Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Jake Petricka
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 38
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 218
DOB: 6/5/1988
(38 years, 4 months, 10 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 235 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 237.2 |
| K% | 17.4% |
| BB% | 9.9% |
| GB% | 59.0% |
| ERA | 4.24 |
| FIP | 4.09 |
| WAR | 0.5 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 2, Pick: 13, Ovr: 63 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| School: | Indiana State |
Service Time
5.045MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Petricka was released by the Twins on Friday, Brandon Warne of Access Twins reports. (7/29/2022)
RG
4/12/19
RG
5/28/14
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 235 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 237.2 |
| K% | 17.4% |
| BB% | 9.9% |
| GB% | 59.0% |
| ERA | 4.24 |
| FIP | 4.09 |
| WAR | 0.5 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 2, Pick: 13, Ovr: 63 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| School: | Indiana State |
Service Time
5.045MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Petricka was released by the Twins on Friday, Brandon Warne of Access Twins reports. (7/29/2022)
RG
4/12/19
RG
5/28/14
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHW | R | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 34.2 | 9.87 | 1.82 | 0.26 | .273 | 67.5% | 59.3% | 4.8% | 2.86 | 2.52 | 2.68 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHW | A | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.2 | 9.31 | 7.45 | 0.00 | .361 | 50.0% | 67.7% | 0.0% | 3.72 | 4.24 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHW | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 44.1 | 9.74 | 3.05 | 0.20 | .298 | 60.4% | 61.5% | 3.6% | 3.05 | 2.89 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHW | R | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .444 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.28 | 1.54 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 41.2 | 10.37 | 2.81 | 0.00 | .361 | 73.1% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 2.81 | 2.16 | 2.80 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 23 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 67.2 | 6.12 | 3.46 | 0.40 | .302 | 63.7% | 56.1% | 4.6% | 4.39 | 3.73 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 23 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 113.1 | 7.86 | 3.10 | 0.24 | .325 | 67.9% | 55.5% | 3.2% | 3.65 | 3.07 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHW | A+ | 24 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 82.2 | 9.25 | 5.12 | 0.22 | .372 | 60.3% | 61.6% | 4.2% | 5.33 | 3.46 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 57.2 | 4.21 | 5.46 | 1.09 | .298 | 71.4% | 50.3% | 10.6% | 5.46 | 5.61 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHW | MiLB | 24 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 140.1 | 7.18 | 5.26 | 0.58 | .340 | 64.6% | 56.5% | 7.9% | 5.39 | 4.34 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 39.1 | 9.38 | 4.12 | 0.23 | .350 | 82.1% | 57.0% | 3.6% | 2.06 | 2.61 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 15.1 | 9.98 | 4.11 | 0.00 | .237 | 87.5% | 59.5% | 0.0% | 1.17 | 2.36 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 54.2 | 9.55 | 4.12 | 0.16 | .319 | 83.3% | 57.7% | 2.8% | 1.81 | 2.54 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.21 | 6.87 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 19.1 | 4.66 | 4.66 | 0.00 | .313 | 77.4% | 62.9% | 0.0% | 3.26 | 3.72 | 4.43 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9.1 | 10.61 | 1.93 | 1.93 | .333 | 78.4% | 57.7% | 33.3% | 4.82 | 5.11 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 67 | 0 | 73.0 | 6.78 | 4.07 | 0.37 | .299 | 79.8% | 63.4% | 7.3% | 94.7 | 2.96 | 3.60 | 3.76 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.16 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 1.93 | 1.93 | .286 | 87.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 3.86 | 5.30 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 27 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 62 | 0 | 52.0 | 5.71 | 3.12 | 0.35 | .325 | 74.8% | 65.2% | 7.1% | 3.63 | 3.26 | 3.46 | 3.76 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.2 | 10.24 | 4.66 | 1.86 | .320 | 90.2% | 69.2% | 40.0% | 1.86 | 5.70 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 9.00 | 1.13 | .304 | 75.3% | 69.6% | 20.0% | 95.8 | 4.50 | 4.13 | 6.02 | 5.44 | -0.1 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 5.14 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .273 | 75.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 3.05 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 10.0 | 7.20 | 2.70 | 0.90 | .269 | 69.0% | 70.4% | 16.7% | 3.60 | 4.85 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 25.2 | 9.12 | 2.10 | 2.10 | .398 | 66.5% | 47.2% | 25.0% | 95.0 | 7.01 | 4.62 | 4.99 | 3.61 | -0.1 | |||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 23.0 | 5.48 | 1.96 | 0.39 | .284 | 85.4% | 79.4% | 20.0% | 0.78 | 3.46 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 30 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 45.2 | 8.08 | 3.15 | 1.18 | .379 | 72.6% | 51.0% | 16.7% | 95.3 | 4.53 | 4.68 | 4.45 | 4.05 | 0.0 | |||
| 2019 | MIL | AAA | 31 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 19.0 | 10.42 | 1.89 | 0.00 | .304 | 72.2% | 65.2% | 0.0% | 1.89 | 2.11 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 31 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 26.2 | 9.79 | 3.71 | 1.01 | .342 | 67.9% | 57.1% | 20.0% | 5.06 | 4.43 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 31 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 40 | 0 | 45.2 | 10.05 | 2.96 | 0.59 | .328 | 69.3% | 60.2% | 13.0% | 3.74 | 3.47 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 11.0 | 10.64 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .286 | 71.4% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 3.27 | 3.00 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.0 | 3.38 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .222 | 75.0% | 51.9% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 4.40 | 4.71 | 6.21 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 7.20 | 3.60 | .133 | 69.4% | 62.5% | 40.0% | 9.00 | 11.19 | 7.83 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 33 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 36.0 | 8.50 | 3.00 | 1.25 | .343 | 78.7% | 58.9% | 19.2% | 4.25 | 4.93 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.0 | 12.00 | 10.50 | 1.50 | .333 | 31.7% | 56.3% | 20.0% | 15.00 | 8.08 | 6.67 | 5.97 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 34 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 23.2 | 8.37 | 3.04 | 0.38 | .315 | 67.5% | 65.3% | 10.0% | 4.18 | 3.47 | 3.61 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 13 | 16 | 235 | 0 | 237.2 | 6.93 | 3.94 | 0.72 | .331 | 73.6% | 59.0% | 12.3% | 95.2 | 4.24 | 4.24 | 4.09 | 4.05 | 0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHW | R | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 34.2 | 9.87 | 1.82 | 0.26 | .273 | 67.5% | 59.3% | 4.8% | 2.86 | 2.52 | 2.68 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHW | A | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.2 | 9.31 | 7.45 | 0.00 | .361 | 50.0% | 67.7% | 0.0% | 3.72 | 4.24 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHW | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 44.1 | 9.74 | 3.05 | 0.20 | .298 | 60.4% | 61.5% | 3.6% | 3.05 | 2.89 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHW | R | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .444 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.28 | 1.54 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 41.2 | 10.37 | 2.81 | 0.00 | .361 | 73.1% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 2.81 | 2.16 | 2.80 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 23 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 67.2 | 6.12 | 3.46 | 0.40 | .302 | 63.7% | 56.1% | 4.6% | 4.39 | 3.73 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 23 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 113.1 | 7.86 | 3.10 | 0.24 | .325 | 67.9% | 55.5% | 3.2% | 3.65 | 3.07 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHW | A+ | 24 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 82.2 | 9.25 | 5.12 | 0.22 | .372 | 60.3% | 61.6% | 4.2% | 5.33 | 3.46 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 57.2 | 4.21 | 5.46 | 1.09 | .298 | 71.4% | 50.3% | 10.6% | 5.46 | 5.61 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHW | MiLB | 24 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 140.1 | 7.18 | 5.26 | 0.58 | .340 | 64.6% | 56.5% | 7.9% | 5.39 | 4.34 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 39.1 | 9.38 | 4.12 | 0.23 | .350 | 82.1% | 57.0% | 3.6% | 2.06 | 2.61 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 15.1 | 9.98 | 4.11 | 0.00 | .237 | 87.5% | 59.5% | 0.0% | 1.17 | 2.36 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 54.2 | 9.55 | 4.12 | 0.16 | .319 | 83.3% | 57.7% | 2.8% | 1.81 | 2.54 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.21 | 6.87 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 19.1 | 4.66 | 4.66 | 0.00 | .313 | 77.4% | 62.9% | 0.0% | 3.26 | 3.72 | 4.43 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9.1 | 10.61 | 1.93 | 1.93 | .333 | 78.4% | 57.7% | 33.3% | 4.82 | 5.11 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 67 | 0 | 73.0 | 6.78 | 4.07 | 0.37 | .299 | 79.8% | 63.4% | 7.3% | 94.7 | 2.96 | 3.60 | 3.76 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.16 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 1.93 | 1.93 | .286 | 87.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 3.86 | 5.30 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 27 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 62 | 0 | 52.0 | 5.71 | 3.12 | 0.35 | .325 | 74.8% | 65.2% | 7.1% | 3.63 | 3.26 | 3.46 | 3.76 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.2 | 10.24 | 4.66 | 1.86 | .320 | 90.2% | 69.2% | 40.0% | 1.86 | 5.70 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 9.00 | 1.13 | .304 | 75.3% | 69.6% | 20.0% | 95.8 | 4.50 | 4.13 | 6.02 | 5.44 | -0.1 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 5.14 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .273 | 75.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 3.05 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 10.0 | 7.20 | 2.70 | 0.90 | .269 | 69.0% | 70.4% | 16.7% | 3.60 | 4.85 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 25.2 | 9.12 | 2.10 | 2.10 | .398 | 66.5% | 47.2% | 25.0% | 95.0 | 7.01 | 4.62 | 4.99 | 3.61 | -0.1 | |||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 23.0 | 5.48 | 1.96 | 0.39 | .284 | 85.4% | 79.4% | 20.0% | 0.78 | 3.46 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 30 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 45.2 | 8.08 | 3.15 | 1.18 | .379 | 72.6% | 51.0% | 16.7% | 95.3 | 4.53 | 4.68 | 4.45 | 4.05 | 0.0 | |||
| 2019 | MIL | AAA | 31 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 19.0 | 10.42 | 1.89 | 0.00 | .304 | 72.2% | 65.2% | 0.0% | 1.89 | 2.11 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 31 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 26.2 | 9.79 | 3.71 | 1.01 | .342 | 67.9% | 57.1% | 20.0% | 5.06 | 4.43 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 31 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 40 | 0 | 45.2 | 10.05 | 2.96 | 0.59 | .328 | 69.3% | 60.2% | 13.0% | 3.74 | 3.47 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 11.0 | 10.64 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .286 | 71.4% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 3.27 | 3.00 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.0 | 3.38 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .222 | 75.0% | 51.9% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 4.40 | 4.71 | 6.21 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 7.20 | 3.60 | .133 | 69.4% | 62.5% | 40.0% | 9.00 | 11.19 | 7.83 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 33 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 36.0 | 8.50 | 3.00 | 1.25 | .343 | 78.7% | 58.9% | 19.2% | 4.25 | 4.93 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.0 | 12.00 | 10.50 | 1.50 | .333 | 31.7% | 56.3% | 20.0% | 15.00 | 8.08 | 6.67 | 5.97 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 34 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 23.2 | 8.37 | 3.04 | 0.38 | .315 | 67.5% | 65.3% | 10.0% | 4.18 | 3.47 | 3.61 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 13 | 16 | 235 | 0 | 237.2 | 6.93 | 3.94 | 0.72 | .331 | 73.6% | 59.0% | 12.3% | 95.2 | 4.24 | 4.24 | 4.09 | 4.05 | 0.5 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHW | R | 2 | 4 | 2.86 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 136 | 25 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2010 | CHW | A | 0 | 1 | 3.72 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 55 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2010 | CHW | MiLB | 2 | 5 | 3.05 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 44.1 | 191 | 38 | 23 | 15 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2011 | CHW | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2011 | CHW | A | 3 | 1 | 2.81 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 169 | 39 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 4 | 7 | 4.39 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.2 | 303 | 71 | 39 | 33 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 7 | 8 | 3.65 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 113.1 | 486 | 114 | 53 | 46 | 3 | 39 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 99 | |
| 2012 | CHW | A+ | 5 | 5 | 5.33 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.2 | 379 | 92 | 58 | 49 | 2 | 47 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 85 | |
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 3 | 3 | 5.46 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.2 | 257 | 63 | 35 | 35 | 7 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2012 | CHW | MiLB | 8 | 8 | 5.39 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140.1 | 636 | 155 | 93 | 84 | 9 | 82 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 112 | |
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 3 | 0 | 2.06 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 39.1 | 161 | 36 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 2 | 0 | 1.17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15.1 | 62 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 5 | 0 | 1.81 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 54.2 | 223 | 45 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 1 | 1 | 3.26 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 85 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10 |
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.82 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 40 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 1 | 6 | 2.96 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 73.0 | 307 | 67 | 24 | 24 | 3 | 33 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 55 |
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 4 | 3 | 3.63 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 52.0 | 220 | 56 | 21 | 21 | 2 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33 |
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.86 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.2 | 43 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 39 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.0 | 40 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 1 | 1 | 7.01 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 25.2 | 122 | 39 | 21 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 26 |
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.78 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23.0 | 88 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 3 | 1 | 4.53 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 45.2 | 208 | 59 | 28 | 23 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 41 |
| 2019 | MIL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1.89 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19.0 | 72 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 1 | 5.06 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 26.2 | 120 | 29 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 3.74 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 45.2 | 192 | 43 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11.0 | 47 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 36 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 26 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 6 | 2 | 4.25 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 36.0 | 157 | 41 | 17 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 0 | 1 | 15.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 32 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 1 | 4.18 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 23.2 | 106 | 24 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 13 | 4.24 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 28 | 8 | 237.2 | 1049 | 261 | 119 | 112 | 19 | 104 | 11 | 11 | 21 | 0 | 183 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHW | R | 2 | 4 | 2.86 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 136 | 25 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2010 | CHW | A | 0 | 1 | 3.72 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 55 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2010 | CHW | MiLB | 2 | 5 | 3.05 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 44.1 | 191 | 38 | 23 | 15 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2011 | CHW | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2011 | CHW | A | 3 | 1 | 2.81 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 169 | 39 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 4 | 7 | 4.39 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.2 | 303 | 71 | 39 | 33 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 7 | 8 | 3.65 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 113.1 | 486 | 114 | 53 | 46 | 3 | 39 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 99 | |
| 2012 | CHW | A+ | 5 | 5 | 5.33 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.2 | 379 | 92 | 58 | 49 | 2 | 47 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 85 | |
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 3 | 3 | 5.46 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.2 | 257 | 63 | 35 | 35 | 7 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2012 | CHW | MiLB | 8 | 8 | 5.39 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140.1 | 636 | 155 | 93 | 84 | 9 | 82 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 112 | |
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 3 | 0 | 2.06 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 39.1 | 161 | 36 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 2 | 0 | 1.17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15.1 | 62 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 5 | 0 | 1.81 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 54.2 | 223 | 45 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 1 | 1 | 3.26 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 85 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10 |
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.82 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 40 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 1 | 6 | 2.96 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 73.0 | 307 | 67 | 24 | 24 | 3 | 33 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 55 |
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 4 | 3 | 3.63 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 52.0 | 220 | 56 | 21 | 21 | 2 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33 |
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.86 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.2 | 43 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 39 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.0 | 40 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 1 | 1 | 7.01 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 25.2 | 122 | 39 | 21 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 26 |
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.78 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23.0 | 88 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 3 | 1 | 4.53 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 45.2 | 208 | 59 | 28 | 23 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 41 |
| 2019 | MIL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1.89 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19.0 | 72 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 1 | 5.06 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 26.2 | 120 | 29 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 3.74 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 45.2 | 192 | 43 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11.0 | 47 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 36 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 26 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 6 | 2 | 4.25 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 36.0 | 157 | 41 | 17 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 0 | 1 | 15.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 32 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 1 | 4.18 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 23.2 | 106 | 24 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 13 | 4.24 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 28 | 8 | 237.2 | 1049 | 261 | 119 | 112 | 19 | 104 | 11 | 11 | 21 | 0 | 183 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHW | R | 9.87 | 1.82 | 5.43 | 0.26 | 27.9% | 5.1% | 22.8% | .197 | 0.92 | .273 | 67.5% | 77 | 68 | 2.52 | ||||
| 2010 | CHW | A | 9.31 | 7.45 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 14.5% | 3.6% | .283 | 2.17 | .361 | 50.0% | 96 | 113 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2010 | CHW | MiLB | 9.74 | 3.05 | 3.20 | 0.20 | 25.1% | 7.9% | 17.3% | .220 | 1.20 | .298 | 60.4% | 81 | 78 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2011 | CHW | R | 11.25 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 35.7% | 0.0% | 35.7% | .286 | 1.00 | .444 | 100.0% | 0 | 30 | 1.28 | ||||
| 2011 | CHW | A | 10.37 | 2.81 | 3.69 | 0.00 | 28.4% | 7.7% | 20.7% | .250 | 1.25 | .361 | 73.1% | 67 | 53 | 2.16 | ||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 6.12 | 3.46 | 1.77 | 0.40 | 15.2% | 8.6% | 6.6% | .259 | 1.43 | .302 | 63.7% | 111 | 98 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 7.86 | 3.10 | 2.54 | 0.24 | 20.4% | 8.0% | 12.3% | .257 | 1.35 | .325 | 67.9% | 91 | 79 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2012 | CHW | A+ | 9.25 | 5.12 | 1.81 | 0.22 | 22.4% | 12.4% | 10.0% | .280 | 1.68 | .372 | 60.3% | 129 | 86 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 4.21 | 5.46 | 0.77 | 1.09 | 10.5% | 13.6% | -3.1% | .284 | 1.70 | .298 | 71.4% | 151 | 154 | 5.61 | ||||
| 2012 | CHW | MiLB | 7.18 | 5.26 | 1.37 | 0.58 | 17.6% | 12.9% | 4.7% | .281 | 1.69 | .340 | 64.6% | 138 | 114 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 9.38 | 4.12 | 2.28 | 0.23 | 25.5% | 11.2% | 14.3% | .254 | 1.37 | .350 | 82.1% | 59 | 74 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 9.98 | 4.11 | 2.43 | 0.00 | 27.4% | 11.3% | 16.1% | .164 | 1.04 | .237 | 87.5% | 31 | 61 | 2.36 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 9.55 | 4.12 | 2.32 | 0.16 | 26.0% | 11.2% | 14.8% | .228 | 1.28 | .319 | 83.3% | 51 | 70 | 2.54 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | .429 | 1.50 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 83 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 4.66 | 4.66 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 11.8% | 0.0% | .270 | 1.55 | .313 | 77.4% | 80 | 91 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 10.61 | 1.93 | 5.50 | 1.93 | 27.5% | 5.0% | 22.5% | .270 | 1.29 | .333 | 78.4% | 108 | 112 | 5.11 | ||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 6.78 | 4.07 | 1.67 | 0.37 | 17.9% | 10.7% | 7.2% | .246 | 1.37 | .299 | 79.8% | 77 | 92 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 13.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 81 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 7.71 | 1.93 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 20.0% | 5.0% | 15.0% | .263 | 1.29 | .286 | 87.0% | 89 | 117 | 5.30 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 5.71 | 3.12 | 1.83 | 0.35 | 15.0% | 8.2% | 6.8% | .279 | 1.42 | .325 | 74.8% | 91 | 84 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 10.24 | 4.66 | 2.20 | 1.86 | 25.6% | 11.6% | 14.0% | .263 | 1.55 | .320 | 90.2% | 38 | 113 | 5.70 | ||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 7.88 | 9.00 | 0.88 | 1.13 | 17.9% | 20.5% | -2.6% | .258 | 2.00 | .304 | 75.3% | 109 | 142 | 6.02 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | 5.14 | 2.57 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 7.1% | 7.1% | .231 | 1.14 | .273 | 75.0% | 59 | 71 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 7.20 | 2.70 | 2.67 | 0.90 | 20.0% | 7.5% | 12.5% | .229 | 1.10 | .269 | 69.0% | 75 | 99 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 9.12 | 2.10 | 4.33 | 2.10 | 21.3% | 4.9% | 16.4% | .339 | 1.75 | .398 | 66.5% | 164 | 112 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 5.48 | 1.96 | 2.80 | 0.39 | 15.9% | 5.7% | 10.2% | .244 | 1.09 | .284 | 85.4% | 21 | 90 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 8.08 | 3.15 | 2.56 | 1.18 | 19.7% | 7.7% | 12.0% | .316 | 1.64 | .379 | 72.6% | 105 | 104 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AAA | 10.42 | 1.89 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 30.6% | 5.6% | 25.0% | .206 | 0.95 | .304 | 72.2% | 36 | 39 | 2.11 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 9.79 | 3.71 | 2.64 | 1.01 | 24.2% | 9.2% | 15.0% | .269 | 1.50 | .342 | 67.9% | 93 | 83 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 10.05 | 2.96 | 3.40 | 0.59 | 26.6% | 7.8% | 18.8% | .244 | 1.27 | .328 | 69.3% | 69 | 65 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 10.64 | 4.91 | 2.17 | 0.00 | 27.7% | 12.8% | 14.9% | .195 | 1.27 | .286 | 71.4% | 67 | 59 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 3.38 | 6.75 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 16.7% | -8.3% | .200 | 1.50 | .222 | 75.0% | 76 | 106 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 5.40 | 7.20 | 0.75 | 3.60 | 11.5% | 15.4% | -3.8% | .200 | 1.60 | .133 | 69.4% | 205 | 247 | 11.19 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 8.50 | 3.00 | 2.83 | 1.25 | 21.7% | 7.6% | 14.0% | .285 | 1.47 | .343 | 78.7% | 78 | 92 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 12.00 | 10.50 | 1.14 | 1.50 | 25.0% | 21.9% | 3.1% | .250 | 2.17 | .333 | 31.7% | 340 | 151 | 6.67 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 8.37 | 3.04 | 2.75 | 0.38 | 20.8% | 7.5% | 13.2% | .250 | 1.35 | .315 | 67.5% | 87 | 72 | 3.47 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.93 | 3.94 | 1.76 | 0.72 | 17.4% | 9.9% | 7.5% | .279 | 1.54 | .331 | 73.6% | 103 | 99 | 4.09 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHW | R | 9.87 | 1.82 | 5.43 | 0.26 | 27.9% | 5.1% | 22.8% | .197 | 0.92 | .273 | 67.5% | 77 | 68 | 2.52 | ||||
| 2010 | CHW | A | 9.31 | 7.45 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 14.5% | 3.6% | .283 | 2.17 | .361 | 50.0% | 96 | 113 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2010 | CHW | MiLB | 9.74 | 3.05 | 3.20 | 0.20 | 25.1% | 7.9% | 17.3% | .220 | 1.20 | .298 | 60.4% | 81 | 78 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2011 | CHW | R | 11.25 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 35.7% | 0.0% | 35.7% | .286 | 1.00 | .444 | 100.0% | 0 | 30 | 1.28 | ||||
| 2011 | CHW | A | 10.37 | 2.81 | 3.69 | 0.00 | 28.4% | 7.7% | 20.7% | .250 | 1.25 | .361 | 73.1% | 67 | 53 | 2.16 | ||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 6.12 | 3.46 | 1.77 | 0.40 | 15.2% | 8.6% | 6.6% | .259 | 1.43 | .302 | 63.7% | 111 | 98 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 7.86 | 3.10 | 2.54 | 0.24 | 20.4% | 8.0% | 12.3% | .257 | 1.35 | .325 | 67.9% | 91 | 79 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2012 | CHW | A+ | 9.25 | 5.12 | 1.81 | 0.22 | 22.4% | 12.4% | 10.0% | .280 | 1.68 | .372 | 60.3% | 129 | 86 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 4.21 | 5.46 | 0.77 | 1.09 | 10.5% | 13.6% | -3.1% | .284 | 1.70 | .298 | 71.4% | 151 | 154 | 5.61 | ||||
| 2012 | CHW | MiLB | 7.18 | 5.26 | 1.37 | 0.58 | 17.6% | 12.9% | 4.7% | .281 | 1.69 | .340 | 64.6% | 138 | 114 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 9.38 | 4.12 | 2.28 | 0.23 | 25.5% | 11.2% | 14.3% | .254 | 1.37 | .350 | 82.1% | 59 | 74 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 9.98 | 4.11 | 2.43 | 0.00 | 27.4% | 11.3% | 16.1% | .164 | 1.04 | .237 | 87.5% | 31 | 61 | 2.36 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 9.55 | 4.12 | 2.32 | 0.16 | 26.0% | 11.2% | 14.8% | .228 | 1.28 | .319 | 83.3% | 51 | 70 | 2.54 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | .429 | 1.50 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 83 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 4.66 | 4.66 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 11.8% | 0.0% | .270 | 1.55 | .313 | 77.4% | 80 | 91 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 10.61 | 1.93 | 5.50 | 1.93 | 27.5% | 5.0% | 22.5% | .270 | 1.29 | .333 | 78.4% | 108 | 112 | 5.11 | ||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 6.78 | 4.07 | 1.67 | 0.37 | 17.9% | 10.7% | 7.2% | .246 | 1.37 | .299 | 79.8% | 77 | 92 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 13.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 81 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 7.71 | 1.93 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 20.0% | 5.0% | 15.0% | .263 | 1.29 | .286 | 87.0% | 89 | 117 | 5.30 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 5.71 | 3.12 | 1.83 | 0.35 | 15.0% | 8.2% | 6.8% | .279 | 1.42 | .325 | 74.8% | 91 | 84 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 10.24 | 4.66 | 2.20 | 1.86 | 25.6% | 11.6% | 14.0% | .263 | 1.55 | .320 | 90.2% | 38 | 113 | 5.70 | ||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 7.88 | 9.00 | 0.88 | 1.13 | 17.9% | 20.5% | -2.6% | .258 | 2.00 | .304 | 75.3% | 109 | 142 | 6.02 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | 5.14 | 2.57 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 7.1% | 7.1% | .231 | 1.14 | .273 | 75.0% | 59 | 71 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 7.20 | 2.70 | 2.67 | 0.90 | 20.0% | 7.5% | 12.5% | .229 | 1.10 | .269 | 69.0% | 75 | 99 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 9.12 | 2.10 | 4.33 | 2.10 | 21.3% | 4.9% | 16.4% | .339 | 1.75 | .398 | 66.5% | 164 | 112 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 5.48 | 1.96 | 2.80 | 0.39 | 15.9% | 5.7% | 10.2% | .244 | 1.09 | .284 | 85.4% | 21 | 90 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 8.08 | 3.15 | 2.56 | 1.18 | 19.7% | 7.7% | 12.0% | .316 | 1.64 | .379 | 72.6% | 105 | 104 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AAA | 10.42 | 1.89 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 30.6% | 5.6% | 25.0% | .206 | 0.95 | .304 | 72.2% | 36 | 39 | 2.11 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 9.79 | 3.71 | 2.64 | 1.01 | 24.2% | 9.2% | 15.0% | .269 | 1.50 | .342 | 67.9% | 93 | 83 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 10.05 | 2.96 | 3.40 | 0.59 | 26.6% | 7.8% | 18.8% | .244 | 1.27 | .328 | 69.3% | 69 | 65 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 10.64 | 4.91 | 2.17 | 0.00 | 27.7% | 12.8% | 14.9% | .195 | 1.27 | .286 | 71.4% | 67 | 59 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 3.38 | 6.75 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 16.7% | -8.3% | .200 | 1.50 | .222 | 75.0% | 76 | 106 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 5.40 | 7.20 | 0.75 | 3.60 | 11.5% | 15.4% | -3.8% | .200 | 1.60 | .133 | 69.4% | 205 | 247 | 11.19 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 8.50 | 3.00 | 2.83 | 1.25 | 21.7% | 7.6% | 14.0% | .285 | 1.47 | .343 | 78.7% | 78 | 92 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 12.00 | 10.50 | 1.14 | 1.50 | 25.0% | 21.9% | 3.1% | .250 | 2.17 | .333 | 31.7% | 340 | 151 | 6.67 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 8.37 | 3.04 | 2.75 | 0.38 | 20.8% | 7.5% | 13.2% | .250 | 1.35 | .315 | 67.5% | 87 | 72 | 3.47 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.93 | 3.94 | 1.76 | 0.72 | 17.4% | 9.9% | 7.5% | .279 | 1.54 | .331 | 73.6% | 103 | 99 | 4.09 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 168 | 87.5 | 111.7 | -1.3 | 4 | 2.4% | 50 | 29.8% | 3.63 | 3.26 | |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 24 | 87.2 | 108.6 | -2.3 | 1 | 4.2% | 6 | 25.0% | 4.50 | 4.13 | |
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 89 | 89.1 | 115.2 | 7.1 | 5 | 5.6% | 33 | 37.1% | 7.01 | 4.62 | |
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 146 | 89.7 | 109.2 | 6.8 | 8 | 5.5% | 60 | 41.1% | 4.53 | 4.68 | |
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 27 | 88.7 | 109.2 | 6.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 33.3% | 3.38 | 4.40 | |
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 16 | 97.3 | 110.0 | 5.8 | 2 | 12.5% | 12 | 75.0% | 15.00 | 8.08 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 470 | 88.9 | 115.2 | 3.5 | 20 | 4.3% | 170 | 36.2% | 4.24 | 4.24 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 168 | 87.5 | 111.7 | -1.3 | 4 | 2.4% | 50 | 29.8% | 3.63 | 3.26 | |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 24 | 87.2 | 108.6 | -2.3 | 1 | 4.2% | 6 | 25.0% | 4.50 | 4.13 | |
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 89 | 89.1 | 115.2 | 7.1 | 5 | 5.6% | 33 | 37.1% | 7.01 | 4.62 | |
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 146 | 89.7 | 109.2 | 6.8 | 8 | 5.5% | 60 | 41.1% | 4.53 | 4.68 | |
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 27 | 88.7 | 109.2 | 6.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 33.3% | 3.38 | 4.40 | |
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 16 | 97.3 | 110.0 | 5.8 | 2 | 12.5% | 12 | 75.0% | 15.00 | 8.08 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 470 | 88.9 | 115.2 | 3.5 | 20 | 4.3% | 170 | 36.2% | 4.24 | 4.24 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHW | R | 2.43 | 16.3% | 59.3% | 24.4% | 38.1% | 4.8% | 39.3% | 23.6% | 37.1% | 70 | 2.68 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | A | 3.00 | 9.7% | 67.7% | 22.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 30.6% | 27.8% | 41.7% | 127 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | MiLB | 2.57 | 14.5% | 61.5% | 23.9% | 35.7% | 3.6% | 36.8% | 24.8% | 38.4% | 82 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | R | 6.00 | 22.2% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 35 | 1.54 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A | 2.04 | 20.6% | 53.3% | 26.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 42.2% | 14.7% | 43.1% | 68 | 2.80 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 1.85 | 13.6% | 56.1% | 30.4% | 23.1% | 4.6% | 51.5% | 16.7% | 31.7% | 105 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 1.95 | 16.1% | 55.5% | 28.5% | 21.3% | 3.2% | 48.4% | 16.5% | 35.1% | 89 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | A+ | 3.04 | 18.1% | 61.6% | 20.3% | 16.7% | 4.2% | 42.3% | 21.1% | 36.6% | 93 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 1.47 | 15.5% | 50.3% | 34.2% | 22.7% | 10.6% | 45.6% | 24.1% | 30.3% | 131 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | MiLB | 2.13 | 17.0% | 56.5% | 26.5% | 20.2% | 7.9% | 43.8% | 22.4% | 33.8% | 108 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 2.04 | 15.0% | 57.0% | 28.0% | 14.3% | 3.6% | 39.6% | 25.7% | 34.7% | 84 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 2.75 | 18.9% | 59.5% | 21.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 21.1% | 36.8% | 75 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 2.19 | 16.1% | 57.7% | 26.3% | 22.2% | 2.8% | 40.3% | 24.5% | 35.3% | 81 | 2.96 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 143 | 6.87 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 3.90 | 21.0% | 62.9% | 16.1% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.3% | 50.0% | 45.3% | 31.3% | 23.4% | 14.1% | 60.9% | 25.0% | 4.23 | 112 | 4.43 | |||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 2.50 | 19.2% | 57.7% | 23.1% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 69 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 3.29 | 17.4% | 63.4% | 19.2% | 9.8% | 7.3% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 40.1% | 34.1% | 25.8% | 24.4% | 49.3% | 26.3% | 3.48 | 99 | 3.76 | |||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 112 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 76 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 3.82 | 17.7% | 65.2% | 17.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 34.5% | 23.8% | 22.6% | 54.2% | 23.2% | 3.45 | 93 | 3.76 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 3.60 | 11.5% | 69.2% | 19.2% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 51.9% | 18.5% | 29.6% | 80 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 3.20 | 8.7% | 69.6% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 45.8% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 45.8% | 16.7% | 5.71 | 128 | 5.44 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | 1.57 | 18.2% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 9.1% | 40.9% | 108 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 3.17 | 7.4% | 70.4% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 59.3% | 7.4% | 33.3% | 97 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 1.75 | 25.8% | 47.2% | 27.0% | 4.2% | 25.0% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 48.3% | 29.2% | 22.5% | 16.9% | 49.4% | 33.7% | 3.50 | 82 | 3.61 | |||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 10.80 | 13.2% | 79.4% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 42.6% | 10.3% | 47.1% | 82 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 2.03 | 23.8% | 51.0% | 25.2% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 9.6% | 33.3% | 41.1% | 36.3% | 22.6% | 14.4% | 56.8% | 28.8% | 3.79 | 96 | 4.05 | |||
| 2019 | MIL | AAA | 3.75 | 17.4% | 65.2% | 17.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 21.7% | 30.4% | 54 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 2.93 | 23.4% | 57.1% | 19.5% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 43.0% | 27.8% | 29.1% | 76 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 3.22 | 21.1% | 60.2% | 18.7% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 44.8% | 25.6% | 29.6% | 67 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 9.00 | 25.9% | 66.7% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 53.6% | 17.9% | 68 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 2.33 | 25.9% | 51.9% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 48.1% | 18.5% | 7.4% | 63.0% | 29.6% | 6.85 | 140 | 6.21 | |||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 2.00 | 6.3% | 62.5% | 31.3% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 171 | 7.83 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 2.42 | 16.8% | 58.9% | 24.3% | 23.1% | 19.2% | 43.6% | 29.1% | 27.3% | 84 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 1.80 | 12.5% | 56.3% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 50.0% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 50.0% | 43.8% | 5.74 | 139 | 5.97 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 4.70 | 20.8% | 65.3% | 13.9% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 49.3% | 20.5% | 30.1% | 78 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.81 | 19.9% | 59.0% | 21.0% | 6.5% | 12.3% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 41.8% | 35.0% | 23.2% | 19.7% | 53.3% | 27.0% | 3.86 | 100 | 4.05 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHW | R | 2.43 | 16.3% | 59.3% | 24.4% | 38.1% | 4.8% | 39.3% | 23.6% | 37.1% | 70 | 2.68 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | A | 3.00 | 9.7% | 67.7% | 22.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 30.6% | 27.8% | 41.7% | 127 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | MiLB | 2.57 | 14.5% | 61.5% | 23.9% | 35.7% | 3.6% | 36.8% | 24.8% | 38.4% | 82 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | R | 6.00 | 22.2% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 35 | 1.54 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A | 2.04 | 20.6% | 53.3% | 26.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 42.2% | 14.7% | 43.1% | 68 | 2.80 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 1.85 | 13.6% | 56.1% | 30.4% | 23.1% | 4.6% | 51.5% | 16.7% | 31.7% | 105 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 1.95 | 16.1% | 55.5% | 28.5% | 21.3% | 3.2% | 48.4% | 16.5% | 35.1% | 89 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | A+ | 3.04 | 18.1% | 61.6% | 20.3% | 16.7% | 4.2% | 42.3% | 21.1% | 36.6% | 93 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 1.47 | 15.5% | 50.3% | 34.2% | 22.7% | 10.6% | 45.6% | 24.1% | 30.3% | 131 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | MiLB | 2.13 | 17.0% | 56.5% | 26.5% | 20.2% | 7.9% | 43.8% | 22.4% | 33.8% | 108 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 2.04 | 15.0% | 57.0% | 28.0% | 14.3% | 3.6% | 39.6% | 25.7% | 34.7% | 84 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 2.75 | 18.9% | 59.5% | 21.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 21.1% | 36.8% | 75 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 2.19 | 16.1% | 57.7% | 26.3% | 22.2% | 2.8% | 40.3% | 24.5% | 35.3% | 81 | 2.96 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 143 | 6.87 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 3.90 | 21.0% | 62.9% | 16.1% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.3% | 50.0% | 45.3% | 31.3% | 23.4% | 14.1% | 60.9% | 25.0% | 4.23 | 112 | 4.43 | |||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 2.50 | 19.2% | 57.7% | 23.1% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 69 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 3.29 | 17.4% | 63.4% | 19.2% | 9.8% | 7.3% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 40.1% | 34.1% | 25.8% | 24.4% | 49.3% | 26.3% | 3.48 | 99 | 3.76 | |||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 112 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 76 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 3.82 | 17.7% | 65.2% | 17.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 34.5% | 23.8% | 22.6% | 54.2% | 23.2% | 3.45 | 93 | 3.76 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 3.60 | 11.5% | 69.2% | 19.2% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 51.9% | 18.5% | 29.6% | 80 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 3.20 | 8.7% | 69.6% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 45.8% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 45.8% | 16.7% | 5.71 | 128 | 5.44 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | 1.57 | 18.2% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 9.1% | 40.9% | 108 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 3.17 | 7.4% | 70.4% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 59.3% | 7.4% | 33.3% | 97 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 1.75 | 25.8% | 47.2% | 27.0% | 4.2% | 25.0% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 48.3% | 29.2% | 22.5% | 16.9% | 49.4% | 33.7% | 3.50 | 82 | 3.61 | |||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 10.80 | 13.2% | 79.4% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 42.6% | 10.3% | 47.1% | 82 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 2.03 | 23.8% | 51.0% | 25.2% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 9.6% | 33.3% | 41.1% | 36.3% | 22.6% | 14.4% | 56.8% | 28.8% | 3.79 | 96 | 4.05 | |||
| 2019 | MIL | AAA | 3.75 | 17.4% | 65.2% | 17.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 21.7% | 30.4% | 54 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 2.93 | 23.4% | 57.1% | 19.5% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 43.0% | 27.8% | 29.1% | 76 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 3.22 | 21.1% | 60.2% | 18.7% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 44.8% | 25.6% | 29.6% | 67 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 9.00 | 25.9% | 66.7% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 53.6% | 17.9% | 68 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 2.33 | 25.9% | 51.9% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 48.1% | 18.5% | 7.4% | 63.0% | 29.6% | 6.85 | 140 | 6.21 | |||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 2.00 | 6.3% | 62.5% | 31.3% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 171 | 7.83 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 2.42 | 16.8% | 58.9% | 24.3% | 23.1% | 19.2% | 43.6% | 29.1% | 27.3% | 84 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 1.80 | 12.5% | 56.3% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 50.0% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 50.0% | 43.8% | 5.74 | 139 | 5.97 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 4.70 | 20.8% | 65.3% | 13.9% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 49.3% | 20.5% | 30.1% | 78 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.81 | 19.9% | 59.0% | 21.0% | 6.5% | 12.3% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 41.8% | 35.0% | 23.2% | 19.7% | 53.3% | 27.0% | 3.86 | 100 | 4.05 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHW | R | 51 | 21 | 14 | 8 | 37 | 205 | 242 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | A | 21 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 67 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | MiLB | 72 | 28 | 17 | 10 | 75 | 272 | 347 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | R | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A | 57 | 28 | 22 | 4 | 55 | 253 | 308 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 120 | 65 | 29 | 15 | 136 | 388 | 524 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 183 | 94 | 53 | 20 | 191 | 665 | 856 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | A+ | 146 | 48 | 43 | 8 | 249 | 551 | 800 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 97 | 66 | 30 | 15 | 397 | 570 | 967 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | MiLB | 243 | 114 | 73 | 23 | 646 | 1121 | 1767 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 57 | 28 | 15 | 4 | 200 | 375 | 575 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 22 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 112 | 159 | 271 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 79 | 36 | 22 | 8 | 312 | 534 | 846 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 39 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 132 | 194 | 326 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 15 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 62 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 135 | 41 | 37 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 445 | 746 | 1191 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 23 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 32 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 107 | 28 | 29 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 287 | 503 | 790 | 87.5 | -1.3 | 4 | 2.4% | |
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 18 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 67 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 16 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 71 | 85 | 156 | 87.2 | -2.3 | 1 | 4.2% | |
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 57 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 55 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 42 | 24 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 172 | 309 | 481 | 89.1 | 7.1 | 5 | 5.6% | |
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 54 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 115 | 183 | 298 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 73 | 36 | 34 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 296 | 494 | 790 | 89.7 | 6.8 | 8 | 5.5% | |
| 2019 | MIL | AAA | 30 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 97 | 174 | 271 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 44 | 15 | 18 | 2 | 159 | 274 | 433 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 74 | 23 | 26 | 4 | 256 | 448 | 704 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 18 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 32 | 72 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 14 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 55 | 63 | 118 | 88.7 | 6.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 27 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 63 | 26 | 18 | 6 | 213 | 380 | 593 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 74 | 135 | 97.3 | 5.8 | 2 | 12.5% | |
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 47 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 147 | 248 | 395 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 435 | 155 | 147 | 10 | 31 | 14 | 2 | 86 | 1519 | 2468 | 3987 | 88.9 | 3.5 | 20 | 4.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHW | R | 51 | 21 | 14 | 8 | 37 | 205 | 242 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | A | 21 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 67 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | MiLB | 72 | 28 | 17 | 10 | 75 | 272 | 347 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | R | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A | 57 | 28 | 22 | 4 | 55 | 253 | 308 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 120 | 65 | 29 | 15 | 136 | 388 | 524 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 183 | 94 | 53 | 20 | 191 | 665 | 856 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | A+ | 146 | 48 | 43 | 8 | 249 | 551 | 800 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 97 | 66 | 30 | 15 | 397 | 570 | 967 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | MiLB | 243 | 114 | 73 | 23 | 646 | 1121 | 1767 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 57 | 28 | 15 | 4 | 200 | 375 | 575 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 22 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 112 | 159 | 271 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 79 | 36 | 22 | 8 | 312 | 534 | 846 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 39 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 132 | 194 | 326 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 15 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 62 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 135 | 41 | 37 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 445 | 746 | 1191 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 23 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 32 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 107 | 28 | 29 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 287 | 503 | 790 | 87.5 | -1.3 | 4 | 2.4% | |
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 18 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 67 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 16 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 71 | 85 | 156 | 87.2 | -2.3 | 1 | 4.2% | |
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 57 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 55 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 42 | 24 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 172 | 309 | 481 | 89.1 | 7.1 | 5 | 5.6% | |
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 54 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 115 | 183 | 298 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 73 | 36 | 34 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 296 | 494 | 790 | 89.7 | 6.8 | 8 | 5.5% | |
| 2019 | MIL | AAA | 30 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 97 | 174 | 271 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 44 | 15 | 18 | 2 | 159 | 274 | 433 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 74 | 23 | 26 | 4 | 256 | 448 | 704 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 18 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 32 | 72 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 14 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 55 | 63 | 118 | 88.7 | 6.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 27 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 63 | 26 | 18 | 6 | 213 | 380 | 593 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 74 | 135 | 97.3 | 5.8 | 2 | 12.5% | |
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 47 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 147 | 248 | 395 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 435 | 155 | 147 | 10 | 31 | 14 | 2 | 86 | 1519 | 2468 | 3987 | 88.9 | 3.5 | 20 | 4.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | -0.47 | -1.49 | 1.02 | -1.45 | -0.16 | 0.90 | 0.63 | 1.01 | 0.92 | 13 | -0.04 | -0.48 | 2 | 4 |
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | -0.95 | -8.63 | 7.68 | 3.62 | 0.39 | 1.53 | 1.30 | 1.73 | 1.56 | 34 | 0.45 | -1.07 | 18 | 15 |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 0.92 | -4.44 | 5.36 | 8.41 | 0.90 | 1.33 | 1.14 | 1.33 | 1.56 | 44 | 0.38 | 0.31 | 16 | 9 |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | -0.25 | -0.61 | 0.37 | -3.91 | -0.40 | 0.62 | 0.71 | 1.00 | 1.03 | 8 | -0.12 | -0.28 | 1 | 3 |
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | -1.27 | -2.68 | 1.41 | -9.84 | -1.04 | 0.82 | 0.67 | 1.06 | 1.11 | 20 | -0.74 | -0.80 | 1 | 6 |
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | -0.46 | -3.05 | 2.59 | -1.61 | -0.23 | 0.79 | 0.62 | 0.86 | 0.84 | 36 | -0.63 | 0.04 | 3 | 8 |
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | -0.10 | -0.17 | 0.07 | 0.99 | 0.11 | 0.21 | 0.15 | 0.18 | 0 | 0.07 | -0.55 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | -0.60 | -0.97 | 0.37 | -8.30 | -0.86 | 1.12 | 1.03 | 1.66 | 0.70 | 6 | -0.23 | -0.30 | 1 | 3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.18 | -22.04 | 18.86 | -12.09 | -1.28 | 1.11 | 0.95 | 1.28 | 1.23 | 161 | -0.86 | -2.01 | 42 | 49 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | -0.47 | -1.49 | 1.02 | -1.45 | -0.16 | 0.90 | 0.63 | 1.01 | 0.92 | 13 | -0.04 | -0.48 | 2 | 4 |
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | -0.95 | -8.63 | 7.68 | 3.62 | 0.39 | 1.53 | 1.30 | 1.73 | 1.56 | 34 | 0.45 | -1.07 | 18 | 15 |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 0.92 | -4.44 | 5.36 | 8.41 | 0.90 | 1.33 | 1.14 | 1.33 | 1.56 | 44 | 0.38 | 0.31 | 16 | 9 |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | -0.25 | -0.61 | 0.37 | -3.91 | -0.40 | 0.62 | 0.71 | 1.00 | 1.03 | 8 | -0.12 | -0.28 | 1 | 3 |
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | -1.27 | -2.68 | 1.41 | -9.84 | -1.04 | 0.82 | 0.67 | 1.06 | 1.11 | 20 | -0.74 | -0.80 | 1 | 6 |
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | -0.46 | -3.05 | 2.59 | -1.61 | -0.23 | 0.79 | 0.62 | 0.86 | 0.84 | 36 | -0.63 | 0.04 | 3 | 8 |
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | -0.10 | -0.17 | 0.07 | 0.99 | 0.11 | 0.21 | 0.15 | 0.18 | 0 | 0.07 | -0.55 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | -0.60 | -0.97 | 0.37 | -8.30 | -0.86 | 1.12 | 1.03 | 1.66 | 0.70 | 6 | -0.23 | -0.30 | 1 | 3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.18 | -22.04 | 18.86 | -12.09 | -1.28 | 1.11 | 0.95 | 1.28 | 1.23 | 161 | -0.86 | -2.01 | 42 | 49 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 0.3% | 92.7 | 64.0% | 93.2 | 33.2% | 84.2 | 2.5% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 0.1% | 93.9 | 69.7% | 94.1 | 11.9% | 86.1 | 18.4% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 73.7% | 94.1 | 7.0% | 88.3 | 19.3% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 75.0% | 94.2 | 3.2% | 87.7 | 21.8% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 11.3% | 94.2 | 59.3% | 94.3 | 5.2% | 85.8 | 24.1% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 0.8% | 91.3 | 65.5% | 94.8 | 25.8% | 85.6 | 8.0% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 0.8% | 93.2 | 65.3% | 93.1 | 9.3% | 83.9 | 24.6% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 52.6% | 93.4 | 11.1% | 85.0 | 36.3% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.6% | 93.9 | 67.4% | 94.2 | 14.2% | 85.7 | 16.8% | 86.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 0.3% | 92.7 | 64.0% | 93.2 | 33.2% | 84.2 | 2.5% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 0.1% | 93.9 | 69.7% | 94.1 | 11.9% | 86.1 | 18.4% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 73.7% | 94.1 | 7.0% | 88.3 | 19.3% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 75.0% | 94.2 | 3.2% | 87.7 | 21.8% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 11.3% | 94.2 | 59.3% | 94.3 | 5.2% | 85.8 | 24.1% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 0.8% | 91.3 | 65.5% | 94.8 | 25.8% | 85.6 | 8.0% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 0.8% | 93.2 | 65.3% | 93.1 | 9.3% | 83.9 | 24.6% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 52.6% | 93.4 | 11.1% | 85.0 | 36.3% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.6% | 93.9 | 67.4% | 94.2 | 14.2% | 85.7 | 16.8% | 86.6 |
Metric:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.8 | -0.4 | 32.19 | 0.21 | 1.70 | -4.63 | |
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | -0.1 | 7.5 | -1.7 | -0.3 | -8.74 | 0.91 | -1.22 | -0.15 | |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 9.1 | 0.7 | -3.7 | 1.60 | 1.36 | -2.45 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 0.1 | 0.2 | -1.7 | 0.12 | 3.36 | -5.11 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | -4.2 | -3.7 | -2.3 | 1.4 | -7.76 | -1.31 | -9.30 | 1.20 | |
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 0.0 | -2.6 | -2.3 | -1.3 | 0.65 | -0.50 | -1.13 | -2.00 | |
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 0.2 | -0.2 | 1.0 | -0.2 | 19.36 | -0.27 | 8.94 | -0.69 | |
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | -2.3 | 0.5 | -0.1 | -3.22 | 3.55 | -0.15 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.7 | 8.3 | -2.1 | -6.2 | -5.91 | 0.31 | -0.37 | -0.94 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.8 | -0.4 | 32.19 | 0.21 | 1.70 | -4.63 | |
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | -0.1 | 7.5 | -1.7 | -0.3 | -8.74 | 0.91 | -1.22 | -0.15 | |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 9.1 | 0.7 | -3.7 | 1.60 | 1.36 | -2.45 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 0.1 | 0.2 | -1.7 | 0.12 | 3.36 | -5.11 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | -4.2 | -3.7 | -2.3 | 1.4 | -7.76 | -1.31 | -9.30 | 1.20 | |
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 0.0 | -2.6 | -2.3 | -1.3 | 0.65 | -0.50 | -1.13 | -2.00 | |
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 0.2 | -0.2 | 1.0 | -0.2 | 19.36 | -0.27 | 8.94 | -0.69 | |
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | -2.3 | 0.5 | -0.1 | -3.22 | 3.55 | -0.15 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.7 | 8.3 | -2.1 | -6.2 | -5.91 | 0.31 | -0.37 | -0.94 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHW | R | 75.2% | 48.9% | 28.7% | 38.4% | 9.5% | 47.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | A | 56.2% | 59.3% | 20.0% | 22.9% | 7.6% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | MiLB | 69.5% | 51.5% | 26.2% | 33.7% | 8.9% | 42.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | R | 62.5% | 60.0% | 35.7% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 62.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A | 75.3% | 46.6% | 29.0% | 40.3% | 6.8% | 47.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 65.6% | 69.2% | 16.5% | 20.2% | 8.4% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 69.0% | 60.1% | 21.4% | 27.6% | 8.6% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | A+ | 59.9% | 57.8% | 24.8% | 25.3% | 9.0% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 43.1% | 80.6% | 44.4% | 8.4% | 15.4% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | MiLB | 50.7% | 68.4% | 32.7% | 16.0% | 12.5% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 47.5% | 68.5% | 46.6% | 15.0% | 17.0% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 39.5% | 75.7% | 48.4% | 9.6% | 19.2% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 44.9% | 70.5% | 47.1% | 13.2% | 17.7% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 60.0% | 100.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 29.8% | 63.6% | 46.0% | 68.0% | 86.7% | 80.4% | 47.8% | 50.6% | 8.9% | 14.1% | 23.0% | 21.1 | |||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 66.7% | 54.0% | 30.0% | 30.7% | 16.0% | 46.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 27.7% | 58.3% | 43.9% | 69.9% | 87.6% | 82.3% | 52.9% | 61.2% | 7.6% | 19.2% | 26.9% | 21.4 | |||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 40.0% | 62.5% | 62.5% | 15.0% | 17.5% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 68.3% | 64.3% | 25.0% | 24.4% | 9.8% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 30.5% | 64.2% | 47.1% | 65.0% | 86.9% | 79.7% | 49.2% | 64.5% | 9.4% | 17.0% | 26.3% | 22.9 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 56.3% | 53.7% | 27.9% | 26.0% | 13.5% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 26.2% | 55.6% | 39.7% | 54.5% | 92.5% | 79.0% | 46.2% | 53.8% | 8.3% | 13.5% | 21.8% | 24.1 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | 41.6% | 89.2% | 53.6% | 4.5% | 22.5% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 62.2% | 71.7% | 20.0% | 17.6% | 12.2% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 25.0% | 66.5% | 46.3% | 70.7% | 90.2% | 85.1% | 51.4% | 62.3% | 7.1% | 18.3% | 25.4% | 21.8 | |||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 44.0% | 77.9% | 46.6% | 9.7% | 16.8% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 28.2% | 67.4% | 46.8% | 56.4% | 87.4% | 77.6% | 47.6% | 57.2% | 10.5% | 15.2% | 25.7% | 22.1 | |||
| 2019 | MIL | AAA | 46.9% | 73.2% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 17.0% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 44.3% | 71.9% | 43.3% | 12.5% | 18.7% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 45.3% | 72.4% | 45.8% | 12.5% | 18.0% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 60.6% | 52.4% | 25.5% | 28.8% | 8.7% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 17.2% | 61.1% | 37.3% | 36.4% | 97.0% | 81.8% | 45.8% | 52.8% | 6.8% | 16.1% | 22.9% | 22.1 | |||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 58.7% | 66.7% | 11.5% | 19.6% | 0.0% | 19.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 44.0% | 76.2% | 52.2% | 10.5% | 19.9% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 25.9% | 62.0% | 39.3% | 59.1% | 80.6% | 71.7% | 37.0% | 43.8% | 11.1% | 15.6% | 26.7% | 25.2 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 46.8% | 74.6% | 49.1% | 11.9% | 15.9% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.7% | 62.7% | 45.1% | 64.2% | 87.9% | 80.5% | 49.5% | 59.3% | 8.7% | 17.0% | 25.7% | 22.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHW | R | 75.2% | 48.9% | 28.7% | 38.4% | 9.5% | 47.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | A | 56.2% | 59.3% | 20.0% | 22.9% | 7.6% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | MiLB | 69.5% | 51.5% | 26.2% | 33.7% | 8.9% | 42.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | R | 62.5% | 60.0% | 35.7% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 62.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A | 75.3% | 46.6% | 29.0% | 40.3% | 6.8% | 47.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 65.6% | 69.2% | 16.5% | 20.2% | 8.4% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 69.0% | 60.1% | 21.4% | 27.6% | 8.6% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | A+ | 59.9% | 57.8% | 24.8% | 25.3% | 9.0% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 43.1% | 80.6% | 44.4% | 8.4% | 15.4% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | MiLB | 50.7% | 68.4% | 32.7% | 16.0% | 12.5% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 47.5% | 68.5% | 46.6% | 15.0% | 17.0% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 39.5% | 75.7% | 48.4% | 9.6% | 19.2% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 44.9% | 70.5% | 47.1% | 13.2% | 17.7% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 60.0% | 100.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 29.8% | 63.6% | 46.0% | 68.0% | 86.7% | 80.4% | 47.8% | 50.6% | 8.9% | 14.1% | 23.0% | 21.1 | |||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 66.7% | 54.0% | 30.0% | 30.7% | 16.0% | 46.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 27.7% | 58.3% | 43.9% | 69.9% | 87.6% | 82.3% | 52.9% | 61.2% | 7.6% | 19.2% | 26.9% | 21.4 | |||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 40.0% | 62.5% | 62.5% | 15.0% | 17.5% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 68.3% | 64.3% | 25.0% | 24.4% | 9.8% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 30.5% | 64.2% | 47.1% | 65.0% | 86.9% | 79.7% | 49.2% | 64.5% | 9.4% | 17.0% | 26.3% | 22.9 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 56.3% | 53.7% | 27.9% | 26.0% | 13.5% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 26.2% | 55.6% | 39.7% | 54.5% | 92.5% | 79.0% | 46.2% | 53.8% | 8.3% | 13.5% | 21.8% | 24.1 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | 41.6% | 89.2% | 53.6% | 4.5% | 22.5% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 62.2% | 71.7% | 20.0% | 17.6% | 12.2% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 25.0% | 66.5% | 46.3% | 70.7% | 90.2% | 85.1% | 51.4% | 62.3% | 7.1% | 18.3% | 25.4% | 21.8 | |||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 44.0% | 77.9% | 46.6% | 9.7% | 16.8% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 28.2% | 67.4% | 46.8% | 56.4% | 87.4% | 77.6% | 47.6% | 57.2% | 10.5% | 15.2% | 25.7% | 22.1 | |||
| 2019 | MIL | AAA | 46.9% | 73.2% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 17.0% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 44.3% | 71.9% | 43.3% | 12.5% | 18.7% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 45.3% | 72.4% | 45.8% | 12.5% | 18.0% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | ST | 60.6% | 52.4% | 25.5% | 28.8% | 8.7% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 17.2% | 61.1% | 37.3% | 36.4% | 97.0% | 81.8% | 45.8% | 52.8% | 6.8% | 16.1% | 22.9% | 22.1 | |||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 58.7% | 66.7% | 11.5% | 19.6% | 0.0% | 19.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 44.0% | 76.2% | 52.2% | 10.5% | 19.9% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 25.9% | 62.0% | 39.3% | 59.1% | 80.6% | 71.7% | 37.0% | 43.8% | 11.1% | 15.6% | 26.7% | 25.2 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 46.8% | 74.6% | 49.1% | 11.9% | 15.9% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.7% | 62.7% | 45.1% | 64.2% | 87.9% | 80.5% | 49.5% | 59.3% | 8.7% | 17.0% | 25.7% | 22.1 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 73.3% | 87.3% | 23.3% | 48.3% | 84.3% | 45.0% | 29.9% | 52.2% | 23.9% | 0.0% | 7.8% | ||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 63.0% | 89.0% | 29.5% | 47.4% | 82.9% | 42.1% | 23.5% | 58.3% | 21.7% | 3.8% | 33.3% | 6.6% | |||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 69.6% | 91.7% | 24.9% | 53.7% | 77.6% | 44.5% | 24.1% | 54.8% | 22.7% | 5.0% | 33.3% | 7.8% | |||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 61.0% | 100.0% | 26.3% | 41.5% | 74.1% | 41.7% | 27.8% | 40.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 9.0% | ||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 71.1% | 87.5% | 28.3% | 52.8% | 85.2% | 45.7% | 10.9% | 60.0% | 19.3% | 0.0% | 6.7% | ||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 73.3% | 93.8% | 27.9% | 52.4% | 74.1% | 40.0% | 22.5% | 34.2% | 21.3% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 85.2% | 100.0% | 22.9% | 34.7% | 64.7% | 41.5% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 25.4% | 0.0% | 10.2% | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 65.2% | 93.3% | 17.0% | 46.4% | 68.8% | 51.1% | 14.7% | 40.0% | 25.2% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.6% | 91.1% | 26.9% | 49.7% | 79.3% | 43.1% | 22.1% | 50.5% | 22.0% | 3.8% | 16.7% | 8.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 73.3% | 87.3% | 23.3% | 48.3% | 84.3% | 45.0% | 29.9% | 52.2% | 23.9% | 0.0% | 7.8% | ||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 63.0% | 89.0% | 29.5% | 47.4% | 82.9% | 42.1% | 23.5% | 58.3% | 21.7% | 3.8% | 33.3% | 6.6% | |||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 69.6% | 91.7% | 24.9% | 53.7% | 77.6% | 44.5% | 24.1% | 54.8% | 22.7% | 5.0% | 33.3% | 7.8% | |||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 61.0% | 100.0% | 26.3% | 41.5% | 74.1% | 41.7% | 27.8% | 40.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 9.0% | ||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 71.1% | 87.5% | 28.3% | 52.8% | 85.2% | 45.7% | 10.9% | 60.0% | 19.3% | 0.0% | 6.7% | ||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 73.3% | 93.8% | 27.9% | 52.4% | 74.1% | 40.0% | 22.5% | 34.2% | 21.3% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 85.2% | 100.0% | 22.9% | 34.7% | 64.7% | 41.5% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 25.4% | 0.0% | 10.2% | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 65.2% | 93.3% | 17.0% | 46.4% | 68.8% | 51.1% | 14.7% | 40.0% | 25.2% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.6% | 91.1% | 26.9% | 49.7% | 79.3% | 43.1% | 22.1% | 50.5% | 22.0% | 3.8% | 16.7% | 8.0% |
Model Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHW | R | P | 8 | 8 | 34.2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | A | P | 9 | 0 | 9.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | R | P | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A | P | 8 | 8 | 41.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | P | 13 | 13 | 67.2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | A+ | P | 19 | 19 | 82.2 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | P | 10 | 10 | 57.2 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | P | 21 | 1 | 39.1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | P | 10 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | P | 16 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | P | 67 | 0 | 73.0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | P | 62 | 0 | 52.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 8.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | P | 27 | 0 | 25.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | P | 16 | 0 | 23.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | P | 41 | 0 | 45.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | P | 24 | 0 | 26.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AAA | P | 16 | 0 | 19.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | P | 23 | 0 | 36.0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | P | 7 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | P | 21 | 0 | 23.2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 235 | 0 | 237.2 | 12 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHW | R | P | 8 | 8 | 34.2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | A | P | 9 | 0 | 9.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | R | P | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A | P | 8 | 8 | 41.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | P | 13 | 13 | 67.2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | A+ | P | 19 | 19 | 82.2 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | P | 10 | 10 | 57.2 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | P | 21 | 1 | 39.1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | P | 10 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | P | 16 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | P | 67 | 0 | 73.0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | P | 62 | 0 | 52.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 8.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | P | 27 | 0 | 25.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | P | 16 | 0 | 23.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | P | 41 | 0 | 45.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | P | 24 | 0 | 26.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AAA | P | 16 | 0 | 19.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | P | 23 | 0 | 36.0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | P | 7 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | P | 21 | 0 | 23.2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 235 | 0 | 237.2 | 12 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | P | 19.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | P | 73.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | P | 52.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -1 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | P | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | P | 25.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | P | 45.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | P | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | P | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 237.2 | -1 | 1 | 1 | -4 | -1 | 1.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | P | 19.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | P | 73.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | P | 52.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -1 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | P | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | P | 25.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | P | 45.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | P | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | P | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 237.2 | -1 | 1 | 1 | -4 | -1 | 1.5 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | P | 19.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | P | 73.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | P | 52.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | P | 8.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | P | 25.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | P | 45.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 237.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 33.3% (3) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (21) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | P | 19.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | P | 73.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | P | 52.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | P | 8.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | P | 25.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | P | 45.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 237.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 33.3% (3) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (21) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.1 | $0.8 | |||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 1.7 | -0.1 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4.1 | 0.5 | $3.4 | |||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 0.5 | -0.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 3.7 | 0.4 | $3.1 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | -0.7 | -0.7 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$1.0 | |||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | -0.4 | -0.9 | 0.6 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | |||
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | -0.8 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.6 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -$1.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.5 | -2.2 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 3.8 | 0.5 | $3.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.1 | $0.8 | |||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 1.7 | -0.1 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4.1 | 0.5 | $3.4 | |||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 0.5 | -0.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 3.7 | 0.4 | $3.1 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | -0.7 | -0.7 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$1.0 | |||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | -0.4 | -0.9 | 0.6 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | |||
| 2019 | MIL | MLB | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | -0.8 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.6 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -$1.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.5 | -2.2 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 3.8 | 0.5 | $3.4 |

