
Jacob Webb
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'5" / 246
DOB: 3/23/1999
(27 years, 6 months, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | --- |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 30 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 44.1 |
| K% | 24.1% |
| BB% | 15.0% |
| GB% | 31.7% |
| ERA | 6.90 |
| FIP | 5.55 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 14, Pick: 4, Ovr: 406 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $122,500 |
| College: | Miami University |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | --- |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 30 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 44.1 |
| K% | 24.1% |
| BB% | 15.0% |
| GB% | 31.7% |
| ERA | 6.90 |
| FIP | 5.55 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 14, Pick: 4, Ovr: 406 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $122,500 |
| College: | Miami University |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | M-OH | NCAA | 22 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 39.0 | 13.62 | 3.23 | 0.00 | .309 | 65.9% | 2.08 | 2.41 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 22.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.85 | 0.26 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 10.0 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .217 | 91.7% | 47.8% | 0.0% | 0.90 | 3.68 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 12.0 | 12.75 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .222 | 84.6% | 44.0% | 0.0% | 0.75 | 2.92 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 23 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 24.2 | 14.23 | 6.93 | 0.00 | .375 | 76.2% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 2.19 | 3.24 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 29.0 | 13.97 | 2.79 | 0.93 | .328 | 66.0% | 47.6% | 11.1% | 3.72 | 3.24 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | .375 | 76.9% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 6.00 | 5.08 | 2.30 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 44 | 0 | 56.2 | 13.98 | 4.45 | 0.64 | .352 | 72.0% | 43.5% | 9.1% | 3.18 | 3.34 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 24 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 59.0 | 9.92 | 5.80 | 0.76 | .290 | 61.9% | 44.3% | 7.9% | 5.03 | 4.26 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 108.00 | 27.00 | .000 | 27.8% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 108.00 | 78.81 | 45.14 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 37 | 7 | 80.0 | 8.66 | 3.04 | 1.24 | .307 | 66.6% | 39.2% | 12.5% | 4.28 | 4.40 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .563 | 38.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 19.64 | 6.92 | 4.66 | 7.11 | |||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 41 | 7 | 83.2 | 8.71 | 3.23 | 1.18 | .324 | 63.3% | 39.1% | 11.8% | 4.95 | 6.92 | 4.41 | 4.11 | |||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.24 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 9.2 | 11.17 | 4.66 | 0.00 | .273 | 90.9% | 68.2% | 0.0% | 0.93 | 2.46 | 2.80 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 19.1 | 11.17 | 4.19 | 0.93 | .360 | 85.1% | 42.3% | 9.5% | 3.26 | 3.86 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 11.1 | 7.94 | 5.56 | 0.79 | .314 | 62.5% | 29.4% | 5.9% | 6.35 | 5.13 | 4.73 | 6.15 | |||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 40.1 | 10.26 | 4.69 | 0.67 | .327 | 79.2% | 43.5% | 7.3% | 3.57 | 5.13 | 3.77 | 4.21 | |||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .417 | 60.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 11.81 | 13.50 | 3.38 | .357 | 49.2% | 18.8% | 28.6% | 13.50 | 10.40 | 7.98 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.85 | 3.95 | 1.29 | .299 | 70.2% | 41.9% | 4.93 | 4.93 | 4.89 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 52.3 | 7.06 | 4.65 | 1.20 | .294 | 68.8% | 5.16 | 5.03 | -0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 7.14 | 4.34 | 1.25 | .301 | 68.7% | 5.07 | 4.96 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 16.0 | 11.25 | 7.31 | 1.13 | .386 | 65.2% | 43.5% | 14.3% | 7.88 | 5.83 | 5.93 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 28.1 | 10.48 | 6.35 | 0.95 | .333 | 61.0% | 24.3% | 9.1% | 6.35 | 7.87 | 5.39 | 6.13 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 44.1 | 10.76 | 6.70 | 1.02 | .353 | 62.7% | 31.7% | 10.6% | 6.90 | 7.87 | 5.55 | 6.06 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | M-OH | NCAA | 22 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 39.0 | 13.62 | 3.23 | 0.00 | .309 | 65.9% | 2.08 | 2.41 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 22.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.85 | 0.26 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 10.0 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .217 | 91.7% | 47.8% | 0.0% | 0.90 | 3.68 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 12.0 | 12.75 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .222 | 84.6% | 44.0% | 0.0% | 0.75 | 2.92 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 23 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 24.2 | 14.23 | 6.93 | 0.00 | .375 | 76.2% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 2.19 | 3.24 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 29.0 | 13.97 | 2.79 | 0.93 | .328 | 66.0% | 47.6% | 11.1% | 3.72 | 3.24 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | .375 | 76.9% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 6.00 | 5.08 | 2.30 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 44 | 0 | 56.2 | 13.98 | 4.45 | 0.64 | .352 | 72.0% | 43.5% | 9.1% | 3.18 | 3.34 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 24 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 59.0 | 9.92 | 5.80 | 0.76 | .290 | 61.9% | 44.3% | 7.9% | 5.03 | 4.26 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 108.00 | 27.00 | .000 | 27.8% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 108.00 | 78.81 | 45.14 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 37 | 7 | 80.0 | 8.66 | 3.04 | 1.24 | .307 | 66.6% | 39.2% | 12.5% | 4.28 | 4.40 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .563 | 38.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 19.64 | 6.92 | 4.66 | 7.11 | |||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 41 | 7 | 83.2 | 8.71 | 3.23 | 1.18 | .324 | 63.3% | 39.1% | 11.8% | 4.95 | 6.92 | 4.41 | 4.11 | |||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.24 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 9.2 | 11.17 | 4.66 | 0.00 | .273 | 90.9% | 68.2% | 0.0% | 0.93 | 2.46 | 2.80 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 19.1 | 11.17 | 4.19 | 0.93 | .360 | 85.1% | 42.3% | 9.5% | 3.26 | 3.86 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 11.1 | 7.94 | 5.56 | 0.79 | .314 | 62.5% | 29.4% | 5.9% | 6.35 | 5.13 | 4.73 | 6.15 | |||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 40.1 | 10.26 | 4.69 | 0.67 | .327 | 79.2% | 43.5% | 7.3% | 3.57 | 5.13 | 3.77 | 4.21 | |||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .417 | 60.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 11.81 | 13.50 | 3.38 | .357 | 49.2% | 18.8% | 28.6% | 13.50 | 10.40 | 7.98 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.85 | 3.95 | 1.29 | .299 | 70.2% | 41.9% | 4.93 | 4.93 | 4.89 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 52.3 | 7.06 | 4.65 | 1.20 | .294 | 68.8% | 5.16 | 5.03 | -0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 7.14 | 4.34 | 1.25 | .301 | 68.7% | 5.07 | 4.96 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 16.0 | 11.25 | 7.31 | 1.13 | .386 | 65.2% | 43.5% | 14.3% | 7.88 | 5.83 | 5.93 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 28.1 | 10.48 | 6.35 | 0.95 | .333 | 61.0% | 24.3% | 9.1% | 6.35 | 7.87 | 5.39 | 6.13 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 44.1 | 10.76 | 6.70 | 1.02 | .353 | 62.7% | 31.7% | 10.6% | 6.90 | 7.87 | 5.55 | 6.06 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | M-OH | NCAA | 1 | 2 | 2.08 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 39.0 | 156 | 25 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 59 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | BOS | A | 2 | 0 | 0.90 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 42 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 0.75 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.0 | 51 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2022 | BOS | A | 1 | 2 | 2.19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 24.2 | 116 | 21 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 1 | 1 | 3.72 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 122 | 23 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 3.18 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 56.2 | 251 | 48 | 27 | 20 | 4 | 28 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 88 | |
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 8 | 3 | 5.03 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 59.0 | 266 | 50 | 39 | 33 | 5 | 38 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 65 | |
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 108.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 10 | 3 | 4.28 | 37 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 80.0 | 350 | 82 | 48 | 38 | 11 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 0 | 19.64 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 24 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 10 | 3 | 4.95 | 41 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 83.2 | 374 | 91 | 56 | 46 | 11 | 30 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.93 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 39 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 2 | 1 | 3.26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 87 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 24 | |
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 1 | 0 | 6.35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 53 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 3.57 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 40.1 | 179 | 38 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 46 | |
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 1 | 2 | 13.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 31 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.93 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 5 | 5.16 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 52.3 | 238 | 54 | 32 | 30 | 7 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 41 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.07 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 1 | 0 | 7.88 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16.0 | 82 | 19 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 2 | 0 | 6.35 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 28.1 | 138 | 28 | 24 | 20 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 6.90 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 44.1 | 220 | 47 | 38 | 34 | 5 | 33 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 53 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | M-OH | NCAA | 1 | 2 | 2.08 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 39.0 | 156 | 25 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 59 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | BOS | A | 2 | 0 | 0.90 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 42 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 0.75 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.0 | 51 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2022 | BOS | A | 1 | 2 | 2.19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 24.2 | 116 | 21 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 1 | 1 | 3.72 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 122 | 23 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 3.18 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 56.2 | 251 | 48 | 27 | 20 | 4 | 28 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 88 | |
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 8 | 3 | 5.03 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 59.0 | 266 | 50 | 39 | 33 | 5 | 38 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 65 | |
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 108.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 10 | 3 | 4.28 | 37 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 80.0 | 350 | 82 | 48 | 38 | 11 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 0 | 19.64 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 24 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 10 | 3 | 4.95 | 41 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 83.2 | 374 | 91 | 56 | 46 | 11 | 30 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.93 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 39 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 2 | 1 | 3.26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 87 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 24 | |
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 1 | 0 | 6.35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 53 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 3.57 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 40.1 | 179 | 38 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 46 | |
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 1 | 2 | 13.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 31 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.93 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 5 | 5.16 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 52.3 | 238 | 54 | 32 | 30 | 7 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 41 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.07 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 1 | 0 | 7.88 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16.0 | 82 | 19 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 2 | 0 | 6.35 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 28.1 | 138 | 28 | 24 | 20 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 6.90 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 44.1 | 220 | 47 | 38 | 34 | 5 | 33 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 53 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | M-OH | NCAA | 13.62 | 3.23 | 4.21 | 0.00 | 37.8% | 9.0% | 28.8% | .179 | 1.00 | .309 | 65.9% | 2.41 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 22.50 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 55.6% | 0.0% | 55.6% | .111 | 0.50 | .250 | 0.0% | 0 | -17 | -0.85 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .143 | 1.10 | .217 | 91.7% | 19 | 79 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 12.75 | 4.50 | 2.83 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 11.8% | 21.6% | .136 | 1.00 | .222 | 84.6% | 15 | 63 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 14.23 | 6.93 | 2.05 | 0.00 | 33.6% | 16.4% | 17.2% | .221 | 1.62 | .375 | 76.2% | 47 | 73 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 13.97 | 2.79 | 5.00 | 0.93 | 36.9% | 7.4% | 29.5% | .211 | 1.10 | .328 | 66.0% | 81 | 72 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 30.8% | 0.0% | 30.8% | .308 | 1.33 | .375 | 76.9% | 134 | 117 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 13.98 | 4.45 | 3.14 | 0.64 | 35.1% | 11.2% | 23.9% | .221 | 1.34 | .352 | 72.0% | 69 | 75 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 9.92 | 5.80 | 1.71 | 0.76 | 24.4% | 14.3% | 10.2% | .222 | 1.49 | .290 | 61.9% | 115 | 100 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 0.00 | 108.00 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | -66.7% | .500 | 15.00 | .000 | 27.8% | 999 | 999 | 78.81 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 8.66 | 3.04 | 2.85 | 1.24 | 22.0% | 7.7% | 14.3% | .257 | 1.36 | .307 | 66.6% | 106 | 112 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 9.82 | 7.36 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 12.5% | 4.2% | .450 | 3.27 | .563 | 38.5% | 403 | 96 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 8.71 | 3.23 | 2.70 | 1.18 | 21.7% | 8.0% | 13.6% | .268 | 1.45 | .324 | 63.3% | 119 | 111 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .143 | 1.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 70 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 11.17 | 4.66 | 2.40 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 12.8% | 17.9% | .176 | 1.14 | .273 | 90.9% | 23 | 63 | 2.46 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 11.17 | 4.19 | 2.67 | 0.93 | 27.6% | 10.3% | 17.2% | .263 | 1.50 | .360 | 85.1% | 83 | 101 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 7.94 | 5.56 | 1.43 | 0.79 | 18.9% | 13.2% | 5.7% | .261 | 1.68 | .314 | 62.5% | 135 | 101 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 10.26 | 4.69 | 2.19 | 0.67 | 25.7% | 11.7% | 14.0% | .244 | 1.46 | .327 | 79.2% | 83 | 92 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .313 | 1.25 | .417 | 60.0% | 87 | 35 | 1.73 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 11.81 | 13.50 | 0.88 | 3.38 | 22.6% | 25.8% | -3.2% | .304 | 2.81 | .357 | 49.2% | 258 | 211 | 10.40 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.85 | 3.95 | 1.74 | 1.29 | 17.1% | 9.9% | 7.3% | .267 | 1.50 | .299 | 70.2% | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.06 | 4.65 | 1.52 | 1.20 | 17.2% | 11.3% | 5.9% | .260 | 1.55 | .294 | 68.8% | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.14 | 4.34 | 1.64 | 1.25 | 17.6% | 10.7% | 6.9% | .266 | 1.54 | .301 | 68.7% | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 11.25 | 7.31 | 1.54 | 1.13 | 24.4% | 15.9% | 8.5% | .288 | 2.00 | .386 | 65.2% | 150 | 113 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 10.48 | 6.35 | 1.65 | 0.95 | 23.9% | 14.5% | 9.4% | .252 | 1.69 | .333 | 61.0% | 131 | 112 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 10.76 | 6.70 | 1.61 | 1.02 | 24.1% | 15.0% | 9.1% | .266 | 1.80 | .353 | 62.7% | 138 | 112 | 5.55 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | M-OH | NCAA | 13.62 | 3.23 | 4.21 | 0.00 | 37.8% | 9.0% | 28.8% | .179 | 1.00 | .309 | 65.9% | 2.41 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 22.50 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 55.6% | 0.0% | 55.6% | .111 | 0.50 | .250 | 0.0% | 0 | -17 | -0.85 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .143 | 1.10 | .217 | 91.7% | 19 | 79 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 12.75 | 4.50 | 2.83 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 11.8% | 21.6% | .136 | 1.00 | .222 | 84.6% | 15 | 63 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 14.23 | 6.93 | 2.05 | 0.00 | 33.6% | 16.4% | 17.2% | .221 | 1.62 | .375 | 76.2% | 47 | 73 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 13.97 | 2.79 | 5.00 | 0.93 | 36.9% | 7.4% | 29.5% | .211 | 1.10 | .328 | 66.0% | 81 | 72 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 30.8% | 0.0% | 30.8% | .308 | 1.33 | .375 | 76.9% | 134 | 117 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 13.98 | 4.45 | 3.14 | 0.64 | 35.1% | 11.2% | 23.9% | .221 | 1.34 | .352 | 72.0% | 69 | 75 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 9.92 | 5.80 | 1.71 | 0.76 | 24.4% | 14.3% | 10.2% | .222 | 1.49 | .290 | 61.9% | 115 | 100 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 0.00 | 108.00 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | -66.7% | .500 | 15.00 | .000 | 27.8% | 999 | 999 | 78.81 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 8.66 | 3.04 | 2.85 | 1.24 | 22.0% | 7.7% | 14.3% | .257 | 1.36 | .307 | 66.6% | 106 | 112 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 9.82 | 7.36 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 12.5% | 4.2% | .450 | 3.27 | .563 | 38.5% | 403 | 96 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 8.71 | 3.23 | 2.70 | 1.18 | 21.7% | 8.0% | 13.6% | .268 | 1.45 | .324 | 63.3% | 119 | 111 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .143 | 1.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 70 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 11.17 | 4.66 | 2.40 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 12.8% | 17.9% | .176 | 1.14 | .273 | 90.9% | 23 | 63 | 2.46 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 11.17 | 4.19 | 2.67 | 0.93 | 27.6% | 10.3% | 17.2% | .263 | 1.50 | .360 | 85.1% | 83 | 101 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 7.94 | 5.56 | 1.43 | 0.79 | 18.9% | 13.2% | 5.7% | .261 | 1.68 | .314 | 62.5% | 135 | 101 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 10.26 | 4.69 | 2.19 | 0.67 | 25.7% | 11.7% | 14.0% | .244 | 1.46 | .327 | 79.2% | 83 | 92 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .313 | 1.25 | .417 | 60.0% | 87 | 35 | 1.73 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 11.81 | 13.50 | 0.88 | 3.38 | 22.6% | 25.8% | -3.2% | .304 | 2.81 | .357 | 49.2% | 258 | 211 | 10.40 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.85 | 3.95 | 1.74 | 1.29 | 17.1% | 9.9% | 7.3% | .267 | 1.50 | .299 | 70.2% | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.06 | 4.65 | 1.52 | 1.20 | 17.2% | 11.3% | 5.9% | .260 | 1.55 | .294 | 68.8% | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.14 | 4.34 | 1.64 | 1.25 | 17.6% | 10.7% | 6.9% | .266 | 1.54 | .301 | 68.7% | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 11.25 | 7.31 | 1.54 | 1.13 | 24.4% | 15.9% | 8.5% | .288 | 2.00 | .386 | 65.2% | 150 | 113 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 10.48 | 6.35 | 1.65 | 0.95 | 23.9% | 14.5% | 9.4% | .252 | 1.69 | .333 | 61.0% | 131 | 112 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 10.76 | 6.70 | 1.61 | 1.02 | 24.1% | 15.0% | 9.1% | .266 | 1.80 | .353 | 62.7% | 138 | 112 | 5.55 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 5 | 30 | 2 | 52.3 | 54 | 32 | 30 | 7 | 27 | 41 | 7.06 | 4.65 | 1.52 | 1.20 | .260 | 1.55 | .294 | 68.8% | 5.16 | 5.03 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 2 | 50.7 | 51 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 25 | 40 | 7.10 | 4.44 | 1.60 | 1.24 | .256 | 1.50 | .289 | 69.5% | 4.97 | 5.01 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 2 | 49.7 | 50 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 25 | 39 | 7.06 | 4.53 | 1.56 | 1.09 | .256 | 1.51 | .293 | 69.1% | 4.89 | 4.83 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 5 | 30 | 2 | 52.3 | 54 | 32 | 30 | 7 | 27 | 41 | 7.06 | 4.65 | 1.52 | 1.20 | .260 | 1.55 | .294 | 68.8% | 5.16 | 5.03 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 2 | 50.7 | 51 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 25 | 40 | 7.10 | 4.44 | 1.60 | 1.24 | .256 | 1.50 | .289 | 69.5% | 4.97 | 5.01 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 2 | 49.7 | 50 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 25 | 39 | 7.06 | 4.53 | 1.56 | 1.09 | .256 | 1.51 | .293 | 69.1% | 4.89 | 4.83 | -0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 5 | 0.26 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 1.57 | 21.7% | 47.8% | 30.4% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 56.5% | 13.0% | 30.4% | 100 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 1.22 | 20.0% | 44.0% | 36.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 11.5% | 34.6% | 84 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 1.43 | 34.6% | 38.5% | 26.9% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 23.2% | 30.4% | 46.4% | 89 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 1.11 | 9.5% | 47.6% | 42.9% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 38.1% | 27.0% | 34.9% | 73 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 53 | 2.30 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 1.23 | 21.0% | 43.5% | 35.5% | 15.9% | 9.1% | 32.8% | 28.1% | 39.1% | 79 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 1.11 | 15.8% | 44.3% | 39.9% | 23.8% | 7.9% | 30.8% | 27.0% | 42.1% | 110 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 940 | 45.14 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 1.06 | 23.6% | 39.2% | 37.1% | 28.4% | 12.5% | 46.7% | 23.1% | 30.2% | 101 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 1.20 | 31.3% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 147 | 7.11 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 1.06 | 24.1% | 39.1% | 36.8% | 28.0% | 11.8% | 45.7% | 24.0% | 30.2% | 103 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 89 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 5.00 | 18.2% | 68.2% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 52.4% | 23.8% | 23.8% | 72 | 2.80 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 1.05 | 17.3% | 42.3% | 40.4% | 4.8% | 9.5% | 36.5% | 23.1% | 40.4% | 98 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 0.59 | 20.6% | 29.4% | 50.0% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 25.0% | 36.1% | 38.9% | 132 | 6.15 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 1.15 | 18.5% | 43.5% | 38.0% | 12.2% | 7.3% | 35.8% | 27.5% | 36.7% | 101 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 2.50 | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 54 | 2.62 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 0.43 | 37.5% | 18.8% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 37.5% | 162 | 7.98 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 41.9% | 37.7% | 4.89 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 1.43 | 26.1% | 43.5% | 30.4% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 43.5% | 28.3% | 28.3% | 117 | 5.93 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 0.55 | 31.1% | 24.3% | 44.6% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 38.2% | 28.9% | 32.9% | 127 | 6.13 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 0.81 | 29.2% | 31.7% | 39.2% | 27.7% | 10.6% | 40.2% | 28.7% | 31.1% | 124 | 6.06 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 5 | 0.26 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 1.57 | 21.7% | 47.8% | 30.4% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 56.5% | 13.0% | 30.4% | 100 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 1.22 | 20.0% | 44.0% | 36.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 11.5% | 34.6% | 84 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 1.43 | 34.6% | 38.5% | 26.9% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 23.2% | 30.4% | 46.4% | 89 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 1.11 | 9.5% | 47.6% | 42.9% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 38.1% | 27.0% | 34.9% | 73 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 53 | 2.30 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 1.23 | 21.0% | 43.5% | 35.5% | 15.9% | 9.1% | 32.8% | 28.1% | 39.1% | 79 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 1.11 | 15.8% | 44.3% | 39.9% | 23.8% | 7.9% | 30.8% | 27.0% | 42.1% | 110 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 940 | 45.14 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 1.06 | 23.6% | 39.2% | 37.1% | 28.4% | 12.5% | 46.7% | 23.1% | 30.2% | 101 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 1.20 | 31.3% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 147 | 7.11 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 1.06 | 24.1% | 39.1% | 36.8% | 28.0% | 11.8% | 45.7% | 24.0% | 30.2% | 103 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 89 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 5.00 | 18.2% | 68.2% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 52.4% | 23.8% | 23.8% | 72 | 2.80 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 1.05 | 17.3% | 42.3% | 40.4% | 4.8% | 9.5% | 36.5% | 23.1% | 40.4% | 98 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 0.59 | 20.6% | 29.4% | 50.0% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 25.0% | 36.1% | 38.9% | 132 | 6.15 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 1.15 | 18.5% | 43.5% | 38.0% | 12.2% | 7.3% | 35.8% | 27.5% | 36.7% | 101 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 2.50 | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 54 | 2.62 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 0.43 | 37.5% | 18.8% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 37.5% | 162 | 7.98 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 41.9% | 37.7% | 4.89 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 1.43 | 26.1% | 43.5% | 30.4% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 43.5% | 28.3% | 28.3% | 117 | 5.93 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 0.55 | 31.1% | 24.3% | 44.6% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 38.2% | 28.9% | 32.9% | 127 | 6.13 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 0.81 | 29.2% | 31.7% | 39.2% | 27.7% | 10.6% | 40.2% | 28.7% | 31.1% | 124 | 6.06 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 11 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 68 | 98 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 11 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 70 | 117 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 20 | 14 | 18 | 3 | 193 | 299 | 492 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 30 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 193 | 342 | 535 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 37 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 54 | 44 | 26 | 7 | 405 | 678 | 1083 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 70 | 63 | 25 | 15 | 429 | 635 | 1064 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 93 | 88 | 56 | 25 | 440 | 884 | 1324 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 41 | 60 | 101 | 86.8 | 13.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 99 | 93 | 61 | 26 | 481 | 944 | 1425 | 86.8 | 13.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 15 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 56 | 103 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 22 | 21 | 9 | 1 | 132 | 228 | 360 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 10 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 82 | 136 | 218 | 89.7 | 19.1 | 5 | 13.9% | |||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 47 | 41 | 20 | 5 | 270 | 467 | 737 | 89.7 | 19.1 | 5 | 13.9% | |||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 42 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 69 | 87 | 156 | 92.9 | 17.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 20 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 120 | 214 | 334 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 18 | 33 | 23 | 9 | 229 | 327 | 556 | 88.7 | 20.8 | 10 | 12.8% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 38 | 47 | 35 | 13 | 349 | 541 | 890 | 88.7 | 20.8 | 10 | 12.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 11 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 68 | 98 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 11 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 70 | 117 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 20 | 14 | 18 | 3 | 193 | 299 | 492 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 30 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 193 | 342 | 535 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 37 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 54 | 44 | 26 | 7 | 405 | 678 | 1083 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 70 | 63 | 25 | 15 | 429 | 635 | 1064 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 93 | 88 | 56 | 25 | 440 | 884 | 1324 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 41 | 60 | 101 | 86.8 | 13.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 99 | 93 | 61 | 26 | 481 | 944 | 1425 | 86.8 | 13.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 15 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 56 | 103 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 22 | 21 | 9 | 1 | 132 | 228 | 360 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 10 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 82 | 136 | 218 | 89.7 | 19.1 | 5 | 13.9% | |||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 47 | 41 | 20 | 5 | 270 | 467 | 737 | 89.7 | 19.1 | 5 | 13.9% | |||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 42 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 69 | 87 | 156 | 92.9 | 17.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 20 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 120 | 214 | 334 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 18 | 33 | 23 | 9 | 229 | 327 | 556 | 88.7 | 20.8 | 10 | 12.8% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 38 | 47 | 35 | 13 | 349 | 541 | 890 | 88.7 | 20.8 | 10 | 12.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 40.6% | 93.9 | 25.7% | 81.7 | 33.7% | 88.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 40.6% | 93.9 | 25.7% | 81.7 | 33.7% | 88.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 41.3% | 93.3 | 36.7% | 82.3 | 22.0% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 41.3% | 93.3 | 36.7% | 82.3 | 22.0% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 47.4% | 95.2 | 33.3% | 85.5 | 19.2% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 48.8% | 92.8 | 40.0% | 81.3 | 11.2% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 48.8% | 92.8 | 40.0% | 81.3 | 11.2% | 86.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 40.6% | 93.9 | 25.7% | 81.7 | 33.7% | 88.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 40.6% | 93.9 | 25.7% | 81.7 | 33.7% | 88.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 41.3% | 93.3 | 36.7% | 82.3 | 22.0% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 41.3% | 93.3 | 36.7% | 82.3 | 22.0% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 47.4% | 95.2 | 33.3% | 85.5 | 19.2% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 48.8% | 92.8 | 40.0% | 81.3 | 11.2% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 48.8% | 92.8 | 40.0% | 81.3 | 11.2% | 86.5 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 76.2% | 25.0% | 44.4% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 71.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 47.6% | 65.8% | 42.9% | 16.3% | 11.4% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 50.8% | 58.9% | 43.1% | 20.9% | 11.8% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 46.1% | 60.4% | 61.2% | 18.3% | 14.2% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 49.7% | 68.0% | 50.8% | 15.9% | 14.2% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 44.6% | 56.0% | 53.8% | 19.6% | 21.4% | 41.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 47.8% | 64.1% | 55.8% | 17.2% | 14.6% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 46.4% | 71.7% | 50.0% | 13.2% | 13.0% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 15.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 52.7% | 73.6% | 53.1% | 13.9% | 13.9% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 36.1% | 70.0% | 49.5% | 68.2% | 82.1% | 76.0% | 39.6% | 41.7% | 11.9% | 9.9% | 21.8% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 36.1% | 70.0% | 52.5% | 68.2% | 82.1% | 73.8% | 39.6% | 52.4% | 13.8% | 13.6% | 27.4% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 44.0% | 72.7% | 37.5% | 12.0% | 16.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 53.5% | 70.6% | 59.0% | 15.7% | 11.3% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 50.8% | 73.2% | 49.4% | 13.6% | 11.7% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 26.7% | 73.5% | 48.6% | 61.3% | 73.3% | 69.8% | 46.8% | 43.4% | 14.7% | 13.3% | 28.0% | 19.2 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 26.7% | 73.5% | 50.7% | 61.3% | 73.3% | 71.7% | 46.8% | 49.7% | 14.4% | 12.1% | 26.5% | 19.2 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 55.0% | 72.7% | 68.8% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 21.4% | 65.3% | 41.7% | 55.6% | 80.9% | 73.8% | 46.2% | 32.3% | 10.9% | 14.1% | 25.0% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 48.5% | 72.8% | 53.7% | 13.2% | 15.0% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 30.5% | 61.9% | 44.2% | 51.6% | 83.4% | 71.1% | 44.0% | 45.7% | 12.8% | 14.6% | 27.3% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 30.5% | 61.9% | 45.8% | 51.6% | 83.4% | 71.8% | 44.0% | 48.6% | 12.9% | 14.7% | 27.6% | 19.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 76.2% | 25.0% | 44.4% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 71.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 47.6% | 65.8% | 42.9% | 16.3% | 11.4% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 50.8% | 58.9% | 43.1% | 20.9% | 11.8% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 46.1% | 60.4% | 61.2% | 18.3% | 14.2% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 49.7% | 68.0% | 50.8% | 15.9% | 14.2% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 44.6% | 56.0% | 53.8% | 19.6% | 21.4% | 41.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 47.8% | 64.1% | 55.8% | 17.2% | 14.6% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 46.4% | 71.7% | 50.0% | 13.2% | 13.0% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 15.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 52.7% | 73.6% | 53.1% | 13.9% | 13.9% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 36.1% | 70.0% | 49.5% | 68.2% | 82.1% | 76.0% | 39.6% | 41.7% | 11.9% | 9.9% | 21.8% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 36.1% | 70.0% | 52.5% | 68.2% | 82.1% | 73.8% | 39.6% | 52.4% | 13.8% | 13.6% | 27.4% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 44.0% | 72.7% | 37.5% | 12.0% | 16.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 53.5% | 70.6% | 59.0% | 15.7% | 11.3% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 50.8% | 73.2% | 49.4% | 13.6% | 11.7% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 26.7% | 73.5% | 48.6% | 61.3% | 73.3% | 69.8% | 46.8% | 43.4% | 14.7% | 13.3% | 28.0% | 19.2 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 26.7% | 73.5% | 50.7% | 61.3% | 73.3% | 71.7% | 46.8% | 49.7% | 14.4% | 12.1% | 26.5% | 19.2 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 55.0% | 72.7% | 68.8% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 21.4% | 65.3% | 41.7% | 55.6% | 80.9% | 73.8% | 46.2% | 32.3% | 10.9% | 14.1% | 25.0% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 48.5% | 72.8% | 53.7% | 13.2% | 15.0% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 30.5% | 61.9% | 44.2% | 51.6% | 83.4% | 71.1% | 44.0% | 45.7% | 12.8% | 14.6% | 27.3% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 30.5% | 61.9% | 45.8% | 51.6% | 83.4% | 71.8% | 44.0% | 48.6% | 12.9% | 14.7% | 27.6% | 19.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | P | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | P | 6 | 0 | 10.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | P | 18 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | P | 24 | 0 | 29.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | P | 41 | 0 | 59.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | P | 37 | 7 | 80.0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | P | 6 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | P | 10 | 0 | 19.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 11.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | P | 14 | 0 | 16.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | P | 16 | 1 | 28.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | P | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | P | 6 | 0 | 10.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | P | 18 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | P | 24 | 0 | 29.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | P | 41 | 0 | 59.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | P | 37 | 7 | 80.0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | P | 6 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | P | 10 | 0 | 19.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 11.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | P | 14 | 0 | 16.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | P | 16 | 1 | 28.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |

