Jake Fox 폭스
Free Agent (AA)OF
Age: 44
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 220
DOB: 7/20/1982
(44 years, 3 months, 16 days)
OF
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 193 |
| PA | 534 |
| HR | 20 |
| AVG | .237 |
| OBP | .288 |
| SLG | .425 |
| wOBA | .309 |
| wRC+ | 85 |
| WAR | -1.3 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2003, Rd: 3, Pick: 6, Ovr: 73 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| School: | Michigan |
News
Rotowire: Fox has been granted his release by the Blue Jays, Ben Nicholson-Smith of Sportsnet reports. (5/14/2015)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Plate Discipline - ABS
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Plate Discipline - ABS
| Season | Handedness | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | vs L as R | 48.1% | 76.4% | 62.6% | 80.0% | 83.3% | 82.1% | 51.4% | 76.5% | 11.2% | 8.4% | 19.6% | 20.1 | |||
| 2011 | vs R as R | 32.3% | 74.1% | 52.5% | 40.0% | 79.1% | 66.7% | 48.3% | 57.6% | 17.5% | 9.2% | 26.7% | 19.9 | |||
| 2011 | vs L | 48.1% | 76.4% | 62.6% | 80.0% | 83.3% | 82.1% | 51.4% | 76.5% | 11.2% | 8.4% | 19.6% | 20.1 | |||
| 2011 | vs R | 32.3% | 74.1% | 52.5% | 40.0% | 79.1% | 66.7% | 48.3% | 57.6% | 17.5% | 9.2% | 26.7% | 19.9 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | Home | 40.0% | 82.1% | 62.3% | 70.0% | 82.6% | 78.8% | 52.8% | 75.0% | 13.2% | 7.5% | 20.8% | 20.7 | |||
| 2011 | Away | 39.1% | 68.4% | 52.9% | 56.0% | 79.5% | 70.3% | 47.1% | 58.1% | 15.7% | 9.9% | 25.6% | 19.4 | |||
| 2011 | Home vs L | 48.5% | 83.7% | 68.4% | 87.5% | 83.3% | 84.6% | 56.6% | 77.8% | 10.5% | 3.9% | 14.5% | 20.7 | |||
| 2011 | Home vs R | 23.5% | 76.9% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 57.1% | 43.3% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 36.7% | 20.8 | |||
| 2011 | Away vs L | 47.4% | 50.0% | 48.4% | 66.7% | 83.3% | 73.3% | 38.7% | 71.4% | 12.9% | 19.4% | 32.3% | 18.9 | |||
| 2011 | Away vs R | 35.6% | 73.3% | 54.4% | 50.0% | 78.8% | 69.4% | 50.0% | 54.2% | 16.7% | 6.7% | 23.3% | 19.6 | |||
| Season | Monthly | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | Mar/Apr | 42.5% | 84.6% | 63.3% | 64.7% | 69.7% | 68.0% | 49.4% | 74.1% | 20.3% | 5.1% | 25.3% | 19.1 | |||
| 2011 | May | 45.7% | 69.2% | 59.8% | 68.8% | 91.7% | 84.6% | 59.8% | 76.0% | 9.2% | 11.5% | 20.7% | 21.0 | |||
| 2011 | Aug | 47.6% | 87.5% | 58.6% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 70.6% | 27.6% | 37.5% | 17.2% | 6.9% | 24.1% | 18.0 | |||
| 2011 | Sept/Oct | 11.1% | 64.3% | 34.4% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 63.6% | 43.8% | 42.9% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 20.7 | |||
| 2011 | 1st Half | 44.0% | 75.8% | 61.4% | 66.7% | 81.2% | 76.5% | 54.8% | 75.0% | 14.5% | 8.4% | 22.9% | 20.2 | |||
| 2011 | 2nd Half | 30.8% | 72.7% | 45.9% | 50.0% | 81.3% | 67.9% | 36.1% | 40.0% | 14.8% | 9.8% | 24.6% | 19.5 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | Grounders | 48.5% | 80.0% | 64.7% | 62.5% | 89.3% | 79.5% | 51.5% | 68.0% | 13.2% | 10.3% | 23.5% | 20.0 | |||
| 2011 | Flies | 36.0% | 78.7% | 63.9% | 88.9% | 81.1% | 82.6% | 65.3% | 80.0% | 11.1% | 8.3% | 19.4% | 21.6 | |||
| 2011 | Liners | 37.5% | 90.9% | 59.3% | 83.3% | 90.0% | 87.5% | 40.7% | 50.0% | 7.4% | 7.4% | 14.8% | 20.0 | |||
| Season | Location | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | as R to Left | 35.7% | 84.4% | 65.8% | 70.0% | 84.2% | 81.3% | 61.6% | 76.9% | 12.3% | 11.0% | 23.3% | 21.5 | |||
| 2011 | as R to Center | 50.0% | 70.6% | 60.0% | 77.8% | 100.0% | 90.5% | 48.6% | 53.8% | 5.7% | 5.7% | 11.4% | 18.3 | |||
| 2011 | as R to Right | 42.9% | 80.6% | 62.7% | 75.0% | 80.0% | 78.4% | 52.5% | 71.4% | 13.6% | 8.5% | 22.0% | 21.0 | |||
| 2011 | Pull | 35.7% | 84.4% | 65.8% | 70.0% | 84.2% | 81.3% | 61.6% | 76.9% | 12.3% | 11.0% | 23.3% | 21.5 | |||
| 2011 | Center | 50.0% | 70.6% | 60.0% | 77.8% | 100.0% | 90.5% | 48.6% | 53.8% | 5.7% | 5.7% | 11.4% | 18.3 | |||
| 2011 | Opposite | 42.9% | 80.6% | 62.7% | 75.0% | 80.0% | 78.4% | 52.5% | 71.4% | 13.6% | 8.5% | 22.0% | 21.0 | |||
| Season | Leverage | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | Low Leverage | 37.7% | 72.7% | 54.8% | 53.8% | 70.8% | 64.9% | 48.9% | 70.0% | 19.3% | 7.4% | 26.7% | 19.2 | |||
| 2011 | Medium Leverage | 45.7% | 80.0% | 61.5% | 75.0% | 91.7% | 85.0% | 46.2% | 61.1% | 9.2% | 10.8% | 20.0% | 20.1 | |||
| 2011 | High Leverage | 30.0% | 76.5% | 59.3% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 93.8% | 63.0% | 66.7% | 3.7% | 11.1% | 14.8% | 23.6 | |||
| Season | Through Count | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | Through 3 - 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.7% | 10.7% | 19.3 | ||||
| 2011 | Through 3 - 1 | 0.0% | 63.6% | 35.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 55.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 21.4 | ||||
| 2011 | Through 3 - 2 | 18.8% | 83.3% | 46.4% | 33.3% | 70.0% | 61.5% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 17.9% | 7.1% | 25.0% | 22.6 | |||
| 2011 | Through 2 - 0 | 0.0% | 55.6% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 51.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.6% | 8.6% | 19.5 | ||||
| 2011 | Through 1 - 0 | 25.0% | 62.9% | 40.2% | 61.5% | 100.0% | 85.7% | 40.2% | 0.0% | 5.7% | 9.2% | 14.9% | 19.2 | |||
| 2011 | Through 2 - 1 | 28.6% | 90.0% | 48.4% | 50.0% | 77.8% | 66.7% | 32.3% | 57.1% | 16.1% | 6.5% | 22.6% | 21.5 | |||
| 2011 | Through 1 - 1 | 40.7% | 75.0% | 53.7% | 54.2% | 74.1% | 64.7% | 37.9% | 59.1% | 18.9% | 8.4% | 27.4% | 20.1 | |||
| 2011 | Through 0 - 1 | 52.5% | 79.4% | 66.9% | 61.3% | 70.4% | 67.1% | 53.5% | 100.0% | 22.0% | 8.7% | 30.7% | 20.3 | |||
| 2011 | Through 2 - 2 | 34.2% | 84.2% | 50.9% | 38.5% | 56.3% | 48.3% | 33.3% | 70.0% | 26.3% | 7.0% | 33.3% | 19.5 | |||
| 2011 | Through 1 - 2 | 49.0% | 81.1% | 62.8% | 58.3% | 76.7% | 68.5% | 43.0% | 75.0% | 19.8% | 5.8% | 25.6% | 20.5 | |||
| 2011 | Through 0 - 2 | 59.1% | 80.0% | 71.2% | 61.5% | 70.8% | 67.6% | 57.7% | 100.0% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 30.8% | 20.7 | |||
| Season | Situational | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | Bases Empty | 45.3% | 74.5% | 58.8% | 62.1% | 73.2% | 68.6% | 46.2% | 67.6% | 18.5% | 6.7% | 25.2% | 17.5 | |||
| 2011 | Men on Base | 32.0% | 75.9% | 55.6% | 62.5% | 88.6% | 81.7% | 53.7% | 66.7% | 10.2% | 11.1% | 21.3% | 22.8 | |||
| 2011 | Men In Scoring | 31.0% | 78.1% | 55.7% | 66.7% | 88.0% | 82.4% | 52.5% | 66.7% | 9.8% | 8.2% | 18.0% | 23.7 | |||
| Season | Position | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | as C | 46.9% | 75.0% | 60.8% | 60.9% | 77.8% | 71.2% | 49.5% | 73.1% | 17.5% | 8.2% | 25.8% | 20.4 | |||
| 2011 | as 1B | 29.2% | 70.4% | 51.0% | 71.4% | 78.9% | 76.9% | 52.9% | 71.4% | 11.8% | 9.8% | 21.6% | 19.5 | |||
| 2011 | as LF | 38.5% | 82.4% | 63.3% | 100.0% | 78.6% | 84.2% | 56.7% | 69.2% | 10.0% | 6.7% | 16.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2011 | as DH | 50.0% | 80.0% | 60.0% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 77.8% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 26.7% | 15.7 | |||
| 2011 | as PH | 27.8% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 91.7% | 70.6% | 47.1% | 37.5% | 14.7% | 8.8% | 23.5% | 22.4 | |||
| 2011 | as PR | |||||||||||||||
| Season | Batting Order | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | Batting 1st | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 31.5 | ||||
| 2011 | Batting 2nd | 40.0% | 80.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 22.8 | |||
| 2011 | Batting 3rd | 33.3% | 55.6% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 42.9% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 46.7% | 18.5 | |||
| 2011 | Batting 4th | 87.5% | 87.5% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.0 | |||||
| 2011 | Batting 5th | 26.3% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 58.3% | 64.7% | 44.1% | 75.0% | 17.6% | 8.8% | 26.5% | 19.3 | |||
| 2011 | Batting 7th | 31.6% | 85.7% | 54.5% | 66.7% | 83.3% | 77.8% | 42.4% | 54.5% | 12.1% | 9.1% | 21.2% | 16.7 | |||
| 2011 | Batting 8th | 54.2% | 76.0% | 65.3% | 69.2% | 81.6% | 76.6% | 51.0% | 70.0% | 15.3% | 7.1% | 22.4% | 20.8 | |||
| 2011 | Batting 9th | 26.7% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 70.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 24.0% | 18.3 | |||
| Season | Shifts | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | No Shift | 42.9% | 79.5% | 62.7% | 73.3% | 86.4% | 82.3% | 54.2% | 70.6% | 11.1% | 9.2% | 20.3% | 20.3 |
| Season | Handedness | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | vs L as R | 48.1% | 76.4% | 62.6% | 80.0% | 83.3% | 82.1% | 51.4% | 76.5% | 11.2% | 8.4% | 19.6% | 20.1 | |||
| 2011 | vs R as R | 32.3% | 74.1% | 52.5% | 40.0% | 79.1% | 66.7% | 48.3% | 57.6% | 17.5% | 9.2% | 26.7% | 19.9 | |||
| 2011 | vs L | 48.1% | 76.4% | 62.6% | 80.0% | 83.3% | 82.1% | 51.4% | 76.5% | 11.2% | 8.4% | 19.6% | 20.1 | |||
| 2011 | vs R | 32.3% | 74.1% | 52.5% | 40.0% | 79.1% | 66.7% | 48.3% | 57.6% | 17.5% | 9.2% | 26.7% | 19.9 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | Home | 40.0% | 82.1% | 62.3% | 70.0% | 82.6% | 78.8% | 52.8% | 75.0% | 13.2% | 7.5% | 20.8% | 20.7 | |||
| 2011 | Away | 39.1% | 68.4% | 52.9% | 56.0% | 79.5% | 70.3% | 47.1% | 58.1% | 15.7% | 9.9% | 25.6% | 19.4 | |||
| 2011 | Home vs L | 48.5% | 83.7% | 68.4% | 87.5% | 83.3% | 84.6% | 56.6% | 77.8% | 10.5% | 3.9% | 14.5% | 20.7 | |||
| 2011 | Home vs R | 23.5% | 76.9% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 57.1% | 43.3% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 36.7% | 20.8 | |||
| 2011 | Away vs L | 47.4% | 50.0% | 48.4% | 66.7% | 83.3% | 73.3% | 38.7% | 71.4% | 12.9% | 19.4% | 32.3% | 18.9 | |||
| 2011 | Away vs R | 35.6% | 73.3% | 54.4% | 50.0% | 78.8% | 69.4% | 50.0% | 54.2% | 16.7% | 6.7% | 23.3% | 19.6 | |||
| Season | Monthly | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | Mar/Apr | 42.5% | 84.6% | 63.3% | 64.7% | 69.7% | 68.0% | 49.4% | 74.1% | 20.3% | 5.1% | 25.3% | 19.1 | |||
| 2011 | May | 45.7% | 69.2% | 59.8% | 68.8% | 91.7% | 84.6% | 59.8% | 76.0% | 9.2% | 11.5% | 20.7% | 21.0 | |||
| 2011 | Aug | 47.6% | 87.5% | 58.6% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 70.6% | 27.6% | 37.5% | 17.2% | 6.9% | 24.1% | 18.0 | |||
| 2011 | Sept/Oct | 11.1% | 64.3% | 34.4% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 63.6% | 43.8% | 42.9% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 20.7 | |||
| 2011 | 1st Half | 44.0% | 75.8% | 61.4% | 66.7% | 81.2% | 76.5% | 54.8% | 75.0% | 14.5% | 8.4% | 22.9% | 20.2 | |||
| 2011 | 2nd Half | 30.8% | 72.7% | 45.9% | 50.0% | 81.3% | 67.9% | 36.1% | 40.0% | 14.8% | 9.8% | 24.6% | 19.5 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | Grounders | 48.5% | 80.0% | 64.7% | 62.5% | 89.3% | 79.5% | 51.5% | 68.0% | 13.2% | 10.3% | 23.5% | 20.0 | |||
| 2011 | Flies | 36.0% | 78.7% | 63.9% | 88.9% | 81.1% | 82.6% | 65.3% | 80.0% | 11.1% | 8.3% | 19.4% | 21.6 | |||
| 2011 | Liners | 37.5% | 90.9% | 59.3% | 83.3% | 90.0% | 87.5% | 40.7% | 50.0% | 7.4% | 7.4% | 14.8% | 20.0 | |||
| Season | Location | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | as R to Left | 35.7% | 84.4% | 65.8% | 70.0% | 84.2% | 81.3% | 61.6% | 76.9% | 12.3% | 11.0% | 23.3% | 21.5 | |||
| 2011 | as R to Center | 50.0% | 70.6% | 60.0% | 77.8% | 100.0% | 90.5% | 48.6% | 53.8% | 5.7% | 5.7% | 11.4% | 18.3 | |||
| 2011 | as R to Right | 42.9% | 80.6% | 62.7% | 75.0% | 80.0% | 78.4% | 52.5% | 71.4% | 13.6% | 8.5% | 22.0% | 21.0 | |||
| 2011 | Pull | 35.7% | 84.4% | 65.8% | 70.0% | 84.2% | 81.3% | 61.6% | 76.9% | 12.3% | 11.0% | 23.3% | 21.5 | |||
| 2011 | Center | 50.0% | 70.6% | 60.0% | 77.8% | 100.0% | 90.5% | 48.6% | 53.8% | 5.7% | 5.7% | 11.4% | 18.3 | |||
| 2011 | Opposite | 42.9% | 80.6% | 62.7% | 75.0% | 80.0% | 78.4% | 52.5% | 71.4% | 13.6% | 8.5% | 22.0% | 21.0 | |||
| Season | Leverage | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | Low Leverage | 37.7% | 72.7% | 54.8% | 53.8% | 70.8% | 64.9% | 48.9% | 70.0% | 19.3% | 7.4% | 26.7% | 19.2 | |||
| 2011 | Medium Leverage | 45.7% | 80.0% | 61.5% | 75.0% | 91.7% | 85.0% | 46.2% | 61.1% | 9.2% | 10.8% | 20.0% | 20.1 | |||
| 2011 | High Leverage | 30.0% | 76.5% | 59.3% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 93.8% | 63.0% | 66.7% | 3.7% | 11.1% | 14.8% | 23.6 | |||
| Season | Through Count | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | Through 3 - 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.7% | 10.7% | 19.3 | ||||
| 2011 | Through 3 - 1 | 0.0% | 63.6% | 35.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 55.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 21.4 | ||||
| 2011 | Through 3 - 2 | 18.8% | 83.3% | 46.4% | 33.3% | 70.0% | 61.5% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 17.9% | 7.1% | 25.0% | 22.6 | |||
| 2011 | Through 2 - 0 | 0.0% | 55.6% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 51.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.6% | 8.6% | 19.5 | ||||
| 2011 | Through 1 - 0 | 25.0% | 62.9% | 40.2% | 61.5% | 100.0% | 85.7% | 40.2% | 0.0% | 5.7% | 9.2% | 14.9% | 19.2 | |||
| 2011 | Through 2 - 1 | 28.6% | 90.0% | 48.4% | 50.0% | 77.8% | 66.7% | 32.3% | 57.1% | 16.1% | 6.5% | 22.6% | 21.5 | |||
| 2011 | Through 1 - 1 | 40.7% | 75.0% | 53.7% | 54.2% | 74.1% | 64.7% | 37.9% | 59.1% | 18.9% | 8.4% | 27.4% | 20.1 | |||
| 2011 | Through 0 - 1 | 52.5% | 79.4% | 66.9% | 61.3% | 70.4% | 67.1% | 53.5% | 100.0% | 22.0% | 8.7% | 30.7% | 20.3 | |||
| 2011 | Through 2 - 2 | 34.2% | 84.2% | 50.9% | 38.5% | 56.3% | 48.3% | 33.3% | 70.0% | 26.3% | 7.0% | 33.3% | 19.5 | |||
| 2011 | Through 1 - 2 | 49.0% | 81.1% | 62.8% | 58.3% | 76.7% | 68.5% | 43.0% | 75.0% | 19.8% | 5.8% | 25.6% | 20.5 | |||
| 2011 | Through 0 - 2 | 59.1% | 80.0% | 71.2% | 61.5% | 70.8% | 67.6% | 57.7% | 100.0% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 30.8% | 20.7 | |||
| Season | Situational | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | Bases Empty | 45.3% | 74.5% | 58.8% | 62.1% | 73.2% | 68.6% | 46.2% | 67.6% | 18.5% | 6.7% | 25.2% | 17.5 | |||
| 2011 | Men on Base | 32.0% | 75.9% | 55.6% | 62.5% | 88.6% | 81.7% | 53.7% | 66.7% | 10.2% | 11.1% | 21.3% | 22.8 | |||
| 2011 | Men In Scoring | 31.0% | 78.1% | 55.7% | 66.7% | 88.0% | 82.4% | 52.5% | 66.7% | 9.8% | 8.2% | 18.0% | 23.7 | |||
| Season | Position | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | as C | 46.9% | 75.0% | 60.8% | 60.9% | 77.8% | 71.2% | 49.5% | 73.1% | 17.5% | 8.2% | 25.8% | 20.4 | |||
| 2011 | as 1B | 29.2% | 70.4% | 51.0% | 71.4% | 78.9% | 76.9% | 52.9% | 71.4% | 11.8% | 9.8% | 21.6% | 19.5 | |||
| 2011 | as LF | 38.5% | 82.4% | 63.3% | 100.0% | 78.6% | 84.2% | 56.7% | 69.2% | 10.0% | 6.7% | 16.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2011 | as DH | 50.0% | 80.0% | 60.0% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 77.8% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 26.7% | 15.7 | |||
| 2011 | as PH | 27.8% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 91.7% | 70.6% | 47.1% | 37.5% | 14.7% | 8.8% | 23.5% | 22.4 | |||
| 2011 | as PR | |||||||||||||||
| Season | Batting Order | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | Batting 1st | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 31.5 | ||||
| 2011 | Batting 2nd | 40.0% | 80.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 22.8 | |||
| 2011 | Batting 3rd | 33.3% | 55.6% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 42.9% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 46.7% | 18.5 | |||
| 2011 | Batting 4th | 87.5% | 87.5% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.0 | |||||
| 2011 | Batting 5th | 26.3% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 58.3% | 64.7% | 44.1% | 75.0% | 17.6% | 8.8% | 26.5% | 19.3 | |||
| 2011 | Batting 7th | 31.6% | 85.7% | 54.5% | 66.7% | 83.3% | 77.8% | 42.4% | 54.5% | 12.1% | 9.1% | 21.2% | 16.7 | |||
| 2011 | Batting 8th | 54.2% | 76.0% | 65.3% | 69.2% | 81.6% | 76.6% | 51.0% | 70.0% | 15.3% | 7.1% | 22.4% | 20.8 | |||
| 2011 | Batting 9th | 26.7% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 70.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 24.0% | 18.3 | |||
| Season | Shifts | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2011 | No Shift | 42.9% | 79.5% | 62.7% | 73.3% | 86.4% | 82.3% | 54.2% | 70.6% | 11.1% | 9.2% | 20.3% | 20.3 |

