Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Jackson Rutledge
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'8" / 241
DOB: 4/1/1999
(27 years, 6 months, 16 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | WSN | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 42 | 1 | 71 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| IP | 42.0 | 1.1 | 103.0 |
| K% | 19.6% | 16.7% | 19.0% |
| BB% | 8.9% | 16.7% | 7.3% |
| GB% | 75.0% | 38.8% | |
| ERA | 4.58 | 47.25 | 6.29 |
| FIP | 4.65 | 4.60 | 5.38 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.3 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FC:45%
FS:27%
SI:27%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 1, Pick: 17, Ovr: 17 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| Signing Bonus: | $3,450,000 |
| School: | San Jacinto College North |
Service Time
1.025MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Rutledge (undisclosed) re-signed Tuesday with the Phillies on a minor-league contract. (6/24/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | WSN | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 42 | 1 | 71 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| IP | 42.0 | 1.1 | 103.0 |
| K% | 19.6% | 16.7% | 19.0% |
| BB% | 8.9% | 16.7% | 7.3% |
| GB% | 75.0% | 38.8% | |
| ERA | 4.58 | 47.25 | 6.29 |
| FIP | 4.65 | 4.60 | 5.38 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.3 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FC:45%
FS:27%
SI:27%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 1, Pick: 17, Ovr: 17 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| Signing Bonus: | $3,450,000 |
| School: | San Jacinto College North |
Service Time
1.025MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Rutledge (undisclosed) re-signed Tuesday with the Phillies on a minor-league contract. (6/24/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | R | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .800 | 50.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 5.51 | 6.16 | ||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | .091 | 76.9% | 43.5% | 16.7% | 3.00 | 6.29 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 27.1 | 10.21 | 3.62 | 0.00 | .222 | 65.4% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 2.30 | 2.54 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 37.1 | 9.40 | 3.62 | 0.48 | .222 | 64.5% | 46.6% | 5.3% | 3.13 | 3.52 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.2 | 12.27 | 4.91 | 2.45 | .250 | 55.6% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 7.36 | 6.60 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 22.0 | 10.64 | 3.68 | 0.41 | .317 | 50.7% | 46.6% | 5.9% | 5.32 | 3.70 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10.2 | 8.44 | 7.59 | 0.00 | .447 | 40.7% | 43.2% | 0.0% | 12.66 | 4.70 | 6.60 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 36.1 | 10.16 | 4.95 | 0.50 | .358 | 46.5% | 44.2% | 6.3% | 7.68 | 4.29 | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.42 | -0.42 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 23 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 97.1 | 9.15 | 2.68 | 0.65 | .354 | 63.8% | 50.7% | 8.8% | 4.90 | 3.89 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 68.1 | 8.17 | 3.29 | 0.66 | .257 | 75.3% | 39.7% | 7.0% | 3.16 | 3.73 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 50.2 | 7.82 | 5.33 | 1.24 | .285 | 77.9% | 36.8% | 11.5% | 4.44 | 5.87 | 5.82 | 6.34 | |||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 24 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 119.0 | 8.02 | 4.16 | 0.91 | .269 | 76.6% | 38.4% | 9.1% | 3.71 | 5.87 | 4.62 | 5.16 | |||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .125 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.48 | 5.26 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 20.0 | 5.40 | 2.70 | 1.80 | .313 | 64.4% | 26.5% | 11.4% | 95.8 | 6.75 | 5.87 | 5.86 | 6.15 | 0.0 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 25 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 122.1 | 9.42 | 5.66 | 1.25 | .334 | 65.7% | 40.7% | 14.7% | 6.40 | 5.34 | 5.39 | 5.29 | |||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 6.43 | 0.00 | .300 | 75.0% | 55.0% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 4.31 | 5.77 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8.1 | 9.72 | 2.16 | 1.08 | .333 | 83.3% | 45.5% | 16.7% | 96.1 | 3.24 | 4.77 | 3.65 | 3.18 | 0.1 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.07 | 1.83 | 2.40 | |||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 15.0 | 8.40 | 6.00 | 0.60 | .237 | 81.6% | 43.6% | 6.3% | 3.00 | 4.93 | 5.95 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 26 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 63 | 0 | 73.1 | 7.98 | 2.95 | 1.96 | .326 | 72.2% | 40.5% | 16.3% | 95.7 | 5.77 | 4.73 | 5.47 | 4.69 | -0.4 | |||
| 2026 | FSB | NPB | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.35 | .286 | 100.0% | 22.7% | 9.1% | 1.35 | 3.24 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.1 | 9.95 | 5.68 | 1.42 | .077 | 65.2% | 28.6% | 12.5% | 2.84 | 5.39 | 5.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 42.0 | 7.70 | 3.50 | 1.27 | .292 | 70.3% | 4.58 | 4.65 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 42.0 | 7.92 | 3.32 | 1.24 | .289 | 72.1% | 40.0% | 4.28 | 4.45 | 4.48 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 41 | 12 | 90.3 | 7.48 | 3.69 | 1.30 | .295 | 68.6% | 4.88 | 4.84 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 42.0 | 7.48 | 3.69 | 1.30 | .295 | 68.6% | 4.88 | 4.84 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 38.0 | 7.86 | 3.45 | 1.32 | .290 | 69.3% | 4.65 | 4.65 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 38.0 | 7.83 | 3.79 | 1.18 | .288 | 69.0% | 4.68 | 4.56 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 38.0 | 7.54 | 3.90 | 1.19 | .292 | 68.4% | 4.84 | 4.71 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 42.0 | 7.50 | 3.75 | 1.32 | .291 | 69.1% | 4.77 | 4.78 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 80.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.89 | 3.10 | 4.22 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 13.1 | 6.08 | 5.40 | 0.68 | .268 | 69.9% | 34.1% | 6.3% | 3.38 | 6.10 | 4.91 | 6.11 | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 3.86 | 1.29 | .250 | 69.8% | 52.4% | 14.3% | 5.14 | 7.40 | 5.63 | 5.59 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 23.1 | 6.94 | 5.01 | 0.77 | .275 | 71.4% | 43.5% | 8.0% | 3.47 | 5.62 | 4.89 | 5.71 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .750 | 12.5% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 47.25 | 8.21 | 4.60 | 5.73 | 0.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 3 | 0 | 71 | 5 | 103.0 | 7.69 | 2.97 | 1.83 | .334 | 68.1% | 38.8% | 15.0% | 95.8 | 6.29 | 5.01 | 5.38 | 4.86 | -0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | R | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .800 | 50.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 5.51 | 6.16 | ||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | .091 | 76.9% | 43.5% | 16.7% | 3.00 | 6.29 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 27.1 | 10.21 | 3.62 | 0.00 | .222 | 65.4% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 2.30 | 2.54 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 37.1 | 9.40 | 3.62 | 0.48 | .222 | 64.5% | 46.6% | 5.3% | 3.13 | 3.52 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.2 | 12.27 | 4.91 | 2.45 | .250 | 55.6% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 7.36 | 6.60 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 22.0 | 10.64 | 3.68 | 0.41 | .317 | 50.7% | 46.6% | 5.9% | 5.32 | 3.70 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10.2 | 8.44 | 7.59 | 0.00 | .447 | 40.7% | 43.2% | 0.0% | 12.66 | 4.70 | 6.60 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 36.1 | 10.16 | 4.95 | 0.50 | .358 | 46.5% | 44.2% | 6.3% | 7.68 | 4.29 | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.42 | -0.42 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 23 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 97.1 | 9.15 | 2.68 | 0.65 | .354 | 63.8% | 50.7% | 8.8% | 4.90 | 3.89 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 68.1 | 8.17 | 3.29 | 0.66 | .257 | 75.3% | 39.7% | 7.0% | 3.16 | 3.73 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 50.2 | 7.82 | 5.33 | 1.24 | .285 | 77.9% | 36.8% | 11.5% | 4.44 | 5.87 | 5.82 | 6.34 | |||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 24 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 119.0 | 8.02 | 4.16 | 0.91 | .269 | 76.6% | 38.4% | 9.1% | 3.71 | 5.87 | 4.62 | 5.16 | |||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .125 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.48 | 5.26 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 20.0 | 5.40 | 2.70 | 1.80 | .313 | 64.4% | 26.5% | 11.4% | 95.8 | 6.75 | 5.87 | 5.86 | 6.15 | 0.0 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 25 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 122.1 | 9.42 | 5.66 | 1.25 | .334 | 65.7% | 40.7% | 14.7% | 6.40 | 5.34 | 5.39 | 5.29 | |||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 6.43 | 0.00 | .300 | 75.0% | 55.0% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 4.31 | 5.77 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8.1 | 9.72 | 2.16 | 1.08 | .333 | 83.3% | 45.5% | 16.7% | 96.1 | 3.24 | 4.77 | 3.65 | 3.18 | 0.1 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.07 | 1.83 | 2.40 | |||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 15.0 | 8.40 | 6.00 | 0.60 | .237 | 81.6% | 43.6% | 6.3% | 3.00 | 4.93 | 5.95 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 26 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 63 | 0 | 73.1 | 7.98 | 2.95 | 1.96 | .326 | 72.2% | 40.5% | 16.3% | 95.7 | 5.77 | 4.73 | 5.47 | 4.69 | -0.4 | |||
| 2026 | FSB | NPB | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.35 | .286 | 100.0% | 22.7% | 9.1% | 1.35 | 3.24 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.1 | 9.95 | 5.68 | 1.42 | .077 | 65.2% | 28.6% | 12.5% | 2.84 | 5.39 | 5.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 42.0 | 7.70 | 3.50 | 1.27 | .292 | 70.3% | 4.58 | 4.65 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 42.0 | 7.92 | 3.32 | 1.24 | .289 | 72.1% | 40.0% | 4.28 | 4.45 | 4.48 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 41 | 12 | 90.3 | 7.48 | 3.69 | 1.30 | .295 | 68.6% | 4.88 | 4.84 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 42.0 | 7.48 | 3.69 | 1.30 | .295 | 68.6% | 4.88 | 4.84 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 38.0 | 7.86 | 3.45 | 1.32 | .290 | 69.3% | 4.65 | 4.65 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 38.0 | 7.83 | 3.79 | 1.18 | .288 | 69.0% | 4.68 | 4.56 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 38.0 | 7.54 | 3.90 | 1.19 | .292 | 68.4% | 4.84 | 4.71 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 42.0 | 7.50 | 3.75 | 1.32 | .291 | 69.1% | 4.77 | 4.78 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 80.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.89 | 3.10 | 4.22 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 13.1 | 6.08 | 5.40 | 0.68 | .268 | 69.9% | 34.1% | 6.3% | 3.38 | 6.10 | 4.91 | 6.11 | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 3.86 | 1.29 | .250 | 69.8% | 52.4% | 14.3% | 5.14 | 7.40 | 5.63 | 5.59 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 23.1 | 6.94 | 5.01 | 0.77 | .275 | 71.4% | 43.5% | 8.0% | 3.47 | 5.62 | 4.89 | 5.71 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .750 | 12.5% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 47.25 | 8.21 | 4.60 | 5.73 | 0.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 3 | 0 | 71 | 5 | 103.0 | 7.69 | 2.97 | 1.83 | .334 | 68.1% | 38.8% | 15.0% | 95.8 | 6.29 | 5.01 | 5.38 | 4.86 | -0.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | R | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | WSN | A | 2 | 0 | 2.30 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 106 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 3.13 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 149 | 22 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 0 | 1 | 7.36 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | WSN | A | 1 | 2 | 5.32 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 98 | 20 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 0 | 3 | 12.66 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 58 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 1 | 6 | 7.68 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 172 | 40 | 35 | 31 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | WSN | A | 8 | 6 | 4.90 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97.1 | 423 | 106 | 58 | 53 | 7 | 29 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 99 | |
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 6 | 1 | 3.16 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.1 | 272 | 50 | 25 | 24 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 2 | 3 | 4.44 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.2 | 225 | 46 | 26 | 25 | 7 | 30 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 8 | 4 | 3.71 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 119.0 | 497 | 96 | 51 | 49 | 12 | 55 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 106 | |
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 1 | 1 | 6.75 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 88 | 24 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 |
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 4 | 9 | 6.40 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122.1 | 563 | 128 | 89 | 87 | 17 | 77 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 128 | |
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 33 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 34 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.0 | 64 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 4 | 2 | 5.77 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 73.1 | 330 | 87 | 49 | 47 | 16 | 24 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 65 |
| 2026 | FSB | NPB | 1 | 0 | 1.35 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.84 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.1 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.58 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42.0 | 184 | 42 | 23 | 21 | 6 | 16 | 3 | 36 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.28 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42.0 | 181 | 41 | 21 | 20 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 37 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.88 | 41 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 90.3 | 401 | 92 | 53 | 49 | 13 | 37 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 75 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.88 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42.0 | 187 | 43 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 17 | 4 | 35 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.65 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 38.0 | 165 | 37 | 21 | 20 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 33 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.68 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 38.0 | 166 | 37 | 21 | 20 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 33 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.84 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 38.0 | 168 | 38 | 22 | 20 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 32 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.77 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42.0 | 184 | 42 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 17 | 2 | 35 | ||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3.38 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 59 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 30 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.47 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 23.1 | 103 | 21 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 47.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 3 | 6.29 | 71 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 103.0 | 464 | 125 | 74 | 72 | 21 | 34 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 88 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | R | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | WSN | A | 2 | 0 | 2.30 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 106 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 3.13 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 149 | 22 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 0 | 1 | 7.36 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | WSN | A | 1 | 2 | 5.32 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 98 | 20 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 0 | 3 | 12.66 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 58 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 1 | 6 | 7.68 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 172 | 40 | 35 | 31 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | WSN | A | 8 | 6 | 4.90 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97.1 | 423 | 106 | 58 | 53 | 7 | 29 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 99 | |
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 6 | 1 | 3.16 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.1 | 272 | 50 | 25 | 24 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 2 | 3 | 4.44 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.2 | 225 | 46 | 26 | 25 | 7 | 30 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 8 | 4 | 3.71 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 119.0 | 497 | 96 | 51 | 49 | 12 | 55 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 106 | |
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 1 | 1 | 6.75 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 88 | 24 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 |
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 4 | 9 | 6.40 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122.1 | 563 | 128 | 89 | 87 | 17 | 77 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 128 | |
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 33 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 34 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.0 | 64 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 4 | 2 | 5.77 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 73.1 | 330 | 87 | 49 | 47 | 16 | 24 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 65 |
| 2026 | FSB | NPB | 1 | 0 | 1.35 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.84 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.1 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.58 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42.0 | 184 | 42 | 23 | 21 | 6 | 16 | 3 | 36 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.28 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42.0 | 181 | 41 | 21 | 20 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 37 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.88 | 41 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 90.3 | 401 | 92 | 53 | 49 | 13 | 37 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 75 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.88 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42.0 | 187 | 43 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 17 | 4 | 35 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.65 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 38.0 | 165 | 37 | 21 | 20 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 33 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.68 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 38.0 | 166 | 37 | 21 | 20 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 33 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.84 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 38.0 | 168 | 38 | 22 | 20 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 32 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.77 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42.0 | 184 | 42 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 17 | 2 | 35 | ||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3.38 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 59 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 30 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.47 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 23.1 | 103 | 21 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 47.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 3 | 6.29 | 71 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 103.0 | 464 | 125 | 74 | 72 | 21 | 34 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 88 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | R | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .571 | 5.00 | .800 | 50.0% | 650 | 137 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 17.6% | 8.8% | 8.8% | .133 | 0.78 | .091 | 76.9% | 86 | 178 | 6.29 | ||||
| 2019 | WSN | A | 10.21 | 3.62 | 2.82 | 0.00 | 29.2% | 10.4% | 18.9% | .149 | 0.91 | .222 | 65.4% | 62 | 67 | 2.54 | ||||
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 9.40 | 3.62 | 2.60 | 0.48 | 26.2% | 10.1% | 16.1% | .168 | 0.99 | .222 | 64.5% | 84 | 96 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 12.27 | 4.91 | 2.50 | 2.45 | 31.3% | 12.5% | 18.8% | .214 | 1.36 | .250 | 55.6% | 148 | 137 | 6.60 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 10.64 | 3.68 | 2.89 | 0.41 | 26.5% | 9.2% | 17.3% | .230 | 1.32 | .317 | 50.7% | 114 | 79 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 8.44 | 7.59 | 1.11 | 0.00 | 17.2% | 15.5% | 1.7% | .354 | 2.44 | .447 | 40.7% | 277 | 101 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 10.16 | 4.95 | 2.05 | 0.50 | 23.8% | 11.6% | 12.2% | .268 | 1.65 | .358 | 46.5% | 165 | 91 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .333 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | -9 | -0.42 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 9.15 | 2.68 | 3.41 | 0.65 | 23.4% | 6.9% | 16.5% | .275 | 1.39 | .354 | 63.8% | 110 | 87 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 8.17 | 3.29 | 2.48 | 0.66 | 22.8% | 9.2% | 13.6% | .207 | 1.10 | .257 | 75.3% | 77 | 88 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 7.82 | 5.33 | 1.47 | 1.24 | 19.6% | 13.3% | 6.2% | .245 | 1.50 | .285 | 77.9% | 86 | 113 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 8.02 | 4.16 | 1.93 | 0.91 | 21.3% | 11.1% | 10.3% | .223 | 1.27 | .269 | 76.6% | 80 | 98 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .100 | 0.67 | .125 | 50.0% | 58 | 72 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 5.40 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 13.6% | 6.8% | 6.8% | .300 | 1.50 | .313 | 64.4% | 155 | 133 | 5.86 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 9.42 | 5.66 | 1.66 | 1.25 | 22.7% | 13.7% | 9.1% | .268 | 1.68 | .334 | 65.7% | 133 | 112 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 9.00 | 6.43 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 21.2% | 15.2% | 6.1% | .222 | 1.57 | .300 | 75.0% | 77 | 93 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 9.72 | 2.16 | 4.50 | 1.08 | 26.5% | 5.9% | 20.6% | .258 | 1.20 | .333 | 83.3% | 77 | 88 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | .111 | 0.67 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 39 | 1.83 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 8.40 | 6.00 | 1.40 | 0.60 | 21.9% | 15.6% | 6.3% | .189 | 1.33 | .237 | 81.6% | 57 | 100 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 7.98 | 2.95 | 2.71 | 1.96 | 19.7% | 7.3% | 12.4% | .291 | 1.51 | .326 | 72.2% | 135 | 129 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FSB | NPB | 6.75 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 1.35 | 18.5% | 0.0% | 18.5% | .259 | 1.05 | .286 | 100.0% | 39 | 94 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 9.95 | 5.68 | 1.75 | 1.42 | 28.0% | 16.0% | 12.0% | .095 | 0.95 | .077 | 65.2% | 53 | 108 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.70 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.27 | 19.6% | 8.9% | 10.7% | .254 | 1.38 | .292 | 70.3% | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.92 | 3.32 | 2.39 | 1.24 | 20.5% | 8.6% | 11.9% | .249 | 1.33 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.48 | 3.69 | 2.03 | 1.30 | 18.7% | 9.2% | 9.5% | .258 | 1.43 | .295 | 68.6% | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.48 | 3.69 | 2.03 | 1.30 | 18.7% | 9.2% | 9.5% | .258 | 1.43 | .295 | 68.6% | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.86 | 3.45 | 2.28 | 1.32 | 20.1% | 8.8% | 11.3% | .252 | 1.36 | .290 | 69.3% | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.83 | 3.79 | 2.07 | 1.18 | 19.8% | 9.6% | 10.3% | .248 | 1.39 | .288 | 69.0% | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.54 | 3.90 | 1.94 | 1.19 | 18.9% | 9.8% | 9.1% | .254 | 1.43 | .292 | 68.4% | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.50 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.32 | 19.0% | 9.5% | 9.5% | .256 | 1.42 | .291 | 69.1% | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A | 12.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .250 | 1.67 | .375 | 80.0% | 0 | 62 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 6.08 | 5.40 | 1.13 | 0.68 | 15.3% | 13.6% | 1.7% | .235 | 1.50 | .268 | 69.9% | 70 | 103 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 6.43 | 3.86 | 1.67 | 1.29 | 16.7% | 10.0% | 6.7% | .231 | 1.29 | .250 | 69.8% | 107 | 117 | 5.63 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 6.94 | 5.01 | 1.38 | 0.77 | 17.5% | 12.6% | 4.9% | .236 | 1.46 | .275 | 71.4% | 72 | 102 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .600 | 6.00 | .750 | 12.5% | 999 | 107 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.69 | 2.97 | 2.59 | 1.83 | 19.0% | 7.3% | 11.6% | .298 | 1.54 | .334 | 68.1% | 146 | 126 | 5.38 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | R | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .571 | 5.00 | .800 | 50.0% | 650 | 137 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 17.6% | 8.8% | 8.8% | .133 | 0.78 | .091 | 76.9% | 86 | 178 | 6.29 | ||||
| 2019 | WSN | A | 10.21 | 3.62 | 2.82 | 0.00 | 29.2% | 10.4% | 18.9% | .149 | 0.91 | .222 | 65.4% | 62 | 67 | 2.54 | ||||
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 9.40 | 3.62 | 2.60 | 0.48 | 26.2% | 10.1% | 16.1% | .168 | 0.99 | .222 | 64.5% | 84 | 96 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 12.27 | 4.91 | 2.50 | 2.45 | 31.3% | 12.5% | 18.8% | .214 | 1.36 | .250 | 55.6% | 148 | 137 | 6.60 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 10.64 | 3.68 | 2.89 | 0.41 | 26.5% | 9.2% | 17.3% | .230 | 1.32 | .317 | 50.7% | 114 | 79 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 8.44 | 7.59 | 1.11 | 0.00 | 17.2% | 15.5% | 1.7% | .354 | 2.44 | .447 | 40.7% | 277 | 101 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 10.16 | 4.95 | 2.05 | 0.50 | 23.8% | 11.6% | 12.2% | .268 | 1.65 | .358 | 46.5% | 165 | 91 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .333 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | -9 | -0.42 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 9.15 | 2.68 | 3.41 | 0.65 | 23.4% | 6.9% | 16.5% | .275 | 1.39 | .354 | 63.8% | 110 | 87 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 8.17 | 3.29 | 2.48 | 0.66 | 22.8% | 9.2% | 13.6% | .207 | 1.10 | .257 | 75.3% | 77 | 88 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 7.82 | 5.33 | 1.47 | 1.24 | 19.6% | 13.3% | 6.2% | .245 | 1.50 | .285 | 77.9% | 86 | 113 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 8.02 | 4.16 | 1.93 | 0.91 | 21.3% | 11.1% | 10.3% | .223 | 1.27 | .269 | 76.6% | 80 | 98 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .100 | 0.67 | .125 | 50.0% | 58 | 72 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 5.40 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 13.6% | 6.8% | 6.8% | .300 | 1.50 | .313 | 64.4% | 155 | 133 | 5.86 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 9.42 | 5.66 | 1.66 | 1.25 | 22.7% | 13.7% | 9.1% | .268 | 1.68 | .334 | 65.7% | 133 | 112 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 9.00 | 6.43 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 21.2% | 15.2% | 6.1% | .222 | 1.57 | .300 | 75.0% | 77 | 93 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 9.72 | 2.16 | 4.50 | 1.08 | 26.5% | 5.9% | 20.6% | .258 | 1.20 | .333 | 83.3% | 77 | 88 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | .111 | 0.67 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 39 | 1.83 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 8.40 | 6.00 | 1.40 | 0.60 | 21.9% | 15.6% | 6.3% | .189 | 1.33 | .237 | 81.6% | 57 | 100 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 7.98 | 2.95 | 2.71 | 1.96 | 19.7% | 7.3% | 12.4% | .291 | 1.51 | .326 | 72.2% | 135 | 129 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FSB | NPB | 6.75 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 1.35 | 18.5% | 0.0% | 18.5% | .259 | 1.05 | .286 | 100.0% | 39 | 94 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 9.95 | 5.68 | 1.75 | 1.42 | 28.0% | 16.0% | 12.0% | .095 | 0.95 | .077 | 65.2% | 53 | 108 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.70 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.27 | 19.6% | 8.9% | 10.7% | .254 | 1.38 | .292 | 70.3% | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.92 | 3.32 | 2.39 | 1.24 | 20.5% | 8.6% | 11.9% | .249 | 1.33 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.48 | 3.69 | 2.03 | 1.30 | 18.7% | 9.2% | 9.5% | .258 | 1.43 | .295 | 68.6% | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.48 | 3.69 | 2.03 | 1.30 | 18.7% | 9.2% | 9.5% | .258 | 1.43 | .295 | 68.6% | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.86 | 3.45 | 2.28 | 1.32 | 20.1% | 8.8% | 11.3% | .252 | 1.36 | .290 | 69.3% | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.83 | 3.79 | 2.07 | 1.18 | 19.8% | 9.6% | 10.3% | .248 | 1.39 | .288 | 69.0% | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.54 | 3.90 | 1.94 | 1.19 | 18.9% | 9.8% | 9.1% | .254 | 1.43 | .292 | 68.4% | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.50 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.32 | 19.0% | 9.5% | 9.5% | .256 | 1.42 | .291 | 69.1% | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A | 12.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .250 | 1.67 | .375 | 80.0% | 0 | 62 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 6.08 | 5.40 | 1.13 | 0.68 | 15.3% | 13.6% | 1.7% | .235 | 1.50 | .268 | 69.9% | 70 | 103 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 6.43 | 3.86 | 1.67 | 1.29 | 16.7% | 10.0% | 6.7% | .231 | 1.29 | .250 | 69.8% | 107 | 117 | 5.63 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 6.94 | 5.01 | 1.38 | 0.77 | 17.5% | 12.6% | 4.9% | .236 | 1.46 | .275 | 71.4% | 72 | 102 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .600 | 6.00 | .750 | 12.5% | 999 | 107 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.69 | 2.97 | 2.59 | 1.83 | 19.0% | 7.3% | 11.6% | .298 | 1.54 | .334 | 68.1% | 146 | 126 | 5.38 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 144 | 89.7 | 110.0 | 18.6 | 10 | 6.9% | 57 | 39.6% | 4.44 | 5.87 | |
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 68 | 91.0 | 117.9 | 23.1 | 7 | 10.3% | 34 | 50.0% | 6.75 | 5.87 | |
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 349 | 88.2 | 111.6 | 13.9 | 18 | 5.2% | 130 | 37.2% | 6.40 | 5.34 | |
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 22 | 90.3 | 104.4 | 8.8 | 2 | 9.1% | 8 | 36.4% | 3.24 | 4.77 | |
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 5 | 88.9 | 109.2 | 10.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 40.0% | 0.00 | 3.07 | |
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 234 | 91.0 | 111.0 | 16.7 | 23 | 9.8% | 115 | 49.1% | 5.77 | 4.73 | |
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 14 | 87.4 | 105.2 | 19.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 28.6% | 2.84 | ||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 42 | 91.8 | 110.3 | 19.5 | 4 | 9.5% | 18 | 42.9% | 3.38 | 6.10 | |
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 21 | 86.5 | 106.1 | 13.9 | 3 | 14.3% | 8 | 38.1% | 5.14 | 7.40 | |
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 8 | 85.1 | 104.2 | 3.3 | 1 | 12.5% | 3 | 37.5% | 47.25 | 8.21 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 332 | 90.8 | 117.9 | 17.2 | 33 | 9.9% | 160 | 48.2% | 6.29 | 5.01 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 144 | 89.7 | 110.0 | 18.6 | 10 | 6.9% | 57 | 39.6% | 4.44 | 5.87 | |
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 68 | 91.0 | 117.9 | 23.1 | 7 | 10.3% | 34 | 50.0% | 6.75 | 5.87 | |
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 349 | 88.2 | 111.6 | 13.9 | 18 | 5.2% | 130 | 37.2% | 6.40 | 5.34 | |
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 22 | 90.3 | 104.4 | 8.8 | 2 | 9.1% | 8 | 36.4% | 3.24 | 4.77 | |
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 5 | 88.9 | 109.2 | 10.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 40.0% | 0.00 | 3.07 | |
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 234 | 91.0 | 111.0 | 16.7 | 23 | 9.8% | 115 | 49.1% | 5.77 | 4.73 | |
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 14 | 87.4 | 105.2 | 19.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 28.6% | 2.84 | ||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 42 | 91.8 | 110.3 | 19.5 | 4 | 9.5% | 18 | 42.9% | 3.38 | 6.10 | |
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 21 | 86.5 | 106.1 | 13.9 | 3 | 14.3% | 8 | 38.1% | 5.14 | 7.40 | |
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 8 | 85.1 | 104.2 | 3.3 | 1 | 12.5% | 3 | 37.5% | 47.25 | 8.21 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 332 | 90.8 | 117.9 | 17.2 | 33 | 9.9% | 160 | 48.2% | 6.29 | 5.01 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 50 | 72.0 | 32.0% | 7.2 | 30.2% | 26.0% | 18.6% | 16.0% | 30 | 10 | 6 | 66.0% | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 564 | 71.7 | 23.4% | 7.3 | 35.9% | 27.7% | 15.2% | 11.7% | 30 | 11 | 0 | 52.5% | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 21 | 75.2 | 47.6% | 7.6 | 21.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 33 | 15 | -1 | 47.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 788 | 72.0 | 26.3% | 7.3 | 35.6% | 27.7% | 16.0% | 12.4% | 31 | 11 | 0 | 53.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 50 | 72.0 | 32.0% | 7.2 | 30.2% | 26.0% | 18.6% | 16.0% | 30 | 10 | 6 | 66.0% | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 564 | 71.7 | 23.4% | 7.3 | 35.9% | 27.7% | 15.2% | 11.7% | 30 | 11 | 0 | 52.5% | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 21 | 75.2 | 47.6% | 7.6 | 21.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 33 | 15 | -1 | 47.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 788 | 72.0 | 26.3% | 7.3 | 35.6% | 27.7% | 16.0% | 12.4% | 31 | 11 | 0 | 53.2% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 12 | 90.3 | 92 | 53 | 49 | 13 | 37 | 75 | 7.48 | 3.69 | 2.03 | 1.30 | .258 | 1.43 | .295 | 68.6% | 4.88 | 4.84 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 4 | 38 | 11 | 84.7 | 85 | 47 | 44 | 11 | 33 | 70 | 7.44 | 3.51 | 2.12 | 1.17 | .255 | 1.39 | .294 | 69.2% | 4.68 | 4.59 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 10 | 81.7 | 81 | 45 | 42 | 10 | 31 | 67 | 7.38 | 3.41 | 2.16 | 1.10 | .255 | 1.37 | .295 | 68.4% | 4.63 | 4.48 | 0.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 12 | 90.3 | 92 | 53 | 49 | 13 | 37 | 75 | 7.48 | 3.69 | 2.03 | 1.30 | .258 | 1.43 | .295 | 68.6% | 4.88 | 4.84 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 4 | 38 | 11 | 84.7 | 85 | 47 | 44 | 11 | 33 | 70 | 7.44 | 3.51 | 2.12 | 1.17 | .255 | 1.39 | .294 | 69.2% | 4.68 | 4.59 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 10 | 81.7 | 81 | 45 | 42 | 10 | 31 | 67 | 7.38 | 3.41 | 2.16 | 1.10 | .255 | 1.37 | .295 | 68.4% | 4.63 | 4.48 | 0.7 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | R | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 157 | 6.16 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 0.83 | 4.3% | 43.5% | 52.2% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 54.2% | 20.8% | 25.0% | 127 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A | 1.08 | 13.3% | 45.0% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 30.2% | 31.7% | 93 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 1.08 | 10.2% | 46.6% | 43.2% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 42.4% | 29.3% | 28.3% | 102 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 88 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 1.59 | 24.1% | 46.6% | 29.3% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 37.7% | 18.0% | 44.3% | 90 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 1.45 | 27.0% | 43.2% | 29.7% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 17.9% | 35.9% | 141 | 6.60 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 1.44 | 25.0% | 44.2% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 41.3% | 19.3% | 39.4% | 105 | 4.88 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | -9 | -0.42 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 1.78 | 20.7% | 50.7% | 28.6% | 16.3% | 8.8% | 46.0% | 23.3% | 30.7% | 89 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 1.00 | 20.7% | 39.7% | 39.7% | 21.1% | 7.0% | 45.6% | 25.0% | 29.4% | 100 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 0.87 | 20.8% | 36.8% | 42.4% | 23.0% | 11.5% | 39.6% | 27.8% | 32.6% | 122 | 6.34 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 0.94 | 20.7% | 38.4% | 40.9% | 22.0% | 9.1% | 42.9% | 26.2% | 30.9% | 110 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 0.67 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 109 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 0.51 | 22.1% | 26.5% | 51.5% | 11.4% | 11.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 36.8% | 22.1% | 14.7% | 51.5% | 33.8% | 5.78 | 140 | 6.15 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 1.21 | 25.6% | 40.7% | 33.7% | 25.0% | 14.7% | 43.8% | 27.2% | 28.9% | 109 | 5.29 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 1.83 | 15.0% | 55.0% | 30.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 15.0% | 40.0% | 125 | 5.77 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 40.9% | 22.7% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 3.14 | 79 | 3.18 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 51 | 2.40 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 1.06 | 15.4% | 43.6% | 41.0% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 51.3% | 17.9% | 30.8% | 122 | 5.95 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 0.96 | 17.2% | 40.5% | 42.2% | 16.3% | 16.3% | 7.4% | 50.0% | 38.0% | 36.8% | 25.2% | 16.7% | 53.0% | 30.3% | 4.05 | 113 | 4.69 | |||
| 2026 | FSB | NPB | 0.45 | 27.3% | 22.7% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 45.5% | 31.8% | 22.7% | 22.7% | 54.5% | 22.7% | 97 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 115 | 5.70 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 40.0% | 39.6% | 4.48 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 86 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 0.88 | 26.8% | 34.1% | 39.0% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 38.1% | 26.2% | 35.7% | 127 | 6.11 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 1.57 | 14.3% | 52.4% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 19.0% | 23.8% | 116 | 5.59 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.20 | 20.3% | 43.5% | 36.2% | 16.0% | 8.0% | 46.5% | 23.9% | 29.6% | 118 | 5.71 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 6.00 | 12.5% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 4.54 | 136 | 5.73 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.91 | 18.8% | 38.8% | 42.4% | 14.3% | 15.0% | 6.3% | 50.0% | 38.9% | 36.7% | 24.4% | 16.0% | 52.7% | 31.3% | 4.29 | 116 | 4.86 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | R | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 157 | 6.16 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 0.83 | 4.3% | 43.5% | 52.2% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 54.2% | 20.8% | 25.0% | 127 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A | 1.08 | 13.3% | 45.0% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 30.2% | 31.7% | 93 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 1.08 | 10.2% | 46.6% | 43.2% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 42.4% | 29.3% | 28.3% | 102 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 88 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 1.59 | 24.1% | 46.6% | 29.3% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 37.7% | 18.0% | 44.3% | 90 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 1.45 | 27.0% | 43.2% | 29.7% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 17.9% | 35.9% | 141 | 6.60 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 1.44 | 25.0% | 44.2% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 41.3% | 19.3% | 39.4% | 105 | 4.88 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | -9 | -0.42 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 1.78 | 20.7% | 50.7% | 28.6% | 16.3% | 8.8% | 46.0% | 23.3% | 30.7% | 89 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 1.00 | 20.7% | 39.7% | 39.7% | 21.1% | 7.0% | 45.6% | 25.0% | 29.4% | 100 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 0.87 | 20.8% | 36.8% | 42.4% | 23.0% | 11.5% | 39.6% | 27.8% | 32.6% | 122 | 6.34 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 0.94 | 20.7% | 38.4% | 40.9% | 22.0% | 9.1% | 42.9% | 26.2% | 30.9% | 110 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 0.67 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 109 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 0.51 | 22.1% | 26.5% | 51.5% | 11.4% | 11.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 36.8% | 22.1% | 14.7% | 51.5% | 33.8% | 5.78 | 140 | 6.15 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 1.21 | 25.6% | 40.7% | 33.7% | 25.0% | 14.7% | 43.8% | 27.2% | 28.9% | 109 | 5.29 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 1.83 | 15.0% | 55.0% | 30.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 15.0% | 40.0% | 125 | 5.77 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 40.9% | 22.7% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 3.14 | 79 | 3.18 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 51 | 2.40 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 1.06 | 15.4% | 43.6% | 41.0% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 51.3% | 17.9% | 30.8% | 122 | 5.95 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 0.96 | 17.2% | 40.5% | 42.2% | 16.3% | 16.3% | 7.4% | 50.0% | 38.0% | 36.8% | 25.2% | 16.7% | 53.0% | 30.3% | 4.05 | 113 | 4.69 | |||
| 2026 | FSB | NPB | 0.45 | 27.3% | 22.7% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 45.5% | 31.8% | 22.7% | 22.7% | 54.5% | 22.7% | 97 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 115 | 5.70 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 40.0% | 39.6% | 4.48 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 86 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 0.88 | 26.8% | 34.1% | 39.0% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 38.1% | 26.2% | 35.7% | 127 | 6.11 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 1.57 | 14.3% | 52.4% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 19.0% | 23.8% | 116 | 5.59 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.20 | 20.3% | 43.5% | 36.2% | 16.0% | 8.0% | 46.5% | 23.9% | 29.6% | 118 | 5.71 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 6.00 | 12.5% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 4.54 | 136 | 5.73 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.91 | 18.8% | 38.8% | 42.4% | 14.3% | 15.0% | 6.3% | 50.0% | 38.9% | 36.7% | 24.4% | 16.0% | 52.7% | 31.3% | 4.29 | 116 | 4.86 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | R | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 10 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 59 | 77 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A | 27 | 25 | 8 | 5 | 145 | 262 | 407 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 41 | 38 | 9 | 6 | 212 | 350 | 562 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 24 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 27 | 17 | 14 | 4 | 139 | 240 | 379 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 16 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 113 | 137 | 250 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 46 | 32 | 26 | 8 | 261 | 401 | 662 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 142 | 80 | 58 | 13 | 567 | 988 | 1555 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 71 | 71 | 37 | 15 | 424 | 616 | 1040 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 53 | 61 | 30 | 14 | 391 | 514 | 905 | 89.7 | 18.6 | 10 | 6.9% | |||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 124 | 132 | 67 | 29 | 815 | 1130 | 1945 | 89.7 | 18.6 | 10 | 6.9% | |||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 26 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 18 | 35 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 131 | 215 | 346 | 91.0 | 23.1 | 7 | 10.3% | |
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 140 | 116 | 88 | 29 | 906 | 1343 | 2249 | 88.2 | 13.9 | 18 | 5.2% | |||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 11 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 63 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 10 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 49 | 90 | 139 | 90.3 | 8.8 | 2 | 9.1% | |
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 24 | 37 | 88.9 | 10.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 17 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 79 | 114 | 193 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 94 | 98 | 40 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 510 | 830 | 1340 | 91.0 | 16.7 | 23 | 9.8% | |
| 2026 | FSB | NPB | 5 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 31 | 60 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 57 | 94 | 87.4 | 19.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 50 | 50 | 25 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 45 | 42 | 27 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 47 | 41 | 28 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 30 | 53 | 83.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 14 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 90 | 133 | 223 | 91.8 | 19.5 | 4 | 9.5% | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 45 | 61 | 106 | 86.5 | 13.9 | 3 | 14.3% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 25 | 14 | 4 | 158 | 224 | 382 | 89.3 | 15.8 | 7 | 9.9% | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 30 | 44 | 85.1 | 3.3 | 1 | 12.5% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 128 | 140 | 62 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 704 | 1165 | 1869 | 90.8 | 17.2 | 33 | 9.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | R | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 10 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 59 | 77 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A | 27 | 25 | 8 | 5 | 145 | 262 | 407 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 41 | 38 | 9 | 6 | 212 | 350 | 562 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 24 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 27 | 17 | 14 | 4 | 139 | 240 | 379 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 16 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 113 | 137 | 250 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 46 | 32 | 26 | 8 | 261 | 401 | 662 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 142 | 80 | 58 | 13 | 567 | 988 | 1555 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 71 | 71 | 37 | 15 | 424 | 616 | 1040 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 53 | 61 | 30 | 14 | 391 | 514 | 905 | 89.7 | 18.6 | 10 | 6.9% | |||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 124 | 132 | 67 | 29 | 815 | 1130 | 1945 | 89.7 | 18.6 | 10 | 6.9% | |||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 26 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 18 | 35 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 131 | 215 | 346 | 91.0 | 23.1 | 7 | 10.3% | |
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 140 | 116 | 88 | 29 | 906 | 1343 | 2249 | 88.2 | 13.9 | 18 | 5.2% | |||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 11 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 63 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 10 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 49 | 90 | 139 | 90.3 | 8.8 | 2 | 9.1% | |
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 24 | 37 | 88.9 | 10.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 17 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 79 | 114 | 193 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 94 | 98 | 40 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 510 | 830 | 1340 | 91.0 | 16.7 | 23 | 9.8% | |
| 2026 | FSB | NPB | 5 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 31 | 60 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 57 | 94 | 87.4 | 19.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 50 | 50 | 25 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 45 | 42 | 27 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 47 | 41 | 28 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 30 | 53 | 83.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 14 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 90 | 133 | 223 | 91.8 | 19.5 | 4 | 9.5% | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 45 | 61 | 106 | 86.5 | 13.9 | 3 | 14.3% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 25 | 14 | 4 | 158 | 224 | 382 | 89.3 | 15.8 | 7 | 9.9% | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 30 | 44 | 85.1 | 3.3 | 1 | 12.5% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 128 | 140 | 62 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 704 | 1165 | 1869 | 90.8 | 17.2 | 33 | 9.9% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | -0.34 | -1.93 | 1.59 | -4.21 | -0.40 | 1.04 | 0.93 | 0.85 | 0.89 | 4 | -0.23 | -0.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 0.04 | -0.42 | 0.46 | 0.87 | 0.09 | 0.68 | 0.67 | 0.46 | 1.26 | 2 | -0.03 | 0.10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | -0.47 | -3.37 | 2.90 | -16.01 | -1.68 | 0.50 | 0.45 | 0.63 | 0.58 | 46 | -1.93 | 0.98 | 7 | 9 |
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | -0.04 | -0.06 | 0.02 | -4.88 | -0.48 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.24 | 0.01 | 1 | -0.24 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.80 | -5.77 | 4.97 | -24.24 | -2.47 | 0.60 | 0.54 | 0.63 | 0.62 | 53 | -2.44 | 1.11 | 7 | 9 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | -0.34 | -1.93 | 1.59 | -4.21 | -0.40 | 1.04 | 0.93 | 0.85 | 0.89 | 4 | -0.23 | -0.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 0.04 | -0.42 | 0.46 | 0.87 | 0.09 | 0.68 | 0.67 | 0.46 | 1.26 | 2 | -0.03 | 0.10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | -0.47 | -3.37 | 2.90 | -16.01 | -1.68 | 0.50 | 0.45 | 0.63 | 0.58 | 46 | -1.93 | 0.98 | 7 | 9 |
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | -0.04 | -0.06 | 0.02 | -4.88 | -0.48 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.24 | 0.01 | 1 | -0.24 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.80 | -5.77 | 4.97 | -24.24 | -2.47 | 0.60 | 0.54 | 0.63 | 0.62 | 53 | -2.44 | 1.11 | 7 | 9 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 17.4% | 95.6 | 35.5% | 95.2 | 26.0% | 82.1 | 21.1% | 88.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 17.4% | 95.6 | 35.5% | 95.2 | 26.0% | 82.1 | 21.1% | 88.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 45.7% | 95.8 | 14.2% | 94.8 | 21.7% | 85.2 | 5.8% | 80.2 | 12.7% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 28.7% | 94.8 | 15.4% | 88.7 | 7.4% | 84.1 | 23.0% | 94.4 | 14.5% | 85.0 | 8.2% | 78.7 | 2.8% | 88.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 15.1% | 95.9 | 15.8% | 88.4 | 8.6% | 85.2 | 33.8% | 95.2 | 23.7% | 83.8 | 2.9% | 79.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 18.9% | 95.6 | 43.2% | 89.3 | 13.5% | 84.5 | 8.1% | 94.6 | 16.2% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 19.8% | 95.6 | 13.4% | 88.9 | 9.4% | 85.2 | 31.5% | 95.2 | 25.8% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 34.0% | 94.2 | 2.1% | 85.4 | 23.4% | 84.4 | 1.1% | 94.4 | 39.4% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A | 34.0% | 93.7 | 15.1% | 84.8 | 32.1% | 83.4 | 11.3% | 93.6 | 7.5% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 36.8% | 94.4 | 10.8% | 86.5 | 25.6% | 84.7 | 11.7% | 94.2 | 15.2% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 32.1% | 93.9 | 22.6% | 86.0 | 17.0% | 84.4 | 20.8% | 94.4 | 7.5% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 35.1% | 94.2 | 14.7% | 86.0 | 24.1% | 84.4 | 14.1% | 94.2 | 12.0% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 45.5% | 87.5 | 27.3% | 85.7 | 27.3% | 94.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.8% | 95.7 | 11.9% | 88.7 | 8.0% | 85.3 | 28.4% | 95.2 | 24.3% | 85.1 | 1.3% | 80.1 | 2.4% | 89.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 17.4% | 95.6 | 35.5% | 95.2 | 26.0% | 82.1 | 21.1% | 88.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 17.4% | 95.6 | 35.5% | 95.2 | 26.0% | 82.1 | 21.1% | 88.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 45.7% | 95.8 | 14.2% | 94.8 | 21.7% | 85.2 | 5.8% | 80.2 | 12.7% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 28.7% | 94.8 | 15.4% | 88.7 | 7.4% | 84.1 | 23.0% | 94.4 | 14.5% | 85.0 | 8.2% | 78.7 | 2.8% | 88.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 15.1% | 95.9 | 15.8% | 88.4 | 8.6% | 85.2 | 33.8% | 95.2 | 23.7% | 83.8 | 2.9% | 79.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 18.9% | 95.6 | 43.2% | 89.3 | 13.5% | 84.5 | 8.1% | 94.6 | 16.2% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 19.8% | 95.6 | 13.4% | 88.9 | 9.4% | 85.2 | 31.5% | 95.2 | 25.8% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 34.0% | 94.2 | 2.1% | 85.4 | 23.4% | 84.4 | 1.1% | 94.4 | 39.4% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A | 34.0% | 93.7 | 15.1% | 84.8 | 32.1% | 83.4 | 11.3% | 93.6 | 7.5% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 36.8% | 94.4 | 10.8% | 86.5 | 25.6% | 84.7 | 11.7% | 94.2 | 15.2% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 32.1% | 93.9 | 22.6% | 86.0 | 17.0% | 84.4 | 20.8% | 94.4 | 7.5% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 35.1% | 94.2 | 14.7% | 86.0 | 24.1% | 84.4 | 14.1% | 94.2 | 12.0% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 45.5% | 87.5 | 27.3% | 85.7 | 27.3% | 94.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.8% | 95.7 | 11.9% | 88.7 | 8.0% | 85.3 | 28.4% | 95.2 | 24.3% | 85.1 | 1.3% | 80.1 | 2.4% | 89.0 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 34 | 32 | 35 | 28 | ||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 34 | 32 | 35 | 28 | ||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 34 | 28 | 32 | 37 | 27 | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 39 | 38 | 36 | 35 | 38 | 43 | 34 | |||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 40 | 39 | 35 | 36 | 40 | 43 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 35 | 34 | 33 | 29 | 34 | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 35 | 32 | 33 | 29 | 34 | |||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A | 44 | 43 | 43 | 39 | 41 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 42 | 42 | 41 | 39 | 42 | |||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 42 | 41 | 42 | 39 | 41 | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 42 | 41 | 42 | 39 | 42 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 42 | 43 | 37 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35 | 34 | 34 | 30 | 34 | 38 | 27 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 34 | 32 | 35 | 28 | ||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 34 | 32 | 35 | 28 | ||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 34 | 28 | 32 | 37 | 27 | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 39 | 38 | 36 | 35 | 38 | 43 | 34 | |||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 40 | 39 | 35 | 36 | 40 | 43 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 35 | 34 | 33 | 29 | 34 | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 35 | 32 | 33 | 29 | 34 | |||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A | 44 | 43 | 43 | 39 | 41 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 42 | 42 | 41 | 39 | 42 | |||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 42 | 41 | 42 | 39 | 41 | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 42 | 41 | 42 | 39 | 42 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 42 | 43 | 37 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35 | 34 | 34 | 30 | 34 | 38 | 27 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | -0.2 | 1.0 | 1.6 | -1.9 | -4.6 | -0.11 | 2.03 | 2.09 | -9.52 | -10.41 | |||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -0.5 | 1.4 | 0.2 | -2.23 | -1.39 | -2.77 | -1.13 | 4.22 | 5.86 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | -2.0 | -8.9 | -2.8 | -3.3 | 1.2 | -0.77 | -4.93 | -2.24 | -0.79 | 0.36 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 2.1 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 6.70 | 0.79 | -1.67 | 6.08 | -0.25 | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | A | 0.9 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 5.16 | -1.97 | 0.25 | -6.21 | -5.32 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | -0.4 | 0.72 | 0.01 | 0.27 | 4.47 | -1.28 | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 1.0 | 1.2 | -1.3 | -1.5 | 0.2 | 2.84 | 4.99 | -7.13 | -6.77 | 3.06 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 2.5 | 1.0 | -1.1 | -0.7 | -0.4 | 1.85 | 1.86 | -1.18 | -1.29 | -0.88 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | -0.9 | -1.7 | -0.9 | -4.30 | -13.76 | -7.53 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.7 | -10.0 | -4.8 | -3.8 | 4.2 | -1.7 | -4.6 | -0.60 | -4.52 | -3.20 | -0.71 | 0.93 | -6.96 | -10.41 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | -0.2 | 1.0 | 1.6 | -1.9 | -4.6 | -0.11 | 2.03 | 2.09 | -9.52 | -10.41 | |||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -0.5 | 1.4 | 0.2 | -2.23 | -1.39 | -2.77 | -1.13 | 4.22 | 5.86 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | -2.0 | -8.9 | -2.8 | -3.3 | 1.2 | -0.77 | -4.93 | -2.24 | -0.79 | 0.36 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 2.1 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 6.70 | 0.79 | -1.67 | 6.08 | -0.25 | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | A | 0.9 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 5.16 | -1.97 | 0.25 | -6.21 | -5.32 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | -0.4 | 0.72 | 0.01 | 0.27 | 4.47 | -1.28 | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 1.0 | 1.2 | -1.3 | -1.5 | 0.2 | 2.84 | 4.99 | -7.13 | -6.77 | 3.06 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 2.5 | 1.0 | -1.1 | -0.7 | -0.4 | 1.85 | 1.86 | -1.18 | -1.29 | -0.88 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | -0.9 | -1.7 | -0.9 | -4.30 | -13.76 | -7.53 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.7 | -10.0 | -4.8 | -3.8 | 4.2 | -1.7 | -4.6 | -0.60 | -4.52 | -3.20 | -0.71 | 0.93 | -6.96 | -10.41 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | R | 42.1% | 62.5% | 22.2% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 50.0% | 76.5% | 44.1% | 11.8% | 6.6% | 18.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A | 52.1% | 68.4% | 51.9% | 16.5% | 11.8% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 51.2% | 70.1% | 48.3% | 15.3% | 10.7% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 72.7% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 45.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 50.4% | 72.3% | 46.9% | 14.0% | 12.7% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 46.0% | 76.5% | 43.1% | 10.8% | 8.8% | 19.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 49.8% | 71.2% | 44.2% | 14.4% | 10.6% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 47.4% | 77.8% | 33.3% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 48.1% | 77.9% | 45.9% | 10.6% | 15.2% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 44.2% | 76.1% | 40.1% | 10.6% | 14.7% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 23.9% | 67.2% | 43.4% | 60.7% | 86.1% | 77.9% | 43.0% | 42.2% | 9.6% | 13.3% | 22.9% | 17.4 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 23.9% | 67.2% | 43.9% | 60.7% | 86.1% | 76.9% | 43.0% | 41.0% | 10.1% | 14.0% | 24.2% | 17.4 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 45.0% | 77.8% | 63.6% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 22.3% | 73.3% | 48.8% | 73.0% | 83.3% | 81.1% | 52.0% | 58.0% | 9.2% | 13.3% | 22.5% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 24.7% | 69.4% | 45.3% | 57.7% | 83.0% | 75.4% | 45.9% | 46.9% | 11.1% | 14.2% | 25.3% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 44.0% | 81.8% | 30.3% | 8.0% | 19.0% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 24.2% | 61.6% | 43.9% | 31.3% | 95.6% | 78.7% | 52.5% | 67.6% | 9.4% | 20.1% | 29.5% | 16.0 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 34.8% | 64.3% | 45.9% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 58.8% | 37.8% | 70.0% | 18.9% | 18.9% | 37.8% | 16.7 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 48.7% | 63.8% | 28.1% | 17.6% | 10.4% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 27.5% | 66.6% | 47.1% | 56.0% | 84.6% | 76.3% | 50.2% | 53.6% | 11.2% | 14.7% | 25.9% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | FSB | NPB | 55.6% | 9.9% | 23.1% | 33.0% | |||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 33.3% | 65.0% | 46.8% | 61.1% | 76.9% | 70.5% | 42.6% | 32.0% | 13.8% | 13.8% | 27.7% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | A | 17.2% | 66.7% | 39.6% | 40.0% | 81.3% | 71.4% | 45.3% | 42.9% | 11.3% | 17.0% | 28.3% | 21.1 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 23.9% | 68.2% | 45.7% | 40.7% | 81.3% | 70.6% | 49.3% | 45.8% | 13.5% | 13.5% | 26.9% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 17.3% | 64.8% | 41.5% | 77.8% | 91.4% | 88.6% | 50.9% | 43.3% | 4.7% | 16.0% | 20.8% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 21.1% | 67.0% | 43.7% | 48.8% | 84.1% | 75.4% | 49.2% | 44.7% | 10.7% | 14.7% | 25.4% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 31.6% | 68.0% | 52.3% | 50.0% | 70.6% | 65.2% | 56.8% | 75.0% | 18.2% | 15.9% | 34.1% | 19.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.4% | 67.5% | 47.3% | 56.8% | 84.7% | 77.1% | 50.9% | 56.0% | 10.9% | 14.9% | 25.7% | 18.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | R | 42.1% | 62.5% | 22.2% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 50.0% | 76.5% | 44.1% | 11.8% | 6.6% | 18.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A | 52.1% | 68.4% | 51.9% | 16.5% | 11.8% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 51.2% | 70.1% | 48.3% | 15.3% | 10.7% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 72.7% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 45.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 50.4% | 72.3% | 46.9% | 14.0% | 12.7% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 46.0% | 76.5% | 43.1% | 10.8% | 8.8% | 19.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 49.8% | 71.2% | 44.2% | 14.4% | 10.6% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 47.4% | 77.8% | 33.3% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 48.1% | 77.9% | 45.9% | 10.6% | 15.2% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 44.2% | 76.1% | 40.1% | 10.6% | 14.7% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 23.9% | 67.2% | 43.4% | 60.7% | 86.1% | 77.9% | 43.0% | 42.2% | 9.6% | 13.3% | 22.9% | 17.4 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 23.9% | 67.2% | 43.9% | 60.7% | 86.1% | 76.9% | 43.0% | 41.0% | 10.1% | 14.0% | 24.2% | 17.4 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 45.0% | 77.8% | 63.6% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 22.3% | 73.3% | 48.8% | 73.0% | 83.3% | 81.1% | 52.0% | 58.0% | 9.2% | 13.3% | 22.5% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 24.7% | 69.4% | 45.3% | 57.7% | 83.0% | 75.4% | 45.9% | 46.9% | 11.1% | 14.2% | 25.3% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 44.0% | 81.8% | 30.3% | 8.0% | 19.0% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 24.2% | 61.6% | 43.9% | 31.3% | 95.6% | 78.7% | 52.5% | 67.6% | 9.4% | 20.1% | 29.5% | 16.0 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 34.8% | 64.3% | 45.9% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 58.8% | 37.8% | 70.0% | 18.9% | 18.9% | 37.8% | 16.7 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 48.7% | 63.8% | 28.1% | 17.6% | 10.4% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 27.5% | 66.6% | 47.1% | 56.0% | 84.6% | 76.3% | 50.2% | 53.6% | 11.2% | 14.7% | 25.9% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | FSB | NPB | 55.6% | 9.9% | 23.1% | 33.0% | |||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 33.3% | 65.0% | 46.8% | 61.1% | 76.9% | 70.5% | 42.6% | 32.0% | 13.8% | 13.8% | 27.7% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | A | 17.2% | 66.7% | 39.6% | 40.0% | 81.3% | 71.4% | 45.3% | 42.9% | 11.3% | 17.0% | 28.3% | 21.1 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 23.9% | 68.2% | 45.7% | 40.7% | 81.3% | 70.6% | 49.3% | 45.8% | 13.5% | 13.5% | 26.9% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 17.3% | 64.8% | 41.5% | 77.8% | 91.4% | 88.6% | 50.9% | 43.3% | 4.7% | 16.0% | 20.8% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 21.1% | 67.0% | 43.7% | 48.8% | 84.1% | 75.4% | 49.2% | 44.7% | 10.7% | 14.7% | 25.4% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 31.6% | 68.0% | 52.3% | 50.0% | 70.6% | 65.2% | 56.8% | 75.0% | 18.2% | 15.9% | 34.1% | 19.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.4% | 67.5% | 47.3% | 56.8% | 84.7% | 77.1% | 50.9% | 56.0% | 10.9% | 14.9% | 25.7% | 18.4 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 72.1% | 87.9% | 20.9% | 55.8% | 79.9% | 37.9% | 20.5% | 48.9% | 26.7% | 5.9% | 42.9% | 14.5% | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 72.1% | 87.9% | 20.9% | 55.8% | 79.9% | 37.9% | 20.5% | 48.9% | 26.7% | 5.9% | 42.9% | 14.5% | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 78.5% | 85.7% | 30.9% | 58.1% | 76.4% | 35.8% | 14.8% | 76.9% | 25.4% | 0.0% | 7.8% | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 74.3% | 87.9% | 23.8% | 56.9% | 73.4% | 38.9% | 20.7% | 45.9% | 23.9% | 3.6% | 18.2% | 13.5% | |||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 63.4% | 96.2% | 29.5% | 51.1% | 82.6% | 32.4% | 23.7% | 44.4% | 27.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 10.8% | |||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 66.7% | 66.7% | 24.3% | 61.5% | 62.5% | 35.1% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 32.4% | 0.0% | 8.1% | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 75.5% | 87.9% | 27.7% | 49.6% | 73.4% | 41.8% | 24.0% | 46.4% | 21.4% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2026 | PHI | A | 66.7% | 90.0% | 28.3% | 52.4% | 54.5% | 39.6% | 0.0% | 11.3% | 0.0% | 20.8% | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 71.0% | 88.6% | 27.8% | 55.8% | 62.5% | 38.6% | 22.5% | 33.3% | 17.9% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 15.7% | |||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 77.3% | 94.1% | 20.8% | 51.0% | 84.6% | 48.1% | 5.3% | 100.0% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 13.2% | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 71.7% | 90.1% | 25.9% | 53.8% | 68.2% | 41.4% | 15.4% | 40.0% | 17.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 15.7% | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 63.6% | 85.7% | 25.0% | 73.7% | 57.1% | 43.2% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 11.4% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 20.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.9% | 87.9% | 28.3% | 51.7% | 73.9% | 40.1% | 22.0% | 51.1% | 22.4% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 9.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 72.1% | 87.9% | 20.9% | 55.8% | 79.9% | 37.9% | 20.5% | 48.9% | 26.7% | 5.9% | 42.9% | 14.5% | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 72.1% | 87.9% | 20.9% | 55.8% | 79.9% | 37.9% | 20.5% | 48.9% | 26.7% | 5.9% | 42.9% | 14.5% | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 78.5% | 85.7% | 30.9% | 58.1% | 76.4% | 35.8% | 14.8% | 76.9% | 25.4% | 0.0% | 7.8% | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 74.3% | 87.9% | 23.8% | 56.9% | 73.4% | 38.9% | 20.7% | 45.9% | 23.9% | 3.6% | 18.2% | 13.5% | |||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 63.4% | 96.2% | 29.5% | 51.1% | 82.6% | 32.4% | 23.7% | 44.4% | 27.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 10.8% | |||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 66.7% | 66.7% | 24.3% | 61.5% | 62.5% | 35.1% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 32.4% | 0.0% | 8.1% | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 75.5% | 87.9% | 27.7% | 49.6% | 73.4% | 41.8% | 24.0% | 46.4% | 21.4% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2026 | PHI | A | 66.7% | 90.0% | 28.3% | 52.4% | 54.5% | 39.6% | 0.0% | 11.3% | 0.0% | 20.8% | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 71.0% | 88.6% | 27.8% | 55.8% | 62.5% | 38.6% | 22.5% | 33.3% | 17.9% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 15.7% | |||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 77.3% | 94.1% | 20.8% | 51.0% | 84.6% | 48.1% | 5.3% | 100.0% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 13.2% | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 71.7% | 90.1% | 25.9% | 53.8% | 68.2% | 41.4% | 15.4% | 40.0% | 17.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 15.7% | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 63.6% | 85.7% | 25.0% | 73.7% | 57.1% | 43.2% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 11.4% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 20.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.9% | 87.9% | 28.3% | 51.7% | 73.9% | 40.1% | 22.0% | 51.1% | 22.4% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 9.3% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 46 | 50 | 50 | 28 | 64 | 47 | 46 | 49 | 0.33 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 47 | 43 | 59 | 52 | 37 | 32 | 47 | 44 | 49 | 0.29 | 4.51 | |||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 45 | 43 | 50 | 54 | 41 | 40 | 44 | 44 | 0.73 | 5.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 21 | 50 | 41 | 42 | 47 | 39 | 1.32 | 6.15 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46 | 43 | 51 | 52 | 42 | 29 | 64 | 42 | 44 | 45 | 0.64 | 5.14 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 46 | 50 | 50 | 28 | 64 | 47 | 46 | 49 | 0.33 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 47 | 43 | 59 | 52 | 37 | 32 | 47 | 44 | 49 | 0.29 | 4.51 | |||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 45 | 43 | 50 | 54 | 41 | 40 | 44 | 44 | 0.73 | 5.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 21 | 50 | 41 | 42 | 47 | 39 | 1.32 | 6.15 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46 | 43 | 51 | 52 | 42 | 29 | 64 | 42 | 44 | 45 | 0.64 | 5.14 |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | R | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | P | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A | P | 6 | 6 | 27.1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 3.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | P | 7 | 7 | 22.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | P | 4 | 4 | 10.2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | P | 20 | 20 | 97.1 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | P | 12 | 12 | 68.1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | P | 11 | 11 | 50.2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | P | 4 | 4 | 20.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | P | 27 | 27 | 122.1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | P | 3 | 1 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | P | 63 | 0 | 73.1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | FSB | NPB | P | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 71 | 5 | 103.0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | R | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | P | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A | P | 6 | 6 | 27.1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 3.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | P | 7 | 7 | 22.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | P | 4 | 4 | 10.2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | P | 20 | 20 | 97.1 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | P | 12 | 12 | 68.1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | P | 11 | 11 | 50.2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | P | 4 | 4 | 20.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | P | 27 | 27 | 122.1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | P | 3 | 1 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | P | 63 | 0 | 73.1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | FSB | NPB | P | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 71 | 5 | 103.0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB

