Jake McGee
Free AgentP
Age: 40
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'4" / 229
DOB: 8/6/1986
(40 years, 2 months, 28 days)
P
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 650 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 572.1 |
| K% | 26.0% |
| BB% | 6.6% |
| GB% | 38.3% |
| ERA | 3.71 |
| FIP | 3.48 |
| WAR | 8.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2004, Rd: 5, Pick: 4, Ovr: 135 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| School: | Reed HS (NV) |
Service Time
10.127MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: McGee announced his retirement from professional baseball Friday, Marc Topkin of the Tampa Bay Times reports. (2/3/2023)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Batted Ball
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Batted Ball
| Season | Handedness | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | vs L | 0.52 | 22.2% | 26.7% | 51.1% | 4.3% | 13.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 42.2% | 35.6% | 15.6% | 42.2% | 42.2% | 193 | 68 | 125 | |||
| 2022 | vs R | 0.47 | 13.8% | 27.5% | 58.8% | 14.9% | 6.4% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 34.6% | 34.6% | 30.9% | 23.5% | 40.7% | 35.8% | 440 | 147 | 293 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2022 | Home | 0.39 | 18.7% | 22.7% | 58.7% | 6.8% | 9.1% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 30.3% | 40.8% | 28.9% | 19.7% | 47.4% | 32.9% | 363 | 119 | 244 | |||
| 2022 | Away | 0.65 | 14.0% | 34.0% | 52.0% | 19.2% | 7.7% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 32.0% | 38.0% | 22.0% | 32.0% | 46.0% | 270 | 96 | 174 | |||
| 2022 | Home vs L | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 24.0% | 48.0% | 28.0% | 16.0% | 44.0% | 40.0% | 106 | 36 | 70 | |||
| 2022 | Home vs R | 0.41 | 18.0% | 24.0% | 58.0% | 10.3% | 3.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 37.3% | 29.4% | 21.6% | 49.0% | 29.4% | 257 | 83 | 174 | |||
| 2022 | Away vs L | 0.88 | 25.0% | 35.0% | 40.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 35.0% | 45.0% | 15.0% | 40.0% | 45.0% | 87 | 32 | 55 | |||
| 2022 | Away vs R | 0.56 | 6.7% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 46.7% | 183 | 64 | 119 | |||
| Season | Monthly | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2022 | Mar/Apr | 0.55 | 22.7% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.8% | 36.4% | 31.8% | 27.3% | 31.8% | 40.9% | 109 | 44 | 65 | |||
| 2022 | May | 0.40 | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 99 | 32 | 67 | |||
| 2022 | Jun | 0.86 | 3.7% | 44.4% | 51.9% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 29.6% | 48.1% | 22.2% | 14.8% | 48.1% | 37.0% | 122 | 36 | 86 | |||
| 2022 | Jul | 0.17 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 27.8% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 78 | 29 | 49 | |||
| 2022 | Aug | 0.41 | 14.3% | 25.0% | 60.7% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 32.1% | 28.6% | 39.3% | 21.4% | 25.0% | 53.6% | 169 | 52 | 117 | |||
| 2022 | Sept/Oct | 0.50 | 10.0% | 30.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 56 | 22 | 34 | |||
| 2022 | 1st Half | 0.58 | 20.3% | 29.1% | 50.6% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 29.1% | 44.3% | 26.6% | 21.5% | 44.3% | 34.2% | 368 | 126 | 242 | |||
| 2022 | 2nd Half | 0.37 | 10.9% | 23.9% | 65.2% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 31.9% | 25.5% | 42.6% | 19.1% | 36.2% | 44.7% | 265 | 89 | 176 | |||
| Season | Leverage | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2022 | Low Leverage | 0.34 | 18.2% | 20.8% | 61.0% | 10.6% | 6.4% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 40.3% | 32.5% | 16.9% | 49.4% | 33.8% | 382 | 130 | 252 | |||
| 2022 | Medium Leverage | 0.53 | 12.1% | 30.3% | 57.6% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.4% | 33.3% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 30.3% | 42.4% | 167 | 58 | 109 | |||
| 2022 | High Leverage | 2.00 | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 84 | 27 | 57 | |||
| Season | Situational | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2022 | Bases Empty | 0.36 | 13.6% | 22.7% | 63.6% | 11.9% | 11.9% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 28.8% | 31.8% | 39.4% | 21.2% | 34.8% | 43.9% | 327 | 115 | 212 | |||
| 2022 | Men on Base | 0.68 | 20.3% | 32.2% | 47.5% | 10.7% | 3.6% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 31.7% | 43.3% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 48.3% | 31.7% | 306 | 100 | 206 | |||
| 2022 | Men In Scoring | 0.86 | 23.5% | 35.3% | 41.2% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 32.4% | 41.2% | 26.5% | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 194 | 63 | 131 | |||
| Season | Through Count | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2022 | Through 3 - 0 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 38 | 29 | 9 | |||
| 2022 | Through 3 - 1 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 47 | 28 | 19 | |||
| 2022 | Through 3 - 2 | 0.29 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 133 | 63 | 70 | |||
| 2022 | Through 2 - 0 | 0.67 | 9.1% | 36.4% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 86 | 54 | 32 | |||
| 2022 | Through 1 - 0 | 0.48 | 18.4% | 26.5% | 55.1% | 14.8% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.0% | 36.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 279 | 130 | 149 | |||
| 2022 | Through 2 - 1 | 0.55 | 19.0% | 28.6% | 52.4% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.8% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 140 | 66 | 74 | |||
| 2022 | Through 1 - 1 | 0.60 | 14.9% | 31.9% | 53.2% | 12.0% | 8.0% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 40.4% | 27.7% | 31.9% | 23.4% | 38.3% | 38.3% | 324 | 120 | 204 | |||
| 2022 | Through 0 - 1 | 0.50 | 15.8% | 28.1% | 56.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 28.1% | 33.3% | 38.6% | 22.8% | 42.1% | 35.1% | 335 | 85 | 250 | |||
| 2022 | Through 2 - 2 | 0.91 | 16.0% | 40.0% | 44.0% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 28.0% | 32.0% | 16.0% | 44.0% | 40.0% | 221 | 90 | 131 | |||
| 2022 | Through 1 - 2 | 0.60 | 15.8% | 31.6% | 52.6% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 26.3% | 23.7% | 31.6% | 44.7% | 300 | 93 | 207 | |||
| 2022 | Through 0 - 2 | 0.54 | 20.0% | 28.0% | 52.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 36.0% | 28.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 157 | 30 | 127 | |||
| Season | SP / RP | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2022 | As Reliever | 0.49 | 16.8% | 27.2% | 56.0% | 11.4% | 8.6% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 30.2% | 37.3% | 32.5% | 20.6% | 41.3% | 38.1% | 633 | 215 | 418 | |||
| Season | Shifts | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2022 | No Shift | 0.58 | 17.4% | 30.4% | 52.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 28.3% | 39.1% | 32.6% | 21.7% | 43.5% | 34.8% | 165 | 50 | 115 | |||
| 2022 | Shift - All | 0.50 | 17.8% | 27.4% | 54.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 31.1% | 35.1% | 33.8% | 21.6% | 43.2% | 35.1% | 262 | 83 | 179 | |||
| 2022 | Shift - Traditional | 0.46 | 17.7% | 25.8% | 56.5% | 11.4% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 30.6% | 32.3% | 37.1% | 24.2% | 35.5% | 40.3% | 230 | 70 | 160 | |||
| 2022 | Shift - Non Traditional | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 83.3% | 8.3% | 32 | 13 | 19 | |||
| Season | TTO | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2022 | 1st Through Order as RP | 0.49 | 16.8% | 27.2% | 56.0% | 11.4% | 8.6% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 30.2% | 37.3% | 32.5% | 20.6% | 41.3% | 38.1% | 633 | 215 | 418 |
| Season | Handedness | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | vs L | 0.52 | 22.2% | 26.7% | 51.1% | 4.3% | 13.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 42.2% | 35.6% | 15.6% | 42.2% | 42.2% | 193 | 68 | 125 | |||
| 2022 | vs R | 0.47 | 13.8% | 27.5% | 58.8% | 14.9% | 6.4% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 34.6% | 34.6% | 30.9% | 23.5% | 40.7% | 35.8% | 440 | 147 | 293 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2022 | Home | 0.39 | 18.7% | 22.7% | 58.7% | 6.8% | 9.1% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 30.3% | 40.8% | 28.9% | 19.7% | 47.4% | 32.9% | 363 | 119 | 244 | |||
| 2022 | Away | 0.65 | 14.0% | 34.0% | 52.0% | 19.2% | 7.7% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 32.0% | 38.0% | 22.0% | 32.0% | 46.0% | 270 | 96 | 174 | |||
| 2022 | Home vs L | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 24.0% | 48.0% | 28.0% | 16.0% | 44.0% | 40.0% | 106 | 36 | 70 | |||
| 2022 | Home vs R | 0.41 | 18.0% | 24.0% | 58.0% | 10.3% | 3.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 37.3% | 29.4% | 21.6% | 49.0% | 29.4% | 257 | 83 | 174 | |||
| 2022 | Away vs L | 0.88 | 25.0% | 35.0% | 40.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 35.0% | 45.0% | 15.0% | 40.0% | 45.0% | 87 | 32 | 55 | |||
| 2022 | Away vs R | 0.56 | 6.7% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 46.7% | 183 | 64 | 119 | |||
| Season | Monthly | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2022 | Mar/Apr | 0.55 | 22.7% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.8% | 36.4% | 31.8% | 27.3% | 31.8% | 40.9% | 109 | 44 | 65 | |||
| 2022 | May | 0.40 | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 99 | 32 | 67 | |||
| 2022 | Jun | 0.86 | 3.7% | 44.4% | 51.9% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 29.6% | 48.1% | 22.2% | 14.8% | 48.1% | 37.0% | 122 | 36 | 86 | |||
| 2022 | Jul | 0.17 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 27.8% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 78 | 29 | 49 | |||
| 2022 | Aug | 0.41 | 14.3% | 25.0% | 60.7% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 32.1% | 28.6% | 39.3% | 21.4% | 25.0% | 53.6% | 169 | 52 | 117 | |||
| 2022 | Sept/Oct | 0.50 | 10.0% | 30.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 56 | 22 | 34 | |||
| 2022 | 1st Half | 0.58 | 20.3% | 29.1% | 50.6% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 29.1% | 44.3% | 26.6% | 21.5% | 44.3% | 34.2% | 368 | 126 | 242 | |||
| 2022 | 2nd Half | 0.37 | 10.9% | 23.9% | 65.2% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 31.9% | 25.5% | 42.6% | 19.1% | 36.2% | 44.7% | 265 | 89 | 176 | |||
| Season | Leverage | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2022 | Low Leverage | 0.34 | 18.2% | 20.8% | 61.0% | 10.6% | 6.4% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 40.3% | 32.5% | 16.9% | 49.4% | 33.8% | 382 | 130 | 252 | |||
| 2022 | Medium Leverage | 0.53 | 12.1% | 30.3% | 57.6% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.4% | 33.3% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 30.3% | 42.4% | 167 | 58 | 109 | |||
| 2022 | High Leverage | 2.00 | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 84 | 27 | 57 | |||
| Season | Situational | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2022 | Bases Empty | 0.36 | 13.6% | 22.7% | 63.6% | 11.9% | 11.9% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 28.8% | 31.8% | 39.4% | 21.2% | 34.8% | 43.9% | 327 | 115 | 212 | |||
| 2022 | Men on Base | 0.68 | 20.3% | 32.2% | 47.5% | 10.7% | 3.6% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 31.7% | 43.3% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 48.3% | 31.7% | 306 | 100 | 206 | |||
| 2022 | Men In Scoring | 0.86 | 23.5% | 35.3% | 41.2% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 32.4% | 41.2% | 26.5% | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 194 | 63 | 131 | |||
| Season | Through Count | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2022 | Through 3 - 0 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 38 | 29 | 9 | |||
| 2022 | Through 3 - 1 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 47 | 28 | 19 | |||
| 2022 | Through 3 - 2 | 0.29 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 133 | 63 | 70 | |||
| 2022 | Through 2 - 0 | 0.67 | 9.1% | 36.4% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 86 | 54 | 32 | |||
| 2022 | Through 1 - 0 | 0.48 | 18.4% | 26.5% | 55.1% | 14.8% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.0% | 36.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 279 | 130 | 149 | |||
| 2022 | Through 2 - 1 | 0.55 | 19.0% | 28.6% | 52.4% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.8% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 140 | 66 | 74 | |||
| 2022 | Through 1 - 1 | 0.60 | 14.9% | 31.9% | 53.2% | 12.0% | 8.0% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 40.4% | 27.7% | 31.9% | 23.4% | 38.3% | 38.3% | 324 | 120 | 204 | |||
| 2022 | Through 0 - 1 | 0.50 | 15.8% | 28.1% | 56.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 28.1% | 33.3% | 38.6% | 22.8% | 42.1% | 35.1% | 335 | 85 | 250 | |||
| 2022 | Through 2 - 2 | 0.91 | 16.0% | 40.0% | 44.0% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 28.0% | 32.0% | 16.0% | 44.0% | 40.0% | 221 | 90 | 131 | |||
| 2022 | Through 1 - 2 | 0.60 | 15.8% | 31.6% | 52.6% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 26.3% | 23.7% | 31.6% | 44.7% | 300 | 93 | 207 | |||
| 2022 | Through 0 - 2 | 0.54 | 20.0% | 28.0% | 52.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 36.0% | 28.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 157 | 30 | 127 | |||
| Season | SP / RP | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2022 | As Reliever | 0.49 | 16.8% | 27.2% | 56.0% | 11.4% | 8.6% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 30.2% | 37.3% | 32.5% | 20.6% | 41.3% | 38.1% | 633 | 215 | 418 | |||
| Season | Shifts | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2022 | No Shift | 0.58 | 17.4% | 30.4% | 52.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 28.3% | 39.1% | 32.6% | 21.7% | 43.5% | 34.8% | 165 | 50 | 115 | |||
| 2022 | Shift - All | 0.50 | 17.8% | 27.4% | 54.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 31.1% | 35.1% | 33.8% | 21.6% | 43.2% | 35.1% | 262 | 83 | 179 | |||
| 2022 | Shift - Traditional | 0.46 | 17.7% | 25.8% | 56.5% | 11.4% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 30.6% | 32.3% | 37.1% | 24.2% | 35.5% | 40.3% | 230 | 70 | 160 | |||
| 2022 | Shift - Non Traditional | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 83.3% | 8.3% | 32 | 13 | 19 | |||
| Season | TTO | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2022 | 1st Through Order as RP | 0.49 | 16.8% | 27.2% | 56.0% | 11.4% | 8.6% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 30.2% | 37.3% | 32.5% | 20.6% | 41.3% | 38.1% | 633 | 215 | 418 |

