Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Jacob Hannemann
Free Agent (AAA)OF
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'1" / 200
DOB: 4/29/1991
(35 years, 5 months, 19 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 11 |
| PA | 20 |
| HR | 1 |
| AVG | .150 |
| OBP | .150 |
| SLG | .300 |
| wOBA | .187 |
| wRC+ | 11 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 3, Pick: 2, Ovr: 75 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| School: | Brigham Young |
Service Time
0.027MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 11 |
| PA | 20 |
| HR | 1 |
| AVG | .150 |
| OBP | .150 |
| SLG | .300 |
| wOBA | .187 |
| wRC+ | 11 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 3, Pick: 2, Ovr: 75 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| School: | Brigham Young |
Service Time
0.027MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHC | R | 22 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% | 10.0% | .111 | .125 | .111 | .111 | .222 | .149 | -10 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A- | 22 | 14 | 64 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 3.1% | 17.2% | .177 | .340 | .290 | .313 | .468 | .364 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 17 | 74 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 2.7% | 16.2% | .169 | .310 | .268 | .288 | .437 | .337 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A | 23 | 88 | 386 | 6 | 55 | 39 | 32 | 8.0% | 19.9% | .123 | .302 | .249 | .316 | .371 | .317 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 36 | 159 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 6.9% | 21.4% | .103 | .303 | .241 | .299 | .345 | .302 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 23 | 124 | 545 | 8 | 72 | 51 | 37 | 7.7% | 20.4% | .117 | .302 | .246 | .311 | .363 | .313 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | 24 | 16 | 69 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 8.7% | 21.7% | .066 | .435 | .328 | .388 | .393 | .368 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 24 | 112 | 485 | 6 | 60 | 41 | 17 | 6.6% | 23.3% | .129 | .298 | .233 | .291 | .362 | .304 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 128 | 554 | 6 | 72 | 45 | 24 | 6.9% | 23.1% | .121 | .315 | .244 | .303 | .366 | .312 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 24 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.7% | 30.8% | .000 | .250 | .167 | .231 | .167 | .192 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AA | 25 | 74 | 327 | 10 | 37 | 30 | 26 | 7.6% | 16.8% | .179 | .274 | .247 | .326 | .426 | .349 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 25 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.3% | 28.6% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .429 | .333 | .358 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | 26 | 34 | 141 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 9.9% | 31.2% | .115 | .273 | .180 | .286 | .295 | .275 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 26 | 80 | 322 | 5 | 40 | 26 | 23 | 7.5% | 21.4% | .139 | .327 | .265 | .324 | .404 | .321 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 26 | 114 | 463 | 6 | 57 | 32 | 29 | 8.2% | 24.4% | .132 | .313 | .240 | .312 | .372 | .307 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 26 | 17 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 14.3% | 25.7% | .200 | .450 | .333 | .429 | .533 | .417 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 26 | 11 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .150 | .133 | .150 | .150 | .300 | .187 | .217 | 11 | -0.5 | -2.7 | 0.2 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | 27 | 116 | 412 | 6 | 44 | 32 | 22 | 6.6% | 20.4% | .102 | .288 | .236 | .295 | .338 | .287 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 27 | 24 | 50 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 14.0% | 22.0% | .238 | .207 | .190 | .320 | .429 | .325 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 28 | 44 | 136 | 5 | 21 | 15 | 8 | 11.0% | 16.2% | .205 | .261 | .248 | .333 | .453 | .333 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 28 | 10 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 22.7% | 27.3% | .000 | .182 | .118 | .318 | .118 | .244 | 46 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .150 | .133 | .150 | .150 | .300 | .187 | .217 | 11 | -0.5 | -2.7 | 0.2 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHC | R | 22 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% | 10.0% | .111 | .125 | .111 | .111 | .222 | .149 | -10 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A- | 22 | 14 | 64 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 3.1% | 17.2% | .177 | .340 | .290 | .313 | .468 | .364 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 17 | 74 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 2.7% | 16.2% | .169 | .310 | .268 | .288 | .437 | .337 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A | 23 | 88 | 386 | 6 | 55 | 39 | 32 | 8.0% | 19.9% | .123 | .302 | .249 | .316 | .371 | .317 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 36 | 159 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 6.9% | 21.4% | .103 | .303 | .241 | .299 | .345 | .302 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 23 | 124 | 545 | 8 | 72 | 51 | 37 | 7.7% | 20.4% | .117 | .302 | .246 | .311 | .363 | .313 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | 24 | 16 | 69 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 8.7% | 21.7% | .066 | .435 | .328 | .388 | .393 | .368 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 24 | 112 | 485 | 6 | 60 | 41 | 17 | 6.6% | 23.3% | .129 | .298 | .233 | .291 | .362 | .304 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 128 | 554 | 6 | 72 | 45 | 24 | 6.9% | 23.1% | .121 | .315 | .244 | .303 | .366 | .312 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 24 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.7% | 30.8% | .000 | .250 | .167 | .231 | .167 | .192 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AA | 25 | 74 | 327 | 10 | 37 | 30 | 26 | 7.6% | 16.8% | .179 | .274 | .247 | .326 | .426 | .349 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 25 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.3% | 28.6% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .429 | .333 | .358 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | 26 | 34 | 141 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 9.9% | 31.2% | .115 | .273 | .180 | .286 | .295 | .275 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 26 | 80 | 322 | 5 | 40 | 26 | 23 | 7.5% | 21.4% | .139 | .327 | .265 | .324 | .404 | .321 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 26 | 114 | 463 | 6 | 57 | 32 | 29 | 8.2% | 24.4% | .132 | .313 | .240 | .312 | .372 | .307 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 26 | 17 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 14.3% | 25.7% | .200 | .450 | .333 | .429 | .533 | .417 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 26 | 11 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .150 | .133 | .150 | .150 | .300 | .187 | .217 | 11 | -0.5 | -2.7 | 0.2 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | 27 | 116 | 412 | 6 | 44 | 32 | 22 | 6.6% | 20.4% | .102 | .288 | .236 | .295 | .338 | .287 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 27 | 24 | 50 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 14.0% | 22.0% | .238 | .207 | .190 | .320 | .429 | .325 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 28 | 44 | 136 | 5 | 21 | 15 | 8 | 11.0% | 16.2% | .205 | .261 | .248 | .333 | .453 | .333 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 28 | 10 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 22.7% | 27.3% | .000 | .182 | .118 | .318 | .118 | .244 | 46 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .150 | .133 | .150 | .150 | .300 | .187 | .217 | 11 | -0.5 | -2.7 | 0.2 | -0.2 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHC | R | 3 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .111 |
| 2013 | CHC | A- | 14 | 62 | 64 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .290 |
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 17 | 71 | 74 | 19 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .268 |
| 2014 | CHC | A | 88 | 342 | 386 | 85 | 60 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 55 | 39 | 31 | 1 | 77 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 4 | .249 |
| 2014 | CHC | A+ | 36 | 145 | 159 | 35 | 24 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | .241 |
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 124 | 487 | 545 | 120 | 84 | 23 | 5 | 8 | 72 | 51 | 42 | 1 | 111 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 37 | 7 | .246 |
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | 16 | 61 | 69 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | .328 |
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 112 | 434 | 485 | 101 | 66 | 20 | 9 | 6 | 60 | 41 | 32 | 0 | 113 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 17 | 1 | .233 |
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 128 | 495 | 554 | 121 | 82 | 24 | 9 | 6 | 72 | 45 | 38 | 0 | 128 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 24 | 2 | .244 |
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 8 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2016 | CHC | AA | 74 | 291 | 327 | 72 | 44 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 37 | 30 | 25 | 0 | 55 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 8 | .247 |
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 5 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2017 | CHC | AA | 34 | 122 | 141 | 22 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 44 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | .180 |
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 80 | 287 | 322 | 76 | 47 | 23 | 1 | 5 | 40 | 26 | 24 | 0 | 69 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 3 | .265 |
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 114 | 409 | 463 | 98 | 58 | 32 | 2 | 6 | 57 | 32 | 38 | 1 | 113 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 29 | 6 | .240 |
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 17 | 30 | 35 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .333 |
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 11 | 20 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .150 |
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | 116 | 373 | 412 | 88 | 65 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 44 | 32 | 27 | 0 | 84 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 6 | .236 |
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 24 | 42 | 50 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .190 |
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 44 | 117 | 136 | 29 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | .248 |
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 10 | 17 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .118 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11 | 20 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .150 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHC | R | 3 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .111 |
| 2013 | CHC | A- | 14 | 62 | 64 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .290 |
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 17 | 71 | 74 | 19 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .268 |
| 2014 | CHC | A | 88 | 342 | 386 | 85 | 60 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 55 | 39 | 31 | 1 | 77 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 4 | .249 |
| 2014 | CHC | A+ | 36 | 145 | 159 | 35 | 24 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | .241 |
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 124 | 487 | 545 | 120 | 84 | 23 | 5 | 8 | 72 | 51 | 42 | 1 | 111 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 37 | 7 | .246 |
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | 16 | 61 | 69 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | .328 |
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 112 | 434 | 485 | 101 | 66 | 20 | 9 | 6 | 60 | 41 | 32 | 0 | 113 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 17 | 1 | .233 |
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 128 | 495 | 554 | 121 | 82 | 24 | 9 | 6 | 72 | 45 | 38 | 0 | 128 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 24 | 2 | .244 |
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 8 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2016 | CHC | AA | 74 | 291 | 327 | 72 | 44 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 37 | 30 | 25 | 0 | 55 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 8 | .247 |
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 5 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2017 | CHC | AA | 34 | 122 | 141 | 22 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 44 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | .180 |
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 80 | 287 | 322 | 76 | 47 | 23 | 1 | 5 | 40 | 26 | 24 | 0 | 69 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 3 | .265 |
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 114 | 409 | 463 | 98 | 58 | 32 | 2 | 6 | 57 | 32 | 38 | 1 | 113 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 29 | 6 | .240 |
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 17 | 30 | 35 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .333 |
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 11 | 20 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .150 |
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | 116 | 373 | 412 | 88 | 65 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 44 | 32 | 27 | 0 | 84 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 6 | .236 |
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 24 | 42 | 50 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .190 |
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 44 | 117 | 136 | 29 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | .248 |
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 10 | 17 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .118 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11 | 20 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .150 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHC | R | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.00 | .111 | .111 | .222 | .333 | .111 | 5.0 | .125 | 0.2 | 0 | -1.5 | .149 | -10 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A- | 3.1% | 17.2% | 0.18 | .290 | .313 | .468 | .780 | .177 | 7.7 | .340 | 0.2 | 9 | 1.8 | .364 | 118 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 2.7% | 16.2% | 0.17 | .268 | .288 | .437 | .724 | .169 | 8.3 | .310 | 0.4 | 9 | 0.3 | .337 | 101 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A | 8.0% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .249 | .316 | .371 | .687 | .123 | 8.8 | .302 | 4.7 | 44 | -1.1 | .317 | 93 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A+ | 6.9% | 21.4% | 0.32 | .241 | .299 | .345 | .644 | .103 | 4.2 | .303 | -0.2 | 15 | -2.6 | .302 | 85 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .246 | .311 | .363 | .674 | .117 | 7.8 | .302 | 4.5 | 59 | -3.8 | .313 | 91 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | 8.7% | 21.7% | 0.40 | .328 | .388 | .393 | .782 | .066 | 6.6 | .435 | 0.9 | 10 | 2.5 | .368 | 137 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 6.6% | 23.3% | 0.28 | .233 | .291 | .362 | .652 | .129 | 8.2 | .298 | 2.9 | 45 | -9.2 | .304 | 80 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 6.9% | 23.1% | 0.30 | .244 | .303 | .366 | .668 | .121 | 8.4 | .315 | 3.8 | 55 | -6.7 | .312 | 87 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 7.7% | 30.8% | 0.25 | .167 | .231 | .167 | .397 | .000 | 1.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.5 | .192 | 13 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AA | 7.6% | 16.8% | 0.45 | .247 | .326 | .426 | .752 | .179 | 7.5 | .274 | 1.9 | 43 | 7.0 | .349 | 116 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.50 | .333 | .429 | .333 | .762 | .000 | 4.6 | .500 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.1 | .358 | 115 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | 9.9% | 31.2% | 0.32 | .180 | .286 | .295 | .581 | .115 | 7.0 | .273 | 0.1 | 11 | -4.5 | .275 | 66 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 7.5% | 21.4% | 0.35 | .265 | .324 | .404 | .728 | .139 | 6.7 | .327 | 3.1 | 37 | -5.2 | .321 | 89 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 8.2% | 24.4% | 0.34 | .240 | .312 | .372 | .684 | .132 | 6.9 | .313 | 3.2 | 48 | -9.7 | .307 | 82 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 14.3% | 25.7% | 0.56 | .333 | .429 | .533 | .962 | .200 | 3.3 | .450 | -0.5 | 7 | 2.6 | .417 | 158 | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .150 | .150 | .300 | .450 | .150 | 5.0 | .133 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0 | -2.3 | .187 | 11 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | 6.6% | 20.4% | 0.32 | .236 | .295 | .338 | .633 | .102 | 6.7 | .288 | 1.6 | 36 | -18.3 | .287 | 67 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 14.0% | 22.0% | 0.64 | .190 | .320 | .429 | .749 | .238 | 5.5 | .207 | -0.1 | 6 | -0.3 | .325 | 98 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 11.0% | 16.2% | 0.68 | .248 | .333 | .453 | .786 | .205 | 7.0 | .261 | 0.1 | 18 | -2.5 | .333 | 86 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 22.7% | 27.3% | 0.83 | .118 | .318 | .118 | .436 | .000 | 5.6 | .182 | 0.4 | 1 | -1.7 | .244 | 46 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .150 | .150 | .300 | .450 | .150 | 5.0 | .133 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0 | -2.3 | .187 | 11 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHC | R | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.00 | .111 | .111 | .222 | .333 | .111 | 5.0 | .125 | 0.2 | 0 | -1.5 | .149 | -10 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A- | 3.1% | 17.2% | 0.18 | .290 | .313 | .468 | .780 | .177 | 7.7 | .340 | 0.2 | 9 | 1.8 | .364 | 118 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 2.7% | 16.2% | 0.17 | .268 | .288 | .437 | .724 | .169 | 8.3 | .310 | 0.4 | 9 | 0.3 | .337 | 101 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A | 8.0% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .249 | .316 | .371 | .687 | .123 | 8.8 | .302 | 4.7 | 44 | -1.1 | .317 | 93 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A+ | 6.9% | 21.4% | 0.32 | .241 | .299 | .345 | .644 | .103 | 4.2 | .303 | -0.2 | 15 | -2.6 | .302 | 85 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .246 | .311 | .363 | .674 | .117 | 7.8 | .302 | 4.5 | 59 | -3.8 | .313 | 91 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | 8.7% | 21.7% | 0.40 | .328 | .388 | .393 | .782 | .066 | 6.6 | .435 | 0.9 | 10 | 2.5 | .368 | 137 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 6.6% | 23.3% | 0.28 | .233 | .291 | .362 | .652 | .129 | 8.2 | .298 | 2.9 | 45 | -9.2 | .304 | 80 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 6.9% | 23.1% | 0.30 | .244 | .303 | .366 | .668 | .121 | 8.4 | .315 | 3.8 | 55 | -6.7 | .312 | 87 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 7.7% | 30.8% | 0.25 | .167 | .231 | .167 | .397 | .000 | 1.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.5 | .192 | 13 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AA | 7.6% | 16.8% | 0.45 | .247 | .326 | .426 | .752 | .179 | 7.5 | .274 | 1.9 | 43 | 7.0 | .349 | 116 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.50 | .333 | .429 | .333 | .762 | .000 | 4.6 | .500 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.1 | .358 | 115 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | 9.9% | 31.2% | 0.32 | .180 | .286 | .295 | .581 | .115 | 7.0 | .273 | 0.1 | 11 | -4.5 | .275 | 66 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 7.5% | 21.4% | 0.35 | .265 | .324 | .404 | .728 | .139 | 6.7 | .327 | 3.1 | 37 | -5.2 | .321 | 89 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 8.2% | 24.4% | 0.34 | .240 | .312 | .372 | .684 | .132 | 6.9 | .313 | 3.2 | 48 | -9.7 | .307 | 82 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 14.3% | 25.7% | 0.56 | .333 | .429 | .533 | .962 | .200 | 3.3 | .450 | -0.5 | 7 | 2.6 | .417 | 158 | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .150 | .150 | .300 | .450 | .150 | 5.0 | .133 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0 | -2.3 | .187 | 11 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | 6.6% | 20.4% | 0.32 | .236 | .295 | .338 | .633 | .102 | 6.7 | .288 | 1.6 | 36 | -18.3 | .287 | 67 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 14.0% | 22.0% | 0.64 | .190 | .320 | .429 | .749 | .238 | 5.5 | .207 | -0.1 | 6 | -0.3 | .325 | 98 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 11.0% | 16.2% | 0.68 | .248 | .333 | .453 | .786 | .205 | 7.0 | .261 | 0.1 | 18 | -2.5 | .333 | 86 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 22.7% | 27.3% | 0.83 | .118 | .318 | .118 | .436 | .000 | 5.6 | .182 | 0.4 | 1 | -1.7 | .244 | 46 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .150 | .150 | .300 | .450 | .150 | 5.0 | .133 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0 | -2.3 | .187 | 11 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHC | R | 1.67 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A- | 1.81 | 8.2% | 59.2% | 32.7% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 47.1% | 21.6% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 1.79 | 7.0% | 59.6% | 33.3% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 45.8% | 20.3% | 33.9% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A | 2.29 | 13.4% | 60.3% | 26.3% | 27.5% | 8.7% | 47.8% | 19.5% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A+ | 1.28 | 17.3% | 46.4% | 36.4% | 32.5% | 5.0% | 46.4% | 29.5% | 24.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 1.92 | 14.5% | 56.2% | 29.3% | 29.4% | 7.3% | 47.4% | 22.4% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | 1.83 | 24.4% | 48.9% | 26.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 40.4% | 19.1% | 40.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 1.01 | 18.1% | 41.1% | 40.8% | 22.9% | 4.6% | 41.7% | 24.3% | 33.9% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 1.08 | 18.9% | 42.1% | 39.1% | 22.4% | 4.2% | 41.6% | 23.7% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AA | 1.00 | 14.9% | 42.6% | 42.6% | 22.0% | 10.0% | 50.8% | 21.0% | 28.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | 0.83 | 15.8% | 38.2% | 46.1% | 31.4% | 2.9% | 45.6% | 24.1% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 1.11 | 22.8% | 40.6% | 36.5% | 22.5% | 6.3% | 43.5% | 27.4% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 1.03 | 21.0% | 40.0% | 39.0% | 25.2% | 5.2% | 44.0% | 26.5% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 0.80 | 14.3% | 38.1% | 47.6% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 52.4% | 19.0% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 1.80 | 12.5% | 56.3% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 18.8% | ||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | 1.28 | 18.0% | 46.0% | 36.0% | 22.1% | 5.8% | 45.3% | 22.6% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 0.47 | 26.7% | 23.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 35.5% | 25.8% | 38.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 1.42 | 18.5% | 47.8% | 33.7% | 3.2% | 16.1% | 44.9% | 20.4% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 4.50 | 0.0% | 81.8% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 9.1% | 27.3% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.80 | 12.5% | 56.3% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 18.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHC | R | 1.67 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A- | 1.81 | 8.2% | 59.2% | 32.7% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 47.1% | 21.6% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 1.79 | 7.0% | 59.6% | 33.3% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 45.8% | 20.3% | 33.9% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A | 2.29 | 13.4% | 60.3% | 26.3% | 27.5% | 8.7% | 47.8% | 19.5% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A+ | 1.28 | 17.3% | 46.4% | 36.4% | 32.5% | 5.0% | 46.4% | 29.5% | 24.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 1.92 | 14.5% | 56.2% | 29.3% | 29.4% | 7.3% | 47.4% | 22.4% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | 1.83 | 24.4% | 48.9% | 26.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 40.4% | 19.1% | 40.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 1.01 | 18.1% | 41.1% | 40.8% | 22.9% | 4.6% | 41.7% | 24.3% | 33.9% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 1.08 | 18.9% | 42.1% | 39.1% | 22.4% | 4.2% | 41.6% | 23.7% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AA | 1.00 | 14.9% | 42.6% | 42.6% | 22.0% | 10.0% | 50.8% | 21.0% | 28.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | 0.83 | 15.8% | 38.2% | 46.1% | 31.4% | 2.9% | 45.6% | 24.1% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 1.11 | 22.8% | 40.6% | 36.5% | 22.5% | 6.3% | 43.5% | 27.4% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 1.03 | 21.0% | 40.0% | 39.0% | 25.2% | 5.2% | 44.0% | 26.5% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 0.80 | 14.3% | 38.1% | 47.6% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 52.4% | 19.0% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 1.80 | 12.5% | 56.3% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 18.8% | ||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | 1.28 | 18.0% | 46.0% | 36.0% | 22.1% | 5.8% | 45.3% | 22.6% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 0.47 | 26.7% | 23.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 35.5% | 25.8% | 38.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 1.42 | 18.5% | 47.8% | 33.7% | 3.2% | 16.1% | 44.9% | 20.4% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 4.50 | 0.0% | 81.8% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 9.1% | 27.3% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.80 | 12.5% | 56.3% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 18.8% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHC | R | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | A- | 29 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 84 | 96 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 34 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 96 | 108 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | A | 158 | 69 | 35 | 19 | 182 | 566 | 748 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | A+ | 51 | 40 | 19 | 13 | 61 | 216 | 277 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 209 | 109 | 54 | 32 | 243 | 782 | 1025 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 55 | 127 | 182 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 132 | 131 | 58 | 30 | 624 | 1232 | 1856 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 154 | 143 | 69 | 32 | 679 | 1359 | 2038 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 30 | 46 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | AA | 100 | 100 | 35 | 22 | 423 | 787 | 1210 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | 29 | 35 | 12 | 11 | 177 | 350 | 527 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 89 | 80 | 50 | 18 | 430 | 812 | 1242 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 118 | 115 | 62 | 29 | 607 | 1162 | 1769 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 8 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 40 | 61 | 101 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 47 | 69 |
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | 133 | 104 | 52 | 23 | 528 | 1021 | 1549 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 7 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 32 | 68 | 100 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 44 | 31 | 17 | 1 | 215 | 340 | 555 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 29 | 50 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 47 | 69 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHC | R | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | A- | 29 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 84 | 96 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 34 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 96 | 108 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | A | 158 | 69 | 35 | 19 | 182 | 566 | 748 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | A+ | 51 | 40 | 19 | 13 | 61 | 216 | 277 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 209 | 109 | 54 | 32 | 243 | 782 | 1025 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 55 | 127 | 182 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 132 | 131 | 58 | 30 | 624 | 1232 | 1856 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 154 | 143 | 69 | 32 | 679 | 1359 | 2038 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 30 | 46 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | AA | 100 | 100 | 35 | 22 | 423 | 787 | 1210 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | 29 | 35 | 12 | 11 | 177 | 350 | 527 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 89 | 80 | 50 | 18 | 430 | 812 | 1242 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 118 | 115 | 62 | 29 | 607 | 1162 | 1769 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 8 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 40 | 61 | 101 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 47 | 69 |
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | 133 | 104 | 52 | 23 | 528 | 1021 | 1549 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 7 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 32 | 68 | 100 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 44 | 31 | 17 | 1 | 215 | 340 | 555 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 29 | 50 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 47 | 69 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHC | R | 100.0% | 75.0% | 10.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A- | 83.3% | 63.7% | 15.6% | 30.2% | 4.2% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 85.2% | 65.2% | 14.9% | 29.6% | 3.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A | 65.6% | 62.7% | 24.1% | 24.5% | 9.6% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A+ | 74.4% | 56.8% | 20.1% | 32.1% | 3.6% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 68.0% | 61.0% | 22.9% | 26.5% | 8.0% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | 53.3% | 66.0% | 37.7% | 18.1% | 15.4% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 47.3% | 79.8% | 51.1% | 9.5% | 18.4% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 47.8% | 78.4% | 49.5% | 10.3% | 18.2% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 56.5% | 69.2% | 61.5% | 17.4% | 8.7% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AA | 47.6% | 84.2% | 51.1% | 7.5% | 16.3% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 64.3% | 44.4% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | 52.9% | 73.1% | 48.2% | 14.2% | 11.4% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 51.9% | 76.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 11.3% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 52.2% | 75.1% | 49.5% | 13.0% | 11.3% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 42.6% | 72.1% | 34.3% | 11.9% | 17.8% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 31.3% | 75.7% | 55.1% | 50.0% | 78.6% | 71.1% | 53.6% | 60.0% | 15.9% | 13.0% | 29.0% | 21.0 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | 53.5% | 75.6% | 48.8% | 13.0% | 11.4% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 54.0% | 63.0% | 28.0% | 20.0% | 14.0% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 49.7% | 79.0% | 47.1% | 10.5% | 10.8% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 58.0% | 44.8% | 22.7% | 32.0% | 0.0% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.3% | 75.7% | 55.1% | 50.0% | 78.6% | 71.1% | 53.6% | 60.0% | 15.9% | 13.0% | 29.0% | 21.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHC | R | 100.0% | 75.0% | 10.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A- | 83.3% | 63.7% | 15.6% | 30.2% | 4.2% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 85.2% | 65.2% | 14.9% | 29.6% | 3.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A | 65.6% | 62.7% | 24.1% | 24.5% | 9.6% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A+ | 74.4% | 56.8% | 20.1% | 32.1% | 3.6% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 68.0% | 61.0% | 22.9% | 26.5% | 8.0% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | 53.3% | 66.0% | 37.7% | 18.1% | 15.4% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 47.3% | 79.8% | 51.1% | 9.5% | 18.4% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 47.8% | 78.4% | 49.5% | 10.3% | 18.2% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 56.5% | 69.2% | 61.5% | 17.4% | 8.7% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AA | 47.6% | 84.2% | 51.1% | 7.5% | 16.3% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 64.3% | 44.4% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | 52.9% | 73.1% | 48.2% | 14.2% | 11.4% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 51.9% | 76.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 11.3% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 52.2% | 75.1% | 49.5% | 13.0% | 11.3% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 42.6% | 72.1% | 34.3% | 11.9% | 17.8% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 31.3% | 75.7% | 55.1% | 50.0% | 78.6% | 71.1% | 53.6% | 60.0% | 15.9% | 13.0% | 29.0% | 21.0 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | 53.5% | 75.6% | 48.8% | 13.0% | 11.4% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 54.0% | 63.0% | 28.0% | 20.0% | 14.0% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 49.7% | 79.0% | 47.1% | 10.5% | 10.8% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 58.0% | 44.8% | 22.7% | 32.0% | 0.0% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.3% | 75.7% | 55.1% | 50.0% | 78.6% | 71.1% | 53.6% | 60.0% | 15.9% | 13.0% | 29.0% | 21.0 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | LF | 40 | 40 | 342.1 | 83 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | LF | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | LF | 6 | 3 | 29.2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | LF | 4 | 1 | 11.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A- | CF | 10 | 10 | 80.2 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A | CF | 76 | 75 | 648.1 | 163 | 7 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A+ | CF | 36 | 36 | 296.0 | 83 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | CF | 16 | 16 | 135.0 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | CF | 66 | 63 | 550.0 | 171 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AA | CF | 71 | 68 | 603.0 | 177 | 5 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | CF | 34 | 33 | 281.0 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | CF | 72 | 72 | 606.0 | 150 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | CF | 7 | 4 | 41.1 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .941 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | CF | 72 | 68 | 559.2 | 154 | 6 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | CF | 12 | 9 | 84.0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 7 | 4 | 41.1 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .941 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | RF | 3 | 3 | 20.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A | RF | 9 | 8 | 68.0 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | RF | 4 | 4 | 31.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AA | RF | 2 | 2 | 15.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | RF | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | RF | 33 | 30 | 258.0 | 64 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | RF | 23 | 17 | 159.1 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A- | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | OF | 9 | 4 | 44.1 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .941 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 9 | 4 | 44.1 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .941 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | LF | 40 | 40 | 342.1 | 83 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | LF | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | LF | 6 | 3 | 29.2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | LF | 4 | 1 | 11.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A- | CF | 10 | 10 | 80.2 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A | CF | 76 | 75 | 648.1 | 163 | 7 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A+ | CF | 36 | 36 | 296.0 | 83 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | CF | 16 | 16 | 135.0 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | CF | 66 | 63 | 550.0 | 171 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AA | CF | 71 | 68 | 603.0 | 177 | 5 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | CF | 34 | 33 | 281.0 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | CF | 72 | 72 | 606.0 | 150 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | CF | 7 | 4 | 41.1 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .941 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | CF | 72 | 68 | 559.2 | 154 | 6 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | CF | 12 | 9 | 84.0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 7 | 4 | 41.1 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .941 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | RF | 3 | 3 | 20.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A | RF | 9 | 8 | 68.0 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | RF | 4 | 4 | 31.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AA | RF | 2 | 2 | 15.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | RF | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | RF | 33 | 30 | 258.0 | 64 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | RF | 23 | 17 | 159.1 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A- | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | OF | 9 | 4 | 44.1 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .941 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 9 | 4 | 44.1 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .941 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | CF | 41.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -0.9 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -18.3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 41.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -0.9 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -18.3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | OF | 44.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -0.8 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -15.7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 44.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -0.8 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -15.7 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | CF | 41.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -0.9 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -18.3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 41.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -0.9 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -18.3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | OF | 44.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -0.8 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -15.7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 44.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -0.8 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -15.7 | 1 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | LF | 3.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 3.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | CF | 41.1 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (16) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 41.1 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (16) |
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | OF | 44.1 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (16) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 44.1 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (16) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | LF | 3.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 3.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | CF | 41.1 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (16) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 41.1 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (16) |
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | OF | 44.1 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (16) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 44.1 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (16) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

