Jacob Miller
Miami Marlins (AA)P
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 200
DOB: 8/10/2003
(23 years, 22 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 4.91 | 2.45 | .250 | 21.7% | 63.6% | 25.0% | 7.36 | 7.37 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0.52 | 1.87 | |||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5.2 | 9.53 | 3.18 | 1.59 | .235 | 17.9% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 4.76 | 0.19 | 4.95 | 3.77 | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.09 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 59.1 | 7.58 | 3.79 | 0.46 | .257 | 56.7% | 50.3% | 6.1% | 4.70 | 5.25 | 4.14 | 4.49 | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 64.0 | 7.73 | 3.80 | 0.42 | .256 | 59.1% | 50.9% | 5.9% | 4.36 | 5.25 | 4.07 | 4.42 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 20 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 80.2 | 7.25 | 2.79 | 0.78 | .307 | 70.2% | 48.8% | 9.9% | 4.02 | 4.07 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 34.0 | 7.41 | 2.38 | 0.53 | .253 | 63.3% | 42.9% | 5.9% | 3.44 | 3.22 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 20 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 114.2 | 7.30 | 2.67 | 0.71 | .291 | 68.5% | 47.1% | 8.6% | 3.85 | 3.82 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 21 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 117.2 | 8.41 | 4.28 | 0.46 | .307 | 61.5% | 52.2% | 6.7% | 4.59 | 3.56 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.79 | 3.82 | 1.18 | .301 | 69.8% | 48.4% | 4.88 | 4.95 | 4.84 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 22 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 109.0 | 6.11 | 3.63 | 1.16 | .289 | 68.9% | 4.79 | 4.80 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.9 | 5.54 | 3.75 | 1.15 | .299 | 65.3% | 5.17 | 4.97 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 22 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 59.1 | 8.04 | 4.40 | 1.06 | .284 | 62.7% | 46.0% | 12.7% | 4.85 | 4.89 | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.65 | 4.08 | 1.13 | .301 | 69.8% | 4.92 | 4.95 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 5.52 | 3.93 | 1.18 | .296 | 65.7% | 5.22 | 5.07 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 4.91 | 2.45 | .250 | 21.7% | 63.6% | 25.0% | 7.36 | 7.37 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0.52 | 1.87 | |||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5.2 | 9.53 | 3.18 | 1.59 | .235 | 17.9% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 4.76 | 0.19 | 4.95 | 3.77 | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.09 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 59.1 | 7.58 | 3.79 | 0.46 | .257 | 56.7% | 50.3% | 6.1% | 4.70 | 5.25 | 4.14 | 4.49 | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 64.0 | 7.73 | 3.80 | 0.42 | .256 | 59.1% | 50.9% | 5.9% | 4.36 | 5.25 | 4.07 | 4.42 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 20 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 80.2 | 7.25 | 2.79 | 0.78 | .307 | 70.2% | 48.8% | 9.9% | 4.02 | 4.07 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 34.0 | 7.41 | 2.38 | 0.53 | .253 | 63.3% | 42.9% | 5.9% | 3.44 | 3.22 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 20 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 114.2 | 7.30 | 2.67 | 0.71 | .291 | 68.5% | 47.1% | 8.6% | 3.85 | 3.82 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 21 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 117.2 | 8.41 | 4.28 | 0.46 | .307 | 61.5% | 52.2% | 6.7% | 4.59 | 3.56 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.79 | 3.82 | 1.18 | .301 | 69.8% | 48.4% | 4.88 | 4.95 | 4.84 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 22 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 109.0 | 6.11 | 3.63 | 1.16 | .289 | 68.9% | 4.79 | 4.80 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.9 | 5.54 | 3.75 | 1.15 | .299 | 65.3% | 5.17 | 4.97 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 22 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 59.1 | 8.04 | 4.40 | 1.06 | .284 | 62.7% | 46.0% | 12.7% | 4.85 | 4.89 | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.65 | 4.08 | 1.13 | .301 | 69.8% | 4.92 | 4.95 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 5.52 | 3.93 | 1.18 | .296 | 65.7% | 5.22 | 5.07 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 1 | 7.36 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | MIA | A | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 4.76 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 26 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | MIA | A | 2 | 4 | 4.70 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.1 | 247 | 46 | 34 | 31 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 4.36 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.0 | 263 | 48 | 34 | 31 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 5 | 4 | 4.02 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.2 | 343 | 81 | 40 | 36 | 7 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 1 | 2 | 3.44 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 138 | 27 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 6 | 6 | 3.85 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114.2 | 481 | 108 | 55 | 49 | 9 | 34 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 93 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 3 | 7 | 4.59 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117.2 | 514 | 109 | 71 | 60 | 6 | 56 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 110 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 6 | 4.79 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 109.0 | 486 | 115 | 63 | 58 | 14 | 44 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 74 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 1 | 5 | 4.85 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.1 | 267 | 57 | 39 | 32 | 7 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 1 | 7.36 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | MIA | A | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 4.76 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 26 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | MIA | A | 2 | 4 | 4.70 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.1 | 247 | 46 | 34 | 31 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 4.36 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.0 | 263 | 48 | 34 | 31 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 5 | 4 | 4.02 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.2 | 343 | 81 | 40 | 36 | 7 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 1 | 2 | 3.44 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 138 | 27 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 6 | 6 | 3.85 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114.2 | 481 | 108 | 55 | 49 | 9 | 34 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 93 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 3 | 7 | 4.59 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117.2 | 514 | 109 | 71 | 60 | 6 | 56 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 110 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 6 | 4.79 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 109.0 | 486 | 115 | 63 | 58 | 14 | 44 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 74 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 1 | 5 | 4.85 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.1 | 267 | 57 | 39 | 32 | 7 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 7.36 | 4.91 | 1.50 | 2.45 | 16.7% | 11.1% | 5.6% | .250 | 1.64 | .250 | 21.7% | 181 | 177 | 7.37 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | .125 | 0.50 | .200 | 0.0% | 0 | 14 | 0.52 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 9.53 | 3.18 | 3.00 | 1.59 | 23.1% | 7.7% | 15.4% | .208 | 1.24 | .235 | 17.9% | 117 | 119 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 9.64 | 3.86 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 12.5% | 18.8% | .143 | 0.86 | .222 | 100.0% | 0 | 64 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 7.58 | 3.79 | 2.00 | 0.46 | 20.2% | 10.1% | 10.1% | .209 | 1.20 | .257 | 56.7% | 103 | 92 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 7.73 | 3.80 | 2.04 | 0.42 | 20.9% | 10.3% | 10.6% | .205 | 1.17 | .256 | 59.1% | 96 | 90 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 7.25 | 2.79 | 2.60 | 0.78 | 19.0% | 7.3% | 11.7% | .259 | 1.31 | .307 | 70.2% | 104 | 106 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 7.41 | 2.38 | 3.11 | 0.53 | 20.3% | 6.5% | 13.8% | .209 | 1.06 | .253 | 63.3% | 92 | 86 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 7.30 | 2.67 | 2.74 | 0.71 | 19.3% | 7.1% | 12.3% | .244 | 1.24 | .291 | 68.5% | 100 | 100 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 8.41 | 4.28 | 1.96 | 0.46 | 21.4% | 10.9% | 10.5% | .241 | 1.40 | .307 | 61.5% | 123 | 95 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.79 | 3.82 | 1.52 | 1.18 | 14.5% | 9.5% | 4.9% | .275 | 1.52 | .301 | 69.8% | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.11 | 3.63 | 1.68 | 1.16 | 15.2% | 9.1% | 6.2% | .263 | 1.46 | .289 | 68.9% | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.54 | 3.75 | 1.48 | 1.15 | 14.3% | 9.7% | 4.6% | .274 | 1.47 | .299 | 65.3% | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 8.04 | 4.40 | 1.83 | 1.06 | 19.9% | 10.9% | 9.0% | .242 | 1.45 | .284 | 62.7% | 99 | 100 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.65 | 4.08 | 1.38 | 1.13 | 14.0% | 10.1% | 3.9% | .275 | 1.55 | .301 | 69.8% | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 5.52 | 3.93 | 1.41 | 1.18 | 14.1% | 10.0% | 4.1% | .273 | 1.49 | .296 | 65.7% | 5.07 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 7.36 | 4.91 | 1.50 | 2.45 | 16.7% | 11.1% | 5.6% | .250 | 1.64 | .250 | 21.7% | 181 | 177 | 7.37 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | .125 | 0.50 | .200 | 0.0% | 0 | 14 | 0.52 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 9.53 | 3.18 | 3.00 | 1.59 | 23.1% | 7.7% | 15.4% | .208 | 1.24 | .235 | 17.9% | 117 | 119 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 9.64 | 3.86 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 12.5% | 18.8% | .143 | 0.86 | .222 | 100.0% | 0 | 64 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 7.58 | 3.79 | 2.00 | 0.46 | 20.2% | 10.1% | 10.1% | .209 | 1.20 | .257 | 56.7% | 103 | 92 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 7.73 | 3.80 | 2.04 | 0.42 | 20.9% | 10.3% | 10.6% | .205 | 1.17 | .256 | 59.1% | 96 | 90 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 7.25 | 2.79 | 2.60 | 0.78 | 19.0% | 7.3% | 11.7% | .259 | 1.31 | .307 | 70.2% | 104 | 106 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 7.41 | 2.38 | 3.11 | 0.53 | 20.3% | 6.5% | 13.8% | .209 | 1.06 | .253 | 63.3% | 92 | 86 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 7.30 | 2.67 | 2.74 | 0.71 | 19.3% | 7.1% | 12.3% | .244 | 1.24 | .291 | 68.5% | 100 | 100 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 8.41 | 4.28 | 1.96 | 0.46 | 21.4% | 10.9% | 10.5% | .241 | 1.40 | .307 | 61.5% | 123 | 95 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.79 | 3.82 | 1.52 | 1.18 | 14.5% | 9.5% | 4.9% | .275 | 1.52 | .301 | 69.8% | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.11 | 3.63 | 1.68 | 1.16 | 15.2% | 9.1% | 6.2% | .263 | 1.46 | .289 | 68.9% | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.54 | 3.75 | 1.48 | 1.15 | 14.3% | 9.7% | 4.6% | .274 | 1.47 | .299 | 65.3% | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 8.04 | 4.40 | 1.83 | 1.06 | 19.9% | 10.9% | 9.0% | .242 | 1.45 | .284 | 62.7% | 99 | 100 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.65 | 4.08 | 1.38 | 1.13 | 14.0% | 10.1% | 3.9% | .275 | 1.55 | .301 | 69.8% | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 5.52 | 3.93 | 1.41 | 1.18 | 14.1% | 10.0% | 4.1% | .273 | 1.49 | .296 | 65.7% | 5.07 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 22 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 21 | 109.0 | 115 | 63 | 58 | 14 | 44 | 74 | 6.11 | 3.63 | 1.68 | 1.16 | .263 | 1.46 | .289 | 68.9% | 4.79 | 4.80 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 21 | 109.0 | 110 | 58 | 54 | 12 | 40 | 75 | 6.19 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 0.99 | .254 | 1.38 | .283 | 69.1% | 4.46 | 4.43 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 21 | 111.3 | 109 | 57 | 53 | 11 | 39 | 78 | 6.31 | 3.15 | 2.00 | 0.89 | .251 | 1.33 | .283 | 68.6% | 4.29 | 4.20 | 1.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 22 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 21 | 109.0 | 115 | 63 | 58 | 14 | 44 | 74 | 6.11 | 3.63 | 1.68 | 1.16 | .263 | 1.46 | .289 | 68.9% | 4.79 | 4.80 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 21 | 109.0 | 110 | 58 | 54 | 12 | 40 | 75 | 6.19 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 0.99 | .254 | 1.38 | .283 | 69.1% | 4.46 | 4.43 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 21 | 111.3 | 109 | 57 | 53 | 11 | 39 | 78 | 6.31 | 3.15 | 2.00 | 0.89 | .251 | 1.33 | .283 | 68.6% | 4.29 | 4.20 | 1.3 |

