
Jack Flaherty
Free AgentP
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 225
DOB: 10/15/1995
(31 years, 18 days)
P
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | DET | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 20 | 28 | 210 |
| GS | 19 | 28 | 203 |
| IP | 88.1 | 147.0 | 1079.0 |
| K% | 26.0% | 24.6% | 27.3% |
| BB% | 10.6% | 8.9% | 8.7% |
| GB% | 30.0% | 39.4% | |
| ERA | 4.48 | 4.18 | 3.85 |
| FIP | 4.05 | 4.14 | 3.91 |
| WAR | 1.3 | 2.2 | 17.5 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:49%
SL:24%
KC:19%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 1, Pick: 34, Ovr: 34 |
| Draft Team: | St. Louis Cardinals |
| School: | Harvard-Westlake (CA) HS |
| Contract | 2 yr, $35M (2025-26) (RR) |
Free Agent | AAV: $27.50M |
| Notes | Valley charge raises base AAV for 2025, lowers for 2026. |
Service Time
8.006MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: Flaherty (forearm) was reinstated from the 15-day injured list Sunday and struck out one batter while allowing one hit and no walks over two scoreless innings in the Tigers' 4-2 loss to the Pirates in the season finale. (9/29/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Batted Ball
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Batted Ball
| Season | Handedness | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L | 0.58 | 16.4% | 30.6% | 53.0% | 11.3% | 7.0% | 4.9% | 33.3% | 40.1% | 32.8% | 27.0% | 13.9% | 48.9% | 37.2% | 891 | 357 | 534 | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 0.65 | 25.5% | 29.2% | 45.3% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 9.7% | 0.0% | 44.9% | 35.5% | 19.6% | 14.0% | 43.9% | 42.1% | 771 | 290 | 481 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Home | 0.64 | 18.8% | 31.6% | 49.6% | 13.8% | 5.2% | 10.8% | 0.0% | 44.9% | 31.4% | 23.7% | 11.9% | 55.1% | 33.1% | 841 | 322 | 519 | |||
| 2026 | Away | 0.57 | 22.0% | 28.5% | 49.6% | 13.1% | 13.1% | 2.9% | 33.3% | 39.7% | 36.5% | 23.8% | 15.9% | 38.9% | 45.2% | 821 | 325 | 496 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 0.72 | 12.3% | 36.8% | 50.9% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 46.6% | 24.1% | 29.3% | 8.6% | 58.6% | 32.8% | 430 | 172 | 258 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 0.55 | 25.0% | 26.7% | 48.3% | 17.2% | 10.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 38.3% | 18.3% | 15.0% | 51.7% | 33.3% | 411 | 150 | 261 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 0.48 | 19.5% | 26.0% | 54.5% | 11.9% | 11.9% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 35.4% | 39.2% | 25.3% | 17.7% | 41.8% | 40.5% | 461 | 185 | 276 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 0.79 | 26.1% | 32.6% | 41.3% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 31.9% | 21.3% | 12.8% | 34.0% | 53.2% | 360 | 140 | 220 | |||
| Season | Monthly | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 0.59 | 16.9% | 30.8% | 52.3% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 45.6% | 30.9% | 23.5% | 23.5% | 48.5% | 27.9% | 502 | 221 | 281 | |||
| 2026 | May | 0.62 | 22.2% | 29.6% | 48.1% | 10.3% | 10.3% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 37.8% | 37.8% | 24.4% | 11.0% | 43.9% | 45.1% | 547 | 192 | 355 | |||
| 2026 | Jun | 0.57 | 23.4% | 27.7% | 48.9% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 27.7% | 29.8% | 8.5% | 48.9% | 42.6% | 338 | 132 | 206 | |||
| 2026 | Jul | 0.65 | 19.5% | 31.7% | 48.8% | 5.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.3% | 34.1% | 19.5% | 9.8% | 43.9% | 46.3% | 256 | 95 | 161 | |||
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 19 | 7 | 12 | |||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 0.64 | 20.3% | 31.1% | 48.6% | 13.9% | 8.3% | 7.2% | 25.0% | 43.4% | 32.7% | 23.9% | 13.7% | 46.5% | 39.8% | 1561 | 605 | 956 | |||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 0.27 | 22.2% | 16.7% | 61.1% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 101 | 42 | 59 | |||
| Season | Leverage | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 0.77 | 18.3% | 35.5% | 46.2% | 11.6% | 9.3% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 47.9% | 33.0% | 19.1% | 13.8% | 42.6% | 43.6% | 692 | 272 | 420 | |||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 0.52 | 21.3% | 26.8% | 52.0% | 15.2% | 9.1% | 8.8% | 33.3% | 36.2% | 35.4% | 28.5% | 14.6% | 48.5% | 36.9% | 853 | 333 | 520 | |||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 30.0% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 55.0% | 35.0% | 117 | 42 | 75 | |||
| Season | Situational | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 0.54 | 20.8% | 27.7% | 51.5% | 17.9% | 9.0% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 42.0% | 33.6% | 24.4% | 16.0% | 44.3% | 39.7% | 903 | 347 | 556 | |||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 0.69 | 20.0% | 32.7% | 47.3% | 7.7% | 9.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 42.5% | 34.5% | 23.0% | 11.5% | 49.6% | 38.9% | 759 | 300 | 459 | |||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 0.56 | 16.4% | 29.9% | 53.7% | 8.3% | 11.1% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 41.4% | 32.9% | 25.7% | 8.6% | 57.1% | 34.3% | 469 | 179 | 290 | |||
| Season | Through Count | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 91 | 70 | 21 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 0.60 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 61.1% | 22.2% | 233 | 141 | 92 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 1.67 | 25.0% | 46.9% | 28.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 34.4% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 46.9% | 34.4% | 460 | 231 | 229 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 0.62 | 22.2% | 29.6% | 48.1% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 48.1% | 33.3% | 18.5% | 7.4% | 66.7% | 25.9% | 293 | 181 | 112 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 0.57 | 24.5% | 27.6% | 48.0% | 12.8% | 6.4% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 41.8% | 33.7% | 24.5% | 14.3% | 49.0% | 36.7% | 751 | 367 | 384 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 0.62 | 19.0% | 31.0% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 9.5% | 42.9% | 47.6% | 497 | 254 | 243 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 0.62 | 24.4% | 28.9% | 46.7% | 16.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.6% | 34.4% | 30.0% | 13.3% | 43.3% | 43.3% | 849 | 342 | 507 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 0.58 | 16.3% | 30.8% | 52.9% | 10.9% | 12.7% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 39.0% | 22.9% | 13.3% | 42.9% | 43.8% | 868 | 278 | 590 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 1.18 | 27.5% | 39.2% | 33.3% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 41.2% | 21.6% | 15.7% | 37.3% | 47.1% | 690 | 287 | 403 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 0.81 | 26.9% | 32.8% | 40.3% | 11.1% | 3.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 40.3% | 38.8% | 20.9% | 14.9% | 38.8% | 46.3% | 771 | 251 | 520 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 0.89 | 18.2% | 38.6% | 43.2% | 5.3% | 10.5% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 38.6% | 18.2% | 13.6% | 40.9% | 45.5% | 393 | 98 | 295 | |||
| Season | SP / RP | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | As Starter | 0.60 | 20.5% | 29.9% | 49.6% | 13.8% | 9.5% | 7.1% | 25.0% | 42.4% | 33.2% | 24.4% | 13.9% | 46.2% | 39.9% | 1643 | 640 | 1003 | |||
| 2026 | As Reliever | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 19 | 7 | 12 | |||
| Season | Shifts | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | No Shift | 0.63 | 23.5% | 29.4% | 47.1% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.2% | 44.1% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 44.1% | 44.1% | 123 | 41 | 82 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 0.67 | 21.0% | 31.8% | 47.2% | 16.3% | 0.0% | 8.1% | 25.0% | 42.7% | 32.2% | 25.1% | 15.1% | 49.7% | 35.2% | 714 | 250 | 464 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 0.67 | 22.0% | 31.3% | 46.7% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 8.8% | 100.0% | 43.2% | 31.7% | 25.1% | 15.3% | 48.1% | 36.6% | 679 | 240 | 439 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 0.71 | 7.7% | 38.5% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 68.8% | 18.8% | 35 | 10 | 25 | |||
| Season | TTO | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as SP | 0.64 | 22.9% | 30.2% | 46.9% | 15.6% | 11.1% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 45.9% | 35.7% | 18.4% | 15.3% | 39.8% | 44.9% | 733 | 272 | 461 | |||
| 2026 | 2nd Through Order as SP | 0.56 | 18.3% | 29.4% | 52.3% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 3.1% | 50.0% | 38.7% | 31.5% | 29.7% | 14.4% | 50.5% | 35.1% | 673 | 267 | 406 | |||
| 2026 | 3rd Through Order as SP | 0.64 | 20.7% | 31.0% | 48.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 31.0% | 24.1% | 6.9% | 51.7% | 41.4% | 237 | 101 | 136 | |||
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as RP | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 19 | 7 | 12 |
| Season | Handedness | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L | 0.58 | 16.4% | 30.6% | 53.0% | 11.3% | 7.0% | 4.9% | 33.3% | 40.1% | 32.8% | 27.0% | 13.9% | 48.9% | 37.2% | 891 | 357 | 534 | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 0.65 | 25.5% | 29.2% | 45.3% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 9.7% | 0.0% | 44.9% | 35.5% | 19.6% | 14.0% | 43.9% | 42.1% | 771 | 290 | 481 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Home | 0.64 | 18.8% | 31.6% | 49.6% | 13.8% | 5.2% | 10.8% | 0.0% | 44.9% | 31.4% | 23.7% | 11.9% | 55.1% | 33.1% | 841 | 322 | 519 | |||
| 2026 | Away | 0.57 | 22.0% | 28.5% | 49.6% | 13.1% | 13.1% | 2.9% | 33.3% | 39.7% | 36.5% | 23.8% | 15.9% | 38.9% | 45.2% | 821 | 325 | 496 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 0.72 | 12.3% | 36.8% | 50.9% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 46.6% | 24.1% | 29.3% | 8.6% | 58.6% | 32.8% | 430 | 172 | 258 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 0.55 | 25.0% | 26.7% | 48.3% | 17.2% | 10.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 38.3% | 18.3% | 15.0% | 51.7% | 33.3% | 411 | 150 | 261 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 0.48 | 19.5% | 26.0% | 54.5% | 11.9% | 11.9% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 35.4% | 39.2% | 25.3% | 17.7% | 41.8% | 40.5% | 461 | 185 | 276 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 0.79 | 26.1% | 32.6% | 41.3% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 31.9% | 21.3% | 12.8% | 34.0% | 53.2% | 360 | 140 | 220 | |||
| Season | Monthly | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 0.59 | 16.9% | 30.8% | 52.3% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 45.6% | 30.9% | 23.5% | 23.5% | 48.5% | 27.9% | 502 | 221 | 281 | |||
| 2026 | May | 0.62 | 22.2% | 29.6% | 48.1% | 10.3% | 10.3% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 37.8% | 37.8% | 24.4% | 11.0% | 43.9% | 45.1% | 547 | 192 | 355 | |||
| 2026 | Jun | 0.57 | 23.4% | 27.7% | 48.9% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 27.7% | 29.8% | 8.5% | 48.9% | 42.6% | 338 | 132 | 206 | |||
| 2026 | Jul | 0.65 | 19.5% | 31.7% | 48.8% | 5.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.3% | 34.1% | 19.5% | 9.8% | 43.9% | 46.3% | 256 | 95 | 161 | |||
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 19 | 7 | 12 | |||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 0.64 | 20.3% | 31.1% | 48.6% | 13.9% | 8.3% | 7.2% | 25.0% | 43.4% | 32.7% | 23.9% | 13.7% | 46.5% | 39.8% | 1561 | 605 | 956 | |||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 0.27 | 22.2% | 16.7% | 61.1% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 101 | 42 | 59 | |||
| Season | Leverage | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 0.77 | 18.3% | 35.5% | 46.2% | 11.6% | 9.3% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 47.9% | 33.0% | 19.1% | 13.8% | 42.6% | 43.6% | 692 | 272 | 420 | |||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 0.52 | 21.3% | 26.8% | 52.0% | 15.2% | 9.1% | 8.8% | 33.3% | 36.2% | 35.4% | 28.5% | 14.6% | 48.5% | 36.9% | 853 | 333 | 520 | |||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 30.0% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 55.0% | 35.0% | 117 | 42 | 75 | |||
| Season | Situational | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 0.54 | 20.8% | 27.7% | 51.5% | 17.9% | 9.0% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 42.0% | 33.6% | 24.4% | 16.0% | 44.3% | 39.7% | 903 | 347 | 556 | |||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 0.69 | 20.0% | 32.7% | 47.3% | 7.7% | 9.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 42.5% | 34.5% | 23.0% | 11.5% | 49.6% | 38.9% | 759 | 300 | 459 | |||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 0.56 | 16.4% | 29.9% | 53.7% | 8.3% | 11.1% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 41.4% | 32.9% | 25.7% | 8.6% | 57.1% | 34.3% | 469 | 179 | 290 | |||
| Season | Through Count | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 91 | 70 | 21 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 0.60 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 61.1% | 22.2% | 233 | 141 | 92 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 1.67 | 25.0% | 46.9% | 28.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 34.4% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 46.9% | 34.4% | 460 | 231 | 229 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 0.62 | 22.2% | 29.6% | 48.1% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 48.1% | 33.3% | 18.5% | 7.4% | 66.7% | 25.9% | 293 | 181 | 112 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 0.57 | 24.5% | 27.6% | 48.0% | 12.8% | 6.4% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 41.8% | 33.7% | 24.5% | 14.3% | 49.0% | 36.7% | 751 | 367 | 384 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 0.62 | 19.0% | 31.0% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 9.5% | 42.9% | 47.6% | 497 | 254 | 243 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 0.62 | 24.4% | 28.9% | 46.7% | 16.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.6% | 34.4% | 30.0% | 13.3% | 43.3% | 43.3% | 849 | 342 | 507 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 0.58 | 16.3% | 30.8% | 52.9% | 10.9% | 12.7% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 39.0% | 22.9% | 13.3% | 42.9% | 43.8% | 868 | 278 | 590 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 1.18 | 27.5% | 39.2% | 33.3% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 41.2% | 21.6% | 15.7% | 37.3% | 47.1% | 690 | 287 | 403 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 0.81 | 26.9% | 32.8% | 40.3% | 11.1% | 3.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 40.3% | 38.8% | 20.9% | 14.9% | 38.8% | 46.3% | 771 | 251 | 520 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 0.89 | 18.2% | 38.6% | 43.2% | 5.3% | 10.5% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 38.6% | 18.2% | 13.6% | 40.9% | 45.5% | 393 | 98 | 295 | |||
| Season | SP / RP | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | As Starter | 0.60 | 20.5% | 29.9% | 49.6% | 13.8% | 9.5% | 7.1% | 25.0% | 42.4% | 33.2% | 24.4% | 13.9% | 46.2% | 39.9% | 1643 | 640 | 1003 | |||
| 2026 | As Reliever | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 19 | 7 | 12 | |||
| Season | Shifts | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | No Shift | 0.63 | 23.5% | 29.4% | 47.1% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.2% | 44.1% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 44.1% | 44.1% | 123 | 41 | 82 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 0.67 | 21.0% | 31.8% | 47.2% | 16.3% | 0.0% | 8.1% | 25.0% | 42.7% | 32.2% | 25.1% | 15.1% | 49.7% | 35.2% | 714 | 250 | 464 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 0.67 | 22.0% | 31.3% | 46.7% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 8.8% | 100.0% | 43.2% | 31.7% | 25.1% | 15.3% | 48.1% | 36.6% | 679 | 240 | 439 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 0.71 | 7.7% | 38.5% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 68.8% | 18.8% | 35 | 10 | 25 | |||
| Season | TTO | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as SP | 0.64 | 22.9% | 30.2% | 46.9% | 15.6% | 11.1% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 45.9% | 35.7% | 18.4% | 15.3% | 39.8% | 44.9% | 733 | 272 | 461 | |||
| 2026 | 2nd Through Order as SP | 0.56 | 18.3% | 29.4% | 52.3% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 3.1% | 50.0% | 38.7% | 31.5% | 29.7% | 14.4% | 50.5% | 35.1% | 673 | 267 | 406 | |||
| 2026 | 3rd Through Order as SP | 0.64 | 20.7% | 31.0% | 48.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 31.0% | 24.1% | 6.9% | 51.7% | 41.4% | 237 | 101 | 136 | |||
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as RP | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 19 | 7 | 12 |

