Isaac Coffey
Boston Red Sox (AAA)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 205
DOB: 6/21/2000
(26 years, 4 months, 18 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | BOS |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 8 |
| GS | 6 |
| IP | 23.2 |
| K% | 23.1% |
| BB% | 8.3% |
| GB% | 30.0% |
| ERA | 4.18 |
| FIP | 4.70 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 10, Pick: 23, Ovr: 309 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $7,500 |
| College: | Oral Roberts U (Tulsa, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | BOS |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 8 |
| GS | 6 |
| IP | 23.2 |
| K% | 23.1% |
| BB% | 8.3% |
| GB% | 30.0% |
| ERA | 4.18 |
| FIP | 4.70 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 10, Pick: 23, Ovr: 309 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $7,500 |
| College: | Oral Roberts U (Tulsa, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ORU | NCAA | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 86.1 | 9.59 | 1.36 | 0.52 | .297 | 72.8% | 2.81 | 3.64 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ORU | NCAA | 22 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 88.1 | 7.95 | 1.63 | 0.71 | .253 | 64.7% | 3.77 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 7.43 | 9.04 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 60.1 | 12.38 | 1.49 | 1.64 | .294 | 83.7% | 40.3% | 20.4% | 2.83 | 3.90 | 2.79 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 23 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 57.1 | 11.30 | 3.61 | 1.73 | .257 | 81.5% | 34.3% | 16.2% | 3.92 | 4.93 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 23 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 117.2 | 11.86 | 2.52 | 1.68 | .276 | 82.4% | 37.3% | 18.0% | 3.37 | 4.40 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 24 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 21 | 113.2 | 11.72 | 4.04 | 0.71 | .307 | 77.4% | 38.3% | 8.7% | 3.17 | 3.81 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9.0 | 12.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | .263 | 70.0% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 2.29 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 38.1 | 8.45 | 6.34 | 2.35 | .267 | 79.3% | 32.5% | 18.2% | 6.10 | 4.81 | 7.67 | 6.73 | |||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 47.1 | 9.13 | 5.89 | 1.90 | .266 | 77.9% | 34.6% | 16.1% | 5.51 | 4.81 | 6.65 | 6.06 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 3.00 | 1.50 | .368 | 87.3% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 4.50 | 7.10 | 6.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17.2 | 10.19 | 3.57 | 1.02 | .313 | 75.5% | 26.0% | 8.7% | 4.08 | 4.75 | 3.88 | 4.77 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 23.2 | 9.51 | 3.42 | 1.14 | .328 | 79.9% | 30.0% | 10.3% | 4.18 | 4.75 | 4.70 | 5.29 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.07 | 3.98 | 1.43 | .293 | 68.8% | 38.5% | 5.21 | 5.16 | 5.03 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ORU | NCAA | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 86.1 | 9.59 | 1.36 | 0.52 | .297 | 72.8% | 2.81 | 3.64 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ORU | NCAA | 22 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 88.1 | 7.95 | 1.63 | 0.71 | .253 | 64.7% | 3.77 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 7.43 | 9.04 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 60.1 | 12.38 | 1.49 | 1.64 | .294 | 83.7% | 40.3% | 20.4% | 2.83 | 3.90 | 2.79 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 23 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 57.1 | 11.30 | 3.61 | 1.73 | .257 | 81.5% | 34.3% | 16.2% | 3.92 | 4.93 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 23 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 117.2 | 11.86 | 2.52 | 1.68 | .276 | 82.4% | 37.3% | 18.0% | 3.37 | 4.40 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 24 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 21 | 113.2 | 11.72 | 4.04 | 0.71 | .307 | 77.4% | 38.3% | 8.7% | 3.17 | 3.81 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9.0 | 12.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | .263 | 70.0% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 2.29 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 38.1 | 8.45 | 6.34 | 2.35 | .267 | 79.3% | 32.5% | 18.2% | 6.10 | 4.81 | 7.67 | 6.73 | |||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 47.1 | 9.13 | 5.89 | 1.90 | .266 | 77.9% | 34.6% | 16.1% | 5.51 | 4.81 | 6.65 | 6.06 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 3.00 | 1.50 | .368 | 87.3% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 4.50 | 7.10 | 6.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17.2 | 10.19 | 3.57 | 1.02 | .313 | 75.5% | 26.0% | 8.7% | 4.08 | 4.75 | 3.88 | 4.77 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 23.2 | 9.51 | 3.42 | 1.14 | .328 | 79.9% | 30.0% | 10.3% | 4.18 | 4.75 | 4.70 | 5.29 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.07 | 3.98 | 1.43 | .293 | 68.8% | 38.5% | 5.21 | 5.16 | 5.03 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ORU | NCAA | 9 | 2 | 2.81 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 86.1 | 352 | 73 | 32 | 27 | 5 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 92 | ||||
| 2022 | ORU | NCAA | 7 | 6 | 3.77 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 88.1 | 362 | 69 | 42 | 37 | 7 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 78 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 4 | 2 | 2.83 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.1 | 241 | 51 | 23 | 19 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 7 | 4 | 3.92 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.1 | 251 | 46 | 27 | 25 | 11 | 23 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 11 | 6 | 3.37 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117.2 | 492 | 97 | 50 | 44 | 22 | 33 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 155 | |
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 11 | 4 | 3.17 | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 113.2 | 494 | 89 | 47 | 40 | 9 | 51 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 148 | |
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 1 | 2 | 6.10 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 185 | 38 | 26 | 26 | 10 | 27 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 5.51 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.1 | 221 | 43 | 29 | 29 | 10 | 31 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 31 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 1 | 4.08 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 77 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 4.18 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23.2 | 108 | 25 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ORU | NCAA | 9 | 2 | 2.81 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 86.1 | 352 | 73 | 32 | 27 | 5 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 92 | ||||
| 2022 | ORU | NCAA | 7 | 6 | 3.77 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 88.1 | 362 | 69 | 42 | 37 | 7 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 78 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 4 | 2 | 2.83 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.1 | 241 | 51 | 23 | 19 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 7 | 4 | 3.92 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.1 | 251 | 46 | 27 | 25 | 11 | 23 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 11 | 6 | 3.37 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117.2 | 492 | 97 | 50 | 44 | 22 | 33 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 155 | |
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 11 | 4 | 3.17 | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 113.2 | 494 | 89 | 47 | 40 | 9 | 51 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 148 | |
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 1 | 2 | 6.10 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 185 | 38 | 26 | 26 | 10 | 27 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 5.51 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.1 | 221 | 43 | 29 | 29 | 10 | 31 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 31 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 1 | 4.08 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 77 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 4.18 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23.2 | 108 | 25 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ORU | NCAA | 9.59 | 1.36 | 7.08 | 0.52 | 26.1% | 3.7% | 22.4% | .224 | 1.00 | .297 | 72.8% | 52 | 67 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2022 | ORU | NCAA | 7.95 | 1.63 | 4.88 | 0.71 | 21.5% | 4.4% | 17.1% | .209 | 0.96 | .253 | 64.7% | 67 | 79 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 0.00 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .333 | 2.40 | .333 | 50.0% | 226 | 165 | 7.43 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 12.38 | 1.49 | 8.30 | 1.64 | 34.4% | 4.1% | 30.3% | .222 | 1.01 | .294 | 83.7% | 62 | 87 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 11.30 | 3.61 | 3.13 | 1.73 | 28.7% | 9.2% | 19.5% | .210 | 1.20 | .257 | 81.5% | 90 | 116 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 11.86 | 2.52 | 4.70 | 1.68 | 31.5% | 6.7% | 24.8% | .216 | 1.10 | .276 | 82.4% | 76 | 101 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 11.72 | 4.04 | 2.90 | 0.71 | 30.0% | 10.3% | 19.6% | .213 | 1.23 | .307 | 77.4% | 79 | 97 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 12.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | .161 | 1.00 | .263 | 70.0% | 76 | 60 | 2.29 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 8.45 | 6.34 | 1.33 | 2.35 | 19.5% | 14.6% | 4.9% | .252 | 1.70 | .267 | 79.3% | 130 | 164 | 7.67 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 9.13 | 5.89 | 1.55 | 1.90 | 21.7% | 14.0% | 7.7% | .236 | 1.56 | .266 | 77.9% | 120 | 144 | 6.65 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 7.50 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 16.1% | 6.5% | 9.7% | .320 | 1.67 | .368 | 87.3% | 93 | 151 | 7.10 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 10.19 | 3.57 | 2.86 | 1.02 | 26.0% | 9.1% | 16.9% | .243 | 1.36 | .313 | 75.5% | 84 | 80 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 9.51 | 3.42 | 2.78 | 1.14 | 23.1% | 8.3% | 14.8% | .263 | 1.44 | .328 | 79.9% | 86 | 98 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.07 | 3.98 | 1.77 | 1.43 | 17.5% | 9.9% | 7.7% | .263 | 1.48 | .293 | 68.8% | 5.16 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ORU | NCAA | 9.59 | 1.36 | 7.08 | 0.52 | 26.1% | 3.7% | 22.4% | .224 | 1.00 | .297 | 72.8% | 52 | 67 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2022 | ORU | NCAA | 7.95 | 1.63 | 4.88 | 0.71 | 21.5% | 4.4% | 17.1% | .209 | 0.96 | .253 | 64.7% | 67 | 79 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 0.00 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .333 | 2.40 | .333 | 50.0% | 226 | 165 | 7.43 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 12.38 | 1.49 | 8.30 | 1.64 | 34.4% | 4.1% | 30.3% | .222 | 1.01 | .294 | 83.7% | 62 | 87 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 11.30 | 3.61 | 3.13 | 1.73 | 28.7% | 9.2% | 19.5% | .210 | 1.20 | .257 | 81.5% | 90 | 116 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 11.86 | 2.52 | 4.70 | 1.68 | 31.5% | 6.7% | 24.8% | .216 | 1.10 | .276 | 82.4% | 76 | 101 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 11.72 | 4.04 | 2.90 | 0.71 | 30.0% | 10.3% | 19.6% | .213 | 1.23 | .307 | 77.4% | 79 | 97 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 12.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | .161 | 1.00 | .263 | 70.0% | 76 | 60 | 2.29 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 8.45 | 6.34 | 1.33 | 2.35 | 19.5% | 14.6% | 4.9% | .252 | 1.70 | .267 | 79.3% | 130 | 164 | 7.67 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 9.13 | 5.89 | 1.55 | 1.90 | 21.7% | 14.0% | 7.7% | .236 | 1.56 | .266 | 77.9% | 120 | 144 | 6.65 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 7.50 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 16.1% | 6.5% | 9.7% | .320 | 1.67 | .368 | 87.3% | 93 | 151 | 7.10 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 10.19 | 3.57 | 2.86 | 1.02 | 26.0% | 9.1% | 16.9% | .243 | 1.36 | .313 | 75.5% | 84 | 80 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 9.51 | 3.42 | 2.78 | 1.14 | 23.1% | 8.3% | 14.8% | .263 | 1.44 | .328 | 79.9% | 86 | 98 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.07 | 3.98 | 1.77 | 1.43 | 17.5% | 9.9% | 7.7% | .263 | 1.48 | .293 | 68.8% | 5.16 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 206 | 9.04 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 1.07 | 22.2% | 40.3% | 37.5% | 14.8% | 20.4% | 49.3% | 24.7% | 26.0% | 63 | 2.79 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 0.72 | 18.2% | 34.3% | 47.6% | 19.1% | 16.2% | 37.7% | 29.5% | 32.9% | 97 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 0.88 | 20.2% | 37.3% | 42.5% | 17.2% | 18.0% | 43.5% | 27.1% | 29.5% | 79 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 0.98 | 22.7% | 38.3% | 39.0% | 32.0% | 8.7% | 43.0% | 26.3% | 30.7% | 99 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 1.29 | 15.8% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 63.2% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 83 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 0.67 | 19.3% | 32.5% | 48.2% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 40.4% | 26.3% | 33.3% | 144 | 6.73 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 0.74 | 18.8% | 34.6% | 46.6% | 21.0% | 16.1% | 43.6% | 24.8% | 31.6% | 133 | 6.06 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 144 | 6.80 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 0.57 | 28.0% | 26.0% | 46.0% | 21.7% | 8.7% | 42.0% | 30.0% | 28.0% | 99 | 4.77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 0.72 | 28.6% | 30.0% | 41.4% | 17.2% | 10.3% | 50.0% | 27.1% | 22.9% | 110 | 5.29 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 38.5% | 41.0% | 5.03 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 206 | 9.04 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 1.07 | 22.2% | 40.3% | 37.5% | 14.8% | 20.4% | 49.3% | 24.7% | 26.0% | 63 | 2.79 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 0.72 | 18.2% | 34.3% | 47.6% | 19.1% | 16.2% | 37.7% | 29.5% | 32.9% | 97 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 0.88 | 20.2% | 37.3% | 42.5% | 17.2% | 18.0% | 43.5% | 27.1% | 29.5% | 79 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 0.98 | 22.7% | 38.3% | 39.0% | 32.0% | 8.7% | 43.0% | 26.3% | 30.7% | 99 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 1.29 | 15.8% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 63.2% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 83 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 0.67 | 19.3% | 32.5% | 48.2% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 40.4% | 26.3% | 33.3% | 144 | 6.73 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 0.74 | 18.8% | 34.6% | 46.6% | 21.0% | 16.1% | 43.6% | 24.8% | 31.6% | 133 | 6.06 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 144 | 6.80 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 0.57 | 28.0% | 26.0% | 46.0% | 21.7% | 8.7% | 42.0% | 30.0% | 28.0% | 99 | 4.77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 0.72 | 28.6% | 30.0% | 41.4% | 17.2% | 10.3% | 50.0% | 27.1% | 22.9% | 110 | 5.29 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 38.5% | 41.0% | 5.03 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 58 | 54 | 32 | 8 | 274 | 603 | 877 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 49 | 68 | 26 | 13 | 362 | 640 | 1002 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 107 | 122 | 58 | 21 | 636 | 1243 | 1879 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 101 | 103 | 60 | 33 | 778 | 1214 | 1992 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 9 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 51 | 87 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 37 | 55 | 22 | 10 | 319 | 430 | 749 | 88.4 | 21.0 | 8 | 7.0% | |||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 46 | 62 | 25 | 13 | 370 | 517 | 887 | 88.4 | 21.0 | 8 | 7.0% | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 8 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 46 | 70 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 13 | 23 | 14 | 5 | 114 | 187 | 301 | 87.3 | 26.1 | 4 | 8.0% | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 21 | 29 | 20 | 5 | 160 | 257 | 417 | 87.3 | 26.1 | 4 | 8.0% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 58 | 54 | 32 | 8 | 274 | 603 | 877 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 49 | 68 | 26 | 13 | 362 | 640 | 1002 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 107 | 122 | 58 | 21 | 636 | 1243 | 1879 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 101 | 103 | 60 | 33 | 778 | 1214 | 1992 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 9 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 51 | 87 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 37 | 55 | 22 | 10 | 319 | 430 | 749 | 88.4 | 21.0 | 8 | 7.0% | |||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 46 | 62 | 25 | 13 | 370 | 517 | 887 | 88.4 | 21.0 | 8 | 7.0% | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 8 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 46 | 70 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 13 | 23 | 14 | 5 | 114 | 187 | 301 | 87.3 | 26.1 | 4 | 8.0% | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 21 | 29 | 20 | 5 | 160 | 257 | 417 | 87.3 | 26.1 | 4 | 8.0% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 44.3% | 89.0 | 25.0% | 82.1 | 18.2% | 74.1 | 12.6% | 77.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 44.3% | 89.0 | 25.0% | 82.1 | 18.2% | 74.1 | 12.6% | 77.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 36.5% | 89.6 | 44.5% | 82.2 | 6.6% | 75.9 | 12.3% | 79.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 36.5% | 89.6 | 44.5% | 82.2 | 6.6% | 75.9 | 12.3% | 79.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 44.3% | 89.0 | 25.0% | 82.1 | 18.2% | 74.1 | 12.6% | 77.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 44.3% | 89.0 | 25.0% | 82.1 | 18.2% | 74.1 | 12.6% | 77.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 36.5% | 89.6 | 44.5% | 82.2 | 6.6% | 75.9 | 12.3% | 79.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 36.5% | 89.6 | 44.5% | 82.2 | 6.6% | 75.9 | 12.3% | 79.1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 50.9% | 70.9% | 52.7% | 14.8% | 17.9% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 46.0% | 72.7% | 47.4% | 12.6% | 17.8% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 48.3% | 71.8% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 17.8% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 42.5% | 73.0% | 48.4% | 11.4% | 18.0% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 41.3% | 71.9% | 58.3% | 11.6% | 20.3% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 24.2% | 63.2% | 42.3% | 53.6% | 82.7% | 73.8% | 46.5% | 43.8% | 11.1% | 15.1% | 26.2% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 24.2% | 63.2% | 42.2% | 53.6% | 82.7% | 73.5% | 46.5% | 46.2% | 11.2% | 15.9% | 27.1% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 42.2% | 85.7% | 38.7% | 6.0% | 18.1% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 26.1% | 64.2% | 46.2% | 59.5% | 86.3% | 79.1% | 52.8% | 37.7% | 9.6% | 15.9% | 25.6% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 26.1% | 64.2% | 45.1% | 59.5% | 86.3% | 80.9% | 52.8% | 38.0% | 8.6% | 16.5% | 25.2% | 19.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 50.9% | 70.9% | 52.7% | 14.8% | 17.9% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 46.0% | 72.7% | 47.4% | 12.6% | 17.8% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 48.3% | 71.8% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 17.8% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 42.5% | 73.0% | 48.4% | 11.4% | 18.0% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 41.3% | 71.9% | 58.3% | 11.6% | 20.3% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 24.2% | 63.2% | 42.3% | 53.6% | 82.7% | 73.8% | 46.5% | 43.8% | 11.1% | 15.1% | 26.2% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 24.2% | 63.2% | 42.2% | 53.6% | 82.7% | 73.5% | 46.5% | 46.2% | 11.2% | 15.9% | 27.1% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 42.2% | 85.7% | 38.7% | 6.0% | 18.1% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 26.1% | 64.2% | 46.2% | 59.5% | 86.3% | 79.1% | 52.8% | 37.7% | 9.6% | 15.9% | 25.6% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 26.1% | 64.2% | 45.1% | 59.5% | 86.3% | 80.9% | 52.8% | 38.0% | 8.6% | 16.5% | 25.2% | 19.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege

