Jackson Kelley
Chicago White Sox (AA)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 185
DOB: 4/26/2000
(26 years, 6 months, 13 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | CHW |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 53 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 78.2 |
| K% | 24.8% |
| BB% | 9.8% |
| GB% | 49.7% |
| ERA | 2.40 |
| FIP | 3.51 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Rule 5-AAA (TEX) Dec'25 |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 12, Pick: 3, Ovr: 349 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | Mercer |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | CHW |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 53 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 78.2 |
| K% | 24.8% |
| BB% | 9.8% |
| GB% | 49.7% |
| ERA | 2.40 |
| FIP | 3.51 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Rule 5-AAA (TEX) Dec'25 |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 12, Pick: 3, Ovr: 349 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | Mercer |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MER | NCAA | 21 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 14 | 68.2 | 9.57 | 3.93 | 0.92 | .349 | 77.9% | 3.67 | 5.31 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MER | NCAA | 22 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 25 | 0 | 60.0 | 12.30 | 2.70 | 0.60 | .233 | 92.8% | 1.35 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 17.0 | 13.24 | 4.24 | 0.53 | .226 | 83.3% | 58.1% | 8.3% | 1.59 | 3.11 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 35.1 | 13.25 | 4.58 | 0.76 | .367 | 63.5% | 42.5% | 10.7% | 5.35 | 3.68 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 38 | 0 | 52.1 | 13.24 | 4.47 | 0.69 | .327 | 68.3% | 46.8% | 10.0% | 4.13 | 3.49 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 24 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 45.0 | 11.20 | 3.80 | 1.20 | .189 | 83.3% | 34.3% | 11.8% | 3.00 | 4.40 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 24 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 18.2 | 12.05 | 2.41 | 0.00 | .302 | 65.0% | 44.2% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 1.86 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 42 | 0 | 63.2 | 11.45 | 3.39 | 0.85 | .225 | 77.2% | 37.3% | 9.0% | 3.11 | 3.66 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | CPX | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.1 | 12.46 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.73 | 2.76 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 30.0 | 7.80 | 5.10 | 0.30 | .259 | 82.6% | 31.3% | 3.0% | 2.40 | 4.45 | 5.41 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 34.1 | 8.39 | 4.46 | 0.26 | .247 | 83.0% | 30.7% | 2.6% | 2.10 | 4.11 | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.22 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AA | 26 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 49 | 0 | 72.2 | 9.78 | 3.59 | 0.37 | .277 | 74.0% | 48.0% | 5.3% | 2.35 | 3.32 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 3.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .222 | 80.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 7.68 | 5.82 | 7.33 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 53 | 0 | 78.2 | 9.27 | 3.66 | 0.34 | .272 | 74.6% | 49.7% | 4.8% | 2.40 | 7.68 | 3.51 | 4.52 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.98 | 4.14 | 1.28 | .289 | 71.7% | 41.1% | 4.70 | 4.97 | 4.96 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MER | NCAA | 21 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 14 | 68.2 | 9.57 | 3.93 | 0.92 | .349 | 77.9% | 3.67 | 5.31 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MER | NCAA | 22 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 25 | 0 | 60.0 | 12.30 | 2.70 | 0.60 | .233 | 92.8% | 1.35 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 17.0 | 13.24 | 4.24 | 0.53 | .226 | 83.3% | 58.1% | 8.3% | 1.59 | 3.11 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 35.1 | 13.25 | 4.58 | 0.76 | .367 | 63.5% | 42.5% | 10.7% | 5.35 | 3.68 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 38 | 0 | 52.1 | 13.24 | 4.47 | 0.69 | .327 | 68.3% | 46.8% | 10.0% | 4.13 | 3.49 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 24 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 45.0 | 11.20 | 3.80 | 1.20 | .189 | 83.3% | 34.3% | 11.8% | 3.00 | 4.40 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 24 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 18.2 | 12.05 | 2.41 | 0.00 | .302 | 65.0% | 44.2% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 1.86 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 42 | 0 | 63.2 | 11.45 | 3.39 | 0.85 | .225 | 77.2% | 37.3% | 9.0% | 3.11 | 3.66 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | CPX | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.1 | 12.46 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.73 | 2.76 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 30.0 | 7.80 | 5.10 | 0.30 | .259 | 82.6% | 31.3% | 3.0% | 2.40 | 4.45 | 5.41 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 34.1 | 8.39 | 4.46 | 0.26 | .247 | 83.0% | 30.7% | 2.6% | 2.10 | 4.11 | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.22 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AA | 26 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 49 | 0 | 72.2 | 9.78 | 3.59 | 0.37 | .277 | 74.0% | 48.0% | 5.3% | 2.35 | 3.32 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 3.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .222 | 80.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 7.68 | 5.82 | 7.33 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 53 | 0 | 78.2 | 9.27 | 3.66 | 0.34 | .272 | 74.6% | 49.7% | 4.8% | 2.40 | 7.68 | 3.51 | 4.52 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.98 | 4.14 | 1.28 | .289 | 71.7% | 41.1% | 4.70 | 4.97 | 4.96 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MER | NCAA | 3 | 4 | 3.67 | 25 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 68.2 | 311 | 73 | 33 | 28 | 7 | 30 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 73 | ||||
| 2022 | MER | NCAA | 7 | 0 | 1.35 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 60.0 | 227 | 32 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 82 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 3 | 1 | 1.59 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17.0 | 66 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 25 | |
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 1 | 1 | 5.35 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 35.1 | 155 | 32 | 22 | 21 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 4.13 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 52.1 | 221 | 40 | 26 | 24 | 4 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 77 | |
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 3 | 0 | 3.00 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 45.0 | 181 | 24 | 15 | 15 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 4 | 1 | 3.38 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 18.2 | 75 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 7 | 1 | 3.11 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 63.2 | 256 | 37 | 22 | 22 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2025 | TEX | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 2 | 1 | 2.40 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 30.0 | 131 | 22 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 2.10 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 34.1 | 145 | 23 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | CHW | AA | 1 | 2 | 2.35 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 72.2 | 300 | 54 | 26 | 19 | 3 | 29 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 79 | |
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 2.40 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 78.2 | 326 | 58 | 28 | 21 | 3 | 32 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 81 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MER | NCAA | 3 | 4 | 3.67 | 25 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 68.2 | 311 | 73 | 33 | 28 | 7 | 30 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 73 | ||||
| 2022 | MER | NCAA | 7 | 0 | 1.35 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 60.0 | 227 | 32 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 82 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 3 | 1 | 1.59 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17.0 | 66 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 25 | |
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 1 | 1 | 5.35 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 35.1 | 155 | 32 | 22 | 21 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 4.13 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 52.1 | 221 | 40 | 26 | 24 | 4 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 77 | |
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 3 | 0 | 3.00 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 45.0 | 181 | 24 | 15 | 15 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 4 | 1 | 3.38 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 18.2 | 75 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 7 | 1 | 3.11 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 63.2 | 256 | 37 | 22 | 22 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2025 | TEX | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 2 | 1 | 2.40 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 30.0 | 131 | 22 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 2.10 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 34.1 | 145 | 23 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | CHW | AA | 1 | 2 | 2.35 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 72.2 | 300 | 54 | 26 | 19 | 3 | 29 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 79 | |
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 2.40 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 78.2 | 326 | 58 | 28 | 21 | 3 | 32 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 81 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MER | NCAA | 9.57 | 3.93 | 2.43 | 0.92 | 23.5% | 9.6% | 13.8% | .271 | 1.50 | .349 | 77.9% | 64 | 93 | 5.31 | ||||
| 2022 | MER | NCAA | 12.30 | 2.70 | 4.56 | 0.60 | 36.1% | 7.9% | 28.2% | .155 | 0.83 | .233 | 92.8% | 24 | 59 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 13.24 | 4.24 | 3.13 | 0.53 | 37.9% | 12.1% | 25.8% | .140 | 0.94 | .226 | 83.3% | 41 | 77 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 13.25 | 4.58 | 2.89 | 0.76 | 33.5% | 11.6% | 21.9% | .239 | 1.42 | .367 | 63.5% | 121 | 82 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 13.24 | 4.47 | 2.96 | 0.69 | 34.8% | 11.8% | 23.1% | .209 | 1.26 | .327 | 68.3% | 95 | 81 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 11.20 | 3.80 | 2.95 | 1.20 | 30.9% | 10.5% | 20.4% | .153 | 0.96 | .189 | 83.3% | 74 | 107 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 12.05 | 2.41 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 6.7% | 26.7% | .191 | 0.96 | .302 | 65.0% | 80 | 45 | 1.86 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 11.45 | 3.39 | 3.38 | 0.85 | 31.6% | 9.4% | 22.3% | .164 | 0.96 | .225 | 77.2% | 76 | 89 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | CPX | 12.46 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | .071 | 0.23 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 34 | 1.73 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 7.80 | 5.10 | 1.53 | 0.30 | 19.8% | 13.0% | 6.9% | .204 | 1.30 | .259 | 82.6% | 56 | 105 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 8.39 | 4.46 | 1.88 | 0.26 | 22.1% | 11.7% | 10.3% | .189 | 1.17 | .247 | 83.0% | 49 | 96 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .143 | 0.86 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 62 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | AA | 9.78 | 3.59 | 2.72 | 0.37 | 26.3% | 9.7% | 16.7% | .203 | 1.14 | .277 | 74.0% | 49 | 70 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 3.00 | 4.50 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 7.7% | 11.5% | -3.8% | .200 | 1.17 | .222 | 80.0% | 58 | 111 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 9.27 | 3.66 | 2.53 | 0.34 | 24.8% | 9.8% | 15.0% | .203 | 1.14 | .272 | 74.6% | 50 | 73 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.98 | 4.14 | 1.69 | 1.28 | 17.5% | 10.4% | 7.1% | .258 | 1.47 | .289 | 71.7% | 4.97 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MER | NCAA | 9.57 | 3.93 | 2.43 | 0.92 | 23.5% | 9.6% | 13.8% | .271 | 1.50 | .349 | 77.9% | 64 | 93 | 5.31 | ||||
| 2022 | MER | NCAA | 12.30 | 2.70 | 4.56 | 0.60 | 36.1% | 7.9% | 28.2% | .155 | 0.83 | .233 | 92.8% | 24 | 59 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 13.24 | 4.24 | 3.13 | 0.53 | 37.9% | 12.1% | 25.8% | .140 | 0.94 | .226 | 83.3% | 41 | 77 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 13.25 | 4.58 | 2.89 | 0.76 | 33.5% | 11.6% | 21.9% | .239 | 1.42 | .367 | 63.5% | 121 | 82 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 13.24 | 4.47 | 2.96 | 0.69 | 34.8% | 11.8% | 23.1% | .209 | 1.26 | .327 | 68.3% | 95 | 81 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 11.20 | 3.80 | 2.95 | 1.20 | 30.9% | 10.5% | 20.4% | .153 | 0.96 | .189 | 83.3% | 74 | 107 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 12.05 | 2.41 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 6.7% | 26.7% | .191 | 0.96 | .302 | 65.0% | 80 | 45 | 1.86 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 11.45 | 3.39 | 3.38 | 0.85 | 31.6% | 9.4% | 22.3% | .164 | 0.96 | .225 | 77.2% | 76 | 89 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | CPX | 12.46 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | .071 | 0.23 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 34 | 1.73 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 7.80 | 5.10 | 1.53 | 0.30 | 19.8% | 13.0% | 6.9% | .204 | 1.30 | .259 | 82.6% | 56 | 105 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 8.39 | 4.46 | 1.88 | 0.26 | 22.1% | 11.7% | 10.3% | .189 | 1.17 | .247 | 83.0% | 49 | 96 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .143 | 0.86 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 62 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | AA | 9.78 | 3.59 | 2.72 | 0.37 | 26.3% | 9.7% | 16.7% | .203 | 1.14 | .277 | 74.0% | 49 | 70 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 3.00 | 4.50 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 7.7% | 11.5% | -3.8% | .200 | 1.17 | .222 | 80.0% | 58 | 111 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 9.27 | 3.66 | 2.53 | 0.34 | 24.8% | 9.8% | 15.0% | .203 | 1.14 | .272 | 74.6% | 50 | 73 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.98 | 4.14 | 1.69 | 1.28 | 17.5% | 10.4% | 7.1% | .258 | 1.47 | .289 | 71.7% | 4.97 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | A | 1.50 | 3.2% | 58.1% | 38.7% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 34.4% | 25.0% | 40.6% | 74 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 1.21 | 22.5% | 42.5% | 35.0% | 46.4% | 10.7% | 41.5% | 26.8% | 31.7% | 83 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 1.30 | 17.1% | 46.8% | 36.0% | 45.0% | 10.0% | 39.5% | 26.3% | 34.2% | 80 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 0.67 | 14.1% | 34.3% | 51.5% | 41.2% | 11.8% | 31.7% | 30.7% | 37.6% | 101 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 1.19 | 18.6% | 44.2% | 37.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 18.6% | 41.9% | 72 | 2.96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 0.79 | 15.5% | 37.3% | 47.2% | 37.3% | 9.0% | 34.0% | 27.1% | 38.9% | 92 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | CPX | 0.40 | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 54 | 2.76 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 0.76 | 27.5% | 31.3% | 41.3% | 36.4% | 3.0% | 42.7% | 30.5% | 26.8% | 128 | 5.41 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 0.71 | 26.1% | 30.7% | 43.2% | 34.2% | 2.6% | 41.1% | 31.1% | 27.8% | 119 | 5.07 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 98 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AA | 1.47 | 19.4% | 48.0% | 32.6% | 29.8% | 5.3% | 30.7% | 25.1% | 44.1% | 89 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 2.40 | 5.6% | 66.7% | 27.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 38.9% | 152 | 7.33 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 1.55 | 18.1% | 49.7% | 32.1% | 29.0% | 4.8% | 32.0% | 24.4% | 43.7% | 94 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.1% | 41.1% | 38.8% | 4.96 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | A | 1.50 | 3.2% | 58.1% | 38.7% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 34.4% | 25.0% | 40.6% | 74 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 1.21 | 22.5% | 42.5% | 35.0% | 46.4% | 10.7% | 41.5% | 26.8% | 31.7% | 83 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 1.30 | 17.1% | 46.8% | 36.0% | 45.0% | 10.0% | 39.5% | 26.3% | 34.2% | 80 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 0.67 | 14.1% | 34.3% | 51.5% | 41.2% | 11.8% | 31.7% | 30.7% | 37.6% | 101 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 1.19 | 18.6% | 44.2% | 37.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 18.6% | 41.9% | 72 | 2.96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 0.79 | 15.5% | 37.3% | 47.2% | 37.3% | 9.0% | 34.0% | 27.1% | 38.9% | 92 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | CPX | 0.40 | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 54 | 2.76 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 0.76 | 27.5% | 31.3% | 41.3% | 36.4% | 3.0% | 42.7% | 30.5% | 26.8% | 128 | 5.41 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 0.71 | 26.1% | 30.7% | 43.2% | 34.2% | 2.6% | 41.1% | 31.1% | 27.8% | 119 | 5.07 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 98 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AA | 1.47 | 19.4% | 48.0% | 32.6% | 29.8% | 5.3% | 30.7% | 25.1% | 44.1% | 89 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 2.40 | 5.6% | 66.7% | 27.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 38.9% | 152 | 7.33 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 1.55 | 18.1% | 49.7% | 32.1% | 29.0% | 4.8% | 32.0% | 24.4% | 43.7% | 94 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.1% | 41.1% | 38.8% | 4.96 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | A | 18 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 108 | 177 | 285 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 34 | 28 | 18 | 13 | 246 | 424 | 670 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 52 | 40 | 19 | 18 | 354 | 601 | 955 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 34 | 51 | 14 | 21 | 279 | 462 | 741 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 19 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 109 | 212 | 321 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 53 | 67 | 22 | 25 | 388 | 674 | 1062 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | CPX | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 44 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 25 | 33 | 22 | 12 | 218 | 355 | 573 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 27 | 38 | 23 | 13 | 228 | 399 | 627 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 87.6 | 32.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | AA | 84 | 57 | 34 | 17 | 392 | 745 | 1137 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 53 | 96 | 91.7 | 6.2 | 1 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 96 | 62 | 35 | 18 | 435 | 798 | 1233 | 91.7 | 6.2 | 1 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | A | 18 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 108 | 177 | 285 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 34 | 28 | 18 | 13 | 246 | 424 | 670 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 52 | 40 | 19 | 18 | 354 | 601 | 955 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 34 | 51 | 14 | 21 | 279 | 462 | 741 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 19 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 109 | 212 | 321 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 53 | 67 | 22 | 25 | 388 | 674 | 1062 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | CPX | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 44 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 25 | 33 | 22 | 12 | 218 | 355 | 573 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 27 | 38 | 23 | 13 | 228 | 399 | 627 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 87.6 | 32.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | AA | 84 | 57 | 34 | 17 | 392 | 745 | 1137 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 53 | 96 | 91.7 | 6.2 | 1 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 96 | 62 | 35 | 18 | 435 | 798 | 1233 | 91.7 | 6.2 | 1 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | A | 45.6% | 66.9% | 42.4% | 15.1% | 16.5% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 44.2% | 76.0% | 54.2% | 10.6% | 19.1% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 44.6% | 73.2% | 50.7% | 11.9% | 18.3% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 44.4% | 72.3% | 44.8% | 12.3% | 17.4% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 50.8% | 75.5% | 52.0% | 12.5% | 15.0% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 46.3% | 73.4% | 46.9% | 12.3% | 16.7% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | CPX | 68.5% | 70.3% | 64.3% | 20.4% | 13.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 45.5% | 81.6% | 49.6% | 8.4% | 16.4% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 47.5% | 80.2% | 51.0% | 9.4% | 16.1% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 11.1% | 68.8% | 38.2% | 0.0% | 72.7% | 61.5% | 47.1% | 37.5% | 14.7% | 11.8% | 26.5% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AA | 49.6% | 75.4% | 45.3% | 12.2% | 14.9% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 21.2% | 65.9% | 41.7% | 63.6% | 93.1% | 85.0% | 45.8% | 34.6% | 6.3% | 13.5% | 19.8% | 17.1 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 21.2% | 65.9% | 49.0% | 63.6% | 93.1% | 76.0% | 45.8% | 44.5% | 11.8% | 14.8% | 26.5% | 17.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | A | 45.6% | 66.9% | 42.4% | 15.1% | 16.5% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 44.2% | 76.0% | 54.2% | 10.6% | 19.1% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 44.6% | 73.2% | 50.7% | 11.9% | 18.3% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 44.4% | 72.3% | 44.8% | 12.3% | 17.4% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 50.8% | 75.5% | 52.0% | 12.5% | 15.0% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 46.3% | 73.4% | 46.9% | 12.3% | 16.7% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | CPX | 68.5% | 70.3% | 64.3% | 20.4% | 13.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 45.5% | 81.6% | 49.6% | 8.4% | 16.4% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 47.5% | 80.2% | 51.0% | 9.4% | 16.1% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 11.1% | 68.8% | 38.2% | 0.0% | 72.7% | 61.5% | 47.1% | 37.5% | 14.7% | 11.8% | 26.5% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AA | 49.6% | 75.4% | 45.3% | 12.2% | 14.9% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 21.2% | 65.9% | 41.7% | 63.6% | 93.1% | 85.0% | 45.8% | 34.6% | 6.3% | 13.5% | 19.8% | 17.1 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 21.2% | 65.9% | 49.0% | 63.6% | 93.1% | 76.0% | 45.8% | 44.5% | 11.8% | 14.8% | 26.5% | 17.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege

