Jacob Sharp
Toronto Blue Jays (A+)C
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'7" / 180
DOB: 9/15/2001
(24 years, 8 months)
C
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UNLV | NCAA | 21 | 46 | 215 | 12 | 48 | 48 | 0 | 7.4% | 9.8% | .271 | .319 | .335 | .395 | .606 | .424 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 21 | 11 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9.4% | 18.8% | .000 | .182 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .223 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A | 22 | 44 | 191 | 6 | 32 | 29 | 3 | 9.4% | 9.9% | .180 | .248 | .255 | .339 | .435 | .359 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 22 | 25 | 96 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 6.3% | 11.5% | .155 | .229 | .226 | .316 | .381 | .327 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 69 | 287 | 9 | 43 | 38 | 3 | 8.4% | 10.5% | .171 | .242 | .245 | .331 | .416 | .348 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 23 | 68 | 209 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 8.1% | 27.8% | .044 | .231 | .161 | .271 | .206 | .241 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .365 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6% | 25.3% | .103 | .245 | .194 | .259 | .297 | .248 | 56 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 70 | 242 | 3 | 20 | 24 | 1 | 5.8% | 26.4% | .074 | .238 | .180 | .254 | .253 | .233 | 46 | -0.5 | -16.0 | 0.7 | -0.7 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1% | 24.7% | .115 | .255 | .205 | .271 | .320 | .263 | 67 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 24 | 16 | 71 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 4.2% | 23.9% | .161 | .298 | .258 | .286 | .419 | .313 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1% | 25.9% | .100 | .247 | .193 | .254 | .293 | .244 | 54 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UNLV | NCAA | 21 | 46 | 215 | 12 | 48 | 48 | 0 | 7.4% | 9.8% | .271 | .319 | .335 | .395 | .606 | .424 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 21 | 11 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9.4% | 18.8% | .000 | .182 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .223 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A | 22 | 44 | 191 | 6 | 32 | 29 | 3 | 9.4% | 9.9% | .180 | .248 | .255 | .339 | .435 | .359 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 22 | 25 | 96 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 6.3% | 11.5% | .155 | .229 | .226 | .316 | .381 | .327 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 69 | 287 | 9 | 43 | 38 | 3 | 8.4% | 10.5% | .171 | .242 | .245 | .331 | .416 | .348 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 23 | 68 | 209 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 8.1% | 27.8% | .044 | .231 | .161 | .271 | .206 | .241 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .365 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6% | 25.3% | .103 | .245 | .194 | .259 | .297 | .248 | 56 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 70 | 242 | 3 | 20 | 24 | 1 | 5.8% | 26.4% | .074 | .238 | .180 | .254 | .253 | .233 | 46 | -0.5 | -16.0 | 0.7 | -0.7 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1% | 24.7% | .115 | .255 | .205 | .271 | .320 | .263 | 67 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 24 | 16 | 71 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 4.2% | 23.9% | .161 | .298 | .258 | .286 | .419 | .313 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1% | 25.9% | .100 | .247 | .193 | .254 | .293 | .244 | 54 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UNLV | NCAA | 46 | 188 | 215 | 63 | 37 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 48 | 48 | 16 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .335 | |
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 11 | 28 | 32 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .143 |
| 2024 | SEA | A | 44 | 161 | 191 | 41 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 32 | 29 | 18 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | .255 |
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 25 | 84 | 96 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .226 |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 69 | 245 | 287 | 60 | 36 | 15 | 0 | 9 | 43 | 38 | 24 | 0 | 30 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | .245 |
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 68 | 180 | 209 | 29 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 58 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .161 |
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .194 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 70 | 217 | 242 | 39 | 29 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 24 | 14 | 0 | 64 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .180 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .205 | |
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 16 | 62 | 71 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .258 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .193 |
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UNLV | NCAA | 46 | 188 | 215 | 63 | 37 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 48 | 48 | 16 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .335 | |
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 11 | 28 | 32 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .143 |
| 2024 | SEA | A | 44 | 161 | 191 | 41 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 32 | 29 | 18 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | .255 |
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 25 | 84 | 96 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .226 |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 69 | 245 | 287 | 60 | 36 | 15 | 0 | 9 | 43 | 38 | 24 | 0 | 30 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | .245 |
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 68 | 180 | 209 | 29 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 58 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .161 |
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .194 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 70 | 217 | 242 | 39 | 29 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 24 | 14 | 0 | 64 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .180 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .205 | |
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 16 | 62 | 71 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .258 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .193 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UNLV | NCAA | 7.4% | 9.8% | 0.76 | .335 | .395 | .606 | 1.002 | .271 | 3.6 | .319 | 0.2 | 46 | 11.4 | .424 | 133 | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 9.4% | 18.8% | 0.50 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .393 | .000 | 4.4 | .182 | -0.4 | 1 | -4.5 | .223 | 20 | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A | 9.4% | 9.9% | 0.95 | .255 | .339 | .435 | .773 | .180 | 4.4 | .248 | -0.7 | 27 | 1.1 | .359 | 107 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 6.3% | 11.5% | 0.55 | .226 | .316 | .381 | .697 | .155 | 1.8 | .229 | -0.2 | 11 | -0.1 | .327 | 103 | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 8.4% | 10.5% | 0.80 | .245 | .331 | .416 | .747 | .171 | 3.9 | .242 | -0.9 | 39 | 0.9 | .348 | 106 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 8.1% | 27.8% | 0.29 | .161 | .271 | .206 | .476 | .044 | 3.0 | .231 | -0.4 | 12 | -12.0 | .241 | 50 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 50.0% | 25.0% | 2.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | .365 | 117 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.6% | 25.3% | 0.26 | .194 | .259 | .297 | .555 | .103 | 3.6 | .245 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .248 | 56 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.8% | 26.4% | 0.22 | .180 | .254 | .253 | .508 | .074 | 2.6 | .238 | -0.5 | 13 | -15.7 | .233 | 46 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.1% | 24.7% | 0.25 | .205 | .271 | .320 | .591 | .115 | 2.6 | .255 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .263 | 67 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 4.2% | 23.9% | 0.18 | .258 | .286 | .419 | .705 | .161 | 4.6 | .298 | 0.1 | 8 | -1.5 | .313 | 87 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.1% | 25.9% | 0.24 | .193 | .254 | .293 | .547 | .100 | 3.5 | .247 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .244 | 54 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UNLV | NCAA | 7.4% | 9.8% | 0.76 | .335 | .395 | .606 | 1.002 | .271 | 3.6 | .319 | 0.2 | 46 | 11.4 | .424 | 133 | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 9.4% | 18.8% | 0.50 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .393 | .000 | 4.4 | .182 | -0.4 | 1 | -4.5 | .223 | 20 | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A | 9.4% | 9.9% | 0.95 | .255 | .339 | .435 | .773 | .180 | 4.4 | .248 | -0.7 | 27 | 1.1 | .359 | 107 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 6.3% | 11.5% | 0.55 | .226 | .316 | .381 | .697 | .155 | 1.8 | .229 | -0.2 | 11 | -0.1 | .327 | 103 | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 8.4% | 10.5% | 0.80 | .245 | .331 | .416 | .747 | .171 | 3.9 | .242 | -0.9 | 39 | 0.9 | .348 | 106 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 8.1% | 27.8% | 0.29 | .161 | .271 | .206 | .476 | .044 | 3.0 | .231 | -0.4 | 12 | -12.0 | .241 | 50 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 50.0% | 25.0% | 2.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | .365 | 117 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.6% | 25.3% | 0.26 | .194 | .259 | .297 | .555 | .103 | 3.6 | .245 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .248 | 56 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.8% | 26.4% | 0.22 | .180 | .254 | .253 | .508 | .074 | 2.6 | .238 | -0.5 | 13 | -15.7 | .233 | 46 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.1% | 24.7% | 0.25 | .205 | .271 | .320 | .591 | .115 | 2.6 | .255 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .263 | 67 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 4.2% | 23.9% | 0.18 | .258 | .286 | .419 | .705 | .161 | 4.6 | .298 | 0.1 | 8 | -1.5 | .313 | 87 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.1% | 25.9% | 0.24 | .193 | .254 | .293 | .547 | .100 | 3.5 | .247 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .244 | 54 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | divider | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 70 | 217 | 242 | 39 | 29 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 24 | 14 | 64 | 1 | 1 | 5.8% | 26.4% | 0.22 | .180 | .254 | .253 | .508 | .074 | .238 | -0.5 | .233 | -0.7 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 74 | 227 | 254 | 43 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 26 | 15 | 65 | 1 | 1 | 5.9% | 25.6% | 0.23 | .189 | .266 | .278 | .543 | .088 | .245 | -0.5 | .240 | -0.6 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 78 | 239 | 267 | 45 | 33 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 28 | 16 | 66 | 1 | 1 | 6.0% | 24.7% | 0.24 | .188 | .264 | .272 | .536 | .084 | .241 | -0.6 | .238 | -0.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | divider | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 70 | 217 | 242 | 39 | 29 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 24 | 14 | 64 | 1 | 1 | 5.8% | 26.4% | 0.22 | .180 | .254 | .253 | .508 | .074 | .238 | -0.5 | .233 | -0.7 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 74 | 227 | 254 | 43 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 26 | 15 | 65 | 1 | 1 | 5.9% | 25.6% | 0.23 | .189 | .266 | .278 | .543 | .088 | .245 | -0.5 | .240 | -0.6 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 78 | 239 | 267 | 45 | 33 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 28 | 16 | 66 | 1 | 1 | 6.0% | 24.7% | 0.24 | .188 | .264 | .272 | .536 | .084 | .241 | -0.6 | .238 | -0.7 |

