Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Jake Dahlberg
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 205
DOB: 12/1/1993
(32 years, 11 months, 6 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 21, Pick: 19, Ovr: 634 |
| Draft Team: | St. Louis Cardinals |
| Signing Bonus: | $3,000 |
| School: | Illinois - Chicago |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 21, Pick: 19, Ovr: 634 |
| Draft Team: | St. Louis Cardinals |
| Signing Bonus: | $3,000 |
| School: | Illinois - Chicago |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | R | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 32.2 | 8.82 | 2.76 | 1.10 | .306 | 59.9% | 39.2% | 9.8% | 4.96 | 4.45 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2018 | STL | A- | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 50.1 | 7.87 | 1.79 | 0.18 | .310 | 78.4% | 50.0% | 2.1% | 2.15 | 2.59 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2018 | STL | A | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 47.0 | 6.32 | 1.72 | 0.19 | .324 | 73.7% | 51.4% | 2.4% | 2.87 | 2.93 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 97.1 | 7.12 | 1.76 | 0.18 | .317 | 76.0% | 50.7% | 2.2% | 2.50 | 2.75 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 27 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 46.1 | 11.85 | 1.75 | 1.55 | .403 | 56.9% | 34.1% | 14.0% | 6.60 | 4.30 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .105 | 100.0% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.04 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 27 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 55.1 | 11.55 | 1.46 | 1.30 | .365 | 58.9% | 35.1% | 12.3% | 5.53 | 3.93 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 28 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 100.1 | 8.52 | 2.69 | 1.52 | .317 | 74.0% | 39.1% | 14.5% | 4.31 | 4.68 | 4.28 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | R | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 32.2 | 8.82 | 2.76 | 1.10 | .306 | 59.9% | 39.2% | 9.8% | 4.96 | 4.45 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2018 | STL | A- | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 50.1 | 7.87 | 1.79 | 0.18 | .310 | 78.4% | 50.0% | 2.1% | 2.15 | 2.59 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2018 | STL | A | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 47.0 | 6.32 | 1.72 | 0.19 | .324 | 73.7% | 51.4% | 2.4% | 2.87 | 2.93 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 97.1 | 7.12 | 1.76 | 0.18 | .317 | 76.0% | 50.7% | 2.2% | 2.50 | 2.75 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 27 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 46.1 | 11.85 | 1.75 | 1.55 | .403 | 56.9% | 34.1% | 14.0% | 6.60 | 4.30 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .105 | 100.0% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.04 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 27 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 55.1 | 11.55 | 1.46 | 1.30 | .365 | 58.9% | 35.1% | 12.3% | 5.53 | 3.93 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 28 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 100.1 | 8.52 | 2.69 | 1.52 | .317 | 74.0% | 39.1% | 14.5% | 4.31 | 4.68 | 4.28 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | R | 2 | 0 | 4.96 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 32.2 | 144 | 34 | 21 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2018 | STL | A- | 1 | 2 | 2.15 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.1 | 197 | 45 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2018 | STL | A | 4 | 3 | 2.87 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.0 | 188 | 48 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 2.50 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97.1 | 385 | 93 | 29 | 27 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 2 | 5 | 6.60 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.1 | 209 | 60 | 37 | 34 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 5.53 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.1 | 239 | 62 | 37 | 34 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 5 | 7 | 4.31 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100.1 | 431 | 108 | 54 | 48 | 17 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 95 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | R | 2 | 0 | 4.96 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 32.2 | 144 | 34 | 21 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2018 | STL | A- | 1 | 2 | 2.15 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.1 | 197 | 45 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2018 | STL | A | 4 | 3 | 2.87 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.0 | 188 | 48 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 2.50 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97.1 | 385 | 93 | 29 | 27 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 2 | 5 | 6.60 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.1 | 209 | 60 | 37 | 34 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 5.53 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.1 | 239 | 62 | 37 | 34 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 5 | 7 | 4.31 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100.1 | 431 | 108 | 54 | 48 | 17 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 95 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | R | 8.82 | 2.76 | 3.20 | 1.10 | 22.2% | 6.9% | 15.3% | .254 | 1.35 | .306 | 59.9% | 112 | 100 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | A- | 7.87 | 1.79 | 4.40 | 0.18 | 22.3% | 5.1% | 17.3% | .241 | 1.09 | .310 | 78.4% | 58 | 74 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | A | 6.32 | 1.72 | 3.67 | 0.19 | 17.6% | 4.8% | 12.8% | .268 | 1.21 | .324 | 73.7% | 80 | 81 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 7.12 | 1.76 | 4.05 | 0.18 | 20.0% | 4.9% | 15.1% | .254 | 1.15 | .317 | 76.0% | 69 | 77 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 11.85 | 1.75 | 6.78 | 1.55 | 29.2% | 4.3% | 24.9% | .303 | 1.49 | .403 | 56.9% | 145 | 93 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 10.00 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .069 | 0.22 | .105 | 100.0% | 0 | 39 | 2.04 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 11.55 | 1.46 | 7.89 | 1.30 | 29.7% | 3.8% | 25.9% | .273 | 1.28 | .365 | 58.9% | 121 | 84 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 8.52 | 2.69 | 3.17 | 1.52 | 22.0% | 7.0% | 15.1% | .271 | 1.38 | .317 | 74.0% | 101 | 109 | 4.68 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | R | 8.82 | 2.76 | 3.20 | 1.10 | 22.2% | 6.9% | 15.3% | .254 | 1.35 | .306 | 59.9% | 112 | 100 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | A- | 7.87 | 1.79 | 4.40 | 0.18 | 22.3% | 5.1% | 17.3% | .241 | 1.09 | .310 | 78.4% | 58 | 74 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | A | 6.32 | 1.72 | 3.67 | 0.19 | 17.6% | 4.8% | 12.8% | .268 | 1.21 | .324 | 73.7% | 80 | 81 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 7.12 | 1.76 | 4.05 | 0.18 | 20.0% | 4.9% | 15.1% | .254 | 1.15 | .317 | 76.0% | 69 | 77 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 11.85 | 1.75 | 6.78 | 1.55 | 29.2% | 4.3% | 24.9% | .303 | 1.49 | .403 | 56.9% | 145 | 93 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 10.00 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .069 | 0.22 | .105 | 100.0% | 0 | 39 | 2.04 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 11.55 | 1.46 | 7.89 | 1.30 | 29.7% | 3.8% | 25.9% | .273 | 1.28 | .365 | 58.9% | 121 | 84 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 8.52 | 2.69 | 3.17 | 1.52 | 22.0% | 7.0% | 15.1% | .271 | 1.38 | .317 | 74.0% | 101 | 109 | 4.68 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | R | 0.93 | 18.6% | 39.2% | 42.3% | 26.8% | 9.8% | 30.4% | 27.5% | 42.2% | 96 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | A- | 1.44 | 15.2% | 50.0% | 34.8% | 18.8% | 2.1% | 37.1% | 27.3% | 35.7% | 84 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | A | 1.80 | 20.1% | 51.4% | 28.5% | 14.6% | 2.4% | 53.4% | 19.9% | 26.7% | 91 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 1.61 | 17.7% | 50.7% | 31.6% | 16.9% | 2.2% | 45.3% | 23.5% | 31.1% | 87 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 0.81 | 23.7% | 34.1% | 42.2% | 15.8% | 14.0% | 46.3% | 27.9% | 25.7% | 85 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 1.00 | 15.8% | 42.1% | 42.1% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 15.8% | 36.8% | 70 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 0.83 | 22.7% | 35.1% | 42.2% | 18.5% | 12.3% | 46.5% | 26.5% | 27.1% | 82 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 0.98 | 21.1% | 39.1% | 39.8% | 17.9% | 14.5% | 45.2% | 26.4% | 28.4% | 98 | 4.28 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | R | 0.93 | 18.6% | 39.2% | 42.3% | 26.8% | 9.8% | 30.4% | 27.5% | 42.2% | 96 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | A- | 1.44 | 15.2% | 50.0% | 34.8% | 18.8% | 2.1% | 37.1% | 27.3% | 35.7% | 84 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | A | 1.80 | 20.1% | 51.4% | 28.5% | 14.6% | 2.4% | 53.4% | 19.9% | 26.7% | 91 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 1.61 | 17.7% | 50.7% | 31.6% | 16.9% | 2.2% | 45.3% | 23.5% | 31.1% | 87 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 0.81 | 23.7% | 34.1% | 42.2% | 15.8% | 14.0% | 46.3% | 27.9% | 25.7% | 85 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 1.00 | 15.8% | 42.1% | 42.1% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 15.8% | 36.8% | 70 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 0.83 | 22.7% | 35.1% | 42.2% | 18.5% | 12.3% | 46.5% | 26.5% | 27.1% | 82 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 0.98 | 21.1% | 39.1% | 39.8% | 17.9% | 14.5% | 45.2% | 26.4% | 28.4% | 98 | 4.28 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | R | 51.2% | 71.1% | 43.1% | 14.8% | 12.2% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | A- | 52.5% | 71.3% | 54.8% | 15.0% | 15.6% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | A | 50.7% | 77.1% | 49.5% | 11.6% | 17.4% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 51.7% | 74.0% | 52.2% | 13.4% | 16.5% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 48.9% | 70.0% | 52.2% | 14.7% | 16.3% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 57.4% | 67.2% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 16.8% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 49.8% | 69.7% | 51.9% | 15.1% | 16.3% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 47.2% | 78.6% | 47.3% | 10.1% | 15.9% | 26.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | R | 51.2% | 71.1% | 43.1% | 14.8% | 12.2% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | A- | 52.5% | 71.3% | 54.8% | 15.0% | 15.6% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | A | 50.7% | 77.1% | 49.5% | 11.6% | 17.4% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 51.7% | 74.0% | 52.2% | 13.4% | 16.5% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 48.9% | 70.0% | 52.2% | 14.7% | 16.3% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 57.4% | 67.2% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 16.8% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 49.8% | 69.7% | 51.9% | 15.1% | 16.3% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 47.2% | 78.6% | 47.3% | 10.1% | 15.9% | 26.0% |

