Jake Cosart
Free Agent (A-)P
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 175
DOB: 2/11/1994
(32 years, 8 months, 22 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 3, Pick: 29, Ovr: 103 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| School: | Seminole State College |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 3, Pick: 29, Ovr: 103 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| School: | Seminole State College |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BOS | R | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 16.0 | 9.00 | 6.19 | 0.00 | .175 | 65.0% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.94 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A- | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 33.0 | 7.36 | 5.45 | 0.82 | .253 | 64.7% | 34.8% | 7.3% | 5.45 | 5.15 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | 22 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 52.2 | 12.99 | 4.27 | 0.34 | .306 | 82.8% | 41.3% | 4.5% | 2.05 | 2.49 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 18.0 | 14.00 | 5.50 | 0.00 | .200 | 89.5% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 2.44 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 70.2 | 13.25 | 4.58 | 0.25 | .281 | 84.4% | 37.4% | 3.3% | 1.78 | 2.48 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 23 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 49.1 | 9.49 | 7.48 | 0.91 | .193 | 76.1% | 32.5% | 7.2% | 3.10 | 5.23 | 5.57 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 24 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 24.2 | 11.68 | 3.28 | 0.00 | .377 | 66.7% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 3.65 | 1.98 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 36.1 | 11.15 | 3.72 | 1.49 | .344 | 47.2% | 34.7% | 12.8% | 5.94 | 4.32 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 0 | 61.0 | 11.36 | 3.54 | 0.89 | .358 | 55.7% | 29.9% | 7.8% | 5.02 | 3.37 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.61 | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 54.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 21.40 | 23.66 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 25 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 19.2 | 10.07 | 2.29 | 0.46 | .279 | 69.9% | 33.3% | 5.6% | 1.83 | 2.87 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 11.1 | 11.12 | 7.94 | 0.00 | .250 | 78.9% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 1.59 | 4.14 | 5.44 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 31.1 | 10.34 | 4.88 | 0.29 | .265 | 75.8% | 25.8% | 2.9% | 1.72 | 3.53 | 4.12 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BOS | R | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 16.0 | 9.00 | 6.19 | 0.00 | .175 | 65.0% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.94 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A- | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 33.0 | 7.36 | 5.45 | 0.82 | .253 | 64.7% | 34.8% | 7.3% | 5.45 | 5.15 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | 22 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 52.2 | 12.99 | 4.27 | 0.34 | .306 | 82.8% | 41.3% | 4.5% | 2.05 | 2.49 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 18.0 | 14.00 | 5.50 | 0.00 | .200 | 89.5% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 2.44 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 70.2 | 13.25 | 4.58 | 0.25 | .281 | 84.4% | 37.4% | 3.3% | 1.78 | 2.48 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 23 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 49.1 | 9.49 | 7.48 | 0.91 | .193 | 76.1% | 32.5% | 7.2% | 3.10 | 5.23 | 5.57 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 24 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 24.2 | 11.68 | 3.28 | 0.00 | .377 | 66.7% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 3.65 | 1.98 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 36.1 | 11.15 | 3.72 | 1.49 | .344 | 47.2% | 34.7% | 12.8% | 5.94 | 4.32 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 0 | 61.0 | 11.36 | 3.54 | 0.89 | .358 | 55.7% | 29.9% | 7.8% | 5.02 | 3.37 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.61 | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 54.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 21.40 | 23.66 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 25 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 19.2 | 10.07 | 2.29 | 0.46 | .279 | 69.9% | 33.3% | 5.6% | 1.83 | 2.87 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 11.1 | 11.12 | 7.94 | 0.00 | .250 | 78.9% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 1.59 | 4.14 | 5.44 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 31.1 | 10.34 | 4.88 | 0.29 | .265 | 75.8% | 25.8% | 2.9% | 1.72 | 3.53 | 4.12 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BOS | R | 0 | 1 | 2.25 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 69 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2015 | BOS | A- | 2 | 2 | 5.45 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 144 | 26 | 20 | 20 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2016 | BOS | A | 4 | 1 | 2.05 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 52.2 | 215 | 36 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18.0 | 75 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 1.78 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 70.2 | 290 | 43 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 104 | |
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 5 | 2 | 3.10 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 49.1 | 222 | 28 | 23 | 17 | 5 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 3 | 1 | 3.65 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 111 | 26 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 32 | |
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 2 | 2 | 5.94 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36.1 | 163 | 39 | 33 | 24 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 5.02 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 61.0 | 274 | 65 | 45 | 34 | 6 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 77 | |
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 0 | 3 | 1.83 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 73 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 1 | 1 | 1.59 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11.1 | 51 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 1.72 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 31.1 | 127 | 19 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 36 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BOS | R | 0 | 1 | 2.25 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 69 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2015 | BOS | A- | 2 | 2 | 5.45 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 144 | 26 | 20 | 20 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2016 | BOS | A | 4 | 1 | 2.05 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 52.2 | 215 | 36 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18.0 | 75 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 1.78 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 70.2 | 290 | 43 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 104 | |
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 5 | 2 | 3.10 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 49.1 | 222 | 28 | 23 | 17 | 5 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 3 | 1 | 3.65 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 111 | 26 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 32 | |
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 2 | 2 | 5.94 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36.1 | 163 | 39 | 33 | 24 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 5.02 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 61.0 | 274 | 65 | 45 | 34 | 6 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 77 | |
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 0 | 3 | 1.83 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 73 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 1 | 1 | 1.59 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11.1 | 51 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 1.72 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 31.1 | 127 | 19 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 36 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BOS | R | 9.00 | 6.19 | 1.45 | 0.00 | 23.2% | 15.9% | 7.2% | .125 | 1.13 | .175 | 65.0% | 60 | 108 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2015 | BOS | A- | 7.36 | 5.45 | 1.35 | 0.82 | 18.8% | 13.9% | 4.9% | .215 | 1.39 | .253 | 64.7% | 140 | 142 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | 12.99 | 4.27 | 3.04 | 0.34 | 35.3% | 11.6% | 23.7% | .190 | 1.16 | .306 | 82.8% | 55 | 67 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | 14.00 | 5.50 | 2.55 | 0.00 | 37.3% | 14.7% | 22.7% | .111 | 1.00 | .200 | 89.5% | 24 | 60 | 2.44 | ||||
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 13.25 | 4.58 | 2.89 | 0.25 | 35.9% | 12.4% | 23.4% | .171 | 1.12 | .281 | 84.4% | 47 | 65 | 2.48 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 9.49 | 7.48 | 1.27 | 0.91 | 23.4% | 18.5% | 5.0% | .159 | 1.40 | .193 | 76.1% | 75 | 129 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 11.68 | 3.28 | 3.56 | 0.00 | 28.8% | 8.1% | 20.7% | .257 | 1.42 | .377 | 66.7% | 94 | 52 | 1.98 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 11.15 | 3.72 | 3.00 | 1.49 | 27.6% | 9.2% | 18.4% | .265 | 1.49 | .344 | 47.2% | 144 | 107 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 11.36 | 3.54 | 3.21 | 0.89 | 28.1% | 8.8% | 19.3% | .262 | 1.46 | .358 | 55.7% | 124 | 85 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 13.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 50.0% | 0 | 80 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 0.00 | 54.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | -66.7% | .000 | 6.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 609 | 21.40 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 10.07 | 2.29 | 4.40 | 0.46 | 30.1% | 6.8% | 23.3% | .197 | 0.92 | .279 | 69.9% | 49 | 79 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 11.12 | 7.94 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 27.5% | 19.6% | 7.8% | .158 | 1.41 | .250 | 78.9% | 45 | 118 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 10.34 | 4.88 | 2.12 | 0.29 | 28.3% | 13.4% | 15.0% | .181 | 1.15 | .265 | 75.8% | 47 | 99 | 3.53 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BOS | R | 9.00 | 6.19 | 1.45 | 0.00 | 23.2% | 15.9% | 7.2% | .125 | 1.13 | .175 | 65.0% | 60 | 108 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2015 | BOS | A- | 7.36 | 5.45 | 1.35 | 0.82 | 18.8% | 13.9% | 4.9% | .215 | 1.39 | .253 | 64.7% | 140 | 142 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | 12.99 | 4.27 | 3.04 | 0.34 | 35.3% | 11.6% | 23.7% | .190 | 1.16 | .306 | 82.8% | 55 | 67 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | 14.00 | 5.50 | 2.55 | 0.00 | 37.3% | 14.7% | 22.7% | .111 | 1.00 | .200 | 89.5% | 24 | 60 | 2.44 | ||||
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 13.25 | 4.58 | 2.89 | 0.25 | 35.9% | 12.4% | 23.4% | .171 | 1.12 | .281 | 84.4% | 47 | 65 | 2.48 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 9.49 | 7.48 | 1.27 | 0.91 | 23.4% | 18.5% | 5.0% | .159 | 1.40 | .193 | 76.1% | 75 | 129 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 11.68 | 3.28 | 3.56 | 0.00 | 28.8% | 8.1% | 20.7% | .257 | 1.42 | .377 | 66.7% | 94 | 52 | 1.98 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 11.15 | 3.72 | 3.00 | 1.49 | 27.6% | 9.2% | 18.4% | .265 | 1.49 | .344 | 47.2% | 144 | 107 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 11.36 | 3.54 | 3.21 | 0.89 | 28.1% | 8.8% | 19.3% | .262 | 1.46 | .358 | 55.7% | 124 | 85 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 13.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 50.0% | 0 | 80 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 0.00 | 54.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | -66.7% | .000 | 6.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 609 | 21.40 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 10.07 | 2.29 | 4.40 | 0.46 | 30.1% | 6.8% | 23.3% | .197 | 0.92 | .279 | 69.9% | 49 | 79 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 11.12 | 7.94 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 27.5% | 19.6% | 7.8% | .158 | 1.41 | .250 | 78.9% | 45 | 118 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 10.34 | 4.88 | 2.12 | 0.29 | 28.3% | 13.4% | 15.0% | .181 | 1.15 | .265 | 75.8% | 47 | 99 | 3.53 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BOS | R | 0.33 | 13.5% | 21.6% | 64.9% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 35.0% | 123 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A- | 0.78 | 20.7% | 34.8% | 44.6% | 34.1% | 7.3% | 55.3% | 20.2% | 24.5% | 131 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | 1.02 | 18.3% | 41.3% | 40.4% | 34.1% | 4.5% | 46.0% | 24.8% | 29.2% | 76 | 2.78 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | 0.41 | 20.0% | 23.3% | 56.7% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 22.6% | 35.5% | 41.9% | 80 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 0.85 | 18.7% | 37.4% | 43.9% | 34.4% | 3.3% | 41.0% | 27.1% | 31.9% | 77 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 0.57 | 10.0% | 32.5% | 57.5% | 29.0% | 7.2% | 42.7% | 25.8% | 31.5% | 138 | 5.57 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 0.50 | 31.8% | 22.7% | 45.5% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 44.9% | 29.0% | 26.1% | 81 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 0.72 | 17.3% | 34.7% | 48.0% | 23.4% | 12.8% | 43.1% | 25.5% | 31.4% | 90 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 0.64 | 23.2% | 29.9% | 47.0% | 26.0% | 7.8% | 43.9% | 26.9% | 29.2% | 86 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 113 | 5.31 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 681 | 23.66 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 0.78 | 23.8% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 34.1% | 31.8% | 34.1% | 82 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 0.20 | 21.7% | 13.0% | 65.2% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 29.2% | 29.2% | 154 | 5.44 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 0.50 | 22.7% | 25.8% | 51.5% | 38.2% | 2.9% | 36.2% | 30.4% | 33.3% | 115 | 4.12 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BOS | R | 0.33 | 13.5% | 21.6% | 64.9% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 35.0% | 123 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A- | 0.78 | 20.7% | 34.8% | 44.6% | 34.1% | 7.3% | 55.3% | 20.2% | 24.5% | 131 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | 1.02 | 18.3% | 41.3% | 40.4% | 34.1% | 4.5% | 46.0% | 24.8% | 29.2% | 76 | 2.78 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | 0.41 | 20.0% | 23.3% | 56.7% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 22.6% | 35.5% | 41.9% | 80 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 0.85 | 18.7% | 37.4% | 43.9% | 34.4% | 3.3% | 41.0% | 27.1% | 31.9% | 77 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 0.57 | 10.0% | 32.5% | 57.5% | 29.0% | 7.2% | 42.7% | 25.8% | 31.5% | 138 | 5.57 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 0.50 | 31.8% | 22.7% | 45.5% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 44.9% | 29.0% | 26.1% | 81 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 0.72 | 17.3% | 34.7% | 48.0% | 23.4% | 12.8% | 43.1% | 25.5% | 31.4% | 90 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 0.64 | 23.2% | 29.9% | 47.0% | 26.0% | 7.8% | 43.9% | 26.9% | 29.2% | 86 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 113 | 5.31 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 681 | 23.66 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 0.78 | 23.8% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 34.1% | 31.8% | 34.1% | 82 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 0.20 | 21.7% | 13.0% | 65.2% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 29.2% | 29.2% | 154 | 5.44 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 0.50 | 22.7% | 25.8% | 51.5% | 38.2% | 2.9% | 36.2% | 30.4% | 33.3% | 115 | 4.12 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BOS | R | 8 | 24 | 5 | 10 | 50 | 92 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A- | 32 | 41 | 19 | 14 | 231 | 349 | 580 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | 45 | 44 | 20 | 15 | 327 | 597 | 924 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | 7 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 103 | 158 | 261 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 52 | 61 | 26 | 21 | 430 | 755 | 1185 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 39 | 69 | 12 | 20 | 391 | 572 | 963 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 15 | 30 | 21 | 9 | 169 | 297 | 466 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 34 | 47 | 17 | 11 | 265 | 426 | 691 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 49 | 77 | 38 | 20 | 434 | 723 | 1157 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 14 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 93 | 189 | 282 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 3 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 91 | 115 | 206 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 17 | 34 | 15 | 13 | 195 | 307 | 502 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BOS | R | 8 | 24 | 5 | 10 | 50 | 92 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A- | 32 | 41 | 19 | 14 | 231 | 349 | 580 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | 45 | 44 | 20 | 15 | 327 | 597 | 924 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | 7 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 103 | 158 | 261 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 52 | 61 | 26 | 21 | 430 | 755 | 1185 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 39 | 69 | 12 | 20 | 391 | 572 | 963 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 15 | 30 | 21 | 9 | 169 | 297 | 466 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 34 | 47 | 17 | 11 | 265 | 426 | 691 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 49 | 77 | 38 | 20 | 434 | 723 | 1157 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 14 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 93 | 189 | 282 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 3 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 91 | 115 | 206 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 17 | 34 | 15 | 13 | 195 | 307 | 502 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BOS | R | 58.5% | 48.2% | 26.1% | 30.3% | 6.3% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A- | 44.1% | 75.0% | 44.4% | 11.0% | 15.5% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | 47.6% | 63.0% | 52.6% | 17.6% | 16.3% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | 42.1% | 64.5% | 42.7% | 14.9% | 17.6% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 46.4% | 63.3% | 50.0% | 17.0% | 16.6% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 46.3% | 74.7% | 45.9% | 11.7% | 12.9% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 47.9% | 65.9% | 45.0% | 16.3% | 15.0% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 48.8% | 74.2% | 42.9% | 12.6% | 12.6% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 48.4% | 70.9% | 43.8% | 14.1% | 13.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 33.3% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 19.0% | 23.8% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 7.1% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 50.7% | 67.1% | 49.3% | 16.7% | 15.6% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 41.7% | 72.1% | 43.1% | 11.7% | 13.6% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 45.8% | 69.1% | 46.5% | 14.1% | 14.7% | 28.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BOS | R | 58.5% | 48.2% | 26.1% | 30.3% | 6.3% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A- | 44.1% | 75.0% | 44.4% | 11.0% | 15.5% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | 47.6% | 63.0% | 52.6% | 17.6% | 16.3% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | 42.1% | 64.5% | 42.7% | 14.9% | 17.6% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 46.4% | 63.3% | 50.0% | 17.0% | 16.6% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 46.3% | 74.7% | 45.9% | 11.7% | 12.9% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | 47.9% | 65.9% | 45.0% | 16.3% | 15.0% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 48.8% | 74.2% | 42.9% | 12.6% | 12.6% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 48.4% | 70.9% | 43.8% | 14.1% | 13.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 33.3% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 19.0% | 23.8% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 7.1% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 50.7% | 67.1% | 49.3% | 16.7% | 15.6% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 41.7% | 72.1% | 43.1% | 11.7% | 13.6% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 45.8% | 69.1% | 46.5% | 14.1% | 14.7% | 28.9% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BOS | R | P | 7 | 7 | 16.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A- | P | 9 | 9 | 33.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | P | 29 | 0 | 52.2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | P | 8 | 0 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | P | 38 | 0 | 49.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | P | 18 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | P | 19 | 0 | 36.1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | P | 14 | 0 | 19.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | P | 10 | 0 | 11.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BOS | R | P | 7 | 7 | 16.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A- | P | 9 | 9 | 33.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | P | 29 | 0 | 52.2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | P | 8 | 0 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | P | 38 | 0 | 49.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A+ | P | 18 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | P | 19 | 0 | 36.1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | P | 14 | 0 | 19.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | P | 10 | 0 | 11.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |

