplace: | Bahamas |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 18 | 43 | 161 | 3 | 24 | 27 | 9 | 6.8% | 14.9% | .195 | .344 | .302 | .354 | .497 | .388 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 19 | 51 | 213 | 2 | 21 | 21 | 16 | 10.3% | 21.1% | .103 | .333 | .265 | .347 | .368 | .336 | .284 | 108 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 20 | 115 | 477 | 5 | 70 | 44 | 33 | 9.2% | 20.5% | .109 | .280 | .225 | .304 | .333 | .307 | .286 | 79 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .362 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 22 | 46 | 167 | 6 | 31 | 22 | 13 | 12.0% | 17.4% | .196 | .275 | .252 | .353 | .448 | .380 | .315 | 126 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 22 | 27 | 116 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 6.9% | 14.7% | .095 | .367 | .314 | .362 | .410 | .363 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 22 | 73 | 283 | 6 | 41 | 31 | 32 | 9.9% | 16.3% | .153 | .317 | .278 | .357 | .431 | .373 | .315 | 125 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .455 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .418 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7% | 21.0% | .083 | .256 | .209 | .261 | .292 | .246 | 53 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 94 | 371 | 5 | 44 | 38 | 15 | 5.9% | 21.8% | .106 | .272 | .220 | .274 | .326 | .265 | 66 | 0.0 | -15.1 | -4.9 | -0.8 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7% | 24.2% | .128 | .289 | .231 | .278 | .359 | .278 | 75 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 23 | 68 | 272 | 10 | 38 | 37 | 26 | 9.2% | 16.2% | .155 | .207 | .205 | .283 | .360 | .287 | 69 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 18 | 43 | 161 | 3 | 24 | 27 | 9 | 6.8% | 14.9% | .195 | .344 | .302 | .354 | .497 | .388 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 19 | 51 | 213 | 2 | 21 | 21 | 16 | 10.3% | 21.1% | .103 | .333 | .265 | .347 | .368 | .336 | .284 | 108 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 20 | 115 | 477 | 5 | 70 | 44 | 33 | 9.2% | 20.5% | .109 | .280 | .225 | .304 | .333 | .307 | .286 | 79 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .362 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 22 | 46 | 167 | 6 | 31 | 22 | 13 | 12.0% | 17.4% | .196 | .275 | .252 | .353 | .448 | .380 | .315 | 126 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 22 | 27 | 116 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 6.9% | 14.7% | .095 | .367 | .314 | .362 | .410 | .363 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 22 | 73 | 283 | 6 | 41 | 31 | 32 | 9.9% | 16.3% | .153 | .317 | .278 | .357 | .431 | .373 | .315 | 125 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .455 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .418 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7% | 21.0% | .083 | .256 | .209 | .261 | .292 | .246 | 53 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 94 | 371 | 5 | 44 | 38 | 15 | 5.9% | 21.8% | .106 | .272 | .220 | .274 | .326 | .265 | 66 | 0.0 | -15.1 | -4.9 | -0.8 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7% | 24.2% | .128 | .289 | .231 | .278 | .359 | .278 | 75 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 23 | 68 | 272 | 10 | 38 | 37 | 26 | 9.2% | 16.2% | .155 | .207 | .205 | .283 | .360 | .287 | 69 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 43 | 149 | 161 | 45 | 27 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 27 | 11 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | .302 |
| 2022 | MIA | A | 51 | 185 | 213 | 49 | 37 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 1 | 45 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 1 | .265 |
| 2023 | MIA | A | 115 | 423 | 477 | 95 | 65 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 70 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 98 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 33 | 10 | .225 |
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | MIA | A | 46 | 143 | 167 | 36 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 31 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 5 | .252 |
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 27 | 105 | 116 | 33 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 3 | .314 |
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 73 | 248 | 283 | 69 | 46 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 41 | 31 | 28 | 0 | 46 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 32 | 8 | .278 |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .209 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 94 | 341 | 371 | 75 | 52 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 38 | 22 | 0 | 81 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 6 | .220 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 | |
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 68 | 239 | 272 | 49 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 38 | 37 | 25 | 1 | 44 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 6 | .205 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 43 | 149 | 161 | 45 | 27 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 27 | 11 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | .302 |
| 2022 | MIA | A | 51 | 185 | 213 | 49 | 37 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 1 | 45 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 1 | .265 |
| 2023 | MIA | A | 115 | 423 | 477 | 95 | 65 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 70 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 98 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 33 | 10 | .225 |
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | MIA | A | 46 | 143 | 167 | 36 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 31 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 5 | .252 |
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 27 | 105 | 116 | 33 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 3 | .314 |
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 73 | 248 | 283 | 69 | 46 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 41 | 31 | 28 | 0 | 46 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 32 | 8 | .278 |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .209 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 94 | 341 | 371 | 75 | 52 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 38 | 22 | 0 | 81 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 6 | .220 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 | |
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 68 | 239 | 272 | 49 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 38 | 37 | 25 | 1 | 44 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 6 | .205 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 6.8% | 14.9% | 0.46 | .302 | .354 | .497 | .851 | .195 | 7.7 | .344 | -0.4 | 29 | 5.2 | .388 | 130 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 10.3% | 21.1% | 0.49 | .265 | .347 | .368 | .715 | .103 | 7.6 | .333 | 2.4 | 27 | 1.6 | .336 | 108 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 9.2% | 20.5% | 0.45 | .225 | .304 | .333 | .637 | .109 | 8.3 | .280 | 0.9 | 49 | -14.6 | .307 | 79 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 50.0% | 50.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .362 | 118 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 12.0% | 17.4% | 0.69 | .252 | .353 | .448 | .801 | .196 | 8.3 | .275 | -0.2 | 26 | 5.2 | .380 | 126 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 6.9% | 14.7% | 0.47 | .314 | .362 | .410 | .772 | .095 | 7.1 | .367 | 2.1 | 16 | 2.6 | .363 | 123 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 9.9% | 16.3% | 0.61 | .278 | .357 | .431 | .788 | .153 | 7.9 | .317 | 1.9 | 43 | 7.8 | .373 | 125 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 7.5 | 1.000 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.2 | .455 | 175 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 | .333 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .418 | 151 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.7% | 21.0% | 0.27 | .209 | .261 | .292 | .553 | .083 | 5.4 | .256 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .246 | 53 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.9% | 21.8% | 0.27 | .220 | .274 | .326 | .599 | .106 | 6.8 | .272 | 0.0 | 29 | -14.5 | .265 | 66 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.7% | 24.2% | 0.24 | .231 | .278 | .359 | .638 | .128 | 6.9 | .289 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .278 | 75 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 9.2% | 16.2% | 0.57 | .205 | .283 | .360 | .642 | .155 | 7.2 | .207 | 1.6 | 26 | -11.2 | .287 | 69 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 6.8% | 14.9% | 0.46 | .302 | .354 | .497 | .851 | .195 | 7.7 | .344 | -0.4 | 29 | 5.2 | .388 | 130 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 10.3% | 21.1% | 0.49 | .265 | .347 | .368 | .715 | .103 | 7.6 | .333 | 2.4 | 27 | 1.6 | .336 | 108 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 9.2% | 20.5% | 0.45 | .225 | .304 | .333 | .637 | .109 | 8.3 | .280 | 0.9 | 49 | -14.6 | .307 | 79 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 50.0% | 50.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .362 | 118 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 12.0% | 17.4% | 0.69 | .252 | .353 | .448 | .801 | .196 | 8.3 | .275 | -0.2 | 26 | 5.2 | .380 | 126 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 6.9% | 14.7% | 0.47 | .314 | .362 | .410 | .772 | .095 | 7.1 | .367 | 2.1 | 16 | 2.6 | .363 | 123 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 9.9% | 16.3% | 0.61 | .278 | .357 | .431 | .788 | .153 | 7.9 | .317 | 1.9 | 43 | 7.8 | .373 | 125 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 7.5 | 1.000 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.2 | .455 | 175 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 | .333 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .418 | 151 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.7% | 21.0% | 0.27 | .209 | .261 | .292 | .553 | .083 | 5.4 | .256 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .246 | 53 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.9% | 21.8% | 0.27 | .220 | .274 | .326 | .599 | .106 | 6.8 | .272 | 0.0 | 29 | -14.5 | .265 | 66 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.7% | 24.2% | 0.24 | .231 | .278 | .359 | .638 | .128 | 6.9 | .289 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .278 | 75 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 9.2% | 16.2% | 0.57 | .205 | .283 | .360 | .642 | .155 | 7.2 | .207 | 1.6 | 26 | -11.2 | .287 | 69 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 94 | 341 | 371 | 75 | 52 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 38 | 22 | 81 | 15 | 6 | 5.9% | 21.8% | 0.27 | .220 | .274 | .326 | .599 | .106 | .272 | 0.0 | .265 | -0.8 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 99 | 358 | 389 | 80 | 55 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 47 | 41 | 23 | 82 | 16 | 6 | 5.9% | 21.1% | 0.28 | .223 | .276 | .335 | .612 | .112 | .272 | 0.3 | .261 | -0.9 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 104 | 376 | 409 | 85 | 59 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 51 | 44 | 25 | 84 | 16 | 6 | 6.1% | 20.5% | 0.30 | .226 | .280 | .335 | .615 | .109 | .274 | 0.2 | .263 | -0.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 94 | 341 | 371 | 75 | 52 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 38 | 22 | 81 | 15 | 6 | 5.9% | 21.8% | 0.27 | .220 | .274 | .326 | .599 | .106 | .272 | 0.0 | .265 | -0.8 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 99 | 358 | 389 | 80 | 55 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 47 | 41 | 23 | 82 | 16 | 6 | 5.9% | 21.1% | 0.28 | .223 | .276 | .335 | .612 | .112 | .272 | 0.3 | .261 | -0.9 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 104 | 376 | 409 | 85 | 59 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 51 | 44 | 25 | 84 | 16 | 6 | 6.1% | 20.5% | 0.30 | .226 | .280 | .335 | .615 | .109 | .274 | 0.2 | .263 | -0.9 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 1.35 | 15.1% | 48.7% | 36.1% | 18.6% | 7.0% | 41.6% | 31.2% | 27.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 2.71 | 23.5% | 55.9% | 20.6% | 25.0% | 7.1% | 50.3% | 21.0% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 1.76 | 21.5% | 50.0% | 28.5% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 45.7% | 25.0% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 2.17 | 18.6% | 55.8% | 25.7% | 27.6% | 20.7% | 42.6% | 27.8% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 2.13 | 20.0% | 54.4% | 25.6% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 45.6% | 22.2% | 32.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 2.15 | 19.2% | 55.2% | 25.6% | 26.9% | 11.5% | 43.9% | 25.4% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 1.31 | 15.0% | 48.2% | 36.8% | 26.8% | 14.1% | 36.7% | 29.6% | 33.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 1.35 | 15.1% | 48.7% | 36.1% | 18.6% | 7.0% | 41.6% | 31.2% | 27.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 2.71 | 23.5% | 55.9% | 20.6% | 25.0% | 7.1% | 50.3% | 21.0% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 1.76 | 21.5% | 50.0% | 28.5% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 45.7% | 25.0% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 2.17 | 18.6% | 55.8% | 25.7% | 27.6% | 20.7% | 42.6% | 27.8% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 2.13 | 20.0% | 54.4% | 25.6% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 45.6% | 22.2% | 32.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 2.15 | 19.2% | 55.2% | 25.6% | 26.9% | 11.5% | 43.9% | 25.4% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 1.31 | 15.0% | 48.2% | 36.8% | 26.8% | 14.1% | 36.7% | 29.6% | 33.7% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 75.3% | 65.1% | 18.0% | 26.3% | 3.1% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 42.2% | 77.0% | 54.7% | 51.4% | 86.9% | 71.1% | 40.4% | 52.1% | 15.8% | 10.2% | 26.0% | 19.2 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 35.1% | 74.2% | 51.8% | 56.6% | 78.8% | 71.1% | 42.5% | 45.3% | 15.0% | 11.2% | 26.2% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 30.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 28.6% | 72.1% | 49.2% | 56.6% | 83.0% | 75.6% | 46.3% | 40.7% | 12.0% | 12.3% | 24.3% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 55.0% | 78.3% | 56.9% | 12.0% | 11.0% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 28.6% | 72.1% | 51.6% | 56.6% | 83.0% | 76.8% | 46.3% | 47.3% | 12.0% | 11.8% | 23.8% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 28.6% | 85.7% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 50.3% | 78.5% | 50.4% | 10.8% | 12.4% | 23.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 75.3% | 65.1% | 18.0% | 26.3% | 3.1% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 42.2% | 77.0% | 54.7% | 51.4% | 86.9% | 71.1% | 40.4% | 52.1% | 15.8% | 10.2% | 26.0% | 19.2 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 35.1% | 74.2% | 51.8% | 56.6% | 78.8% | 71.1% | 42.5% | 45.3% | 15.0% | 11.2% | 26.2% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 30.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 28.6% | 72.1% | 49.2% | 56.6% | 83.0% | 75.6% | 46.3% | 40.7% | 12.0% | 12.3% | 24.3% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 55.0% | 78.3% | 56.9% | 12.0% | 11.0% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 28.6% | 72.1% | 51.6% | 56.6% | 83.0% | 76.8% | 46.3% | 47.3% | 12.0% | 11.8% | 23.8% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 28.6% | 85.7% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 50.3% | 78.5% | 50.4% | 10.8% | 12.4% | 23.2% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIA | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 2B | 32 | 30 | 227.1 | 37 | 66 | 8 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 2B | 29 | 27 | 226.2 | 57 | 52 | 5 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 2B | 72 | 70 | 567.0 | 86 | 133 | 13 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 2B | 10 | 10 | 86.0 | 18 | 20 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 2B | 21 | 21 | 182.0 | 28 | 48 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 3B | 5 | 4 | 36.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 3B | 14 | 13 | 108.0 | 7 | 28 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 3B | 33 | 29 | 255.0 | 27 | 50 | 7 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 3B | 9 | 8 | 70.0 | 4 | 25 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 3B | 6 | 6 | 54.0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 3B | 41 | 41 | 353.1 | 23 | 52 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | SS | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | SS | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | LF | 7 | 7 | 60.1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | CF | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | CF | 2 | 2 | 19.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | RF | 8 | 8 | 72.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | RF | 11 | 11 | 100.0 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | DH | 8 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIA | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 2B | 32 | 30 | 227.1 | 37 | 66 | 8 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 2B | 29 | 27 | 226.2 | 57 | 52 | 5 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 2B | 72 | 70 | 567.0 | 86 | 133 | 13 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 2B | 10 | 10 | 86.0 | 18 | 20 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 2B | 21 | 21 | 182.0 | 28 | 48 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 3B | 5 | 4 | 36.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 3B | 14 | 13 | 108.0 | 7 | 28 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 3B | 33 | 29 | 255.0 | 27 | 50 | 7 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 3B | 9 | 8 | 70.0 | 4 | 25 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 3B | 6 | 6 | 54.0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 3B | 41 | 41 | 353.1 | 23 | 52 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | SS | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | SS | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | LF | 7 | 7 | 60.1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | CF | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | CF | 2 | 2 | 19.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | RF | 8 | 8 | 72.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | RF | 11 | 11 | 100.0 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | DH | 8 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

