Jake Walters
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 190
DOB: 3/11/1996
(30 years, 5 months, 20 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | A | 23 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 17 | 92.0 | 8.51 | 2.84 | 0.39 | .265 | 76.0% | 38.9% | 3.7% | 2.35 | 3.23 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 25 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 51.0 | 9.53 | 3.88 | 0.35 | .301 | 63.9% | 39.1% | 3.6% | 4.06 | 3.58 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .188 | 91.7% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.22 | 6.99 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 58.0 | 9.47 | 4.50 | 0.31 | .289 | 68.2% | 39.0% | 3.2% | 3.57 | 3.77 | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7.1 | 9.82 | 1.23 | 0.00 | .318 | 62.5% | 55.0% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 2.05 | 2.54 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 21.2 | 8.31 | 1.66 | 0.42 | .309 | 76.3% | 42.6% | 5.6% | 2.08 | 3.54 | 3.24 | 3.77 | |||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 26 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 24.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.75 | .352 | 74.6% | 41.7% | 6.5% | 4.50 | 4.57 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 12 | 53.0 | 8.83 | 2.89 | 0.51 | .331 | 73.8% | 43.8% | 5.7% | 3.23 | 3.54 | 3.68 | 4.24 | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 16.1 | 4.41 | 4.41 | 1.65 | .204 | 70.7% | 42.0% | 12.0% | 4.41 | 7.01 | 7.04 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 27 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 55.2 | 8.41 | 6.79 | 1.62 | .289 | 67.0% | 39.0% | 17.9% | 6.95 | 6.73 | 6.79 | 6.39 | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 9 | 72.0 | 7.50 | 6.25 | 1.63 | .269 | 67.7% | 39.7% | 16.0% | 6.38 | 6.73 | 6.84 | 6.53 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.36 | 3.90 | 1.44 | .294 | 69.5% | 40.4% | 5.20 | 5.27 | 5.16 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.31 | 4.15 | 1.42 | .293 | 69.6% | 5.24 | 5.29 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | A | 23 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 17 | 92.0 | 8.51 | 2.84 | 0.39 | .265 | 76.0% | 38.9% | 3.7% | 2.35 | 3.23 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 25 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 51.0 | 9.53 | 3.88 | 0.35 | .301 | 63.9% | 39.1% | 3.6% | 4.06 | 3.58 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .188 | 91.7% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.22 | 6.99 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 58.0 | 9.47 | 4.50 | 0.31 | .289 | 68.2% | 39.0% | 3.2% | 3.57 | 3.77 | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7.1 | 9.82 | 1.23 | 0.00 | .318 | 62.5% | 55.0% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 2.05 | 2.54 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 21.2 | 8.31 | 1.66 | 0.42 | .309 | 76.3% | 42.6% | 5.6% | 2.08 | 3.54 | 3.24 | 3.77 | |||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 26 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 24.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.75 | .352 | 74.6% | 41.7% | 6.5% | 4.50 | 4.57 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 12 | 53.0 | 8.83 | 2.89 | 0.51 | .331 | 73.8% | 43.8% | 5.7% | 3.23 | 3.54 | 3.68 | 4.24 | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 16.1 | 4.41 | 4.41 | 1.65 | .204 | 70.7% | 42.0% | 12.0% | 4.41 | 7.01 | 7.04 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 27 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 55.2 | 8.41 | 6.79 | 1.62 | .289 | 67.0% | 39.0% | 17.9% | 6.95 | 6.73 | 6.79 | 6.39 | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 9 | 72.0 | 7.50 | 6.25 | 1.63 | .269 | 67.7% | 39.7% | 16.0% | 6.38 | 6.73 | 6.84 | 6.53 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.36 | 3.90 | 1.44 | .294 | 69.5% | 40.4% | 5.20 | 5.27 | 5.16 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.31 | 4.15 | 1.42 | .293 | 69.6% | 5.24 | 5.29 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | A | 7 | 4 | 2.35 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 92.0 | 370 | 69 | 29 | 24 | 4 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 2 | 3 | 4.06 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 51.0 | 216 | 43 | 26 | 23 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 3.57 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 58.0 | 248 | 46 | 27 | 23 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 1 | 2.45 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 31 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2022 | MIA | A | 2 | 0 | 2.08 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 83 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 1 | 2 | 4.50 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 113 | 27 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 3.23 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 53.0 | 227 | 52 | 23 | 19 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 0 | 1 | 4.41 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 71 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 4 | 6.95 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 55.2 | 265 | 54 | 44 | 43 | 10 | 42 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 52 | |
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 0 | 5 | 6.38 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 72.0 | 336 | 67 | 54 | 51 | 13 | 50 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 60 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | A | 7 | 4 | 2.35 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 92.0 | 370 | 69 | 29 | 24 | 4 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 2 | 3 | 4.06 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 51.0 | 216 | 43 | 26 | 23 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 3.57 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 58.0 | 248 | 46 | 27 | 23 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 1 | 2.45 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 31 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2022 | MIA | A | 2 | 0 | 2.08 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 83 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 1 | 2 | 4.50 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 113 | 27 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 3.23 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 53.0 | 227 | 52 | 23 | 19 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 0 | 1 | 4.41 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 71 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 4 | 6.95 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 55.2 | 265 | 54 | 44 | 43 | 10 | 42 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 52 | |
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 0 | 5 | 6.38 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 72.0 | 336 | 67 | 54 | 51 | 13 | 50 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 60 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | A | 8.51 | 2.84 | 3.00 | 0.39 | 23.5% | 7.8% | 15.7% | .205 | 1.07 | .265 | 76.0% | 62 | 86 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 9.53 | 3.88 | 2.45 | 0.35 | 25.0% | 10.2% | 14.8% | .224 | 1.27 | .301 | 63.9% | 86 | 78 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 21.9% | 21.9% | 0.0% | .130 | 1.43 | .188 | 91.7% | 0 | 119 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 9.47 | 4.50 | 2.10 | 0.31 | 24.6% | 11.7% | 12.9% | .214 | 1.29 | .289 | 68.2% | 76 | 83 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 9.82 | 1.23 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 25.8% | 3.2% | 22.6% | .233 | 1.09 | .318 | 62.5% | 60 | 49 | 2.05 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 8.31 | 1.66 | 5.00 | 0.42 | 24.1% | 4.8% | 19.3% | .237 | 1.02 | .309 | 76.3% | 54 | 85 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.75 | 21.2% | 10.6% | 10.6% | .278 | 1.63 | .352 | 74.6% | 111 | 112 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 8.83 | 2.89 | 3.06 | 0.51 | 22.9% | 7.5% | 15.4% | .256 | 1.30 | .331 | 73.8% | 80 | 92 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 4.41 | 4.41 | 1.00 | 1.65 | 11.3% | 11.3% | 0.0% | .217 | 1.29 | .204 | 70.7% | 93 | 148 | 7.01 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 8.41 | 6.79 | 1.24 | 1.62 | 19.6% | 15.8% | 3.8% | .252 | 1.72 | .289 | 67.0% | 141 | 135 | 6.79 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 7.50 | 6.25 | 1.20 | 1.63 | 17.9% | 14.9% | 3.0% | .245 | 1.63 | .269 | 67.7% | 130 | 138 | 6.84 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.36 | 3.90 | 1.63 | 1.44 | 15.8% | 9.7% | 6.1% | .271 | 1.51 | .294 | 69.5% | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.31 | 4.15 | 1.52 | 1.42 | 15.6% | 10.2% | 5.3% | .270 | 1.54 | .293 | 69.6% | 5.29 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | A | 8.51 | 2.84 | 3.00 | 0.39 | 23.5% | 7.8% | 15.7% | .205 | 1.07 | .265 | 76.0% | 62 | 86 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 9.53 | 3.88 | 2.45 | 0.35 | 25.0% | 10.2% | 14.8% | .224 | 1.27 | .301 | 63.9% | 86 | 78 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 21.9% | 21.9% | 0.0% | .130 | 1.43 | .188 | 91.7% | 0 | 119 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 9.47 | 4.50 | 2.10 | 0.31 | 24.6% | 11.7% | 12.9% | .214 | 1.29 | .289 | 68.2% | 76 | 83 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 9.82 | 1.23 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 25.8% | 3.2% | 22.6% | .233 | 1.09 | .318 | 62.5% | 60 | 49 | 2.05 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 8.31 | 1.66 | 5.00 | 0.42 | 24.1% | 4.8% | 19.3% | .237 | 1.02 | .309 | 76.3% | 54 | 85 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.75 | 21.2% | 10.6% | 10.6% | .278 | 1.63 | .352 | 74.6% | 111 | 112 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 8.83 | 2.89 | 3.06 | 0.51 | 22.9% | 7.5% | 15.4% | .256 | 1.30 | .331 | 73.8% | 80 | 92 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 4.41 | 4.41 | 1.00 | 1.65 | 11.3% | 11.3% | 0.0% | .217 | 1.29 | .204 | 70.7% | 93 | 148 | 7.01 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 8.41 | 6.79 | 1.24 | 1.62 | 19.6% | 15.8% | 3.8% | .252 | 1.72 | .289 | 67.0% | 141 | 135 | 6.79 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 7.50 | 6.25 | 1.20 | 1.63 | 17.9% | 14.9% | 3.0% | .245 | 1.63 | .269 | 67.7% | 130 | 138 | 6.84 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.36 | 3.90 | 1.63 | 1.44 | 15.8% | 9.7% | 6.1% | .271 | 1.51 | .294 | 69.5% | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.31 | 4.15 | 1.52 | 1.42 | 15.6% | 10.2% | 5.3% | .270 | 1.54 | .293 | 69.6% | 5.29 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues

