Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Ivan Gonzalez
(CPX)C
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'6" / 190
DOB: 10/28/1996
(30 years, 7 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 8, Pick: 3, Ovr: 230 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $10,000 |
| School: | West Virginia |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 8, Pick: 3, Ovr: 230 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $10,000 |
| School: | West Virginia |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 22 | 10 | 44 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 13.6% | 13.6% | .108 | .548 | .459 | .545 | .568 | .524 | 211 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | R | 22 | 22 | 82 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4.9% | 14.6% | .027 | .254 | .213 | .263 | .240 | .238 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 22 | 32 | 126 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 7.9% | 14.3% | .054 | .351 | .295 | .363 | .348 | .339 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 24 | 20 | 78 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 7.7% | 20.5% | .086 | .226 | .186 | .269 | .271 | .263 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A | 25 | 19 | 70 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 7.1% | 17.1% | .203 | .306 | .281 | .343 | .484 | .380 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | 25 | 12 | 41 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9.8% | 24.4% | .135 | .231 | .189 | .268 | .324 | .275 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 25 | 24 | 86 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 8.1% | 15.1% | .078 | .250 | .208 | .282 | .286 | .267 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 25 | 55 | 197 | 4 | 23 | 25 | 0 | 8.1% | 17.8% | .135 | .266 | .230 | .301 | .365 | .309 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A+ | 26 | 31 | 123 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 14.6% | 15.4% | .040 | .313 | .260 | .382 | .300 | .334 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AA | 26 | 13 | 43 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.0% | 14.0% | .025 | .118 | .100 | .163 | .125 | .146 | -21 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 26 | 44 | 166 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 12.7% | 15.1% | .036 | .256 | .214 | .325 | .250 | .286 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 27 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 37.5% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .199 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 22 | 10 | 44 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 13.6% | 13.6% | .108 | .548 | .459 | .545 | .568 | .524 | 211 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | R | 22 | 22 | 82 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4.9% | 14.6% | .027 | .254 | .213 | .263 | .240 | .238 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 22 | 32 | 126 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 7.9% | 14.3% | .054 | .351 | .295 | .363 | .348 | .339 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 24 | 20 | 78 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 7.7% | 20.5% | .086 | .226 | .186 | .269 | .271 | .263 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A | 25 | 19 | 70 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 7.1% | 17.1% | .203 | .306 | .281 | .343 | .484 | .380 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | 25 | 12 | 41 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9.8% | 24.4% | .135 | .231 | .189 | .268 | .324 | .275 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 25 | 24 | 86 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 8.1% | 15.1% | .078 | .250 | .208 | .282 | .286 | .267 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 25 | 55 | 197 | 4 | 23 | 25 | 0 | 8.1% | 17.8% | .135 | .266 | .230 | .301 | .365 | .309 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A+ | 26 | 31 | 123 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 14.6% | 15.4% | .040 | .313 | .260 | .382 | .300 | .334 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AA | 26 | 13 | 43 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.0% | 14.0% | .025 | .118 | .100 | .163 | .125 | .146 | -21 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 26 | 44 | 166 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 12.7% | 15.1% | .036 | .256 | .214 | .325 | .250 | .286 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 27 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 37.5% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .199 | 1 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 10 | 37 | 44 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .459 |
| 2019 | CHW | R | 22 | 75 | 82 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .213 |
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 32 | 112 | 126 | 33 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .295 |
| 2021 | CHW | A | 20 | 70 | 78 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .186 |
| 2022 | CHW | A | 19 | 64 | 70 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .281 |
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | 12 | 37 | 41 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .189 |
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 24 | 77 | 86 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 55 | 178 | 197 | 41 | 25 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 25 | 16 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .230 |
| 2023 | CHW | A+ | 31 | 100 | 123 | 26 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .260 |
| 2023 | CHW | AA | 13 | 40 | 43 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 44 | 140 | 166 | 30 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | .214 |
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 5 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 10 | 37 | 44 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .459 |
| 2019 | CHW | R | 22 | 75 | 82 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .213 |
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 32 | 112 | 126 | 33 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .295 |
| 2021 | CHW | A | 20 | 70 | 78 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .186 |
| 2022 | CHW | A | 19 | 64 | 70 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .281 |
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | 12 | 37 | 41 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .189 |
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 24 | 77 | 86 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 55 | 178 | 197 | 41 | 25 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 25 | 16 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .230 |
| 2023 | CHW | A+ | 31 | 100 | 123 | 26 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .260 |
| 2023 | CHW | AA | 13 | 40 | 43 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 44 | 140 | 166 | 30 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | .214 |
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 5 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 13.6% | 13.6% | 1.00 | .459 | .545 | .568 | 1.113 | .108 | 2.2 | .548 | 0.0 | 13 | 6.6 | .524 | 211 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | R | 4.9% | 14.6% | 0.33 | .213 | .263 | .240 | .503 | .027 | 1.1 | .254 | 0.1 | 4 | -7.0 | .238 | 39 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 7.9% | 14.3% | 0.56 | .295 | .363 | .348 | .711 | .054 | 1.7 | .351 | 0.1 | 17 | -0.5 | .339 | 99 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 7.7% | 20.5% | 0.38 | .186 | .269 | .271 | .541 | .086 | 3.0 | .226 | 0.1 | 6 | -4.9 | .263 | 51 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A | 7.1% | 17.1% | 0.42 | .281 | .343 | .484 | .827 | .203 | 2.1 | .306 | -0.6 | 12 | 2.4 | .380 | 124 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | 9.8% | 24.4% | 0.40 | .189 | .268 | .324 | .593 | .135 | 1.4 | .231 | -0.1 | 3 | -1.9 | .275 | 65 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 8.1% | 15.1% | 0.54 | .208 | .282 | .286 | .568 | .078 | 2.2 | .250 | -0.1 | 6 | -5.3 | .267 | 52 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 8.1% | 17.8% | 0.46 | .230 | .301 | .365 | .666 | .135 | 2.2 | .266 | -0.9 | 21 | -4.8 | .309 | 80 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A+ | 14.6% | 15.4% | 0.95 | .260 | .382 | .300 | .682 | .040 | 5.2 | .313 | 0.1 | 16 | 0.2 | .334 | 102 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AA | 7.0% | 14.0% | 0.50 | .100 | .163 | .125 | .288 | .025 | 2.6 | .118 | 0.0 | -1 | -7.0 | .146 | -21 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 12.7% | 15.1% | 0.84 | .214 | .325 | .250 | .575 | .036 | 4.9 | .256 | 0.0 | 15 | -6.8 | .286 | 71 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 25.0% | 37.5% | 0.67 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .199 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 13.6% | 13.6% | 1.00 | .459 | .545 | .568 | 1.113 | .108 | 2.2 | .548 | 0.0 | 13 | 6.6 | .524 | 211 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | R | 4.9% | 14.6% | 0.33 | .213 | .263 | .240 | .503 | .027 | 1.1 | .254 | 0.1 | 4 | -7.0 | .238 | 39 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 7.9% | 14.3% | 0.56 | .295 | .363 | .348 | .711 | .054 | 1.7 | .351 | 0.1 | 17 | -0.5 | .339 | 99 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 7.7% | 20.5% | 0.38 | .186 | .269 | .271 | .541 | .086 | 3.0 | .226 | 0.1 | 6 | -4.9 | .263 | 51 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A | 7.1% | 17.1% | 0.42 | .281 | .343 | .484 | .827 | .203 | 2.1 | .306 | -0.6 | 12 | 2.4 | .380 | 124 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | 9.8% | 24.4% | 0.40 | .189 | .268 | .324 | .593 | .135 | 1.4 | .231 | -0.1 | 3 | -1.9 | .275 | 65 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 8.1% | 15.1% | 0.54 | .208 | .282 | .286 | .568 | .078 | 2.2 | .250 | -0.1 | 6 | -5.3 | .267 | 52 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 8.1% | 17.8% | 0.46 | .230 | .301 | .365 | .666 | .135 | 2.2 | .266 | -0.9 | 21 | -4.8 | .309 | 80 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A+ | 14.6% | 15.4% | 0.95 | .260 | .382 | .300 | .682 | .040 | 5.2 | .313 | 0.1 | 16 | 0.2 | .334 | 102 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AA | 7.0% | 14.0% | 0.50 | .100 | .163 | .125 | .288 | .025 | 2.6 | .118 | 0.0 | -1 | -7.0 | .146 | -21 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 12.7% | 15.1% | 0.84 | .214 | .325 | .250 | .575 | .036 | 4.9 | .256 | 0.0 | 15 | -6.8 | .286 | 71 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 25.0% | 37.5% | 0.67 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .199 | 1 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 1.86 | 31.0% | 44.8% | 24.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 25.8% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | R | 2.64 | 17.7% | 59.7% | 22.6% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 39.7% | 22.2% | 38.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 2.38 | 22.0% | 54.9% | 23.1% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 40.4% | 23.4% | 36.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 1.30 | 13.2% | 49.1% | 37.7% | 20.0% | 5.0% | 61.1% | 25.9% | 13.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A | 1.44 | 23.5% | 45.1% | 31.4% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 53.8% | 21.2% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | 0.82 | 25.9% | 33.3% | 40.7% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 51.9% | 29.6% | 18.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 0.81 | 21.0% | 35.5% | 43.5% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 19.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 1.00 | 22.9% | 38.6% | 38.6% | 27.8% | 7.4% | 50.7% | 21.8% | 27.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A+ | 1.86 | 22.2% | 50.6% | 27.2% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 19.3% | 34.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AA | 1.14 | 9.1% | 48.5% | 42.4% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 17.6% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 1.58 | 18.4% | 50.0% | 31.6% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 18.8% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 1.86 | 31.0% | 44.8% | 24.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 25.8% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | R | 2.64 | 17.7% | 59.7% | 22.6% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 39.7% | 22.2% | 38.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 2.38 | 22.0% | 54.9% | 23.1% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 40.4% | 23.4% | 36.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 1.30 | 13.2% | 49.1% | 37.7% | 20.0% | 5.0% | 61.1% | 25.9% | 13.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A | 1.44 | 23.5% | 45.1% | 31.4% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 53.8% | 21.2% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | 0.82 | 25.9% | 33.3% | 40.7% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 51.9% | 29.6% | 18.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 0.81 | 21.0% | 35.5% | 43.5% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 19.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 1.00 | 22.9% | 38.6% | 38.6% | 27.8% | 7.4% | 50.7% | 21.8% | 27.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A+ | 1.86 | 22.2% | 50.6% | 27.2% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 19.3% | 34.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AA | 1.14 | 9.1% | 48.5% | 42.4% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 17.6% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 1.58 | 18.4% | 50.0% | 31.6% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 18.8% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 13 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 26 | 49 | 75 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | R | 37 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 122 | 195 | 317 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 50 | 21 | 20 | 5 | 148 | 244 | 392 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 26 | 20 | 7 | 4 | 123 | 185 | 308 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | A | 23 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 111 | 181 | 292 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | 9 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 55 | 95 | 150 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 22 | 27 | 13 | 8 | 111 | 191 | 302 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 54 | 54 | 32 | 15 | 277 | 467 | 744 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | A+ | 41 | 22 | 18 | 8 | 198 | 284 | 482 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AA | 16 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 55 | 97 | 152 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 57 | 36 | 21 | 14 | 253 | 381 | 634 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 22 | 40 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 13 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 26 | 49 | 75 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | R | 37 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 122 | 195 | 317 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 50 | 21 | 20 | 5 | 148 | 244 | 392 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 26 | 20 | 7 | 4 | 123 | 185 | 308 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | A | 23 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 111 | 181 | 292 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | 9 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 55 | 95 | 150 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 22 | 27 | 13 | 8 | 111 | 191 | 302 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 54 | 54 | 32 | 15 | 277 | 467 | 744 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | A+ | 41 | 22 | 18 | 8 | 198 | 284 | 482 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AA | 16 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 55 | 97 | 152 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 57 | 36 | 21 | 14 | 253 | 381 | 634 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 22 | 40 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 57.3% | 72.1% | 13.6% | 16.0% | 8.0% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | R | 43.2% | 83.2% | 54.9% | 7.3% | 18.0% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 45.9% | 80.6% | 40.5% | 8.9% | 16.1% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 45.5% | 74.3% | 42.3% | 11.7% | 14.6% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A | 42.5% | 84.7% | 38.6% | 6.5% | 19.5% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | 48.7% | 80.8% | 53.7% | 9.3% | 14.7% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 45.4% | 81.8% | 57.0% | 8.3% | 17.9% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 44.9% | 82.6% | 49.7% | 7.8% | 17.9% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A+ | 40.5% | 84.6% | 44.7% | 6.2% | 18.5% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AA | 46.7% | 90.1% | 39.5% | 4.6% | 17.1% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 42.0% | 86.1% | 43.4% | 5.8% | 18.1% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 40.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 25.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 57.3% | 72.1% | 13.6% | 16.0% | 8.0% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | R | 43.2% | 83.2% | 54.9% | 7.3% | 18.0% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 45.9% | 80.6% | 40.5% | 8.9% | 16.1% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 45.5% | 74.3% | 42.3% | 11.7% | 14.6% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A | 42.5% | 84.7% | 38.6% | 6.5% | 19.5% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | 48.7% | 80.8% | 53.7% | 9.3% | 14.7% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 45.4% | 81.8% | 57.0% | 8.3% | 17.9% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 44.9% | 82.6% | 49.7% | 7.8% | 17.9% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A+ | 40.5% | 84.6% | 44.7% | 6.2% | 18.5% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AA | 46.7% | 90.1% | 39.5% | 4.6% | 17.1% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MiLB | 42.0% | 86.1% | 43.4% | 5.8% | 18.1% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 40.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 25.0% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | R | C | 10 | 10 | 88.0 | 91 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | R | C | 21 | 21 | 177.1 | 187 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 8 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | C | 18 | 18 | 147.1 | 170 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A | C | 19 | 18 | 158.1 | 182 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 10 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | C | 6 | 4 | 37.0 | 40 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | C | 23 | 21 | 184.1 | 202 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 7 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A+ | C | 18 | 18 | 155.1 | 172 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 9 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AA | C | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | C | 4 | 1 | 13.0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A+ | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | R | C | 10 | 10 | 88.0 | 91 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | R | C | 21 | 21 | 177.1 | 187 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 8 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | C | 18 | 18 | 147.1 | 170 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A | C | 19 | 18 | 158.1 | 182 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 10 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | C | 6 | 4 | 37.0 | 40 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | C | 23 | 21 | 184.1 | 202 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 7 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A+ | C | 18 | 18 | 155.1 | 172 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 9 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AA | C | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | C | 4 | 1 | 13.0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | A+ | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

