Jace Kaminska
Minnesota Twins (A)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 235
DOB: 12/9/2001
(24 years, 10 months, 7 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (COL) Jan'26 |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 10, Pick: 8, Ovr: 292 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| Signing Bonus: | $150,000 |
| College: | Nebraska (Lincoln, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (COL) Jan'26 |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 10, Pick: 8, Ovr: 292 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| Signing Bonus: | $150,000 |
| College: | Nebraska (Lincoln, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WICH | NCAA | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 62.0 | 7.40 | 2.76 | 1.02 | .250 | 88.5% | 2.32 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WICH | NCAA | 20 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 78.2 | 9.84 | 3.32 | 0.80 | .340 | 60.6% | 5.49 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NEB | NCAA | 21 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 72.0 | 7.13 | 1.88 | 1.25 | .260 | 69.9% | 4.13 | 4.96 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.94 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | 22 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 87.1 | 10.72 | 1.24 | 0.62 | .326 | 75.3% | 45.0% | 8.0% | 2.78 | 3.13 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.79 | 3.83 | 1.40 | .302 | 68.7% | 42.4% | 5.36 | 5.28 | 5.18 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 6.29 | 2.66 | 1.29 | .292 | 64.5% | 4.80 | 4.61 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WICH | NCAA | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 62.0 | 7.40 | 2.76 | 1.02 | .250 | 88.5% | 2.32 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WICH | NCAA | 20 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 78.2 | 9.84 | 3.32 | 0.80 | .340 | 60.6% | 5.49 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NEB | NCAA | 21 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 72.0 | 7.13 | 1.88 | 1.25 | .260 | 69.9% | 4.13 | 4.96 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.94 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | 22 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 87.1 | 10.72 | 1.24 | 0.62 | .326 | 75.3% | 45.0% | 8.0% | 2.78 | 3.13 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.79 | 3.83 | 1.40 | .302 | 68.7% | 42.4% | 5.36 | 5.28 | 5.18 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 6.29 | 2.66 | 1.29 | .292 | 64.5% | 4.80 | 4.61 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WICH | NCAA | 8 | 1 | 2.32 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 62.0 | 264 | 51 | 18 | 16 | 7 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 51 | ||||
| 2022 | WICH | NCAA | 3 | 9 | 5.49 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.2 | 345 | 80 | 52 | 48 | 7 | 29 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 86 | ||||
| 2023 | NEB | NCAA | 7 | 3 | 4.13 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.0 | 306 | 67 | 36 | 33 | 10 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 57 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | COL | A | 5 | 5 | 2.78 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.1 | 353 | 80 | 30 | 27 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 104 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WICH | NCAA | 8 | 1 | 2.32 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 62.0 | 264 | 51 | 18 | 16 | 7 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 51 | ||||
| 2022 | WICH | NCAA | 3 | 9 | 5.49 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.2 | 345 | 80 | 52 | 48 | 7 | 29 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 86 | ||||
| 2023 | NEB | NCAA | 7 | 3 | 4.13 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.0 | 306 | 67 | 36 | 33 | 10 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 57 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | COL | A | 5 | 5 | 2.78 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.1 | 353 | 80 | 30 | 27 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 104 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WICH | NCAA | 7.40 | 2.76 | 2.68 | 1.02 | 19.3% | 7.2% | 12.1% | .218 | 1.13 | .250 | 88.5% | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2022 | WICH | NCAA | 9.84 | 3.32 | 2.97 | 0.80 | 24.9% | 8.4% | 16.5% | .260 | 1.39 | .340 | 60.6% | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2023 | NEB | NCAA | 7.13 | 1.88 | 3.80 | 1.25 | 18.6% | 4.9% | 13.7% | .234 | 1.14 | .260 | 69.9% | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 53 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | A | 10.72 | 1.24 | 8.67 | 0.62 | 29.5% | 3.4% | 26.1% | .237 | 1.05 | .326 | 75.3% | 59 | 65 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.79 | 3.83 | 1.51 | 1.40 | 14.3% | 9.5% | 4.9% | .281 | 1.56 | .302 | 68.7% | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.29 | 2.66 | 2.37 | 1.29 | 17.3% | 7.3% | 10.0% | .264 | 1.28 | .292 | 64.5% | 4.61 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WICH | NCAA | 7.40 | 2.76 | 2.68 | 1.02 | 19.3% | 7.2% | 12.1% | .218 | 1.13 | .250 | 88.5% | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2022 | WICH | NCAA | 9.84 | 3.32 | 2.97 | 0.80 | 24.9% | 8.4% | 16.5% | .260 | 1.39 | .340 | 60.6% | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2023 | NEB | NCAA | 7.13 | 1.88 | 3.80 | 1.25 | 18.6% | 4.9% | 13.7% | .234 | 1.14 | .260 | 69.9% | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 53 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | A | 10.72 | 1.24 | 8.67 | 0.62 | 29.5% | 3.4% | 26.1% | .237 | 1.05 | .326 | 75.3% | 59 | 65 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.79 | 3.83 | 1.51 | 1.40 | 14.3% | 9.5% | 4.9% | .281 | 1.56 | .302 | 68.7% | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.29 | 2.66 | 2.37 | 1.29 | 17.3% | 7.3% | 10.0% | .264 | 1.28 | .292 | 64.5% | 4.61 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege

