Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Jake Elmore
Free Agent (AAA)SS/OF
Age: 39
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 180
DOB: 6/15/1987
(39 years, 4 months, 2 days)
SS/OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 217 |
| PA | 527 |
| HR | 4 |
| AVG | .215 |
| OBP | .292 |
| SLG | .275 |
| wOBA | .257 |
| wRC+ | 57 |
| WAR | -3.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 34, Pick: 26, Ovr: 1038 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| School: | Arizona State |
Service Time
2.125MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Phillies announced Tuesday that Elmore has joined the organization as a hitting coach for Double-A Clearwater, MLB.com reports. (2/22/2022)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 217 |
| PA | 527 |
| HR | 4 |
| AVG | .215 |
| OBP | .292 |
| SLG | .275 |
| wOBA | .257 |
| wRC+ | 57 |
| WAR | -3.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 34, Pick: 26, Ovr: 1038 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| School: | Arizona State |
Service Time
2.125MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Phillies announced Tuesday that Elmore has joined the organization as a hitting coach for Double-A Clearwater, MLB.com reports. (2/22/2022)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ARI | R | 21 | 53 | 216 | 3 | 38 | 22 | 9 | 12.0% | 16.7% | .168 | .347 | .296 | .390 | .464 | .379 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A | 22 | 118 | 457 | 3 | 62 | 38 | 13 | 13.3% | 12.0% | .093 | .293 | .258 | .365 | .351 | .343 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | AA | 23 | 124 | 462 | 2 | 64 | 31 | 25 | 12.6% | 12.1% | .067 | .316 | .278 | .374 | .345 | .341 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AA | 24 | 121 | 458 | 3 | 58 | 41 | 15 | 11.8% | 14.2% | .079 | .309 | .270 | .362 | .349 | .332 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 108 | 511 | 1 | 95 | 73 | 32 | 14.5% | 10.6% | .122 | .386 | .344 | .442 | .465 | .408 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 25 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | .500 | .400 | .500 | .400 | .419 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | 25 | 30 | 73 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 6.8% | 8.2% | .059 | .210 | .191 | .247 | .250 | .225 | 31 | -0.2 | -6.1 | -0.9 | -0.5 | |||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 26 | 70 | 310 | 5 | 42 | 30 | 16 | 10.0% | 11.9% | .134 | .328 | .299 | .382 | .433 | .370 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 26 | 15 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6.1% | 21.2% | .065 | .292 | .226 | .273 | .290 | .255 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 52 | 136 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9.6% | 14.7% | .083 | .273 | .242 | .313 | .325 | .289 | 79 | -1.8 | -5.1 | -4.1 | -0.5 | |||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 27 | 25 | 104 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 14.4% | 14.4% | .023 | .329 | .279 | .379 | .302 | .326 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 27 | 47 | 211 | 0 | 30 | 18 | 9 | 12.8% | 12.3% | .083 | .325 | .282 | .374 | .365 | .340 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 72 | 315 | 0 | 44 | 24 | 12 | 13.3% | 13.0% | .064 | .326 | .281 | .376 | .345 | .335 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 27 | 24 | 59 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 11.9% | 13.6% | .039 | .372 | .314 | .397 | .353 | .349 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 27 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.3% | 33.3% | .000 | .286 | .182 | .250 | .182 | .206 | 23 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -0.4 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 28 | 57 | 240 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 15.8% | 12.5% | .020 | .292 | .247 | .377 | .268 | .320 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 28 | 22 | 47 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17.0% | 4.3% | .027 | .139 | .135 | .298 | .162 | .240 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 28 | 51 | 158 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 1 | 7.6% | 15.8% | .078 | .231 | .206 | .263 | .284 | .241 | .251 | 50 | -0.2 | -9.3 | -4.5 | -0.9 | ||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 29 | 57 | 182 | 2 | 25 | 18 | 13 | 14.3% | 10.4% | .060 | .354 | .320 | .428 | .380 | .374 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 29 | 18 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 16.7% | 13.3% | .080 | .286 | .240 | .367 | .320 | .321 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 29 | 59 | 99 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 17.2% | 17.2% | .026 | .279 | .218 | .371 | .244 | .293 | .298 | 78 | -1.9 | -4.6 | -3.6 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 30 | 94 | 357 | 1 | 23 | 36 | 11 | 10.6% | 15.1% | .042 | .272 | .231 | .321 | .273 | .281 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 30 | 16 | 59 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 10.2% | 8.5% | .058 | .298 | .269 | .345 | .327 | .304 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 110 | 416 | 1 | 29 | 41 | 12 | 10.6% | 14.2% | .044 | .276 | .236 | .324 | .281 | .284 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 30 | 26 | 49 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 12.2% | 20.4% | .095 | .394 | .310 | .388 | .405 | .353 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 31 | 101 | 394 | 1 | 47 | 27 | 11 | 14.0% | 14.7% | .070 | .344 | .289 | .397 | .359 | .351 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 31 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11.8% | 5.9% | .067 | .571 | .533 | .588 | .600 | .521 | 222 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 32 | 109 | 414 | 6 | 56 | 35 | 3 | 8.9% | 13.3% | .134 | .361 | .322 | .387 | .455 | .365 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 32 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12.5% | 0.0% | .000 | .286 | .286 | .375 | .286 | .312 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 32 | 20 | 49 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4.1% | 16.3% | .021 | .256 | .213 | .245 | .234 | .213 | .263 | 26 | -0.4 | -5.2 | -1.1 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 33 | 13 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.7% | .045 | .118 | .091 | .091 | .136 | .098 | -52 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 33 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | .500 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .417 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 34 | 15 | 51 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 19.6% | 11.8% | .050 | .265 | .225 | .392 | .275 | .329 | 98 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 217 | 527 | 4 | 37 | 37 | 4 | 9.5% | 15.2% | .060 | .249 | .215 | .292 | .275 | .257 | .268 | 57 | -4.4 | -31.3 | -14.6 | -3.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ARI | R | 21 | 53 | 216 | 3 | 38 | 22 | 9 | 12.0% | 16.7% | .168 | .347 | .296 | .390 | .464 | .379 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A | 22 | 118 | 457 | 3 | 62 | 38 | 13 | 13.3% | 12.0% | .093 | .293 | .258 | .365 | .351 | .343 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | AA | 23 | 124 | 462 | 2 | 64 | 31 | 25 | 12.6% | 12.1% | .067 | .316 | .278 | .374 | .345 | .341 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AA | 24 | 121 | 458 | 3 | 58 | 41 | 15 | 11.8% | 14.2% | .079 | .309 | .270 | .362 | .349 | .332 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 108 | 511 | 1 | 95 | 73 | 32 | 14.5% | 10.6% | .122 | .386 | .344 | .442 | .465 | .408 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 25 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | .500 | .400 | .500 | .400 | .419 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | 25 | 30 | 73 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 6.8% | 8.2% | .059 | .210 | .191 | .247 | .250 | .225 | 31 | -0.2 | -6.1 | -0.9 | -0.5 | |||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 26 | 70 | 310 | 5 | 42 | 30 | 16 | 10.0% | 11.9% | .134 | .328 | .299 | .382 | .433 | .370 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 26 | 15 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6.1% | 21.2% | .065 | .292 | .226 | .273 | .290 | .255 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 52 | 136 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9.6% | 14.7% | .083 | .273 | .242 | .313 | .325 | .289 | 79 | -1.8 | -5.1 | -4.1 | -0.5 | |||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 27 | 25 | 104 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 14.4% | 14.4% | .023 | .329 | .279 | .379 | .302 | .326 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 27 | 47 | 211 | 0 | 30 | 18 | 9 | 12.8% | 12.3% | .083 | .325 | .282 | .374 | .365 | .340 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 72 | 315 | 0 | 44 | 24 | 12 | 13.3% | 13.0% | .064 | .326 | .281 | .376 | .345 | .335 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 27 | 24 | 59 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 11.9% | 13.6% | .039 | .372 | .314 | .397 | .353 | .349 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 27 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.3% | 33.3% | .000 | .286 | .182 | .250 | .182 | .206 | 23 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -0.4 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 28 | 57 | 240 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 15.8% | 12.5% | .020 | .292 | .247 | .377 | .268 | .320 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 28 | 22 | 47 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17.0% | 4.3% | .027 | .139 | .135 | .298 | .162 | .240 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 28 | 51 | 158 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 1 | 7.6% | 15.8% | .078 | .231 | .206 | .263 | .284 | .241 | .251 | 50 | -0.2 | -9.3 | -4.5 | -0.9 | ||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 29 | 57 | 182 | 2 | 25 | 18 | 13 | 14.3% | 10.4% | .060 | .354 | .320 | .428 | .380 | .374 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 29 | 18 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 16.7% | 13.3% | .080 | .286 | .240 | .367 | .320 | .321 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 29 | 59 | 99 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 17.2% | 17.2% | .026 | .279 | .218 | .371 | .244 | .293 | .298 | 78 | -1.9 | -4.6 | -3.6 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 30 | 94 | 357 | 1 | 23 | 36 | 11 | 10.6% | 15.1% | .042 | .272 | .231 | .321 | .273 | .281 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 30 | 16 | 59 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 10.2% | 8.5% | .058 | .298 | .269 | .345 | .327 | .304 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 110 | 416 | 1 | 29 | 41 | 12 | 10.6% | 14.2% | .044 | .276 | .236 | .324 | .281 | .284 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 30 | 26 | 49 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 12.2% | 20.4% | .095 | .394 | .310 | .388 | .405 | .353 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 31 | 101 | 394 | 1 | 47 | 27 | 11 | 14.0% | 14.7% | .070 | .344 | .289 | .397 | .359 | .351 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 31 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11.8% | 5.9% | .067 | .571 | .533 | .588 | .600 | .521 | 222 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 32 | 109 | 414 | 6 | 56 | 35 | 3 | 8.9% | 13.3% | .134 | .361 | .322 | .387 | .455 | .365 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 32 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12.5% | 0.0% | .000 | .286 | .286 | .375 | .286 | .312 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 32 | 20 | 49 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4.1% | 16.3% | .021 | .256 | .213 | .245 | .234 | .213 | .263 | 26 | -0.4 | -5.2 | -1.1 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 33 | 13 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.7% | .045 | .118 | .091 | .091 | .136 | .098 | -52 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 33 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | .500 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .417 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 34 | 15 | 51 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 19.6% | 11.8% | .050 | .265 | .225 | .392 | .275 | .329 | 98 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 217 | 527 | 4 | 37 | 37 | 4 | 9.5% | 15.2% | .060 | .249 | .215 | .292 | .275 | .257 | .268 | 57 | -4.4 | -31.3 | -14.6 | -3.0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ARI | R | 53 | 179 | 216 | 53 | 32 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 38 | 22 | 26 | 1 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 8 | .296 |
| 2009 | ARI | A | 118 | 387 | 457 | 100 | 73 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 62 | 38 | 61 | 0 | 55 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 7 | .258 |
| 2010 | ARI | AA | 124 | 388 | 462 | 108 | 88 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 64 | 31 | 58 | 1 | 56 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 25 | 13 | .278 |
| 2011 | ARI | AA | 121 | 381 | 458 | 103 | 80 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 58 | 41 | 54 | 1 | 65 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 11 | .270 |
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | 108 | 419 | 511 | 144 | 104 | 30 | 9 | 1 | 95 | 73 | 74 | 1 | 54 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 32 | 8 | .344 |
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 4 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | 30 | 68 | 73 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .191 |
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 70 | 268 | 310 | 80 | 58 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 30 | 31 | 0 | 37 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 6 | .299 |
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 15 | 31 | 33 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .226 |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 52 | 120 | 136 | 29 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | .242 |
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 25 | 86 | 104 | 24 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .279 |
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 47 | 181 | 211 | 51 | 36 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 18 | 27 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 4 | .282 |
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 72 | 267 | 315 | 75 | 58 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 24 | 42 | 1 | 41 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 4 | .281 |
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 24 | 51 | 59 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .314 |
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 5 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 57 | 198 | 240 | 49 | 45 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 38 | 0 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | .247 |
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 22 | 37 | 47 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .135 |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 51 | 141 | 158 | 29 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | .206 |
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 57 | 150 | 182 | 48 | 43 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 18 | 26 | 2 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 4 | .320 |
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 18 | 25 | 30 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .240 |
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 59 | 78 | 99 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | .218 |
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 94 | 308 | 357 | 71 | 62 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 36 | 38 | 0 | 54 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 7 | .231 |
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 16 | 52 | 59 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .269 |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 110 | 360 | 416 | 85 | 73 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 41 | 44 | 1 | 59 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 8 | .236 |
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 26 | 42 | 49 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | .310 |
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 101 | 329 | 394 | 95 | 75 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 47 | 27 | 55 | 0 | 58 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 2 | .289 |
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 9 | 15 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .533 |
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 109 | 367 | 414 | 118 | 81 | 31 | 0 | 6 | 56 | 35 | 37 | 5 | 55 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 8 | .322 |
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 7 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 20 | 47 | 49 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .213 |
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 13 | 22 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 15 | 40 | 51 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .225 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 217 | 465 | 527 | 100 | 80 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 37 | 37 | 50 | 2 | 80 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 11 | .215 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ARI | R | 53 | 179 | 216 | 53 | 32 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 38 | 22 | 26 | 1 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 8 | .296 |
| 2009 | ARI | A | 118 | 387 | 457 | 100 | 73 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 62 | 38 | 61 | 0 | 55 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 7 | .258 |
| 2010 | ARI | AA | 124 | 388 | 462 | 108 | 88 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 64 | 31 | 58 | 1 | 56 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 25 | 13 | .278 |
| 2011 | ARI | AA | 121 | 381 | 458 | 103 | 80 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 58 | 41 | 54 | 1 | 65 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 11 | .270 |
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | 108 | 419 | 511 | 144 | 104 | 30 | 9 | 1 | 95 | 73 | 74 | 1 | 54 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 32 | 8 | .344 |
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 4 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | 30 | 68 | 73 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .191 |
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 70 | 268 | 310 | 80 | 58 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 30 | 31 | 0 | 37 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 6 | .299 |
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 15 | 31 | 33 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .226 |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 52 | 120 | 136 | 29 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | .242 |
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 25 | 86 | 104 | 24 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .279 |
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 47 | 181 | 211 | 51 | 36 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 18 | 27 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 4 | .282 |
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 72 | 267 | 315 | 75 | 58 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 24 | 42 | 1 | 41 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 4 | .281 |
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 24 | 51 | 59 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .314 |
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 5 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 57 | 198 | 240 | 49 | 45 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 38 | 0 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | .247 |
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 22 | 37 | 47 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .135 |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 51 | 141 | 158 | 29 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | .206 |
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 57 | 150 | 182 | 48 | 43 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 18 | 26 | 2 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 4 | .320 |
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 18 | 25 | 30 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .240 |
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 59 | 78 | 99 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | .218 |
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 94 | 308 | 357 | 71 | 62 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 36 | 38 | 0 | 54 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 7 | .231 |
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 16 | 52 | 59 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .269 |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 110 | 360 | 416 | 85 | 73 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 41 | 44 | 1 | 59 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 8 | .236 |
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 26 | 42 | 49 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | .310 |
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 101 | 329 | 394 | 95 | 75 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 47 | 27 | 55 | 0 | 58 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 2 | .289 |
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 9 | 15 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .533 |
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 109 | 367 | 414 | 118 | 81 | 31 | 0 | 6 | 56 | 35 | 37 | 5 | 55 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 8 | .322 |
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 7 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 20 | 47 | 49 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .213 |
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 13 | 22 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 15 | 40 | 51 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .225 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 217 | 465 | 527 | 100 | 80 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 37 | 37 | 50 | 2 | 80 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 11 | .215 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ARI | R | 12.0% | 16.7% | 0.72 | .296 | .390 | .464 | .853 | .168 | 7.0 | .347 | -2.0 | 37 | 6.1 | .379 | 116 | |||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A | 13.3% | 12.0% | 1.11 | .258 | .365 | .351 | .716 | .093 | 5.4 | .293 | -0.5 | 60 | 5.4 | .343 | 108 | |||||||
| 2010 | ARI | AA | 12.6% | 12.1% | 1.04 | .278 | .374 | .345 | .719 | .067 | 5.7 | .316 | -0.5 | 58 | 2.4 | .341 | 101 | |||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AA | 11.8% | 14.2% | 0.83 | .270 | .362 | .349 | .711 | .079 | 4.4 | .309 | -1.4 | 54 | -1.5 | .332 | 95 | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | 14.5% | 10.6% | 1.37 | .344 | .442 | .465 | .908 | .122 | 8.0 | .386 | 2.6 | 97 | 28.9 | .408 | 127 | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .400 | .500 | .400 | .900 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.4 | .419 | 158 | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | 6.8% | 8.2% | 0.83 | .191 | .247 | .250 | .497 | .059 | 0.1 | .210 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 3 | -5.3 | .225 | 31 | |||||
| 2012 | 8.0% | 19.8% | 0.40 | .255 | .319 | .405 | .724 | .151 | 5.2 | .297 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 10.0% | 11.9% | 0.84 | .299 | .382 | .433 | .815 | .134 | 6.8 | .328 | 0.4 | 47 | 7.6 | .370 | 118 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 6.1% | 21.2% | 0.29 | .226 | .273 | .290 | .563 | .065 | 5.0 | .292 | 0.2 | 2 | -2.5 | .255 | 42 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 9.6% | 14.7% | 0.65 | .242 | .313 | .325 | .638 | .083 | 3.1 | .273 | 0.1 | 0.3 | -2.2 | 12 | -2.7 | .289 | 79 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 14.4% | 14.4% | 1.00 | .279 | .379 | .302 | .681 | .023 | 4.8 | .329 | 0.5 | 12 | -0.3 | .326 | 95 | |||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 12.8% | 12.3% | 1.04 | .282 | .374 | .365 | .739 | .083 | 4.7 | .325 | 0.0 | 27 | -0.4 | .340 | 107 | |||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 13.3% | 13.0% | 1.02 | .281 | .376 | .345 | .720 | .064 | 4.6 | .326 | 0.5 | 39 | -0.7 | .335 | 103 | |||||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 11.9% | 13.6% | 0.88 | .314 | .397 | .353 | .749 | .039 | 2.9 | .372 | -0.9 | 8 | 1.0 | .349 | 114 | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 8.3% | 33.3% | 0.25 | .182 | .250 | .182 | .432 | .000 | 0.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .206 | 23 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 15.8% | 12.5% | 1.27 | .247 | .377 | .268 | .644 | .020 | 2.3 | .292 | -1.1 | 25 | -0.1 | .320 | 94 | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 17.0% | 4.3% | 4.00 | .135 | .298 | .162 | .460 | .027 | 4.7 | .139 | 0.4 | 2 | -3.4 | .240 | 41 | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 7.6% | 15.8% | 0.48 | .206 | .263 | .284 | .547 | .078 | 1.9 | .231 | 1.0 | -0.9 | -0.3 | 9 | -9.1 | .241 | 50 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 14.3% | 10.4% | 1.37 | .320 | .428 | .380 | .808 | .060 | 4.8 | .354 | 0.8 | 29 | 5.9 | .374 | 101 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 16.7% | 13.3% | 1.25 | .240 | .367 | .320 | .687 | .080 | 5.1 | .286 | 0.2 | 4 | -0.4 | .321 | 91 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 17.2% | 17.2% | 1.00 | .218 | .371 | .244 | .615 | .026 | 2.1 | .279 | -1.4 | 0.3 | -1.0 | -0.9 | 10 | -2.0 | .293 | 78 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 10.6% | 15.1% | 0.70 | .231 | .321 | .273 | .594 | .042 | 4.0 | .272 | -0.7 | 29 | -11.7 | .281 | 72 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 10.2% | 8.5% | 1.20 | .269 | .345 | .327 | .672 | .058 | 2.9 | .298 | -0.3 | 6 | -1.9 | .304 | 82 | |||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 10.6% | 14.2% | 0.75 | .236 | .324 | .281 | .605 | .044 | 4.1 | .276 | -1.0 | 35 | -13.5 | .284 | 74 | |||||||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 12.2% | 20.4% | 0.60 | .310 | .388 | .405 | .793 | .095 | 3.7 | .394 | -0.3 | 7 | 0.9 | .353 | 121 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 14.0% | 14.7% | 0.95 | .289 | .397 | .359 | .756 | .070 | 4.6 | .344 | 1.3 | 54 | 9.8 | .351 | 113 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 11.8% | 5.9% | 2.00 | .533 | .588 | .600 | 1.188 | .067 | 5.6 | .571 | 0.2 | 5 | 2.8 | .521 | 222 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 8.9% | 13.3% | 0.67 | .322 | .387 | .455 | .842 | .134 | 2.6 | .361 | -3.0 | 65 | 9.0 | .365 | 120 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 12.5% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .286 | .375 | .286 | .661 | .000 | 1.6 | .286 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .312 | 84 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 4.1% | 16.3% | 0.25 | .213 | .245 | .234 | .479 | .021 | 2.0 | .256 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 2 | -4.5 | .213 | 26 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 0.0% | 22.7% | 0.00 | .091 | .091 | .136 | .227 | .045 | 0.1 | .118 | 0.0 | -1 | -4.3 | .098 | -52 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 | .333 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .417 | 157 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 19.6% | 11.8% | 1.67 | .225 | .392 | .275 | .667 | .050 | 3.3 | .265 | -0.3 | 6 | -0.1 | .329 | 98 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.5% | 15.2% | 0.63 | .215 | .292 | .275 | .567 | .060 | 2.0 | .249 | -0.7 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -3.9 | 36 | -24.6 | .257 | 57 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ARI | R | 12.0% | 16.7% | 0.72 | .296 | .390 | .464 | .853 | .168 | 7.0 | .347 | -2.0 | 37 | 6.1 | .379 | 116 | |||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A | 13.3% | 12.0% | 1.11 | .258 | .365 | .351 | .716 | .093 | 5.4 | .293 | -0.5 | 60 | 5.4 | .343 | 108 | |||||||
| 2010 | ARI | AA | 12.6% | 12.1% | 1.04 | .278 | .374 | .345 | .719 | .067 | 5.7 | .316 | -0.5 | 58 | 2.4 | .341 | 101 | |||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AA | 11.8% | 14.2% | 0.83 | .270 | .362 | .349 | .711 | .079 | 4.4 | .309 | -1.4 | 54 | -1.5 | .332 | 95 | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | 14.5% | 10.6% | 1.37 | .344 | .442 | .465 | .908 | .122 | 8.0 | .386 | 2.6 | 97 | 28.9 | .408 | 127 | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .400 | .500 | .400 | .900 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.4 | .419 | 158 | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | 6.8% | 8.2% | 0.83 | .191 | .247 | .250 | .497 | .059 | 0.1 | .210 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 3 | -5.3 | .225 | 31 | |||||
| 2012 | 8.0% | 19.8% | 0.40 | .255 | .319 | .405 | .724 | .151 | 5.2 | .297 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 10.0% | 11.9% | 0.84 | .299 | .382 | .433 | .815 | .134 | 6.8 | .328 | 0.4 | 47 | 7.6 | .370 | 118 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 6.1% | 21.2% | 0.29 | .226 | .273 | .290 | .563 | .065 | 5.0 | .292 | 0.2 | 2 | -2.5 | .255 | 42 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 9.6% | 14.7% | 0.65 | .242 | .313 | .325 | .638 | .083 | 3.1 | .273 | 0.1 | 0.3 | -2.2 | 12 | -2.7 | .289 | 79 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 14.4% | 14.4% | 1.00 | .279 | .379 | .302 | .681 | .023 | 4.8 | .329 | 0.5 | 12 | -0.3 | .326 | 95 | |||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 12.8% | 12.3% | 1.04 | .282 | .374 | .365 | .739 | .083 | 4.7 | .325 | 0.0 | 27 | -0.4 | .340 | 107 | |||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 13.3% | 13.0% | 1.02 | .281 | .376 | .345 | .720 | .064 | 4.6 | .326 | 0.5 | 39 | -0.7 | .335 | 103 | |||||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 11.9% | 13.6% | 0.88 | .314 | .397 | .353 | .749 | .039 | 2.9 | .372 | -0.9 | 8 | 1.0 | .349 | 114 | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 8.3% | 33.3% | 0.25 | .182 | .250 | .182 | .432 | .000 | 0.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .206 | 23 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 15.8% | 12.5% | 1.27 | .247 | .377 | .268 | .644 | .020 | 2.3 | .292 | -1.1 | 25 | -0.1 | .320 | 94 | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 17.0% | 4.3% | 4.00 | .135 | .298 | .162 | .460 | .027 | 4.7 | .139 | 0.4 | 2 | -3.4 | .240 | 41 | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 7.6% | 15.8% | 0.48 | .206 | .263 | .284 | .547 | .078 | 1.9 | .231 | 1.0 | -0.9 | -0.3 | 9 | -9.1 | .241 | 50 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 14.3% | 10.4% | 1.37 | .320 | .428 | .380 | .808 | .060 | 4.8 | .354 | 0.8 | 29 | 5.9 | .374 | 101 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 16.7% | 13.3% | 1.25 | .240 | .367 | .320 | .687 | .080 | 5.1 | .286 | 0.2 | 4 | -0.4 | .321 | 91 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 17.2% | 17.2% | 1.00 | .218 | .371 | .244 | .615 | .026 | 2.1 | .279 | -1.4 | 0.3 | -1.0 | -0.9 | 10 | -2.0 | .293 | 78 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 10.6% | 15.1% | 0.70 | .231 | .321 | .273 | .594 | .042 | 4.0 | .272 | -0.7 | 29 | -11.7 | .281 | 72 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 10.2% | 8.5% | 1.20 | .269 | .345 | .327 | .672 | .058 | 2.9 | .298 | -0.3 | 6 | -1.9 | .304 | 82 | |||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 10.6% | 14.2% | 0.75 | .236 | .324 | .281 | .605 | .044 | 4.1 | .276 | -1.0 | 35 | -13.5 | .284 | 74 | |||||||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 12.2% | 20.4% | 0.60 | .310 | .388 | .405 | .793 | .095 | 3.7 | .394 | -0.3 | 7 | 0.9 | .353 | 121 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 14.0% | 14.7% | 0.95 | .289 | .397 | .359 | .756 | .070 | 4.6 | .344 | 1.3 | 54 | 9.8 | .351 | 113 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 11.8% | 5.9% | 2.00 | .533 | .588 | .600 | 1.188 | .067 | 5.6 | .571 | 0.2 | 5 | 2.8 | .521 | 222 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 8.9% | 13.3% | 0.67 | .322 | .387 | .455 | .842 | .134 | 2.6 | .361 | -3.0 | 65 | 9.0 | .365 | 120 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 12.5% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .286 | .375 | .286 | .661 | .000 | 1.6 | .286 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .312 | 84 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 4.1% | 16.3% | 0.25 | .213 | .245 | .234 | .479 | .021 | 2.0 | .256 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 2 | -4.5 | .213 | 26 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 0.0% | 22.7% | 0.00 | .091 | .091 | .136 | .227 | .045 | 0.1 | .118 | 0.0 | -1 | -4.3 | .098 | -52 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 | .333 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .417 | 157 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 19.6% | 11.8% | 1.67 | .225 | .392 | .275 | .667 | .050 | 3.3 | .265 | -0.3 | 6 | -0.1 | .329 | 98 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.5% | 15.2% | 0.63 | .215 | .292 | .275 | .567 | .060 | 2.0 | .249 | -0.7 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -3.9 | 36 | -24.6 | .257 | 57 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 121 | 84.0 | 101.7 | 9.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 14 | 11.6% | .206 | .222 | .284 | .276 | .241 | .251 | |||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 63 | 81.7 | 97.9 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 11.1% | .218 | .214 | .244 | .254 | .293 | .298 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 39 | 86.6 | 101.1 | 13.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 15.4% | .213 | .247 | .234 | .325 | .213 | .263 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 223 | 83.9 | 101.7 | 8.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 27 | 12.1% | .215 | .224 | .275 | .278 | .257 | .268 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 121 | 84.0 | 101.7 | 9.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 14 | 11.6% | .206 | .222 | .284 | .276 | .241 | .251 | |||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 63 | 81.7 | 97.9 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 11.1% | .218 | .214 | .244 | .254 | .293 | .298 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 39 | 86.6 | 101.1 | 13.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 15.4% | .213 | .247 | .234 | .325 | .213 | .263 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 223 | 83.9 | 101.7 | 8.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 27 | 12.1% | .215 | .224 | .275 | .278 | .257 | .268 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ARI | R | 1.39 | 18.8% | 47.2% | 34.0% | 18.4% | 6.1% | 45.0% | 20.5% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A | 1.36 | 13.9% | 49.7% | 36.4% | 22.0% | 2.5% | 42.7% | 24.6% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2010 | ARI | AA | 1.54 | 19.3% | 48.9% | 31.8% | 22.1% | 1.9% | 43.7% | 23.3% | 32.9% | |||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AA | 1.37 | 22.2% | 45.0% | 32.8% | 14.3% | 2.9% | 39.8% | 21.1% | 39.2% | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | 1.86 | 27.3% | 47.2% | 25.4% | 15.2% | 1.1% | 36.8% | 23.4% | 39.7% | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | 1.83 | 13.6% | 55.9% | 30.5% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 33.9% | 24.2% | 16.1% | 59.7% | 24.2% | ||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 1.02 | 20.9% | 40.0% | 39.1% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 42.1% | 26.0% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 1.86 | 9.1% | 59.1% | 31.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 1.29 | 26.8% | 41.2% | 32.0% | 19.4% | 6.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 43.7% | 39.8% | 16.5% | 16.5% | 59.2% | 24.3% | ||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 2.56 | 19.7% | 57.7% | 22.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 47.3% | 13.5% | 39.2% | |||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 2.31 | 23.2% | 53.5% | 23.2% | 30.6% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 17.8% | 42.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 2.38 | 22.1% | 54.9% | 23.0% | 28.8% | 0.0% | 42.0% | 16.5% | 41.6% | |||||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 2.56 | 20.0% | 57.5% | 22.5% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 47.7% | 29.5% | 22.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | ||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 1.75 | 26.7% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 22.5% | 40.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 1.82 | 13.9% | 55.6% | 30.6% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 36.1% | 22.2% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 1.29 | 25.6% | 41.9% | 32.5% | 13.2% | 5.3% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 33.1% | 41.3% | 25.6% | 28.9% | 52.9% | 18.2% | ||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 2.21 | 17.8% | 56.6% | 25.6% | 12.1% | 6.1% | 37.3% | 30.6% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 1.80 | 30.0% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 19.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 2.77 | 16.9% | 61.0% | 22.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 25.0% | 31.7% | 38.1% | 30.2% | 23.8% | 58.7% | 17.5% | ||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 1.43 | 19.7% | 47.2% | 33.1% | 23.8% | 1.2% | 35.4% | 18.8% | 45.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 2.25 | 15.2% | 58.7% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 29.2% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 1.53 | 19.0% | 49.0% | 32.0% | 20.8% | 1.0% | 34.4% | 20.5% | 45.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 2.14 | 31.3% | 46.9% | 21.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 39.4% | 15.2% | 45.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 2.48 | 27.5% | 51.7% | 20.8% | 14.3% | 1.8% | 35.8% | 25.2% | 39.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 6.00 | 50.0% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 57.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 1.24 | 26.2% | 40.8% | 33.0% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 43.7% | 28.5% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 6.00 | 0.0% | 85.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 1.07 | 23.7% | 39.5% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 25.6% | 43.6% | 15.4% | 59.0% | 25.6% | ||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 1.80 | 17.6% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 35.3% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 2.00 | 22.6% | 51.6% | 25.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 23.5% | 23.5% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.50 | 22.5% | 46.4% | 31.0% | 11.1% | 3.4% | 6.9% | 22.2% | 36.5% | 38.0% | 25.6% | 21.8% | 57.2% | 21.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ARI | R | 1.39 | 18.8% | 47.2% | 34.0% | 18.4% | 6.1% | 45.0% | 20.5% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A | 1.36 | 13.9% | 49.7% | 36.4% | 22.0% | 2.5% | 42.7% | 24.6% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2010 | ARI | AA | 1.54 | 19.3% | 48.9% | 31.8% | 22.1% | 1.9% | 43.7% | 23.3% | 32.9% | |||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AA | 1.37 | 22.2% | 45.0% | 32.8% | 14.3% | 2.9% | 39.8% | 21.1% | 39.2% | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | 1.86 | 27.3% | 47.2% | 25.4% | 15.2% | 1.1% | 36.8% | 23.4% | 39.7% | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | 1.83 | 13.6% | 55.9% | 30.5% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 33.9% | 24.2% | 16.1% | 59.7% | 24.2% | ||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 1.02 | 20.9% | 40.0% | 39.1% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 42.1% | 26.0% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 1.86 | 9.1% | 59.1% | 31.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 1.29 | 26.8% | 41.2% | 32.0% | 19.4% | 6.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 43.7% | 39.8% | 16.5% | 16.5% | 59.2% | 24.3% | ||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 2.56 | 19.7% | 57.7% | 22.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 47.3% | 13.5% | 39.2% | |||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 2.31 | 23.2% | 53.5% | 23.2% | 30.6% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 17.8% | 42.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 2.38 | 22.1% | 54.9% | 23.0% | 28.8% | 0.0% | 42.0% | 16.5% | 41.6% | |||||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 2.56 | 20.0% | 57.5% | 22.5% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 47.7% | 29.5% | 22.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | ||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 1.75 | 26.7% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 22.5% | 40.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 1.82 | 13.9% | 55.6% | 30.6% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 36.1% | 22.2% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 1.29 | 25.6% | 41.9% | 32.5% | 13.2% | 5.3% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 33.1% | 41.3% | 25.6% | 28.9% | 52.9% | 18.2% | ||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 2.21 | 17.8% | 56.6% | 25.6% | 12.1% | 6.1% | 37.3% | 30.6% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 1.80 | 30.0% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 19.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 2.77 | 16.9% | 61.0% | 22.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 25.0% | 31.7% | 38.1% | 30.2% | 23.8% | 58.7% | 17.5% | ||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 1.43 | 19.7% | 47.2% | 33.1% | 23.8% | 1.2% | 35.4% | 18.8% | 45.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 2.25 | 15.2% | 58.7% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 29.2% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 1.53 | 19.0% | 49.0% | 32.0% | 20.8% | 1.0% | 34.4% | 20.5% | 45.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 2.14 | 31.3% | 46.9% | 21.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 39.4% | 15.2% | 45.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 2.48 | 27.5% | 51.7% | 20.8% | 14.3% | 1.8% | 35.8% | 25.2% | 39.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 6.00 | 50.0% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 57.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 1.24 | 26.2% | 40.8% | 33.0% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 43.7% | 28.5% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 6.00 | 0.0% | 85.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 1.07 | 23.7% | 39.5% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 25.6% | 43.6% | 15.4% | 59.0% | 25.6% | ||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 1.80 | 17.6% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 35.3% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 2.00 | 22.6% | 51.6% | 25.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 23.5% | 23.5% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.50 | 22.5% | 46.4% | 31.0% | 11.1% | 3.4% | 6.9% | 22.2% | 36.5% | 38.0% | 25.6% | 21.8% | 57.2% | 21.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ARI | R | 68 | 49 | 27 | 9 | 120 | 261 | 381 | |||
| 2009 | ARI | A | 161 | 118 | 45 | 26 | 267 | 509 | 776 | |||
| 2010 | ARI | AA | 160 | 104 | 63 | 23 | 736 | 1021 | 1757 | |||
| 2011 | ARI | AA | 144 | 105 | 71 | 15 | 751 | 1075 | 1826 | |||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | 171 | 92 | 99 | 14 | 890 | 1230 | 2120 | |||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |||
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | 33 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 119 | 201 | 320 |
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 92 | 90 | 48 | 15 | 536 | 749 | 1285 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 13 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 45 | 53 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 40 | 31 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 200 | 326 | 526 |
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 41 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 177 | 273 | 450 | |||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 83 | 36 | 36 | 11 | 374 | 530 | 904 | |||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 124 | 52 | 50 | 15 | 551 | 803 | 1354 | |||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 23 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 44 | 89 | 133 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 28 | 43 |
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 77 | 44 | 44 | 14 | 425 | 584 | 1009 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 20 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 38 | 46 | 84 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 49 | 38 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 205 | 392 | 597 |
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 73 | 33 | 23 | 4 | 300 | 447 | 747 | |||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 9 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 39 | 64 | |||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 36 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 178 | 257 | 435 |
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 120 | 84 | 50 | 20 | 609 | 949 | 1558 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 27 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 79 | 133 | 212 | |||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 147 | 96 | 57 | 20 | 688 | 1082 | 1770 | |||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 15 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 26 | 64 | 90 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 139 | 56 | 74 | 8 | 668 | 964 | 1632 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 17 | 26 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 126 | 102 | 81 | 12 | 650 | 1032 | 1682 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 15 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 75 | 135 | 210 |
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 32 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 13 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 16 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 86 | 109 | 195 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 175 | 117 | 85 | 13 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 792 | 1339 | 2131 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ARI | R | 68 | 49 | 27 | 9 | 120 | 261 | 381 | |||
| 2009 | ARI | A | 161 | 118 | 45 | 26 | 267 | 509 | 776 | |||
| 2010 | ARI | AA | 160 | 104 | 63 | 23 | 736 | 1021 | 1757 | |||
| 2011 | ARI | AA | 144 | 105 | 71 | 15 | 751 | 1075 | 1826 | |||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | 171 | 92 | 99 | 14 | 890 | 1230 | 2120 | |||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |||
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | 33 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 119 | 201 | 320 |
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 92 | 90 | 48 | 15 | 536 | 749 | 1285 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 13 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 45 | 53 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 40 | 31 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 200 | 326 | 526 |
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 41 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 177 | 273 | 450 | |||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 83 | 36 | 36 | 11 | 374 | 530 | 904 | |||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 124 | 52 | 50 | 15 | 551 | 803 | 1354 | |||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 23 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 44 | 89 | 133 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 28 | 43 |
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 77 | 44 | 44 | 14 | 425 | 584 | 1009 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 20 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 38 | 46 | 84 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 49 | 38 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 205 | 392 | 597 |
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 73 | 33 | 23 | 4 | 300 | 447 | 747 | |||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 9 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 39 | 64 | |||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 36 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 178 | 257 | 435 |
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 120 | 84 | 50 | 20 | 609 | 949 | 1558 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 27 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 79 | 133 | 212 | |||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 147 | 96 | 57 | 20 | 688 | 1082 | 1770 | |||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 15 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 26 | 64 | 90 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 139 | 56 | 74 | 8 | 668 | 964 | 1632 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 17 | 26 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 126 | 102 | 81 | 12 | 650 | 1032 | 1682 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 15 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 75 | 135 | 210 |
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 32 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 13 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 16 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 86 | 109 | 195 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 175 | 117 | 85 | 13 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 792 | 1339 | 2131 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | -0.90 | -1.49 | 0.59 | -7.03 | -0.74 | 1.02 | 1.27 | 11 | -0.50 | -0.38 |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | -1.16 | -2.74 | 1.58 | -3.30 | -0.33 | 1.02 | 1.06 | 9 | -0.57 | -0.57 |
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | -0.09 | -0.21 | 0.12 | -1.46 | -0.15 | 0.95 | 0.34 | 1 | -0.11 | 0.02 |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | -0.61 | -3.25 | 2.64 | -8.89 | -0.93 | 1.18 | 0.82 | 4 | -0.87 | 0.36 |
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | -0.53 | -1.78 | 1.25 | -3.21 | -0.33 | 0.97 | 1.14 | 38 | -0.24 | -0.31 |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | -0.21 | -1.02 | 0.81 | -3.26 | -0.33 | 1.20 | 0.13 | 9 | -0.31 | 0.13 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.50 | -10.50 | 7.00 | -27.15 | -2.82 | 1.07 | 0.99 | 72 | -2.60 | -0.67 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | -0.90 | -1.49 | 0.59 | -7.03 | -0.74 | 1.02 | 1.27 | 11 | -0.50 | -0.38 |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | -1.16 | -2.74 | 1.58 | -3.30 | -0.33 | 1.02 | 1.06 | 9 | -0.57 | -0.57 |
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | -0.09 | -0.21 | 0.12 | -1.46 | -0.15 | 0.95 | 0.34 | 1 | -0.11 | 0.02 |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | -0.61 | -3.25 | 2.64 | -8.89 | -0.93 | 1.18 | 0.82 | 4 | -0.87 | 0.36 |
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | -0.53 | -1.78 | 1.25 | -3.21 | -0.33 | 0.97 | 1.14 | 38 | -0.24 | -0.31 |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | -0.21 | -1.02 | 0.81 | -3.26 | -0.33 | 1.20 | 0.13 | 9 | -0.31 | 0.13 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.50 | -10.50 | 7.00 | -27.15 | -2.82 | 1.07 | 0.99 | 72 | -2.60 | -0.67 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | 35.0% | 92.0 | 7.2% | 86.5 | 0.6% | 85.7 | 22.8% | 89.9 | 18.1% | 82.1 | 8.4% | 76.8 | 0.6% | 81.4 | 7.2% | 79.4 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 41.7% | 92.2 | 5.7% | 90.4 | 1.1% | 83.3 | 22.7% | 91.0 | 14.1% | 83.9 | 5.7% | 78.9 | 0.8% | 78.6 | 8.0% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 37.2% | 90.8 | 14.0% | 86.1 | 25.6% | 88.9 | 14.0% | 83.1 | 4.7% | 84.7 | 4.7% | 79.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 43.7% | 91.9 | 3.0% | 89.3 | 0.8% | 84.5 | 19.1% | 91.3 | 14.5% | 84.1 | 5.7% | 79.1 | 1.7% | 84.0 | 10.1% | 82.9 | 1.3% | 75.7 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 52.9% | 93.3 | 4.6% | 87.2 | 0.7% | 84.1 | 15.8% | 92.2 | 15.3% | 85.0 | 4.2% | 76.8 | 0.5% | 77.6 | 6.0% | 83.9 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 33.8% | 93.5 | 9.5% | 88.4 | 3.3% | 87.2 | 15.2% | 93.5 | 21.4% | 85.5 | 8.6% | 78.0 | 1.0% | 80.9 | 6.7% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 42.6% | 92.5 | 5.5% | 88.4 | 1.1% | 85.1 | 19.6% | 91.2 | 15.8% | 84.1 | 6.1% | 78.2 | 0.9% | 81.7 | 7.9% | 82.8 | 0.4% | 75.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | 35.0% | 92.0 | 7.2% | 86.5 | 0.6% | 85.7 | 22.8% | 89.9 | 18.1% | 82.1 | 8.4% | 76.8 | 0.6% | 81.4 | 7.2% | 79.4 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 41.7% | 92.2 | 5.7% | 90.4 | 1.1% | 83.3 | 22.7% | 91.0 | 14.1% | 83.9 | 5.7% | 78.9 | 0.8% | 78.6 | 8.0% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 37.2% | 90.8 | 14.0% | 86.1 | 25.6% | 88.9 | 14.0% | 83.1 | 4.7% | 84.7 | 4.7% | 79.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 43.7% | 91.9 | 3.0% | 89.3 | 0.8% | 84.5 | 19.1% | 91.3 | 14.5% | 84.1 | 5.7% | 79.1 | 1.7% | 84.0 | 10.1% | 82.9 | 1.3% | 75.7 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 52.9% | 93.3 | 4.6% | 87.2 | 0.7% | 84.1 | 15.8% | 92.2 | 15.3% | 85.0 | 4.2% | 76.8 | 0.5% | 77.6 | 6.0% | 83.9 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 33.8% | 93.5 | 9.5% | 88.4 | 3.3% | 87.2 | 15.2% | 93.5 | 21.4% | 85.5 | 8.6% | 78.0 | 1.0% | 80.9 | 6.7% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 42.6% | 92.5 | 5.5% | 88.4 | 1.1% | 85.1 | 19.6% | 91.2 | 15.8% | 84.1 | 6.1% | 78.2 | 0.9% | 81.7 | 7.9% | 82.8 | 0.4% | 75.7 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | -1.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | -1.6 | -1.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -1.15 | 0.67 | 19.44 | -2.24 | -1.83 | -0.51 | -2.39 | -4.45 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 1.2 | -1.7 | -0.4 | -1.5 | -1.7 | 1.6 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0.57 | -5.77 | -6.22 | -1.29 | -2.28 | 5.30 | -2.69 | -0.95 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -1.78 | 0.39 | 1.16 | -9.76 | -0.61 | -8.34 | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | -4.3 | -1.3 | 1.4 | -1.2 | -1.0 | -0.3 | -0.6 | -2.6 | -0.8 | -1.67 | -7.09 | 27.10 | -1.09 | -1.21 | -0.90 | -6.41 | -4.33 | -10.09 | |
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 0.3 | 0.2 | -0.5 | -1.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -1.3 | 0.13 | 0.86 | -17.72 | -2.56 | 1.18 | 0.25 | -7.54 | -5.09 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | -2.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | -0.9 | -1.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -2.92 | 2.25 | 9.75 | -2.86 | -3.46 | 1.02 | 3.59 | -3.06 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -6.5 | -2.2 | 1.5 | -6.9 | -5.2 | 1.4 | -0.9 | -5.9 | -0.8 | -0.71 | -1.89 | 6.62 | -1.66 | -1.54 | 1.06 | -4.38 | -3.55 | -10.09 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | -1.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | -1.6 | -1.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -1.15 | 0.67 | 19.44 | -2.24 | -1.83 | -0.51 | -2.39 | -4.45 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 1.2 | -1.7 | -0.4 | -1.5 | -1.7 | 1.6 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0.57 | -5.77 | -6.22 | -1.29 | -2.28 | 5.30 | -2.69 | -0.95 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -1.78 | 0.39 | 1.16 | -9.76 | -0.61 | -8.34 | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | -4.3 | -1.3 | 1.4 | -1.2 | -1.0 | -0.3 | -0.6 | -2.6 | -0.8 | -1.67 | -7.09 | 27.10 | -1.09 | -1.21 | -0.90 | -6.41 | -4.33 | -10.09 | |
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 0.3 | 0.2 | -0.5 | -1.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -1.3 | 0.13 | 0.86 | -17.72 | -2.56 | 1.18 | 0.25 | -7.54 | -5.09 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | -2.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | -0.9 | -1.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -2.92 | 2.25 | 9.75 | -2.86 | -3.46 | 1.02 | 3.59 | -3.06 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -6.5 | -2.2 | 1.5 | -6.9 | -5.2 | 1.4 | -0.9 | -5.9 | -0.8 | -0.71 | -1.89 | 6.62 | -1.66 | -1.54 | 1.06 | -4.38 | -3.55 | -10.09 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ARI | R | 62.5% | 63.0% | 17.6% | 23.1% | 6.0% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A | 58.8% | 75.2% | 12.7% | 14.6% | 6.8% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | AA | 36.2% | 86.6% | 44.6% | 4.8% | 20.7% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AA | 37.3% | 85.6% | 46.7% | 5.4% | 21.0% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | 34.4% | 89.7% | 47.0% | 3.5% | 22.8% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 45.5% | 80.0% | 16.7% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | 20.9% | 53.5% | 38.4% | 80.6% | 94.6% | 91.1% | 53.8% | 61.6% | 3.4% | 23.1% | 26.6% | 21.5 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 34.3% | 89.6% | 43.9% | 3.6% | 22.7% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 83.0% | 56.8% | 21.2% | 35.8% | 1.9% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 18.6% | 52.7% | 37.0% | 71.1% | 89.9% | 85.6% | 53.9% | 59.6% | 5.3% | 24.3% | 29.7% | 20.8 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 34.9% | 89.8% | 56.7% | 3.6% | 25.3% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 33.5% | 88.1% | 50.2% | 4.0% | 24.1% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 34.0% | 88.7% | 52.4% | 3.8% | 24.5% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 52.6% | 78.6% | 23.7% | 11.3% | 14.3% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 30.0% | 47.8% | 39.5% | 83.3% | 100.0% | 94.1% | 53.5% | 41.7% | 2.3% | 25.6% | 27.9% | 20.6 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 35.6% | 88.6% | 48.8% | 4.1% | 21.2% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 50.0% | 88.1% | 8.5% | 6.0% | 4.8% | 10.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 23.5% | 56.5% | 41.8% | 75.8% | 91.9% | 87.9% | 55.5% | 65.8% | 5.0% | 22.4% | 27.5% | 22.2 | |||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 36.0% | 89.6% | 50.5% | 3.7% | 23.6% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 43.8% | 75.0% | 23.3% | 10.9% | 17.2% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 14.5% | 52.8% | 35.0% | 75.9% | 91.8% | 88.7% | 53.6% | 54.5% | 3.9% | 23.2% | 27.1% | 22.1 | |||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 40.2% | 87.7% | 51.8% | 4.9% | 20.0% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 42.5% | 92.2% | 61.0% | 3.3% | 19.8% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 40.5% | 88.3% | 53.1% | 4.7% | 19.9% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 60.0% | 63.0% | 20.4% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 38.3% | 85.6% | 49.7% | 5.5% | 20.3% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 53.8% | 100.0% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 11.5% | 11.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 41.1% | 84.2% | 49.0% | 6.5% | 20.0% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 63.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 27.0% | 65.7% | 45.2% | 63.3% | 93.8% | 84.2% | 47.1% | 59.2% | 8.1% | 18.1% | 26.2% | 23.4 | |||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 93.8% | 63.3% | 22.7% | 34.4% | 6.3% | 40.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 61.5% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 30.8% | 83.3% | 51.0% | 5.1% | 25.1% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20.6% | 55.0% | 39.0% | 73.9% | 92.2% | 87.7% | 53.6% | 60.3% | 4.9% | 22.8% | 27.7% | 21.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ARI | R | 62.5% | 63.0% | 17.6% | 23.1% | 6.0% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A | 58.8% | 75.2% | 12.7% | 14.6% | 6.8% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | AA | 36.2% | 86.6% | 44.6% | 4.8% | 20.7% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AA | 37.3% | 85.6% | 46.7% | 5.4% | 21.0% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | 34.4% | 89.7% | 47.0% | 3.5% | 22.8% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 45.5% | 80.0% | 16.7% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | 20.9% | 53.5% | 38.4% | 80.6% | 94.6% | 91.1% | 53.8% | 61.6% | 3.4% | 23.1% | 26.6% | 21.5 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 34.3% | 89.6% | 43.9% | 3.6% | 22.7% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 83.0% | 56.8% | 21.2% | 35.8% | 1.9% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 18.6% | 52.7% | 37.0% | 71.1% | 89.9% | 85.6% | 53.9% | 59.6% | 5.3% | 24.3% | 29.7% | 20.8 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 34.9% | 89.8% | 56.7% | 3.6% | 25.3% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 33.5% | 88.1% | 50.2% | 4.0% | 24.1% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 34.0% | 88.7% | 52.4% | 3.8% | 24.5% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 52.6% | 78.6% | 23.7% | 11.3% | 14.3% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 30.0% | 47.8% | 39.5% | 83.3% | 100.0% | 94.1% | 53.5% | 41.7% | 2.3% | 25.6% | 27.9% | 20.6 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 35.6% | 88.6% | 48.8% | 4.1% | 21.2% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 50.0% | 88.1% | 8.5% | 6.0% | 4.8% | 10.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 23.5% | 56.5% | 41.8% | 75.8% | 91.9% | 87.9% | 55.5% | 65.8% | 5.0% | 22.4% | 27.5% | 22.2 | |||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 36.0% | 89.6% | 50.5% | 3.7% | 23.6% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 43.8% | 75.0% | 23.3% | 10.9% | 17.2% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 14.5% | 52.8% | 35.0% | 75.9% | 91.8% | 88.7% | 53.6% | 54.5% | 3.9% | 23.2% | 27.1% | 22.1 | |||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 40.2% | 87.7% | 51.8% | 4.9% | 20.0% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 42.5% | 92.2% | 61.0% | 3.3% | 19.8% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 40.5% | 88.3% | 53.1% | 4.7% | 19.9% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 60.0% | 63.0% | 20.4% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 38.3% | 85.6% | 49.7% | 5.5% | 20.3% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 53.8% | 100.0% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 11.5% | 11.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 41.1% | 84.2% | 49.0% | 6.5% | 20.0% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 63.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 27.0% | 65.7% | 45.2% | 63.3% | 93.8% | 84.2% | 47.1% | 59.2% | 8.1% | 18.1% | 26.2% | 23.4 | |||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 93.8% | 63.3% | 22.7% | 34.4% | 6.3% | 40.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 61.5% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 30.8% | 83.3% | 51.0% | 5.1% | 25.1% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20.6% | 55.0% | 39.0% | 73.9% | 92.2% | 87.7% | 53.6% | 60.3% | 4.9% | 22.8% | 27.7% | 21.8 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | 60.6% | 96.5% | 29.4% | 39.0% | 93.0% | 45.6% | 14.3% | 44.4% | 19.7% | 0.0% | 5.3% | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 56.4% | 90.2% | 31.0% | 38.2% | 86.9% | 41.9% | 14.9% | 58.8% | 21.7% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 5.3% | |||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 53.8% | 100.0% | 30.2% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 46.5% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 0.0% | 2.3% | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 60.3% | 92.3% | 32.7% | 43.4% | 89.3% | 43.5% | 16.2% | 52.9% | 17.7% | 5.6% | 50.0% | 6.1% | |||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 58.3% | 91.9% | 29.5% | 36.0% | 91.2% | 43.9% | 10.1% | 44.4% | 20.6% | 0.0% | 6.0% | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 72.9% | 93.0% | 28.1% | 46.0% | 85.0% | 41.4% | 23.4% | 45.5% | 22.4% | 5.9% | 100.0% | 8.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 60.0% | 92.6% | 30.6% | 40.1% | 89.4% | 43.4% | 15.2% | 50.8% | 20.1% | 3.2% | 50.0% | 5.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | 60.6% | 96.5% | 29.4% | 39.0% | 93.0% | 45.6% | 14.3% | 44.4% | 19.7% | 0.0% | 5.3% | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 56.4% | 90.2% | 31.0% | 38.2% | 86.9% | 41.9% | 14.9% | 58.8% | 21.7% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 5.3% | |||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 53.8% | 100.0% | 30.2% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 46.5% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 0.0% | 2.3% | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 60.3% | 92.3% | 32.7% | 43.4% | 89.3% | 43.5% | 16.2% | 52.9% | 17.7% | 5.6% | 50.0% | 6.1% | |||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 58.3% | 91.9% | 29.5% | 36.0% | 91.2% | 43.9% | 10.1% | 44.4% | 20.6% | 0.0% | 6.0% | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 72.9% | 93.0% | 28.1% | 46.0% | 85.0% | 41.4% | 23.4% | 45.5% | 22.4% | 5.9% | 100.0% | 8.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 60.0% | 92.6% | 30.6% | 40.1% | 89.4% | 43.4% | 15.2% | 50.8% | 20.1% | 3.2% | 50.0% | 5.9% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | ARI | A | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | AA | C | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | C | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2008 | ARI | R | 1B | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 1B | 13 | 12 | 103.0 | 100 | 6 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 25 | 22 | 190.1 | 178 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | .984 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 26 | 22 | 191.1 | 178 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | .984 | |||||||||||
| 2008 | ARI | R | 2B | 41 | 39 | 347.0 | 89 | 129 | 4 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A | 2B | 108 | 107 | 916.2 | 193 | 308 | 10 | 64 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | AA | 2B | 75 | 69 | 609.1 | 150 | 195 | 10 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AA | 2B | 112 | 107 | 943.0 | 214 | 315 | 10 | 75 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | 2B | 39 | 38 | 331.1 | 78 | 108 | 2 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 5 | 1 | 13.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 2B | 54 | 54 | 450.2 | 98 | 160 | 2 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 12 | 10 | 96.2 | 20 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 2B | 14 | 13 | 125.0 | 28 | 40 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 2B | 29 | 29 | 254.0 | 47 | 74 | 3 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 2B | 4 | 3 | 27.0 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 7 | 5 | 45.0 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 2B | 32 | 24 | 219.0 | 55 | 66 | 1 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 2B | 3 | 1 | 11.1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 2B | 11 | 9 | 86.0 | 15 | 25 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 2B | 16 | 15 | 113.0 | 23 | 22 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 2B | 33 | 31 | 273.0 | 61 | 87 | 3 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 2B | 44 | 39 | 345.0 | 71 | 91 | 2 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 2B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 2B | 11 | 9 | 67.1 | 13 | 19 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 30 | 18 | 176.0 | 39 | 58 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | AA | 3B | 15 | 10 | 86.1 | 7 | 19 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | 3B | 6 | 4 | 40.0 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 3B | 4 | 3 | 28.0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 10.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 3B | 4 | 4 | 27.0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 3B | 38 | 38 | 335.2 | 31 | 71 | 7 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 9 | 6 | 59.0 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .867 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 3B | 4 | 1 | 16.2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 3B | 4 | 1 | 24.0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .818 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 3B | 13 | 13 | 109.1 | 15 | 24 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 3B | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 3B | 21 | 19 | 160.2 | 13 | 32 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 3B | 9 | 8 | 58.0 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 4 | 2 | 22.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .750 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 18 | 9 | 106.1 | 8 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .833 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | ARI | R | SS | 6 | 5 | 43.0 | 10 | 18 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A | SS | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | AA | SS | 38 | 35 | 298.0 | 48 | 94 | 8 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AA | SS | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | SS | 60 | 57 | 508.0 | 81 | 149 | 5 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | SS | 17 | 14 | 129.2 | 22 | 50 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | .973 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | SS | 5 | 4 | 35.0 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | SS | 20 | 18 | 160.0 | 33 | 55 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 1 | .926 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | SS | 8 | 7 | 65.2 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | SS | 11 | 10 | 88.0 | 13 | 25 | 4 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | SS | 3 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | SS | 5 | 4 | 43.2 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | SS | 7 | 4 | 45.2 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | SS | 3 | 2 | 24.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | SS | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | SS | 25 | 22 | 205.2 | 33 | 68 | 1 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | SS | 29 | 27 | 234.2 | 41 | 61 | 2 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 47 | 38 | 352.1 | 63 | 123 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 10 | 13 | 2 | .954 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | LF | 5 | 5 | 37.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | LF | 7 | 7 | 64.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | LF | 9 | 2 | 32.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | LF | 6 | 3 | 28.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | LF | 17 | 12 | 107.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | LF | 14 | 8 | 77.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | LF | 48 | 46 | 400.0 | 82 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | LF | 14 | 13 | 102.0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | LF | 24 | 23 | 198.1 | 41 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | LF | 5 | 4 | 41.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | LF | 3 | 2 | 22.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 34 | 17 | 178.2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | CF | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | CF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | CF | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 4 | 2 | 14.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | RF | 4 | 2 | 17.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | RF | 7 | 6 | 55.2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | RF | 4 | 3 | 25.2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | RF | 3 | 2 | 22.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 8 | 4 | 41.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | ARI | R | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | OF | 12 | 2 | 37.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | OF | 6 | 3 | 28.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | OF | 20 | 12 | 105.2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | OF | 8 | 6 | 63.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 46 | 23 | 234.1 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | ARI | A | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | AA | C | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | C | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2008 | ARI | R | 1B | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 1B | 13 | 12 | 103.0 | 100 | 6 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 25 | 22 | 190.1 | 178 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | .984 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 26 | 22 | 191.1 | 178 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | .984 | |||||||||||
| 2008 | ARI | R | 2B | 41 | 39 | 347.0 | 89 | 129 | 4 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A | 2B | 108 | 107 | 916.2 | 193 | 308 | 10 | 64 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | AA | 2B | 75 | 69 | 609.1 | 150 | 195 | 10 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AA | 2B | 112 | 107 | 943.0 | 214 | 315 | 10 | 75 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | 2B | 39 | 38 | 331.1 | 78 | 108 | 2 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 5 | 1 | 13.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 2B | 54 | 54 | 450.2 | 98 | 160 | 2 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 12 | 10 | 96.2 | 20 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 2B | 14 | 13 | 125.0 | 28 | 40 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 2B | 29 | 29 | 254.0 | 47 | 74 | 3 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 2B | 4 | 3 | 27.0 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 7 | 5 | 45.0 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 2B | 32 | 24 | 219.0 | 55 | 66 | 1 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 2B | 3 | 1 | 11.1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 2B | 11 | 9 | 86.0 | 15 | 25 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 2B | 16 | 15 | 113.0 | 23 | 22 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 2B | 33 | 31 | 273.0 | 61 | 87 | 3 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 2B | 44 | 39 | 345.0 | 71 | 91 | 2 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 2B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 2B | 11 | 9 | 67.1 | 13 | 19 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 30 | 18 | 176.0 | 39 | 58 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | AA | 3B | 15 | 10 | 86.1 | 7 | 19 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | 3B | 6 | 4 | 40.0 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 3B | 4 | 3 | 28.0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 10.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 3B | 4 | 4 | 27.0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 3B | 38 | 38 | 335.2 | 31 | 71 | 7 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 9 | 6 | 59.0 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .867 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 3B | 4 | 1 | 16.2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 3B | 4 | 1 | 24.0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .818 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 3B | 13 | 13 | 109.1 | 15 | 24 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 3B | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 3B | 21 | 19 | 160.2 | 13 | 32 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 3B | 9 | 8 | 58.0 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 4 | 2 | 22.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .750 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 18 | 9 | 106.1 | 8 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .833 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | ARI | R | SS | 6 | 5 | 43.0 | 10 | 18 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A | SS | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | AA | SS | 38 | 35 | 298.0 | 48 | 94 | 8 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AA | SS | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | SS | 60 | 57 | 508.0 | 81 | 149 | 5 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | SS | 17 | 14 | 129.2 | 22 | 50 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | .973 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | SS | 5 | 4 | 35.0 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | SS | 20 | 18 | 160.0 | 33 | 55 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 1 | .926 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | SS | 8 | 7 | 65.2 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | SS | 11 | 10 | 88.0 | 13 | 25 | 4 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | SS | 3 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | SS | 5 | 4 | 43.2 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | SS | 7 | 4 | 45.2 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | SS | 3 | 2 | 24.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | SS | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | SS | 25 | 22 | 205.2 | 33 | 68 | 1 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | SS | 29 | 27 | 234.2 | 41 | 61 | 2 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 47 | 38 | 352.1 | 63 | 123 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 10 | 13 | 2 | .954 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | LF | 5 | 5 | 37.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | LF | 7 | 7 | 64.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | LF | 9 | 2 | 32.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | LF | 6 | 3 | 28.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | LF | 17 | 12 | 107.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | LF | 14 | 8 | 77.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | LF | 48 | 46 | 400.0 | 82 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | LF | 14 | 13 | 102.0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | LF | 24 | 23 | 198.1 | 41 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | LF | 5 | 4 | 41.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | LF | 3 | 2 | 22.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 34 | 17 | 178.2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | CF | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AAA | CF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | CF | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 4 | 2 | 14.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | RF | 4 | 2 | 17.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | RF | 7 | 6 | 55.2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | RF | 4 | 3 | 25.2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | RF | 3 | 2 | 22.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 8 | 4 | 41.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | ARI | R | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | OF | 12 | 2 | 37.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | OF | 6 | 3 | 28.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | OF | 20 | 12 | 105.2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | OF | 8 | 6 | 63.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 46 | 23 | 234.1 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | C | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 190.1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -3 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -1.1 | -2.0 | -14.8 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 191.1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -3 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -1.1 | -2.0 | -14.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 23.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 96.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 0.4 | -0.2 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 45.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -5.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 2B | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -39.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 2B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 176.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 0.8 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 59.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -1.3 | -1.8 | -95.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 3B | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -1.3 | -1.2 | -59.8 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 22.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -0.5 | -40.3 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 106.1 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | 0.2 | -0.5 | -3.2 | -3.5 | -68.3 | -4 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | SS | 129.2 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -0.6 | -1.6 | 0.1 | -2.1 | -16.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | SS | 160.0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | -3 | 0.0 | -1.1 | -2.9 | -4.0 | -28.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | SS | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -68.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | SS | 45.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 40.2 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 352.1 | -1 | 1 | -6 | -6 | -0.2 | -2.9 | -2.5 | -5.6 | -18.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | LF | 32.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -14.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | LF | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -3.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | LF | 77.0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.4 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -33.4 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | LF | 41.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 178.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1.1 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -1.2 | -17.5 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | CF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | CF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -42.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -41.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | RF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | RF | 17.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -10.3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | RF | 22.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.3 | -0.8 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -30.7 | -1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 41.2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.3 | -0.9 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -23.6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | OF | 37.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -13.6 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | OF | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -3.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | OF | 105.2 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -0.3 | -1.0 | 0.1 | -1.1 | -27.0 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | OF | 63.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -13.1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 234.1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.7 | -1.5 | 0.3 | -2.0 | -16.8 | -2 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | C | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 190.1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -3 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -1.1 | -2.0 | -14.8 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 191.1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -3 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -1.1 | -2.0 | -14.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 23.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 96.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 0.4 | -0.2 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 45.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -5.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 2B | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -39.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 2B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 176.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 0.8 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 59.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -1.3 | -1.8 | -95.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 3B | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -1.3 | -1.2 | -59.8 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 22.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -0.5 | -40.3 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 106.1 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | 0.2 | -0.5 | -3.2 | -3.5 | -68.3 | -4 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | SS | 129.2 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -0.6 | -1.6 | 0.1 | -2.1 | -16.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | SS | 160.0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | -3 | 0.0 | -1.1 | -2.9 | -4.0 | -28.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | SS | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -68.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | SS | 45.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 40.2 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 352.1 | -1 | 1 | -6 | -6 | -0.2 | -2.9 | -2.5 | -5.6 | -18.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | LF | 32.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -14.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | LF | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -3.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | LF | 77.0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.4 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -33.4 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | LF | 41.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 178.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1.1 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -1.2 | -17.5 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | CF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | CF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -42.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -41.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | RF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | RF | 17.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -10.3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | RF | 22.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.3 | -0.8 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -30.7 | -1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 41.2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.3 | -0.9 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -23.6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | OF | 37.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -13.6 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | OF | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -3.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | OF | 105.2 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -0.3 | -1.0 | 0.1 | -1.1 | -27.0 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | OF | 63.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -13.1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 234.1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.7 | -1.5 | 0.3 | -2.0 | -16.8 | -2 | -1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | C | 4.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 4.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 190.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 97.4% (38) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 191.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 97.4% (38) |
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 13.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 96.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (38) |
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 9.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 45.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 2B | 11.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 176.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (61) |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 59.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 91.7% (12) |
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 3B | 24.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 87.5% (8) |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 22.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 106.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 66.7% (3) | 87.5% (24) |
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | SS | 129.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 94.2% (52) |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | SS | 160.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) | 90.5% (63) |
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | SS | 17.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | SS | 45.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (15) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 352.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 25.0% (4) | 0.0% (0) | 60.0% (5) | 93.4% (136) |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | LF | 32.2 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | LF | 28.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | LF | 77.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | LF | 41.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (5) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 178.2 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (24) |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | CF | 3.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | CF | 11.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 14.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | RF | 17.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | RF | 22.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 41.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | OF | 37.2 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | OF | 28.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | OF | 105.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (14) |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | OF | 63.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (10) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 234.1 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (34) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | C | 4.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 4.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 190.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 97.4% (38) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 191.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 97.4% (38) |
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 13.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 96.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (38) |
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 9.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 45.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 2B | 11.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 176.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (61) |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 59.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 91.7% (12) |
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 3B | 24.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 87.5% (8) |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 22.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 106.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 66.7% (3) | 87.5% (24) |
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | SS | 129.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 94.2% (52) |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | SS | 160.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) | 90.5% (63) |
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | SS | 17.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | SS | 45.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (15) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 352.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 25.0% (4) | 0.0% (0) | 60.0% (5) | 93.4% (136) |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | LF | 32.2 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | LF | 28.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | LF | 77.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | LF | 41.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (5) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 178.2 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (24) |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | CF | 3.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | CF | 11.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 14.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | RF | 17.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | RF | 22.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 41.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | OF | 37.2 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | OF | 28.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | OF | 105.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (14) |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | OF | 63.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (10) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 234.1 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (34) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | 142.2 | 2 | 60 | 61 | 60 | 50 | 57 | 47 | 47 | 54 | 0 |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 301.1 | 3 | 46 | 54 | 50 | 42 | 49 | 27 | 38 | 44 | -1 |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 369.0 | 4 | 45 | 48 | 47 | 46 | 43 | 48 | 52 | 47 | 0 |
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 141.0 | 2 | 39 | 49 | 50 | 54 | 46 | 55 | 46 | 49 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 954.0 | 11 | 47 | 52 | 50 | 47 | 47 | 42 | 46 | 47 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | 142.2 | 2 | 60 | 61 | 60 | 50 | 57 | 47 | 47 | 54 | 0 |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 301.1 | 3 | 46 | 54 | 50 | 42 | 49 | 27 | 38 | 44 | -1 |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 369.0 | 4 | 45 | 48 | 47 | 46 | 43 | 48 | 52 | 47 | 0 |
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 141.0 | 2 | 39 | 49 | 50 | 54 | 46 | 55 | 46 | 49 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 954.0 | 11 | 47 | 52 | 50 | 47 | 47 | 42 | 46 | 47 | -1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 4.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 191.1 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 2B | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 2B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 176.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 3B | 24.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 22.1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 106.1 | 0 | -3 | -1 | -4 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 352.1 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | LF | 77.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | LF | 41.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 178.2 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | CF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | RF | 17.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | RF | 22.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 41.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | OF | 105.2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | OF | 63.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 234.1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 4.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 191.1 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 2B | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 2B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 176.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 3B | 24.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 22.1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 106.1 | 0 | -3 | -1 | -4 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 352.1 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | LF | 77.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | LF | 41.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 178.2 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | CF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | RF | 17.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | RF | 22.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 41.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | OF | 105.2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | OF | 63.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 234.1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | -6.0 | -0.2 | -1.6 | 0.7 | -6.1 | -0.9 | 0.1 | 2.2 | -4.8 | -0.5 | -$3.3 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | -3.3 | -1.8 | -4.5 | 0.4 | -5.1 | -4.1 | 0.5 | 3.9 | -4.8 | -0.5 | -$3.9 | ||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | -1.0 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | -9.2 | -0.2 | -3.0 | -1.5 | -9.3 | -4.5 | 0.5 | 4.6 | -8.7 | -0.9 | -$7.4 | ||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | -2.7 | -1.9 | -3.2 | -0.4 | -4.6 | -3.6 | 0.2 | 3.0 | -5.1 | -0.5 | -$4.2 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | -4.8 | -0.4 | -0.8 | -0.3 | -5.2 | -1.1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | -4.7 | -0.5 | -$3.7 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -26.9 | -4.4 | -13.7 | -1.0 | -31.3 | -14.6 | 1.3 | 15.5 | -29.1 | -3.0 | -$23.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | ARI | MLB | -6.0 | -0.2 | -1.6 | 0.7 | -6.1 | -0.9 | 0.1 | 2.2 | -4.8 | -0.5 | -$3.3 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | -3.3 | -1.8 | -4.5 | 0.4 | -5.1 | -4.1 | 0.5 | 3.9 | -4.8 | -0.5 | -$3.9 | ||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | -1.0 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | -9.2 | -0.2 | -3.0 | -1.5 | -9.3 | -4.5 | 0.5 | 4.6 | -8.7 | -0.9 | -$7.4 | ||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | -2.7 | -1.9 | -3.2 | -0.4 | -4.6 | -3.6 | 0.2 | 3.0 | -5.1 | -0.5 | -$4.2 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | -4.8 | -0.4 | -0.8 | -0.3 | -5.2 | -1.1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | -4.7 | -0.5 | -$3.7 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -26.9 | -4.4 | -13.7 | -1.0 | -31.3 | -14.6 | 1.3 | 15.5 | -29.1 | -3.0 | -$23.2 |

