Jacque Jones
Free Agent (AAA)OF
Age: 51
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'10" / 205
DOB: 4/25/1975
(51 years, 6 months, 9 days)
OF
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 1302 |
| PA | 4990 |
| HR | 165 |
| AVG | .277 |
| OBP | .326 |
| SLG | .448 |
| wOBA | .333 |
| wRC+ | 97 |
| WAR | 12.5 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 1996, Rd: 2, Pick: 2, Ovr: 37 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| School: | Southern California |
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Plate Discipline - ABS
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Plate Discipline - ABS
| Season | Handedness | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | vs L as L | 32.4% | 69.2% | 48.3% | 63.6% | 77.8% | 72.4% | 43.3% | 43.8% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 26.7% | ||||
| 2008 | vs R as L | 34.2% | 63.5% | 46.9% | 71.6% | 85.2% | 79.6% | 43.3% | 48.3% | 9.5% | 15.9% | 25.4% | ||||
| 2008 | vs L | 32.4% | 69.2% | 48.3% | 63.6% | 77.8% | 72.4% | 43.3% | 43.8% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 26.7% | ||||
| 2008 | vs R | 34.2% | 63.5% | 46.9% | 71.6% | 85.2% | 79.6% | 43.3% | 48.3% | 9.5% | 15.9% | 25.4% | ||||
| Season | Home / Away | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2008 | Home | 33.3% | 59.4% | 44.6% | 68.2% | 83.3% | 76.9% | 43.3% | 48.3% | 10.3% | 15.9% | 26.2% | ||||
| 2008 | Away | 34.5% | 68.9% | 49.4% | 72.9% | 84.9% | 80.2% | 43.3% | 47.3% | 9.6% | 15.3% | 24.9% | ||||
| 2008 | Home vs L | 42.9% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 80.0% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 60.0% | 22.7% | 13.6% | 36.4% | ||||
| 2008 | Home vs R | 32.2% | 59.1% | 44.1% | 73.7% | 83.6% | 79.6% | 44.1% | 47.3% | 9.0% | 16.1% | 25.1% | ||||
| 2008 | Away vs L | 25.0% | 72.2% | 47.4% | 100.0% | 76.9% | 83.3% | 47.4% | 36.4% | 7.9% | 13.2% | 21.1% | ||||
| 2008 | Away vs R | 36.1% | 68.2% | 49.8% | 69.8% | 86.7% | 79.6% | 42.5% | 49.2% | 10.0% | 15.6% | 25.6% | ||||
| Season | Monthly | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2008 | Mar/Apr | 33.3% | 61.7% | 45.7% | 72.7% | 81.0% | 77.6% | 43.7% | 46.1% | 10.2% | 15.7% | 25.9% | ||||
| 2008 | May | 30.9% | 72.2% | 49.2% | 81.0% | 84.6% | 83.3% | 44.3% | 44.7% | 7.9% | 14.3% | 22.2% | ||||
| 2008 | Jun | 42.1% | 60.0% | 49.2% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 74.2% | 39.7% | 60.0% | 12.7% | 17.5% | 30.2% | ||||
| 2008 | 1st Half | 33.9% | 64.3% | 47.1% | 70.7% | 84.2% | 78.7% | 43.3% | 47.8% | 10.0% | 15.6% | 25.5% | ||||
| Season | Batted Balls | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2008 | Grounders | 40.2% | 64.2% | 51.4% | 86.5% | 88.5% | 87.6% | 46.8% | 43.1% | 6.4% | 15.6% | 22.0% | ||||
| 2008 | Flies | 32.6% | 67.4% | 49.4% | 86.7% | 96.6% | 93.2% | 48.3% | 50.0% | 3.4% | 16.9% | 20.2% | ||||
| 2008 | Liners | 31.3% | 69.6% | 53.8% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 81.0% | 59.0% | 36.4% | 10.3% | 12.8% | 23.1% | ||||
| 2008 | Bunts | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||
| Season | Location | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2008 | as L to Left | 45.2% | 70.6% | 56.6% | 89.5% | 87.5% | 88.4% | 44.7% | 45.8% | 6.6% | 11.8% | 18.4% | ||||
| 2008 | as L to Center | 28.9% | 62.3% | 48.1% | 92.3% | 89.5% | 90.2% | 57.5% | 47.1% | 4.7% | 18.9% | 23.6% | ||||
| 2008 | as L to Right | 36.8% | 67.9% | 50.4% | 84.0% | 88.9% | 86.9% | 43.8% | 42.9% | 6.6% | 14.9% | 21.5% | ||||
| 2008 | Pull | 36.8% | 67.9% | 50.4% | 84.0% | 88.9% | 86.9% | 43.8% | 42.9% | 6.6% | 14.9% | 21.5% | ||||
| 2008 | Center | 28.9% | 62.3% | 48.1% | 92.3% | 89.5% | 90.2% | 57.5% | 47.1% | 4.7% | 18.9% | 23.6% | ||||
| 2008 | Opposite | 45.2% | 70.6% | 56.6% | 89.5% | 87.5% | 88.4% | 44.7% | 45.8% | 6.6% | 11.8% | 18.4% | ||||
| Season | Leverage | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2008 | Low Leverage | 34.0% | 60.3% | 45.5% | 73.6% | 84.9% | 80.2% | 43.7% | 44.0% | 8.9% | 18.1% | 27.0% | ||||
| 2008 | Medium Leverage | 31.1% | 64.6% | 45.2% | 60.7% | 85.7% | 75.7% | 41.9% | 46.8% | 11.0% | 13.5% | 24.5% | ||||
| 2008 | High Leverage | 44.0% | 85.7% | 63.0% | 81.8% | 77.8% | 79.3% | 45.7% | 75.0% | 13.0% | 6.5% | 19.6% | ||||
| Season | Through Count | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2008 | Through 3 - 0 | 2.9% | 33.3% | 7.3% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 14.6% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 8.9% | 11.1% | ||||
| 2008 | Through 3 - 1 | 12.9% | 71.4% | 31.1% | 75.0% | 70.0% | 71.4% | 31.1% | 11.1% | 8.9% | 8.9% | 17.8% | ||||
| 2008 | Through 3 - 2 | 21.9% | 63.2% | 37.3% | 71.4% | 83.3% | 78.9% | 37.3% | 31.3% | 7.8% | 10.8% | 18.6% | ||||
| 2008 | Through 2 - 0 | 9.5% | 63.2% | 22.0% | 66.7% | 83.3% | 77.8% | 23.2% | 0.0% | 4.7% | 7.0% | 11.6% | ||||
| 2008 | Through 1 - 0 | 26.3% | 61.1% | 38.8% | 78.6% | 87.3% | 83.5% | 36.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 11.0% | 17.3% | ||||
| 2008 | Through 2 - 1 | 20.3% | 75.0% | 39.6% | 58.3% | 83.3% | 75.0% | 35.2% | 26.3% | 9.9% | 7.7% | 17.6% | ||||
| 2008 | Through 1 - 1 | 36.5% | 60.2% | 46.6% | 69.6% | 83.9% | 77.5% | 42.5% | 33.3% | 10.5% | 15.5% | 26.0% | ||||
| 2008 | Through 0 - 1 | 44.5% | 65.2% | 55.0% | 63.3% | 80.8% | 73.8% | 50.5% | 92.1% | 14.4% | 21.2% | 35.6% | ||||
| 2008 | Through 2 - 2 | 33.0% | 61.8% | 43.8% | 73.3% | 85.3% | 79.7% | 37.7% | 44.0% | 8.9% | 12.3% | 21.2% | ||||
| 2008 | Through 1 - 2 | 42.7% | 58.7% | 49.8% | 74.0% | 81.5% | 77.9% | 44.0% | 50.0% | 11.0% | 17.2% | 28.2% | ||||
| 2008 | Through 0 - 2 | 50.0% | 65.4% | 57.5% | 59.3% | 73.5% | 67.2% | 49.1% | 88.9% | 18.9% | 22.6% | 41.5% | ||||
| Season | Situational | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2008 | Bases Empty | 30.5% | 58.4% | 42.8% | 71.7% | 82.5% | 78.2% | 44.1% | 39.8% | 9.3% | 17.0% | 26.4% | ||||
| 2008 | Men on Base | 40.2% | 75.7% | 55.1% | 69.2% | 86.8% | 79.3% | 41.9% | 60.8% | 11.1% | 12.9% | 24.0% | ||||
| 2008 | Men In Scoring | 38.8% | 78.0% | 56.7% | 57.9% | 84.4% | 74.5% | 45.6% | 62.1% | 13.8% | 12.8% | 26.6% | ||||
| Season | Position | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2008 | as LF | 34.4% | 61.7% | 46.4% | 74.6% | 83.2% | 79.6% | 44.1% | 47.9% | 9.5% | 16.6% | 26.1% | ||||
| 2008 | as CF | 39.0% | 63.6% | 47.6% | 50.0% | 92.9% | 70.0% | 34.9% | 50.0% | 13.4% | 13.4% | 26.9% | ||||
| 2008 | as RF | 10.0% | 66.7% | 44.0% | 100.0% | 90.0% | 90.9% | 60.0% | 42.9% | 4.0% | 20.0% | 24.0% | ||||
| 2008 | as DH | 11.1% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | ||||
| 2008 | as PH | 43.8% | 84.6% | 62.1% | 71.4% | 81.8% | 77.8% | 44.8% | 55.6% | 13.8% | 10.3% | 24.1% | ||||
| Season | Batting Order | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2008 | Batting 2nd | 23.5% | 55.0% | 40.5% | 100.0% | 72.7% | 80.0% | 54.1% | 45.5% | 8.1% | 24.3% | 32.4% | ||||
| 2008 | Batting 6th | 28.0% | 61.5% | 41.8% | 73.1% | 85.0% | 80.3% | 41.1% | 38.5% | 8.2% | 13.9% | 22.2% | ||||
| 2008 | Batting 7th | 40.0% | 66.7% | 52.6% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 47.4% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 15.8% | 15.8% | ||||
| 2008 | Batting 8th | 41.2% | 67.1% | 52.0% | 61.9% | 83.7% | 73.6% | 41.7% | 49.0% | 13.4% | 13.4% | 26.8% | ||||
| 2008 | Batting 9th | 32.7% | 67.5% | 48.3% | 75.0% | 85.2% | 81.4% | 44.9% | 57.1% | 9.0% | 19.1% | 28.1% |
| Season | Handedness | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | vs L as L | 32.4% | 69.2% | 48.3% | 63.6% | 77.8% | 72.4% | 43.3% | 43.8% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 26.7% | ||||
| 2008 | vs R as L | 34.2% | 63.5% | 46.9% | 71.6% | 85.2% | 79.6% | 43.3% | 48.3% | 9.5% | 15.9% | 25.4% | ||||
| 2008 | vs L | 32.4% | 69.2% | 48.3% | 63.6% | 77.8% | 72.4% | 43.3% | 43.8% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 26.7% | ||||
| 2008 | vs R | 34.2% | 63.5% | 46.9% | 71.6% | 85.2% | 79.6% | 43.3% | 48.3% | 9.5% | 15.9% | 25.4% | ||||
| Season | Home / Away | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2008 | Home | 33.3% | 59.4% | 44.6% | 68.2% | 83.3% | 76.9% | 43.3% | 48.3% | 10.3% | 15.9% | 26.2% | ||||
| 2008 | Away | 34.5% | 68.9% | 49.4% | 72.9% | 84.9% | 80.2% | 43.3% | 47.3% | 9.6% | 15.3% | 24.9% | ||||
| 2008 | Home vs L | 42.9% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 80.0% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 60.0% | 22.7% | 13.6% | 36.4% | ||||
| 2008 | Home vs R | 32.2% | 59.1% | 44.1% | 73.7% | 83.6% | 79.6% | 44.1% | 47.3% | 9.0% | 16.1% | 25.1% | ||||
| 2008 | Away vs L | 25.0% | 72.2% | 47.4% | 100.0% | 76.9% | 83.3% | 47.4% | 36.4% | 7.9% | 13.2% | 21.1% | ||||
| 2008 | Away vs R | 36.1% | 68.2% | 49.8% | 69.8% | 86.7% | 79.6% | 42.5% | 49.2% | 10.0% | 15.6% | 25.6% | ||||
| Season | Monthly | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2008 | Mar/Apr | 33.3% | 61.7% | 45.7% | 72.7% | 81.0% | 77.6% | 43.7% | 46.1% | 10.2% | 15.7% | 25.9% | ||||
| 2008 | May | 30.9% | 72.2% | 49.2% | 81.0% | 84.6% | 83.3% | 44.3% | 44.7% | 7.9% | 14.3% | 22.2% | ||||
| 2008 | Jun | 42.1% | 60.0% | 49.2% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 74.2% | 39.7% | 60.0% | 12.7% | 17.5% | 30.2% | ||||
| 2008 | 1st Half | 33.9% | 64.3% | 47.1% | 70.7% | 84.2% | 78.7% | 43.3% | 47.8% | 10.0% | 15.6% | 25.5% | ||||
| Season | Batted Balls | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2008 | Grounders | 40.2% | 64.2% | 51.4% | 86.5% | 88.5% | 87.6% | 46.8% | 43.1% | 6.4% | 15.6% | 22.0% | ||||
| 2008 | Flies | 32.6% | 67.4% | 49.4% | 86.7% | 96.6% | 93.2% | 48.3% | 50.0% | 3.4% | 16.9% | 20.2% | ||||
| 2008 | Liners | 31.3% | 69.6% | 53.8% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 81.0% | 59.0% | 36.4% | 10.3% | 12.8% | 23.1% | ||||
| 2008 | Bunts | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||
| Season | Location | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2008 | as L to Left | 45.2% | 70.6% | 56.6% | 89.5% | 87.5% | 88.4% | 44.7% | 45.8% | 6.6% | 11.8% | 18.4% | ||||
| 2008 | as L to Center | 28.9% | 62.3% | 48.1% | 92.3% | 89.5% | 90.2% | 57.5% | 47.1% | 4.7% | 18.9% | 23.6% | ||||
| 2008 | as L to Right | 36.8% | 67.9% | 50.4% | 84.0% | 88.9% | 86.9% | 43.8% | 42.9% | 6.6% | 14.9% | 21.5% | ||||
| 2008 | Pull | 36.8% | 67.9% | 50.4% | 84.0% | 88.9% | 86.9% | 43.8% | 42.9% | 6.6% | 14.9% | 21.5% | ||||
| 2008 | Center | 28.9% | 62.3% | 48.1% | 92.3% | 89.5% | 90.2% | 57.5% | 47.1% | 4.7% | 18.9% | 23.6% | ||||
| 2008 | Opposite | 45.2% | 70.6% | 56.6% | 89.5% | 87.5% | 88.4% | 44.7% | 45.8% | 6.6% | 11.8% | 18.4% | ||||
| Season | Leverage | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2008 | Low Leverage | 34.0% | 60.3% | 45.5% | 73.6% | 84.9% | 80.2% | 43.7% | 44.0% | 8.9% | 18.1% | 27.0% | ||||
| 2008 | Medium Leverage | 31.1% | 64.6% | 45.2% | 60.7% | 85.7% | 75.7% | 41.9% | 46.8% | 11.0% | 13.5% | 24.5% | ||||
| 2008 | High Leverage | 44.0% | 85.7% | 63.0% | 81.8% | 77.8% | 79.3% | 45.7% | 75.0% | 13.0% | 6.5% | 19.6% | ||||
| Season | Through Count | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2008 | Through 3 - 0 | 2.9% | 33.3% | 7.3% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 14.6% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 8.9% | 11.1% | ||||
| 2008 | Through 3 - 1 | 12.9% | 71.4% | 31.1% | 75.0% | 70.0% | 71.4% | 31.1% | 11.1% | 8.9% | 8.9% | 17.8% | ||||
| 2008 | Through 3 - 2 | 21.9% | 63.2% | 37.3% | 71.4% | 83.3% | 78.9% | 37.3% | 31.3% | 7.8% | 10.8% | 18.6% | ||||
| 2008 | Through 2 - 0 | 9.5% | 63.2% | 22.0% | 66.7% | 83.3% | 77.8% | 23.2% | 0.0% | 4.7% | 7.0% | 11.6% | ||||
| 2008 | Through 1 - 0 | 26.3% | 61.1% | 38.8% | 78.6% | 87.3% | 83.5% | 36.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 11.0% | 17.3% | ||||
| 2008 | Through 2 - 1 | 20.3% | 75.0% | 39.6% | 58.3% | 83.3% | 75.0% | 35.2% | 26.3% | 9.9% | 7.7% | 17.6% | ||||
| 2008 | Through 1 - 1 | 36.5% | 60.2% | 46.6% | 69.6% | 83.9% | 77.5% | 42.5% | 33.3% | 10.5% | 15.5% | 26.0% | ||||
| 2008 | Through 0 - 1 | 44.5% | 65.2% | 55.0% | 63.3% | 80.8% | 73.8% | 50.5% | 92.1% | 14.4% | 21.2% | 35.6% | ||||
| 2008 | Through 2 - 2 | 33.0% | 61.8% | 43.8% | 73.3% | 85.3% | 79.7% | 37.7% | 44.0% | 8.9% | 12.3% | 21.2% | ||||
| 2008 | Through 1 - 2 | 42.7% | 58.7% | 49.8% | 74.0% | 81.5% | 77.9% | 44.0% | 50.0% | 11.0% | 17.2% | 28.2% | ||||
| 2008 | Through 0 - 2 | 50.0% | 65.4% | 57.5% | 59.3% | 73.5% | 67.2% | 49.1% | 88.9% | 18.9% | 22.6% | 41.5% | ||||
| Season | Situational | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2008 | Bases Empty | 30.5% | 58.4% | 42.8% | 71.7% | 82.5% | 78.2% | 44.1% | 39.8% | 9.3% | 17.0% | 26.4% | ||||
| 2008 | Men on Base | 40.2% | 75.7% | 55.1% | 69.2% | 86.8% | 79.3% | 41.9% | 60.8% | 11.1% | 12.9% | 24.0% | ||||
| 2008 | Men In Scoring | 38.8% | 78.0% | 56.7% | 57.9% | 84.4% | 74.5% | 45.6% | 62.1% | 13.8% | 12.8% | 26.6% | ||||
| Season | Position | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2008 | as LF | 34.4% | 61.7% | 46.4% | 74.6% | 83.2% | 79.6% | 44.1% | 47.9% | 9.5% | 16.6% | 26.1% | ||||
| 2008 | as CF | 39.0% | 63.6% | 47.6% | 50.0% | 92.9% | 70.0% | 34.9% | 50.0% | 13.4% | 13.4% | 26.9% | ||||
| 2008 | as RF | 10.0% | 66.7% | 44.0% | 100.0% | 90.0% | 90.9% | 60.0% | 42.9% | 4.0% | 20.0% | 24.0% | ||||
| 2008 | as DH | 11.1% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | ||||
| 2008 | as PH | 43.8% | 84.6% | 62.1% | 71.4% | 81.8% | 77.8% | 44.8% | 55.6% | 13.8% | 10.3% | 24.1% | ||||
| Season | Batting Order | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2008 | Batting 2nd | 23.5% | 55.0% | 40.5% | 100.0% | 72.7% | 80.0% | 54.1% | 45.5% | 8.1% | 24.3% | 32.4% | ||||
| 2008 | Batting 6th | 28.0% | 61.5% | 41.8% | 73.1% | 85.0% | 80.3% | 41.1% | 38.5% | 8.2% | 13.9% | 22.2% | ||||
| 2008 | Batting 7th | 40.0% | 66.7% | 52.6% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 47.4% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 15.8% | 15.8% | ||||
| 2008 | Batting 8th | 41.2% | 67.1% | 52.0% | 61.9% | 83.7% | 73.6% | 41.7% | 49.0% | 13.4% | 13.4% | 26.8% | ||||
| 2008 | Batting 9th | 32.7% | 67.5% | 48.3% | 75.0% | 85.2% | 81.4% | 44.9% | 57.1% | 9.0% | 19.1% | 28.1% |

