
Jake McCarthy
Colorado RockiesOF
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 213
DOB: 7/30/1997
(29 years, 3 months, 3 days)
OF
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | COL | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 147 | 136 | 578 |
| PA | 596 | 588 | 2049 |
| HR | 15 | 13 | 39 |
| AVG | .291 | .274 | .269 |
| OBP | .334 | .328 | .327 |
| SLG | .475 | .419 | .409 |
| wOBA | .349 | .327 | .322 |
| wRC+ | 108 | 94 | 100 |
| WAR | 2.7 | 1.2 | 8.1 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
LF:81
CF:68
RF:24
DH:9
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 1st (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (ARI) Jan'26 |
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: CB-A, Pick: 4, Ovr: 39 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,650,000 |
| School: | Virginia (Charlottesville, USA) |
| Contract | 1 yr, $1.525M (2026) (RR) |
Arbitration | AAV: $1.53M |
Service Time
3.074MiLB Options
0
Free Agent
2029
Arb Eligible
2027
News
Rotowire: McCarthy went 3-for-5 with a triple, two RBI, one run scored and a stolen base in Friday's 5-4 loss to the Mariners. (9/19/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Batted Ball
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Batted Ball
| Season | Handedness | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as L | 1.91 | 23.9% | 50.0% | 26.1% | 11.4% | 11.4% | 14.9% | 25.0% | 45.1% | 33.1% | 21.8% | 21.8% | 54.2% | 23.9% | 586 | 169 | 417 | |||
| 2026 | vs R as L | 1.22 | 24.2% | 41.7% | 34.1% | 9.7% | 10.7% | 4.8% | 38.9% | 37.5% | 38.4% | 24.1% | 12.8% | 58.4% | 28.7% | 1373 | 463 | 910 | |||
| 2026 | vs L | 1.91 | 23.9% | 50.0% | 26.1% | 11.4% | 11.4% | 14.9% | 25.0% | 45.1% | 33.1% | 21.8% | 21.8% | 54.2% | 23.9% | 586 | 169 | 417 | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 1.22 | 24.2% | 41.7% | 34.1% | 9.7% | 10.7% | 4.8% | 38.9% | 37.5% | 38.4% | 24.1% | 12.8% | 58.4% | 28.7% | 1373 | 463 | 910 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Home | 1.51 | 26.4% | 44.3% | 29.4% | 7.2% | 13.0% | 5.8% | 33.3% | 38.9% | 38.5% | 22.5% | 13.1% | 57.0% | 29.9% | 999 | 332 | 667 | |||
| 2026 | Away | 1.29 | 21.4% | 44.3% | 34.3% | 13.0% | 8.7% | 11.2% | 35.3% | 40.8% | 34.9% | 24.3% | 18.3% | 57.3% | 24.3% | 960 | 300 | 660 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 1.39 | 27.6% | 42.1% | 30.3% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 42.3% | 30.8% | 26.9% | 20.5% | 53.8% | 25.6% | 317 | 97 | 220 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 1.57 | 25.8% | 45.3% | 28.9% | 4.3% | 13.0% | 2.8% | 28.6% | 37.3% | 42.2% | 20.5% | 9.6% | 58.4% | 31.9% | 682 | 235 | 447 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 2.92 | 19.0% | 60.3% | 20.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 17.1% | 16.7% | 48.4% | 35.9% | 15.6% | 23.4% | 54.7% | 21.9% | 269 | 72 | 197 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 0.95 | 22.4% | 37.8% | 39.9% | 14.0% | 8.8% | 7.4% | 45.5% | 37.7% | 34.4% | 27.9% | 16.2% | 58.4% | 25.3% | 691 | 228 | 463 | |||
| Season | Monthly | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 1.27 | 17.1% | 46.3% | 36.6% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 15.8% | 28.6% | 29.2% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 16.7% | 68.8% | 14.6% | 226 | 78 | 148 | |||
| 2026 | May | 1.00 | 23.5% | 38.2% | 38.2% | 7.7% | 11.5% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 45.7% | 30.0% | 24.3% | 18.6% | 54.3% | 27.1% | 323 | 108 | 215 | |||
| 2026 | Jun | 1.64 | 21.6% | 48.6% | 29.7% | 4.5% | 13.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 36.4% | 37.7% | 26.0% | 16.9% | 57.1% | 26.0% | 321 | 106 | 215 | |||
| 2026 | Jul | 1.78 | 28.6% | 45.7% | 25.7% | 16.7% | 22.2% | 3.1% | 37.5% | 41.0% | 37.2% | 21.8% | 14.1% | 59.0% | 26.9% | 338 | 99 | 239 | |||
| 2026 | Aug | 1.23 | 31.7% | 37.6% | 30.7% | 16.1% | 12.9% | 5.3% | 50.0% | 43.8% | 34.3% | 21.9% | 15.2% | 52.4% | 32.4% | 398 | 115 | 283 | |||
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 1.62 | 17.1% | 51.2% | 31.7% | 7.7% | 3.8% | 7.1% | 50.0% | 38.1% | 36.9% | 25.0% | 13.1% | 57.1% | 29.8% | 353 | 126 | 227 | |||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 13.9% | 11.5% | 31.3% | 38.8% | 37.9% | 23.3% | 16.4% | 58.6% | 25.0% | 1033 | 348 | 685 | |||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 1.47 | 25.9% | 44.1% | 30.0% | 12.1% | 7.6% | 5.2% | 40.0% | 40.9% | 35.7% | 23.5% | 14.8% | 55.7% | 29.6% | 926 | 284 | 642 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Grounders | 193.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 52.8% | 38.3% | 8.8% | 14.5% | 63.7% | 21.8% | 595 | 163 | 432 | |||
| 2026 | Flies | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 10.1% | 10.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.5% | 34.8% | 37.7% | 20.3% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 414 | 120 | 294 | |||
| 2026 | Liners | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.3% | 39.0% | 26.7% | 15.2% | 46.7% | 38.1% | 277 | 83 | 194 | |||
| 2026 | Bunts | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.6% | 30.8% | 26.9% | 42.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 43 | 12 | 31 | |||
| Season | Location | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | as L to Left | 0.33 | 28.9% | 17.5% | 53.6% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 26.9% | 58.3% | 14.8% | 330 | 94 | 236 | |||
| 2026 | as L to Center | 1.54 | 25.2% | 45.4% | 29.4% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 6.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 14.1% | 61.2% | 24.7% | 505 | 147 | 358 | |||
| 2026 | as L to Right | 2.68 | 20.5% | 58.0% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 8.8% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.3% | 52.7% | 37.0% | 494 | 137 | 357 | |||
| 2026 | Pull | 2.68 | 20.5% | 58.0% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 8.8% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.3% | 52.7% | 37.0% | 494 | 137 | 357 | |||
| 2026 | Center | 1.54 | 25.2% | 45.4% | 29.4% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 6.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 14.1% | 61.2% | 24.7% | 505 | 147 | 358 | |||
| 2026 | Opposite | 0.33 | 28.9% | 17.5% | 53.6% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 26.9% | 58.3% | 14.8% | 330 | 94 | 236 | |||
| Season | Leverage | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 1.83 | 27.8% | 46.7% | 25.6% | 13.0% | 10.9% | 7.1% | 60.0% | 38.9% | 39.5% | 21.6% | 17.9% | 54.7% | 27.4% | 793 | 243 | 550 | |||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 1.08 | 22.8% | 40.0% | 37.2% | 10.0% | 11.3% | 11.6% | 20.0% | 39.6% | 34.7% | 25.8% | 13.8% | 57.8% | 28.4% | 1002 | 334 | 668 | |||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 1.92 | 14.6% | 56.1% | 29.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 44.7% | 36.2% | 19.1% | 14.9% | 63.8% | 21.3% | 164 | 55 | 109 | |||
| Season | Through Count | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 87.5% | 12.5% | 124 | 92 | 32 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 0.50 | 20.0% | 26.7% | 53.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 23.5% | 35.3% | 41.2% | 11.8% | 52.9% | 35.3% | 169 | 104 | 65 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 1.50 | 21.1% | 47.4% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 15.0% | 55.0% | 30.0% | 306 | 147 | 159 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 1.55 | 24.3% | 45.9% | 29.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 100.0% | 41.0% | 35.9% | 23.1% | 12.8% | 59.0% | 28.2% | 310 | 186 | 124 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 1.20 | 24.6% | 41.0% | 34.3% | 6.5% | 10.9% | 7.3% | 50.0% | 40.7% | 35.0% | 24.3% | 10.0% | 56.4% | 33.6% | 737 | 361 | 376 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 1.38 | 30.9% | 40.0% | 29.1% | 6.3% | 12.5% | 13.6% | 100.0% | 32.1% | 48.2% | 19.6% | 7.1% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 420 | 201 | 219 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 1.22 | 23.5% | 42.0% | 34.5% | 14.6% | 17.1% | 2.0% | 50.0% | 35.5% | 37.2% | 27.3% | 13.2% | 55.4% | 31.4% | 790 | 304 | 486 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 1.68 | 21.8% | 49.0% | 29.2% | 11.9% | 6.8% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 38.5% | 36.1% | 25.5% | 20.2% | 56.7% | 23.1% | 1113 | 269 | 844 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 1.60 | 20.4% | 49.0% | 30.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 30.6% | 42.9% | 26.5% | 12.2% | 69.4% | 18.4% | 551 | 225 | 326 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 1.45 | 13.4% | 51.2% | 35.4% | 13.8% | 3.4% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 31.7% | 40.2% | 28.0% | 22.0% | 58.5% | 19.5% | 720 | 225 | 495 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 2.20 | 14.7% | 58.7% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 38.7% | 21.3% | 25.3% | 56.0% | 18.7% | 524 | 94 | 430 | |||
| Season | Situational | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 1.34 | 21.8% | 44.7% | 33.5% | 7.9% | 7.9% | 7.6% | 35.3% | 36.7% | 39.9% | 23.3% | 14.1% | 60.1% | 25.8% | 1204 | 371 | 833 | |||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 1.51 | 27.6% | 43.5% | 28.8% | 14.3% | 16.3% | 9.5% | 33.3% | 44.7% | 31.8% | 23.5% | 17.9% | 52.5% | 29.6% | 755 | 261 | 494 | |||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 1.38 | 24.3% | 43.9% | 31.8% | 14.7% | 14.7% | 10.6% | 28.6% | 44.7% | 29.8% | 25.4% | 21.1% | 53.5% | 25.4% | 489 | 175 | 314 | |||
| Season | Position | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | as LF | 1.62 | 27.3% | 44.9% | 27.8% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.0% | 42.1% | 39.2% | 34.1% | 26.7% | 16.6% | 56.2% | 27.2% | 904 | 276 | 628 | |||
| 2026 | as CF | 1.11 | 16.7% | 43.8% | 39.5% | 10.9% | 7.8% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 38.3% | 40.7% | 21.0% | 13.8% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 762 | 266 | 496 | |||
| 2026 | as RF | 2.44 | 27.9% | 51.2% | 20.9% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 4.5% | 100.0% | 43.2% | 34.1% | 22.7% | 15.9% | 56.8% | 27.3% | 170 | 57 | 113 | |||
| 2026 | as DH | 1.10 | 34.4% | 34.4% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 48.5% | 39.4% | 12.1% | 18.2% | 42.4% | 39.4% | 116 | 29 | 87 | |||
| 2026 | as PH | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 7 | 4 | 3 | |||
| 2026 | as PR | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| Season | Batting Order | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Batting 1st | 1.27 | 24.6% | 42.2% | 33.2% | 10.4% | 11.3% | 6.8% | 43.8% | 40.9% | 35.9% | 23.2% | 14.4% | 56.1% | 29.6% | 1506 | 488 | 1018 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 2nd | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 7 | 4 | 3 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 6.00 | 19.2% | 69.2% | 11.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 34.5% | 37.9% | 27.6% | 24.1% | 55.2% | 20.7% | 102 | 25 | 77 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 1.50 | 21.1% | 47.4% | 31.6% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 26.3% | 36.8% | 47.4% | 15.8% | 93 | 28 | 65 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 0.57 | 21.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 72.2% | 11.1% | 99 | 29 | 70 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 2.67 | 26.7% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 36.4% | 42.4% | 21.2% | 9.1% | 66.7% | 24.2% | 148 | 54 | 94 | |||
| Season | Shifts | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | No Shift | 1.28 | 19.5% | 45.1% | 35.3% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 16.7% | 40.0% | 40.7% | 19.3% | 16.6% | 62.8% | 20.7% | 364 | 101 | 263 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 1.73 | 27.1% | 46.2% | 26.7% | 11.7% | 0.0% | 9.0% | 50.0% | 37.7% | 35.8% | 26.5% | 15.9% | 57.3% | 26.8% | 932 | 267 | 665 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 1.51 | 24.1% | 45.6% | 30.3% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 10.1% | 57.1% | 34.2% | 38.1% | 27.7% | 16.3% | 56.9% | 26.7% | 725 | 212 | 513 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 2.44 | 33.3% | 47.3% | 19.4% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 6.8% | 42.9% | 45.0% | 31.0% | 24.0% | 15.0% | 58.0% | 27.0% | 207 | 55 | 152 |
| Season | Handedness | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as L | 1.91 | 23.9% | 50.0% | 26.1% | 11.4% | 11.4% | 14.9% | 25.0% | 45.1% | 33.1% | 21.8% | 21.8% | 54.2% | 23.9% | 586 | 169 | 417 | |||
| 2026 | vs R as L | 1.22 | 24.2% | 41.7% | 34.1% | 9.7% | 10.7% | 4.8% | 38.9% | 37.5% | 38.4% | 24.1% | 12.8% | 58.4% | 28.7% | 1373 | 463 | 910 | |||
| 2026 | vs L | 1.91 | 23.9% | 50.0% | 26.1% | 11.4% | 11.4% | 14.9% | 25.0% | 45.1% | 33.1% | 21.8% | 21.8% | 54.2% | 23.9% | 586 | 169 | 417 | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 1.22 | 24.2% | 41.7% | 34.1% | 9.7% | 10.7% | 4.8% | 38.9% | 37.5% | 38.4% | 24.1% | 12.8% | 58.4% | 28.7% | 1373 | 463 | 910 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Home | 1.51 | 26.4% | 44.3% | 29.4% | 7.2% | 13.0% | 5.8% | 33.3% | 38.9% | 38.5% | 22.5% | 13.1% | 57.0% | 29.9% | 999 | 332 | 667 | |||
| 2026 | Away | 1.29 | 21.4% | 44.3% | 34.3% | 13.0% | 8.7% | 11.2% | 35.3% | 40.8% | 34.9% | 24.3% | 18.3% | 57.3% | 24.3% | 960 | 300 | 660 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 1.39 | 27.6% | 42.1% | 30.3% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 42.3% | 30.8% | 26.9% | 20.5% | 53.8% | 25.6% | 317 | 97 | 220 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 1.57 | 25.8% | 45.3% | 28.9% | 4.3% | 13.0% | 2.8% | 28.6% | 37.3% | 42.2% | 20.5% | 9.6% | 58.4% | 31.9% | 682 | 235 | 447 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 2.92 | 19.0% | 60.3% | 20.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 17.1% | 16.7% | 48.4% | 35.9% | 15.6% | 23.4% | 54.7% | 21.9% | 269 | 72 | 197 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 0.95 | 22.4% | 37.8% | 39.9% | 14.0% | 8.8% | 7.4% | 45.5% | 37.7% | 34.4% | 27.9% | 16.2% | 58.4% | 25.3% | 691 | 228 | 463 | |||
| Season | Monthly | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 1.27 | 17.1% | 46.3% | 36.6% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 15.8% | 28.6% | 29.2% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 16.7% | 68.8% | 14.6% | 226 | 78 | 148 | |||
| 2026 | May | 1.00 | 23.5% | 38.2% | 38.2% | 7.7% | 11.5% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 45.7% | 30.0% | 24.3% | 18.6% | 54.3% | 27.1% | 323 | 108 | 215 | |||
| 2026 | Jun | 1.64 | 21.6% | 48.6% | 29.7% | 4.5% | 13.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 36.4% | 37.7% | 26.0% | 16.9% | 57.1% | 26.0% | 321 | 106 | 215 | |||
| 2026 | Jul | 1.78 | 28.6% | 45.7% | 25.7% | 16.7% | 22.2% | 3.1% | 37.5% | 41.0% | 37.2% | 21.8% | 14.1% | 59.0% | 26.9% | 338 | 99 | 239 | |||
| 2026 | Aug | 1.23 | 31.7% | 37.6% | 30.7% | 16.1% | 12.9% | 5.3% | 50.0% | 43.8% | 34.3% | 21.9% | 15.2% | 52.4% | 32.4% | 398 | 115 | 283 | |||
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 1.62 | 17.1% | 51.2% | 31.7% | 7.7% | 3.8% | 7.1% | 50.0% | 38.1% | 36.9% | 25.0% | 13.1% | 57.1% | 29.8% | 353 | 126 | 227 | |||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 13.9% | 11.5% | 31.3% | 38.8% | 37.9% | 23.3% | 16.4% | 58.6% | 25.0% | 1033 | 348 | 685 | |||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 1.47 | 25.9% | 44.1% | 30.0% | 12.1% | 7.6% | 5.2% | 40.0% | 40.9% | 35.7% | 23.5% | 14.8% | 55.7% | 29.6% | 926 | 284 | 642 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Grounders | 193.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 52.8% | 38.3% | 8.8% | 14.5% | 63.7% | 21.8% | 595 | 163 | 432 | |||
| 2026 | Flies | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 10.1% | 10.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.5% | 34.8% | 37.7% | 20.3% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 414 | 120 | 294 | |||
| 2026 | Liners | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.3% | 39.0% | 26.7% | 15.2% | 46.7% | 38.1% | 277 | 83 | 194 | |||
| 2026 | Bunts | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.6% | 30.8% | 26.9% | 42.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 43 | 12 | 31 | |||
| Season | Location | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | as L to Left | 0.33 | 28.9% | 17.5% | 53.6% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 26.9% | 58.3% | 14.8% | 330 | 94 | 236 | |||
| 2026 | as L to Center | 1.54 | 25.2% | 45.4% | 29.4% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 6.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 14.1% | 61.2% | 24.7% | 505 | 147 | 358 | |||
| 2026 | as L to Right | 2.68 | 20.5% | 58.0% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 8.8% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.3% | 52.7% | 37.0% | 494 | 137 | 357 | |||
| 2026 | Pull | 2.68 | 20.5% | 58.0% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 8.8% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.3% | 52.7% | 37.0% | 494 | 137 | 357 | |||
| 2026 | Center | 1.54 | 25.2% | 45.4% | 29.4% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 6.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 14.1% | 61.2% | 24.7% | 505 | 147 | 358 | |||
| 2026 | Opposite | 0.33 | 28.9% | 17.5% | 53.6% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 26.9% | 58.3% | 14.8% | 330 | 94 | 236 | |||
| Season | Leverage | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 1.83 | 27.8% | 46.7% | 25.6% | 13.0% | 10.9% | 7.1% | 60.0% | 38.9% | 39.5% | 21.6% | 17.9% | 54.7% | 27.4% | 793 | 243 | 550 | |||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 1.08 | 22.8% | 40.0% | 37.2% | 10.0% | 11.3% | 11.6% | 20.0% | 39.6% | 34.7% | 25.8% | 13.8% | 57.8% | 28.4% | 1002 | 334 | 668 | |||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 1.92 | 14.6% | 56.1% | 29.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 44.7% | 36.2% | 19.1% | 14.9% | 63.8% | 21.3% | 164 | 55 | 109 | |||
| Season | Through Count | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 87.5% | 12.5% | 124 | 92 | 32 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 0.50 | 20.0% | 26.7% | 53.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 23.5% | 35.3% | 41.2% | 11.8% | 52.9% | 35.3% | 169 | 104 | 65 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 1.50 | 21.1% | 47.4% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 15.0% | 55.0% | 30.0% | 306 | 147 | 159 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 1.55 | 24.3% | 45.9% | 29.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 100.0% | 41.0% | 35.9% | 23.1% | 12.8% | 59.0% | 28.2% | 310 | 186 | 124 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 1.20 | 24.6% | 41.0% | 34.3% | 6.5% | 10.9% | 7.3% | 50.0% | 40.7% | 35.0% | 24.3% | 10.0% | 56.4% | 33.6% | 737 | 361 | 376 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 1.38 | 30.9% | 40.0% | 29.1% | 6.3% | 12.5% | 13.6% | 100.0% | 32.1% | 48.2% | 19.6% | 7.1% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 420 | 201 | 219 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 1.22 | 23.5% | 42.0% | 34.5% | 14.6% | 17.1% | 2.0% | 50.0% | 35.5% | 37.2% | 27.3% | 13.2% | 55.4% | 31.4% | 790 | 304 | 486 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 1.68 | 21.8% | 49.0% | 29.2% | 11.9% | 6.8% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 38.5% | 36.1% | 25.5% | 20.2% | 56.7% | 23.1% | 1113 | 269 | 844 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 1.60 | 20.4% | 49.0% | 30.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 30.6% | 42.9% | 26.5% | 12.2% | 69.4% | 18.4% | 551 | 225 | 326 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 1.45 | 13.4% | 51.2% | 35.4% | 13.8% | 3.4% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 31.7% | 40.2% | 28.0% | 22.0% | 58.5% | 19.5% | 720 | 225 | 495 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 2.20 | 14.7% | 58.7% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 38.7% | 21.3% | 25.3% | 56.0% | 18.7% | 524 | 94 | 430 | |||
| Season | Situational | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 1.34 | 21.8% | 44.7% | 33.5% | 7.9% | 7.9% | 7.6% | 35.3% | 36.7% | 39.9% | 23.3% | 14.1% | 60.1% | 25.8% | 1204 | 371 | 833 | |||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 1.51 | 27.6% | 43.5% | 28.8% | 14.3% | 16.3% | 9.5% | 33.3% | 44.7% | 31.8% | 23.5% | 17.9% | 52.5% | 29.6% | 755 | 261 | 494 | |||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 1.38 | 24.3% | 43.9% | 31.8% | 14.7% | 14.7% | 10.6% | 28.6% | 44.7% | 29.8% | 25.4% | 21.1% | 53.5% | 25.4% | 489 | 175 | 314 | |||
| Season | Position | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | as LF | 1.62 | 27.3% | 44.9% | 27.8% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.0% | 42.1% | 39.2% | 34.1% | 26.7% | 16.6% | 56.2% | 27.2% | 904 | 276 | 628 | |||
| 2026 | as CF | 1.11 | 16.7% | 43.8% | 39.5% | 10.9% | 7.8% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 38.3% | 40.7% | 21.0% | 13.8% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 762 | 266 | 496 | |||
| 2026 | as RF | 2.44 | 27.9% | 51.2% | 20.9% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 4.5% | 100.0% | 43.2% | 34.1% | 22.7% | 15.9% | 56.8% | 27.3% | 170 | 57 | 113 | |||
| 2026 | as DH | 1.10 | 34.4% | 34.4% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 48.5% | 39.4% | 12.1% | 18.2% | 42.4% | 39.4% | 116 | 29 | 87 | |||
| 2026 | as PH | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 7 | 4 | 3 | |||
| 2026 | as PR | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| Season | Batting Order | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Batting 1st | 1.27 | 24.6% | 42.2% | 33.2% | 10.4% | 11.3% | 6.8% | 43.8% | 40.9% | 35.9% | 23.2% | 14.4% | 56.1% | 29.6% | 1506 | 488 | 1018 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 2nd | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 7 | 4 | 3 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 6.00 | 19.2% | 69.2% | 11.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 34.5% | 37.9% | 27.6% | 24.1% | 55.2% | 20.7% | 102 | 25 | 77 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 1.50 | 21.1% | 47.4% | 31.6% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 26.3% | 36.8% | 47.4% | 15.8% | 93 | 28 | 65 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 0.57 | 21.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 72.2% | 11.1% | 99 | 29 | 70 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 2.67 | 26.7% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 36.4% | 42.4% | 21.2% | 9.1% | 66.7% | 24.2% | 148 | 54 | 94 | |||
| Season | Shifts | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | No Shift | 1.28 | 19.5% | 45.1% | 35.3% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 16.7% | 40.0% | 40.7% | 19.3% | 16.6% | 62.8% | 20.7% | 364 | 101 | 263 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 1.73 | 27.1% | 46.2% | 26.7% | 11.7% | 0.0% | 9.0% | 50.0% | 37.7% | 35.8% | 26.5% | 15.9% | 57.3% | 26.8% | 932 | 267 | 665 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 1.51 | 24.1% | 45.6% | 30.3% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 10.1% | 57.1% | 34.2% | 38.1% | 27.7% | 16.3% | 56.9% | 26.7% | 725 | 212 | 513 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 2.44 | 33.3% | 47.3% | 19.4% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 6.8% | 42.9% | 45.0% | 31.0% | 24.0% | 15.0% | 58.0% | 27.0% | 207 | 55 | 152 |

