Izaak Martinez
Cleveland Guardians (AAA)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'8" / 198
DOB: 9/12/2001
(25 years, 1 month, 6 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | CLE |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 39 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 65.2 |
| K% | 29.4% |
| BB% | 9.9% |
| GB% | 38.2% |
| ERA | 2.06 |
| FIP | 4.15 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 18, Pick: 10, Ovr: 535 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| Signing Bonus: | $25,000 |
| College: | UC San Diego (San Diego, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | CLE |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 39 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 65.2 |
| K% | 29.4% |
| BB% | 9.9% |
| GB% | 38.2% |
| ERA | 2.06 |
| FIP | 4.15 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 18, Pick: 10, Ovr: 535 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| Signing Bonus: | $25,000 |
| College: | UC San Diego (San Diego, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UCSD | NCAA | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 35.0 | 9.51 | 5.66 | 0.26 | .354 | 80.2% | 2.83 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2022 | UCSD | NCAA | 20 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 43.2 | 9.69 | 3.30 | 1.24 | .259 | 75.6% | 3.09 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2023 | UCSD | NCAA | 21 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 24 | 1 | 57.0 | 9.95 | 2.53 | 0.79 | .272 | 73.7% | 2.84 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2024 | UCSD | NCAA | 22 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 63.1 | 8.67 | 2.84 | 0.14 | .232 | 77.0% | 1.85 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 13.0 | 11.08 | 4.85 | 1.38 | .300 | 92.1% | 34.4% | 13.3% | 2.77 | 4.73 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 14.2 | 12.27 | 1.23 | 0.61 | .281 | 56.6% | 28.1% | 6.7% | 3.07 | 2.14 | 2.07 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 52.0 | 6.58 | 3.29 | 0.52 | .261 | 72.8% | 32.1% | 4.4% | 3.29 | 3.97 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 66.2 | 7.83 | 2.84 | 0.54 | .265 | 70.4% | 31.4% | 4.8% | 3.24 | 3.56 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 3.86 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.08 | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.96 | 5.14 | 1.46 | .291 | 70.4% | 37.9% | 5.50 | 5.77 | 5.77 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 5.20 | 3.56 | 1.47 | .286 | 61.8% | 5.61 | 5.43 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | A+ | 24 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 39.2 | 11.34 | 3.40 | 0.91 | .255 | 75.5% | 34.4% | 9.1% | 1.59 | 3.83 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 19.0 | 11.84 | 3.32 | 1.42 | .293 | 100.0% | 40.5% | 21.4% | 1.89 | 4.13 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 6.43 | 1.29 | .286 | 75.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 5.14 | 7.68 | 6.06 | 5.24 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 39 | 1 | 65.2 | 10.96 | 3.70 | 1.10 | .269 | 82.3% | 38.2% | 12.9% | 2.06 | 7.68 | 4.15 | 4.25 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UCSD | NCAA | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 35.0 | 9.51 | 5.66 | 0.26 | .354 | 80.2% | 2.83 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2022 | UCSD | NCAA | 20 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 43.2 | 9.69 | 3.30 | 1.24 | .259 | 75.6% | 3.09 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2023 | UCSD | NCAA | 21 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 24 | 1 | 57.0 | 9.95 | 2.53 | 0.79 | .272 | 73.7% | 2.84 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2024 | UCSD | NCAA | 22 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 63.1 | 8.67 | 2.84 | 0.14 | .232 | 77.0% | 1.85 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 13.0 | 11.08 | 4.85 | 1.38 | .300 | 92.1% | 34.4% | 13.3% | 2.77 | 4.73 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 14.2 | 12.27 | 1.23 | 0.61 | .281 | 56.6% | 28.1% | 6.7% | 3.07 | 2.14 | 2.07 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 52.0 | 6.58 | 3.29 | 0.52 | .261 | 72.8% | 32.1% | 4.4% | 3.29 | 3.97 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 66.2 | 7.83 | 2.84 | 0.54 | .265 | 70.4% | 31.4% | 4.8% | 3.24 | 3.56 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 3.86 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.08 | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.96 | 5.14 | 1.46 | .291 | 70.4% | 37.9% | 5.50 | 5.77 | 5.77 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 5.20 | 3.56 | 1.47 | .286 | 61.8% | 5.61 | 5.43 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | A+ | 24 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 39.2 | 11.34 | 3.40 | 0.91 | .255 | 75.5% | 34.4% | 9.1% | 1.59 | 3.83 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 19.0 | 11.84 | 3.32 | 1.42 | .293 | 100.0% | 40.5% | 21.4% | 1.89 | 4.13 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 6.43 | 1.29 | .286 | 75.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 5.14 | 7.68 | 6.06 | 5.24 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 39 | 1 | 65.2 | 10.96 | 3.70 | 1.10 | .269 | 82.3% | 38.2% | 12.9% | 2.06 | 7.68 | 4.15 | 4.25 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UCSD | NCAA | 3 | 1 | 2.83 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 35.0 | 166 | 36 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 37 | ||||
| 2022 | UCSD | NCAA | 3 | 2 | 3.09 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 43.2 | 186 | 35 | 20 | 15 | 6 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 47 | ||||
| 2023 | UCSD | NCAA | 6 | 1 | 2.84 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 57.0 | 234 | 45 | 22 | 18 | 5 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 63 | ||||
| 2024 | UCSD | NCAA | 4 | 3 | 1.85 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 63.1 | 255 | 40 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 61 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | A | 1 | 0 | 2.77 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.0 | 55 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2025 | CLE | A | 1 | 0 | 3.07 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 55 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2025 | CLE | A+ | 4 | 2 | 3.29 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 52.0 | 220 | 44 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 38 | |
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 3.24 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 66.2 | 275 | 54 | 27 | 24 | 4 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 58 | |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.61 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | A+ | 2 | 3 | 1.59 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 39.2 | 164 | 28 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 3 | 2 | 1.89 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19.0 | 76 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 0 | 5.14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 32 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 2.06 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 65.2 | 272 | 50 | 23 | 15 | 8 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 80 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UCSD | NCAA | 3 | 1 | 2.83 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 35.0 | 166 | 36 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 37 | ||||
| 2022 | UCSD | NCAA | 3 | 2 | 3.09 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 43.2 | 186 | 35 | 20 | 15 | 6 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 47 | ||||
| 2023 | UCSD | NCAA | 6 | 1 | 2.84 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 57.0 | 234 | 45 | 22 | 18 | 5 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 63 | ||||
| 2024 | UCSD | NCAA | 4 | 3 | 1.85 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 63.1 | 255 | 40 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 61 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | A | 1 | 0 | 2.77 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.0 | 55 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2025 | CLE | A | 1 | 0 | 3.07 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 55 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2025 | CLE | A+ | 4 | 2 | 3.29 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 52.0 | 220 | 44 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 38 | |
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 3.24 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 66.2 | 275 | 54 | 27 | 24 | 4 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 58 | |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.61 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | A+ | 2 | 3 | 1.59 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 39.2 | 164 | 28 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 3 | 2 | 1.89 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19.0 | 76 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 0 | 5.14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 32 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 2.06 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 65.2 | 272 | 50 | 23 | 15 | 8 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 80 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UCSD | NCAA | 9.51 | 5.66 | 1.68 | 0.26 | 22.3% | 13.3% | 9.0% | .263 | 1.66 | .354 | 80.2% | 56 | 95 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2022 | UCSD | NCAA | 9.69 | 3.30 | 2.94 | 1.24 | 25.3% | 8.6% | 16.7% | .212 | 1.17 | .259 | 75.6% | 61 | 101 | 5.13 | ||||
| 2023 | UCSD | NCAA | 9.95 | 2.53 | 3.94 | 0.79 | 26.9% | 6.8% | 20.1% | .209 | 1.07 | .272 | 73.7% | 54 | 77 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2024 | UCSD | NCAA | 8.67 | 2.84 | 3.05 | 0.14 | 23.9% | 7.8% | 16.1% | .174 | 0.95 | .232 | 77.0% | 37 | 68 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | A | 11.08 | 4.85 | 2.29 | 1.38 | 29.1% | 12.7% | 16.4% | .229 | 1.38 | .300 | 92.1% | 73 | 123 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | A | 12.27 | 1.23 | 10.00 | 0.61 | 36.4% | 3.6% | 32.7% | .189 | 0.82 | .281 | 56.6% | 77 | 53 | 2.14 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | A+ | 6.58 | 3.29 | 2.00 | 0.52 | 17.3% | 8.6% | 8.6% | .222 | 1.21 | .261 | 72.8% | 80 | 95 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 7.83 | 2.84 | 2.76 | 0.54 | 21.1% | 7.6% | 13.5% | .215 | 1.13 | .265 | 70.4% | 80 | 86 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 3.86 | 3.86 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | .143 | 0.86 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 83 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.96 | 5.14 | 1.16 | 1.46 | 14.4% | 12.4% | 2.0% | .272 | 1.66 | .291 | 70.4% | 5.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.20 | 3.56 | 1.46 | 1.47 | 13.9% | 9.5% | 4.4% | .273 | 1.41 | .286 | 61.8% | 5.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | A+ | 11.34 | 3.40 | 3.33 | 0.91 | 30.5% | 9.1% | 21.3% | .189 | 1.08 | .255 | 75.5% | 30 | 72 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 11.84 | 3.32 | 3.57 | 1.42 | 32.9% | 9.2% | 23.7% | .217 | 1.16 | .293 | 100.0% | 41 | 90 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 6.43 | 6.43 | 1.00 | 1.29 | 15.6% | 15.6% | 0.0% | .259 | 1.71 | .286 | 75.5% | 108 | 125 | 6.06 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 10.96 | 3.70 | 2.96 | 1.10 | 29.4% | 9.9% | 19.5% | .205 | 1.17 | .269 | 82.3% | 42 | 83 | 4.15 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UCSD | NCAA | 9.51 | 5.66 | 1.68 | 0.26 | 22.3% | 13.3% | 9.0% | .263 | 1.66 | .354 | 80.2% | 56 | 95 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2022 | UCSD | NCAA | 9.69 | 3.30 | 2.94 | 1.24 | 25.3% | 8.6% | 16.7% | .212 | 1.17 | .259 | 75.6% | 61 | 101 | 5.13 | ||||
| 2023 | UCSD | NCAA | 9.95 | 2.53 | 3.94 | 0.79 | 26.9% | 6.8% | 20.1% | .209 | 1.07 | .272 | 73.7% | 54 | 77 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2024 | UCSD | NCAA | 8.67 | 2.84 | 3.05 | 0.14 | 23.9% | 7.8% | 16.1% | .174 | 0.95 | .232 | 77.0% | 37 | 68 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | A | 11.08 | 4.85 | 2.29 | 1.38 | 29.1% | 12.7% | 16.4% | .229 | 1.38 | .300 | 92.1% | 73 | 123 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | A | 12.27 | 1.23 | 10.00 | 0.61 | 36.4% | 3.6% | 32.7% | .189 | 0.82 | .281 | 56.6% | 77 | 53 | 2.14 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | A+ | 6.58 | 3.29 | 2.00 | 0.52 | 17.3% | 8.6% | 8.6% | .222 | 1.21 | .261 | 72.8% | 80 | 95 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 7.83 | 2.84 | 2.76 | 0.54 | 21.1% | 7.6% | 13.5% | .215 | 1.13 | .265 | 70.4% | 80 | 86 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 3.86 | 3.86 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | .143 | 0.86 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 83 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.96 | 5.14 | 1.16 | 1.46 | 14.4% | 12.4% | 2.0% | .272 | 1.66 | .291 | 70.4% | 5.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.20 | 3.56 | 1.46 | 1.47 | 13.9% | 9.5% | 4.4% | .273 | 1.41 | .286 | 61.8% | 5.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | A+ | 11.34 | 3.40 | 3.33 | 0.91 | 30.5% | 9.1% | 21.3% | .189 | 1.08 | .255 | 75.5% | 30 | 72 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 11.84 | 3.32 | 3.57 | 1.42 | 32.9% | 9.2% | 23.7% | .217 | 1.16 | .293 | 100.0% | 41 | 90 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 6.43 | 6.43 | 1.00 | 1.29 | 15.6% | 15.6% | 0.0% | .259 | 1.71 | .286 | 75.5% | 108 | 125 | 6.06 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 10.96 | 3.70 | 2.96 | 1.10 | 29.4% | 9.9% | 19.5% | .205 | 1.17 | .269 | 82.3% | 42 | 83 | 4.15 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | A | 0.73 | 18.8% | 34.4% | 46.9% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 99 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A | 0.60 | 25.0% | 28.1% | 46.9% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 52.9% | 23.5% | 23.5% | 52 | 2.07 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A+ | 0.75 | 25.2% | 32.1% | 42.8% | 29.4% | 4.4% | 41.9% | 21.3% | 36.9% | 110 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 0.72 | 25.1% | 31.4% | 43.5% | 30.1% | 4.8% | 43.8% | 21.6% | 34.5% | 97 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 99 | 4.88 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 37.9% | 41.6% | 5.77 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | A+ | 0.73 | 18.3% | 34.4% | 47.3% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 37.8% | 24.5% | 37.8% | 85 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 1.21 | 26.2% | 40.5% | 33.3% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 45.5% | 29.5% | 25.0% | 73 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 2.75 | 31.8% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 18.2% | 109 | 5.24 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 0.97 | 22.3% | 38.2% | 39.5% | 19.4% | 12.9% | 41.5% | 26.8% | 31.7% | 84 | 4.25 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | A | 0.73 | 18.8% | 34.4% | 46.9% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 99 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A | 0.60 | 25.0% | 28.1% | 46.9% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 52.9% | 23.5% | 23.5% | 52 | 2.07 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A+ | 0.75 | 25.2% | 32.1% | 42.8% | 29.4% | 4.4% | 41.9% | 21.3% | 36.9% | 110 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 0.72 | 25.1% | 31.4% | 43.5% | 30.1% | 4.8% | 43.8% | 21.6% | 34.5% | 97 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 99 | 4.88 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 37.9% | 41.6% | 5.77 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | A+ | 0.73 | 18.3% | 34.4% | 47.3% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 37.8% | 24.5% | 37.8% | 85 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 1.21 | 26.2% | 40.5% | 33.3% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 45.5% | 29.5% | 25.0% | 73 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 2.75 | 31.8% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 18.2% | 109 | 5.24 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 0.97 | 22.3% | 38.2% | 39.5% | 19.4% | 12.9% | 41.5% | 26.8% | 31.7% | 84 | 4.25 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | A | 11 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 77 | 141 | 218 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A | 9 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 78 | 161 | 239 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A+ | 51 | 68 | 40 | 20 | 325 | 549 | 874 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 60 | 83 | 48 | 25 | 403 | 710 | 1113 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 87.5 | 13.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | A+ | 32 | 44 | 17 | 8 | 231 | 426 | 657 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 17 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 100 | 188 | 288 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 56 | 81 | 137 | 86.9 | 9.4 | 2 | 9.1% | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 60 | 62 | 35 | 12 | 387 | 695 | 1082 | 86.9 | 9.4 | 2 | 9.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | A | 11 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 77 | 141 | 218 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A | 9 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 78 | 161 | 239 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A+ | 51 | 68 | 40 | 20 | 325 | 549 | 874 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 60 | 83 | 48 | 25 | 403 | 710 | 1113 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 87.5 | 13.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | A+ | 32 | 44 | 17 | 8 | 231 | 426 | 657 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 17 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 100 | 188 | 288 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 56 | 81 | 137 | 86.9 | 9.4 | 2 | 9.1% | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 60 | 62 | 35 | 12 | 387 | 695 | 1082 | 86.9 | 9.4 | 2 | 9.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | A | 46.3% | 74.3% | 60.0% | 11.9% | 18.3% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A | 44.4% | 70.8% | 49.1% | 13.0% | 22.6% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A+ | 47.6% | 76.9% | 45.9% | 11.0% | 15.0% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 46.9% | 75.7% | 46.5% | 11.4% | 16.6% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 15.4% | 64.7% | 43.3% | 0.0% | 90.9% | 76.9% | 56.7% | 37.5% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 16.6 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | A+ | 47.6% | 68.1% | 47.6% | 15.2% | 17.0% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 46.2% | 72.9% | 53.9% | 12.5% | 19.1% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 20.0% | 66.7% | 44.5% | 76.9% | 91.7% | 88.5% | 52.6% | 53.1% | 5.1% | 14.6% | 19.7% | 22.1 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 20.0% | 66.7% | 46.9% | 76.9% | 91.7% | 71.8% | 52.6% | 50.0% | 13.2% | 17.3% | 30.5% | 22.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | A | 46.3% | 74.3% | 60.0% | 11.9% | 18.3% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A | 44.4% | 70.8% | 49.1% | 13.0% | 22.6% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A+ | 47.6% | 76.9% | 45.9% | 11.0% | 15.0% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 46.9% | 75.7% | 46.5% | 11.4% | 16.6% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 15.4% | 64.7% | 43.3% | 0.0% | 90.9% | 76.9% | 56.7% | 37.5% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 16.6 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | A+ | 47.6% | 68.1% | 47.6% | 15.2% | 17.0% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 46.2% | 72.9% | 53.9% | 12.5% | 19.1% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 20.0% | 66.7% | 44.5% | 76.9% | 91.7% | 88.5% | 52.6% | 53.1% | 5.1% | 14.6% | 19.7% | 22.1 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 20.0% | 66.7% | 46.9% | 76.9% | 91.7% | 71.8% | 52.6% | 50.0% | 13.2% | 17.3% | 30.5% | 22.1 |

