Batting
- RosterResource

Jahmai Jones
Boston Red SoxDH/OF
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 210
DOB: 8/4/1997
(29 years, 3 months)
DH/OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | - - - | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 94 | 37 | 235 |
| PA | 181 | 161 | 468 |
| HR | 6 | 5 | 14 |
| AVG | .206 | .236 | .229 |
| OBP | .298 | .325 | .315 |
| SLG | .369 | .408 | .398 |
| wOBA | .299 | .324 | .314 |
| wRC+ | 88 | 104 | 99 |
| WAR | -0.5 | 0.3 | -0.3 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
DH:65
LF:7
RF:4
News
Rotowire: Jones (hip) will serve as the Red Sox's designated hitter and leadoff batter in Sunday's game against the Giants. (8/23/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | - - - | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 94 | 37 | 235 |
| PA | 181 | 161 | 468 |
| HR | 6 | 5 | 14 |
| AVG | .206 | .236 | .229 |
| OBP | .298 | .325 | .315 |
| SLG | .369 | .408 | .398 |
| wOBA | .299 | .324 | .314 |
| wRC+ | 88 | 104 | 99 |
| WAR | -0.5 | 0.3 | -0.3 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
DH:65
LF:7
RF:4
News
Rotowire: Jones (hip) will serve as the Red Sox's designated hitter and leadoff batter in Sunday's game against the Giants. (8/23/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAA | R | 17 | 40 | 183 | 2 | 28 | 20 | 16 | 9.3% | 18.0% | .100 | .294 | .244 | .330 | .344 | .325 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | R | 18 | 48 | 226 | 3 | 49 | 20 | 19 | 9.3% | 12.8% | .138 | .364 | .321 | .404 | .459 | .389 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A | 18 | 16 | 70 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 7.1% | 18.6% | .065 | .286 | .242 | .294 | .306 | .284 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 18 | 64 | 296 | 4 | 57 | 30 | 20 | 8.8% | 14.2% | .120 | .346 | .302 | .379 | .422 | .365 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A | 19 | 86 | 387 | 9 | 54 | 30 | 18 | 8.3% | 16.3% | .153 | .309 | .272 | .338 | .425 | .346 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 19 | 41 | 191 | 5 | 32 | 17 | 9 | 6.8% | 22.5% | .186 | .379 | .302 | .368 | .488 | .379 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 19 | 127 | 578 | 14 | 86 | 47 | 27 | 7.8% | 18.3% | .164 | .331 | .282 | .348 | .446 | .357 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 20 | 75 | 347 | 8 | 47 | 35 | 13 | 12.4% | 18.2% | .148 | .272 | .235 | .338 | .383 | .328 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 20 | 48 | 212 | 2 | 33 | 20 | 11 | 11.3% | 24.1% | .130 | .323 | .245 | .335 | .375 | .327 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 20 | 123 | 559 | 10 | 80 | 55 | 24 | 12.0% | 20.4% | .141 | .291 | .239 | .337 | .380 | .328 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 20 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 11.8% | .118 | .133 | .118 | .118 | .235 | .142 | -26 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 21 | 130 | 544 | 5 | 66 | 50 | 9 | 9.2% | 20.0% | .089 | .288 | .234 | .308 | .324 | .295 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 21 | 11 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18.2% | 45.5% | .056 | .500 | .222 | .364 | .278 | .308 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 22 | 11 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .167 | .286 | .208 | .208 | .375 | .247 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 22 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .000 | .600 | .429 | .429 | .429 | .378 | .331 | 140 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.5 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 23 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | .375 | .500 | .500 | .556 | .875 | .601 | 274 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 23 | 70 | 295 | 11 | 34 | 37 | 11 | 11.9% | 23.1% | .188 | .287 | .243 | .337 | .431 | .340 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 23 | 73 | 304 | 12 | 36 | 39 | 11 | 11.5% | 22.7% | .194 | .293 | .251 | .343 | .445 | .348 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 23 | 18 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 12.0% | 32.0% | .136 | .154 | .136 | .240 | .273 | .236 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 23 | 26 | 72 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5.6% | 36.1% | .045 | .244 | .149 | .208 | .194 | .186 | .198 | 10 | 0.5 | -7.4 | -3.3 | -0.8 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 24 | 27 | 118 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 11.9% | 19.5% | .131 | .257 | .212 | .339 | .343 | .319 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 24 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11.8% | 35.3% | .200 | .556 | .333 | .412 | .533 | .402 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 25 | 41 | 182 | 3 | 31 | 14 | 10 | 20.3% | 23.1% | .120 | .306 | .232 | .392 | .352 | .356 | .336 | 103 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 25 | 62 | 263 | 9 | 40 | 34 | 2 | 17.5% | 20.9% | .250 | .358 | .292 | .427 | .542 | .429 | .374 | 142 | ||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 103 | 445 | 12 | 71 | 48 | 12 | 18.7% | 21.8% | .198 | .337 | .268 | .413 | .466 | .399 | .358 | 126 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 25 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5.3% | 26.3% | .056 | .154 | .111 | .158 | .167 | .152 | -17 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 25 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9.1% | 45.5% | .100 | .400 | .200 | .273 | .300 | .257 | .246 | 58 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 26 | 34 | 119 | 4 | 22 | 16 | 10 | 9.2% | 21.0% | .186 | .365 | .304 | .390 | .490 | .391 | .349 | 132 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 26 | 14 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 20.0% | 22.9% | .214 | .368 | .286 | .429 | .500 | .412 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 26 | 33 | 47 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 4.3% | 34.0% | .143 | .360 | .238 | .304 | .381 | .302 | .266 | 96 | -0.4 | -0.6 | -0.3 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 27 | 52 | 205 | 6 | 33 | 29 | 8 | 11.7% | 22.4% | .206 | .345 | .276 | .392 | .482 | .392 | .350 | 140 | ||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 27 | 22 | 49 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 14.3% | 22.4% | .317 | .222 | .220 | .347 | .537 | .379 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 27 | 72 | 150 | 7 | 21 | 23 | 2 | 12.0% | 21.3% | .264 | .333 | .287 | .387 | .550 | .399 | .399 | 159 | 0.8 | 11.1 | -5.9 | 1.1 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 27 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | 25.0% | .500 | 1.000 | .500 | .750 | 1.000 | .659 | .577 | 338 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 28 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 12.0% | 20.0% | .095 | .250 | .190 | .320 | .286 | .291 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 94 | 181 | 6 | 20 | 16 | 3 | 9.4% | 32.0% | .163 | .281 | .206 | .298 | .369 | .299 | .328 | 88 | 0.3 | -2.3 | -9.5 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 28 | 57 | 105 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9.5% | 33.3% | .084 | .190 | .137 | .219 | .221 | .206 | .290 | 24 | -0.9 | -10.2 | -5.0 | -1.2 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 28 | 37 | 76 | 4 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 9.2% | 30.3% | .277 | .421 | .308 | .408 | .585 | .427 | .382 | 176 | 1.2 | 7.9 | -4.5 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 28 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .009 | -100 | ||||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 37 | 161 | 5 | 20 | 18 | 3 | 9.9% | 27.1% | .172 | .303 | .236 | .325 | .408 | .324 | 104 | 0.0 | 0.8 | -3.7 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 38 | 166 | 5 | 20 | 18 | 3 | 9.9% | 27.1% | .172 | .303 | .236 | .325 | .408 | .324 | 104 | 0.0 | 0.8 | -4.2 | 0.2 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 235 | 468 | 14 | 58 | 50 | 8 | 9.0% | 29.7% | .169 | .309 | .229 | .315 | .398 | .314 | .323 | 99 | 1.3 | 0.7 | -19.9 | -0.3 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25.0% | 37.5% | .167 | .333 | .167 | .375 | .333 | .329 | .293 | 119 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAA | R | 17 | 40 | 183 | 2 | 28 | 20 | 16 | 9.3% | 18.0% | .100 | .294 | .244 | .330 | .344 | .325 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | R | 18 | 48 | 226 | 3 | 49 | 20 | 19 | 9.3% | 12.8% | .138 | .364 | .321 | .404 | .459 | .389 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A | 18 | 16 | 70 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 7.1% | 18.6% | .065 | .286 | .242 | .294 | .306 | .284 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 18 | 64 | 296 | 4 | 57 | 30 | 20 | 8.8% | 14.2% | .120 | .346 | .302 | .379 | .422 | .365 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A | 19 | 86 | 387 | 9 | 54 | 30 | 18 | 8.3% | 16.3% | .153 | .309 | .272 | .338 | .425 | .346 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 19 | 41 | 191 | 5 | 32 | 17 | 9 | 6.8% | 22.5% | .186 | .379 | .302 | .368 | .488 | .379 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 19 | 127 | 578 | 14 | 86 | 47 | 27 | 7.8% | 18.3% | .164 | .331 | .282 | .348 | .446 | .357 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 20 | 75 | 347 | 8 | 47 | 35 | 13 | 12.4% | 18.2% | .148 | .272 | .235 | .338 | .383 | .328 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 20 | 48 | 212 | 2 | 33 | 20 | 11 | 11.3% | 24.1% | .130 | .323 | .245 | .335 | .375 | .327 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 20 | 123 | 559 | 10 | 80 | 55 | 24 | 12.0% | 20.4% | .141 | .291 | .239 | .337 | .380 | .328 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 20 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 11.8% | .118 | .133 | .118 | .118 | .235 | .142 | -26 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 21 | 130 | 544 | 5 | 66 | 50 | 9 | 9.2% | 20.0% | .089 | .288 | .234 | .308 | .324 | .295 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 21 | 11 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18.2% | 45.5% | .056 | .500 | .222 | .364 | .278 | .308 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 22 | 11 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .167 | .286 | .208 | .208 | .375 | .247 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 22 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .000 | .600 | .429 | .429 | .429 | .378 | .331 | 140 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.5 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 23 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | .375 | .500 | .500 | .556 | .875 | .601 | 274 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 23 | 70 | 295 | 11 | 34 | 37 | 11 | 11.9% | 23.1% | .188 | .287 | .243 | .337 | .431 | .340 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 23 | 73 | 304 | 12 | 36 | 39 | 11 | 11.5% | 22.7% | .194 | .293 | .251 | .343 | .445 | .348 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 23 | 18 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 12.0% | 32.0% | .136 | .154 | .136 | .240 | .273 | .236 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 23 | 26 | 72 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5.6% | 36.1% | .045 | .244 | .149 | .208 | .194 | .186 | .198 | 10 | 0.5 | -7.4 | -3.3 | -0.8 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 24 | 27 | 118 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 11.9% | 19.5% | .131 | .257 | .212 | .339 | .343 | .319 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 24 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11.8% | 35.3% | .200 | .556 | .333 | .412 | .533 | .402 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 25 | 41 | 182 | 3 | 31 | 14 | 10 | 20.3% | 23.1% | .120 | .306 | .232 | .392 | .352 | .356 | .336 | 103 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 25 | 62 | 263 | 9 | 40 | 34 | 2 | 17.5% | 20.9% | .250 | .358 | .292 | .427 | .542 | .429 | .374 | 142 | ||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 103 | 445 | 12 | 71 | 48 | 12 | 18.7% | 21.8% | .198 | .337 | .268 | .413 | .466 | .399 | .358 | 126 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 25 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5.3% | 26.3% | .056 | .154 | .111 | .158 | .167 | .152 | -17 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 25 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9.1% | 45.5% | .100 | .400 | .200 | .273 | .300 | .257 | .246 | 58 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 26 | 34 | 119 | 4 | 22 | 16 | 10 | 9.2% | 21.0% | .186 | .365 | .304 | .390 | .490 | .391 | .349 | 132 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 26 | 14 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 20.0% | 22.9% | .214 | .368 | .286 | .429 | .500 | .412 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 26 | 33 | 47 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 4.3% | 34.0% | .143 | .360 | .238 | .304 | .381 | .302 | .266 | 96 | -0.4 | -0.6 | -0.3 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 27 | 52 | 205 | 6 | 33 | 29 | 8 | 11.7% | 22.4% | .206 | .345 | .276 | .392 | .482 | .392 | .350 | 140 | ||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 27 | 22 | 49 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 14.3% | 22.4% | .317 | .222 | .220 | .347 | .537 | .379 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 27 | 72 | 150 | 7 | 21 | 23 | 2 | 12.0% | 21.3% | .264 | .333 | .287 | .387 | .550 | .399 | .399 | 159 | 0.8 | 11.1 | -5.9 | 1.1 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 27 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | 25.0% | .500 | 1.000 | .500 | .750 | 1.000 | .659 | .577 | 338 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 28 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 12.0% | 20.0% | .095 | .250 | .190 | .320 | .286 | .291 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 94 | 181 | 6 | 20 | 16 | 3 | 9.4% | 32.0% | .163 | .281 | .206 | .298 | .369 | .299 | .328 | 88 | 0.3 | -2.3 | -9.5 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 28 | 57 | 105 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9.5% | 33.3% | .084 | .190 | .137 | .219 | .221 | .206 | .290 | 24 | -0.9 | -10.2 | -5.0 | -1.2 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 28 | 37 | 76 | 4 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 9.2% | 30.3% | .277 | .421 | .308 | .408 | .585 | .427 | .382 | 176 | 1.2 | 7.9 | -4.5 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 28 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .009 | -100 | ||||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 37 | 161 | 5 | 20 | 18 | 3 | 9.9% | 27.1% | .172 | .303 | .236 | .325 | .408 | .324 | 104 | 0.0 | 0.8 | -3.7 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 38 | 166 | 5 | 20 | 18 | 3 | 9.9% | 27.1% | .172 | .303 | .236 | .325 | .408 | .324 | 104 | 0.0 | 0.8 | -4.2 | 0.2 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 235 | 468 | 14 | 58 | 50 | 8 | 9.0% | 29.7% | .169 | .309 | .229 | .315 | .398 | .314 | .323 | 99 | 1.3 | 0.7 | -19.9 | -0.3 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25.0% | 37.5% | .167 | .333 | .167 | .375 | .333 | .329 | .293 | 119 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAA | R | 40 | 160 | 183 | 39 | 29 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | .244 |
| 2016 | LAA | R | 48 | 196 | 226 | 63 | 45 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 49 | 20 | 21 | 2 | 29 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 6 | .321 |
| 2016 | LAA | A | 16 | 62 | 70 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .242 |
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 64 | 258 | 296 | 78 | 58 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 57 | 30 | 26 | 2 | 42 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 6 | .302 |
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | LAA | A | 86 | 346 | 387 | 94 | 63 | 18 | 4 | 9 | 54 | 30 | 32 | 1 | 63 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 7 | .272 |
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 41 | 172 | 191 | 52 | 33 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 32 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 43 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 6 | .302 |
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 127 | 518 | 578 | 146 | 96 | 29 | 7 | 14 | 86 | 47 | 45 | 1 | 106 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 27 | 13 | .282 |
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 75 | 298 | 347 | 70 | 47 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 47 | 35 | 43 | 0 | 63 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 3 | .235 |
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 48 | 184 | 212 | 45 | 29 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 33 | 20 | 24 | 0 | 51 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 1 | .245 |
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 123 | 482 | 559 | 115 | 76 | 20 | 9 | 10 | 80 | 55 | 67 | 0 | 114 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 24 | 4 | .239 |
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 10 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .118 |
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 130 | 482 | 544 | 113 | 83 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 66 | 50 | 50 | 0 | 109 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 11 | .234 |
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 11 | 18 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 11 | 24 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 3 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 3 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 70 | 255 | 295 | 62 | 39 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 34 | 37 | 35 | 0 | 68 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 3 | .243 |
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 73 | 263 | 304 | 66 | 42 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 36 | 39 | 35 | 0 | 69 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 3 | .251 |
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 18 | 22 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .136 |
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 26 | 67 | 72 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .149 |
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 27 | 99 | 118 | 21 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .212 |
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 8 | 15 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 41 | 142 | 182 | 33 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 14 | 37 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 1 | .232 |
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 62 | 212 | 263 | 62 | 30 | 20 | 3 | 9 | 40 | 34 | 46 | 0 | 55 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | .292 |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 103 | 354 | 445 | 95 | 52 | 28 | 3 | 12 | 71 | 48 | 83 | 0 | 97 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 5 | .268 |
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 11 | 18 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .111 |
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 7 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 34 | 102 | 119 | 31 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 1 | .304 |
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 14 | 28 | 35 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .286 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 33 | 42 | 47 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .238 |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 52 | 170 | 205 | 47 | 28 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 33 | 29 | 24 | 0 | 46 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | .276 |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 22 | 41 | 49 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .220 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 72 | 129 | 150 | 37 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 21 | 23 | 18 | 1 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .287 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 9 | 21 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .190 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 94 | 160 | 181 | 33 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 16 | 17 | 0 | 58 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | .206 |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 57 | 95 | 105 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | .137 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 37 | 65 | 76 | 20 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .308 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 37 | 140 | 161 | 33 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 44 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .236 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 38 | 144 | 166 | 34 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 45 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .236 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 235 | 415 | 468 | 95 | 56 | 22 | 3 | 14 | 58 | 50 | 42 | 1 | 139 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 3 | .229 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAA | R | 40 | 160 | 183 | 39 | 29 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | .244 |
| 2016 | LAA | R | 48 | 196 | 226 | 63 | 45 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 49 | 20 | 21 | 2 | 29 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 6 | .321 |
| 2016 | LAA | A | 16 | 62 | 70 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .242 |
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 64 | 258 | 296 | 78 | 58 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 57 | 30 | 26 | 2 | 42 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 6 | .302 |
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | LAA | A | 86 | 346 | 387 | 94 | 63 | 18 | 4 | 9 | 54 | 30 | 32 | 1 | 63 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 7 | .272 |
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 41 | 172 | 191 | 52 | 33 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 32 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 43 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 6 | .302 |
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 127 | 518 | 578 | 146 | 96 | 29 | 7 | 14 | 86 | 47 | 45 | 1 | 106 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 27 | 13 | .282 |
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 75 | 298 | 347 | 70 | 47 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 47 | 35 | 43 | 0 | 63 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 3 | .235 |
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 48 | 184 | 212 | 45 | 29 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 33 | 20 | 24 | 0 | 51 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 1 | .245 |
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 123 | 482 | 559 | 115 | 76 | 20 | 9 | 10 | 80 | 55 | 67 | 0 | 114 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 24 | 4 | .239 |
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 10 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .118 |
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 130 | 482 | 544 | 113 | 83 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 66 | 50 | 50 | 0 | 109 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 11 | .234 |
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 11 | 18 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 11 | 24 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 3 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 3 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 70 | 255 | 295 | 62 | 39 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 34 | 37 | 35 | 0 | 68 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 3 | .243 |
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 73 | 263 | 304 | 66 | 42 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 36 | 39 | 35 | 0 | 69 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 3 | .251 |
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 18 | 22 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .136 |
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 26 | 67 | 72 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .149 |
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 27 | 99 | 118 | 21 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .212 |
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 8 | 15 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 41 | 142 | 182 | 33 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 14 | 37 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 1 | .232 |
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 62 | 212 | 263 | 62 | 30 | 20 | 3 | 9 | 40 | 34 | 46 | 0 | 55 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | .292 |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 103 | 354 | 445 | 95 | 52 | 28 | 3 | 12 | 71 | 48 | 83 | 0 | 97 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 5 | .268 |
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 11 | 18 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .111 |
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 7 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 34 | 102 | 119 | 31 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 1 | .304 |
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 14 | 28 | 35 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .286 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 33 | 42 | 47 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .238 |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 52 | 170 | 205 | 47 | 28 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 33 | 29 | 24 | 0 | 46 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | .276 |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 22 | 41 | 49 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .220 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 72 | 129 | 150 | 37 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 21 | 23 | 18 | 1 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .287 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 9 | 21 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .190 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 94 | 160 | 181 | 33 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 16 | 17 | 0 | 58 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | .206 |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 57 | 95 | 105 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | .137 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 37 | 65 | 76 | 20 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .308 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 37 | 140 | 161 | 33 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 44 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .236 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 38 | 144 | 166 | 34 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 45 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .236 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 235 | 415 | 468 | 95 | 56 | 22 | 3 | 14 | 58 | 50 | 42 | 1 | 139 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 3 | .229 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAA | R | 9.3% | 18.0% | 0.52 | .244 | .330 | .344 | .673 | .100 | 8.2 | .294 | 0.1 | 22 | 0.2 | .325 | 96 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAA | R | 9.3% | 12.8% | 0.72 | .321 | .404 | .459 | .864 | .138 | 8.3 | .364 | 0.9 | 41 | 7.3 | .389 | 120 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A | 7.1% | 18.6% | 0.38 | .242 | .294 | .306 | .601 | .065 | 4.2 | .286 | 0.2 | 6 | -1.6 | .284 | 75 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 8.8% | 14.2% | 0.62 | .302 | .379 | .422 | .801 | .120 | 7.9 | .346 | 1.1 | 47 | 5.7 | .365 | 110 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A | 8.3% | 16.3% | 0.51 | .272 | .338 | .425 | .763 | .153 | 6.7 | .309 | 0.7 | 53 | 7.0 | .346 | 113 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 6.8% | 22.5% | 0.30 | .302 | .368 | .488 | .857 | .186 | 7.6 | .379 | -0.9 | 32 | 7.6 | .379 | 137 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 7.8% | 18.3% | 0.42 | .282 | .348 | .446 | .794 | .164 | 7.0 | .331 | -0.2 | 85 | 14.6 | .357 | 121 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 12.4% | 18.2% | 0.68 | .235 | .338 | .383 | .721 | .148 | 7.1 | .272 | 1.3 | 43 | -0.6 | .328 | 104 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 11.3% | 24.1% | 0.47 | .245 | .335 | .375 | .710 | .130 | 8.6 | .323 | 1.6 | 26 | 1.0 | .327 | 99 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 12.0% | 20.4% | 0.59 | .239 | .337 | .380 | .717 | .141 | 7.9 | .291 | 2.9 | 69 | 0.3 | .328 | 102 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 11.8% | 0.00 | .118 | .118 | .235 | .353 | .118 | 8.0 | .133 | -0.3 | -1 | -2.8 | .142 | -26 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 9.2% | 20.0% | 0.46 | .234 | .308 | .324 | .631 | .089 | 4.6 | .288 | -2.7 | 52 | -8.6 | .295 | 81 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 18.2% | 45.5% | 0.40 | .222 | .364 | .278 | .641 | .056 | 1.9 | .500 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.5 | .308 | 84 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .208 | .208 | .375 | .583 | .167 | 2.6 | .286 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.6 | .247 | 47 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .429 | .429 | .429 | .857 | .000 | 2.6 | .600 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.3 | .378 | 140 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.00 | .500 | .556 | .875 | 1.431 | .375 | 1.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 3 | 2.1 | .601 | 274 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 11.9% | 23.1% | 0.51 | .243 | .337 | .431 | .768 | .188 | 6.2 | .287 | 0.5 | 40 | 2.4 | .340 | 107 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 11.5% | 22.7% | 0.51 | .251 | .343 | .445 | .788 | .194 | 6.2 | .293 | 0.5 | 44 | 4.5 | .348 | 112 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 12.0% | 32.0% | 0.38 | .136 | .240 | .273 | .513 | .136 | 2.6 | .154 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.1 | .236 | 36 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 5.6% | 36.1% | 0.15 | .149 | .208 | .194 | .402 | .045 | 4.4 | .244 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1 | -7.7 | .186 | 10 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 11.9% | 19.5% | 0.61 | .212 | .339 | .343 | .682 | .131 | 5.7 | .257 | -0.3 | 14 | -1.6 | .319 | 93 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 11.8% | 35.3% | 0.33 | .333 | .412 | .533 | .945 | .200 | 2.6 | .556 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.1 | .402 | 141 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 20.3% | 23.1% | 0.88 | .232 | .392 | .352 | .744 | .120 | 5.7 | .306 | 1.2 | 26 | 0.1 | .356 | 103 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 17.5% | 20.9% | 0.84 | .292 | .427 | .542 | .970 | .250 | 4.6 | .358 | -2.1 | 55 | 15.0 | .429 | 142 | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 18.7% | 21.8% | 0.86 | .268 | .413 | .466 | .879 | .198 | 5.6 | .337 | -0.9 | 81 | 15.1 | .399 | 126 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 5.3% | 26.3% | 0.20 | .111 | .158 | .167 | .325 | .056 | 7.5 | .154 | 0.2 | 0 | -3.0 | .152 | -17 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 9.1% | 45.5% | 0.20 | .200 | .273 | .300 | .573 | .100 | 7.5 | .400 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.6 | .257 | 58 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 9.2% | 21.0% | 0.44 | .304 | .390 | .490 | .880 | .186 | 8.5 | .365 | 1.3 | 21 | 4.9 | .391 | 132 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 20.0% | 22.9% | 0.88 | .286 | .429 | .500 | .929 | .214 | 2.7 | .368 | -0.3 | 7 | 2.4 | .412 | 153 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 4.3% | 34.0% | 0.13 | .238 | .304 | .381 | .685 | .143 | 7.1 | .360 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 5 | -0.3 | .302 | 96 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 11.7% | 22.4% | 0.52 | .276 | .392 | .482 | .875 | .206 | 7.7 | .345 | 0.2 | 36 | 9.2 | .392 | 140 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 14.3% | 22.4% | 0.64 | .220 | .347 | .537 | .884 | .317 | 8.1 | .222 | 0.1 | 8 | 1.7 | .379 | 124 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 12.0% | 21.3% | 0.56 | .287 | .387 | .550 | .937 | .264 | 5.2 | .333 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 28 | 10.4 | .399 | 159 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 50.0% | 25.0% | 2.00 | .500 | .750 | 1.000 | 1.750 | .500 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.1 | .659 | 338 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 12.0% | 20.0% | 0.60 | .190 | .320 | .286 | .606 | .095 | 1.3 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.1 | .291 | 67 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.4% | 32.0% | 0.29 | .206 | .298 | .369 | .667 | .163 | 4.7 | .281 | 0.7 | -0.5 | 19 | -2.6 | .299 | 88 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 9.5% | 33.3% | 0.29 | .137 | .219 | .221 | .440 | .084 | 2.0 | .190 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 3 | -9.4 | .206 | 24 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 9.2% | 30.3% | 0.30 | .308 | .408 | .585 | .993 | .277 | 8.1 | .421 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 16 | 6.8 | .427 | 176 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.9% | 27.1% | 0.36 | .236 | .325 | .408 | .733 | .172 | 5.4 | .303 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20 | 0.9 | .324 | 104 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.9% | 27.1% | 0.36 | .236 | .325 | .408 | .733 | .172 | 5.4 | .303 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 21 | 1.0 | .324 | 104 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.0% | 29.7% | 0.30 | .229 | .315 | .398 | .712 | .169 | 5.4 | .309 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 1.5 | -0.3 | 55 | -0.4 | .314 | 99 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 25.0% | 37.5% | 0.67 | .167 | .375 | .333 | .708 | .167 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | .329 | 119 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAA | R | 9.3% | 18.0% | 0.52 | .244 | .330 | .344 | .673 | .100 | 8.2 | .294 | 0.1 | 22 | 0.2 | .325 | 96 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAA | R | 9.3% | 12.8% | 0.72 | .321 | .404 | .459 | .864 | .138 | 8.3 | .364 | 0.9 | 41 | 7.3 | .389 | 120 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A | 7.1% | 18.6% | 0.38 | .242 | .294 | .306 | .601 | .065 | 4.2 | .286 | 0.2 | 6 | -1.6 | .284 | 75 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 8.8% | 14.2% | 0.62 | .302 | .379 | .422 | .801 | .120 | 7.9 | .346 | 1.1 | 47 | 5.7 | .365 | 110 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A | 8.3% | 16.3% | 0.51 | .272 | .338 | .425 | .763 | .153 | 6.7 | .309 | 0.7 | 53 | 7.0 | .346 | 113 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 6.8% | 22.5% | 0.30 | .302 | .368 | .488 | .857 | .186 | 7.6 | .379 | -0.9 | 32 | 7.6 | .379 | 137 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 7.8% | 18.3% | 0.42 | .282 | .348 | .446 | .794 | .164 | 7.0 | .331 | -0.2 | 85 | 14.6 | .357 | 121 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 12.4% | 18.2% | 0.68 | .235 | .338 | .383 | .721 | .148 | 7.1 | .272 | 1.3 | 43 | -0.6 | .328 | 104 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 11.3% | 24.1% | 0.47 | .245 | .335 | .375 | .710 | .130 | 8.6 | .323 | 1.6 | 26 | 1.0 | .327 | 99 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 12.0% | 20.4% | 0.59 | .239 | .337 | .380 | .717 | .141 | 7.9 | .291 | 2.9 | 69 | 0.3 | .328 | 102 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 11.8% | 0.00 | .118 | .118 | .235 | .353 | .118 | 8.0 | .133 | -0.3 | -1 | -2.8 | .142 | -26 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 9.2% | 20.0% | 0.46 | .234 | .308 | .324 | .631 | .089 | 4.6 | .288 | -2.7 | 52 | -8.6 | .295 | 81 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 18.2% | 45.5% | 0.40 | .222 | .364 | .278 | .641 | .056 | 1.9 | .500 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.5 | .308 | 84 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .208 | .208 | .375 | .583 | .167 | 2.6 | .286 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.6 | .247 | 47 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .429 | .429 | .429 | .857 | .000 | 2.6 | .600 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.3 | .378 | 140 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.00 | .500 | .556 | .875 | 1.431 | .375 | 1.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 3 | 2.1 | .601 | 274 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 11.9% | 23.1% | 0.51 | .243 | .337 | .431 | .768 | .188 | 6.2 | .287 | 0.5 | 40 | 2.4 | .340 | 107 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 11.5% | 22.7% | 0.51 | .251 | .343 | .445 | .788 | .194 | 6.2 | .293 | 0.5 | 44 | 4.5 | .348 | 112 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 12.0% | 32.0% | 0.38 | .136 | .240 | .273 | .513 | .136 | 2.6 | .154 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.1 | .236 | 36 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 5.6% | 36.1% | 0.15 | .149 | .208 | .194 | .402 | .045 | 4.4 | .244 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1 | -7.7 | .186 | 10 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 11.9% | 19.5% | 0.61 | .212 | .339 | .343 | .682 | .131 | 5.7 | .257 | -0.3 | 14 | -1.6 | .319 | 93 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 11.8% | 35.3% | 0.33 | .333 | .412 | .533 | .945 | .200 | 2.6 | .556 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.1 | .402 | 141 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 20.3% | 23.1% | 0.88 | .232 | .392 | .352 | .744 | .120 | 5.7 | .306 | 1.2 | 26 | 0.1 | .356 | 103 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 17.5% | 20.9% | 0.84 | .292 | .427 | .542 | .970 | .250 | 4.6 | .358 | -2.1 | 55 | 15.0 | .429 | 142 | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 18.7% | 21.8% | 0.86 | .268 | .413 | .466 | .879 | .198 | 5.6 | .337 | -0.9 | 81 | 15.1 | .399 | 126 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 5.3% | 26.3% | 0.20 | .111 | .158 | .167 | .325 | .056 | 7.5 | .154 | 0.2 | 0 | -3.0 | .152 | -17 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 9.1% | 45.5% | 0.20 | .200 | .273 | .300 | .573 | .100 | 7.5 | .400 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.6 | .257 | 58 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 9.2% | 21.0% | 0.44 | .304 | .390 | .490 | .880 | .186 | 8.5 | .365 | 1.3 | 21 | 4.9 | .391 | 132 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 20.0% | 22.9% | 0.88 | .286 | .429 | .500 | .929 | .214 | 2.7 | .368 | -0.3 | 7 | 2.4 | .412 | 153 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 4.3% | 34.0% | 0.13 | .238 | .304 | .381 | .685 | .143 | 7.1 | .360 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 5 | -0.3 | .302 | 96 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 11.7% | 22.4% | 0.52 | .276 | .392 | .482 | .875 | .206 | 7.7 | .345 | 0.2 | 36 | 9.2 | .392 | 140 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 14.3% | 22.4% | 0.64 | .220 | .347 | .537 | .884 | .317 | 8.1 | .222 | 0.1 | 8 | 1.7 | .379 | 124 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 12.0% | 21.3% | 0.56 | .287 | .387 | .550 | .937 | .264 | 5.2 | .333 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 28 | 10.4 | .399 | 159 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 50.0% | 25.0% | 2.00 | .500 | .750 | 1.000 | 1.750 | .500 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.1 | .659 | 338 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 12.0% | 20.0% | 0.60 | .190 | .320 | .286 | .606 | .095 | 1.3 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.1 | .291 | 67 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.4% | 32.0% | 0.29 | .206 | .298 | .369 | .667 | .163 | 4.7 | .281 | 0.7 | -0.5 | 19 | -2.6 | .299 | 88 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 9.5% | 33.3% | 0.29 | .137 | .219 | .221 | .440 | .084 | 2.0 | .190 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 3 | -9.4 | .206 | 24 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 9.2% | 30.3% | 0.30 | .308 | .408 | .585 | .993 | .277 | 8.1 | .421 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 16 | 6.8 | .427 | 176 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.9% | 27.1% | 0.36 | .236 | .325 | .408 | .733 | .172 | 5.4 | .303 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20 | 0.9 | .324 | 104 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.9% | 27.1% | 0.36 | .236 | .325 | .408 | .733 | .172 | 5.4 | .303 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 21 | 1.0 | .324 | 104 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.0% | 29.7% | 0.30 | .229 | .315 | .398 | .712 | .169 | 5.4 | .309 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 1.5 | -0.3 | 55 | -0.4 | .314 | 99 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 25.0% | 37.5% | 0.67 | .167 | .375 | .333 | .708 | .167 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | .329 | 119 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 5 | 88.5 | 100.8 | -1.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 40.0% | .429 | .340 | .429 | .425 | .378 | .331 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 41 | 87.4 | 107.4 | 19.6 | 1 | 2.4% | 11 | 26.8% | .149 | .146 | .194 | .233 | .186 | .198 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 102 | 89.7 | 108.7 | 12.1 | 7 | 6.9% | 38 | 37.3% | .232 | .215 | .352 | .352 | .356 | .336 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 158 | 89.1 | 109.8 | 10.8 | 13 | 8.2% | 67 | 42.4% | .292 | .255 | .542 | .445 | .429 | .374 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 5 | 98.7 | 108.6 | 21.4 | 1 | 20.0% | 4 | 80.0% | .200 | .158 | .300 | .328 | .257 | .246 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 79 | 88.7 | 108.5 | 14.2 | 6 | 7.6% | 33 | 41.8% | .304 | .248 | .490 | .423 | .391 | .349 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 27 | 85.2 | 109.5 | 15.8 | 2 | 7.4% | 11 | 40.7% | .238 | .189 | .381 | .329 | .302 | .266 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 126 | 91.1 | 113.7 | 17.0 | 14 | 11.1% | 55 | 43.7% | .276 | .237 | .482 | .430 | .392 | .350 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 97 | 91.5 | 110.8 | 19.9 | 13 | 13.4% | 52 | 53.6% | .287 | .291 | .550 | .547 | .399 | .399 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1 | 102.4 | 102.4 | 11.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 100.0% | .500 | .472 | 1.000 | .592 | .659 | .577 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 16 | 87.1 | 108.3 | 20.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 31.3% | .190 | .286 | .291 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 102 | 90.6 | 111.9 | 18.8 | 11 | 10.8% | 44 | 43.1% | .206 | .229 | .369 | .428 | .299 | .328 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 60 | 90.9 | 111.7 | 14.4 | 5 | 8.3% | 26 | 43.3% | .137 | .215 | .221 | .363 | .206 | .290 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 42 | 90.2 | 111.9 | 25.1 | 6 | 14.3% | 18 | 42.9% | .308 | .248 | .585 | .525 | .427 | .382 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 2 | 88.0 | 89.8 | 43.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .006 | .000 | .013 | .000 | .009 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 277 | 90.0 | 111.9 | 18.7 | 28 | 10.1% | 124 | 44.8% | .229 | .231 | .398 | .421 | .314 | .323 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 92.8 | 102.4 | 32.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 33.3% | .167 | .161 | .333 | .206 | .329 | .293 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 5 | 88.5 | 100.8 | -1.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 40.0% | .429 | .340 | .429 | .425 | .378 | .331 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 41 | 87.4 | 107.4 | 19.6 | 1 | 2.4% | 11 | 26.8% | .149 | .146 | .194 | .233 | .186 | .198 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 102 | 89.7 | 108.7 | 12.1 | 7 | 6.9% | 38 | 37.3% | .232 | .215 | .352 | .352 | .356 | .336 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 158 | 89.1 | 109.8 | 10.8 | 13 | 8.2% | 67 | 42.4% | .292 | .255 | .542 | .445 | .429 | .374 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 5 | 98.7 | 108.6 | 21.4 | 1 | 20.0% | 4 | 80.0% | .200 | .158 | .300 | .328 | .257 | .246 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 79 | 88.7 | 108.5 | 14.2 | 6 | 7.6% | 33 | 41.8% | .304 | .248 | .490 | .423 | .391 | .349 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 27 | 85.2 | 109.5 | 15.8 | 2 | 7.4% | 11 | 40.7% | .238 | .189 | .381 | .329 | .302 | .266 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 126 | 91.1 | 113.7 | 17.0 | 14 | 11.1% | 55 | 43.7% | .276 | .237 | .482 | .430 | .392 | .350 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 97 | 91.5 | 110.8 | 19.9 | 13 | 13.4% | 52 | 53.6% | .287 | .291 | .550 | .547 | .399 | .399 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1 | 102.4 | 102.4 | 11.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 100.0% | .500 | .472 | 1.000 | .592 | .659 | .577 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 16 | 87.1 | 108.3 | 20.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 31.3% | .190 | .286 | .291 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 102 | 90.6 | 111.9 | 18.8 | 11 | 10.8% | 44 | 43.1% | .206 | .229 | .369 | .428 | .299 | .328 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 60 | 90.9 | 111.7 | 14.4 | 5 | 8.3% | 26 | 43.3% | .137 | .215 | .221 | .363 | .206 | .290 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 42 | 90.2 | 111.9 | 25.1 | 6 | 14.3% | 18 | 42.9% | .308 | .248 | .585 | .525 | .427 | .382 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 2 | 88.0 | 89.8 | 43.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .006 | .000 | .013 | .000 | .009 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 277 | 90.0 | 111.9 | 18.7 | 28 | 10.1% | 124 | 44.8% | .229 | .231 | .398 | .421 | .314 | .323 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 92.8 | 102.4 | 32.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 33.3% | .167 | .161 | .333 | .206 | .329 | .293 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 52 | 73.0 | 28.8% | 7.7 | 35.1% | 25.0% | 16.2% | 11.5% | 32 | 14 | -8 | 53.8% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 237 | 73.6 | 37.6% | 7.6 | 30.5% | 22.4% | 19.0% | 13.9% | 30 | 13 | -6 | 59.5% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 4 | 71.4 | 25.0% | 7.3 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 30 | 10 | 1 | 25.0% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 295 | 73.3 | 34.9% | 7.7 | 30.7% | 20.0% | 17.2% | 11.2% | 30 | 15 | -10 | 55.9% | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 172 | 73.0 | 33.1% | 7.6 | 32.8% | 22.1% | 17.2% | 11.6% | 31 | 13 | -9 | 54.7% | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 123 | 73.7 | 37.4% | 7.7 | 27.6% | 17.1% | 17.1% | 10.6% | 29 | 17 | -12 | 57.7% | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 8 | 76.1 | 50.0% | 7.5 | 20.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27 | 13 | -8 | 62.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 597 | 73.4 | 35.2% | 7.6 | 30.7% | 21.1% | 17.8% | 12.2% | 30 | 14 | -8 | 57.5% | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 12 | 74.5 | 41.7% | 7.4 | 28.6% | 16.7% | 14.3% | 8.3% | 28 | 12 | -5 | 50.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 52 | 73.0 | 28.8% | 7.7 | 35.1% | 25.0% | 16.2% | 11.5% | 32 | 14 | -8 | 53.8% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 237 | 73.6 | 37.6% | 7.6 | 30.5% | 22.4% | 19.0% | 13.9% | 30 | 13 | -6 | 59.5% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 4 | 71.4 | 25.0% | 7.3 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 30 | 10 | 1 | 25.0% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 295 | 73.3 | 34.9% | 7.7 | 30.7% | 20.0% | 17.2% | 11.2% | 30 | 15 | -10 | 55.9% | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 172 | 73.0 | 33.1% | 7.6 | 32.8% | 22.1% | 17.2% | 11.6% | 31 | 13 | -9 | 54.7% | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 123 | 73.7 | 37.4% | 7.7 | 27.6% | 17.1% | 17.1% | 10.6% | 29 | 17 | -12 | 57.7% | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 8 | 76.1 | 50.0% | 7.5 | 20.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27 | 13 | -8 | 62.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 597 | 73.4 | 35.2% | 7.6 | 30.7% | 21.1% | 17.8% | 12.2% | 30 | 14 | -8 | 57.5% | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 12 | 74.5 | 41.7% | 7.4 | 28.6% | 16.7% | 14.3% | 8.3% | 28 | 12 | -5 | 50.0% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAA | R | 2.06 | 15.8% | 56.7% | 27.5% | 12.1% | 6.1% | 53.5% | 24.0% | 22.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAA | R | 2.18 | 21.1% | 54.0% | 24.8% | 27.5% | 7.5% | 53.3% | 20.1% | 26.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A | 1.81 | 10.0% | 58.0% | 32.0% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 40.4% | 32.7% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 2.07 | 18.5% | 55.0% | 26.5% | 23.2% | 7.1% | 50.2% | 23.1% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A | 1.42 | 11.8% | 51.8% | 36.4% | 14.1% | 9.1% | 50.7% | 23.6% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 1.10 | 14.4% | 44.8% | 40.8% | 15.7% | 9.8% | 41.9% | 21.7% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 1.31 | 12.6% | 49.6% | 37.8% | 14.7% | 9.3% | 48.0% | 23.0% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 1.44 | 19.0% | 47.8% | 33.2% | 10.4% | 10.4% | 40.3% | 24.6% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 1.40 | 17.6% | 48.1% | 34.4% | 11.1% | 4.4% | 46.7% | 27.4% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 1.43 | 18.5% | 47.9% | 33.6% | 10.7% | 8.2% | 42.6% | 25.6% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 4.00 | 23.1% | 61.5% | 15.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 46.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 1.06 | 17.4% | 42.5% | 40.1% | 15.3% | 3.3% | 44.9% | 25.2% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 1.50 | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 3.00 | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 1.07 | 19.5% | 41.6% | 38.9% | 20.8% | 15.3% | 49.2% | 22.2% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 1.08 | 19.8% | 41.7% | 38.5% | 21.6% | 16.2% | 48.5% | 22.4% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 0.86 | 7.1% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 0.83 | 17.5% | 37.5% | 45.0% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 31.7% | 29.3% | 14.6% | 65.9% | 19.5% | ||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 2.05 | 20.5% | 53.4% | 26.0% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 56.6% | 13.2% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 1.50 | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 1.66 | 22.2% | 48.5% | 29.3% | 27.6% | 10.3% | 54.5% | 23.8% | 21.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 1.25 | 25.8% | 41.3% | 32.9% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 42.7% | 29.9% | 27.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.40 | 24.4% | 44.1% | 31.5% | 21.3% | 15.0% | 47.3% | 27.5% | 25.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 0.33 | 7.7% | 23.1% | 69.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 53.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | ||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 1.29 | 28.6% | 40.3% | 31.2% | 20.8% | 16.7% | 54.4% | 26.6% | 19.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 0.89 | 15.0% | 40.0% | 45.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 0.77 | 11.5% | 38.5% | 50.0% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 18.5% | 55.6% | 25.9% | ||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 1.11 | 23.8% | 40.2% | 36.1% | 34.1% | 13.6% | 47.2% | 25.2% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 1.08 | 13.8% | 44.8% | 41.4% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 56.7% | 23.3% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.71 | 25.0% | 31.3% | 43.8% | 14.3% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 47.4% | 28.9% | 23.7% | 17.5% | 41.2% | 41.2% | ||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | ||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 0.86 | 18.8% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 18.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.75 | 24.5% | 32.4% | 43.1% | 11.4% | 13.6% | 12.1% | 0.0% | 55.9% | 26.5% | 17.6% | 12.7% | 53.9% | 33.3% | ||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 0.96 | 21.7% | 38.3% | 40.0% | 4.2% | 8.3% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 51.7% | 33.3% | 15.0% | 13.3% | 55.0% | 31.7% | ||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.50 | 28.6% | 23.8% | 47.6% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 61.9% | 16.7% | 21.4% | 11.9% | 52.4% | 35.7% | ||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.78 | 22.3% | 33.9% | 43.8% | 14.2% | 11.7% | 16.1% | 33.3% | 49.8% | 28.9% | 21.3% | 14.8% | 52.0% | 33.2% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAA | R | 2.06 | 15.8% | 56.7% | 27.5% | 12.1% | 6.1% | 53.5% | 24.0% | 22.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAA | R | 2.18 | 21.1% | 54.0% | 24.8% | 27.5% | 7.5% | 53.3% | 20.1% | 26.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A | 1.81 | 10.0% | 58.0% | 32.0% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 40.4% | 32.7% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 2.07 | 18.5% | 55.0% | 26.5% | 23.2% | 7.1% | 50.2% | 23.1% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A | 1.42 | 11.8% | 51.8% | 36.4% | 14.1% | 9.1% | 50.7% | 23.6% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 1.10 | 14.4% | 44.8% | 40.8% | 15.7% | 9.8% | 41.9% | 21.7% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 1.31 | 12.6% | 49.6% | 37.8% | 14.7% | 9.3% | 48.0% | 23.0% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 1.44 | 19.0% | 47.8% | 33.2% | 10.4% | 10.4% | 40.3% | 24.6% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 1.40 | 17.6% | 48.1% | 34.4% | 11.1% | 4.4% | 46.7% | 27.4% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 1.43 | 18.5% | 47.9% | 33.6% | 10.7% | 8.2% | 42.6% | 25.6% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 4.00 | 23.1% | 61.5% | 15.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 46.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 1.06 | 17.4% | 42.5% | 40.1% | 15.3% | 3.3% | 44.9% | 25.2% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 1.50 | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 3.00 | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 1.07 | 19.5% | 41.6% | 38.9% | 20.8% | 15.3% | 49.2% | 22.2% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 1.08 | 19.8% | 41.7% | 38.5% | 21.6% | 16.2% | 48.5% | 22.4% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 0.86 | 7.1% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 0.83 | 17.5% | 37.5% | 45.0% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 31.7% | 29.3% | 14.6% | 65.9% | 19.5% | ||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 2.05 | 20.5% | 53.4% | 26.0% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 56.6% | 13.2% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 1.50 | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 1.66 | 22.2% | 48.5% | 29.3% | 27.6% | 10.3% | 54.5% | 23.8% | 21.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 1.25 | 25.8% | 41.3% | 32.9% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 42.7% | 29.9% | 27.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.40 | 24.4% | 44.1% | 31.5% | 21.3% | 15.0% | 47.3% | 27.5% | 25.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 0.33 | 7.7% | 23.1% | 69.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 53.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | ||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 1.29 | 28.6% | 40.3% | 31.2% | 20.8% | 16.7% | 54.4% | 26.6% | 19.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 0.89 | 15.0% | 40.0% | 45.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 0.77 | 11.5% | 38.5% | 50.0% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 18.5% | 55.6% | 25.9% | ||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 1.11 | 23.8% | 40.2% | 36.1% | 34.1% | 13.6% | 47.2% | 25.2% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 1.08 | 13.8% | 44.8% | 41.4% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 56.7% | 23.3% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.71 | 25.0% | 31.3% | 43.8% | 14.3% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 47.4% | 28.9% | 23.7% | 17.5% | 41.2% | 41.2% | ||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | ||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 0.86 | 18.8% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 18.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.75 | 24.5% | 32.4% | 43.1% | 11.4% | 13.6% | 12.1% | 0.0% | 55.9% | 26.5% | 17.6% | 12.7% | 53.9% | 33.3% | ||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 0.96 | 21.7% | 38.3% | 40.0% | 4.2% | 8.3% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 51.7% | 33.3% | 15.0% | 13.3% | 55.0% | 31.7% | ||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.50 | 28.6% | 23.8% | 47.6% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 61.9% | 16.7% | 21.4% | 11.9% | 52.4% | 35.7% | ||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.78 | 22.3% | 33.9% | 43.8% | 14.2% | 11.7% | 16.1% | 33.3% | 49.8% | 28.9% | 21.3% | 14.8% | 52.0% | 33.2% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAA | R | 68 | 33 | 19 | 4 | 83 | 229 | 312 | |||
| 2016 | LAA | R | 87 | 40 | 34 | 11 | 297 | 491 | 788 | |||
| 2016 | LAA | A | 29 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 80 | 169 | 249 | |||
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 116 | 56 | 39 | 13 | 377 | 660 | 1037 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | A | 141 | 99 | 32 | 14 | 548 | 866 | 1414 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 56 | 51 | 18 | 8 | 266 | 433 | 699 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 197 | 150 | 50 | 22 | 814 | 1299 | 2113 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 111 | 77 | 44 | 8 | 502 | 745 | 1247 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 63 | 45 | 23 | 5 | 317 | 475 | 792 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 174 | 122 | 67 | 13 | 819 | 1220 | 2039 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 26 | 32 | |||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 159 | 150 | 65 | 23 | 736 | 1222 | 1958 | |||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 43 | 64 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 41 | 47 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 24 |
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 25 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 77 | 72 | 36 | 15 | 455 | 677 | 1132 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 80 | 74 | 38 | 16 | 462 | 695 | 1157 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 47 | 80 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 15 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 99 | 177 | 276 |
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 39 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 197 | 289 | 486 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 30 | 43 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 48 | 29 | 22 | 8 | 363 | 424 | 787 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 64 | 51 | 40 | 9 | 461 | 596 | 1057 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 112 | 80 | 62 | 17 | 824 | 1020 | 1844 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 3 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 32 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 31 | 49 |
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 31 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 164 | 264 | 428 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 8 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 58 | 84 | 142 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 10 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 99 | 152 |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 49 | 44 | 29 | 15 | 320 | 484 | 804 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 79 | 115 | 194 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 30 | 42 | 24 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 246 | 349 | 595 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 18 |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 6 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 51 | 80 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33 | 44 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 261 | 433 | 694 |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 23 | 24 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 147 | 239 | 386 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 10 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 114 | 194 | 308 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 21 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 93 | 120 | 61 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 683 | 1107 | 1790 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 18 | 39 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAA | R | 68 | 33 | 19 | 4 | 83 | 229 | 312 | |||
| 2016 | LAA | R | 87 | 40 | 34 | 11 | 297 | 491 | 788 | |||
| 2016 | LAA | A | 29 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 80 | 169 | 249 | |||
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 116 | 56 | 39 | 13 | 377 | 660 | 1037 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | A | 141 | 99 | 32 | 14 | 548 | 866 | 1414 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 56 | 51 | 18 | 8 | 266 | 433 | 699 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 197 | 150 | 50 | 22 | 814 | 1299 | 2113 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 111 | 77 | 44 | 8 | 502 | 745 | 1247 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 63 | 45 | 23 | 5 | 317 | 475 | 792 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 174 | 122 | 67 | 13 | 819 | 1220 | 2039 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 26 | 32 | |||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 159 | 150 | 65 | 23 | 736 | 1222 | 1958 | |||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 43 | 64 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 41 | 47 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 24 |
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 25 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 77 | 72 | 36 | 15 | 455 | 677 | 1132 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 80 | 74 | 38 | 16 | 462 | 695 | 1157 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 47 | 80 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 15 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 99 | 177 | 276 |
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 39 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 197 | 289 | 486 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 30 | 43 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 48 | 29 | 22 | 8 | 363 | 424 | 787 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 64 | 51 | 40 | 9 | 461 | 596 | 1057 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 112 | 80 | 62 | 17 | 824 | 1020 | 1844 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 3 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 32 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 31 | 49 |
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 31 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 164 | 264 | 428 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 8 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 58 | 84 | 142 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 10 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 99 | 152 |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 49 | 44 | 29 | 15 | 320 | 484 | 804 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 79 | 115 | 194 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 30 | 42 | 24 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 246 | 349 | 595 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 18 |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 6 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 51 | 80 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33 | 44 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 261 | 433 | 694 |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 23 | 24 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 147 | 239 | 386 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 10 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 114 | 194 | 308 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 21 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 93 | 120 | 61 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 683 | 1107 | 1790 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 18 | 39 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 0.05 | -0.08 | 0.13 | 0.54 | 0.06 | 0.88 | 0 | 0.11 | -0.06 | |
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | -0.89 | -1.64 | 0.75 | -10.45 | -1.00 | 1.02 | 0.74 | 2 | -0.92 | 0.04 |
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 0.19 | -0.27 | 0.46 | 0.70 | 0.07 | 1.24 | 3.87 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.15 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | -0.24 | -0.64 | 0.39 | -0.63 | -0.06 | 0.59 | 1.29 | 3 | -0.15 | -0.26 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.14 | -2.13 | 3.27 | 13.64 | 1.38 | 0.93 | 0.99 | 37 | 0.82 | 0.41 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.05 | -0.12 | 0.17 | 1.30 | 0.14 | 1.52 | 1.52 | 4 | 0.14 | -0.10 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.23 | -3.74 | 3.50 | -6.55 | -0.71 | 1.16 | 1.51 | 52 | -0.50 | 0.30 |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -1.01 | -2.65 | 1.64 | -13.37 | -1.37 | 1.25 | 1.68 | 33 | -0.96 | 0.15 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.78 | -1.09 | 1.87 | 6.82 | 0.66 | 1.05 | 1.22 | 19 | 0.46 | 0.28 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | -0.09 | -0.09 | 0.00 | -1.00 | -0.10 | 0.88 | 0 | -0.11 | 0.00 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | -8.50 | 8.51 | -2.76 | -0.26 | 1.00 | 1.31 | 95 | -0.63 | 0.64 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.04 | -0.21 | 0.17 | 0.30 | 0.03 | 1.20 | 1.52 | 4 | 0.03 | -0.06 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 0.05 | -0.08 | 0.13 | 0.54 | 0.06 | 0.88 | 0 | 0.11 | -0.06 | |
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | -0.89 | -1.64 | 0.75 | -10.45 | -1.00 | 1.02 | 0.74 | 2 | -0.92 | 0.04 |
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 0.19 | -0.27 | 0.46 | 0.70 | 0.07 | 1.24 | 3.87 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.15 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | -0.24 | -0.64 | 0.39 | -0.63 | -0.06 | 0.59 | 1.29 | 3 | -0.15 | -0.26 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.14 | -2.13 | 3.27 | 13.64 | 1.38 | 0.93 | 0.99 | 37 | 0.82 | 0.41 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.05 | -0.12 | 0.17 | 1.30 | 0.14 | 1.52 | 1.52 | 4 | 0.14 | -0.10 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.23 | -3.74 | 3.50 | -6.55 | -0.71 | 1.16 | 1.51 | 52 | -0.50 | 0.30 |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -1.01 | -2.65 | 1.64 | -13.37 | -1.37 | 1.25 | 1.68 | 33 | -0.96 | 0.15 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.78 | -1.09 | 1.87 | 6.82 | 0.66 | 1.05 | 1.22 | 19 | 0.46 | 0.28 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | -0.09 | -0.09 | 0.00 | -1.00 | -0.10 | 0.88 | 0 | -0.11 | 0.00 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | -8.50 | 8.51 | -2.76 | -0.26 | 1.00 | 1.31 | 95 | -0.63 | 0.64 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.04 | -0.21 | 0.17 | 0.30 | 0.03 | 1.20 | 1.52 | 4 | 0.03 | -0.06 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 8.3% | 95.5 | 8.3% | 85.3 | 45.8% | 97.8 | 20.8% | 86.5 | 4.2% | 86.3 | 8.3% | 85.9 | 4.2% | 85.2 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 34.4% | 93.9 | 8.7% | 87.2 | 0.7% | 84.9 | 15.9% | 92.6 | 25.0% | 84.7 | 6.2% | 78.7 | 2.5% | 79.4 | 6.5% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 31.0% | 93.5 | 11.3% | 87.5 | 16.9% | 92.3 | 24.8% | 83.3 | 5.7% | 80.5 | 0.1% | 83.8 | 9.9% | 83.6 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 33.5% | 93.2 | 6.9% | 88.1 | 0.2% | 86.9 | 18.8% | 93.0 | 23.7% | 83.3 | 7.7% | 78.6 | 0.2% | 75.8 | 8.7% | 85.3 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 32.4% | 93.3 | 8.8% | 87.7 | 0.1% | 86.9 | 18.0% | 92.7 | 24.2% | 83.3 | 6.8% | 79.3 | 0.2% | 78.5 | 9.2% | 84.6 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 26.5% | 92.7 | 16.3% | 95.9 | 18.4% | 92.2 | 20.4% | 85.5 | 6.1% | 81.8 | 12.2% | 82.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 27.8% | 92.9 | 13.1% | 87.6 | 1.2% | 82.1 | 15.4% | 92.4 | 25.9% | 82.8 | 7.5% | 78.2 | 8.4% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 35.5% | 90.3 | 5.9% | 86.9 | 10.5% | 92.8 | 21.7% | 82.9 | 15.8% | 78.1 | 10.5% | 84.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 26.4% | 93.3 | 10.7% | 88.1 | 0.7% | 82.3 | 15.8% | 93.1 | 31.7% | 83.4 | 4.7% | 79.4 | 0.1% | 83.9 | 9.8% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 35.1% | 93.2 | 7.2% | 87.3 | 2.2% | 83.3 | 11.1% | 92.7 | 18.5% | 85.0 | 7.7% | 79.2 | 0.2% | 87.0 | 17.8% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 27.8% | 94.1 | 33.3% | 89.9 | 38.9% | 80.9 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 27.8% | 95.1 | 15.3% | 87.6 | 4.2% | 82.0 | 12.5% | 92.5 | 23.6% | 83.5 | 2.8% | 68.5 | 13.9% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.1% | 93.4 | 6.3% | 88.3 | 1.3% | 83.7 | 11.7% | 94.2 | 24.8% | 84.1 | 8.9% | 79.3 | 0.3% | 85.5 | 19.5% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 23.1% | 93.4 | 5.7% | 88.2 | 2.1% | 83.7 | 16.3% | 94.4 | 23.6% | 84.1 | 8.5% | 79.9 | 20.5% | 83.9 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 32.1% | 93.5 | 7.1% | 88.4 | 0.3% | 83.5 | 5.8% | 93.5 | 26.3% | 84.0 | 9.4% | 78.5 | 0.6% | 85.5 | 18.2% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 33.3% | 95.4 | 19.0% | 92.4 | 23.8% | 79.0 | 14.3% | 73.5 | 9.5% | 83.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.3% | 93.1 | 7.2% | 88.1 | 1.5% | 83.7 | 12.7% | 93.5 | 22.3% | 84.4 | 8.5% | 79.1 | 0.7% | 82.1 | 15.8% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 30.8% | 94.9 | 25.6% | 90.9 | 12.8% | 79.0 | 25.6% | 78.7 | 5.1% | 83.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 8.3% | 95.5 | 8.3% | 85.3 | 45.8% | 97.8 | 20.8% | 86.5 | 4.2% | 86.3 | 8.3% | 85.9 | 4.2% | 85.2 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 34.4% | 93.9 | 8.7% | 87.2 | 0.7% | 84.9 | 15.9% | 92.6 | 25.0% | 84.7 | 6.2% | 78.7 | 2.5% | 79.4 | 6.5% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 31.0% | 93.5 | 11.3% | 87.5 | 16.9% | 92.3 | 24.8% | 83.3 | 5.7% | 80.5 | 0.1% | 83.8 | 9.9% | 83.6 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 33.5% | 93.2 | 6.9% | 88.1 | 0.2% | 86.9 | 18.8% | 93.0 | 23.7% | 83.3 | 7.7% | 78.6 | 0.2% | 75.8 | 8.7% | 85.3 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 32.4% | 93.3 | 8.8% | 87.7 | 0.1% | 86.9 | 18.0% | 92.7 | 24.2% | 83.3 | 6.8% | 79.3 | 0.2% | 78.5 | 9.2% | 84.6 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 26.5% | 92.7 | 16.3% | 95.9 | 18.4% | 92.2 | 20.4% | 85.5 | 6.1% | 81.8 | 12.2% | 82.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 27.8% | 92.9 | 13.1% | 87.6 | 1.2% | 82.1 | 15.4% | 92.4 | 25.9% | 82.8 | 7.5% | 78.2 | 8.4% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 35.5% | 90.3 | 5.9% | 86.9 | 10.5% | 92.8 | 21.7% | 82.9 | 15.8% | 78.1 | 10.5% | 84.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 26.4% | 93.3 | 10.7% | 88.1 | 0.7% | 82.3 | 15.8% | 93.1 | 31.7% | 83.4 | 4.7% | 79.4 | 0.1% | 83.9 | 9.8% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 35.1% | 93.2 | 7.2% | 87.3 | 2.2% | 83.3 | 11.1% | 92.7 | 18.5% | 85.0 | 7.7% | 79.2 | 0.2% | 87.0 | 17.8% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 27.8% | 94.1 | 33.3% | 89.9 | 38.9% | 80.9 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 27.8% | 95.1 | 15.3% | 87.6 | 4.2% | 82.0 | 12.5% | 92.5 | 23.6% | 83.5 | 2.8% | 68.5 | 13.9% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.1% | 93.4 | 6.3% | 88.3 | 1.3% | 83.7 | 11.7% | 94.2 | 24.8% | 84.1 | 8.9% | 79.3 | 0.3% | 85.5 | 19.5% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 23.1% | 93.4 | 5.7% | 88.2 | 2.1% | 83.7 | 16.3% | 94.4 | 23.6% | 84.1 | 8.5% | 79.9 | 20.5% | 83.9 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 32.1% | 93.5 | 7.1% | 88.4 | 0.3% | 83.5 | 5.8% | 93.5 | 26.3% | 84.0 | 9.4% | 78.5 | 0.6% | 85.5 | 18.2% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 33.3% | 95.4 | 19.0% | 92.4 | 23.8% | 79.0 | 14.3% | 73.5 | 9.5% | 83.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.3% | 93.1 | 7.2% | 88.1 | 1.5% | 83.7 | 12.7% | 93.5 | 22.3% | 84.4 | 8.5% | 79.1 | 0.7% | 82.1 | 15.8% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 30.8% | 94.9 | 25.6% | 90.9 | 12.8% | 79.0 | 25.6% | 78.7 | 5.1% | 83.0 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.6 | -0.2 | 0.6 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 24.06 | -1.99 | 5.36 | -3.52 | 56.46 | -13.33 | -6.37 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | -5.2 | -0.7 | -0.2 | -1.5 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.1 | 0.5 | -5.46 | -3.09 | -9.33 | -3.34 | 0.01 | -3.47 | -1.98 | 2.78 | |
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | -0.4 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -3.15 | -3.89 | 3.34 | 5.88 | 3.32 | -2.74 | |||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 1.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -1.5 | 0.3 | 2.58 | 0.37 | -2.39 | -0.67 | -6.22 | 1.69 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.3 | 3.4 | -0.7 | 4.6 | -1.0 | 2.5 | -0.2 | -1.2 | 0.62 | 7.94 | -5.67 | 7.00 | -0.94 | 5.51 | -23.86 | -1.09 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 17.66 | 4.27 | 0.00 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.5 | -1.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.05 | -5.46 | -15.19 | -18.68 | 2.48 | 21.30 | 1.80 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 1.9 | -3.4 | -0.7 | 0.8 | -2.3 | -0.11 | -0.52 | -1.95 | 2.29 | -1.95 | -1.10 | 40.43 | -1.73 | |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -2.0 | -1.9 | -0.2 | 0.5 | -4.3 | 0.1 | -2.8 | -2.21 | -8.48 | -2.85 | 0.72 | -4.74 | 0.30 | -3.56 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 1.8 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 1.0 | -0.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.77 | 7.44 | 5.28 | 7.78 | 1.19 | -2.68 | 40.43 | 0.85 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | -0.9 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -12.83 | -2.55 | -2.49 | 3.91 | -1.90 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.6 | 2.2 | -1.1 | 5.5 | -4.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | -3.0 | -0.47 | 1.69 | -4.38 | 2.43 | -1.05 | 0.29 | 1.37 | -1.05 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.13 | 1.54 | -2.49 | 1.17 | -1.90 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.6 | -0.2 | 0.6 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 24.06 | -1.99 | 5.36 | -3.52 | 56.46 | -13.33 | -6.37 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | -5.2 | -0.7 | -0.2 | -1.5 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.1 | 0.5 | -5.46 | -3.09 | -9.33 | -3.34 | 0.01 | -3.47 | -1.98 | 2.78 | |
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | -0.4 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -3.15 | -3.89 | 3.34 | 5.88 | 3.32 | -2.74 | |||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 1.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -1.5 | 0.3 | 2.58 | 0.37 | -2.39 | -0.67 | -6.22 | 1.69 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.3 | 3.4 | -0.7 | 4.6 | -1.0 | 2.5 | -0.2 | -1.2 | 0.62 | 7.94 | -5.67 | 7.00 | -0.94 | 5.51 | -23.86 | -1.09 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 17.66 | 4.27 | 0.00 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.5 | -1.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.05 | -5.46 | -15.19 | -18.68 | 2.48 | 21.30 | 1.80 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 1.9 | -3.4 | -0.7 | 0.8 | -2.3 | -0.11 | -0.52 | -1.95 | 2.29 | -1.95 | -1.10 | 40.43 | -1.73 | |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -2.0 | -1.9 | -0.2 | 0.5 | -4.3 | 0.1 | -2.8 | -2.21 | -8.48 | -2.85 | 0.72 | -4.74 | 0.30 | -3.56 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 1.8 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 1.0 | -0.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.77 | 7.44 | 5.28 | 7.78 | 1.19 | -2.68 | 40.43 | 0.85 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | -0.9 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -12.83 | -2.55 | -2.49 | 3.91 | -1.90 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.6 | 2.2 | -1.1 | 5.5 | -4.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | -3.0 | -0.47 | 1.69 | -4.38 | 2.43 | -1.05 | 0.29 | 1.37 | -1.05 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.13 | 1.54 | -2.49 | 1.17 | -1.90 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAA | R | 64.1% | 65.0% | 17.5% | 22.4% | 9.3% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | R | 41.9% | 82.4% | 47.3% | 7.4% | 19.2% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A | 47.4% | 79.7% | 41.4% | 9.6% | 19.3% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 43.2% | 81.7% | 45.9% | 7.9% | 19.2% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A | 46.6% | 77.5% | 41.9% | 10.5% | 14.0% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 45.5% | 73.3% | 44.5% | 12.2% | 15.5% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 46.2% | 76.2% | 42.7% | 11.0% | 14.5% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 66.7% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 66.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 44.3% | 72.5% | 45.0% | 12.2% | 15.3% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 44.3% | 71.5% | 43.4% | 12.6% | 15.5% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 44.3% | 72.1% | 44.4% | 12.4% | 15.4% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 68.8% | 81.8% | 17.6% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 48.4% | 75.0% | 45.0% | 12.1% | 13.9% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 60.9% | 28.2% | 54.5% | 43.8% | 6.3% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 63.8% | 43.3% | 41.7% | 36.2% | 19.1% | 55.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 22.2% | 80.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 91.7% | 78.6% | 62.5% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 16.7% | 29.2% | 22.6 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 48.0% | 91.7% | 55.6% | 4.0% | 24.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 41.7% | 77.1% | 48.5% | 9.5% | 17.8% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 41.8% | 77.5% | 48.7% | 9.4% | 18.0% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 42.5% | 67.6% | 24.0% | 13.8% | 16.3% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 18.1% | 63.8% | 42.8% | 47.8% | 86.3% | 78.8% | 54.0% | 70.8% | 9.1% | 21.0% | 30.1% | 22.5 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 40.9% | 78.9% | 43.2% | 8.6% | 18.3% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 55.8% | 50.0% | 35.3% | 27.9% | 14.0% | 41.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 15.9% | 58.8% | 35.5% | 44.1% | 80.1% | 71.3% | 45.6% | 48.9% | 10.2% | 17.9% | 28.1% | 18.5 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 18.3% | 64.3% | 39.7% | 43.7% | 81.4% | 72.1% | 46.6% | 41.1% | 11.1% | 16.5% | 27.5% | 18.7 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 17.2% | 62.0% | 37.9% | 43.9% | 80.9% | 71.8% | 46.2% | 44.3% | 10.7% | 17.1% | 27.8% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 71.9% | 56.5% | 26.3% | 31.3% | 15.6% | 46.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 17.4% | 73.1% | 46.9% | 50.0% | 73.7% | 69.6% | 53.1% | 54.5% | 14.3% | 16.3% | 30.6% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 26.2% | 67.6% | 46.3% | 46.6% | 90.0% | 77.3% | 48.4% | 43.7% | 10.5% | 15.2% | 25.7% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 44.4% | 68.3% | 42.9% | 14.1% | 14.8% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 23.6% | 61.3% | 43.4% | 29.4% | 83.7% | 69.7% | 52.6% | 63.8% | 13.2% | 20.4% | 33.6% | 17.5 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 23.6% | 67.3% | 44.7% | 46.9% | 83.5% | 73.5% | 48.3% | 50.7% | 11.8% | 15.0% | 26.9% | 19.2 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 42.3% | 78.0% | 38.8% | 9.3% | 16.0% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 21.5% | 69.6% | 45.2% | 56.9% | 83.8% | 77.3% | 49.2% | 59.3% | 10.3% | 13.4% | 23.7% | 18.2 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 16.7% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 27.8% | 17.8 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 26.7% | 61.9% | 46.3% | 37.5% | 92.3% | 75.7% | 58.3% | 44.0% | 11.3% | 17.5% | 28.7% | 17.7 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29.7% | 71.3% | 48.7% | 45.5% | 77.9% | 67.2% | 45.7% | 60.2% | 16.0% | 13.4% | 29.4% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 29.7% | 71.8% | 49.0% | 43.5% | 78.7% | 67.2% | 45.9% | 60.0% | 16.1% | 12.7% | 28.8% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 29.8% | 70.7% | 48.4% | 48.0% | 76.8% | 67.1% | 45.5% | 60.5% | 15.9% | 14.3% | 30.2% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 18.2% | 60.0% | 38.1% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 62.5% | 47.6% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 21.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.5% | 68.8% | 46.3% | 47.5% | 81.8% | 72.6% | 49.2% | 61.8% | 12.7% | 15.3% | 28.0% | 19.2 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 17.4% | 56.3% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 53.8% | 41.0% | 25.0% | 15.4% | 12.8% | 28.2% | 19.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAA | R | 64.1% | 65.0% | 17.5% | 22.4% | 9.3% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | R | 41.9% | 82.4% | 47.3% | 7.4% | 19.2% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A | 47.4% | 79.7% | 41.4% | 9.6% | 19.3% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 43.2% | 81.7% | 45.9% | 7.9% | 19.2% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A | 46.6% | 77.5% | 41.9% | 10.5% | 14.0% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 45.5% | 73.3% | 44.5% | 12.2% | 15.5% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 46.2% | 76.2% | 42.7% | 11.0% | 14.5% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 66.7% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 66.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 44.3% | 72.5% | 45.0% | 12.2% | 15.3% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 44.3% | 71.5% | 43.4% | 12.6% | 15.5% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 44.3% | 72.1% | 44.4% | 12.4% | 15.4% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 68.8% | 81.8% | 17.6% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 48.4% | 75.0% | 45.0% | 12.1% | 13.9% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 60.9% | 28.2% | 54.5% | 43.8% | 6.3% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 63.8% | 43.3% | 41.7% | 36.2% | 19.1% | 55.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 22.2% | 80.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 91.7% | 78.6% | 62.5% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 16.7% | 29.2% | 22.6 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 48.0% | 91.7% | 55.6% | 4.0% | 24.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 41.7% | 77.1% | 48.5% | 9.5% | 17.8% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 41.8% | 77.5% | 48.7% | 9.4% | 18.0% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 42.5% | 67.6% | 24.0% | 13.8% | 16.3% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 18.1% | 63.8% | 42.8% | 47.8% | 86.3% | 78.8% | 54.0% | 70.8% | 9.1% | 21.0% | 30.1% | 22.5 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 40.9% | 78.9% | 43.2% | 8.6% | 18.3% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 55.8% | 50.0% | 35.3% | 27.9% | 14.0% | 41.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 15.9% | 58.8% | 35.5% | 44.1% | 80.1% | 71.3% | 45.6% | 48.9% | 10.2% | 17.9% | 28.1% | 18.5 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 18.3% | 64.3% | 39.7% | 43.7% | 81.4% | 72.1% | 46.6% | 41.1% | 11.1% | 16.5% | 27.5% | 18.7 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 17.2% | 62.0% | 37.9% | 43.9% | 80.9% | 71.8% | 46.2% | 44.3% | 10.7% | 17.1% | 27.8% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 71.9% | 56.5% | 26.3% | 31.3% | 15.6% | 46.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 17.4% | 73.1% | 46.9% | 50.0% | 73.7% | 69.6% | 53.1% | 54.5% | 14.3% | 16.3% | 30.6% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 26.2% | 67.6% | 46.3% | 46.6% | 90.0% | 77.3% | 48.4% | 43.7% | 10.5% | 15.2% | 25.7% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 44.4% | 68.3% | 42.9% | 14.1% | 14.8% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 23.6% | 61.3% | 43.4% | 29.4% | 83.7% | 69.7% | 52.6% | 63.8% | 13.2% | 20.4% | 33.6% | 17.5 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 23.6% | 67.3% | 44.7% | 46.9% | 83.5% | 73.5% | 48.3% | 50.7% | 11.8% | 15.0% | 26.9% | 19.2 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 42.3% | 78.0% | 38.8% | 9.3% | 16.0% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 21.5% | 69.6% | 45.2% | 56.9% | 83.8% | 77.3% | 49.2% | 59.3% | 10.3% | 13.4% | 23.7% | 18.2 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 16.7% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 27.8% | 17.8 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 26.7% | 61.9% | 46.3% | 37.5% | 92.3% | 75.7% | 58.3% | 44.0% | 11.3% | 17.5% | 28.7% | 17.7 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29.7% | 71.3% | 48.7% | 45.5% | 77.9% | 67.2% | 45.7% | 60.2% | 16.0% | 13.4% | 29.4% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 29.7% | 71.8% | 49.0% | 43.5% | 78.7% | 67.2% | 45.9% | 60.0% | 16.1% | 12.7% | 28.8% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 29.8% | 70.7% | 48.4% | 48.0% | 76.8% | 67.1% | 45.5% | 60.5% | 15.9% | 14.3% | 30.2% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 18.2% | 60.0% | 38.1% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 62.5% | 47.6% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 21.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.5% | 68.8% | 46.3% | 47.5% | 81.8% | 72.6% | 49.2% | 61.8% | 12.7% | 15.3% | 28.0% | 19.2 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 17.4% | 56.3% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 53.8% | 41.0% | 25.0% | 15.4% | 12.8% | 28.2% | 19.7 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 80.0% | 87.5% | 41.7% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 8.3% | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 80.2% | 88.4% | 31.2% | 37.5% | 73.8% | 40.6% | 12.7% | 14.3% | 19.9% | 0.0% | 8.3% | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 65.3% | 82.3% | 22.0% | 41.0% | 73.3% | 41.8% | 14.6% | 24.1% | 25.3% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 68.8% | 85.1% | 23.9% | 45.7% | 71.2% | 39.5% | 18.6% | 39.6% | 24.4% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 12.1% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 67.4% | 84.0% | 23.1% | 43.6% | 72.1% | 40.5% | 16.8% | 33.8% | 24.8% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 11.6% | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 73.7% | 85.7% | 38.8% | 42.1% | 50.0% | 38.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 16.3% | 0.0% | 6.1% | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 74.1% | 94.2% | 27.1% | 53.1% | 68.1% | 41.4% | 17.6% | 53.3% | 19.9% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 66.7% | 84.4% | 31.6% | 45.8% | 70.4% | 38.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 19.7% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 71.3% | 92.8% | 24.3% | 56.7% | 67.5% | 41.9% | 12.3% | 28.6% | 21.3% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 12.6% | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 86.4% | 87.6% | 23.5% | 46.7% | 74.4% | 46.4% | 15.6% | 31.6% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 9.6% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 50.0% | 100.0% | 11.1% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 61.1% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 5.6% | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 80.0% | 89.3% | 25.2% | 56.3% | 58.0% | 41.5% | 19.8% | 21.9% | 23.3% | 5.8% | 25.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 78.2% | 88.6% | 26.2% | 58.9% | 58.4% | 39.1% | 20.4% | 25.0% | 25.4% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 82.4% | 90.2% | 24.0% | 53.3% | 57.5% | 44.5% | 18.8% | 16.7% | 20.8% | 9.1% | 33.3% | 10.7% | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 66.7% | 75.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 4.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 80.3% | 88.0% | 26.7% | 48.8% | 66.7% | 42.6% | 17.6% | 20.9% | 21.2% | 3.0% | 20.0% | 9.4% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 62.5% | 80.0% | 20.5% | 38.9% | 28.6% | 46.2% | 9.1% | 100.0% | 28.2% | 0.0% | 5.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 80.0% | 87.5% | 41.7% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 8.3% | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 80.2% | 88.4% | 31.2% | 37.5% | 73.8% | 40.6% | 12.7% | 14.3% | 19.9% | 0.0% | 8.3% | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 65.3% | 82.3% | 22.0% | 41.0% | 73.3% | 41.8% | 14.6% | 24.1% | 25.3% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 68.8% | 85.1% | 23.9% | 45.7% | 71.2% | 39.5% | 18.6% | 39.6% | 24.4% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 12.1% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 67.4% | 84.0% | 23.1% | 43.6% | 72.1% | 40.5% | 16.8% | 33.8% | 24.8% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 11.6% | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 73.7% | 85.7% | 38.8% | 42.1% | 50.0% | 38.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 16.3% | 0.0% | 6.1% | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 74.1% | 94.2% | 27.1% | 53.1% | 68.1% | 41.4% | 17.6% | 53.3% | 19.9% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 66.7% | 84.4% | 31.6% | 45.8% | 70.4% | 38.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 19.7% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 71.3% | 92.8% | 24.3% | 56.7% | 67.5% | 41.9% | 12.3% | 28.6% | 21.3% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 12.6% | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 86.4% | 87.6% | 23.5% | 46.7% | 74.4% | 46.4% | 15.6% | 31.6% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 9.6% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 50.0% | 100.0% | 11.1% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 61.1% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 5.6% | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 80.0% | 89.3% | 25.2% | 56.3% | 58.0% | 41.5% | 19.8% | 21.9% | 23.3% | 5.8% | 25.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 78.2% | 88.6% | 26.2% | 58.9% | 58.4% | 39.1% | 20.4% | 25.0% | 25.4% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 82.4% | 90.2% | 24.0% | 53.3% | 57.5% | 44.5% | 18.8% | 16.7% | 20.8% | 9.1% | 33.3% | 10.7% | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 66.7% | 75.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 4.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 80.3% | 88.0% | 26.7% | 48.8% | 66.7% | 42.6% | 17.6% | 20.9% | 21.2% | 3.0% | 20.0% | 9.4% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 62.5% | 80.0% | 20.5% | 38.9% | 28.6% | 46.2% | 9.1% | 100.0% | 28.2% | 0.0% | 5.1% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 1B | 4 | 2 | 20.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 2B | 70 | 70 | 617.1 | 110 | 144 | 13 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 2B | 45 | 45 | 370.0 | 90 | 112 | 13 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 2B | 110 | 110 | 914.2 | 169 | 313 | 19 | 66 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 2B | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 2B | 53 | 53 | 440.0 | 80 | 117 | 8 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 23 | 19 | 156.0 | 39 | 46 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | .966 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 2B | 16 | 16 | 138.2 | 31 | 45 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 2B | 10 | 9 | 83.0 | 10 | 25 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 2B | 47 | 46 | 408.1 | 71 | 110 | 6 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 2B | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 2B | 5 | 4 | 39.0 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 3 | 2 | 20.2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 2B | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 2B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 31 | 25 | 205.2 | 44 | 58 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 3B | 9 | 8 | 72.1 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | R | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A | LF | 4 | 4 | 32.1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A | LF | 16 | 15 | 134.2 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | LF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | LF | 4 | 3 | 27.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | LF | 11 | 11 | 92.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | LF | 5 | 5 | 39.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | LF | 18 | 18 | 147.2 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | LF | 13 | 12 | 90.0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | LF | 5 | 2 | 23.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .800 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | LF | 19 | 18 | 160.1 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | LF | 10 | 3 | 37.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 7 | 4 | 30.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | LF | 4 | 1 | 11.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | LF | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 22 | 9 | 90.0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .923 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | R | CF | 38 | 36 | 322.0 | 76 | 3 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | R | CF | 41 | 41 | 346.1 | 77 | 3 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A | CF | 8 | 8 | 70.1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A | CF | 65 | 65 | 560.1 | 135 | 4 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | CF | 37 | 37 | 322.2 | 71 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | CF | 7 | 6 | 52.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | CF | 7 | 7 | 64.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | R | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | R | RF | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A | RF | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | RF | 13 | 12 | 104.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | RF | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | RF | 8 | 1 | 20.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | RF | 18 | 15 | 129.1 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | RF | 18 | 2 | 42.0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .917 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | RF | 4 | 1 | 11.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 30 | 4 | 73.0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .955 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | OF | 13 | 3 | 43.0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .917 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | OF | 28 | 5 | 79.0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .938 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 11 | 5 | 41.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | OF | 8 | 2 | 22.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | OF | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 52 | 13 | 163.0 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .943 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 1B | 4 | 2 | 20.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 2B | 70 | 70 | 617.1 | 110 | 144 | 13 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 2B | 45 | 45 | 370.0 | 90 | 112 | 13 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 2B | 110 | 110 | 914.2 | 169 | 313 | 19 | 66 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 2B | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 2B | 53 | 53 | 440.0 | 80 | 117 | 8 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 23 | 19 | 156.0 | 39 | 46 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | .966 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 2B | 16 | 16 | 138.2 | 31 | 45 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 2B | 10 | 9 | 83.0 | 10 | 25 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 2B | 47 | 46 | 408.1 | 71 | 110 | 6 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 2B | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 2B | 5 | 4 | 39.0 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 3 | 2 | 20.2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 2B | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 2B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 31 | 25 | 205.2 | 44 | 58 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 3B | 9 | 8 | 72.1 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | R | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A | LF | 4 | 4 | 32.1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A | LF | 16 | 15 | 134.2 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | LF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | LF | 4 | 3 | 27.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | LF | 11 | 11 | 92.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | LF | 5 | 5 | 39.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | LF | 18 | 18 | 147.2 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | LF | 13 | 12 | 90.0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | LF | 5 | 2 | 23.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .800 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | LF | 19 | 18 | 160.1 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | LF | 10 | 3 | 37.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 7 | 4 | 30.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | LF | 4 | 1 | 11.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | LF | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 22 | 9 | 90.0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .923 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | R | CF | 38 | 36 | 322.0 | 76 | 3 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | R | CF | 41 | 41 | 346.1 | 77 | 3 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A | CF | 8 | 8 | 70.1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A | CF | 65 | 65 | 560.1 | 135 | 4 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | CF | 37 | 37 | 322.2 | 71 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | CF | 7 | 6 | 52.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | CF | 7 | 7 | 64.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | R | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | R | RF | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A | RF | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | RF | 13 | 12 | 104.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | RF | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | RF | 8 | 1 | 20.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | RF | 18 | 15 | 129.1 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | RF | 18 | 2 | 42.0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .917 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | RF | 4 | 1 | 11.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 30 | 4 | 73.0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .955 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | OF | 13 | 3 | 43.0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .917 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | OF | 28 | 5 | 79.0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .938 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 11 | 5 | 41.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | OF | 8 | 2 | 22.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | OF | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 52 | 13 | 163.0 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .943 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.9 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 156.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1.2 | 1.2 | -0.7 | -0.8 | -2.1 | -4 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 2B | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 20.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 9.9 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 2B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 205.2 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.1 | 1.3 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 0.7 | -4 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | LF | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -1.1 | -67.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | LF | 37.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | LF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | LF | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 90.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.5 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -1.1 | -67.0 | -3 | -4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | RF | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -23.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | RF | 42.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | RF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 73.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -23.2 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | OF | 43.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.7 | -0.9 | -0.2 | -1.8 | -38.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | OF | 79.0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | -1 | -2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 41.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | OF | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | OF | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 163.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -0.7 | -0.9 | -0.2 | -1.8 | -38.8 | -4 | -4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.9 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 156.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1.2 | 1.2 | -0.7 | -0.8 | -2.1 | -4 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 2B | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 20.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 9.9 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 2B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 205.2 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.1 | 1.3 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 0.7 | -4 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | LF | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -1.1 | -67.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | LF | 37.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | LF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | LF | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 90.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.5 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -1.1 | -67.0 | -3 | -4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | RF | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -23.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | RF | 42.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | RF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 73.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -23.2 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | OF | 43.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.7 | -0.9 | -0.2 | -1.8 | -38.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | OF | 79.0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | -1 | -2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 41.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | OF | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | OF | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 163.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -0.7 | -0.9 | -0.2 | -1.8 | -38.8 | -4 | -4 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 16.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 156.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 2B | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 20.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 2B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 205.2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | LF | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | LF | 37.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 30.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | LF | 11.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | LF | 19.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 90.0 | -1 | -3 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | RF | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | RF | 42.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | RF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 73.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | OF | 43.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | OF | 79.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 41.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | OF | 22.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | OF | 19.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 163.0 | -1 | -4 | 0 | -4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 2B | 16.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 156.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 2B | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 20.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 2B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 205.2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | LF | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | LF | 37.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 30.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | LF | 11.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | LF | 19.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 90.0 | -1 | -3 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | RF | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | RF | 42.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | RF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 73.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | OF | 43.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | OF | 79.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 41.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | OF | 22.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | OF | 19.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 163.0 | -1 | -4 | 0 | -4 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 0.3 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | $0.0 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | -7.9 | 0.5 | -3.6 | 0.3 | -7.4 | -3.3 | 0.2 | 2.3 | -8.3 | -0.8 | -$6.7 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | -0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | -0.2 | -0.4 | 0.8 | -1.0 | -0.6 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | $0.5 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 10.3 | 0.8 | -1.9 | -4.0 | 11.1 | -5.9 | 0.6 | 4.6 | 10.4 | 1.1 | $8.5 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -2.6 | 0.3 | -2.3 | -7.2 | -2.3 | -9.5 | 0.9 | 5.5 | -5.4 | -0.5 | -$4.4 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -9.3 | -0.9 | -0.8 | -4.2 | -10.2 | -5.0 | 0.5 | 3.2 | -11.4 | -1.2 | -$9.3 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 6.7 | 1.2 | -1.5 | -3.0 | 7.9 | -4.5 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 6.0 | 0.6 | $4.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.6 | 1.3 | -7.5 | -12.4 | 0.7 | -19.9 | 1.9 | 14.3 | -2.9 | -0.3 | -$2.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 0.3 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | $0.0 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | -7.9 | 0.5 | -3.6 | 0.3 | -7.4 | -3.3 | 0.2 | 2.3 | -8.3 | -0.8 | -$6.7 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | -0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | -0.2 | -0.4 | 0.8 | -1.0 | -0.6 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | $0.5 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 10.3 | 0.8 | -1.9 | -4.0 | 11.1 | -5.9 | 0.6 | 4.6 | 10.4 | 1.1 | $8.5 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -2.6 | 0.3 | -2.3 | -7.2 | -2.3 | -9.5 | 0.9 | 5.5 | -5.4 | -0.5 | -$4.4 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -9.3 | -0.9 | -0.8 | -4.2 | -10.2 | -5.0 | 0.5 | 3.2 | -11.4 | -1.2 | -$9.3 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 6.7 | 1.2 | -1.5 | -3.0 | 7.9 | -4.5 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 6.0 | 0.6 | $4.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.6 | 1.3 | -7.5 | -12.4 | 0.7 | -19.9 | 1.9 | 14.3 | -2.9 | -0.3 | -$2.2 |

