Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
James Bourque
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 215
DOB: 7/9/1993
(33 years, 3 months, 8 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 7 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 4.2 |
| K% | 4.0% |
| BB% | 28.0% |
| GB% | 35.3% |
| ERA | 13.50 |
| FIP | 10.05 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 14, Pick: 19, Ovr: 424 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| School: | Huron |
Service Time
0.102MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 7 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 4.2 |
| K% | 4.0% |
| BB% | 28.0% |
| GB% | 35.3% |
| ERA | 13.50 |
| FIP | 10.05 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 14, Pick: 19, Ovr: 424 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| School: | Huron |
Service Time
0.102MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | WSN | R | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.01 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A- | 20 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 43.0 | 6.49 | 3.35 | 0.21 | .352 | 56.5% | 54.7% | 2.6% | 4.19 | 3.84 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 20 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 45.0 | 6.60 | 3.40 | 0.20 | .347 | 57.6% | 55.6% | 2.6% | 4.00 | 3.80 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 22 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 13 | 68.0 | 7.28 | 3.04 | 1.32 | .327 | 68.1% | 49.5% | 13.9% | 5.03 | 4.89 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 23 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 20 | 113.2 | 7.13 | 2.77 | 0.63 | .319 | 57.3% | 48.2% | 7.7% | 5.07 | 3.91 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 24 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 33.1 | 14.04 | 3.24 | 0.81 | .262 | 80.5% | 51.6% | 14.3% | 2.16 | 2.76 | 2.17 | ||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 19.2 | 10.98 | 6.41 | 0.00 | .256 | 92.0% | 47.6% | 0.0% | 0.92 | 3.02 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 41 | 0 | 53.0 | 12.91 | 4.42 | 0.51 | .260 | 85.8% | 50.0% | 8.8% | 1.70 | 2.86 | 2.76 | ||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 25 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 20.1 | 14.61 | 2.66 | 0.44 | .381 | 84.1% | 37.2% | 6.7% | 1.33 | 1.60 | 1.68 | ||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AAA | 25 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 43.2 | 10.92 | 6.18 | 1.24 | .318 | 69.1% | 47.0% | 18.8% | 5.56 | 5.49 | 5.23 | ||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 25 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 47 | 0 | 64.0 | 12.09 | 5.06 | 0.98 | .336 | 72.9% | 44.3% | 14.9% | 4.22 | 4.25 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | .273 | 17.9% | 36.4% | 33.3% | 18.00 | 9.06 | 6.52 | ||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .750 | 20.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 95.8 | 54.00 | 23.11 | 12.21 | 15.20 | 0.0 | |||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 15.63 | 1.42 | 1.42 | .200 | 76.9% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 2.84 | 2.64 | 1.46 | ||||||
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4.0 | 2.25 | 11.25 | 2.25 | .167 | 75.8% | 23.1% | 16.7% | 93.9 | 6.75 | 16.42 | 9.69 | 9.33 | -0.2 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 8.1 | 17.28 | 9.72 | 0.00 | .333 | 76.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.24 | 2.91 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 13.0 | 12.46 | 9.69 | 0.00 | .345 | 73.1% | 48.3% | 0.0% | 3.46 | 4.62 | 5.57 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 4.2 | 1.93 | 13.50 | 1.93 | .313 | 51.7% | 35.3% | 14.3% | 94.5 | 13.50 | 17.81 | 10.05 | 10.17 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | WSN | R | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.01 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A- | 20 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 43.0 | 6.49 | 3.35 | 0.21 | .352 | 56.5% | 54.7% | 2.6% | 4.19 | 3.84 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 20 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 45.0 | 6.60 | 3.40 | 0.20 | .347 | 57.6% | 55.6% | 2.6% | 4.00 | 3.80 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 22 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 13 | 68.0 | 7.28 | 3.04 | 1.32 | .327 | 68.1% | 49.5% | 13.9% | 5.03 | 4.89 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 23 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 20 | 113.2 | 7.13 | 2.77 | 0.63 | .319 | 57.3% | 48.2% | 7.7% | 5.07 | 3.91 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 24 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 33.1 | 14.04 | 3.24 | 0.81 | .262 | 80.5% | 51.6% | 14.3% | 2.16 | 2.76 | 2.17 | ||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 19.2 | 10.98 | 6.41 | 0.00 | .256 | 92.0% | 47.6% | 0.0% | 0.92 | 3.02 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 41 | 0 | 53.0 | 12.91 | 4.42 | 0.51 | .260 | 85.8% | 50.0% | 8.8% | 1.70 | 2.86 | 2.76 | ||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 25 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 20.1 | 14.61 | 2.66 | 0.44 | .381 | 84.1% | 37.2% | 6.7% | 1.33 | 1.60 | 1.68 | ||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AAA | 25 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 43.2 | 10.92 | 6.18 | 1.24 | .318 | 69.1% | 47.0% | 18.8% | 5.56 | 5.49 | 5.23 | ||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 25 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 47 | 0 | 64.0 | 12.09 | 5.06 | 0.98 | .336 | 72.9% | 44.3% | 14.9% | 4.22 | 4.25 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | .273 | 17.9% | 36.4% | 33.3% | 18.00 | 9.06 | 6.52 | ||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .750 | 20.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 95.8 | 54.00 | 23.11 | 12.21 | 15.20 | 0.0 | |||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 15.63 | 1.42 | 1.42 | .200 | 76.9% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 2.84 | 2.64 | 1.46 | ||||||
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4.0 | 2.25 | 11.25 | 2.25 | .167 | 75.8% | 23.1% | 16.7% | 93.9 | 6.75 | 16.42 | 9.69 | 9.33 | -0.2 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 8.1 | 17.28 | 9.72 | 0.00 | .333 | 76.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.24 | 2.91 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 13.0 | 12.46 | 9.69 | 0.00 | .345 | 73.1% | 48.3% | 0.0% | 3.46 | 4.62 | 5.57 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 4.2 | 1.93 | 13.50 | 1.93 | .313 | 51.7% | 35.3% | 14.3% | 94.5 | 13.50 | 17.81 | 10.05 | 10.17 | -0.2 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | WSN | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2014 | WSN | A- | 3 | 5 | 4.19 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.0 | 199 | 52 | 33 | 20 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 4.00 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.0 | 207 | 53 | 33 | 20 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2016 | WSN | A | 5 | 6 | 5.03 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.0 | 309 | 81 | 44 | 38 | 10 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2017 | WSN | A | 5 | 7 | 5.07 | 23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113.2 | 499 | 123 | 76 | 64 | 8 | 35 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 90 | |
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 3 | 2 | 2.16 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 33.1 | 131 | 19 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.92 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19.2 | 81 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 1.70 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 53.0 | 212 | 30 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 3 | 0 | 1.33 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 20.1 | 83 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2019 | WSN | AAA | 4 | 1 | 5.56 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 43.2 | 203 | 41 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 53 | |
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 7 | 1 | 4.22 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 64.0 | 286 | 58 | 34 | 30 | 7 | 36 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 86 | |
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 0 | 1 | 18.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 54.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.84 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.1 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 0 | 1 | 3.46 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 63 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 13.50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 25 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | WSN | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2014 | WSN | A- | 3 | 5 | 4.19 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.0 | 199 | 52 | 33 | 20 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 4.00 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.0 | 207 | 53 | 33 | 20 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2016 | WSN | A | 5 | 6 | 5.03 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.0 | 309 | 81 | 44 | 38 | 10 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2017 | WSN | A | 5 | 7 | 5.07 | 23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113.2 | 499 | 123 | 76 | 64 | 8 | 35 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 90 | |
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 3 | 2 | 2.16 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 33.1 | 131 | 19 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.92 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19.2 | 81 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 1.70 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 53.0 | 212 | 30 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 3 | 0 | 1.33 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 20.1 | 83 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2019 | WSN | AAA | 4 | 1 | 5.56 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 43.2 | 203 | 41 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 53 | |
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 7 | 1 | 4.22 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 64.0 | 286 | 58 | 34 | 30 | 7 | 36 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 86 | |
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 0 | 1 | 18.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 54.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.84 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.1 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 0 | 1 | 3.46 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 63 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 13.50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 25 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | WSN | R | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .143 | 1.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 80 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | A- | 6.49 | 3.35 | 1.94 | 0.21 | 15.6% | 8.0% | 7.5% | .294 | 1.58 | .352 | 56.5% | 120 | 112 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 6.60 | 3.40 | 1.94 | 0.20 | 15.9% | 8.2% | 7.7% | .288 | 1.56 | .347 | 57.6% | 115 | 111 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 7.28 | 3.04 | 2.39 | 1.32 | 17.8% | 7.4% | 10.4% | .287 | 1.53 | .327 | 68.1% | 136 | 131 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 7.13 | 2.77 | 2.57 | 0.63 | 18.0% | 7.0% | 11.0% | .268 | 1.39 | .319 | 57.3% | 136 | 104 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 14.04 | 3.24 | 4.33 | 0.81 | 39.7% | 9.2% | 30.5% | .164 | 0.93 | .262 | 80.5% | 58 | 72 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 10.98 | 6.41 | 1.71 | 0.00 | 29.6% | 17.3% | 12.3% | .164 | 1.27 | .256 | 92.0% | 23 | 74 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 12.91 | 4.42 | 2.92 | 0.51 | 35.8% | 12.3% | 23.6% | .164 | 1.06 | .260 | 85.8% | 45 | 73 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 14.61 | 2.66 | 5.50 | 0.44 | 39.8% | 7.2% | 32.5% | .224 | 1.13 | .381 | 84.1% | 38 | 45 | 1.60 | ||||
| 2019 | WSN | AAA | 10.92 | 6.18 | 1.77 | 1.24 | 26.1% | 14.8% | 11.3% | .243 | 1.63 | .318 | 69.1% | 104 | 101 | 5.49 | ||||
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 12.09 | 5.06 | 2.39 | 0.98 | 30.1% | 12.6% | 17.5% | .237 | 1.47 | .336 | 72.9% | 83 | 83 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .267 | 2.33 | .273 | 17.9% | 366 | 185 | 9.06 | ||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | .750 | 7.50 | .750 | 20.0% | 999 | 274 | 12.21 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 15.63 | 1.42 | 11.00 | 1.42 | 47.8% | 4.3% | 43.5% | .136 | 0.63 | .200 | 76.9% | 57 | 56 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | 2.25 | 11.25 | 0.20 | 2.25 | 5.3% | 26.3% | -21.1% | .214 | 2.00 | .167 | 75.8% | 149 | 213 | 9.69 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 17.28 | 9.72 | 1.78 | 0.00 | 43.2% | 24.3% | 18.9% | .143 | 1.56 | .333 | 76.9% | 65 | 61 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 12.46 | 9.69 | 1.29 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 22.2% | 6.3% | .213 | 1.85 | .345 | 73.1% | 79 | 103 | 4.62 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.93 | 13.50 | 0.14 | 1.93 | 4.0% | 28.0% | -24.0% | .333 | 2.79 | .313 | 51.7% | 301 | 222 | 10.05 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | WSN | R | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .143 | 1.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 80 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | A- | 6.49 | 3.35 | 1.94 | 0.21 | 15.6% | 8.0% | 7.5% | .294 | 1.58 | .352 | 56.5% | 120 | 112 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 6.60 | 3.40 | 1.94 | 0.20 | 15.9% | 8.2% | 7.7% | .288 | 1.56 | .347 | 57.6% | 115 | 111 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 7.28 | 3.04 | 2.39 | 1.32 | 17.8% | 7.4% | 10.4% | .287 | 1.53 | .327 | 68.1% | 136 | 131 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 7.13 | 2.77 | 2.57 | 0.63 | 18.0% | 7.0% | 11.0% | .268 | 1.39 | .319 | 57.3% | 136 | 104 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 14.04 | 3.24 | 4.33 | 0.81 | 39.7% | 9.2% | 30.5% | .164 | 0.93 | .262 | 80.5% | 58 | 72 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 10.98 | 6.41 | 1.71 | 0.00 | 29.6% | 17.3% | 12.3% | .164 | 1.27 | .256 | 92.0% | 23 | 74 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 12.91 | 4.42 | 2.92 | 0.51 | 35.8% | 12.3% | 23.6% | .164 | 1.06 | .260 | 85.8% | 45 | 73 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 14.61 | 2.66 | 5.50 | 0.44 | 39.8% | 7.2% | 32.5% | .224 | 1.13 | .381 | 84.1% | 38 | 45 | 1.60 | ||||
| 2019 | WSN | AAA | 10.92 | 6.18 | 1.77 | 1.24 | 26.1% | 14.8% | 11.3% | .243 | 1.63 | .318 | 69.1% | 104 | 101 | 5.49 | ||||
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 12.09 | 5.06 | 2.39 | 0.98 | 30.1% | 12.6% | 17.5% | .237 | 1.47 | .336 | 72.9% | 83 | 83 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .267 | 2.33 | .273 | 17.9% | 366 | 185 | 9.06 | ||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | .750 | 7.50 | .750 | 20.0% | 999 | 274 | 12.21 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 15.63 | 1.42 | 11.00 | 1.42 | 47.8% | 4.3% | 43.5% | .136 | 0.63 | .200 | 76.9% | 57 | 56 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | 2.25 | 11.25 | 0.20 | 2.25 | 5.3% | 26.3% | -21.1% | .214 | 2.00 | .167 | 75.8% | 149 | 213 | 9.69 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 17.28 | 9.72 | 1.78 | 0.00 | 43.2% | 24.3% | 18.9% | .143 | 1.56 | .333 | 76.9% | 65 | 61 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 12.46 | 9.69 | 1.29 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 22.2% | 6.3% | .213 | 1.85 | .345 | 73.1% | 79 | 103 | 4.62 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.93 | 13.50 | 0.14 | 1.93 | 4.0% | 28.0% | -24.0% | .333 | 2.79 | .313 | 51.7% | 301 | 222 | 10.05 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | WSN | R | 4.00 | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 81 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A- | 2.00 | 18.0% | 54.7% | 27.3% | 31.6% | 2.6% | 45.9% | 22.6% | 31.5% | 116 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 2.11 | 18.1% | 55.6% | 26.4% | 31.6% | 2.6% | 45.7% | 23.2% | 31.1% | 114 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 1.50 | 17.4% | 49.5% | 33.0% | 19.4% | 13.9% | 50.4% | 27.7% | 21.9% | 108 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 1.65 | 22.7% | 48.2% | 29.1% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 45.1% | 24.6% | 30.3% | 104 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 1.52 | 14.5% | 51.6% | 33.9% | 9.5% | 14.3% | 39.7% | 27.0% | 33.3% | 56 | 2.17 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 1.54 | 21.4% | 47.6% | 31.0% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 46.5% | 23.3% | 30.2% | 93 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 1.53 | 17.3% | 50.0% | 32.7% | 20.6% | 8.8% | 42.5% | 25.5% | 32.1% | 70 | 2.76 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 1.07 | 27.9% | 37.2% | 34.9% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 39.5% | 30.2% | 30.2% | 48 | 1.68 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AAA | 1.69 | 25.2% | 47.0% | 27.8% | 34.4% | 18.8% | 40.5% | 22.4% | 37.1% | 95 | 5.23 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 1.49 | 25.9% | 44.3% | 29.7% | 29.8% | 14.9% | 40.3% | 24.5% | 35.2% | 80 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 1.33 | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 133 | 6.52 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 11.37 | 345 | 15.20 | |||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 32 | 1.46 | |||||||||
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | 0.50 | 30.8% | 23.1% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 38.5% | 53.8% | 9.83 | 209 | 9.33 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 75 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 1.75 | 24.1% | 48.3% | 27.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 34.5% | 31.0% | 34.5% | 116 | 5.57 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.86 | 23.5% | 35.3% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 35.3% | 58.8% | 10.21 | 228 | 10.17 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | WSN | R | 4.00 | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 81 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A- | 2.00 | 18.0% | 54.7% | 27.3% | 31.6% | 2.6% | 45.9% | 22.6% | 31.5% | 116 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 2.11 | 18.1% | 55.6% | 26.4% | 31.6% | 2.6% | 45.7% | 23.2% | 31.1% | 114 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 1.50 | 17.4% | 49.5% | 33.0% | 19.4% | 13.9% | 50.4% | 27.7% | 21.9% | 108 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 1.65 | 22.7% | 48.2% | 29.1% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 45.1% | 24.6% | 30.3% | 104 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 1.52 | 14.5% | 51.6% | 33.9% | 9.5% | 14.3% | 39.7% | 27.0% | 33.3% | 56 | 2.17 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 1.54 | 21.4% | 47.6% | 31.0% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 46.5% | 23.3% | 30.2% | 93 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 1.53 | 17.3% | 50.0% | 32.7% | 20.6% | 8.8% | 42.5% | 25.5% | 32.1% | 70 | 2.76 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 1.07 | 27.9% | 37.2% | 34.9% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 39.5% | 30.2% | 30.2% | 48 | 1.68 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AAA | 1.69 | 25.2% | 47.0% | 27.8% | 34.4% | 18.8% | 40.5% | 22.4% | 37.1% | 95 | 5.23 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 1.49 | 25.9% | 44.3% | 29.7% | 29.8% | 14.9% | 40.3% | 24.5% | 35.2% | 80 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 1.33 | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 133 | 6.52 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 11.37 | 345 | 15.20 | |||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 32 | 1.46 | |||||||||
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | 0.50 | 30.8% | 23.1% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 38.5% | 53.8% | 9.83 | 209 | 9.33 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 75 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 1.75 | 24.1% | 48.3% | 27.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 34.5% | 31.0% | 34.5% | 116 | 5.57 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.86 | 23.5% | 35.3% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 35.3% | 58.8% | 10.21 | 228 | 10.17 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | WSN | R | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A- | 76 | 38 | 25 | 12 | 87 | 241 | 328 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 80 | 38 | 26 | 12 | 91 | 252 | 343 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 108 | 72 | 38 | 14 | 371 | 651 | 1022 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 172 | 104 | 81 | 24 | 601 | 1049 | 1650 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 32 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 166 | 297 | 463 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 20 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 150 | 197 | 347 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 52 | 34 | 18 | 7 | 316 | 494 | 810 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 16 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 138 | 226 | 364 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AAA | 54 | 32 | 29 | 11 | 329 | 474 | 803 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 70 | 47 | 41 | 14 | 467 | 700 | 1167 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 21 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 102.1 | -3.5 | 1 | 25.0% | |
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 50 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 36 | 40 | 76 | 94.8 | 13.5 | 3 | 23.1% | |
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 74 | 94 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 14 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 122 | 141 | 263 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 53 | 52 | 105 | 96.5 | 9.5 | 4 | 23.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | WSN | R | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A- | 76 | 38 | 25 | 12 | 87 | 241 | 328 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 80 | 38 | 26 | 12 | 91 | 252 | 343 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 108 | 72 | 38 | 14 | 371 | 651 | 1022 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 172 | 104 | 81 | 24 | 601 | 1049 | 1650 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 32 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 166 | 297 | 463 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 20 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 150 | 197 | 347 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 52 | 34 | 18 | 7 | 316 | 494 | 810 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 16 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 138 | 226 | 364 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AAA | 54 | 32 | 29 | 11 | 329 | 474 | 803 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 70 | 47 | 41 | 14 | 467 | 700 | 1167 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 21 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 102.1 | -3.5 | 1 | 25.0% | |
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 50 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 36 | 40 | 76 | 94.8 | 13.5 | 3 | 23.1% | |
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 74 | 94 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 14 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 122 | 141 | 263 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 53 | 52 | 105 | 96.5 | 9.5 | 4 | 23.5% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Metric:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | WSN | R | 53.3% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A- | 68.6% | 64.9% | 15.6% | 24.1% | 4.9% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 67.9% | 64.8% | 15.9% | 23.9% | 5.5% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 47.7% | 76.8% | 40.5% | 11.1% | 14.9% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 49.1% | 79.8% | 41.7% | 9.9% | 13.6% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 43.4% | 52.7% | 48.1% | 20.5% | 20.1% | 40.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 39.8% | 68.8% | 48.1% | 12.4% | 15.9% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 41.9% | 59.3% | 48.1% | 17.0% | 18.3% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 44.8% | 66.3% | 49.4% | 15.1% | 17.3% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AAA | 41.6% | 72.5% | 43.3% | 11.5% | 17.1% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 42.6% | 70.4% | 45.1% | 12.6% | 17.1% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 63.6% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 18.2% | 57.1% | 27.6% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 24.1% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 13.8% | 13.8% | 22.0 | |||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 55.1% | 39.5% | 47.8% | 33.3% | 17.4% | 50.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | 25.5% | 61.5% | 38.4% | 66.7% | 93.8% | 82.1% | 35.6% | 57.9% | 6.6% | 14.5% | 21.1% | 25.3 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 35.7% | 60.0% | 51.4% | 14.3% | 20.2% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 34.6% | 62.6% | 33.3% | 12.9% | 19.0% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.2% | 60.6% | 35.3% | 75.0% | 95.0% | 86.1% | 32.4% | 48.0% | 4.8% | 14.3% | 19.0% | 24.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | WSN | R | 53.3% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A- | 68.6% | 64.9% | 15.6% | 24.1% | 4.9% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 67.9% | 64.8% | 15.9% | 23.9% | 5.5% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 47.7% | 76.8% | 40.5% | 11.1% | 14.9% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 49.1% | 79.8% | 41.7% | 9.9% | 13.6% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 43.4% | 52.7% | 48.1% | 20.5% | 20.1% | 40.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 39.8% | 68.8% | 48.1% | 12.4% | 15.9% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 41.9% | 59.3% | 48.1% | 17.0% | 18.3% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 44.8% | 66.3% | 49.4% | 15.1% | 17.3% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AAA | 41.6% | 72.5% | 43.3% | 11.5% | 17.1% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 42.6% | 70.4% | 45.1% | 12.6% | 17.1% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 63.6% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 18.2% | 57.1% | 27.6% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 24.1% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 13.8% | 13.8% | 22.0 | |||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 55.1% | 39.5% | 47.8% | 33.3% | 17.4% | 50.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | 25.5% | 61.5% | 38.4% | 66.7% | 93.8% | 82.1% | 35.6% | 57.9% | 6.6% | 14.5% | 21.1% | 25.3 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 35.7% | 60.0% | 51.4% | 14.3% | 20.2% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 34.6% | 62.6% | 33.3% | 12.9% | 19.0% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.2% | 60.6% | 35.3% | 75.0% | 95.0% | 86.1% | 32.4% | 48.0% | 4.8% | 14.3% | 19.0% | 24.3 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 60.0% | 100.0% | 17.2% | 55.6% | 100.0% | 31.0% | 0.0% | 31.0% | 0.0% | 20.7% | |||||
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | 69.2% | 100.0% | 17.8% | 50.0% | 87.5% | 43.8% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 19.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 17.6% | 51.2% | 90.5% | 40.2% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 22.5% | 0.0% | 19.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 60.0% | 100.0% | 17.2% | 55.6% | 100.0% | 31.0% | 0.0% | 31.0% | 0.0% | 20.7% | |||||
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | 69.2% | 100.0% | 17.8% | 50.0% | 87.5% | 43.8% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 19.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 17.6% | 51.2% | 90.5% | 40.2% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 22.5% | 0.0% | 19.6% |
Model Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | WSN | R | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A- | P | 11 | 10 | 43.0 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | P | 17 | 13 | 68.0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | P | 23 | 20 | 113.2 | 9 | 20 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | P | 26 | 0 | 33.1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | P | 15 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | P | 14 | 0 | 20.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AAA | P | 33 | 0 | 43.2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | P | 7 | 1 | 8.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | P | 11 | 0 | 13.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 7 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | WSN | R | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A- | P | 11 | 10 | 43.0 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | P | 17 | 13 | 68.0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | P | 23 | 20 | 113.2 | 9 | 20 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | P | 26 | 0 | 33.1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | P | 15 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | P | 14 | 0 | 20.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AAA | P | 33 | 0 | 43.2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | WSN | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | P | 7 | 1 | 8.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | P | 11 | 0 | 13.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 7 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

