Isaiah Lowe
San Diego Padres (A+)P
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 220
DOB: 5/7/2003
(23 years, 5 months, 27 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
26
N/A
2027
35+
Fastball
40 / 45
Slider
50 / 55
Changeup
45 / 50
Command
35 / 45
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 11, Pick: 14, Ovr: 330 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| Signing Bonus: | $400,000 |
| High School: | Combine Academy |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Lowe won his fourth straight start Sunday for Single-A Lake Elsinore, tossing five innings and striking out six while giving up four runs (two earned) on five hits and four walks. (6/24/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
26
N/A
2027
35+
Fastball
40 / 45
Slider
50 / 55
Changeup
45 / 50
Command
35 / 45
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 11, Pick: 14, Ovr: 330 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| Signing Bonus: | $400,000 |
| High School: | Combine Academy |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Lowe won his fourth straight start Sunday for Single-A Lake Elsinore, tossing five innings and striking out six while giving up four runs (two earned) on five hits and four walks. (6/24/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 5.94 | 6.97 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.1 | 13.50 | 3.18 | 0.79 | .308 | 71.4% | 51.9% | 12.5% | 1.59 | 3.58 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.1 | 13.14 | 3.65 | 0.73 | .310 | 68.5% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 2.19 | 3.77 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 21 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 13 | 72.0 | 11.13 | 3.63 | 0.25 | .309 | 72.2% | 36.2% | 2.6% | 3.00 | 3.38 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A+ | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 33.1 | 5.94 | 4.59 | 0.54 | .314 | 70.3% | 25.7% | 3.9% | 4.05 | 4.61 | 5.51 | ||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 21 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 20 | 105.1 | 9.48 | 3.93 | 0.34 | .311 | 71.5% | 32.3% | 3.1% | 3.33 | 3.77 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2025 | SDP | A+ | 22 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 91.2 | 6.87 | 5.01 | 0.79 | .342 | 64.2% | 40.3% | 6.5% | 5.69 | 4.88 | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | A | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 17.1 | 8.31 | 5.71 | 2.08 | .271 | 76.9% | 29.4% | 17.4% | 5.71 | 7.64 | 6.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | A+ | 23 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 5 | 55.2 | 8.25 | 6.47 | 2.10 | .311 | 58.8% | 36.4% | 19.1% | 7.44 | 7.56 | 6.67 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 35 | 6 | 73.0 | 8.26 | 6.29 | 2.10 | .301 | 62.5% | 34.7% | 18.7% | 7.03 | 7.58 | 6.70 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.37 | 5.35 | 1.62 | .285 | 69.3% | 36.8% | 5.91 | 6.20 | 6.11 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 5.94 | 6.97 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.1 | 13.50 | 3.18 | 0.79 | .308 | 71.4% | 51.9% | 12.5% | 1.59 | 3.58 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.1 | 13.14 | 3.65 | 0.73 | .310 | 68.5% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 2.19 | 3.77 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 21 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 13 | 72.0 | 11.13 | 3.63 | 0.25 | .309 | 72.2% | 36.2% | 2.6% | 3.00 | 3.38 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A+ | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 33.1 | 5.94 | 4.59 | 0.54 | .314 | 70.3% | 25.7% | 3.9% | 4.05 | 4.61 | 5.51 | ||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 21 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 20 | 105.1 | 9.48 | 3.93 | 0.34 | .311 | 71.5% | 32.3% | 3.1% | 3.33 | 3.77 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2025 | SDP | A+ | 22 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 91.2 | 6.87 | 5.01 | 0.79 | .342 | 64.2% | 40.3% | 6.5% | 5.69 | 4.88 | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | A | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 17.1 | 8.31 | 5.71 | 2.08 | .271 | 76.9% | 29.4% | 17.4% | 5.71 | 7.64 | 6.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | A+ | 23 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 5 | 55.2 | 8.25 | 6.47 | 2.10 | .311 | 58.8% | 36.4% | 19.1% | 7.44 | 7.56 | 6.67 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 35 | 6 | 73.0 | 8.26 | 6.29 | 2.10 | .301 | 62.5% | 34.7% | 18.7% | 7.03 | 7.58 | 6.70 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.37 | 5.35 | 1.62 | .285 | 69.3% | 36.8% | 5.91 | 6.20 | 6.11 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2023 | SDP | A | 0 | 1 | 1.59 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 49 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 2.19 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 54 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 18 | |
| 2024 | SDP | A | 5 | 3 | 3.00 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.0 | 300 | 56 | 27 | 24 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 89 | |
| 2024 | SDP | A+ | 2 | 3 | 4.05 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 148 | 35 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 7 | 6 | 3.33 | 24 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105.1 | 448 | 91 | 45 | 39 | 4 | 46 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 111 | |
| 2025 | SDP | A+ | 3 | 12 | 5.69 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.2 | 433 | 110 | 67 | 58 | 8 | 51 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 70 | |
| 2026 | SDP | A | 1 | 1 | 5.71 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17.1 | 80 | 17 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2026 | SDP | A+ | 2 | 6 | 7.44 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.2 | 272 | 63 | 56 | 46 | 13 | 40 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 51 | |
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 3 | 7 | 7.03 | 35 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 73.0 | 352 | 80 | 67 | 57 | 17 | 51 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 67 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.91 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2023 | SDP | A | 0 | 1 | 1.59 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 49 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 2.19 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 54 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 18 | |
| 2024 | SDP | A | 5 | 3 | 3.00 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.0 | 300 | 56 | 27 | 24 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 89 | |
| 2024 | SDP | A+ | 2 | 3 | 4.05 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 148 | 35 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 7 | 6 | 3.33 | 24 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105.1 | 448 | 91 | 45 | 39 | 4 | 46 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 111 | |
| 2025 | SDP | A+ | 3 | 12 | 5.69 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.2 | 433 | 110 | 67 | 58 | 8 | 51 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 70 | |
| 2026 | SDP | A | 1 | 1 | 5.71 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17.1 | 80 | 17 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2026 | SDP | A+ | 2 | 6 | 7.44 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.2 | 272 | 63 | 56 | 46 | 13 | 40 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 51 | |
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 3 | 7 | 7.03 | 35 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 73.0 | 352 | 80 | 67 | 57 | 17 | 51 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 67 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.91 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 147 | 101 | 5.94 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | A | 13.50 | 3.18 | 4.25 | 0.79 | 34.7% | 8.2% | 26.5% | .205 | 1.15 | .308 | 71.4% | 34 | 78 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 13.14 | 3.65 | 3.60 | 0.73 | 33.3% | 9.3% | 24.1% | .208 | 1.22 | .310 | 68.5% | 44 | 79 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 11.13 | 3.63 | 3.07 | 0.25 | 29.7% | 9.7% | 20.0% | .211 | 1.18 | .309 | 72.2% | 63 | 71 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | A+ | 5.94 | 4.59 | 1.29 | 0.54 | 14.9% | 11.5% | 3.4% | .271 | 1.56 | .314 | 70.3% | 102 | 116 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 9.48 | 3.93 | 2.41 | 0.34 | 24.8% | 10.3% | 14.5% | .230 | 1.30 | .311 | 71.5% | 75 | 85 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | A+ | 6.87 | 5.01 | 1.37 | 0.79 | 16.2% | 11.8% | 4.4% | .293 | 1.76 | .342 | 64.2% | 140 | 121 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | A | 8.31 | 5.71 | 1.45 | 2.08 | 20.0% | 13.8% | 6.3% | .250 | 1.62 | .271 | 76.9% | 104 | 139 | 7.64 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | A+ | 8.25 | 6.47 | 1.28 | 2.10 | 18.8% | 14.7% | 4.0% | .280 | 1.85 | .311 | 58.8% | 143 | 147 | 7.56 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 8.26 | 6.29 | 1.31 | 2.10 | 19.0% | 14.5% | 4.5% | .273 | 1.79 | .301 | 62.5% | 134 | 145 | 7.58 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.37 | 5.35 | 1.00 | 1.62 | 12.8% | 12.7% | 0.1% | .275 | 1.70 | .285 | 69.3% | 6.20 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 147 | 101 | 5.94 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | A | 13.50 | 3.18 | 4.25 | 0.79 | 34.7% | 8.2% | 26.5% | .205 | 1.15 | .308 | 71.4% | 34 | 78 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 13.14 | 3.65 | 3.60 | 0.73 | 33.3% | 9.3% | 24.1% | .208 | 1.22 | .310 | 68.5% | 44 | 79 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 11.13 | 3.63 | 3.07 | 0.25 | 29.7% | 9.7% | 20.0% | .211 | 1.18 | .309 | 72.2% | 63 | 71 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | A+ | 5.94 | 4.59 | 1.29 | 0.54 | 14.9% | 11.5% | 3.4% | .271 | 1.56 | .314 | 70.3% | 102 | 116 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 9.48 | 3.93 | 2.41 | 0.34 | 24.8% | 10.3% | 14.5% | .230 | 1.30 | .311 | 71.5% | 75 | 85 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | A+ | 6.87 | 5.01 | 1.37 | 0.79 | 16.2% | 11.8% | 4.4% | .293 | 1.76 | .342 | 64.2% | 140 | 121 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | A | 8.31 | 5.71 | 1.45 | 2.08 | 20.0% | 13.8% | 6.3% | .250 | 1.62 | .271 | 76.9% | 104 | 139 | 7.64 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | A+ | 8.25 | 6.47 | 1.28 | 2.10 | 18.8% | 14.7% | 4.0% | .280 | 1.85 | .311 | 58.8% | 143 | 147 | 7.56 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 8.26 | 6.29 | 1.31 | 2.10 | 19.0% | 14.5% | 4.5% | .273 | 1.79 | .301 | 62.5% | 134 | 145 | 7.58 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.37 | 5.35 | 1.00 | 1.62 | 12.8% | 12.7% | 0.1% | .275 | 1.70 | .285 | 69.3% | 6.20 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 121 | 6.97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A | 1.75 | 18.5% | 51.9% | 29.6% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 51.9% | 7.4% | 40.7% | 68 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 53.3% | 10.0% | 36.7% | 72 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 0.82 | 19.5% | 36.2% | 44.3% | 24.7% | 2.6% | 41.2% | 26.6% | 32.2% | 86 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A+ | 0.53 | 25.7% | 25.7% | 48.6% | 21.6% | 3.9% | 42.1% | 32.7% | 25.2% | 137 | 5.51 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 0.70 | 21.9% | 32.3% | 45.9% | 23.4% | 3.1% | 41.5% | 28.9% | 29.6% | 102 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | A+ | 0.98 | 18.3% | 40.3% | 41.3% | 19.4% | 6.5% | 43.5% | 23.9% | 32.7% | 124 | 5.07 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | A | 0.65 | 25.5% | 29.4% | 45.1% | 34.8% | 17.4% | 42.3% | 36.5% | 21.2% | 123 | 6.82 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | A+ | 0.87 | 21.6% | 36.4% | 42.0% | 22.1% | 19.1% | 51.8% | 23.5% | 24.7% | 127 | 6.67 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 0.81 | 22.5% | 34.7% | 42.7% | 25.3% | 18.7% | 49.5% | 26.6% | 23.9% | 126 | 6.70 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.1% | 36.8% | 43.2% | 6.11 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 121 | 6.97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A | 1.75 | 18.5% | 51.9% | 29.6% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 51.9% | 7.4% | 40.7% | 68 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 53.3% | 10.0% | 36.7% | 72 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 0.82 | 19.5% | 36.2% | 44.3% | 24.7% | 2.6% | 41.2% | 26.6% | 32.2% | 86 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A+ | 0.53 | 25.7% | 25.7% | 48.6% | 21.6% | 3.9% | 42.1% | 32.7% | 25.2% | 137 | 5.51 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 0.70 | 21.9% | 32.3% | 45.9% | 23.4% | 3.1% | 41.5% | 28.9% | 29.6% | 102 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | A+ | 0.98 | 18.3% | 40.3% | 41.3% | 19.4% | 6.5% | 43.5% | 23.9% | 32.7% | 124 | 5.07 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | A | 0.65 | 25.5% | 29.4% | 45.1% | 34.8% | 17.4% | 42.3% | 36.5% | 21.2% | 123 | 6.82 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | A+ | 0.87 | 21.6% | 36.4% | 42.0% | 22.1% | 19.1% | 51.8% | 23.5% | 24.7% | 127 | 6.67 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 0.81 | 22.5% | 34.7% | 42.7% | 25.3% | 18.7% | 49.5% | 26.6% | 23.9% | 126 | 6.70 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.1% | 36.8% | 43.2% | 6.11 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A | 14 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 74 | 134 | 208 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 15 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 78 | 140 | 218 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 63 | 77 | 34 | 19 | 410 | 733 | 1143 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A+ | 27 | 51 | 27 | 11 | 208 | 331 | 539 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 90 | 128 | 61 | 30 | 618 | 1064 | 1682 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | A+ | 121 | 124 | 55 | 24 | 647 | 1022 | 1669 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | A | 15 | 23 | 13 | 8 | 131 | 182 | 313 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | A+ | 59 | 68 | 35 | 15 | 425 | 571 | 996 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 74 | 91 | 48 | 23 | 556 | 753 | 1309 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A | 14 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 74 | 134 | 208 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 15 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 78 | 140 | 218 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 63 | 77 | 34 | 19 | 410 | 733 | 1143 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A+ | 27 | 51 | 27 | 11 | 208 | 331 | 539 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 90 | 128 | 61 | 30 | 618 | 1064 | 1682 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | A+ | 121 | 124 | 55 | 24 | 647 | 1022 | 1669 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | A | 15 | 23 | 13 | 8 | 131 | 182 | 313 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | A+ | 59 | 68 | 35 | 15 | 425 | 571 | 996 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 74 | 91 | 48 | 23 | 556 | 753 | 1309 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 60.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A | 45.7% | 72.6% | 49.0% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 46.3% | 71.3% | 46.3% | 13.3% | 17.9% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 46.8% | 71.2% | 46.0% | 13.5% | 17.1% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A+ | 47.7% | 76.7% | 48.6% | 11.1% | 13.5% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 47.1% | 73.0% | 46.9% | 12.7% | 16.0% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | A+ | 46.7% | 80.7% | 47.1% | 9.0% | 14.3% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | A | 40.9% | 73.4% | 50.0% | 10.9% | 15.7% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | A+ | 42.3% | 74.3% | 39.0% | 10.8% | 14.8% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 41.9% | 74.1% | 41.5% | 10.8% | 15.0% | 25.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 60.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A | 45.7% | 72.6% | 49.0% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 46.3% | 71.3% | 46.3% | 13.3% | 17.9% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 46.8% | 71.2% | 46.0% | 13.5% | 17.1% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A+ | 47.7% | 76.7% | 48.6% | 11.1% | 13.5% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 47.1% | 73.0% | 46.9% | 12.7% | 16.0% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | A+ | 46.7% | 80.7% | 47.1% | 9.0% | 14.3% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | A | 40.9% | 73.4% | 50.0% | 10.9% | 15.7% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | A+ | 42.3% | 74.3% | 39.0% | 10.8% | 14.8% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 41.9% | 74.1% | 41.5% | 10.8% | 15.0% | 25.8% |

