Batting
- RosterResource
Jake Noll
Free Agent (AAA)1B
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 213
DOB: 3/8/1994
(32 years, 7 months, 26 days)
1B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 15 |
| PA | 30 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .276 |
| OBP | .300 |
| SLG | .345 |
| wOBA | .281 |
| wRC+ | 70 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 7, Pick: 18, Ovr: 214 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| School: | Florida Gulf Coast |
Service Time
0.056MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Noll (finger) has gone 0-for-11 with three strikeouts in three games since being reinstated from Triple-A Rochester's 7-day injured list June 2. (6/12/2023)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 15 |
| PA | 30 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .276 |
| OBP | .300 |
| SLG | .345 |
| wOBA | .281 |
| wRC+ | 70 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 7, Pick: 18, Ovr: 214 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| School: | Florida Gulf Coast |
Service Time
0.056MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Noll (finger) has gone 0-for-11 with three strikeouts in three games since being reinstated from Triple-A Rochester's 7-day injured list June 2. (6/12/2023)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | WSN | R | 22 | 7 | 34 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 17.6% | 5.9% | .160 | .217 | .240 | .394 | .400 | .385 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A- | 22 | 18 | 70 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 2.9% | 11.4% | .106 | .345 | .318 | .343 | .424 | .362 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 22 | 32 | 126 | 3 | 21 | 15 | 2 | 5.6% | 12.7% | .129 | .276 | .259 | .310 | .388 | .319 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 22 | 57 | 230 | 5 | 31 | 28 | 3 | 6.5% | 11.3% | .126 | .291 | .275 | .332 | .401 | .341 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 23 | 108 | 438 | 16 | 51 | 67 | 12 | 4.6% | 14.6% | .178 | .280 | .270 | .312 | .448 | .341 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A+ | 23 | 17 | 65 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 7.7% | 18.5% | .121 | .217 | .190 | .250 | .310 | .256 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MiLB | 23 | 125 | 503 | 17 | 56 | 74 | 12 | 5.0% | 15.1% | .170 | .273 | .260 | .304 | .430 | .330 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 24 | 66 | 289 | 8 | 47 | 46 | 3 | 6.6% | 17.6% | .158 | .346 | .302 | .353 | .460 | .372 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 24 | 66 | 260 | 3 | 35 | 26 | 4 | 5.4% | 15.0% | .080 | .318 | .278 | .328 | .359 | .311 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 24 | 132 | 549 | 11 | 82 | 72 | 7 | 6.0% | 16.4% | .122 | .333 | .291 | .341 | .412 | .343 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AAA | 25 | 118 | 489 | 11 | 69 | 54 | 5 | 5.3% | 18.2% | .125 | .331 | .285 | .327 | .410 | .319 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 25 | 27 | 57 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 8.8% | 17.5% | .196 | .359 | .314 | .386 | .510 | .385 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 25 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.7% | 30.8% | .083 | .250 | .167 | .231 | .250 | .214 | .202 | 24 | 0.1 | -1.2 | -0.6 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 26 | 16 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14.3% | 14.3% | .333 | .333 | .333 | .429 | .667 | .461 | 178 | |||||||||
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | 26 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 23.5% | .059 | .462 | .353 | .353 | .412 | .332 | .255 | 106 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.9 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 27 | 118 | 474 | 17 | 60 | 69 | 4 | 6.1% | 15.6% | .195 | .326 | .300 | .346 | .494 | .365 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 27 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 35.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .357 | .000 | .262 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 28 | 103 | 423 | 10 | 48 | 53 | 6 | 4.7% | 18.2% | .159 | .294 | .256 | .307 | .415 | .318 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 28 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7% | 23.1% | .000 | .125 | .091 | .231 | .091 | .179 | -9 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 29 | 54 | 213 | 6 | 24 | 30 | 0 | 7.0% | 19.7% | .170 | .284 | .247 | .305 | .418 | .319 | .281 | 77 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3.3% | 26.7% | .069 | .381 | .276 | .300 | .345 | .281 | .232 | 70 | 0.1 | -1.1 | -1.5 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | WSN | R | 22 | 7 | 34 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 17.6% | 5.9% | .160 | .217 | .240 | .394 | .400 | .385 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A- | 22 | 18 | 70 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 2.9% | 11.4% | .106 | .345 | .318 | .343 | .424 | .362 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 22 | 32 | 126 | 3 | 21 | 15 | 2 | 5.6% | 12.7% | .129 | .276 | .259 | .310 | .388 | .319 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 22 | 57 | 230 | 5 | 31 | 28 | 3 | 6.5% | 11.3% | .126 | .291 | .275 | .332 | .401 | .341 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 23 | 108 | 438 | 16 | 51 | 67 | 12 | 4.6% | 14.6% | .178 | .280 | .270 | .312 | .448 | .341 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A+ | 23 | 17 | 65 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 7.7% | 18.5% | .121 | .217 | .190 | .250 | .310 | .256 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MiLB | 23 | 125 | 503 | 17 | 56 | 74 | 12 | 5.0% | 15.1% | .170 | .273 | .260 | .304 | .430 | .330 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 24 | 66 | 289 | 8 | 47 | 46 | 3 | 6.6% | 17.6% | .158 | .346 | .302 | .353 | .460 | .372 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 24 | 66 | 260 | 3 | 35 | 26 | 4 | 5.4% | 15.0% | .080 | .318 | .278 | .328 | .359 | .311 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 24 | 132 | 549 | 11 | 82 | 72 | 7 | 6.0% | 16.4% | .122 | .333 | .291 | .341 | .412 | .343 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AAA | 25 | 118 | 489 | 11 | 69 | 54 | 5 | 5.3% | 18.2% | .125 | .331 | .285 | .327 | .410 | .319 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 25 | 27 | 57 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 8.8% | 17.5% | .196 | .359 | .314 | .386 | .510 | .385 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 25 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.7% | 30.8% | .083 | .250 | .167 | .231 | .250 | .214 | .202 | 24 | 0.1 | -1.2 | -0.6 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 26 | 16 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14.3% | 14.3% | .333 | .333 | .333 | .429 | .667 | .461 | 178 | |||||||||
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | 26 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 23.5% | .059 | .462 | .353 | .353 | .412 | .332 | .255 | 106 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.9 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 27 | 118 | 474 | 17 | 60 | 69 | 4 | 6.1% | 15.6% | .195 | .326 | .300 | .346 | .494 | .365 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 27 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 35.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .357 | .000 | .262 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 28 | 103 | 423 | 10 | 48 | 53 | 6 | 4.7% | 18.2% | .159 | .294 | .256 | .307 | .415 | .318 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 28 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7% | 23.1% | .000 | .125 | .091 | .231 | .091 | .179 | -9 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 29 | 54 | 213 | 6 | 24 | 30 | 0 | 7.0% | 19.7% | .170 | .284 | .247 | .305 | .418 | .319 | .281 | 77 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3.3% | 26.7% | .069 | .381 | .276 | .300 | .345 | .281 | .232 | 70 | 0.1 | -1.1 | -1.5 | -0.2 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | WSN | R | 7 | 25 | 34 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .240 |
| 2016 | WSN | A- | 18 | 66 | 70 | 21 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .318 |
| 2016 | WSN | A | 32 | 116 | 126 | 30 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .259 |
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 57 | 207 | 230 | 57 | 43 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 31 | 28 | 15 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .275 |
| 2017 | WSN | A | 108 | 400 | 438 | 108 | 71 | 19 | 2 | 16 | 51 | 67 | 20 | 0 | 64 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 4 | .270 |
| 2017 | WSN | A+ | 17 | 58 | 65 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .190 |
| 2017 | WSN | MiLB | 125 | 458 | 503 | 119 | 78 | 21 | 3 | 17 | 56 | 74 | 25 | 0 | 76 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 5 | .260 |
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 66 | 265 | 289 | 80 | 57 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 47 | 46 | 19 | 0 | 51 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | .302 |
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 66 | 237 | 260 | 66 | 54 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 35 | 26 | 14 | 2 | 39 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 1 | .278 |
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 132 | 502 | 549 | 146 | 111 | 20 | 4 | 11 | 82 | 72 | 33 | 2 | 90 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 2 | .291 |
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | WSN | AAA | 118 | 456 | 489 | 130 | 95 | 24 | 0 | 11 | 69 | 54 | 26 | 0 | 89 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 2 | .285 |
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 27 | 51 | 57 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .314 |
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 8 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 16 | 24 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | 7 | 17 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .353 |
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 118 | 437 | 474 | 131 | 83 | 28 | 3 | 17 | 60 | 69 | 29 | 0 | 74 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 1 | .300 |
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 9 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 103 | 390 | 423 | 100 | 61 | 26 | 3 | 10 | 48 | 53 | 20 | 1 | 77 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0 | .256 |
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 8 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 54 | 194 | 213 | 48 | 27 | 15 | 0 | 6 | 24 | 30 | 15 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .247 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15 | 29 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .276 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | WSN | R | 7 | 25 | 34 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .240 |
| 2016 | WSN | A- | 18 | 66 | 70 | 21 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .318 |
| 2016 | WSN | A | 32 | 116 | 126 | 30 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .259 |
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 57 | 207 | 230 | 57 | 43 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 31 | 28 | 15 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .275 |
| 2017 | WSN | A | 108 | 400 | 438 | 108 | 71 | 19 | 2 | 16 | 51 | 67 | 20 | 0 | 64 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 4 | .270 |
| 2017 | WSN | A+ | 17 | 58 | 65 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .190 |
| 2017 | WSN | MiLB | 125 | 458 | 503 | 119 | 78 | 21 | 3 | 17 | 56 | 74 | 25 | 0 | 76 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 5 | .260 |
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 66 | 265 | 289 | 80 | 57 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 47 | 46 | 19 | 0 | 51 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | .302 |
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 66 | 237 | 260 | 66 | 54 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 35 | 26 | 14 | 2 | 39 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 1 | .278 |
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 132 | 502 | 549 | 146 | 111 | 20 | 4 | 11 | 82 | 72 | 33 | 2 | 90 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 2 | .291 |
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | WSN | AAA | 118 | 456 | 489 | 130 | 95 | 24 | 0 | 11 | 69 | 54 | 26 | 0 | 89 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 2 | .285 |
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 27 | 51 | 57 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .314 |
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 8 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 16 | 24 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | 7 | 17 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .353 |
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 118 | 437 | 474 | 131 | 83 | 28 | 3 | 17 | 60 | 69 | 29 | 0 | 74 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 1 | .300 |
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 9 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 103 | 390 | 423 | 100 | 61 | 26 | 3 | 10 | 48 | 53 | 20 | 1 | 77 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0 | .256 |
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 8 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 54 | 194 | 213 | 48 | 27 | 15 | 0 | 6 | 24 | 30 | 15 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .247 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15 | 29 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .276 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | WSN | R | 17.6% | 5.9% | 3.00 | .240 | .394 | .400 | .794 | .160 | 0.7 | .217 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.6 | .385 | 138 | |||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A- | 2.9% | 11.4% | 0.25 | .318 | .343 | .424 | .767 | .106 | 5.6 | .345 | 0.1 | 10 | 2.2 | .362 | 128 | |||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 5.6% | 12.7% | 0.44 | .259 | .310 | .388 | .697 | .129 | 6.5 | .276 | 0.4 | 14 | 0.1 | .319 | 100 | |||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 6.5% | 11.3% | 0.58 | .275 | .332 | .401 | .733 | .126 | 5.8 | .291 | 0.5 | 29 | 3.8 | .341 | 114 | |||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 4.6% | 14.6% | 0.31 | .270 | .312 | .448 | .759 | .178 | 5.2 | .280 | 0.7 | 58 | 8.1 | .341 | 116 | |||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A+ | 7.7% | 18.5% | 0.42 | .190 | .250 | .310 | .560 | .121 | 4.3 | .217 | -0.4 | 4 | -3.3 | .256 | 60 | |||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MiLB | 5.0% | 15.1% | 0.33 | .260 | .304 | .430 | .734 | .170 | 5.2 | .273 | 0.3 | 63 | 4.9 | .330 | 109 | |||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 6.6% | 17.6% | 0.37 | .302 | .353 | .460 | .813 | .158 | 5.6 | .346 | 0.3 | 44 | 10.0 | .372 | 134 | |||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 5.4% | 15.0% | 0.36 | .278 | .328 | .359 | .687 | .080 | 5.0 | .318 | 0.4 | 28 | -2.8 | .311 | 89 | |||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 6.0% | 16.4% | 0.37 | .291 | .341 | .412 | .754 | .122 | 5.3 | .333 | 0.6 | 72 | 7.2 | .343 | 113 | |||||||
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AAA | 5.3% | 18.2% | 0.29 | .285 | .327 | .410 | .737 | .125 | 3.7 | .331 | 0.1 | 57 | -15.8 | .319 | 79 | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 8.8% | 17.5% | 0.50 | .314 | .386 | .510 | .896 | .196 | 2.6 | .359 | 0.0 | 11 | 2.7 | .385 | 133 | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 7.7% | 30.8% | 0.25 | .167 | .231 | .250 | .481 | .083 | 1.6 | .250 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .214 | 24 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 14.3% | 14.3% | 1.00 | .333 | .429 | .667 | 1.095 | .333 | 0.8 | .333 | 0.0 | 7 | 3.2 | .461 | 178 | |||||||
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | 0.0% | 23.5% | 0.00 | .353 | .353 | .412 | .765 | .059 | 1.6 | .462 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.2 | .332 | 106 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 6.1% | 15.6% | 0.39 | .300 | .346 | .494 | .840 | .195 | 4.3 | .326 | -0.2 | 74 | 13.6 | .365 | 121 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 14.3% | 35.7% | 0.40 | .000 | .357 | .000 | .357 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.8 | .262 | 48 | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 4.7% | 18.2% | 0.26 | .256 | .307 | .415 | .723 | .159 | 5.5 | .294 | 0.5 | 50 | -6.0 | .318 | 89 | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 7.7% | 23.1% | 0.33 | .091 | .231 | .091 | .322 | .000 | 2.6 | .125 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.8 | .179 | -9 | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 7.0% | 19.7% | 0.36 | .247 | .305 | .418 | .723 | .170 | 1.5 | .284 | -0.2 | 23 | -7.0 | .319 | 77 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.3% | 26.7% | 0.13 | .276 | .300 | .345 | .645 | .069 | 1.6 | .381 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.0 | .281 | 70 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | WSN | R | 17.6% | 5.9% | 3.00 | .240 | .394 | .400 | .794 | .160 | 0.7 | .217 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.6 | .385 | 138 | |||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A- | 2.9% | 11.4% | 0.25 | .318 | .343 | .424 | .767 | .106 | 5.6 | .345 | 0.1 | 10 | 2.2 | .362 | 128 | |||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 5.6% | 12.7% | 0.44 | .259 | .310 | .388 | .697 | .129 | 6.5 | .276 | 0.4 | 14 | 0.1 | .319 | 100 | |||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 6.5% | 11.3% | 0.58 | .275 | .332 | .401 | .733 | .126 | 5.8 | .291 | 0.5 | 29 | 3.8 | .341 | 114 | |||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 4.6% | 14.6% | 0.31 | .270 | .312 | .448 | .759 | .178 | 5.2 | .280 | 0.7 | 58 | 8.1 | .341 | 116 | |||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A+ | 7.7% | 18.5% | 0.42 | .190 | .250 | .310 | .560 | .121 | 4.3 | .217 | -0.4 | 4 | -3.3 | .256 | 60 | |||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MiLB | 5.0% | 15.1% | 0.33 | .260 | .304 | .430 | .734 | .170 | 5.2 | .273 | 0.3 | 63 | 4.9 | .330 | 109 | |||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 6.6% | 17.6% | 0.37 | .302 | .353 | .460 | .813 | .158 | 5.6 | .346 | 0.3 | 44 | 10.0 | .372 | 134 | |||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 5.4% | 15.0% | 0.36 | .278 | .328 | .359 | .687 | .080 | 5.0 | .318 | 0.4 | 28 | -2.8 | .311 | 89 | |||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 6.0% | 16.4% | 0.37 | .291 | .341 | .412 | .754 | .122 | 5.3 | .333 | 0.6 | 72 | 7.2 | .343 | 113 | |||||||
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AAA | 5.3% | 18.2% | 0.29 | .285 | .327 | .410 | .737 | .125 | 3.7 | .331 | 0.1 | 57 | -15.8 | .319 | 79 | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 8.8% | 17.5% | 0.50 | .314 | .386 | .510 | .896 | .196 | 2.6 | .359 | 0.0 | 11 | 2.7 | .385 | 133 | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 7.7% | 30.8% | 0.25 | .167 | .231 | .250 | .481 | .083 | 1.6 | .250 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .214 | 24 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 14.3% | 14.3% | 1.00 | .333 | .429 | .667 | 1.095 | .333 | 0.8 | .333 | 0.0 | 7 | 3.2 | .461 | 178 | |||||||
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | 0.0% | 23.5% | 0.00 | .353 | .353 | .412 | .765 | .059 | 1.6 | .462 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.2 | .332 | 106 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 6.1% | 15.6% | 0.39 | .300 | .346 | .494 | .840 | .195 | 4.3 | .326 | -0.2 | 74 | 13.6 | .365 | 121 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 14.3% | 35.7% | 0.40 | .000 | .357 | .000 | .357 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.8 | .262 | 48 | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 4.7% | 18.2% | 0.26 | .256 | .307 | .415 | .723 | .159 | 5.5 | .294 | 0.5 | 50 | -6.0 | .318 | 89 | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 7.7% | 23.1% | 0.33 | .091 | .231 | .091 | .322 | .000 | 2.6 | .125 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.8 | .179 | -9 | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 7.0% | 19.7% | 0.36 | .247 | .305 | .418 | .723 | .170 | 1.5 | .284 | -0.2 | 23 | -7.0 | .319 | 77 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.3% | 26.7% | 0.13 | .276 | .300 | .345 | .645 | .069 | 1.6 | .381 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.0 | .281 | 70 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 8 | 78.0 | 92.0 | -2.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .167 | .176 | .250 | .199 | .214 | .202 | |||
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | 13 | 90.2 | 108.4 | 13.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 46.2% | .353 | .270 | .412 | .325 | .332 | .255 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 154 | 85.9 | 107.7 | 12.6 | 9 | 5.8% | 48 | 31.2% | .247 | .221 | .418 | .349 | .319 | .281 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21 | 85.6 | 108.4 | 7.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 28.6% | .276 | .231 | .345 | .273 | .281 | .232 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 8 | 78.0 | 92.0 | -2.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .167 | .176 | .250 | .199 | .214 | .202 | |||
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | 13 | 90.2 | 108.4 | 13.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 46.2% | .353 | .270 | .412 | .325 | .332 | .255 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 154 | 85.9 | 107.7 | 12.6 | 9 | 5.8% | 48 | 31.2% | .247 | .221 | .418 | .349 | .319 | .281 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21 | 85.6 | 108.4 | 7.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 28.6% | .276 | .231 | .345 | .273 | .281 | .232 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | WSN | R | 0.69 | 8.3% | 37.5% | 54.2% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 32.0% | 44.0% | 24.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A- | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 37.5% | 4.2% | 30.5% | 23.7% | 45.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 1.08 | 18.2% | 42.4% | 39.4% | 20.5% | 7.7% | 43.1% | 20.6% | 36.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 0.93 | 17.9% | 39.7% | 42.5% | 27.6% | 6.6% | 37.6% | 24.7% | 37.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 0.85 | 15.6% | 38.6% | 45.7% | 29.0% | 10.3% | 41.0% | 26.0% | 32.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A+ | 0.50 | 11.4% | 29.5% | 59.1% | 38.5% | 3.8% | 28.6% | 30.6% | 40.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MiLB | 0.80 | 15.1% | 37.6% | 47.3% | 30.4% | 9.4% | 39.5% | 26.6% | 33.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 0.89 | 20.0% | 37.6% | 42.4% | 23.6% | 9.0% | 44.9% | 25.0% | 30.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 1.20 | 20.8% | 43.1% | 36.0% | 22.5% | 4.2% | 42.9% | 25.6% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 1.03 | 20.4% | 40.3% | 39.3% | 23.1% | 6.9% | 43.9% | 25.3% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AAA | 1.27 | 19.6% | 45.0% | 35.4% | 22.7% | 8.6% | 38.7% | 27.2% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 1.42 | 29.3% | 41.5% | 29.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 51.2% | 24.4% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | ||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | 2.00 | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 69.2% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 53.8% | 38.5% | ||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 1.01 | 22.0% | 39.1% | 38.8% | 29.8% | 12.1% | 42.0% | 23.2% | 34.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 1.03 | 22.1% | 39.6% | 38.3% | 29.7% | 8.5% | 47.9% | 20.4% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 1.23 | 22.9% | 42.5% | 34.6% | 28.3% | 11.3% | 45.5% | 20.8% | 33.8% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.20 | 23.8% | 52.4% | 23.8% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 42.9% | 19.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | WSN | R | 0.69 | 8.3% | 37.5% | 54.2% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 32.0% | 44.0% | 24.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A- | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 37.5% | 4.2% | 30.5% | 23.7% | 45.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 1.08 | 18.2% | 42.4% | 39.4% | 20.5% | 7.7% | 43.1% | 20.6% | 36.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 0.93 | 17.9% | 39.7% | 42.5% | 27.6% | 6.6% | 37.6% | 24.7% | 37.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 0.85 | 15.6% | 38.6% | 45.7% | 29.0% | 10.3% | 41.0% | 26.0% | 32.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A+ | 0.50 | 11.4% | 29.5% | 59.1% | 38.5% | 3.8% | 28.6% | 30.6% | 40.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MiLB | 0.80 | 15.1% | 37.6% | 47.3% | 30.4% | 9.4% | 39.5% | 26.6% | 33.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 0.89 | 20.0% | 37.6% | 42.4% | 23.6% | 9.0% | 44.9% | 25.0% | 30.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 1.20 | 20.8% | 43.1% | 36.0% | 22.5% | 4.2% | 42.9% | 25.6% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 1.03 | 20.4% | 40.3% | 39.3% | 23.1% | 6.9% | 43.9% | 25.3% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AAA | 1.27 | 19.6% | 45.0% | 35.4% | 22.7% | 8.6% | 38.7% | 27.2% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 1.42 | 29.3% | 41.5% | 29.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 51.2% | 24.4% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | ||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | 2.00 | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 69.2% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 53.8% | 38.5% | ||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 1.01 | 22.0% | 39.1% | 38.8% | 29.8% | 12.1% | 42.0% | 23.2% | 34.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 1.03 | 22.1% | 39.6% | 38.3% | 29.7% | 8.5% | 47.9% | 20.4% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 1.23 | 22.9% | 42.5% | 34.6% | 28.3% | 11.3% | 45.5% | 20.8% | 33.8% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.20 | 23.8% | 52.4% | 23.8% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 42.9% | 19.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | WSN | R | 9 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 35 | 62 | |||
| 2016 | WSN | A- | 20 | 24 | 12 | 9 | 56 | 139 | 195 | |||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 42 | 39 | 18 | 8 | 159 | 285 | 444 | |||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 71 | 76 | 32 | 21 | 242 | 459 | 701 | |||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 131 | 155 | 53 | 45 | 491 | 965 | 1456 | |||
| 2017 | WSN | A+ | 13 | 26 | 5 | 10 | 55 | 113 | 168 | |||
| 2017 | WSN | MiLB | 144 | 181 | 58 | 55 | 546 | 1078 | 1624 | |||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 79 | 89 | 42 | 21 | 306 | 631 | 937 | |||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 85 | 71 | 41 | 16 | 297 | 606 | 903 | |||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 164 | 160 | 83 | 37 | 603 | 1237 | 1840 | |||
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | AAA | 163 | 128 | 71 | 29 | 536 | 1207 | 1743 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 17 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 29 | 75 | 104 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 32 | 45 |
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 36 | 57 | |||
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 52 | 68 |
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 142 | 141 | 80 | 42 | 554 | 1150 | 1704 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 25 | 40 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 122 | 118 | 68 | 35 | 453 | 1024 | 1477 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 24 | 36 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 65 | 53 | 35 | 15 | 261 | 545 | 806 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 84 | 113 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | WSN | R | 9 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 35 | 62 | |||
| 2016 | WSN | A- | 20 | 24 | 12 | 9 | 56 | 139 | 195 | |||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 42 | 39 | 18 | 8 | 159 | 285 | 444 | |||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 71 | 76 | 32 | 21 | 242 | 459 | 701 | |||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 131 | 155 | 53 | 45 | 491 | 965 | 1456 | |||
| 2017 | WSN | A+ | 13 | 26 | 5 | 10 | 55 | 113 | 168 | |||
| 2017 | WSN | MiLB | 144 | 181 | 58 | 55 | 546 | 1078 | 1624 | |||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 79 | 89 | 42 | 21 | 306 | 631 | 937 | |||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 85 | 71 | 41 | 16 | 297 | 606 | 903 | |||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 164 | 160 | 83 | 37 | 603 | 1237 | 1840 | |||
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | AAA | 163 | 128 | 71 | 29 | 536 | 1207 | 1743 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 17 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 29 | 75 | 104 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 32 | 45 |
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 36 | 57 | |||
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 52 | 68 |
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 142 | 141 | 80 | 42 | 554 | 1150 | 1704 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 25 | 40 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 122 | 118 | 68 | 35 | 453 | 1024 | 1477 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 24 | 36 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 65 | 53 | 35 | 15 | 261 | 545 | 806 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 84 | 113 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 35.6% | 93.4 | 6.7% | 91.9 | 2.2% | 87.3 | 4.4% | 94.2 | 37.8% | 85.4 | 6.7% | 81.3 | 6.7% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | 25.0% | 91.3 | 29.4% | 92.9 | 11.8% | 81.0 | 14.7% | 79.0 | 19.1% | 84.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 27.0% | 92.6 | 6.9% | 87.9 | 0.5% | 84.4 | 19.1% | 92.4 | 25.3% | 82.4 | 10.2% | 78.0 | 0.2% | 74.6 | 10.7% | 83.8 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.2% | 92.3 | 2.7% | 91.9 | 0.9% | 87.3 | 19.5% | 93.0 | 22.1% | 84.0 | 11.5% | 79.5 | 2.7% | 85.0 | 11.5% | 84.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 35.6% | 93.4 | 6.7% | 91.9 | 2.2% | 87.3 | 4.4% | 94.2 | 37.8% | 85.4 | 6.7% | 81.3 | 6.7% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | 25.0% | 91.3 | 29.4% | 92.9 | 11.8% | 81.0 | 14.7% | 79.0 | 19.1% | 84.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 27.0% | 92.6 | 6.9% | 87.9 | 0.5% | 84.4 | 19.1% | 92.4 | 25.3% | 82.4 | 10.2% | 78.0 | 0.2% | 74.6 | 10.7% | 83.8 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.2% | 92.3 | 2.7% | 91.9 | 0.9% | 87.3 | 19.5% | 93.0 | 22.1% | 84.0 | 11.5% | 79.5 | 2.7% | 85.0 | 11.5% | 84.4 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | WSN | R | 54.8% | 73.5% | 14.7% | 14.5% | 1.6% | 16.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A- | 59.5% | 86.2% | 48.6% | 8.2% | 11.8% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 52.3% | 82.8% | 49.2% | 9.0% | 11.7% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 54.5% | 83.0% | 43.9% | 9.3% | 10.8% | 20.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 53.6% | 81.2% | 44.1% | 10.1% | 12.3% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A+ | 57.7% | 75.3% | 29.2% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MiLB | 54.1% | 80.5% | 42.1% | 10.5% | 12.0% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 57.3% | 75.6% | 40.1% | 14.0% | 10.0% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 54.9% | 82.1% | 47.7% | 9.9% | 12.1% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 56.1% | 78.7% | 43.7% | 12.0% | 11.0% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AAA | 57.3% | 75.6% | 50.1% | 14.0% | 12.0% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 65.4% | 64.7% | 19.3% | 23.1% | 6.7% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 50.0% | 68.4% | 57.8% | 53.8% | 92.3% | 73.1% | 42.2% | 69.2% | 15.6% | 13.3% | 28.9% | 21.3 | |||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 52.6% | 73.3% | 17.9% | 14.0% | 10.5% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | 51.5% | 74.3% | 63.2% | 58.8% | 88.5% | 76.7% | 51.5% | 58.8% | 14.7% | 13.2% | 27.9% | 23.2 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 53.6% | 78.2% | 46.2% | 11.7% | 13.8% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 57.5% | 52.2% | 50.0% | 27.5% | 5.0% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 57.7% | 74.1% | 51.5% | 15.0% | 11.6% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 52.8% | 57.9% | 46.2% | 22.2% | 13.9% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 41.9% | 68.2% | 53.5% | 66.7% | 83.9% | 76.3% | 44.0% | 48.8% | 12.7% | 14.1% | 26.8% | 19.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50.8% | 72.2% | 61.1% | 56.7% | 89.7% | 75.4% | 47.8% | 63.3% | 15.0% | 13.3% | 28.3% | 22.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | WSN | R | 54.8% | 73.5% | 14.7% | 14.5% | 1.6% | 16.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A- | 59.5% | 86.2% | 48.6% | 8.2% | 11.8% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 52.3% | 82.8% | 49.2% | 9.0% | 11.7% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 54.5% | 83.0% | 43.9% | 9.3% | 10.8% | 20.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 53.6% | 81.2% | 44.1% | 10.1% | 12.3% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A+ | 57.7% | 75.3% | 29.2% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MiLB | 54.1% | 80.5% | 42.1% | 10.5% | 12.0% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 57.3% | 75.6% | 40.1% | 14.0% | 10.0% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 54.9% | 82.1% | 47.7% | 9.9% | 12.1% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 56.1% | 78.7% | 43.7% | 12.0% | 11.0% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AAA | 57.3% | 75.6% | 50.1% | 14.0% | 12.0% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 65.4% | 64.7% | 19.3% | 23.1% | 6.7% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 50.0% | 68.4% | 57.8% | 53.8% | 92.3% | 73.1% | 42.2% | 69.2% | 15.6% | 13.3% | 28.9% | 21.3 | |||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 52.6% | 73.3% | 17.9% | 14.0% | 10.5% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | 51.5% | 74.3% | 63.2% | 58.8% | 88.5% | 76.7% | 51.5% | 58.8% | 14.7% | 13.2% | 27.9% | 23.2 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 53.6% | 78.2% | 46.2% | 11.7% | 13.8% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 57.5% | 52.2% | 50.0% | 27.5% | 5.0% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 57.7% | 74.1% | 51.5% | 15.0% | 11.6% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 52.8% | 57.9% | 46.2% | 22.2% | 13.9% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 41.9% | 68.2% | 53.5% | 66.7% | 83.9% | 76.3% | 44.0% | 48.8% | 12.7% | 14.1% | 26.8% | 19.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50.8% | 72.2% | 61.1% | 56.7% | 89.7% | 75.4% | 47.8% | 63.3% | 15.0% | 13.3% | 28.3% | 22.5 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 71.4% | 90.0% | 31.1% | 55.0% | 81.8% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 4.4% | ||||
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | 84.2% | 87.5% | 27.9% | 64.7% | 77.3% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 10.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 11.8% | |||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 71.7% | 86.0% | 19.7% | 64.2% | 77.7% | 41.6% | 42.0% | 64.1% | 27.2% | 10.8% | 50.0% | 11.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 78.8% | 88.5% | 29.2% | 61.1% | 78.8% | 47.8% | 43.8% | 42.9% | 14.2% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 71.4% | 90.0% | 31.1% | 55.0% | 81.8% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 4.4% | ||||
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | 84.2% | 87.5% | 27.9% | 64.7% | 77.3% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 10.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 11.8% | |||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 71.7% | 86.0% | 19.7% | 64.2% | 77.7% | 41.6% | 42.0% | 64.1% | 27.2% | 10.8% | 50.0% | 11.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 78.8% | 88.5% | 29.2% | 61.1% | 78.8% | 47.8% | 43.8% | 42.9% | 14.2% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 1B | 16 | 16 | 142.0 | 139 | 6 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AAA | 1B | 51 | 43 | 377.0 | 309 | 22 | 2 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 1B | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | 1B | 4 | 3 | 28.0 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 1B | 36 | 35 | 297.1 | 271 | 17 | 2 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 1B | 39 | 33 | 286.0 | 232 | 22 | 1 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 1B | 17 | 17 | 146.0 | 129 | 9 | 1 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 6 | 4 | 37.0 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .971 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | R | 2B | 7 | 7 | 63.0 | 18 | 24 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A- | 2B | 16 | 16 | 136.2 | 30 | 44 | 4 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 2B | 24 | 24 | 207.0 | 48 | 68 | 3 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 2B | 88 | 87 | 725.2 | 134 | 227 | 8 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A+ | 2B | 16 | 16 | 128.0 | 29 | 37 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 2B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AAA | 2B | 11 | 7 | 68.1 | 13 | 17 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 2B | 54 | 51 | 416.0 | 83 | 108 | 8 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 2B | 47 | 45 | 389.2 | 69 | 84 | 4 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 2B | 7 | 6 | 56.0 | 15 | 17 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A- | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 3B | 42 | 41 | 346.1 | 22 | 68 | 6 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 3B | 63 | 62 | 526.0 | 33 | 116 | 11 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AAA | 3B | 51 | 48 | 409.2 | 38 | 70 | 15 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 3B | 7 | 1 | 25.0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AAA | LF | 4 | 4 | 37.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | LF | 19 | 17 | 140.0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | LF | 5 | 3 | 28.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | LF | 8 | 8 | 67.0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | RF | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | RF | 3 | 2 | 15.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | DH | 20 | 20 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 1B | 16 | 16 | 142.0 | 139 | 6 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AAA | 1B | 51 | 43 | 377.0 | 309 | 22 | 2 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 1B | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | 1B | 4 | 3 | 28.0 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 1B | 36 | 35 | 297.1 | 271 | 17 | 2 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 1B | 39 | 33 | 286.0 | 232 | 22 | 1 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 1B | 17 | 17 | 146.0 | 129 | 9 | 1 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 6 | 4 | 37.0 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .971 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | R | 2B | 7 | 7 | 63.0 | 18 | 24 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A- | 2B | 16 | 16 | 136.2 | 30 | 44 | 4 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 2B | 24 | 24 | 207.0 | 48 | 68 | 3 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 2B | 88 | 87 | 725.2 | 134 | 227 | 8 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A+ | 2B | 16 | 16 | 128.0 | 29 | 37 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 2B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AAA | 2B | 11 | 7 | 68.1 | 13 | 17 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 2B | 54 | 51 | 416.0 | 83 | 108 | 8 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 2B | 47 | 45 | 389.2 | 69 | 84 | 4 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 2B | 7 | 6 | 56.0 | 15 | 17 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A- | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 3B | 42 | 41 | 346.1 | 22 | 68 | 6 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 3B | 63 | 62 | 526.0 | 33 | 116 | 11 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AAA | 3B | 51 | 48 | 409.2 | 38 | 70 | 15 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 3B | 7 | 1 | 25.0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AAA | LF | 4 | 4 | 37.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | LF | 19 | 17 | 140.0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | LF | 5 | 3 | 28.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | LF | 8 | 8 | 67.0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | RF | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | RF | 3 | 2 | 15.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | DH | 20 | 20 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 1B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.6 | -47.4 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | 1B | 28.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -10.6 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 37.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -0.8 | -25.3 | -2 | -2 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 3B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | 3B | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 1B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.6 | -47.4 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | 1B | 28.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -10.6 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 37.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -0.8 | -25.3 | -2 | -2 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 3B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | 3B | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 1B | 9.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 37.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) |
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 3B | 8.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 8.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 1B | 9.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 37.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) |
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 3B | 8.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 8.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

