Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Jake DePew
Free Agent (AA)C
Age: 34
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 210
DOB: 3/1/1992
(34 years, 8 months, 7 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 9, Pick: 16, Ovr: 281 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| School: | Granite City HS |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 9, Pick: 16, Ovr: 281 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| School: | Granite City HS |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TBR | R | 18 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.1% | .000 | .300 | .273 | .273 | .273 | .258 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | R | 19 | 46 | 184 | 1 | 14 | 22 | 6 | 10.9% | 14.7% | .050 | .243 | .214 | .293 | .264 | .263 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A- | 20 | 46 | 169 | 1 | 11 | 16 | 3 | 10.7% | 14.2% | .048 | .236 | .204 | .289 | .252 | .268 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 21 | 61 | 230 | 1 | 16 | 19 | 0 | 6.5% | 17.0% | .038 | .269 | .223 | .274 | .261 | .256 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .897 | 461 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 22 | 31 | 112 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 13.4% | 17.0% | .021 | .303 | .245 | .351 | .266 | .305 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 22 | 17 | 65 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 12.3% | 20.0% | .089 | .214 | .179 | .281 | .268 | .265 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MiLB | 22 | 48 | 177 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 13.0% | 18.1% | .047 | .271 | .220 | .326 | .267 | .290 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .905 | 474 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 23 | 55 | 215 | 3 | 15 | 21 | 0 | 6.5% | 30.2% | .112 | .321 | .228 | .280 | .340 | .290 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 24 | 86 | 316 | 9 | 26 | 42 | 2 | 8.2% | 22.8% | .137 | .251 | .215 | .277 | .352 | .293 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 24 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 37.5% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .125 | .000 | .090 | -66 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 25 | 32 | 112 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 7.1% | 17.9% | .059 | .253 | .218 | .288 | .277 | .267 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 25 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1% | 35.7% | .000 | .250 | .154 | .214 | .154 | .179 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TBR | R | 18 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.1% | .000 | .300 | .273 | .273 | .273 | .258 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | R | 19 | 46 | 184 | 1 | 14 | 22 | 6 | 10.9% | 14.7% | .050 | .243 | .214 | .293 | .264 | .263 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A- | 20 | 46 | 169 | 1 | 11 | 16 | 3 | 10.7% | 14.2% | .048 | .236 | .204 | .289 | .252 | .268 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 21 | 61 | 230 | 1 | 16 | 19 | 0 | 6.5% | 17.0% | .038 | .269 | .223 | .274 | .261 | .256 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .897 | 461 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 22 | 31 | 112 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 13.4% | 17.0% | .021 | .303 | .245 | .351 | .266 | .305 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 22 | 17 | 65 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 12.3% | 20.0% | .089 | .214 | .179 | .281 | .268 | .265 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MiLB | 22 | 48 | 177 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 13.0% | 18.1% | .047 | .271 | .220 | .326 | .267 | .290 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .905 | 474 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 23 | 55 | 215 | 3 | 15 | 21 | 0 | 6.5% | 30.2% | .112 | .321 | .228 | .280 | .340 | .290 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 24 | 86 | 316 | 9 | 26 | 42 | 2 | 8.2% | 22.8% | .137 | .251 | .215 | .277 | .352 | .293 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 24 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 37.5% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .125 | .000 | .090 | -66 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 25 | 32 | 112 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 7.1% | 17.9% | .059 | .253 | .218 | .288 | .277 | .267 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 25 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1% | 35.7% | .000 | .250 | .154 | .214 | .154 | .179 | 1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TBR | R | 4 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2011 | TBR | R | 46 | 159 | 184 | 34 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 22 | 20 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 4 | .214 |
| 2012 | TBR | A- | 46 | 147 | 169 | 30 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 16 | 18 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .204 |
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 61 | 211 | 230 | 47 | 41 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 3 | .223 |
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 31 | 94 | 112 | 23 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .245 |
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 17 | 56 | 65 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .179 |
| 2014 | TBR | MiLB | 48 | 150 | 177 | 33 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 23 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .220 |
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 55 | 197 | 215 | 45 | 31 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 21 | 14 | 0 | 65 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | .228 |
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 86 | 284 | 316 | 61 | 41 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 26 | 42 | 26 | 0 | 72 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | .215 |
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 7 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 32 | 101 | 112 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .218 |
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 12 | 13 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TBR | R | 4 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2011 | TBR | R | 46 | 159 | 184 | 34 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 22 | 20 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 4 | .214 |
| 2012 | TBR | A- | 46 | 147 | 169 | 30 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 16 | 18 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .204 |
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 61 | 211 | 230 | 47 | 41 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 3 | .223 |
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 31 | 94 | 112 | 23 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .245 |
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 17 | 56 | 65 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .179 |
| 2014 | TBR | MiLB | 48 | 150 | 177 | 33 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 23 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .220 |
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 55 | 197 | 215 | 45 | 31 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 21 | 14 | 0 | 65 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | .228 |
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 86 | 284 | 316 | 61 | 41 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 26 | 42 | 26 | 0 | 72 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | .215 |
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 7 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 32 | 101 | 112 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .218 |
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 12 | 13 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TBR | R | 0.0% | 9.1% | 0.00 | .273 | .273 | .273 | .545 | .000 | 0.1 | .300 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.5 | .258 | 61 | |||||||
| 2011 | TBR | R | 10.9% | 14.7% | 0.74 | .214 | .293 | .264 | .558 | .050 | 3.4 | .243 | -0.7 | 14 | -11.0 | .263 | 61 | |||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A- | 10.7% | 14.2% | 0.75 | .204 | .289 | .252 | .541 | .048 | 3.5 | .236 | 0.4 | 13 | -6.0 | .268 | 66 | |||||||
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 6.5% | 17.0% | 0.38 | .223 | .274 | .261 | .535 | .038 | 1.7 | .269 | -1.3 | 14 | -11.8 | .256 | 55 | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .897 | 461 | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 13.4% | 17.0% | 0.79 | .245 | .351 | .266 | .617 | .021 | 1.2 | .303 | 0.0 | 11 | -1.6 | .305 | 87 | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 12.3% | 20.0% | 0.62 | .179 | .281 | .268 | .549 | .089 | 1.0 | .214 | 0.0 | 4 | -3.0 | .265 | 57 | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MiLB | 13.0% | 18.1% | 0.72 | .220 | .326 | .267 | .592 | .047 | 1.1 | .271 | 0.0 | 15 | -4.7 | .290 | 76 | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .905 | 474 | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 6.5% | 30.2% | 0.22 | .228 | .280 | .340 | .620 | .112 | 3.2 | .321 | -0.8 | 18 | -6.3 | .290 | 71 | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 8.2% | 22.8% | 0.36 | .215 | .277 | .352 | .629 | .137 | 3.3 | .251 | 0.2 | 28 | -6.4 | .293 | 80 | |||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 12.5% | 37.5% | 0.33 | .000 | .125 | .000 | .125 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.8 | .090 | -66 | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 7.1% | 17.9% | 0.40 | .218 | .288 | .277 | .566 | .059 | 3.4 | .253 | 0.2 | 8 | -5.4 | .267 | 55 | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 7.1% | 35.7% | 0.20 | .154 | .214 | .154 | .368 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.9 | .179 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TBR | R | 0.0% | 9.1% | 0.00 | .273 | .273 | .273 | .545 | .000 | 0.1 | .300 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.5 | .258 | 61 | |||||||
| 2011 | TBR | R | 10.9% | 14.7% | 0.74 | .214 | .293 | .264 | .558 | .050 | 3.4 | .243 | -0.7 | 14 | -11.0 | .263 | 61 | |||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A- | 10.7% | 14.2% | 0.75 | .204 | .289 | .252 | .541 | .048 | 3.5 | .236 | 0.4 | 13 | -6.0 | .268 | 66 | |||||||
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 6.5% | 17.0% | 0.38 | .223 | .274 | .261 | .535 | .038 | 1.7 | .269 | -1.3 | 14 | -11.8 | .256 | 55 | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .897 | 461 | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 13.4% | 17.0% | 0.79 | .245 | .351 | .266 | .617 | .021 | 1.2 | .303 | 0.0 | 11 | -1.6 | .305 | 87 | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 12.3% | 20.0% | 0.62 | .179 | .281 | .268 | .549 | .089 | 1.0 | .214 | 0.0 | 4 | -3.0 | .265 | 57 | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MiLB | 13.0% | 18.1% | 0.72 | .220 | .326 | .267 | .592 | .047 | 1.1 | .271 | 0.0 | 15 | -4.7 | .290 | 76 | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .905 | 474 | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 6.5% | 30.2% | 0.22 | .228 | .280 | .340 | .620 | .112 | 3.2 | .321 | -0.8 | 18 | -6.3 | .290 | 71 | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 8.2% | 22.8% | 0.36 | .215 | .277 | .352 | .629 | .137 | 3.3 | .251 | 0.2 | 28 | -6.4 | .293 | 80 | |||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 12.5% | 37.5% | 0.33 | .000 | .125 | .000 | .125 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.8 | .090 | -66 | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 7.1% | 17.9% | 0.40 | .218 | .288 | .277 | .566 | .059 | 3.4 | .253 | 0.2 | 8 | -5.4 | .267 | 55 | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 7.1% | 35.7% | 0.20 | .154 | .214 | .154 | .368 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.9 | .179 | 1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TBR | R | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | TBR | R | 1.21 | 11.4% | 48.5% | 40.2% | 18.9% | 1.9% | 42.3% | 27.7% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A- | 1.49 | 13.0% | 52.0% | 35.0% | 25.6% | 2.3% | 46.9% | 21.1% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 1.28 | 19.9% | 45.0% | 35.1% | 31.7% | 1.7% | 42.0% | 20.7% | 37.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 1.13 | 13.2% | 46.1% | 40.8% | 22.6% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 31.2% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 1.25 | 14.3% | 47.6% | 38.1% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 55.8% | 23.3% | 20.9% | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MiLB | 1.17 | 13.6% | 46.6% | 39.8% | 25.5% | 2.1% | 43.3% | 28.3% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 1.26 | 26.0% | 41.2% | 32.8% | 27.9% | 7.0% | 47.4% | 21.5% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 1.18 | 16.3% | 45.2% | 38.5% | 18.8% | 11.3% | 49.5% | 29.8% | 20.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 1.29 | 12.3% | 49.4% | 38.3% | 22.6% | 6.5% | 42.0% | 27.2% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TBR | R | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | TBR | R | 1.21 | 11.4% | 48.5% | 40.2% | 18.9% | 1.9% | 42.3% | 27.7% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A- | 1.49 | 13.0% | 52.0% | 35.0% | 25.6% | 2.3% | 46.9% | 21.1% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 1.28 | 19.9% | 45.0% | 35.1% | 31.7% | 1.7% | 42.0% | 20.7% | 37.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 1.13 | 13.2% | 46.1% | 40.8% | 22.6% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 31.2% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 1.25 | 14.3% | 47.6% | 38.1% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 55.8% | 23.3% | 20.9% | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MiLB | 1.17 | 13.6% | 46.6% | 39.8% | 25.5% | 2.1% | 43.3% | 28.3% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 1.26 | 26.0% | 41.2% | 32.8% | 27.9% | 7.0% | 47.4% | 21.5% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 1.18 | 16.3% | 45.2% | 38.5% | 18.8% | 11.3% | 49.5% | 29.8% | 20.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 1.29 | 12.3% | 49.4% | 38.3% | 22.6% | 6.5% | 42.0% | 27.2% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TBR | R | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 13 | |||
| 2011 | TBR | R | 64 | 53 | 15 | 10 | 86 | 221 | 307 | |||
| 2012 | TBR | A- | 64 | 43 | 16 | 11 | 90 | 209 | 299 | |||
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 77 | 60 | 34 | 19 | 82 | 315 | 397 | |||
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 35 | 31 | 10 | 7 | 75 | 142 | 217 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 20 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 103 | 163 | 266 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | MiLB | 55 | 47 | 16 | 12 | 178 | 305 | 483 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 54 | 43 | 34 | 12 | 296 | 548 | 844 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 94 | 80 | 34 | 15 | 472 | 792 | 1264 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 17 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 40 | 31 | 10 | 7 | 151 | 278 | 429 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 27 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TBR | R | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 13 | |||
| 2011 | TBR | R | 64 | 53 | 15 | 10 | 86 | 221 | 307 | |||
| 2012 | TBR | A- | 64 | 43 | 16 | 11 | 90 | 209 | 299 | |||
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 77 | 60 | 34 | 19 | 82 | 315 | 397 | |||
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 35 | 31 | 10 | 7 | 75 | 142 | 217 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 20 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 103 | 163 | 266 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | MiLB | 55 | 47 | 16 | 12 | 178 | 305 | 483 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 54 | 43 | 34 | 12 | 296 | 548 | 844 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 94 | 80 | 34 | 15 | 472 | 792 | 1264 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 17 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 40 | 31 | 10 | 7 | 151 | 278 | 429 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 27 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TBR | R | 76.9% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | R | 67.1% | 68.4% | 15.8% | 21.2% | 4.9% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A- | 60.9% | 73.1% | 16.6% | 16.4% | 9.0% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 70.3% | 66.3% | 22.6% | 23.7% | 9.1% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 57.6% | 63.2% | 20.5% | 21.2% | 7.8% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 42.5% | 80.5% | 56.9% | 8.3% | 18.4% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MiLB | 49.3% | 71.4% | 33.9% | 14.1% | 13.7% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 47.9% | 71.3% | 51.2% | 13.7% | 16.7% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 44.8% | 75.3% | 48.1% | 11.1% | 17.5% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 41.2% | 57.1% | 37.5% | 17.6% | 35.3% | 52.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 46.4% | 77.9% | 57.1% | 10.3% | 18.4% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 85.2% | 34.8% | 35.7% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 55.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TBR | R | 76.9% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | R | 67.1% | 68.4% | 15.8% | 21.2% | 4.9% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A- | 60.9% | 73.1% | 16.6% | 16.4% | 9.0% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 70.3% | 66.3% | 22.6% | 23.7% | 9.1% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 57.6% | 63.2% | 20.5% | 21.2% | 7.8% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 42.5% | 80.5% | 56.9% | 8.3% | 18.4% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MiLB | 49.3% | 71.4% | 33.9% | 14.1% | 13.7% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 47.9% | 71.3% | 51.2% | 13.7% | 16.7% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 44.8% | 75.3% | 48.1% | 11.1% | 17.5% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 41.2% | 57.1% | 37.5% | 17.6% | 35.3% | 52.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 46.4% | 77.9% | 57.1% | 10.3% | 18.4% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 85.2% | 34.8% | 35.7% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 55.6% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | R | C | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | R | C | 33 | 32 | 275.2 | 246 | 35 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 17 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A- | C | 42 | 39 | 359.0 | 304 | 27 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 16 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | C | 58 | 57 | 497.0 | 387 | 49 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 29 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | C | 21 | 19 | 165.0 | 106 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | C | 17 | 17 | 153.0 | 107 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | C | 47 | 47 | 414.1 | 380 | 45 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 27 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | C | 73 | 70 | 628.0 | 514 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 33 | 19 | 12 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | C | 30 | 29 | 249.2 | 228 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 18 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A- | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | R | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | R | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A- | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | DH | 13 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | R | C | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | R | C | 33 | 32 | 275.2 | 246 | 35 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 17 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A- | C | 42 | 39 | 359.0 | 304 | 27 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 16 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | C | 58 | 57 | 497.0 | 387 | 49 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 29 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | C | 21 | 19 | 165.0 | 106 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | C | 17 | 17 | 153.0 | 107 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | C | 47 | 47 | 414.1 | 380 | 45 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 27 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | C | 73 | 70 | 628.0 | 514 | 63 | 6 | 7 | 33 | 19 | 12 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | C | 30 | 29 | 249.2 | 228 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 18 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A- | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | R | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | R | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A- | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | DH | 13 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

